Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Braam MERLIER | Creafin-T?V S?D | 9 | 11.4s4 | 7:59.02 | 7:41.51 | 7:51.41 | 7:52.11 | 8:00.81 | 8:02.41 | 7:58.11 | 8:14.81 | 7.2% | 1h03:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 11.1s1 | 7:58.01 | 7:55.72 | 7:57.92 | 7:57.12 | 8:06.02 | 8:11.62 | 8:14.82 | 8:21.62 | 5.4% | 1h04:54.02 | 1:03.0 | ||
3rd | 13 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 11.4s4 | 8:12.65 | 7:59.84 | 8:06.96 | 8:18.57 | 8:18.13 | 8:12.93 | 8:38.912 | 8:28.83 | 8.1% | 1h06:28.03 | 2:37.0 | ||
4th | 17 | Lewis CRAVEN | WheelbaseCabTechCastelli | 9 | 11.9s9 | 8:23.49 | 8:07.68 | 8:05.55 | 8:09.04 | 8:22.05 | 8:21.56 | 8:29.06 | 8:37.48 | 6.6% | 1h06:47.04 | 2:56.0 | ||
5th | 3 | Gosse VAN DER MEER | Bombtrack Bicycles | 9 | 11.1s1 | 7:59.02 | 7:58.83 | 8:00.33 | 8:21.09 | 8:39.517 | 8:21.05 | 8:40.313 | 8:41.79 | 9.0% | 1h06:53.05 | 3:02.0 | ||
6th | 87 | David CONROY | Cycling Ireland | 9 | 11.4s4 | 8:10.04 | 8:09.811 | 8:25.519 | 8:07.23 | 8:19.04 | 8:36.515 | 8:27.95 | 8:36.27 | 6.0% | 1h07:03.06 | 3:12.0 | ||
7th | 28 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 9 | 12.2s11 | 8:13.26 | 8:05.96 | 8:12.37 | 8:15.45 | 8:27.813 | 8:27.811 | 8:41.216 | 8:42.311 | 7.5% | 1h07:18.07 | 3:27.0 | ||
8th | 19 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 9 | 11.5s7 | 8:25.110 | 8:08.39 | 8:12.37 | 8:30.920 | 8:23.27 | 8:26.29 | 8:36.610 | 8:34.25 | 5.8% | 1h07:28.08 | 3:37.0 | ||
9th | 8 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 11.2s3 | 8:22.48 | 8:38.525 | 8:00.74 | 8:19.98 | 8:53.021 | 8:19.94 | 8:22.33 | 8:33.64 | 10.9% | 1h07:41.09 | 3:50.0 | ||
10th | 21 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Shibden CC | 9 | 11.6s8 | 8:18.57 | 8:08.410 | 8:17.012 | 8:22.512 | 8:24.69 | 8:38.816 | 8:34.39 | 8:46.013 | 7.7% | 1h07:41.010 | 3:50.0 | ||
11th | 31 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 9 | 15.0s36 | 8:58.022 | 8:12.012 | 8:17.814 | 8:23.513 | 8:23.68 | 8:23.07 | 8:25.94 | 8:35.16 | 9.3% | 1h07:54.011 | 4:03.0 | ||
12th | 27 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 9 | 12.6s14 | 8:42.618 | 8:16.514 | 8:16.611 | 8:26.616 | 8:26.612 | 8:26.910 | 8:31.08 | 8:41.910 | 5.3% | 1h08:01.012 | 4:10.0 | ||
13th | 16 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 9 | 13.2s18 | 8:41.316 | 8:03.25 | 8:22.517 | 8:22.411 | 8:26.110 | 8:45.218 | 8:30.87 | 8:46.814 | 9.0% | 1h08:12.013 | 4:21.0 | ||
14th | 26 | Giles DRAKE | WheelbaseCabTechCastelli | 9 | 12.8s16 | 8:41.517 | 8:16.915 | 8:14.710 | 8:21.710 | 8:33.915 | 8:32.512 | 8:37.611 | 8:47.915 | 6.7% | 1h08:19.014 | 4:28.0 | ||
15th | 51 | James HYDE (elt) | VeloElite RC | 9 | 13.6s23 | 8:43.919 | 8:14.813 | 8:25.118 | 8:27.819 | 8:26.311 | 8:25.68 | 8:41.115 | 8:44.812 | 6.1% | 1h08:23.015 | 4:32.0 | ||
16th | 47 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 9 | 13.4s21 | 8:29.112 | 8:22.717 | 8:12.49 | 8:16.76 | 8:22.86 | 8:33.913 | 8:40.814 | 9:23.921 | 14.5% | 1h08:36.016 | 4:45.0 | ||
17th | 55 | Leon MAZZONE | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 9 | 13.9s27 | 8:44.220 | 8:21.016 | 8:20.015 | 8:26.015 | 8:30.014 | 8:47.619 | 8:45.217 | 8:59.416 | 7.9% | 1h09:07.017 | 5:16.0 | ||
18th | 29 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 9 | 12.1s10 | 8:32.414 | 8:28.220 | 8:20.216 | 8:27.017 | 8:36.516 | 8:40.017 | 8:51.218 | 9:05.717 | 9.1% | 1h09:13.018 | 5:22.0 | ||
19th | 35 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | TEKKERZ CC | 9 | 12.6s14 | 8:27.611 | 8:06.87 | 8:17.713 | 8:27.618 | 8:48.319 | 8:33.913 | 9:07.023 | 9:16.818 | 14.4% | 1h09:18.019 | 5:27.0 | ||
20th | 33 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 9 | 12.2s11 | 8:36.015 | 8:23.418 | 8:30.520 | 8:24.114 | 8:57.422 | 9:15.226 | 8:59.819 | 10:01.824 | 19.5% | 1h11:20.020 | 7:29.0 | ||
21st | 41 | Chris METCALFE | Derby Mercury RC | 9 | 14.6s34 | 9:09.629 | 8:39.327 | 8:39.524 | 8:44.121 | 8:47.218 | 8:50.220 | 9:02.720 | 9:24.122 | 8.6% | 1h11:31.021 | 7:40.0 | ||
22nd | 53 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 9 | 14.0s29 | 8:59.723 | 8:27.019 | 8:40.725 | 8:46.124 | 8:59.523 | 8:58.522 | 9:06.822 | 9:21.520 | 10.7% | 1h11:34.022 | 7:43.0 | ||
23rd | 43 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 9 | 13.6s23 | 9:16.531 | 8:32.522 | 8:33.121 | 8:44.722 | 8:48.620 | 8:53.121 | 9:25.124 | 9:20.319 | 10.3% | 1h11:47.023 | 7:56.0 | ||
24th | 40 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 9 | 13.2s18 | 9:07.028 | 8:39.126 | 8:56.228 | 8:44.722 | 9:00.724 | 9:03.123 | 9:06.421 | 9:24.923 | 8.8% | 1h12:15.024 | 8:24.0 | ||
25th | 83 | Tom MAZZONE | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 7 | 18.0s41 | 8:53.321 | 8:47.832 | 8:44.226 | 8:54.126 | 9:11.930 | 9:08.325 | 5.3% | 53:57.625 | |||||
26th | 37 | James EDMOND | 7 | 12.8s16 | 9:03.925 | 8:35.624 | 8:33.922 | 9:00.528 | 9:10.527 | 9:31.928 | 11.3% | 54:09.126 | ||||||
27th | 48 | Bruce DALTON | 7 | 13.9s27 | 9:12.830 | 8:39.728 | 9:11.833 | 9:09.233 | 9:14.932 | 9:04.024 | 6.8% | 54:46.327 | ||||||
28th | 42 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 14.0s29 | 9:05.827 | 8:34.223 | 8:36.723 | 8:48.625 | 9:03.426 | 10:31.429 | 22.8% | 54:54.128 | |||||
29th | 39 | Nick BLIGHT | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 13.2s18 | 9:16.632 | 8:51.333 | 8:57.629 | 9:05.631 | 9:15.734 | 9:17.827 | 5.0% | 54:57.829 | |||||
30th | 30 | Gareth WHITTALL | 6 | 13.5s22 | 9:02.724 | 8:45.931 | 8:48.627 | 9:10.534 | 9:29.035 | 8.2% | 45:30.230 | |||||||
31st | 25 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 6 | 12.3s13 | 8:29.313 | 8:41.029 | 9:34.938 | 9:41.137 | 9:31.636 | 14.1% | 46:10.231 | ||||||
32nd | 50 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 6 | 15.6s38 | 9:20.633 | 8:44.130 | 8:58.130 | 9:40.236 | 9:12.031 | 10.7% | 46:10.632 | ||||||
33rd | 44 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 13.6s23 | 9:47.639 | 9:12.738 | 8:58.331 | 8:58.827 | 9:01.725 | 9.2% | 46:12.733 | ||||||
34th | 59 | Paul ELCOCK | ZeroBC | 6 | 15.1s37 | 9:51.541 | 8:56.334 | 9:03.332 | 9:02.329 | 9:11.529 | 10.3% | 46:20.034 | ||||||
35th | 46 | Liam CAHILL | Reflex Racing | 6 | 14.2s31 | 9:36.534 | 8:57.635 | 9:16.936 | 9:05.530 | 9:11.028 | 7.2% | 46:21.735 | ||||||
36th | 58 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 13.6s23 | 9:47.138 | 9:13.939 | 9:13.934 | 9:05.631 | 9:15.133 | 7.6% | 46:49.236 | ||||||
37th | 61 | Robert WATSON | Paceline Cycles North | 6 | 14.7s35 | 9:05.626 | 8:31.421 | 9:14.335 | 9:52.538 | 11:32.837 | 35.5% | 48:31.337 | ||||||
38th | 60 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 5 | 14.4s33 | 9:36.635 | 9:19.340 | 9:24.537 | 9:32.935 | 3.1% | 38:07.738 | |||||||
39th | 66 | Michael BURKE (cx2) | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 14.3s32 | 9:40.336 | 9:03.936 | 9:35.939 | 9:53.239 | 9.1% | 38:27.639 | |||||||
40th | 54 | John SPANNER | Ilkeston CC | 5 | 15.6s38 | 9:46.437 | 9:11.537 | 9:45.640 | 10:13.740 | 11.3% | 39:12.840 | |||||||
41st | 63 | Matthew LEBELINSKI | Ilkeston CC | 3 | 15.8s40 | 9:50.940 | 10:01.141 | 1.7% | 20:07.841 | |||||||||
85 | Paul DABLE | cc etupes | 1 | 18.0s41 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||||
57 | Oliver COX (vet) | ClubLeClub Velo Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
62 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
64 | Daniel WEALE | VC Deal | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 5 | 8.8s1 | 7:59.83 | 8:07.94 | 8:23.03 | 8:21.01 | 4.8% | 33:00.41 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 9.2s7 | 7:59.51 | 8:07.63 | 8:23.24 | 8:21.12 | 4.9% | 33:00.52 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | 82 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 9.1s6 | 8:01.04 | 8:06.61 | 8:22.82 | 8:27.37 | 5.5% | 33:06.93 | 6.5s | ||
4th | 72 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 8.9s3 | 7:59.51 | 8:07.52 | 8:31.910 | 8:34.413 | 7.3% | 33:22.24 | 21.8s | ||
5th | 79 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 9.5s10 | 8:10.26 | 8:19.39 | 8:27.28 | 8:23.74 | 3.5% | 33:29.75 | 29.3s | ||
6th | 97 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 11.1s33 | 8:13.97 | 8:14.26 | 8:26.26 | 8:26.15 | 2.5% | 33:31.56 | 31.1s | ||
7th | 105 | Joshua JACKSON | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 10.2s21 | 8:09.45 | 8:19.27 | 8:25.75 | 8:27.16 | 3.6% | 33:32.07 | 31.6s | ||
8th | 81 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 10.0s15 | 8:27.118 | 8:11.45 | 8:18.71 | 8:29.49 | 3.7% | 33:36.58 | 36.1s | ||
9th | 102 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 10.8s29 | 8:26.015 | 8:19.27 | 8:26.37 | 8:40.518 | 4.3% | 34:02.79 | 1:02.3 | ||
10th | 87 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 10.1s19 | 8:17.010 | 8:29.111 | 8:30.29 | 8:45.621 | 5.8% | 34:11.910 | 1:11.5 | ||
11th | 74 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 9.0s5 | 8:17.111 | 8:24.810 | 8:52.023 | 8:37.315 | 7.0% | 34:20.211 | 1:19.8 | ||
12th | 84 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 9.3s8 | 8:21.213 | 8:39.319 | 8:39.112 | 8:33.912 | 3.6% | 34:22.812 | 1:22.4 | ||
13th | 95 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 10.2s21 | 8:30.820 | 8:36.217 | 8:45.018 | 8:23.23 | 4.3% | 34:25.413 | 1:25.0 | ||
14th | 76 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 5 | 9.5s10 | 8:21.012 | 8:39.319 | 8:51.322 | 8:27.37 | 6.0% | 34:28.214 | 1:27.8 | ||
15th | 78 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 8.8s1 | 8:14.68 | 8:46.627 | 8:41.014 | 8:37.716 | 6.5% | 34:28.715 | 1:28.3 | ||
16th | 132 | Arran CAIRNS | Derwentside CC | 5 | 11.8s43 | 8:31.721 | 8:34.614 | 8:43.616 | 8:31.510 | 2.4% | 34:33.216 | 1:32.8 | ||
17th | 90 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 9.8s14 | 8:24.014 | 8:44.625 | 8:43.717 | 8:31.510 | 4.1% | 34:33.517 | 1:33.1 | ||
18th | 130 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 5 | 11.7s38 | 8:48.326 | 8:31.412 | 8:32.511 | 8:39.017 | 3.3% | 34:43.018 | 1:42.6 | ||
19th | 75 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 9.3s8 | 8:27.016 | 8:37.518 | 8:42.315 | 8:56.725 | 5.9% | 34:52.719 | 1:52.3 | ||
20th | 86 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 9.6s12 | 8:29.019 | 8:43.923 | 8:47.519 | 8:45.520 | 3.6% | 34:55.520 | 1:55.1 | ||
21st | 133 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 12.0s47 | 9:01.735 | 8:34.213 | 8:39.413 | 8:35.514 | 5.3% | 35:02.921 | 2:02.5 | ||
22nd | 139 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 5 | 12.3s51 | 8:52.628 | 8:34.815 | 8:48.320 | 8:41.719 | 3.5% | 35:09.822 | 2:09.4 | ||
23rd | 83 | Joel HURT | Team Ribble | 5 | 9.6s12 | 8:33.922 | 8:43.923 | 8:58.524 | 8:48.923 | 4.8% | 35:14.723 | 2:14.3 | ||
24th | 77 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 5 | 8.9s3 | 8:16.19 | 8:41.022 | 9:18.439 | 9:11.738 | 12.6% | 35:36.224 | 2:35.8 | ||
25th | 104 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 5 | 11.8s43 | 9:01.032 | 8:35.816 | 8:50.021 | 9:03.430 | 5.4% | 35:42.125 | 2:41.7 | ||
26th | 94 | Dylan STARKEY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 10.1s19 | 8:43.525 | 8:40.121 | 9:22.742 | 9:08.536 | 8.2% | 36:04.926 | 3:04.5 | ||
27th | 100 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 5 | 10.4s24 | 8:27.016 | 9:02.735 | 9:23.443 | 9:12.340 | 11.1% | 36:15.727 | 3:15.3 | ||
28th | 88 | Toby PULLAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 10.0s15 | 8:43.024 | 9:04.636 | 9:16.235 | 9:02.828 | 6.3% | 36:16.528 | 3:16.1 | ||
29th | 96 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 10.5s26 | 8:49.727 | 9:01.934 | 9:12.229 | 9:03.029 | 4.2% | 36:17.329 | 3:16.9 | ||
30th | 117 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 12.0s47 | 9:21.845 | 8:51.528 | 9:08.928 | 8:48.522 | 6.3% | 36:22.830 | 3:22.4 | ||
31st | 153 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 13.5s68 | 9:21.947 | 9:00.331 | 9:02.525 | 8:50.424 | 5.9% | 36:28.731 | 3:28.3 | ||
32nd | 118 | Mackenzie RILEY | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 10.7s27 | 8:42.023 | 9:09.140 | 9:23.544 | 9:04.533 | 8.0% | 36:29.732 | 3:29.3 | ||
33rd | 80 | Callum JONES (u18) | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 10.0s15 | 9:01.836 | 9:11.341 | 9:13.131 | 9:01.327 | 2.2% | 36:37.433 | 3:37.0 | ||
34th | 149 | Harrison MORROLL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 13.8s73 | 9:24.250 | 8:58.530 | 9:05.826 | 8:57.826 | 4.9% | 36:39.934 | 3:39.5 | ||
35th | 120 | Charlie HOYLE | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 5 | 11.7s38 | 9:00.931 | 8:44.726 | 9:18.037 | 9:31.448 | 8.9% | 36:46.535 | 3:46.1 | ||
36th | 123 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 11.6s35 | 9:26.352 | 9:00.331 | 9:12.930 | 9:04.332 | 4.8% | 36:55.336 | 3:54.9 | ||
37th | 126 | Rupert CAVILL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 12.4s53 | 9:21.947 | 8:54.929 | 9:20.841 | 9:11.939 | 5.0% | 37:01.937 | 4:01.5 | ||
38th | 93 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 5 | 11.0s31 | 9:04.737 | 9:05.337 | 9:18.138 | 9:23.243 | 3.4% | 37:02.238 | 4:01.8 | ||
39th | 112 | George WATCH | Minehead Merlins | 5 | 11.6s35 | 9:01.634 | 9:13.245 | 9:24.545 | 9:11.537 | 4.2% | 37:02.439 | 4:02.0 | ||
40th | 124 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 12.0s47 | 9:24.751 | 9:06.438 | 9:15.733 | 9:05.934 | 3.4% | 37:04.840 | 4:04.4 | ||
41st | 111 | Noah HORTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 11.0s31 | 9:01.533 | 9:11.544 | 9:18.540 | 9:25.345 | 4.4% | 37:07.841 | 4:07.4 | ||
42nd | 145 | Luke JONES (juv) | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 12.6s54 | 9:10.340 | 9:11.443 | 9:16.034 | 9:24.944 | 2.7% | 37:15.142 | 4:14.7 | ||
43rd | 116 | Finley MACFARLANE | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 11.6s35 | 9:06.138 | 9:07.639 | 9:24.545 | 9:31.047 | 4.6% | 37:20.943 | 4:20.5 | ||
44th | 129 | Peter CARPENTER | SuttonCyclingClubCNCycles | 5 | 11.9s45 | 9:28.853 | 9:01.833 | 9:14.632 | 9:41.755 | 7.4% | 37:38.944 | 4:38.5 | ||
45th | 109 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 5 | 11.1s33 | 8:59.829 | 9:13.346 | 9:39.152 | 9:40.153 | 7.5% | 37:43.545 | 4:43.1 | ||
46th | 101 | Joseph TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 13.5s68 | 10:00.168 | 9:15.747 | 9:08.027 | 9:08.335 | 9.5% | 37:45.346 | 4:44.9 | ||
47th | 92 | Max SAUNDERS | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.0s15 | 9:34.256 | 9:53.663 | 9:17.636 | 9:04.031 | 9.1% | 37:59.447 | 4:59.0 | ||
48th | 142 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 13.1s58 | 9:16.641 | 9:11.341 | 9:28.347 | 9:50.957 | 7.2% | 38:00.048 | 4:59.6 | ||
49th | 152 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 13.5s68 | 9:08.039 | 9:21.850 | 9:48.853 | 9:35.651 | 7.4% | 38:07.549 | 5:07.1 | ||
50th | 113 | Sebastian KINSEY | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 11.7s38 | 9:40.360 | 9:24.251 | 9:33.749 | 9:18.242 | 4.0% | 38:08.150 | 5:07.7 | ||
51st | 107 | Rowan BAXTER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 11.7s38 | 9:20.543 | 9:21.749 | 10:02.461 | 9:15.941 | 8.4% | 38:12.251 | 5:11.8 | ||
52nd | 119 | Harry GILLIGAN | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 12.3s51 | 9:42.961 | 9:16.348 | 9:33.749 | 9:27.146 | 4.8% | 38:12.352 | 5:11.9 | ||
53rd | 106 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 10.9s30 | 9:18.242 | 9:45.160 | 9:56.956 | 9:33.050 | 6.9% | 38:44.053 | 5:43.6 | ||
54th | 140 | Jesse BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 13.4s65 | 9:36.758 | 9:35.654 | 9:33.248 | 9:45.456 | 2.1% | 38:44.154 | 5:43.7 | ||
55th | 128 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 13.1s58 | 9:34.957 | 9:35.855 | 9:52.554 | 9:37.252 | 3.1% | 38:53.455 | 5:53.0 | ||
56th | 122 | Samuel GREENWELL | Solihull CC | 5 | 12.2s50 | 9:21.845 | 10:05.268 | 9:38.151 | 9:40.554 | 7.7% | 38:57.656 | 5:57.2 | ||
57th | 135 | Connor MACARTHUR | Team HUP | 5 | 12.6s54 | 9:38.559 | 9:41.657 | 9:59.459 | 9:32.049 | 4.8% | 39:04.157 | 6:03.7 | ||
58th | 150 | Tom JACKSON (u18) | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 13.3s63 | 9:21.344 | 9:31.552 | 10:01.860 | 10:06.360 | 8.0% | 39:14.258 | 6:13.8 | ||
59th | 89 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 10.4s24 | 9:32.355 | 9:31.853 | 9:53.255 | 10:11.763 | 7.0% | 39:19.359 | 6:18.9 | ||
60th | 99 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 10.7s27 | 9:00.130 | 9:44.759 | 10:21.665 | 10:08.362 | 15.1% | 39:25.360 | 6:24.9 | ||
61st | 151 | Matthew KENT | Team HUP | 5 | 13.7s72 | 10:01.469 | 9:43.458 | 9:58.358 | 9:56.459 | 3.1% | 39:53.061 | 6:52.6 | ||
62nd | 136 | Felix CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 12.9s57 | 9:45.764 | 9:52.962 | 9:58.057 | 10:07.961 | 3.8% | 39:57.362 | 6:56.9 | ||
63rd | 147 | Sam BROWNSWORD | Solihull CC | 5 | 13.1s58 | 10:01.970 | 9:58.165 | 10:14.763 | 9:51.358 | 4.0% | 40:18.963 | 7:18.5 | ||
64th | 137 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 13.1s58 | 9:29.054 | 9:38.656 | 10:26.568 | 10:42.371 | 12.9% | 40:29.464 | 7:29.0 | ||
65th | 143 | Fraser TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 5 | 13.3s63 | 9:53.565 | 9:54.064 | 10:23.866 | 10:12.964 | 5.1% | 40:37.465 | 7:37.0 | ||
66th | 121 | George CONNELL | Sotonia CC | 5 | 12.8s56 | 9:43.762 | 9:52.161 | 10:28.069 | 10:25.167 | 7.6% | 40:41.766 | 7:41.3 | ||
67th | 127 | Luca BEDNAREK ° | Albarosa CC | 5 | 13.2s62 | 10:00.067 | 10:10.170 | 10:08.862 | 10:14.565 | 2.4% | 40:46.567 | 7:46.1 | ||
68th | 134 | Thomas HEPTON | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic | 5 | 13.4s65 | 9:56.866 | 10:06.869 | 10:25.467 | 10:24.766 | 4.8% | 41:06.968 | 8:06.5 | ||
69th | 141 | Lucas ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 5 | 13.4s65 | 10:10.872 | 10:00.366 | 10:16.964 | 10:32.269 | 5.3% | 41:13.769 | 8:13.3 | ||
70th | 148 | Matthew PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 13.5s68 | 10:10.872 | 10:17.971 | 10:28.370 | 10:25.768 | 2.9% | 41:36.170 | 8:35.7 | ||
71st | 114 | Henry BARKER-PINE | Matlock CC | 5 | 10.2s21 | 9:22.249 | 10:43.873 | 10:58.671 | 10:38.270 | 17.1% | 41:52.971 | 8:52.5 | ||
72nd | 115 | Alexander KEARY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 11.7s38 | 9:44.063 | 10:02.367 | 11:04.172 | 11:12.872 | 15.2% | 42:14.872 | 9:14.4 | ||
73rd | 110 | Ciaran LALLY | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 11.9s45 | 10:09.371 | 10:40.272 | 11:11.373 | 12:59.273 | 27.9% | 45:12.173 | 12:11.7 | ||
85 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
103 | Dylan CHERRUAULT | Avid Sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
98 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
125 | Campbell DONNELLY | Kendal CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
131 | Jude DU TOIT | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
138 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
146 | Oliver ROBERTS (u18) | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
144 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
91 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
108 | Isaac WYTCHARD | Albarosa CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 12.7s47 | 7:43.78 | 7:29.11 | 7:29.71 | 7:29.71 | 3.3% | 30:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 10.3s6 | 7:31.21 | 7:35.54 | 7:33.82 | 7:37.82 | 1.5% | 30:28.52 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 3 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 5 | 9.8s1 | 7:31.54 | 7:34.82 | 7:39.43 | 7:37.94 | 1.7% | 30:33.33 | 8.3s | ||
4th | 2 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.8s1 | 7:31.21 | 7:44.96 | 7:45.04 | 7:52.911 | 4.8% | 31:03.74 | 38.7s | ||
5th | 22 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 11.0s24 | 7:45.79 | 7:34.93 | 7:53.28 | 7:44.06 | 4.0% | 31:08.75 | 43.7s | ||
6th | 13 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 5 | 10.4s8 | 7:38.96 | 7:43.35 | 7:52.06 | 7:44.47 | 2.9% | 31:08.96 | 43.9s | ||
7th | 18 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 10.6s14 | 7:31.54 | 7:49.311 | 7:53.510 | 7:45.58 | 4.9% | 31:10.47 | 45.4s | ||
8th | 5 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 5 | 9.9s3 | 7:39.77 | 7:52.514 | 7:53.49 | 7:54.012 | 3.1% | 31:29.48 | 1:04.4 | ||
9th | 4 | Joshua TARLING | Backstedt Cycling | 5 | 10.3s6 | 7:46.210 | 7:45.37 | 7:53.510 | 7:57.915 | 2.7% | 31:33.19 | 1:08.1 | ||
10th | 9 | Bjoern KOERDT | East Bradford RT | 5 | 10.8s18 | 7:53.915 | 7:48.89 | 7:56.613 | 7:43.35 | 2.9% | 31:33.310 | 1:08.3 | ||
11th | 61 | Oliver AKERS | GardenShedUKSCOTTVerge | 5 | 13.2s55 | 8:10.228 | 7:46.68 | 7:45.85 | 7:37.82 | 7.1% | 31:33.611 | 1:08.6 | ||
12th | 14 | Jamie GOSTICK | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 5 | 10.4s8 | 7:56.918 | 7:49.813 | 7:54.112 | 7:50.29 | 1.5% | 31:41.212 | 1:16.2 | ||
13th | 44 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 11.8s33 | 7:57.420 | 7:49.010 | 7:52.06 | 7:58.917 | 2.1% | 31:49.013 | 1:24.0 | ||
14th | 20 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.7s16 | 7:54.216 | 7:52.915 | 7:57.614 | 7:58.716 | 1.2% | 31:54.114 | 1:29.1 | ||
15th | 11 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 5 | 10.4s8 | 7:57.821 | 8:01.920 | 7:59.216 | 7:52.210 | 2.1% | 32:01.315 | 1:36.3 | ||
16th | 6 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 10.2s5 | 7:47.812 | 8:11.934 | 7:59.015 | 7:55.013 | 5.2% | 32:03.016 | 1:38.0 | ||
17th | 25 | Owen THOMPSON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 5 | 10.8s18 | 7:57.219 | 8:00.919 | 8:01.018 | 8:00.018 | 0.8% | 32:09.917 | 1:44.9 | ||
18th | 1 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 10.5s12 | 7:31.43 | 7:49.612 | 8:15.334 | 8:29.250 | 12.8% | 32:15.918 | 1:50.9 | ||
19th | 15 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 10.5s12 | 7:53.113 | 7:53.616 | 8:00.217 | 8:25.445 | 6.8% | 32:22.819 | 1:57.8 | ||
20th | 10 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 10.7s16 | 7:53.414 | 8:05.426 | 8:12.030 | 8:02.721 | 3.9% | 32:24.120 | 1:59.1 | ||
21st | 23 | Jensen WINDSOR | Velo Club Lincoln | 5 | 10.8s18 | 7:58.122 | 8:03.123 | 8:09.525 | 8:03.522 | 2.4% | 32:24.921 | 1:59.9 | ||
22nd | 7 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Backstedt Cycling | 5 | 10.0s4 | 7:46.210 | 8:12.537 | 8:12.131 | 8:25.646 | 8.5% | 32:46.422 | 2:21.4 | ||
23rd | 67 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 13.6s61 | 8:26.039 | 8:00.518 | 8:03.219 | 8:06.326 | 5.3% | 32:49.623 | 2:24.6 | ||
24th | 65 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 13.4s57 | 8:17.435 | 8:02.922 | 8:09.827 | 8:07.527 | 3.0% | 32:51.024 | 2:26.0 | ||
25th | 66 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 13.2s55 | 8:13.033 | 8:12.236 | 8:05.220 | 8:10.431 | 1.6% | 32:53.925 | 2:28.9 | ||
26th | 27 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 5 | 11.0s24 | 8:09.227 | 8:07.630 | 8:14.132 | 8:16.635 | 1.8% | 32:58.426 | 2:33.4 | ||
27th | 64 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 12.9s50 | 8:34.546 | 8:05.527 | 8:09.626 | 7:57.514 | 7.7% | 33:00.027 | 2:35.0 | ||
28th | 62 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 13.5s60 | 8:30.542 | 7:55.017 | 8:15.635 | 8:07.828 | 7.5% | 33:02.428 | 2:37.4 | ||
29th | 40 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford RT | 5 | 11.8s33 | 8:11.329 | 8:04.325 | 8:14.233 | 8:22.740 | 3.8% | 33:04.329 | 2:39.3 | ||
30th | 46 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 12.0s39 | 8:13.334 | 8:12.738 | 8:16.938 | 8:09.829 | 1.4% | 33:04.630 | 2:39.6 | ||
31st | 26 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 5 | 11.2s27 | 8:35.547 | 8:06.028 | 8:11.028 | 8:01.120 | 7.2% | 33:04.831 | 2:39.8 | ||
32nd | 74 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 14.4s75 | 8:38.348 | 8:02.521 | 8:07.122 | 8:06.025 | 7.4% | 33:08.332 | 2:43.3 | ||
33rd | 68 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 5 | 13.9s66 | 8:30.041 | 8:11.533 | 8:09.224 | 8:11.732 | 4.3% | 33:16.133 | 2:51.1 | ||
34th | 28 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 5 | 11.2s27 | 8:12.031 | 8:06.329 | 8:20.340 | 8:32.054 | 5.3% | 33:21.734 | 2:56.7 | ||
35th | 17 | Alessandro SELLA | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 10.8s18 | 8:12.031 | 8:15.343 | 8:22.945 | 8:25.847 | 2.8% | 33:26.735 | 3:01.7 | ||
36th | 54 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 12.7s47 | 8:57.968 | 8:03.824 | 8:07.122 | 8:05.624 | 11.2% | 33:27.136 | 3:02.1 | ||
37th | 53 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 12.8s49 | 8:33.545 | 8:10.031 | 8:16.637 | 8:14.433 | 4.8% | 33:27.237 | 3:02.2 | ||
38th | 55 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | East Bradford RT | 5 | 12.9s50 | 8:46.958 | 8:11.934 | 8:11.028 | 8:04.923 | 8.7% | 33:27.638 | 3:02.6 | ||
39th | 77 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 5 | 14.4s75 | 8:55.665 | 8:11.432 | 8:06.921 | 8:00.018 | 11.6% | 33:28.339 | 3:03.3 | ||
40th | 41 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 5 | 12.9s50 | 8:27.040 | 8:13.240 | 8:19.839 | 8:30.052 | 3.4% | 33:42.940 | 3:17.9 | ||
41st | 24 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.8s18 | 8:07.325 | 8:16.644 | 8:37.762 | 8:33.655 | 6.2% | 33:46.141 | 3:21.1 | ||
42nd | 39 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 11.9s36 | 8:24.937 | 8:24.952 | 8:24.246 | 8:20.938 | 0.8% | 33:46.842 | 3:21.8 | ||
43rd | 19 | Nathan HARDY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 10.8s18 | 7:56.417 | 8:35.866 | 8:35.458 | 8:28.749 | 8.3% | 33:47.143 | 3:22.1 | ||
44th | 12 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 10.4s8 | 8:08.426 | 8:34.664 | 8:32.455 | 8:30.052 | 5.4% | 33:55.644 | 3:30.6 | ||
45th | 99 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 15.0s83 | 8:43.552 | 8:12.839 | 8:29.150 | 8:19.737 | 6.2% | 34:00.045 | 3:35.0 | ||
46th | 80 | Daniel LLOYD | VC Londres | 5 | 13.7s63 | 8:44.455 | 8:13.941 | 8:25.947 | 8:23.342 | 6.2% | 34:01.246 | 3:36.2 | ||
47th | 72 | Zak MACHIN | Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 13.7s63 | 8:58.069 | 8:24.351 | 8:15.936 | 8:10.230 | 9.8% | 34:02.047 | 3:37.0 | ||
48th | 29 | Riley BLACKMORE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 11.1s26 | 8:06.123 | 8:21.047 | 8:40.064 | 8:46.465 | 8.3% | 34:04.648 | 3:39.6 | ||
49th | 36 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 11.7s31 | 8:19.236 | 8:30.559 | 8:41.866 | 8:23.141 | 4.5% | 34:06.349 | 3:41.3 | ||
50th | 16 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 10.6s14 | 8:33.244 | 8:27.455 | 8:37.159 | 8:18.136 | 3.8% | 34:06.450 | 3:41.4 | ||
51st | 97 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15.2s87 | 8:51.560 | 8:14.442 | 8:30.752 | 8:16.134 | 7.5% | 34:08.051 | 3:43.0 | ||
52nd | 91 | Robin STEER* | 5 | 14.2s70 | 8:54.261 | 8:22.850 | 8:26.448 | 8:24.944 | 6.2% | 34:22.552 | 3:57.5 | |||
53rd | 88 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 14.7s77 | 8:58.871 | 8:21.047 | 8:21.243 | 8:27.148 | 7.5% | 34:22.953 | 3:57.9 | ||
54th | 30 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 5 | 11.4s30 | 8:06.123 | 8:20.346 | 9:02.477 | 8:46.465 | 11.6% | 34:26.754 | 4:01.7 | ||
55th | 107 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 15.5s93 | 9:04.979 | 8:26.353 | 8:20.541 | 8:21.139 | 8.9% | 34:28.255 | 4:03.2 | ||
56th | 51 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15.3s88 | 8:11.630 | 8:21.349 | 8:37.461 | 9:05.078 | 10.9% | 34:30.656 | 4:05.6 | ||
57th | 42 | Ethan CUERDEN | Sportcity Velo | 5 | 12.0s39 | 8:25.038 | 8:34.765 | 8:37.360 | 8:44.163 | 3.8% | 34:33.057 | 4:08.0 | ||
58th | 48 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 12.6s45 | 8:54.963 | 8:28.357 | 8:28.349 | 8:39.359 | 5.2% | 34:43.258 | 4:18.2 | ||
59th | 35 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 5 | 11.9s36 | 8:41.451 | 8:33.263 | 8:40.365 | 8:39.560 | 1.6% | 34:46.259 | 4:21.2 | ||
60th | 84 | Tomos PATTINSON | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 14.8s79 | 9:24.889 | 8:20.045 | 8:21.042 | 8:29.651 | 13.0% | 34:50.360 | 4:25.3 | ||
61st | 69 | Alex BELDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 14.2s70 | 8:58.270 | 8:29.558 | 8:35.257 | 8:34.257 | 5.6% | 34:51.261 | 4:26.2 | ||
62nd | 104 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 5 | 15.8s96 | 9:03.675 | 8:27.054 | 8:31.453 | 8:34.156 | 7.2% | 34:51.762 | 4:26.7 | ||
63rd | 38 | Fred MEREDITH | Hafren CC | 5 | 11.7s31 | 9:10.381 | 8:45.073 | 8:22.044 | 8:23.643 | 9.6% | 34:52.563 | 4:27.5 | ||
64th | 87 | Ben MARSH (yth) | WORX Factory Racing | 5 | 14.8s79 | 8:55.064 | 8:30.760 | 8:33.356 | 8:42.762 | 4.8% | 34:56.564 | 4:31.5 | ||
65th | 90 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 5 | 15.1s86 | 9:07.080 | 8:31.261 | 8:30.351 | 8:37.058 | 7.2% | 35:00.465 | 4:35.4 | ||
66th | 31 | Conal SCULLY | Carlow RCC | 5 | 11.3s29 | 8:46.257 | 8:31.362 | 8:46.669 | 8:48.868 | 3.4% | 35:04.166 | 4:39.1 | ||
67th | 92 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 16.6s102 | 9:01.873 | 8:27.656 | 8:31.453 | 8:50.871 | 6.7% | 35:08.267 | 4:43.2 | ||
68th | 33 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 12.2s41 | 8:47.359 | 8:53.677 | 8:39.563 | 8:40.361 | 2.7% | 35:12.868 | 4:47.8 | ||
69th | 45 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston CC | 5 | 12.3s42 | 8:38.549 | 8:37.267 | 8:59.676 | 8:56.674 | 4.3% | 35:24.269 | 4:59.2 | ||
70th | 70 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 14.2s70 | 8:59.572 | 8:39.170 | 8:43.067 | 8:57.576 | 3.9% | 35:33.270 | 5:08.2 | ||
71st | 71 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 13.6s61 | 8:43.954 | 8:39.069 | 8:54.973 | 9:07.380 | 5.5% | 35:38.671 | 5:13.6 | ||
72nd | 89 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 5 | 14.7s77 | 9:04.778 | 8:40.871 | 8:47.370 | 8:56.875 | 4.6% | 35:44.272 | 5:19.2 | ||
73rd | 79 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 13.9s66 | 8:43.853 | 8:46.174 | 8:46.168 | 9:17.284 | 6.4% | 35:47.273 | 5:22.2 | ||
74th | 47 | Ethan PRATTEN | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 13.1s53 | 9:13.883 | 8:37.568 | 9:04.079 | 8:47.867 | 7.0% | 35:56.274 | 5:31.2 | ||
75th | 52 | Toby BROWN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 13.1s53 | 8:41.050 | 8:58.881 | 8:56.774 | 9:12.983 | 6.1% | 36:02.575 | 5:37.5 | ||
76th | 105 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15.3s88 | 9:23.486 | 8:47.575 | 8:50.271 | 8:52.773 | 6.8% | 36:08.976 | 5:43.9 | ||
77th | 93 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 16.2s99 | 9:03.876 | 9:18.090 | 8:52.272 | 8:50.370 | 5.2% | 36:20.477 | 5:55.4 | ||
78th | 43 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 5 | 15.3s88 | 9:03.074 | 8:52.376 | 9:05.780 | 9:09.081 | 3.1% | 36:25.278 | 6:00.2 | ||
79th | 85 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 15.5s93 | 9:15.984 | 8:54.679 | 9:03.578 | 9:09.182 | 4.0% | 36:38.579 | 6:13.5 | ||
80th | 57 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 14.0s69 | 9:13.182 | 9:09.689 | 9:15.385 | 8:49.869 | 4.8% | 36:41.880 | 6:16.8 | ||
81st | 96 | Alasdair MILDRED | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 16.3s100 | 9:23.486 | 8:53.978 | 9:09.181 | 9:00.577 | 5.5% | 36:43.381 | 6:18.3 | ||
82nd | 49 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 12.5s43 | 9:40.198 | 9:01.586 | 9:12.883 | 8:46.064 | 10.3% | 36:52.982 | 6:27.9 | ||
83rd | 78 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14.2s70 | 9:24.288 | 8:57.380 | 8:57.475 | 9:20.186 | 5.0% | 36:53.283 | 6:28.2 | ||
84th | 32 | Adam RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers CC | 5 | 11.9s36 | 8:54.462 | 9:00.985 | 9:15.686 | 9:36.889 | 7.9% | 36:59.684 | 6:34.6 | ||
85th | 73 | Matthew CALVERT (yth) | Matlock CC | 5 | 13.9s66 | 9:36.296 | 8:59.983 | 9:19.287 | 8:52.372 | 8.2% | 37:01.485 | 6:36.4 | ||
86th | 102 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14.9s81 | 9:31.892 | 8:59.282 | 9:10.382 | 9:42.591 | 8.0% | 37:38.686 | 7:13.6 | ||
87th | 59 | Alfie SPECK | Velo Club Lincoln | 5 | 13.7s63 | 9:24.990 | 9:00.284 | 9:43.992 | 9:19.385 | 8.1% | 37:41.887 | 7:16.8 | ||
88th | 95 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 15.3s88 | 9:34.295 | 9:01.687 | 9:19.888 | 9:32.488 | 6.0% | 37:43.288 | 7:18.2 | ||
89th | 101 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 5 | 15.9s98 | 9:32.794 | 9:04.488 | 9:38.691 | 9:23.987 | 6.3% | 37:55.389 | 7:30.3 | ||
90th | 82 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 15.0s83 | 9:37.597 | 9:45.197 | 9:15.184 | 9:06.479 | 7.1% | 37:59.190 | 7:34.1 | ||
91st | 50 | Lewis HOLMES | Matlock CC | 5 | 13.4s57 | 8:57.666 | 8:41.772 | 10:08.593 | 10:00.295 | 16.6% | 38:01.491 | 7:36.4 | ||
92nd | 94 | Samuel THOMAS (jun) | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15.7s95 | 9:29.691 | 9:27.393 | 9:29.789 | 9:41.190 | 2.4% | 38:23.392 | 7:58.3 | ||
93rd | 86 | Samuel STOKER | Hafren CC | 5 | 15.3s88 | 9:41.7100 | 9:21.091 | 9:33.590 | 9:46.692 | 4.6% | 38:38.393 | 8:13.3 | ||
94th | 106 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 16.3s100 | 9:32.393 | 9:41.096 | 10:10.494 | 10:04.996 | 6.7% | 39:44.994 | 9:19.9 | ||
95th | 81 | Maurice TATE | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 14.9s81 | 9:40.899 | 9:38.195 | 10:18.796 | 9:57.094 | 7.0% | 39:49.595 | 9:24.5 | ||
96th | 75 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 15.0s83 | 9:42.3101 | 9:49.098 | 10:15.095 | 9:49.893 | 5.6% | 39:51.196 | 9:26.1 | ||
56 | Thomas PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 12.6s45 | 8:32.743 | 9:24.092 | 10:44.597 | 25.7% | DNF | |||||
83 | Jake KENNEDY (yth) | Velo Club Lincoln | 3 | 14.2s70 | 9:18.085 | 9:32.294 | 2.5% | DNF | ||||||
37 | Harry OWEN (jun) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 11.8s33 | 8:44.756 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
60 | George COTTRELL | Poole Wheelers | 2 | 13.4s57 | 8:57.767 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
34 | Sam HOLLIS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 2 | 12.5s43 | 9:04.277 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
103 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 1 | 15.8s96 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
58 | Ewan GRADY | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
21 | Morgan LLOYD | Cycle Specific CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
100 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
76 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
98 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 7:32.91 | 7:36.76 | 7:38.96 | 7:41.58 | 7:25.41 | 7:31.93 | 3.6% | 45:27.11 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 7:32.91 | 7:36.55 | 7:39.68 | 7:40.75 | 7:31.92 | 7:38.75 | 1.9% | 45:40.22 | 13.1s | ||
3rd | 7 | Daniel BARNES | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 7:34.24 | 7:35.54 | 7:40.09 | 7:40.04 | 7:34.64 | 7:40.17 | 1.3% | 45:44.33 | 17.2s | ||
4th | 31 | Lorenzo MASCIARELLI | Callant-Doltcini | 6 | 8:04.720 | 7:34.13 | 7:32.81 | 7:31.01 | 7:33.73 | 7:29.52 | 7.8% | 45:45.84 | 18.7s | ||
5th | 39 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 7:59.216 | 7:30.81 | 7:34.54 | 7:31.12 | 7:40.78 | 7:41.68 | 6.3% | 45:57.75 | 30.6s | ||
6th | 1 | Yorben LAURYSSEN | Calant-doltcini ct. | 6 | 7:51.710 | 7:33.12 | 7:33.72 | 7:41.06 | 7:44.410 | 7:39.76 | 4.1% | 46:03.46 | 36.3s | ||
7th | 9 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 7:38.05 | 7:40.39 | 7:41.111 | 7:41.47 | 7:40.17 | 7:48.016 | 2.2% | 46:08.77 | 41.6s | ||
8th | 40 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 6 | 8:04.419 | 7:41.010 | 7:35.45 | 7:36.03 | 7:39.26 | 7:42.39 | 6.4% | 46:18.28 | 51.1s | ||
9th | 5 | Twan VAN DER DRIFT | Westland Wil Vooruit | 6 | 7:32.91 | 7:37.77 | 7:48.318 | 7:51.218 | 7:53.118 | 7:44.013 | 4.5% | 46:27.19 | 1:00.0 | ||
10th | 46 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 7:58.815 | 7:42.312 | 7:45.714 | 7:42.19 | 7:41.79 | 7:37.44 | 4.7% | 46:27.810 | 1:00.7 | ||
11th | 14 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 6 | 7:43.57 | 7:41.611 | 7:39.37 | 7:43.011 | 7:50.715 | 7:51.318 | 2.6% | 46:29.511 | 1:02.4 | ||
12th | 29 | Jelle HARTEEL | Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen | 6 | 7:54.513 | 7:42.513 | 7:43.813 | 7:42.810 | 7:49.314 | 7:43.512 | 2.6% | 46:36.512 | 1:09.4 | ||
13th | 12 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Flamme Rouge CT | 6 | 7:58.114 | 7:56.127 | 7:46.916 | 7:46.412 | 7:44.611 | 7:43.110 | 3.2% | 46:55.213 | 1:28.1 | ||
14th | 37 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 8:10.024 | 7:43.414 | 7:41.812 | 7:50.717 | 7:46.613 | 7:43.411 | 6.1% | 46:55.814 | 1:28.7 | ||
15th | 15 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 8:05.021 | 7:39.88 | 7:40.09 | 7:47.013 | 7:51.316 | 7:53.120 | 5.5% | 46:56.115 | 1:29.0 | ||
16th | 4 | Joseph PIDCOCK | FenshamHowesMAS | 6 | 8:27.535 | 7:59.030 | 7:33.83 | 8:06.629 | 7:35.35 | 7:24.91 | 14.1% | 47:07.016 | 1:39.9 | ||
17th | 13 | Matthew KINGSTON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 7:51.710 | 7:47.216 | 7:49.819 | 7:58.825 | 7:52.217 | 7:54.822 | 2.5% | 47:14.517 | 1:47.4 | ||
18th | 8 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Bloodwise QSW | 6 | 7:53.412 | 7:51.521 | 7:51.321 | 8:02.727 | 7:58.822 | 7:56.823 | 2.4% | 47:34.418 | 2:07.3 | ||
19th | 43 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 8:15.326 | 7:50.119 | 7:50.520 | 7:55.021 | 7:57.220 | 7:51.217 | 5.4% | 47:39.219 | 2:12.1 | ||
20th | 71 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 6 | 8:39.144 | 7:57.128 | 7:48.017 | 7:50.016 | 7:45.112 | 7:44.013 | 11.9% | 47:43.220 | 2:16.1 | ||
21st | 52 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 8:25.534 | 7:58.029 | 8:00.428 | 7:53.819 | 7:56.819 | 7:46.815 | 8.3% | 48:01.421 | 2:34.3 | ||
22nd | 67 | Michael NEWALL | Team Empella Cylco-Cross.com | 6 | 8:29.839 | 7:55.626 | 7:57.623 | 7:49.814 | 7:58.822 | 7:53.421 | 8.5% | 48:05.022 | 2:37.9 | ||
23rd | 32 | Darren RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers CC | 6 | 8:32.740 | 7:48.217 | 7:53.522 | 7:53.819 | 7:59.425 | 7:58.724 | 9.5% | 48:06.223 | 2:39.1 | ||
24th | 41 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Fast Test Racing Team | 6 | 8:24.732 | 7:52.222 | 8:01.030 | 7:58.825 | 7:58.021 | 7:51.719 | 7.0% | 48:06.224 | 2:39.1 | ||
25th | 47 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 8:36.142 | 7:49.018 | 7:57.924 | 7:49.915 | 7:58.822 | 7:59.527 | 10.0% | 48:11.125 | 2:44.0 | ||
26th | 26 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 6 | 8:05.622 | 7:51.220 | 7:58.525 | 8:08.631 | 8:03.927 | 8:08.034 | 3.7% | 48:15.826 | 2:48.7 | ||
27th | 11 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 6 | 7:49.09 | 7:54.624 | 8:05.932 | 8:12.235 | 8:16.038 | 8:15.443 | 5.8% | 48:33.027 | 3:05.9 | |||
28th | 10 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 7:39.96 | 7:45.415 | 7:46.415 | 9:00.969 | 8:15.637 | 8:10.238 | 17.6% | 48:38.228 | 3:11.1 | ||
29th | 53 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Whls CC | 6 | 8:43.947 | 7:55.425 | 8:02.931 | 7:55.422 | 7:59.526 | 8:05.630 | 10.2% | 48:42.529 | 3:15.4 | ||
30th | 42 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 6 | 8:27.936 | 7:59.231 | 8:00.227 | 8:03.628 | 8:14.635 | 8:17.045 | 6.0% | 49:02.530 | 3:35.4 | ||
31st | 38 | Adam BENT | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 8:43.046 | 7:59.231 | 7:58.926 | 7:56.823 | 8:12.832 | 8:12.139 | 9.7% | 49:02.731 | 3:35.6 | ||
32nd | 20 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 8:35.341 | 8:04.235 | 8:08.734 | 8:09.633 | 8:11.231 | 8:03.229 | 6.6% | 49:12.332 | 3:45.2 | ||
33rd | 45 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 8:24.431 | 8:06.839 | 8:10.037 | 8:09.032 | 8:17.140 | 8:08.735 | 3.6% | 49:16.033 | 3:48.9 | ||
34th | 36 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 6 | 8:23.230 | 8:12.644 | 8:12.740 | 8:18.040 | 8:08.729 | 8:01.828 | 4.4% | 49:16.934 | 3:49.8 | ||
35th | 69 | Kieran RILEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 8:19.528 | 8:04.134 | 8:15.742 | 8:10.834 | 8:17.441 | 8:16.044 | 3.2% | 49:23.535 | 3:56.4 | ||
36th | 21 | Christian BOON | Fossa Racing | 6 | 8:08.523 | 8:10.543 | 8:20.747 | 8:18.842 | 8:16.539 | 8:09.837 | 2.5% | 49:24.736 | 3:57.6 | ||
37th | 33 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 8:12.225 | 8:01.333 | 8:45.966 | 8:16.639 | 8:13.233 | 7:58.925 | 9.8% | 49:28.237 | 4:01.1 | ||
38th | 56 | Ben HOULIHAN | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 6 | 8:48.750 | 8:19.053 | 8:12.338 | 7:58.724 | 8:10.630 | 7:58.925 | 10.4% | 49:28.238 | 4:01.1 | ||
39th | 59 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 6 | 8:47.849 | 8:14.049 | 8:17.645 | 8:14.137 | 8:04.828 | 8:05.831 | 8.9% | 49:44.039 | 4:16.9 | ||
40th | 17 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 8:20.529 | 8:08.340 | 8:00.729 | 8:07.830 | 8:55.867 | 8:17.045 | 11.5% | 49:50.140 | 4:23.0 | ||
41st | 24 | Jack LEAR | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 8:04.318 | 8:08.340 | 8:23.950 | 8:29.951 | 8:19.342 | 8:24.549 | 5.3% | 49:50.141 | 4:23.0 | ||
42nd | 27 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 8:29.337 | 8:13.748 | 8:09.335 | 8:29.248 | 8:22.445 | 8:09.536 | 4.1% | 49:53.442 | 4:26.3 | ||
43rd | 66 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 8:37.843 | 8:05.538 | 8:06.933 | 8:38.359 | 8:19.342 | 8:14.840 | 6.8% | 50:02.543 | 4:35.4 | ||
44th | 2 | Ciaran DIXON | Team Type 1 | 6 | 8:16.927 | 8:19.254 | 8:16.143 | 8:23.443 | 8:14.635 | 8:34.756 | 4.1% | 50:04.844 | 4:37.7 | ||
45th | 62 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 8:55.856 | 8:12.745 | 8:09.636 | 8:15.238 | 8:19.544 | 8:19.547 | 9.4% | 50:12.345 | 4:45.2 | ||
46th | 65 | Luke HAZELL | Pangua CC | 6 | 8:46.548 | 8:17.452 | 8:16.344 | 8:18.641 | 8:24.747 | 8:14.840 | 6.4% | 50:18.246 | 4:51.1 | ||
47th | 44 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Velobants CC | 6 | 8:51.252 | 8:17.051 | 8:14.641 | 8:13.236 | 8:28.150 | 8:23.248 | 7.7% | 50:27.247 | 5:00.1 | ||
48th | 72 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 8:58.559 | 8:13.147 | 8:19.346 | 8:23.944 | 8:23.646 | 8:14.840 | 9.2% | 50:33.048 | 5:05.9 | ||
49th | 51 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 9:14.267 | 8:28.059 | 8:12.639 | 8:24.345 | 8:14.234 | 8:07.133 | 13.8% | 50:40.349 | 5:13.2 | ||
50th | 25 | George FREEMAN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 8:25.233 | 8:30.961 | 8:21.748 | 8:26.346 | 8:26.948 | 8:30.853 | 1.8% | 50:41.750 | 5:14.6 | ||
51st | 16 | Gustav WANG | ABC Junior | 6 | 7:44.48 | 8:04.436 | 8:32.854 | 8:49.966 | 8:50.365 | 8:43.664 | 14.2% | 50:45.351 | 5:18.2 | ||
52nd | 63 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 6 | 8:56.157 | 8:15.650 | 8:22.249 | 8:29.248 | 8:29.851 | 8:32.154 | 8.2% | 51:05.052 | 5:37.9 | ||
53rd | 22 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 6 | 8:51.454 | 8:23.155 | 8:25.351 | 8:31.052 | 8:30.152 | 8:29.052 | 5.6% | 51:09.653 | 5:42.5 | ||
54th | 58 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 6 | 9:10.665 | 8:05.137 | 8:54.468 | 8:29.550 | 8:27.949 | 8:06.532 | 13.5% | 51:13.854 | 5:46.7 | ||
55th | 28 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 8:29.337 | 8:12.946 | 8:34.555 | 8:43.762 | 8:45.361 | 8:37.559 | 6.6% | 51:23.255 | 5:56.1 | ||
56th | 34 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 8:48.951 | 8:27.657 | 8:30.653 | 8:36.456 | 8:41.659 | 8:39.361 | 4.2% | 51:44.456 | 6:17.3 | ||
57th | 19 | Henry JOHNSON | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 8:39.345 | 8:33.463 | 8:38.861 | 8:53.267 | 8:31.453 | 8:38.060 | 4.3% | 51:54.057 | 6:26.9 | ||
58th | 68 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 9:08.863 | 8:26.156 | 8:35.657 | 8:39.060 | 8:35.254 | 8:41.662 | 8.4% | 52:06.158 | 6:39.0 | ||
59th | 77 | Fin PREECE | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 8:57.658 | 8:27.657 | 8:51.067 | 8:45.464 | 8:41.760 | 8:32.355 | 5.9% | 52:15.559 | 6:48.4 | ||
60th | 57 | Angus LAWRENCE | St Ives CC | 6 | 9:10.866 | 8:36.165 | 8:45.365 | 8:37.157 | 8:35.855 | 8:37.158 | 6.8% | 52:22.160 | 6:55.0 | ||
61st | 76 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 8:55.055 | 9:07.673 | 8:34.756 | 8:31.453 | 8:45.962 | 8:28.851 | 7.6% | 52:23.361 | 6:56.2 | ||
62nd | 74 | Thomas CHARLES | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 9:04.260 | 8:29.060 | 8:39.863 | 8:43.963 | 8:46.663 | 8:42.763 | 6.9% | 52:26.162 | 6:59.0 | ||
63rd | 61 | William DEELY | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 9:14.468 | 8:32.962 | 8:45.164 | 8:37.458 | 8:40.557 | 8:50.466 | 8.1% | 52:40.763 | 7:13.6 | ||
64th | 30 | Somhairle FISHER | Omagh Wheelers CC | 6 | 9:54.474 | 8:34.664 | 8:37.560 | 8:35.654 | 8:36.256 | 8:24.650 | 17.8% | 52:42.864 | 7:15.7 | ||
65th | 50 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 6 | 9:09.664 | 8:50.770 | 8:55.669 | 8:36.255 | 8:41.058 | 8:37.057 | 6.5% | 52:50.065 | 7:22.9 | ||
66th | 48 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 9:20.571 | 8:38.966 | 8:37.159 | 8:47.165 | 8:53.666 | 8:51.467 | 8.4% | 53:08.566 | 7:41.4 | ||
67th | 55 | Stanley PLATTS | VC Londres | 6 | 9:19.169 | 9:00.872 | 8:35.858 | 8:42.961 | 8:48.164 | 8:49.165 | 8.4% | 53:15.667 | 7:48.5 | ||
68th | 70 | Tom BLENKINSOP | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 6 | 9:06.161 | 8:39.767 | 9:03.771 | 8:55.268 | 9:01.068 | 9:06.769 | 5.2% | 53:52.468 | 8:25.3 | ||
69th | 49 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 6 | 9:07.162 | 8:43.968 | 8:55.870 | 9:03.771 | 9:26.969 | 9:01.068 | 8.2% | 54:18.369 | 8:51.2 | ||
70th | 18 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:03.717 | 7:53.223 | 8:29.852 | 8:28.047 | 7.7% | 32:54.770 | |||||
71st | 73 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:19.570 | 8:54.771 | 9:08.872 | 9:03.570 | 4.6% | 36:26.571 | |||||
72nd | 60 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 9:42.573 | 9:24.074 | 9:36.973 | 9:49.072 | 4.4% | 38:32.472 | |||||
73rd | 64 | Daniel HEPTON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 3 | 9:35.772 | 8:45.669 | 8:39.162 | 10.9% | 27:00.473 | ||||||
74th | 23 | James LLOYD (jun) | Oxonian CC | 2 | 8:51.353 | 8:09.742 | 8.5% | 17:01.074 | |||||||
35 | George BALL | Cycling Performance Squad | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
54 | Max EDGINGTON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
75 | Owen LIGHTFOOT | Bourne Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Thomas MEIN | Tarteletto - Isorex | 9 | 11.2s5 | 7:59.43 | 8:01.211 | 7:48.34 | 7:50.42 | 8:00.54 | 7:53.11 | 7:56.61 | 7:57.11 | 2.8% | 1h03:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Jarno BELLENS | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 9 | 11.1s4 | 7:52.01 | 7:53.77 | 7:47.23 | 7:51.03 | 7:57.42 | 8:01.24 | 8:08.83 | 8:12.53 | 5.4% | 1h03:55.02 | 17.0s | ||
3rd | 7 | Yentl BEKAERT | Telenet Fidea Lions | 9 | 11.6s9 | 8:06.07 | 8:01.211 | 7:44.02 | 7:48.51 | 7:49.91 | 8:00.83 | 8:07.42 | 8:11.02 | 5.8% | 1h04:00.03 | 22.0s | ||
4th | 23 | Witse MEEUSSEN | Callant-Doltcini | 9 | 11.6s9 | 8:06.38 | 7:51.31 | 7:42.31 | 8:05.49 | 8:03.96 | 8:06.25 | 8:11.55 | 8:14.54 | 7.0% | 1h04:33.04 | 55.0s | ||
5th | 14 | Anton FERDINANDE | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 9 | 10.9s3 | 7:57.12 | 7:52.93 | 7:55.55 | 7:54.44 | 8:00.23 | 8:09.26 | 8:17.58 | 8:22.79 | 6.3% | 1h04:40.05 | 1:02.0 | ||
6th | 11 | Toby BARNES | Cycle Division RT / RST | 9 | 11.9s14 | 8:06.38 | 7:53.55 | 7:58.19 | 8:01.77 | 8:12.711 | 8:14.410 | 8:15.77 | 8:19.36 | 5.4% | 1h05:13.06 | 1:35.0 | ||
7th | 15 | Len DEJONGHE | Group HensContainers Maes | 9 | 11.2s5 | 8:02.65 | 7:52.72 | 7:56.67 | 7:57.05 | 8:04.27 | 8:18.314 | 8:24.612 | 8:50.018 | 12.1% | 1h05:37.07 | 1:59.0 | ||
8th | 2 | Ben TURNER (u23) | CORENDON-CIRCUS | 9 | 10.8s1 | 8:38.316 | 8:23.722 | 7:56.67 | 8:06.810 | 8:02.05 | 8:00.22 | 8:11.14 | 8:14.85 | 8.7% | 1h05:44.08 | 2:06.0 | ||
9th | 12 | Callum MACLEOD | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor | 9 | 11.6s9 | 8:03.26 | 7:54.78 | 8:17.116 | 8:23.919 | 8:11.710 | 8:15.713 | 8:12.36 | 8:21.58 | 6.2% | 1h05:51.09 | 2:13.0 | ||
10th | 20 | Victor VANDEBOSCH | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 9 | 11.4s8 | 8:01.54 | 7:55.19 | 7:56.16 | 8:17.615 | 8:15.912 | 8:14.511 | 8:37.315 | 8:35.411 | 8.9% | 1h06:05.010 | 2:27.0 | ||
11th | 18 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Prologue Racing Team | 9 | 11.7s12 | 8:10.011 | 7:53.55 | 8:05.912 | 8:13.613 | 8:17.214 | 8:12.18 | 8:27.313 | 8:38.212 | 9.4% | 1h06:09.011 | 2:31.0 | ||
12th | 67 | Jenson YOUNG | Garden Shed UKSCOTT | 9 | 14.1s21 | 8:50.022 | 8:07.713 | 8:04.310 | 8:01.46 | 8:06.78 | 8:10.67 | 8:18.99 | 8:20.87 | 10.1% | 1h06:14.012 | 2:36.0 | ||
13th | 22 | Luke VERBURG | Callant-Doltcini CT | 9 | 11.7s12 | 8:09.310 | 8:11.615 | 8:21.519 | 8:12.712 | 8:10.89 | 8:12.18 | 8:21.510 | 8:25.010 | 3.2% | 1h06:16.013 | 2:38.0 | ||
14th | 10 | Cameron MASON | Endura - Pedal Power | 9 | 11.3s7 | 8:11.512 | 7:53.24 | 8:04.911 | 8:02.68 | 8:16.613 | 8:27.816 | 8:38.116 | 8:41.013 | 10.1% | 1h06:27.014 | 2:49.0 | ||
15th | 38 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | WheelbaseCabTechCastelli | 9 | 13.1s16 | 8:23.014 | 8:00.010 | 8:06.713 | 8:16.114 | 8:21.316 | 8:23.115 | 8:35.214 | 8:42.214 | 8.8% | 1h07:00.015 | 3:22.0 | ||
16th | 73 | Finn MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 9 | 14.3s23 | 8:36.915 | 8:14.317 | 8:14.414 | 8:19.816 | 8:29.819 | 8:32.217 | 9:03.727 | 8:59.621 | 10.0% | 1h08:45.016 | 5:07.0 | ||
17th | 68 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 9 | 15.6s35 | 8:58.326 | 8:11.414 | 8:23.921 | 8:24.922 | 8:28.318 | 8:36.618 | 8:43.119 | 8:44.715 | 9.5% | 1h08:47.017 | 5:09.0 | ||
18th | 72 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 9 | 14.4s27 | 8:43.418 | 8:28.525 | 8:28.025 | 8:21.217 | 8:26.617 | 8:37.019 | 8:42.418 | 9:05.325 | 8.8% | 1h09:07.018 | 5:29.0 | ||
19th | 69 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 9 | 14.3s23 | 8:56.924 | 8:22.421 | 8:24.022 | 8:23.919 | 8:37.122 | 8:43.722 | 8:49.521 | 8:50.119 | 6.9% | 1h09:22.019 | 5:44.0 | ||
20th | 36 | James SWADLING | 8point8 Group | 9 | 13.1s16 | 8:49.821 | 8:43.032 | 8:25.123 | 8:24.922 | 8:39.524 | 8:42.721 | 8:42.217 | 8:44.715 | 4.9% | 1h09:25.020 | 5:47.0 | ||
21st | 24 | Sean NOLAN | Navan RC | 9 | 11.9s14 | 8:22.913 | 8:18.319 | 8:23.020 | 8:41.729 | 8:41.125 | 8:54.428 | 8:54.924 | 9:05.926 | 9.6% | 1h09:34.021 | 5:56.0 | ||
22nd | 56 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 9 | 13.8s20 | 8:53.123 | 8:18.018 | 8:18.717 | 8:22.518 | 8:42.226 | 9:09.730 | 8:48.620 | 9:04.724 | 10.4% | 1h09:51.022 | 6:13.0 | ||
23rd | 32 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 9 | 14.3s23 | 8:49.620 | 8:33.226 | 8:27.324 | 8:37.625 | 8:34.120 | 8:44.423 | 8:53.123 | 9:12.129 | 8.8% | 1h10:06.023 | 6:28.0 | ||
24th | 71 | Jack PARRISH | Forest Side Riders | 9 | 15.4s33 | 8:41.717 | 8:37.530 | 8:14.815 | 8:24.721 | 8:35.221 | 8:42.020 | 10:04.530 | 8:45.817 | 22.2% | 1h10:21.024 | 6:43.0 | ||
25th | 70 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 9 | 15.3s32 | 8:59.828 | 8:25.624 | 8:28.326 | 8:29.524 | 8:39.323 | 8:47.127 | 9:13.729 | 9:11.527 | 9.5% | 1h10:30.025 | 6:52.0 | ||
26th | 84 | Craig GOW | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 9 | 15.1s31 | 9:01.729 | 8:20.520 | 8:37.330 | 8:38.026 | 8:53.628 | 8:44.924 | 9:06.428 | 9:11.628 | 10.2% | 1h10:49.026 | 7:11.0 | ||
27th | 80 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 9 | 15.8s36 | 9:23.936 | 8:38.431 | 8:37.531 | 8:41.428 | 8:45.627 | 8:46.025 | 8:52.222 | 9:02.523 | 9.0% | 1h11:03.027 | 7:25.0 | ||
28th | 76 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 9 | 14.3s23 | 8:57.725 | 8:33.727 | 8:35.429 | 8:42.330 | 9:00.929 | 9:05.629 | 9:03.426 | 8:57.520 | 6.2% | 1h11:11.028 | 7:33.0 | ||
29th | 75 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Panagua CC | 9 | 15.4s33 | 9:13.033 | 8:24.623 | 8:34.228 | 8:56.332 | 9:01.431 | 8:46.626 | 9:01.325 | 9:00.822 | 9.6% | 1h11:13.029 | 7:35.0 | ||
30th | 34 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | LoughboroughStudents CC | 9 | 13.1s16 | 8:46.819 | 8:33.828 | 8:30.327 | 8:38.927 | 9:01.030 | 9:12.631 | 10:10.031 | 10:38.630 | 25.1% | 1h13:45.030 | 10:07.0 | ||
31st | 6 | Arno VAN DEN BROECK | VDB Cycling Team | 8 | 10.8s1 | 9:06.130 | 8:12.316 | 8:18.818 | 8:11.711 | 8:18.115 | 8:15.412 | 8:21.711 | 11.1% | 58:54.931 | ||||
32nd | 45 | Thomas NIGHTINGALE | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 13.1s16 | 8:59.627 | 8:49.136 | 8:50.833 | 8:59.634 | 9:02.032 | 9:20.234 | 5.9% | 54:14.432 | |||||
33rd | 77 | Harry MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 7 | 14.9s29 | 9:15.534 | 8:43.934 | 8:54.635 | 8:59.533 | 9:09.733 | 9:14.132 | 6.0% | 54:32.233 | |||||
34th | 86 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Finchley Racing Team | 7 | 15.8s36 | 9:23.035 | 8:46.635 | 8:53.134 | 8:53.931 | 9:14.434 | 9:19.733 | 6.9% | 54:46.534 | |||||
35th | 49 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 14.2s22 | 9:08.631 | 8:43.633 | 8:58.036 | 9:06.737 | 9:16.436 | 9:44.735 | 11.7% | 55:12.235 | |||||
36th | 79 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 15.8s36 | 9:24.137 | 8:52.037 | 8:59.837 | 9:07.538 | 9:32.737 | 7.7% | 46:11.936 | ||||||
37th | 65 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 14.6s28 | 9:38.738 | 9:06.038 | 9:04.238 | 9:02.736 | 9:14.935 | 6.6% | 46:21.137 | ||||||
38th | 81 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 15.0s30 | 9:12.132 | 8:37.129 | 8:49.632 | 9:02.035 | 6.8% | 35:55.838 | |||||||
39th | 82 | Erin BAKER | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 16.6s39 | 9:51.539 | 9:10.839 | 7.4% | 19:18.939 | |||||||||
52 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
78 | Ben DOWSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
74 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 8.0s6 | 7:34.92 | 7:36.62 | 7:43.21 | 7:47.01 | 7:49.31 | 3.2% | 38:38.91 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 7.5s2 | 7:36.04 | 7:38.73 | 7:49.83 | 7:51.44 | 7:52.13 | 3.5% | 38:55.42 | 16.5s | ||
3rd | 24 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 6 | 8.3s9 | 7:39.45 | 7:49.06 | 7:54.55 | 7:50.02 | 7:50.22 | 3.3% | 39:11.33 | 32.4s | ||
4th | 5 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 6 | 10.0s34 | 7:35.73 | 7:48.75 | 7:54.24 | 7:51.03 | 7:54.85 | 4.2% | 39:15.84 | 36.9s | ||
5th | 29 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 9.3s25 | 8:04.410 | 7:45.44 | 7:45.12 | 7:54.05 | 7:58.26 | 4.1% | 39:36.45 | 57.5s | ||
6th | 4 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | 6 | 7.8s3 | 7:53.96 | 7:57.28 | 7:57.66 | 8:06.69 | 8:11.015 | 3.6% | 40:14.06 | 1:35.1 | ||
7th | 13 | Daniel ALEXANDER | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 8.6s15 | 8:05.311 | 7:54.17 | 8:08.19 | 8:11.013 | 7:59.07 | 3.6% | 40:26.07 | 1:47.1 | ||
8th | 8 | Alex FORRESTER | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 7.8s3 | 7:56.89 | 8:11.716 | 8:08.511 | 8:09.311 | 7:52.13 | 4.2% | 40:26.28 | 1:47.3 | ||
9th | 15 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 8.3s9 | 7:55.38 | 8:12.717 | 8:08.210 | 8:09.311 | 8:00.48 | 3.7% | 40:34.29 | 1:55.3 | ||
10th | 6 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 6 | 7.3s1 | 8:06.112 | 8:03.610 | 8:11.512 | 8:06.28 | 8:02.99 | 1.8% | 40:37.610 | 1:58.7 | ||
11th | 20 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 9.8s30 | 8:27.423 | 8:08.212 | 8:06.38 | 8:03.36 | 8:07.712 | 5.0% | 41:02.511 | 2:23.6 | ||
12th | 22 | Jason MCNULTY | Royal Leamington Spa CC | 6 | 8.8s18 | 8:17.020 | 8:02.69 | 8:11.512 | 8:16.116 | 8:11.617 | 3.0% | 41:07.412 | 2:28.5 | ||
13th | 72 | Ben EEDY | Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom | 6 | 11.5s59 | 8:42.033 | 8:05.911 | 8:04.67 | 8:05.17 | 8:08.013 | 7.7% | 41:17.013 | 2:38.1 | ||
14th | 36 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 9.3s25 | 8:28.024 | 8:10.314 | 8:12.914 | 8:13.615 | 8:07.511 | 4.2% | 41:21.514 | 2:42.6 | ||
15th | 32 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 8.6s15 | 8:14.715 | 8:15.721 | 8:18.420 | 8:18.619 | 8:06.810 | 2.4% | 41:22.715 | 2:43.8 | ||
16th | 16 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 8.4s13 | 8:13.914 | 8:26.334 | 8:15.318 | 8:11.814 | 8:16.321 | 2.9% | 41:32.016 | 2:53.1 | ||
17th | 9 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 8.3s9 | 7:54.97 | 8:33.741 | 8:26.029 | 8:19.720 | 8:14.319 | 8.2% | 41:36.817 | 2:57.9 | ||
18th | 11 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 8.8s18 | 8:16.519 | 8:10.013 | 8:25.128 | 8:21.224 | 8:20.526 | 3.1% | 41:42.118 | 3:03.2 | ||
19th | 21 | Andrew VAUGHAN | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 8.8s18 | 8:17.321 | 8:14.719 | 8:20.021 | 8:21.023 | 8:24.827 | 2.0% | 41:46.519 | 3:07.6 | ||
20th | 2 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 6 | 7.8s3 | 8:14.916 | 8:23.429 | 8:16.619 | 8:22.225 | 8:27.334 | 2.5% | 41:52.020 | 3:13.1 | ||
21st | 14 | Martin KENNEDY (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 8.2s8 | 8:15.317 | 8:21.526 | 8:23.925 | 8:26.432 | 8:20.125 | 2.2% | 41:55.321 | 3:16.4 | ||
22nd | 33 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 9.3s25 | 8:19.822 | 8:17.222 | 8:12.914 | 8:27.234 | 8:29.135 | 3.3% | 41:55.422 | 3:16.5 | ||
23rd | 12 | James DALTON | Giant Halifax RT | 6 | 8.4s13 | 8:15.918 | 8:22.228 | 8:27.832 | 8:26.129 | 8:26.932 | 2.4% | 42:07.123 | 3:28.2 | ||
24th | 79 | Morgan DONNELLY (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 12.2s71 | 8:55.748 | 8:20.023 | 8:14.416 | 8:07.510 | 8:17.523 | 9.9% | 42:07.124 | 3:28.2 | ||
25th | 18 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 9.0s22 | 8:37.729 | 8:12.918 | 8:14.617 | 8:20.922 | 8:36.443 | 5.0% | 42:11.425 | 3:32.5 | ||
26th | 19 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 8.8s18 | 8:36.127 | 8:11.615 | 8:30.934 | 8:26.331 | 8:18.024 | 5.0% | 42:11.726 | 3:32.8 | ||
27th | 17 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 9.2s24 | 8:40.031 | 8:14.820 | 8:23.925 | 8:17.017 | 8:27.233 | 5.1% | 42:12.127 | 3:33.2 | ||
28th | 38 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 10.0s34 | 8:32.226 | 8:21.927 | 8:23.424 | 8:22.326 | 8:25.429 | 2.1% | 42:15.428 | 3:36.5 | ||
29th | 25 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 6 | 8.3s9 | 8:13.613 | 8:25.333 | 8:23.023 | 8:43.948 | 8:25.228 | 6.1% | 42:19.329 | 3:40.4 | ||
30th | 71 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 6 | 11.2s53 | 8:55.247 | 8:24.932 | 8:24.627 | 8:17.017 | 8:11.216 | 9.0% | 42:24.030 | 3:45.1 | ||
31st | 31 | David WHITTLE | Velobants CC | 6 | 9.8s30 | 8:43.334 | 8:20.023 | 8:31.235 | 8:28.936 | 8:13.518 | 6.0% | 42:26.731 | 3:47.8 | ||
32nd | 59 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 6 | 10.5s44 | 8:57.649 | 8:26.636 | 8:21.522 | 8:23.927 | 8:09.314 | 9.9% | 42:29.232 | 3:50.3 | ||
33rd | 26 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 0 | n/a | 42:30.033 | -6LAP | ||||||||
34th | 27 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 6 | 10.3s40 | 8:52.744 | 8:21.325 | 8:28.433 | 8:25.928 | 8:15.420 | 7.5% | 42:34.034 | 3:55.1 | ||
35th | 37 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 6 | 9.8s30 | 8:46.038 | 8:30.640 | 8:35.338 | 8:19.821 | 8:16.422 | 6.0% | 42:37.835 | 3:58.9 | ||
36th | 30 | Jacek NOWAK | 6 | 9.8s30 | 8:40.332 | 8:29.337 | 8:27.531 | 8:26.129 | 8:29.437 | 2.8% | 42:42.336 | 4:03.4 | |||
37th | 34 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 6 | 11.7s61 | 8:45.537 | 8:29.337 | 8:26.130 | 8:26.432 | 8:26.230 | 3.8% | 42:45.037 | 4:06.1 | ||
38th | 41 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 6 | 9.0s22 | 8:39.530 | 8:24.430 | 8:31.936 | 8:31.537 | 8:38.945 | 3.0% | 42:55.338 | 4:16.4 | ||
39th | 73 | Glen TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 11.5s59 | 8:49.341 | 8:24.430 | 8:36.239 | 8:28.635 | 8:34.441 | 4.9% | 43:04.439 | 4:25.5 | ||
40th | 10 | Simon SNOWDEN | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 8.6s15 | 8:36.628 | 8:30.539 | 8:43.549 | 8:42.746 | 8:29.336 | 2.8% | 43:11.340 | 4:32.4 | ||
41st | 46 | Mark CALVERT | CC Luton | 6 | 11.7s61 | 8:50.542 | 8:37.645 | 8:33.337 | 8:35.739 | 8:26.631 | 4.7% | 43:15.241 | 4:36.3 | ||
42nd | 35 | Marcus DURANT | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 6 | 10.1s38 | 8:43.836 | 8:34.143 | 8:36.640 | 8:43.747 | 8:30.338 | 2.6% | 43:18.442 | 4:39.5 | ||
43rd | 44 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 10.1s38 | 8:52.543 | 8:33.942 | 8:39.243 | 8:37.540 | 8:32.539 | 3.9% | 43:25.743 | 4:46.8 | ||
44th | 62 | Chris ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 11.3s54 | 8:47.839 | 8:40.548 | 8:40.444 | 8:33.238 | 8:33.140 | 2.9% | 43:26.344 | 4:47.4 | ||
45th | 43 | Richard KNOWLES | 6 | 10.0s34 | 8:54.046 | 8:26.435 | 8:38.341 | 8:48.355 | 8:39.647 | 5.5% | 43:36.645 | 4:57.7 | |||
46th | 39 | Paul COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 6 | 11.7s61 | 8:48.840 | 8:40.447 | 8:39.142 | 8:41.242 | 8:40.848 | 1.9% | 43:41.746 | 5:02.8 | ||
47th | 42 | David HAYGARTH | Here Come The Belgians | 6 | 9.6s28 | 8:43.535 | 8:38.246 | 8:50.355 | 8:46.350 | 8:53.960 | 3.0% | 44:01.847 | 5:22.9 | ||
48th | 45 | Ian RUSSELL (gvet) | Moda RT | 6 | 10.8s49 | 9:16.357 | 8:36.144 | 8:44.751 | 8:38.741 | 8:41.350 | 7.8% | 44:08.048 | 5:29.1 | ||
49th | 61 | Adrian DALGLEISH | Lune Racing CC | 6 | 10.7s46 | 9:11.453 | 8:45.154 | 8:41.345 | 8:42.044 | 8:41.049 | 5.8% | 44:11.549 | 5:32.6 | ||
50th | 55 | Paul BEATTIE | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 10.7s46 | 9:03.150 | 8:53.861 | 8:42.146 | 8:46.451 | 8:42.552 | 4.0% | 44:18.650 | 5:39.7 | ||
51st | 40 | John DARROCH | 6 | 9.7s29 | 9:08.651 | 8:42.049 | 8:47.554 | 8:47.052 | 8:49.555 | 5.1% | 44:24.351 | 5:45.4 | |||
52nd | 57 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 10.9s51 | 9:08.651 | 8:47.056 | 8:53.157 | 8:50.557 | 8:35.642 | 6.4% | 44:25.752 | 5:46.8 | ||
53rd | 75 | Russell GORDON | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 11.9s68 | 9:23.464 | 8:43.851 | 8:46.353 | 8:44.649 | 8:39.246 | 8.5% | 44:29.153 | 5:50.2 | ||
54th | 80 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 12.0s70 | 9:24.465 | 8:49.857 | 8:42.247 | 8:42.044 | 8:41.751 | 8.2% | 44:32.054 | 5:53.1 | ||
55th | 51 | Matt WATERS | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 10.0s34 | 9:21.062 | 8:44.253 | 8:53.056 | 8:47.253 | 8:37.444 | 8.4% | 44:32.855 | 5:53.9 | ||
56th | 56 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 10.8s49 | 9:12.654 | 8:43.050 | 8:45.952 | 8:59.162 | 8:46.954 | 5.7% | 44:38.356 | 5:59.4 | ||
57th | 49 | Gary HOWARD | CC Giro | 6 | 10.4s42 | 8:52.945 | 8:51.459 | 9:05.864 | 8:52.858 | 8:53.559 | 2.7% | 44:40.057 | 6:01.1 | ||
58th | 7 | Adam BETTS | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 8.1s7 | 8:29.625 | 9:26.971 | 9:00.860 | 8:55.959 | 8:45.353 | 11.2% | 44:46.558 | 6:07.6 | ||
59th | 47 | Ross LITHERLAND | Rapha CC | 6 | 11.0s52 | 9:27.367 | 8:56.862 | 8:42.448 | 8:41.743 | 8:49.555 | 8.7% | 44:48.559 | 6:09.6 | ||
60th | 63 | Kevin FEARNSHAW | BARBARIAN CC | 6 | 11.9s68 | 9:27.869 | 8:53.460 | 8:43.549 | 8:49.356 | 8:55.761 | 8.5% | 45:01.460 | 6:22.5 | ||
61st | 52 | Nick ASHMORE | Paceline Cycles North | 6 | 10.7s46 | 9:20.059 | 8:58.164 | 8:59.258 | 8:56.860 | 8:49.857 | 5.7% | 45:14.561 | 6:35.6 | ||
62nd | 60 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 10.4s42 | 9:20.560 | 8:56.963 | 9:02.561 | 8:47.854 | 8:57.162 | 6.2% | 45:15.262 | 6:36.3 | ||
63rd | 70 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 11.7s61 | 9:15.956 | 8:44.152 | 9:02.561 | 9:02.764 | 9:00.363 | 6.1% | 45:17.163 | 6:38.2 | ||
64th | 48 | Ed BURKITT | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 6 | 10.6s45 | 9:17.458 | 8:45.855 | 9:16.666 | 8:57.161 | 8:49.857 | 6.0% | 45:17.264 | 6:38.3 | ||
65th | 67 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 11.7s61 | 9:27.668 | 9:00.267 | 9:00.659 | 9:00.063 | 9:08.165 | 5.1% | 45:48.065 | 7:09.1 | ||
66th | 69 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 11.4s56 | 9:25.266 | 8:59.265 | 9:05.263 | 9:09.166 | 9:10.766 | 4.8% | 46:00.766 | 7:21.8 | ||
67th | 53 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 11.3s54 | 9:30.570 | 8:59.766 | 9:10.765 | 9:07.965 | 9:18.668 | 5.7% | 46:18.567 | 7:39.6 | ||
68th | 66 | Matthew EASTWOOD | York Cycleworks | 6 | 11.4s56 | 9:21.463 | 8:51.058 | 9:25.869 | 9:25.269 | 9:20.669 | 6.6% | 46:35.368 | 7:56.4 | ||
69th | 65 | Mark PRINSLOO | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 11.4s56 | 9:20.560 | 9:09.368 | 9:24.067 | 9:26.470 | 9:13.567 | 3.1% | 46:44.969 | 8:06.0 | ||
70th | 64 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 11.7s61 | 9:14.455 | 9:35.473 | 9:25.768 | 9:18.267 | 9:06.964 | 5.2% | 46:52.270 | 8:13.3 | ||
71st | 68 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 6 | 11.7s61 | 9:34.172 | 9:16.970 | 9:27.870 | 9:21.168 | 9:29.870 | 3.1% | 47:21.571 | 8:42.6 | ||
72nd | 74 | Danny HALPIN | BRISTOL CX | 6 | 12.3s73 | 9:31.371 | 9:10.269 | 9:33.371 | 9:34.671 | 9:34.671 | 4.4% | 47:36.172 | 8:57.2 | ||
73rd | 78 | Sean SCOTT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 12.7s74 | 9:37.073 | 9:28.972 | 9:38.372 | 9:52.072 | 4.1% | 38:48.973 | ||||
74th | 77 | Jessica ELLIOTT | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 5 | 12.2s71 | 9:48.574 | 9:42.174 | 10:01.373 | 10:05.073 | 3.9% | 39:49.174 | ||||
54 | Jonathan ROBINSON | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 10.3s40 | 4:43.51 | 4:43.51 | 0.0% | DNF | |||||||
50 | Mike JACKSON | CC Luton | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
28 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
23 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
58 | Craig MORRIS | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
76 | George RICHARDSON | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Darren ATKINS | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 6 | 15.0s11 | 8:21.22 | 8:07.71 | 8:06.61 | 8:08.31 | 8:13.94 | 3.0% | 41:12.51 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 14.5s4 | 8:22.85 | 8:09.32 | 8:10.73 | 8:14.42 | 8:07.31 | 3.2% | 41:18.82 | 6.3s | ||
3rd | 3 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RTLazer | 6 | 15.9s25 | 8:47.720 | 8:17.03 | 8:09.42 | 8:15.73 | 8:11.92 | 7.8% | 41:57.63 | 45.1s | ||
4th | 6 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 14.7s7 | 8:21.53 | 8:19.54 | 8:25.26 | 8:24.86 | 8:12.93 | 2.5% | 41:58.74 | 46.2s | ||
5th | 4 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14.2s1 | 8:14.81 | 8:46.115 | 8:23.65 | 8:19.54 | 8:33.58 | 6.3% | 42:31.75 | 1:19.2 | ||
6th | 9 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 14.7s7 | 8:28.18 | 8:23.46 | 8:32.29 | 8:22.25 | 8:36.19 | 2.8% | 42:36.86 | 1:24.3 | ||
7th | 25 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 6 | 19.0s71 | 8:29.69 | 8:21.75 | 8:20.54 | 8:37.49 | 8:39.313 | 3.8% | 42:47.27 | 1:34.7 | ||
8th | 5 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 14.7s7 | 8:27.57 | 8:33.710 | 8:49.120 | 8:30.07 | 8:22.25 | 5.4% | 42:57.38 | 1:44.8 | ||
9th | 27 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 15.3s17 | 8:34.213 | 8:32.18 | 8:32.18 | 8:34.78 | 8:29.36 | 1.1% | 42:57.69 | 1:45.1 | ||
10th | 1 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 14.3s3 | 8:24.26 | 8:28.27 | 8:31.57 | 8:48.717 | 8:47.118 | 4.9% | 43:14.010 | 2:01.5 | ||
11th | 8 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 14.2s1 | 8:22.04 | 8:42.313 | 8:45.816 | 8:48.717 | 8:30.07 | 5.3% | 43:22.811 | 2:10.3 | ||
12th | 23 | Grant JOHNSON | 6 | 15.8s23 | 8:42.315 | 8:37.311 | 8:33.410 | 8:41.311 | 8:38.511 | 1.7% | 43:28.512 | 2:16.0 | |||
13th | 11 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 14.7s7 | 8:32.710 | 8:48.717 | 8:42.613 | 8:38.110 | 8:39.814 | 3.1% | 43:36.813 | 2:24.3 | ||
14th | 2 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 14.6s6 | 8:33.512 | 8:33.29 | 8:38.311 | 8:50.020 | 8:58.630 | 4.9% | 43:48.214 | 2:35.7 | ||
15th | 20 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 6 | 15.3s17 | 8:36.114 | 8:44.914 | 8:42.613 | 8:48.114 | 8:44.516 | 2.3% | 43:51.515 | 2:39.0 | ||
16th | 64 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 17.4s47 | 9:00.921 | 8:38.112 | 8:46.117 | 8:43.312 | 8:38.511 | 4.4% | 44:04.216 | 2:51.7 | ||
17th | 19 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 15.4s20 | 9:03.122 | 8:49.118 | 8:42.212 | 8:47.413 | 8:37.310 | 5.0% | 44:14.417 | 3:01.9 | ||
18th | 29 | Graeme GOW | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 6 | 15.6s22 | 8:45.618 | 8:54.722 | 8:48.819 | 8:48.416 | 8:43.715 | 2.1% | 44:16.718 | 3:04.2 | ||
19th | 24 | Mick ASPEY | Reifen Racing | 6 | 15.1s15 | 8:46.919 | 8:54.321 | 8:48.618 | 8:48.315 | 8:47.519 | 1.4% | 44:20.619 | 3:08.1 | ||
20th | 10 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC | 6 | 14.5s4 | 8:32.811 | 8:46.316 | 9:04.137 | 8:55.223 | 9:03.338 | 6.1% | 44:36.120 | 3:23.6 | ||
21st | 16 | Brendan DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 6 | 15.8s23 | 8:44.517 | 8:49.319 | 8:50.821 | 9:11.944 | 8:57.628 | 5.2% | 44:49.821 | 3:37.3 | ||
22nd | 65 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 6 | 17.8s54 | 9:15.129 | 8:53.320 | 8:45.715 | 8:58.025 | 8:51.221 | 5.6% | 45:01.022 | 3:48.5 | ||
23rd | 63 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC | 6 | 18.8s67 | 9:14.027 | 8:55.324 | 8:51.422 | 8:57.324 | 8:49.120 | 4.7% | 45:06.023 | 3:53.5 | ||
24th | 54 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 17.3s46 | 9:18.133 | 9:01.531 | 8:53.225 | 8:52.221 | 8:55.627 | 4.9% | 45:17.824 | 4:05.3 | ||
25th | 21 | Mark MULLENDER | CC Giro | 6 | 15.3s17 | 9:25.736 | 8:59.630 | 8:53.024 | 8:52.722 | 8:53.523 | 6.2% | 45:19.725 | 4:07.2 | ||
26th | 31 | Neil TAYLOR (svet) | Coalville Wheelers CC | 6 | 15.9s25 | 9:14.828 | 8:54.923 | 8:56.027 | 9:04.032 | 8:58.529 | 3.7% | 45:24.026 | 4:11.5 | ||
27th | 44 | Leon FIELD | CC Giro | 6 | 17.0s39 | 9:41.249 | 9:04.134 | 8:52.023 | 8:49.819 | 8:47.017 | 10.3% | 45:30.927 | 4:18.4 | ||
28th | 18 | Richard LEWIS (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 15.0s11 | 9:13.626 | 8:58.827 | 8:56.328 | 9:07.438 | 9:02.136 | 3.2% | 45:33.228 | 4:20.7 | ||
29th | 47 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 6 | 17.5s49 | 9:26.938 | 8:58.025 | 8:54.726 | 9:03.029 | 8:55.426 | 6.0% | 45:35.429 | 4:22.9 | ||
30th | 15 | Dave COPLAND | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 15.1s15 | 9:15.831 | 8:59.128 | 9:03.435 | 9:03.831 | 9:01.133 | 3.1% | 45:38.330 | 4:25.8 | ||
31st | 46 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 6 | 16.1s31 | 9:30.842 | 8:58.626 | 8:58.330 | 9:00.727 | 8:54.725 | 6.8% | 45:39.231 | 4:26.7 | ||
32nd | 32 | Gareth HIGHLEY | CC Giro | 6 | 16.5s36 | 9:18.635 | 9:06.036 | 8:57.029 | 9:05.634 | 8:59.731 | 4.0% | 45:43.332 | 4:30.8 | ||
33rd | 42 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 15.9s25 | 9:16.332 | 8:59.429 | 9:00.532 | 9:10.540 | 9:03.037 | 3.1% | 45:45.633 | 4:33.1 | ||
34th | 36 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 16.4s34 | 9:30.641 | 9:05.435 | 9:04.739 | 9:03.029 | 8:52.422 | 7.2% | 45:52.534 | 4:40.0 | ||
35th | 14 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 15.0s11 | 9:10.523 | 9:11.244 | 9:10.644 | 9:10.741 | 9:04.740 | 1.2% | 46:02.635 | 4:50.1 | ||
36th | 53 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 6 | 18.7s62 | 9:25.937 | 9:02.232 | 9:01.533 | 9:13.945 | 9:01.935 | 4.5% | 46:04.136 | 4:51.6 | ||
37th | 13 | Glenn COLTMAN | PedalPowerLoughborough | 6 | 15.0s11 | 8:43.316 | 9:21.452 | 9:04.538 | 9:22.551 | 9:28.154 | 8.6% | 46:14.937 | 5:02.4 | ||
38th | 39 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 6 | 17.0s39 | 9:42.551 | 9:12.946 | 9:03.736 | 9:05.333 | 8:53.724 | 9.1% | 46:15.038 | 5:02.5 | ||
39th | 33 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 16.0s30 | 9:33.744 | 9:06.537 | 9:09.343 | 9:10.741 | 9:03.739 | 5.5% | 46:19.939 | 5:07.4 | ||
40th | 55 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 17.4s47 | 9:36.046 | 9:09.740 | 9:10.845 | 9:05.735 | 9:01.834 | 6.3% | 46:21.140 | 5:08.6 | ||
41st | 58 | Carl BULLINGHAM | CC Giro | 6 | 18.7s62 | 9:55.963 | 9:12.745 | 9:00.331 | 8:59.926 | 8:59.731 | 10.4% | 46:27.341 | 5:14.8 | ||
42nd | 26 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RTLazer | 6 | 15.9s25 | 9:15.430 | 9:09.139 | 9:02.434 | 9:31.660 | 9:17.347 | 5.4% | 46:31.642 | 5:19.1 | ||
43rd | 30 | Alan GREEN (svet) | Bristol South CC | 6 | 15.4s20 | 9:12.025 | 9:10.743 | 9:15.449 | 9:22.350 | 9:16.246 | 2.1% | 46:31.943 | 5:19.4 | ||
44th | 67 | Roger CHAMBERLAIN | FlixOralHygiene / VCEquipe | 6 | 17.6s51 | 9:41.550 | 9:17.149 | 9:05.741 | 9:07.336 | 9:08.642 | 6.6% | 46:37.644 | 5:25.1 | ||
45th | 35 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | Transition RT | 6 | 16.1s31 | 9:51.960 | 9:17.350 | 9:05.140 | 9:01.828 | 9:08.141 | 9.2% | 46:40.345 | 5:27.8 | ||
46th | 76 | Jim DAVIES (gvet) | 6 | 18.7s62 | 9:38.348 | 9:13.447 | 9:12.246 | 9:09.439 | 9:09.443 | 5.3% | 46:41.446 | 5:28.9 | |||
47th | 71 | Kyle MARTIN (gvet) | 6 | 18.3s58 | 9:43.552 | 9:03.733 | 9:07.742 | 9:18.648 | 9:09.844 | 7.3% | 46:41.647 | 5:29.1 | |||
48th | 66 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 18.0s56 | 9:33.643 | 9:10.141 | 9:13.747 | 9:11.043 | 9:20.250 | 4.3% | 46:46.548 | 5:34.0 | ||
49th | 72 | Philip CONNELL | Sotonia CC | 6 | 17.7s53 | 9:44.055 | 9:10.542 | 9:14.048 | 9:14.646 | 9:14.745 | 6.1% | 46:55.349 | 5:42.8 | ||
50th | 28 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | 8point8 Group | 6 | 15.9s25 | 9:11.424 | 9:29.059 | 9:29.857 | 9:07.336 | 9:28.355 | 4.1% | 47:01.650 | 5:49.1 | ||
51st | 38 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 6 | 16.4s34 | 9:27.439 | 9:16.448 | 9:15.950 | 9:22.752 | 9:38.461 | 4.0% | 47:17.151 | 6:04.6 | ||
52nd | 52 | Steve SHEPHERD | 6 | 17.2s45 | 9:53.561 | 9:21.953 | 9:16.351 | 9:15.247 | 9:18.848 | 6.9% | 47:22.852 | 6:10.3 | |||
53rd | 69 | David JENNAWAY | 6 | 18.0s56 | 9:38.047 | 9:29.160 | 9:23.354 | 9:19.849 | 9:24.453 | 3.3% | 47:32.653 | 6:20.1 | |||
54th | 48 | Alistair DOW | Peebles CC | 6 | 17.0s39 | 9:43.552 | 9:27.657 | 9:29.857 | 9:22.854 | 9:19.749 | 4.3% | 47:40.554 | 6:28.0 | ||
55th | 34 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 16.3s33 | 9:34.345 | 9:46.465 | 9:20.552 | 9:24.655 | 9:21.351 | 4.6% | 47:43.455 | 6:30.9 | ||
56th | 70 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 18.6s60 | 9:50.359 | 9:24.255 | 9:21.053 | 9:25.556 | 9:28.656 | 5.2% | 47:48.256 | 6:35.7 | ||
57th | 73 | Graham PRENTICE | Liverpool Century RC | 6 | 18.9s69 | 9:43.754 | 9:30.861 | 9:27.855 | 9:29.359 | 9:22.052 | 3.9% | 47:52.457 | 6:39.9 | ||
58th | 43 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 17.0s39 | 9:48.658 | 9:26.656 | 9:33.761 | 9:22.752 | 9:30.857 | 4.6% | 47:59.558 | 6:47.0 | ||
59th | 49 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 17.0s39 | 9:57.365 | 9:20.151 | 9:31.559 | 9:29.158 | 9:44.964 | 6.6% | 48:19.859 | 7:07.3 | ||
60th | 37 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 18.9s69 | 9:46.557 | 9:32.662 | 9:35.262 | 9:45.963 | 9:36.259 | 2.4% | 48:35.160 | 7:22.6 | ||
61st | 56 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 6 | 18.3s58 | 10:07.368 | 9:28.558 | 9:32.260 | 9:32.561 | 9:36.760 | 6.8% | 48:35.461 | 7:22.9 | ||
62nd | 59 | Ian BRADLEY | Ilkeston CC | 6 | 17.5s49 | 10:09.069 | 9:51.269 | 9:39.163 | 9:36.962 | 9:31.358 | 6.6% | 49:04.962 | 7:52.4 | ||
63rd | 41 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 16.7s37 | 9:30.240 | 9:49.667 | 9:27.956 | 9:25.657 | 10:37.967 | 12.8% | 49:07.863 | 7:55.3 | ||
64th | 57 | Steven JENKYN | PedalPowerLoughborough | 6 | 17.6s51 | 9:57.766 | 9:39.763 | 9:39.664 | 9:54.766 | 9:38.862 | 3.3% | 49:08.064 | 7:55.5 | ||
65th | 75 | Geoff ROBINSON | Team Lusso | 6 | 17.9s55 | 9:57.164 | 9:49.066 | 9:50.765 | 9:47.364 | 9:44.463 | 2.2% | 49:26.265 | 8:13.7 | ||
66th | 60 | Edward BALDWIN (gvet) | Seamons CC | 6 | 18.7s62 | 9:53.962 | 9:42.964 | 9:52.966 | 9:51.765 | 10:21.266 | 6.6% | 50:01.166 | 8:48.6 | ||
67th | 51 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16.7s37 | 10:09.170 | 9:50.868 | 9:53.067 | 9:58.067 | 9:55.065 | 3.1% | 50:02.567 | 8:50.0 | ||
68th | 68 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 18.8s67 | 10:15.371 | 10:17.970 | 10:33.368 | 10:20.468 | 2.9% | 41:45.768 | ||||
62 | Simon BELDON | Team Bottrill | 3 | 18.7s62 | 9:18.534 | 9:08.838 | 1.8% | DNF | |||||||
45 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 3 | 17.0s39 | 9:44.055 | 9:23.954 | 3.6% | DNF | |||||||
74 | Jonathon BISTER | CC Giro | 3 | 18.6s60 | 9:59.467 | 11:48.771 | 18.2% | DNF | |||||||
50 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
40 | Anthony DYMENT | North Hampshire RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
12 | Keith SHERIDAN | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
61 | John WOOD | Ilkley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 6 | 2:18.64 | 8:45.62 | 8:39.51 | 8:42.41 | 8:46.34 | 8:54.46 | 2.9% | 46:06.51 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 2:18.76 | 8:56.46 | 8:49.26 | 8:51.53 | 8:42.41 | 8:38.21 | 3.5% | 46:16.42 | 9.9s | ||
3rd | 86 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 2:19.311 | 8:58.88 | 8:48.85 | 8:47.82 | 8:43.13 | 8:47.84 | 3.0% | 46:25.53 | 19.0s | ||
4th | 90 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 2:18.97 | 8:56.15 | 8:44.72 | 8:54.24 | 8:43.02 | 8:54.87 | 2.5% | 46:31.54 | 25.0s | ||
5th | 87 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 2:18.64 | 8:46.93 | 8:46.13 | 9:02.17 | 8:54.68 | 8:46.63 | 3.0% | 46:35.05 | 28.5s | ||
6th | 100 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | 6 | 2:20.017 | 8:44.31 | 8:47.04 | 9:03.79 | 8:53.07 | 8:52.45 | 3.7% | 46:40.56 | 34.0s | |||
7th | 85 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 6 | 2:18.21 | 9:00.310 | 8:51.37 | 8:56.35 | 8:51.85 | 8:45.02 | 2.9% | 46:42.87 | 36.3s | ||
8th | 94 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 6 | 2:19.311 | 8:49.54 | 8:55.38 | 9:02.58 | 8:52.26 | 8:54.87 | 2.5% | 46:53.48 | 46.9s | ||
9th | 81 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 2:18.21 | 8:56.67 | 9:02.99 | 8:59.66 | 9:00.79 | 9:10.610 | 2.6% | 47:28.59 | 1:22.0 | ||
10th | 91 | Peter TURNER | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 2:18.97 | 9:08.111 | 9:22.610 | 9:29.610 | 9:29.010 | 9:09.99 | 3.9% | 48:58.110 | 2:51.6 | ||
11th | 88 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 2:19.210 | 9:20.712 | 9:40.512 | 9:42.012 | 9:42.612 | 9:59.012 | 6.8% | 50:43.911 | 4:37.4 | ||
12th | 89 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 6 | 2:19.414 | 9:27.113 | 9:36.811 | 9:41.511 | 9:56.816 | 9:54.411 | 5.2% | 50:55.912 | 4:49.4 | ||
13th | 97 | Michael WEBB (sgvet) | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 2:19.311 | 9:46.517 | 9:47.314 | 9:46.416 | 9:35.411 | 2.1% | 41:14.913 | ||||
14th | 92 | Gary ROWING-PARKER | Solihull CC | 5 | 2:19.515 | 9:46.618 | 9:46.613 | 9:45.615 | 9:44.613 | 0.3% | 41:22.914 | ||||
15th | 96 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 2:19.916 | 9:45.716 | 9:50.016 | 9:45.214 | 9:45.414 | 0.8% | 41:26.215 | ||||
16th | 93 | Andy JONES (svet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 2:20.119 | 9:45.415 | 9:49.715 | 9:44.213 | 9:53.515 | 1.6% | 41:32.916 | ||||
17th | 102 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 2:20.017 | 10:00.219 | 10:17.317 | 10:34.418 | 10:29.817 | 5.7% | 43:41.717 | ||||
18th | 103 | Christopher THACKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 2:20.821 | 10:06.920 | 10:30.318 | 10:33.217 | 10:29.817 | 4.3% | 44:01.018 | ||||
19th | 99 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 2:20.220 | 11:53.721 | 11:25.319 | 11:21.319 | 12:06.519 | 6.6% | 49:07.019 | ||||
83 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 2 | 2:18.33 | 8:58.88 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
95 | Joseph ROWE | Bush Healthcare CRT | 2 | 2:19.09 | 9:43.514 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
101 | Martin EADON | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
98 | John GINLEY | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Alicia FRANCK | Experza Pro CX | 7 | 16.9s4 | 8:06.11 | 7:51.31 | 8:03.41 | 8:02.21 | 8:13.72 | 8:27.64 | 7.7% | 49:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Lindy VAN ANROOIJ | Team 185 | 7 | 16.9s4 | 8:06.22 | 7:55.93 | 8:06.62 | 8:10.02 | 8:11.91 | 8:22.22 | 5.5% | 49:09.62 | 8.6s | ||
3rd | 2 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 16.0s1 | 8:07.64 | 7:53.82 | 8:11.44 | 8:17.64 | 8:17.23 | 8:25.53 | 6.7% | 49:29.13 | 28.1s | ||
4th | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Tarteletto - Isorex | 7 | 16.3s2 | 8:06.43 | 8:10.84 | 8:07.73 | 8:14.43 | 8:22.24 | 8:22.01 | 3.2% | 49:39.94 | 38.9s | ||
5th | 3 | Axelle BELLAERT | Proximus-Alphamotorhomes | 7 | 17.2s6 | 8:13.75 | 8:18.46 | 8:23.66 | 8:22.55 | 8:34.45 | 8:53.57 | 8.1% | 51:03.15 | 2:02.1 | ||
6th | 52 | Amira MELLOR | Albion Cycling Co | 7 | 19.1s17 | 8:54.09 | 8:11.55 | 8:18.85 | 8:24.86 | 8:35.46 | 8:49.85 | 8.6% | 51:33.36 | 2:32.3 | ||
7th | 12 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 16.3s2 | 8:20.26 | 8:33.68 | 8:45.410 | 8:49.68 | 8:56.29 | 8:59.68 | 7.9% | 52:40.77 | 3:39.7 | ||
8th | 53 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 19.2s18 | 9:08.012 | 8:34.49 | 8:29.07 | 8:41.67 | 8:45.47 | 8:50.46 | 7.7% | 52:47.98 | 3:46.9 | ||
9th | 25 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 17.7s8 | 8:22.67 | 8:28.97 | 8:46.111 | 8:50.910 | 9:02.712 | 9:09.39 | 9.3% | 52:58.19 | 3:57.1 | ||
10th | 58 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 7 | 18.9s15 | 9:00.511 | 8:40.710 | 8:51.313 | 8:56.612 | 9:01.910 | 9:14.310 | 6.5% | 54:04.110 | 5:03.1 | ||
11th | 19 | Adeline MOREAU | Good Vibes Only | 7 | 17.8s10 | 9:09.513 | 8:42.711 | 8:42.88 | 8:54.011 | 9:02.011 | 9:26.311 | 8.3% | 54:15.011 | 5:14.0 | ||
12th | 30 | Elizabeth HUGHES | Team LDN | 7 | 18.8s14 | 9:23.217 | 8:55.113 | 8:49.012 | 8:50.89 | 8:51.58 | 9:27.912 | 7.4% | 54:36.112 | 5:35.1 | ||
13th | 18 | Gemma MELTON | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 18.5s12 | 9:13.214 | 8:46.812 | 8:43.19 | 9:08.214 | 9:15.015 | 9:29.513 | 8.9% | 54:54.213 | 5:53.2 | ||
14th | 23 | Carly IBBITSON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 7 | 19.8s19 | 8:43.48 | 8:56.014 | 9:08.016 | 9:08.815 | 9:13.113 | 9:47.815 | 12.3% | 55:16.414 | 6:15.4 | ||
15th | 28 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Racing Team | 7 | 18.5s12 | 9:21.216 | 9:13.218 | 9:08.317 | 9:05.213 | 9:14.514 | 9:43.414 | 7.0% | 56:04.115 | 7:03.1 | ||
16th | 60 | Natalie JENKS | VeloVitesse | 7 | 20.1s20 | 9:26.018 | 9:09.517 | 8:58.614 | 9:16.816 | 9:20.516 | 9:57.416 | 10.9% | 56:28.816 | 7:27.8 | ||
17th | 29 | Laura CUNNINGHAM | Ronde Works Racing | 7 | 18.9s15 | 9:31.819 | 9:07.016 | 9:03.715 | 9:17.117 | 9:27.917 | 10:01.817 | 10.7% | 56:48.217 | 7:47.2 | ||
18th | 21 | Emma COLLIER | Stan's No Tubes UK | 7 | 17.5s7 | 9:00.310 | 9:05.915 | 9:21.318 | 9:28.418 | 9:49.118 | 10:05.718 | 12.1% | 57:08.118 | 8:07.1 | ||
19th | 31 | Sian BOTTELEY | Cycle Team OnForm | 7 | 18.3s11 | 9:14.415 | 9:19.119 | 9:30.619 | 9:58.619 | 10:07.119 | 10:52.219 | 17.6% | 59:20.119 | 10:19.1 | ||
20th | 24 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 17.7s8 | 10:08.220 | 10:06.620 | 10:21.220 | 2.4% | 30:53.720 | ||||||
61 | Sarah NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
26 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Magspeed Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
11 | Christina WIEJAK | TeamJadanWeldtiteViveleVelo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
69 | Laura WILKEY | Crawley Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
55 | Mary WILKINSON | TeamJadanWeldtiteViveleVelo | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 1 | 12.2s18 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
7th | 59 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 13.1s28 | 9:00.010 | 9:08.87 | 9:08.25 | 9:09.16 | 1.7% | 36:39.27 | 1:40.6 | ||
5th | 83 | Cat FERGUSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 5 | 13.3s29 | 9:05.713 | 8:55.05 | 9:00.23 | 8:57.93 | 2.0% | 36:12.15 | 1:13.5 | ||
12th | 75 | Aliyah RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers CC | 5 | 12.9s26 | 9:13.215 | 9:23.011 | 9:32.112 | 9:26.39 | 3.4% | 37:47.612 | 2:49.0 | ||
11th | 67 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 5 | 12.1s16 | 9:13.616 | 9:16.99 | 9:33.414 | 9:28.811 | 3.6% | 37:44.711 | 2:46.1 | ||
9th | 69 | Amelia CEBAK | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 12.1s16 | 9:03.711 | 9:15.18 | 9:17.38 | 9:23.77 | 3.7% | 37:11.89 | 2:13.2 | ||
14th | 65 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 12.0s13 | 9:16.918 | 9:31.714 | 9:30.811 | 9:39.115 | 4.0% | 38:10.514 | 3:11.9 | ||
15th | 70 | Mari PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 12.0s13 | 9:10.514 | 9:35.416 | 9:38.115 | 9:35.113 | 5.0% | 38:11.115 | 3:12.5 | ||
2nd | 55 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 10.7s1 | 8:31.22 | 8:50.43 | 8:49.31 | 8:57.12 | 5.1% | 35:18.62 | 20.0s | ||
27th | 82 | Anna PATTERSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 14.1s34 | 10:15.327 | 10:13.325 | 10:46.126 | 5.3% | 31:28.827 | ||||
17th | 64 | Skye WILLIS | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 11.6s10 | 9:18.619 | 9:33.515 | 9:50.719 | 9:45.117 | 5.7% | 38:39.517 | 3:40.9 | ||
18th | 77 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 5 | 12.8s24 | 9:22.020 | 9:37.818 | 9:32.213 | 9:55.020 | 5.9% | 38:39.918 | 3:41.3 | ||
23rd | 66 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 12.5s21 | 10:17.229 | 9:51.221 | 10:26.422 | 10:04.522 | 6.0% | 40:51.823 | 5:53.2 | ||
28th | 73 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 12.5s21 | 10:13.726 | 10:43.727 | 10:51.130 | 6.1% | 32:01.028 | ||||
1st | 51 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 5 | 11.3s4 | 8:21.01 | 8:44.62 | 8:49.31 | 8:52.51 | 6.3% | 34:58.61 | - | ||
30th | 84 | Gabby SCOTT | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 13.3s29 | 10:19.030 | 10:59.630 | 10:46.328 | 6.6% | 32:18.230 | ||||
20th | 78 | Ella TANDY | Solihull CC | 5 | 12.3s19 | 9:27.423 | 9:41.819 | 10:06.121 | 9:48.518 | 6.8% | 39:16.120 | 4:17.5 | ||
4th | 52 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 5 | 11.4s5 | 8:39.33 | 8:53.94 | 9:15.57 | 9:07.15 | 7.0% | 36:07.34 | 1:08.7 | ||
3rd | 62 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 5 | 11.8s11 | 8:40.47 | 8:37.41 | 9:13.86 | 9:06.94 | 7.0% | 35:50.33 | 51.7s | ||
29th | 81 | Megan LLOYD | Harry Middleton CC | 4 | 12.8s24 | 10:15.928 | 11:00.131 | 10:46.328 | 7.2% | 32:15.129 | ||||
26th | 80 | Faye WILLIAMS | Rhyl CC | 4 | 13.5s32 | 9:59.325 | 10:32.826 | 10:42.524 | 7.2% | 31:28.126 | ||||
10th | 58 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 12.0s13 | 8:53.19 | 9:24.512 | 9:27.110 | 9:31.912 | 7.3% | 37:28.610 | 2:30.0 | ||
6th | 54 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 11.4s5 | 8:39.33 | 9:17.510 | 9:01.54 | 9:23.77 | 8.5% | 36:33.46 | 1:34.8 | ||
21st | 57 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 11.2s3 | 9:13.717 | 9:54.522 | 10:04.120 | 9:53.019 | 9.1% | 39:16.621 | 4:18.0 | ||
16th | 60 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 11.8s11 | 9:05.112 | 9:36.817 | 9:46.816 | 9:55.221 | 9.2% | 38:35.616 | 3:37.0 | ||
8th | 56 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 11.0s2 | 8:39.66 | 9:05.86 | 9:23.29 | 9:27.910 | 9.3% | 36:47.48 | 1:48.8 | ||
33rd | 76 | Aine REILLY | Scott Orwell Wheelers | 4 | 13.4s31 | 12:32.433 | 11:39.133 | 11:17.731 | 11.0% | 35:42.633 | ||||
22nd | 61 | Alice COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 5 | 11.5s9 | 9:28.624 | 9:43.720 | 10:32.823 | 10:35.723 | 11.8% | 40:32.222 | 5:33.6 | ||
13th | 63 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 11.4s5 | 8:47.38 | 9:31.213 | 9:50.118 | 9:37.114 | 11.9% | 37:57.013 | 2:58.4 | ||
31st | 79 | Grace PORTER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 4 | 13.7s33 | 10:24.531 | 10:58.629 | 11:40.332 | 12.1% | 33:17.131 | ||||
32nd | 74 | Caitlyn BEARDSMORE | Beeston RC | 4 | 12.9s26 | 10:29.632 | 11:05.232 | 11:49.133 | 12.6% | 33:36.832 | ||||
24th | 72 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 12.5s21 | 9:22.321 | 10:08.724 | 10:46.025 | 10:42.124 | 14.9% | 41:11.624 | 6:13.0 | ||
25th | 68 | Imogen MORRIS | Gower Riders | 5 | 12.4s20 | 9:24.522 | 10:03.323 | 10:46.227 | 10:50.525 | 15.2% | 41:16.825 | 6:18.2 | ||
19th | 53 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 11.4s5 | 8:39.55 | 10:52.328 | 9:48.817 | 9:39.816 | 25.6% | 39:11.819 | 4:13.2 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Storey Racing | 5 | 9.2s1 | 8:01.71 | 8:15.42 | 8:26.42 | 8:29.11 | 5.7% | 33:21.81 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 9.3s2 | 8:02.62 | 8:15.21 | 8:25.81 | 8:30.22 | 5.7% | 33:23.02 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | 26 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 5 | 11.1s20 | 8:24.53 | 8:41.84 | 8:41.74 | 8:41.43 | 3.4% | 34:40.43 | 1:18.6 | ||
4th | 28 | Niamh MURPHY | Pedalon | 5 | 10.8s18 | 8:27.15 | 8:39.33 | 8:41.53 | 8:50.76 | 4.7% | 34:49.54 | 1:27.7 | ||
5th | 11 | Amber BRAMELD | VC Londres | 5 | 10.1s8 | 8:27.66 | 8:59.610 | 9:01.67 | 8:53.77 | 6.7% | 35:32.65 | 2:10.8 | ||
6th | 44 | Hope INGLIS | Team JRC | 5 | 11.5s29 | 9:00.517 | 8:51.75 | 8:48.35 | 8:46.34 | 2.7% | 35:38.36 | 2:16.5 | ||
7th | 24 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 10.6s14 | 8:49.112 | 8:52.06 | 8:56.16 | 8:50.55 | 1.3% | 35:38.37 | 2:16.5 | ||
8th | 36 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 5 | 11.4s25 | 8:35.98 | 9:04.313 | 9:03.29 | 9:10.311 | 6.7% | 36:05.18 | 2:43.3 | ||
9th | 7 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 10.5s11 | 8:49.313 | 9:01.811 | 9:02.08 | 9:05.910 | 3.1% | 36:09.59 | 2:47.7 | ||
10th | 27 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 5 | 11.4s25 | 8:43.910 | 9:07.515 | 9:07.511 | 9:02.88 | 4.5% | 36:13.010 | 2:51.2 | ||
11th | 31 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 11.2s22 | 8:57.415 | 8:57.17 | 9:16.416 | 9:03.69 | 3.6% | 36:25.711 | 3:03.9 | ||
12th | 3 | Grace LISTER | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 10.0s7 | 8:25.84 | 8:58.58 | 9:31.619 | 9:23.214 | 13.0% | 36:29.012 | 3:07.2 | ||
13th | 32 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 11.8s35 | 8:59.416 | 9:02.912 | 9:09.812 | 9:12.012 | 2.3% | 36:35.813 | 3:14.0 | ||
14th | 43 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 5 | 11.5s29 | 8:55.414 | 8:59.09 | 9:06.710 | 9:28.418 | 6.2% | 36:40.814 | 3:19.0 | ||
15th | 39 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 11.7s33 | 9:07.420 | 9:04.514 | 9:12.013 | 9:12.513 | 1.5% | 36:48.015 | 3:26.2 | ||
16th | 41 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Cycle Sport Pendle | 5 | 11.7s33 | 9:05.719 | 9:13.516 | 9:12.414 | 9:26.417 | 3.8% | 37:09.616 | 3:47.8 | ||
17th | 46 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 5 | 11.8s35 | 9:08.321 | 9:14.717 | 9:20.217 | 9:24.916 | 3.0% | 37:20.017 | 3:58.2 | ||
18th | 16 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 10.6s14 | 9:00.718 | 9:28.023 | 9:16.015 | 9:37.919 | 6.9% | 37:33.218 | 4:11.4 | ||
19th | 29 | Eva NEWBY | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 5 | 11.5s29 | 9:25.325 | 9:17.618 | 9:23.918 | 9:24.815 | 1.4% | 37:43.119 | 4:21.3 | ||
20th | 37 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 0 | n/a | 37:45.120 | -5LAP | |||||||
21st | 38 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 11.8s35 | 9:27.627 | 9:23.920 | 9:31.820 | 9:40.720 | 3.0% | 38:15.921 | 4:54.1 | ||
22nd | 35 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 5 | 11.1s20 | 9:19.124 | 9:24.621 | 9:40.121 | 9:41.021 | 3.9% | 38:15.922 | 4:54.1 | ||
23rd | 30 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 11.8s35 | 9:33.028 | 9:32.724 | 9:47.422 | 9:48.322 | 2.7% | 38:53.323 | 5:31.5 | ||
24th | 8 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 9.6s4 | 9:09.322 | 9:39.226 | 9:57.425 | 10:06.627 | 10.4% | 39:02.224 | 5:40.4 | ||
25th | 14 | Holly BAILEY | Matlock CC | 5 | 10.2s9 | 9:09.322 | 9:48.828 | 10:00.227 | 10:03.726 | 9.9% | 39:12.325 | 5:50.5 | ||
26th | 42 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 12.3s43 | 9:37.131 | 9:48.227 | 9:52.923 | 9:51.323 | 2.7% | 39:21.726 | 5:59.9 | ||
27th | 33 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 5 | 11.5s29 | 9:25.325 | 9:34.925 | 9:57.324 | 10:12.828 | 8.4% | 39:21.727 | 5:59.9 | ||
28th | 22 | Annie ROCHE | Scott Orwell CC | 5 | 10.6s14 | 9:33.730 | 9:51.729 | 10:07.528 | 9:52.725 | 5.9% | 39:36.128 | 6:14.3 | ||
29th | 12 | Erin CORRIGAN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 10.5s11 | 9:33.229 | 10:01.131 | 9:59.126 | 9:52.524 | 4.9% | 39:36.329 | 6:14.5 | ||
30th | 15 | Jacqueline KINSEY | Sportcity Velo | 5 | 10.6s14 | 9:40.633 | 10:02.032 | 10:25.231 | 10:20.830 | 7.7% | 40:39.230 | 7:17.4 | ||
31st | 9 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 9.6s4 | 9:41.334 | 10:12.033 | 10:18.730 | 10:17.829 | 6.4% | 40:39.331 | 7:17.5 | ||
32nd | 45 | Posie FORRESTER | Wyre Forest CRC | 5 | 11.9s39 | 9:51.536 | 10:15.735 | 10:15.129 | 10:40.833 | 8.3% | 41:15.032 | 7:53.2 | ||
33rd | 48 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 12.2s41 | 9:37.932 | 9:57.930 | 10:56.834 | 10:44.734 | 13.7% | 41:29.533 | 8:07.7 | ||
34th | 18 | Alice ORGILL | TeamEmpellaCycloCrossCom | 5 | 11.4s25 | 9:49.835 | 10:13.134 | 10:43.332 | 10:32.631 | 9.1% | 41:30.134 | 8:08.3 | ||
35th | 19 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Whls CC | 5 | 11.2s22 | 9:52.637 | 10:26.036 | 10:58.035 | 11:10.337 | 13.1% | 42:38.035 | 9:16.2 | ||
36th | 23 | Katie REILLY | Scott Orwell Wheelers | 5 | 10.9s19 | 10:21.839 | 10:40.339 | 10:58.936 | 10:39.632 | 6.0% | 42:51.536 | 9:29.7 | ||
37th | 47 | Morgan LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 5 | 12.2s41 | 10:33.342 | 10:36.437 | 10:50.133 | 10:55.435 | 3.5% | 43:07.437 | 9:45.6 | ||
38th | 10 | Amie HATTON | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 10.5s11 | 9:58.838 | 10:37.938 | 11:18.438 | 11:29.438 | 15.1% | 43:35.138 | 10:13.3 | ||
39th | 40 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 12.1s40 | 10:22.541 | 11:11.541 | 11:02.337 | 10:56.236 | 7.9% | 43:44.539 | 10:22.7 | ||
40th | 20 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 4 | 11.2s22 | 10:21.940 | 10:53.040 | 12:03.239 | 16.3% | 33:29.340 | ||||
41st | 21 | Annabel SHUNBURNE | Matlock CC | 4 | 11.4s25 | 11:41.843 | 13:21.942 | 13:53.940 | 18.8% | 39:09.041 | ||||
6 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 3 | 10.2s9 | 8:35.17 | 9:19.819 | 8.7% | DNF | ||||||
5 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 9.9s6 | 8:45.411 | 9:27.522 | 8.0% | DNF | ||||||
4 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 9.5s3 | 8:36.69 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
17 | Isla BLAIN | TeamEmpellaCycloCrossCom | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
13 | Lucy DALGLEISH | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
25 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
34 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 7 | 16.9s3 | 8:07.31 | 7:56.11 | 8:06.01 | 8:09.21 | 8:21.21 | 8:28.12 | 6.7% | 49:24.51 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 18.7s10 | 8:08.63 | 8:06.83 | 8:15.03 | 8:13.12 | 8:23.32 | 8:25.81 | 3.9% | 49:51.22 | 26.7s | ||
3rd | 8 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 7 | 15.8s1 | 8:08.12 | 8:03.22 | 8:14.02 | 8:14.43 | 8:53.14 | 8:47.53 | 10.3% | 50:36.03 | 1:11.5 | ||
4th | 7 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Cycle Team OnForm | 7 | 16.5s2 | 8:10.34 | 8:16.44 | 8:29.94 | 8:25.94 | 8:40.33 | 8:57.84 | 9.7% | 51:17.04 | 1:52.5 | ||
5th | 49 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 7 | 18.6s8 | 8:24.45 | 8:26.45 | 8:45.16 | 8:52.05 | 8:56.15 | 8:59.65 | 7.0% | 52:42.15 | 3:17.6 | ||
6th | 50 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 19.0s14 | 8:35.96 | 8:44.77 | 8:49.27 | 8:52.76 | 9:02.78 | 9:14.26 | 7.4% | 53:38.36 | 4:13.8 | ||
7th | 44 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 19.0s14 | 9:02.214 | 8:47.88 | 8:42.65 | 8:55.77 | 9:01.77 | 9:18.17 | 6.8% | 54:07.07 | 4:42.5 | ||
8th | 40 | Harley PELL | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 18.7s10 | 8:42.08 | 8:38.96 | 8:52.78 | 8:56.48 | 9:15.915 | 9:51.819 | 14.0% | 54:36.48 | 5:11.9 | ||
9th | 67 | Roisin LALLY | Cycling Performance Squad | 7 | 17.1s4 | 8:39.07 | 8:51.610 | 8:55.410 | 9:14.215 | 9:14.714 | 9:28.712 | 9.6% | 54:40.89 | 5:16.3 | ||
10th | 64 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 7 | 19.3s19 | 9:14.417 | 8:56.414 | 8:56.111 | 9:03.010 | 9:00.96 | 9:28.311 | 6.0% | 54:58.410 | 5:33.9 | ||
11th | 47 | Poppy PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 18.6s8 | 8:56.911 | 8:53.912 | 8:57.512 | 9:08.913 | 9:11.711 | 9:32.014 | 7.1% | 54:59.311 | 5:34.8 | ||
12th | 56 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 7 | 19.0s14 | 8:58.612 | 8:51.29 | 8:58.013 | 9:12.514 | 9:10.110 | 9:30.213 | 7.3% | 54:59.412 | 5:34.9 | ||
13th | 41 | Amelie WAYTE | Cycle Division RT / RST | 7 | 18.7s10 | 9:00.413 | 8:58.416 | 9:08.718 | 9:00.39 | 9:06.59 | 9:27.710 | 5.4% | 55:00.713 | 5:36.2 | ||
14th | 51 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 19.3s19 | 9:18.720 | 8:51.911 | 8:55.29 | 9:04.011 | 9:13.413 | 9:47.618 | 10.5% | 55:29.814 | 6:05.3 | ||
15th | 15 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 7 | 17.4s6 | 8:47.39 | 8:54.413 | 9:01.115 | 9:16.617 | 9:16.816 | 9:57.320 | 13.3% | 55:30.915 | 6:06.4 | ||
16th | 63 | Bethany BARNETT | LIV AWOL | 7 | 19.8s24 | 9:27.024 | 9:08.321 | 8:58.013 | 9:07.112 | 9:13.112 | 9:27.39 | 5.4% | 55:40.416 | 6:15.9 | ||
17th | 17 | Caoimhe MAY | Scott Orwell Wheelers | 7 | 17.2s5 | 8:55.610 | 9:04.818 | 9:14.220 | 9:25.920 | 9:31.219 | 9:44.215 | 9.1% | 56:13.017 | 6:48.5 | ||
18th | 43 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 18.8s13 | 9:16.619 | 9:05.620 | 9:20.524 | 9:36.322 | 9:26.818 | 9:23.98 | 5.6% | 56:28.418 | 7:03.9 | ||
19th | 70 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 7 | 19.2s18 | 9:15.718 | 9:03.217 | 9:07.617 | 9:19.218 | 9:39.120 | 9:46.016 | 7.9% | 56:29.919 | 7:05.4 | ||
20th | 65 | Erin AVILL | RFDA | 7 | 19.7s22 | 9:21.423 | 9:12.922 | 9:18.123 | 9:19.819 | 9:22.017 | 9:47.017 | 6.2% | 56:40.820 | 7:16.3 | ||
21st | 42 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 18.5s7 | 9:02.415 | 8:56.515 | 9:09.819 | 9:15.816 | 9:45.922 | 10:24.021 | 16.3% | 56:52.921 | 7:28.4 | ||
22nd | 46 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | The Racing Chance Foundation | 7 | 19.1s17 | 9:20.822 | 9:14.623 | 9:04.216 | 9:27.921 | 9:40.821 | 10:25.322 | 14.9% | 57:32.622 | 8:08.1 | ||
23rd | 45 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 7 | 19.3s19 | 9:05.816 | 9:04.818 | 9:15.621 | 9:40.223 | 9:58.123 | 10:46.224 | 18.6% | 58:09.923 | 8:45.4 | ||
24th | 57 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 19.8s24 | 9:19.221 | 9:18.124 | 9:17.922 | 9:44.824 | 10:04.424 | 10:36.323 | 14.1% | 58:40.524 | 9:16.0 | ||
25th | 59 | Lily YOUNG | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 19.7s22 | 9:32.925 | 9:28.225 | 9:45.225 | 9:54.625 | 4.6% | 39:00.625 | |||||
26th | 62 | Molli KEENOR | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 20.3s26 | 9:40.226 | 9:53.726 | 10:11.726 | 10:25.926 | 7.9% | 40:31.826 | |||||
27th | 66 | Annabel RAMSAY | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 20.3s26 | 10:01.327 | 10:21.727 | 10:42.827 | 6.9% | 31:26.127 | ||||||
54 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Sophie THACKRAY | Scott racing | 7 | 17.3s3 | 8:07.11 | 8:09.33 | 8:14.22 | 8:13.41 | 8:20.51 | 8:21.31 | 2.9% | 49:43.21 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Katie SCOTT | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 7 | 16.7s1 | 8:07.32 | 8:05.61 | 8:18.33 | 8:14.73 | 8:26.02 | 8:22.12 | 4.2% | 49:50.62 | 7.4s | ||
3rd | 10 | Fiona TURNBULL | Sling Shot | 7 | 17.5s7 | 8:09.53 | 8:07.72 | 8:13.41 | 8:13.62 | 8:32.43 | 8:41.13 | 6.8% | 50:15.03 | 31.8s | ||
4th | 14 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 17.4s5 | 8:19.75 | 8:18.84 | 8:30.44 | 8:44.74 | 8:50.85 | 9:07.410 | 9.7% | 52:09.24 | 2:26.0 | ||
5th | 35 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 18.5s11 | 8:23.97 | 8:26.66 | 8:44.06 | 8:50.29 | 8:57.98 | 8:59.84 | 7.1% | 52:40.75 | 2:57.5 | ||
6th | 16 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 17.1s2 | 8:16.54 | 8:28.37 | 8:53.210 | 8:50.29 | 8:56.37 | 9:00.95 | 8.9% | 52:42.36 | 2:59.1 | ||
7th | 36 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 18.2s9 | 8:21.86 | 8:29.88 | 8:45.88 | 8:49.68 | 8:56.26 | 9:03.46 | 8.3% | 52:44.77 | 3:01.5 | ||
8th | 37 | Lauren HIGHAM | Team LDN | 7 | 18.5s11 | 8:42.310 | 8:21.45 | 8:33.05 | 8:45.35 | 9:00.910 | 9:03.57 | 8.4% | 52:44.88 | 3:01.6 | ||
9th | 22 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 17.3s3 | 8:31.59 | 8:34.810 | 8:50.09 | 8:58.611 | 8:46.04 | 9:06.28 | 6.8% | 53:04.29 | 3:21.0 | ||
10th | 32 | Emily ASHWOOD | LIV AWOL | 7 | 17.4s5 | 8:25.18 | 8:56.411 | 8:53.711 | 8:48.47 | 9:03.011 | 9:07.19 | 8.3% | 53:30.910 | 3:47.7 | ||
11th | 34 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 18.5s11 | 9:00.311 | 8:33.49 | 8:45.27 | 8:48.26 | 8:58.59 | 9:17.811 | 8.6% | 53:41.811 | 3:58.6 | ||
12th | 27 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 7 | 18.7s14 | 9:19.115 | 9:00.513 | 9:00.014 | 9:00.512 | 9:25.512 | 9:34.313 | 6.4% | 55:38.512 | 5:55.3 | ||
13th | 33 | Hannah BAYES | LIV AWOL | 7 | 18.4s10 | 9:15.714 | 8:58.312 | 8:58.713 | 9:07.013 | 9:26.313 | 9:41.614 | 8.0% | 55:45.813 | 6:02.6 | ||
14th | 38 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 7 | 18.9s15 | 9:11.312 | 9:02.514 | 8:56.912 | 9:24.414 | 9:27.714 | 9:31.612 | 6.5% | 55:53.114 | 6:09.9 | ||
15th | 68 | Olivia FAWCETT | Boompods Racing | 7 | 19.7s16 | 9:13.713 | 9:09.415 | 9:15.015 | 9:27.315 | 9:39.416 | 10:15.516 | 12.0% | 57:20.015 | 7:36.8 | ||
16th | 20 | Marie LYNN | TeamJadanWeldtiteViveleVelo | 7 | 17.5s7 | 9:20.516 | 9:30.816 | 9:35.416 | 9:40.016 | 9:35.515 | 9:53.415 | 5.9% | 57:52.916 | 8:09.7 | ||
39 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Kate EEDY | TeamEmpellaCycloCrossCom | 5 | 13.8s12 | 8:48.11 | 8:49.71 | 8:54.31 | 8:55.41 | 1.4% | 35:41.31 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 12.7s1 | 8:50.02 | 9:00.65 | 9:08.12 | 9:04.65 | 3.4% | 36:15.92 | 34.6s | ||
3rd | 5 | Helen DUSSEK | GardenShedUKSCOTT | 5 | 13.1s4 | 8:57.47 | 8:54.22 | 9:10.95 | 9:01.53 | 3.1% | 36:17.23 | 35.9s | ||
4th | 2 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 13.1s4 | 8:55.45 | 8:57.13 | 9:09.33 | 9:04.04 | 2.6% | 36:18.74 | 37.4s | ||
5th | 14 | Catriona ROSS | Bridport CC | 5 | 12.9s3 | 8:57.26 | 8:59.84 | 9:12.37 | 8:58.22 | 2.8% | 36:20.45 | 39.1s | ||
6th | 3 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 12.7s1 | 8:51.93 | 9:03.66 | 9:11.66 | 9:18.17 | 4.9% | 36:37.96 | 56.6s | ||
7th | 22 | Jennifer FORRESTER | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 5 | 14.4s18 | 9:02.98 | 9:04.77 | 9:09.74 | 9:06.46 | 1.3% | 36:38.07 | 56.7s | ||
8th | 20 | Fran WHYTE | Velobants CC | 5 | 14.1s15 | 8:54.64 | 9:07.48 | 9:15.48 | 9:29.88 | 6.6% | 37:01.38 | 1:20.0 | ||
9th | 7 | Zoe CODD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 13.4s7 | 9:23.510 | 9:14.39 | 9:30.49 | 9:38.711 | 4.4% | 38:00.39 | 2:19.0 | ||
10th | 16 | Alicia LISLE | OVB | 5 | 13.7s10 | 9:14.99 | 9:32.411 | 9:34.911 | 9:32.49 | 3.6% | 38:08.310 | 2:27.0 | ||
11th | 6 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | 5 | 13.4s7 | 9:28.812 | 9:32.010 | 9:32.010 | 9:34.410 | 1.0% | 38:20.511 | 2:39.2 | ||
12th | 10 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 13.3s6 | 9:28.812 | 9:50.614 | 9:48.612 | 10:03.013 | 6.0% | 39:24.312 | 3:43.0 | ||
13th | 11 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 13.9s13 | 9:59.616 | 9:50.213 | 9:53.013 | 9:40.912 | 3.2% | 39:37.613 | 3:56.3 | ||
14th | 8 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 13.9s13 | 9:34.614 | 9:43.712 | 10:06.015 | 10:05.115 | 5.5% | 39:43.314 | 4:02.0 | ||
15th | 15 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 13.7s10 | 9:37.915 | 10:12.516 | 10:05.114 | 10:03.314 | 6.0% | 40:12.615 | 4:31.3 | ||
16th | 4 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 5 | 13.6s9 | 9:24.711 | 10:05.915 | 10:13.016 | 10:31.719 | 11.9% | 40:28.816 | 4:47.5 | ||
17th | 13 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 14.4s18 | 10:07.719 | 10:13.917 | 10:22.317 | 10:17.717 | 2.4% | 41:16.017 | 5:34.7 | ||
18th | 24 | Lucy DONNELLY | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 14.3s17 | 10:05.618 | 10:18.518 | 10:22.818 | 10:17.316 | 2.8% | 41:18.418 | 5:37.1 | ||
19th | 9 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 14.6s20 | 10:04.817 | 10:24.619 | 10:39.819 | 10:21.318 | 5.8% | 41:45.019 | 6:03.7 | ||
20th | 17 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 14.1s15 | 10:44.721 | 10:50.120 | 10:52.220 | 10:59.220 | 2.2% | 43:40.220 | 7:58.9 | ||
21st | 18 | Lynsey WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 14.6s20 | 10:44.320 | 11:14.521 | 11:25.621 | 11:32.021 | 7.4% | 45:10.921 | 9:29.6 | ||
22nd | 19 | Claire HUGHES | Velo Karbona | 4 | 15.1s22 | 12:21.122 | 12:35.622 | 12:40.922 | 2.7% | 37:52.722 | ||||
12 | Mandie JAMES | Ilkeston CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
21 | Cheryl VAUGHAN | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 13.4s1 | 8:44.41 | 9:05.51 | 9:05.71 | 9:17.51 | 6.3% | 36:26.41 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Karen SUMMERS | 5 | 14.3s5 | 9:11.82 | 9:17.82 | 9:24.02 | 9:24.52 | 2.3% | 37:32.32 | 1:05.9 | |||
3rd | 51 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 14.1s3 | 9:16.13 | 9:26.93 | 9:35.33 | 9:44.85 | 5.2% | 38:17.03 | 1:50.6 | ||
4th | 52 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 5 | 13.6s2 | 9:17.14 | 9:38.24 | 9:52.55 | 9:33.03 | 6.4% | 38:34.54 | 2:08.1 | ||
5th | 53 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 14.1s3 | 9:36.16 | 9:43.45 | 9:42.34 | 9:37.34 | 1.3% | 38:53.25 | 2:26.8 | ||
6th | 60 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 14.6s7 | 9:31.35 | 9:56.16 | 10:10.06 | 10:03.76 | 6.8% | 39:55.76 | 3:29.3 | ||
7th | 56 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 14.3s5 | 9:58.18 | 10:05.57 | 10:14.57 | 10:21.68 | 3.9% | 40:53.97 | 4:27.5 | ||
8th | 63 | Marianne HEFFRON | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 5 | 14.6s7 | 9:56.17 | 10:27.011 | 10:32.29 | 10:41.110 | 7.5% | 41:51.08 | 5:24.6 | ||
9th | 55 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 15.7s11 | 10:29.112 | 10:26.710 | 10:25.78 | 10:14.77 | 2.3% | 41:51.89 | 5:25.4 | ||
10th | 57 | Elizabeth BRIDGEN | Ilkeston CC | 5 | 15.7s11 | 10:13.010 | 10:24.48 | 10:41.110 | 10:39.09 | 4.6% | 42:13.110 | 5:46.7 | ||
11th | 61 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 15.1s10 | 10:05.69 | 10:25.99 | 10:50.612 | 10:47.612 | 7.4% | 42:24.611 | 5:58.2 | ||
12th | 54 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT 23 | 5 | 14.9s9 | 10:17.611 | 10:31.112 | 10:44.011 | 10:42.311 | 4.3% | 42:29.812 | 6:03.4 | ||
13th | 62 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 15.8s13 | 11:02.113 | 11:15.113 | 11:14.013 | 2.0% | 33:47.013 |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 15.5s2 | 9:34.21 | 9:36.31 | 9:34.12 | 9:31.31 | 0.9% | 38:31.31 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Sally REID | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 15.5s2 | 9:36.52 | 9:36.42 | 9:32.51 | 9:36.62 | 0.7% | 38:37.52 | 6.2s | ||
3rd | 74 | Ruth SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 14.9s1 | 10:21.33 | 10:32.43 | 10:45.73 | 10:42.73 | 3.9% | 42:36.93 | 4:05.6 | ||
4th | 72 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 15.8s4 | 10:54.04 | 10:54.54 | 11:08.94 | 11:05.94 | 2.3% | 44:19.14 | 5:47.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified