The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 16.0s1 | 7:43.21 | 8:08.02 | 8:15.01 | 8:23.01 | 8:22.71 | 8:23.71 | 8:29.71 | 8:35.81 | 11.4% | 1h06:37.11 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Gosse VAN DER MEER | Bombtrack BicyclesHunt | 9 | 16.6s4 | 7:45.02 | 8:06.31 | 8:25.73 | 8:26.82 | 8:29.72 | 8:28.62 | 8:48.82 | 8:46.02 | 13.7% | 1h07:33.52 | 56.4s | ||
3rd | 9 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 17.1s7 | 8:14.65 | 8:21.23 | 8:24.62 | 8:33.93 | 8:58.35 | 8:47.14 | 8:59.53 | 8:57.64 | 9.1% | 1h09:33.93 | 2:56.8 | ||
4th | 8 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 9 | 17.3s9 | 8:36.511 | 8:27.64 | 8:41.26 | 8:37.34 | 8:37.53 | 8:36.53 | 9:00.04 | 8:49.63 | 6.4% | 1h09:43.54 | 3:06.4 | ||
5th | 7 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 16.3s2 | 8:24.47 | 8:40.36 | 8:36.85 | 8:39.55 | 8:39.04 | 9:04.46 | 9:15.25 | 9:04.95 | 10.1% | 1h10:40.85 | 4:03.7 | ||
6th | 16 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 17.5s13 | 8:25.28 | 8:42.07 | 8:43.17 | 8:52.06 | 9:12.29 | 9:10.07 | 9:15.36 | 9:27.67 | 12.4% | 1h12:04.96 | 5:27.8 | ||
7th | 31 | David DUGGAN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 17.4s12 | 8:48.017 | 8:53.29 | 8:55.510 | 8:59.68 | 9:11.48 | 9:02.45 | 9:18.27 | 9:23.96 | 6.8% | 1h12:49.67 | 6:12.5 | ||
8th | 12 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Shibden CC | 9 | 16.3s2 | 8:20.86 | 8:51.68 | 8:52.58 | 9:05.39 | 9:12.710 | 9:18.08 | 9:28.48 | 10:11.78 | 22.1% | 1h13:37.38 | 7:00.2 | ||
9th | 11 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 9 | 16.6s4 | 7:55.43 | 8:28.15 | 8:36.34 | 8:57.67 | 9:10.97 | 9:22.89 | 10:57.99 | 12:05.09 | 52.5% | 1h15:50.69 | 9:13.5 | ||
10th | 51 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 7 | 18.4s20 | 8:50.019 | 9:02.011 | 9:10.812 | 9:30.013 | 9:09.36 | 9:46.412 | 10.6% | 55:46.910 | |||||
11th | 19 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7 | 17.3s9 | 8:49.518 | 9:20.020 | 9:13.414 | 9:17.810 | 9:20.512 | 9:32.910 | 8.2% | 55:51.411 | |||||
12th | 15 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 7 | 16.9s6 | 8:38.913 | 9:03.612 | 9:11.913 | 9:22.611 | 9:20.211 | 10:10.114 | 17.6% | 56:04.212 | |||||
13th | 28 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 17.6s14 | 8:32.79 | 9:13.118 | 9:45.424 | 9:34.316 | 9:33.714 | 9:33.711 | 14.2% | 56:30.513 | |||||
14th | 18 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 7 | 17.1s7 | 8:47.816 | 9:01.410 | 9:08.911 | 9:31.514 | 9:50.318 | 9:59.013 | 13.5% | 56:36.014 | |||||
15th | 37 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 7 | 18.3s19 | 8:33.910 | 9:06.913 | 9:16.415 | 9:49.021 | 9:37.115 | 10:13.015 | 19.3% | 56:54.615 | |||||
16th | 50 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 18.5s21 | 8:59.720 | 9:07.614 | 9:23.417 | 9:29.812 | 9:31.013 | 10:27.616 | 16.3% | 57:17.616 | |||||
17th | 39 | Robert WATSON | Paceline Cycles North | 7 | 17.9s16 | 8:38.512 | 9:10.316 | 9:28.219 | 9:31.514 | 9:43.916 | 11:11.517 | 29.5% | 58:01.817 | |||||
18th | 23 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 6 | 17.6s14 | 9:03.321 | 9:23.221 | 9:31.520 | 9:44.219 | 9:47.817 | 8.2% | 47:47.618 | ||||||
19th | 36 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 6 | 18.0s17 | 8:46.615 | 9:09.215 | 9:22.916 | 9:44.320 | 10:29.423 | 19.5% | 47:50.419 | ||||||
20th | 29 | Leon MAZZONE | 6 | 17.3s9 | 8:02.24 | 9:10.417 | 8:53.49 | 10:33.925 | 10:55.524 | 35.9% | 47:52.720 | |||||||
21st | 32 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 18.0s17 | 9:10.023 | 9:30.423 | 9:27.518 | 9:42.717 | 9:50.318 | 7.3% | 47:58.921 | ||||||
22nd | 44 | Tom MAZZONE | 6 | 18.5s21 | 8:41.414 | 9:19.219 | 9:47.925 | 9:43.118 | 10:27.822 | 20.4% | 48:17.922 | |||||||
23rd | 66 | Bruce DALTON | 6 | 20.8s30 | 9:06.022 | 9:26.822 | 9:32.521 | 9:55.222 | 10:10.821 | 11.9% | 48:32.123 | |||||||
24th | 49 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 6 | 19.9s29 | 9:19.526 | 9:43.024 | 9:33.722 | 9:56.923 | 10:07.020 | 8.5% | 49:00.024 | ||||||
25th | 55 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 18.7s23 | 9:15.925 | 9:43.825 | 9:37.523 | 10:34.227 | 14.1% | 39:30.125 | |||||||
26th | 40 | Jimmy SMITH | Team Chronomaster | 5 | 18.7s23 | 9:22.627 | 9:51.226 | 9:53.226 | 10:34.126 | 12.7% | 39:59.826 | |||||||
27th | 56 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 30.3s32 | 9:14.424 | 9:59.127 | 10:08.627 | 10:18.224 | 11.5% | 40:10.627 | |||||||
28th | 45 | Elliot GOUGH | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 19.4s27 | 9:25.528 | 10:11.128 | 10:27.528 | 10:58.928 | 16.5% | 41:22.428 | |||||||
29th | 57 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 4 | 19.1s26 | 9:55.631 | 10:23.729 | 10:40.529 | 7.5% | 31:18.929 | ||||||||
30th | 58 | Rob BRAITHWAITE | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 19.4s27 | 9:52.330 | 10:29.630 | 10:59.731 | 11.4% | 31:41.030 | ||||||||
31st | 43 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 19.0s25 | 9:45.129 | 10:55.531 | 10:55.230 | 12.0% | 31:54.831 | ||||||||
32nd | 65 | Philip GLEAVE | Congleton CC | 4 | 21.4s31 | 10:37.532 | 11:24.732 | 13:06.532 | 23.4% | 35:30.132 | ||||||||
53 | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
24 | James EDMOND | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
63 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
62 | Richard MORGAN (elt) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 15.0s3 | 6:45.21 | 7:16.11 | 7:22.02 | 7:37.37 | 12.9% | 29:15.61 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 15.9s12 | 7:14.26 | 7:19.12 | 7:15.21 | 7:28.81 | 3.4% | 29:33.32 | 17.7s | ||
3rd | 86 | Joshua JACKSON | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 16.0s14 | 7:10.82 | 7:22.83 | 7:26.23 | 7:37.68 | 6.2% | 29:53.53 | 37.9s | ||
4th | 94 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 5 | 16.5s22 | 7:16.49 | 7:30.25 | 7:40.07 | 7:31.73 | 5.4% | 30:14.74 | 59.1s | ||
5th | 87 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 15.5s8 | 7:11.43 | 7:36.110 | 7:39.96 | 7:33.94 | 6.6% | 30:16.85 | 1:01.2 | ||
6th | 92 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 15.1s4 | 7:15.78 | 7:35.79 | 7:42.28 | 7:30.82 | 6.1% | 30:19.66 | 1:04.0 | ||
7th | 91 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 15.5s8 | 7:12.44 | 7:35.68 | 7:39.85 | 7:37.26 | 6.3% | 30:20.47 | 1:04.8 | ||
8th | 81 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 5 | 14.8s1 | 7:20.811 | 7:27.94 | 7:39.14 | 7:39.79 | 4.3% | 30:22.38 | 1:06.7 | ||
9th | 89 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 16.0s14 | 7:20.912 | 7:31.86 | 7:42.59 | 7:36.75 | 4.9% | 30:28.09 | 1:12.4 | ||
10th | 84 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 15.1s4 | 7:21.913 | 7:32.97 | 7:42.610 | 7:42.410 | 4.7% | 30:34.910 | 1:19.3 | ||
11th | 115 | Elliot ROWE | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 17.5s37 | 7:17.910 | 7:37.411 | 7:45.411 | 7:46.411 | 6.5% | 30:44.511 | 1:28.9 | ||
12th | 90 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 16.0s14 | 7:34.214 | 7:40.812 | 7:46.212 | 7:54.614 | 4.5% | 31:11.712 | 1:56.1 | ||
13th | 83 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 15.1s4 | 7:13.25 | 7:52.514 | 7:57.915 | 8:06.919 | 12.4% | 31:25.513 | 2:09.9 | ||
14th | 98 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 5 | 16.1s17 | 7:52.720 | 7:50.513 | 7:55.414 | 7:48.512 | 1.5% | 31:43.114 | 2:27.5 | ||
15th | 96 | Arran CAIRNS | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15.9s12 | 7:40.015 | 7:54.515 | 8:01.617 | 8:01.617 | 4.7% | 31:53.515 | 2:37.9 | ||
16th | 113 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 5 | 16.9s29 | 7:55.122 | 7:54.515 | 7:53.613 | 7:56.315 | 0.6% | 31:56.216 | 2:40.6 | ||
17th | 97 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 16.6s24 | 7:48.617 | 8:00.421 | 7:58.816 | 7:57.416 | 2.5% | 32:01.817 | 2:46.2 | ||
18th | 99 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 16.3s19 | 7:55.122 | 7:55.717 | 8:01.617 | 7:53.713 | 1.7% | 32:02.318 | 2:46.7 | ||
19th | 112 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 16.9s29 | 7:54.421 | 8:00.722 | 8:05.320 | 8:10.220 | 3.3% | 32:27.419 | 3:11.8 | ||
20th | 106 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 5 | 16.6s24 | 8:00.926 | 7:58.318 | 8:04.819 | 8:11.321 | 2.7% | 32:31.920 | 3:16.3 | ||
21st | 101 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 17.0s32 | 7:59.625 | 7:58.519 | 8:09.421 | 8:23.729 | 5.3% | 32:48.221 | 3:32.6 | ||
22nd | 85 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 14.9s2 | 7:14.67 | 8:35.341 | 8:31.233 | 8:12.722 | 18.6% | 32:48.622 | 3:33.0 | ||
23rd | 95 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 15.2s7 | 7:44.016 | 8:13.228 | 8:17.424 | 8:21.028 | 8.0% | 32:50.823 | 3:35.2 | ||
24th | 117 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 18.3s45 | 8:12.332 | 8:03.224 | 8:18.025 | 8:01.718 | 3.4% | 32:53.324 | 3:37.7 | ||
25th | 93 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15.6s10 | 8:00.926 | 8:09.925 | 8:14.922 | 8:16.225 | 3.2% | 32:57.525 | 3:41.9 | ||
26th | 104 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 5 | 16.2s18 | 7:52.219 | 8:01.223 | 8:32.234 | 8:16.124 | 8.5% | 32:57.826 | 3:42.2 | ||
27th | 155 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 5 | 19.6s61 | 8:08.330 | 8:00.220 | 8:17.323 | 8:12.923 | 3.6% | 32:58.227 | 3:42.6 | ||
28th | 103 | Joel HURT | Team Ribble | 5 | 16.4s21 | 7:57.824 | 8:10.326 | 8:24.227 | 8:30.032 | 6.7% | 33:18.728 | 4:03.1 | ||
29th | 100 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 16.3s19 | 7:49.718 | 8:23.534 | 8:23.026 | 8:35.935 | 9.8% | 33:28.529 | 4:12.9 | ||
30th | 125 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 5 | 17.6s38 | 8:06.629 | 8:18.332 | 8:29.532 | 8:31.533 | 5.1% | 33:43.530 | 4:27.9 | ||
31st | 118 | Oliver KELLY (juv) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 16.9s29 | 8:01.228 | 8:24.936 | 8:28.831 | 8:32.734 | 6.5% | 33:44.631 | 4:29.0 | ||
32nd | 131 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 19.1s53 | 8:25.837 | 8:11.227 | 8:28.328 | 8:26.430 | 3.5% | 33:50.832 | 4:35.2 | ||
33rd | 119 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 17.7s40 | 8:26.738 | 8:19.033 | 8:28.529 | 8:20.327 | 1.9% | 33:52.133 | 4:36.5 | ||
34th | 111 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 18.0s43 | 8:32.541 | 8:13.630 | 8:28.630 | 8:40.436 | 5.4% | 34:13.034 | 4:57.4 | ||
35th | 102 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 5 | 15.6s10 | 8:23.135 | 8:24.435 | 8:34.736 | 8:51.240 | 5.6% | 34:28.835 | 5:13.2 | ||
36th | 109 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 5 | 17.4s35 | 8:34.042 | 8:39.547 | 8:42.840 | 8:16.426 | 5.3% | 34:30.036 | 5:14.4 | ||
37th | 137 | Jesse BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 19.1s53 | 8:35.143 | 8:37.844 | 8:33.435 | 8:29.631 | 1.6% | 34:34.937 | 5:19.3 | ||
38th | 128 | Finley MACFARLANE | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 17.4s35 | 8:35.644 | 8:30.638 | 8:39.838 | 8:46.738 | 3.2% | 34:50.138 | 5:34.5 | ||
39th | 133 | Trayden JARRETT | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 19.2s55 | 8:28.039 | 8:29.137 | 8:47.342 | 8:47.239 | 3.8% | 34:50.839 | 5:35.2 | ||
40th | 154 | Joseph TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 20.1s69 | 8:35.845 | 8:13.429 | 8:46.441 | 8:55.542 | 8.5% | 34:51.240 | 5:35.6 | ||
41st | 120 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 5 | 16.6s24 | 8:08.531 | 8:39.246 | 8:55.446 | 8:53.441 | 9.6% | 34:53.141 | 5:37.5 | ||
42nd | 122 | Noah HORTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 18.3s45 | 8:29.440 | 8:36.342 | 8:40.039 | 9:07.347 | 7.4% | 35:11.142 | 5:55.5 | ||
43rd | 108 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 17.0s32 | 8:14.233 | 8:31.339 | 8:54.245 | 9:28.362 | 15.0% | 35:24.943 | 6:09.3 | ||
44th | 105 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 5 | 16.6s24 | 8:25.436 | 8:38.045 | 8:53.644 | 9:13.254 | 9.5% | 35:26.744 | 6:11.1 | ||
45th | 152 | Harry GILLIGAN | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 20.4s73 | 8:59.157 | 8:34.140 | 8:38.137 | 9:03.446 | 5.7% | 35:35.045 | 6:19.4 | ||
46th | 110 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 5 | 16.6s24 | 8:39.548 | 8:50.254 | 8:56.448 | 9:01.444 | 4.2% | 35:44.046 | 6:28.4 | ||
47th | 132 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 18.1s44 | 8:41.651 | 8:46.451 | 9:15.454 | 8:45.037 | 6.5% | 35:46.447 | 6:30.8 | ||
48th | 149 | Mackenzie RILEY | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 19.6s61 | 8:49.154 | 8:37.443 | 8:49.543 | 9:12.052 | 6.7% | 35:47.648 | 6:32.0 | ||
49th | 134 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 18.6s48 | 8:40.750 | 8:45.049 | 9:06.449 | 9:02.745 | 4.9% | 35:53.449 | 6:37.8 | ||
50th | 141 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 20.1s69 | 9:00.058 | 8:41.548 | 8:55.747 | 9:09.650 | 5.4% | 36:06.850 | 6:51.2 | ||
51st | 126 | Luis RYDER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 17.6s38 | 8:45.352 | 9:04.860 | 9:21.856 | 8:58.343 | 6.9% | 36:27.651 | 7:12.0 | ||
52nd | 145 | Dylan CHERRUAULT | Avid Sport | 5 | 19.4s57 | 8:39.347 | 8:54.456 | 9:14.253 | 9:24.961 | 8.8% | 36:32.352 | 7:16.7 | ||
53rd | 107 | Toby PULLAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 16.5s22 | 8:53.055 | 8:51.055 | 9:26.259 | 9:13.655 | 6.6% | 36:40.253 | 7:24.6 | ||
54th | 138 | Reece PITTMAN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 19.4s57 | 9:07.560 | 8:47.152 | 9:07.752 | 9:20.058 | 6.2% | 36:41.654 | 7:26.0 | ||
55th | 136 | Rowan BAXTER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 19.0s52 | 9:15.664 | 8:49.853 | 9:07.650 | 9:15.757 | 4.9% | 36:47.655 | 7:32.0 | ||
56th | 127 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 18.3s45 | 8:58.756 | 8:59.357 | 9:23.757 | 9:15.456 | 4.6% | 36:55.456 | 7:39.8 | ||
57th | 121 | Jude DU TOIT | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 5 | 18.8s50 | 9:12.262 | 9:00.358 | 9:20.955 | 9:07.948 | 3.8% | 37:00.157 | 7:44.5 | ||
58th | 116 | Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 17.3s34 | 8:37.846 | 9:20.764 | 9:41.065 | 9:21.260 | 12.2% | 37:18.058 | 8:02.4 | ||
59th | 135 | Jack LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 19.4s57 | 8:40.349 | 10:00.671 | 9:07.650 | 9:10.551 | 15.4% | 37:18.459 | 8:02.8 | ||
60th | 156 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 19.8s65 | 8:48.653 | 8:45.350 | 9:39.664 | 9:53.565 | 13.0% | 37:26.860 | 8:11.2 | ||
61st | 124 | Connor MACARTHUR | Team HUP | 5 | 17.8s41 | 9:07.961 | 9:19.663 | 9:35.663 | 9:08.949 | 5.1% | 37:29.761 | 8:14.1 | ||
62nd | 139 | Matthew KENT | Team HUP | 5 | 20.0s68 | 9:20.565 | 9:03.759 | 9:25.458 | 9:20.259 | 4.0% | 37:29.762 | 8:14.1 | ||
63rd | 151 | Conor MURPHY | Rostrevor Mountain BC | 5 | 19.6s61 | 8:18.134 | 8:17.331 | 11:40.274 | 9:12.353 | 40.8% | 37:47.563 | 8:31.9 | ||
64th | 144 | Felix CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 19.8s65 | 9:04.659 | 9:17.562 | 9:28.460 | 9:57.367 | 9.7% | 38:07.564 | 8:51.9 | ||
65th | 140 | Matthew PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 19.4s57 | 9:30.368 | 9:07.961 | 9:30.261 | 9:56.966 | 8.9% | 38:24.565 | 9:08.9 | ||
66th | 129 | Oliver OLDHAM | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 19.2s55 | 9:20.565 | 9:29.366 | 9:47.368 | 9:29.363 | 4.8% | 38:25.566 | 9:09.9 | ||
67th | 143 | Fraser TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 5 | 20.3s71 | 9:15.063 | 9:22.365 | 9:46.767 | 9:42.464 | 5.7% | 38:26.767 | 9:11.1 | ||
68th | 142 | Lucas ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 18.8s50 | 9:40.370 | 9:53.068 | 9:33.362 | 3.4% | 29:25.468 | ||||
69th | 148 | Luca BEDNAREK | Albarosa CC | 4 | 20.8s75 | 9:42.071 | 9:45.267 | 9:44.366 | 0.5% | 29:32.369 | ||||
70th | 123 | James INGHAM | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 18.6s48 | 9:21.567 | 10:08.373 | 9:49.669 | 8.3% | 29:38.070 | ||||
71st | 147 | Thomas HEPTON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 4 | 20.4s73 | 9:34.169 | 10:06.672 | 10:03.070 | 5.7% | 30:04.171 | ||||
72nd | 150 | Ciaran LALLY | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 20.3s71 | 9:43.972 | 9:56.870 | 10:16.271 | 5.5% | 30:17.272 | ||||
73rd | 130 | Sebastian KINSEY | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 19.6s61 | 10:01.074 | 9:54.469 | 10:29.872 | 6.0% | 30:44.873 | ||||
74th | 146 | Oscar SAXTON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 19.9s67 | 9:45.873 | 10:43.074 | 11:18.473 | 15.8% | 32:07.174 | ||||
114 | Callum JONES (u18) | Cycle Derby CC | 1 | 17.8s41 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
153 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Oliver AKERS | GardenShedUKSCOTTVerge | 6 | 12.0s16 | 6:18.21 | 6:32.62 | 6:41.31 | 6:48.01 | 7:01.02 | 11.3% | 33:33.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 11.3s6 | 6:33.13 | 6:36.33 | 6:52.53 | 6:55.83 | 6:51.01 | 5.8% | 33:59.92 | 26.9s | ||
3rd | 10 | Bjoern KOERDT | East Bradford RT | 6 | 11.7s13 | 6:38.06 | 6:28.61 | 6:44.22 | 6:53.92 | 7:05.43 | 9.5% | 34:01.83 | 28.8s | ||
4th | 2 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 11.6s9 | 6:19.32 | 6:44.85 | 6:56.85 | 7:05.54 | 7:14.58 | 14.6% | 34:32.54 | 59.5s | ||
5th | 16 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 6 | 12.0s16 | 6:38.06 | 6:42.04 | 6:54.94 | 7:16.512 | 7:12.57 | 9.7% | 34:55.25 | 1:22.2 | ||
6th | 18 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 12.0s16 | 6:37.45 | 6:55.77 | 7:09.012 | 7:10.16 | 7:07.95 | 8.2% | 35:12.06 | 1:39.0 | ||
7th | 15 | Huw BUCK JONES | MarshTracksRacingTrek | 6 | 11.2s4 | 6:33.54 | 6:46.56 | 7:10.813 | 7:19.414 | 7:26.020 | 13.3% | 35:27.57 | 1:54.5 | ||
8th | 6 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 6 | 11.1s2 | 6:41.511 | 7:03.310 | 7:12.714 | 7:12.49 | 7:06.54 | 7.8% | 35:27.68 | 1:54.6 | ||
9th | 12 | Jamie GOSTICK | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 11.6s9 | 7:01.019 | 7:01.88 | 7:04.87 | 7:10.47 | 7:17.811 | 4.0% | 35:47.39 | 2:14.3 | ||
10th | 8 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 6 | 11.4s7 | 7:07.923 | 7:02.49 | 7:08.411 | 7:12.28 | 7:10.06 | 2.3% | 35:52.110 | 2:19.1 | ||
11th | 24 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 6 | 12.4s23 | 6:49.714 | 7:12.818 | 7:06.59 | 7:08.85 | 7:25.618 | 8.8% | 35:55.911 | 2:22.9 | ||
12th | 4 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 11.1s2 | 6:40.910 | 7:04.611 | 7:20.217 | 7:25.918 | 7:25.618 | 11.2% | 36:08.112 | 2:35.1 | ||
13th | 37 | Harry COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 12.8s31 | 7:11.924 | 7:08.713 | 7:07.010 | 7:15.211 | 7:15.69 | 2.0% | 36:11.213 | 2:38.2 | ||
14th | 27 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 6 | 12.4s23 | 7:14.629 | 7:10.115 | 7:05.78 | 7:15.110 | 7:16.010 | 2.4% | 36:13.714 | 2:40.7 | ||
15th | 34 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 13.6s45 | 7:01.019 | 7:05.212 | 7:01.16 | 7:34.025 | 7:24.716 | 7.8% | 36:19.415 | 2:46.4 | ||
16th | 5 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 6 | 11.0s1 | 6:39.89 | 7:17.524 | 7:28.225 | 7:22.115 | 7:23.415 | 12.1% | 36:21.916 | 2:48.9 | ||
17th | 3 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 6 | 11.2s4 | 6:39.58 | 7:23.830 | 7:15.315 | 7:24.216 | 7:37.529 | 14.5% | 36:31.517 | 2:58.5 | ||
18th | 32 | Ioan OLDFIELD | MarshTracksRacingTrek | 6 | 12.7s29 | 7:00.518 | 7:16.122 | 7:24.222 | 7:18.613 | 7:20.012 | 5.6% | 36:32.018 | 2:59.0 | ||
19th | 14 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 6 | 11.9s14 | 6:45.912 | 7:11.416 | 7:21.219 | 7:41.233 | 7:26.621 | 13.6% | 36:38.019 | 3:05.0 | ||
20th | 33 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 12.9s33 | 6:51.815 | 7:15.120 | 7:27.824 | 7:27.319 | 7:24.716 | 8.7% | 36:39.520 | 3:06.5 | ||
21st | 23 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 11.6s9 | 6:53.317 | 7:16.623 | 7:21.520 | 7:29.420 | 7:37.428 | 10.7% | 36:49.621 | 3:16.6 | ||
22nd | 20 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 12.1s19 | 7:07.022 | 7:17.625 | 7:22.921 | 7:31.922 | 7:23.114 | 5.8% | 36:54.522 | 3:21.5 | ||
23rd | 7 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 6 | 11.5s8 | 6:48.713 | 7:15.621 | 7:25.023 | 7:38.328 | 7:39.431 | 12.4% | 36:58.623 | 3:25.6 | ||
24th | 25 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 12.4s23 | 7:11.924 | 7:13.619 | 7:28.326 | 7:32.923 | 7:32.122 | 4.9% | 37:11.224 | 3:38.2 | ||
25th | 31 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 6 | 12.4s23 | 7:14.227 | 7:21.529 | 7:31.930 | 7:41.434 | 7:20.012 | 6.3% | 37:21.425 | 3:48.4 | ||
26th | 19 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 6 | 12.2s20 | 6:52.516 | 7:11.617 | 7:20.318 | 7:50.037 | 7:55.343 | 15.2% | 37:21.826 | 3:48.8 | ||
27th | 22 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Backstedt Cycling | 6 | 12.4s23 | 7:11.924 | 7:08.914 | 7:32.431 | 7:45.836 | 7:36.327 | 8.6% | 37:27.627 | 3:54.6 | ||
28th | 13 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 6 | 11.6s9 | 7:06.321 | 7:24.432 | 7:29.227 | 7:40.630 | 7:35.926 | 8.0% | 37:28.028 | 3:55.0 | ||
29th | 65 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 6 | 14.9s63 | 7:37.946 | 7:18.126 | 7:19.716 | 7:29.721 | 7:32.223 | 4.5% | 37:32.429 | 3:59.4 | ||
30th | 53 | Fred MEREDITH | Hafren CC | 6 | 13.7s47 | 7:37.245 | 7:18.427 | 7:30.829 | 7:25.317 | 7:37.930 | 4.4% | 37:43.330 | 4:10.3 | ||
31st | 28 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 12.7s29 | 7:34.542 | 7:28.036 | 7:29.428 | 7:33.324 | 7:32.424 | 1.5% | 37:50.131 | 4:17.1 | ||
32nd | 35 | Daniel LLOYD | VC Londres | 6 | 12.9s33 | 7:16.431 | 7:27.935 | 7:33.532 | 7:38.529 | 7:45.133 | 6.6% | 37:54.332 | 4:21.3 | ||
33rd | 30 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 12.8s31 | 7:18.134 | 7:26.433 | 7:33.733 | 7:34.626 | 7:50.738 | 7.4% | 37:56.333 | 4:23.3 | ||
34th | 58 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 6 | 14.7s60 | 7:17.533 | 7:18.528 | 7:46.940 | 7:45.135 | 7:49.137 | 7.2% | 38:11.834 | 4:38.8 | ||
35th | 38 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 6 | 13.1s36 | 7:21.537 | 7:24.331 | 7:45.839 | 7:40.931 | 7:46.234 | 5.6% | 38:11.835 | 4:38.8 | ||
36th | 17 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 12.2s20 | 7:21.638 | 7:29.439 | 7:40.735 | 7:55.539 | 7:46.435 | 7.7% | 38:25.836 | 4:52.8 | ||
37th | 29 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford RT | 6 | 13.5s44 | 7:31.239 | 7:45.543 | 7:41.936 | 7:41.032 | 7:35.225 | 3.2% | 38:28.237 | 4:55.2 | ||
38th | 42 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 6 | 14.2s52 | 7:18.635 | 7:28.538 | 7:43.338 | 7:51.838 | 7:57.845 | 8.9% | 38:34.138 | 5:01.1 | ||
39th | 52 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 6 | 13.4s40 | 7:14.528 | 7:40.341 | 7:54.044 | 8:01.740 | 8:01.947 | 10.9% | 39:05.739 | 5:32.7 | ||
40th | 80 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 6 | 15.2s75 | 7:32.140 | 7:44.142 | 8:24.562 | 7:35.627 | 7:44.932 | 11.6% | 39:16.440 | 5:43.4 | ||
41st | 51 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 6 | 13.7s47 | 7:20.536 | 7:56.449 | 7:58.646 | 8:02.541 | 7:55.844 | 9.5% | 39:27.541 | 5:54.5 | ||
42nd | 21 | Jensen WINDSOR | Velo Club Lincoln | 6 | 12.2s20 | 7:47.848 | 7:59.052 | 7:42.537 | 8:02.742 | 7:49.036 | 4.4% | 39:33.142 | 6:00.1 | ||
43rd | 62 | Zak MACHIN | Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles | 6 | 13.7s47 | 7:16.130 | 7:27.534 | 8:14.155 | 8:10.347 | 8:12.952 | 13.3% | 39:34.643 | 6:01.6 | ||
44th | 36 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 6 | 12.9s33 | 7:34.141 | 7:50.246 | 8:08.052 | 8:05.144 | 7:54.641 | 7.5% | 39:44.944 | 6:11.9 | ||
45th | 47 | Conal SCULLY | Carlow RCC | 6 | 13.6s45 | 7:35.544 | 8:02.657 | 7:51.141 | 8:11.648 | 7:51.139 | 7.9% | 39:45.445 | 6:12.4 | ||
46th | 43 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 13.4s40 | 8:30.374 | 7:31.140 | 7:34.834 | 8:05.043 | 7:54.240 | 13.1% | 39:48.846 | 6:15.8 | ||
47th | 77 | Alex BELDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 15.3s76 | 7:49.349 | 7:28.137 | 7:53.643 | 8:26.660 | 8:35.061 | 14.9% | 40:27.847 | 6:54.8 | ||
48th | 40 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 13.1s36 | 7:56.052 | 7:49.745 | 8:27.766 | 8:06.845 | 7:54.942 | 8.1% | 40:28.148 | 6:55.1 | ||
49th | 54 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 14.4s57 | 7:55.751 | 7:49.144 | 7:58.145 | 8:21.054 | 8:10.151 | 6.8% | 40:28.349 | 6:55.3 | ||
50th | 45 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 6 | 13.2s38 | 7:53.850 | 8:01.055 | 8:05.851 | 8:19.552 | 8:13.953 | 5.4% | 40:47.350 | 7:14.3 | ||
51st | 46 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 6 | 13.4s40 | 8:02.555 | 7:53.547 | 8:03.949 | 8:14.649 | 8:20.055 | 5.6% | 40:55.151 | 7:22.1 | ||
52nd | 26 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 6 | 12.4s23 | 7:35.043 | 8:10.761 | 7:51.942 | 8:34.463 | 8:30.860 | 13.1% | 40:55.152 | 7:22.1 | ||
53rd | 50 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 6 | 14.9s63 | 8:14.362 | 7:53.748 | 8:02.748 | 8:09.346 | 8:21.657 | 5.9% | 40:56.353 | 7:23.3 | ||
54th | 68 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 14.9s63 | 8:10.758 | 8:00.754 | 8:00.747 | 8:17.150 | 8:22.058 | 4.4% | 41:06.154 | 7:33.1 | ||
55th | 59 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston CC | 6 | 14.2s52 | 8:15.665 | 7:56.951 | 8:11.753 | 8:26.159 | 8:09.049 | 6.1% | 41:13.455 | 7:40.4 | ||
56th | 76 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 15.1s69 | 8:10.557 | 8:07.660 | 8:13.254 | 8:24.457 | 8:10.050 | 3.4% | 41:20.656 | 7:47.6 | ||
57th | 67 | George COTTRELL | Poole Wheelers | 6 | 15.1s69 | 8:16.466 | 8:20.967 | 8:04.150 | 8:20.353 | 8:07.848 | 3.5% | 41:24.457 | 7:51.4 | ||
58th | 71 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 14.9s63 | 7:47.247 | 8:06.659 | 8:17.157 | 8:37.366 | 8:21.556 | 10.7% | 41:24.658 | 7:51.6 | ||
59th | 74 | Robin STEER* | 6 | 14.4s57 | 8:12.660 | 8:13.964 | 8:16.456 | 8:33.462 | 7:58.846 | 7.2% | 41:29.459 | 7:56.4 | |||
60th | 78 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 6 | 15.1s69 | 8:00.654 | 8:00.153 | 8:28.768 | 8:34.564 | 8:16.054 | 7.2% | 41:34.960 | 8:01.9 | ||
61st | 39 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 6 | 13.4s40 | 8:17.868 | 7:56.449 | 8:27.564 | 8:23.456 | 8:29.959 | 7.0% | 41:48.361 | 8:15.3 | ||
62nd | 69 | Deetray JARRETT | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 6 | 15.1s69 | 8:19.069 | 8:11.762 | 8:23.261 | 8:21.555 | 8:44.662 | 6.7% | 42:14.962 | 8:41.9 | ||
63rd | 48 | Ethan CUERDEN | Sportcity Velo | 5 | 13.2s38 | 8:34.076 | 8:02.456 | 8:19.558 | 8:29.761 | 6.6% | 33:38.863 | ||||
64th | 79 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 15.9s81 | 8:17.367 | 8:12.963 | 8:27.665 | 8:25.658 | 3.0% | 33:39.364 | ||||
65th | 61 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 5 | 14.2s52 | 8:12.259 | 8:14.665 | 8:19.959 | 8:47.368 | 7.1% | 33:48.265 | ||||
66th | 70 | Sam SLATER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 5 | 14.7s60 | 8:13.661 | 8:15.866 | 8:27.063 | 8:49.372 | 7.2% | 34:00.466 | ||||
67th | 64 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 14.9s63 | 8:00.253 | 8:32.269 | 8:28.167 | 8:48.269 | 10.0% | 34:03.667 | ||||
68th | 66 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 14.7s60 | 8:28.073 | 8:43.375 | 8:23.060 | 8:17.851 | 5.1% | 34:06.868 | ||||
69th | 55 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 13.9s51 | 8:15.463 | 8:34.171 | 8:40.470 | 9:03.674 | 9.7% | 34:47.469 | ||||
70th | 41 | Dylan EDWARDS (yth) | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 5 | 13.7s47 | 8:20.071 | 8:21.768 | 8:42.372 | 9:13.076 | 10.6% | 34:50.770 | ||||
71st | 49 | John CULL | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 5 | 14.2s52 | 8:15.463 | 9:00.579 | 8:41.971 | 8:41.567 | 9.1% | 34:53.571 | ||||
72nd | 84 | Samuel STOKER | Hafren CC | 5 | 15.9s81 | 8:39.677 | 8:32.970 | 8:36.669 | 8:48.871 | 3.1% | 34:53.872 | ||||
73rd | 57 | Dan EASTHAM | Red Rose Olympic CC | 5 | 14.5s59 | 8:20.172 | 8:38.174 | 8:59.376 | 8:48.370 | 7.8% | 35:00.373 | ||||
74th | 60 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 14.2s52 | 8:05.456 | 8:04.558 | 9:44.779 | 9:00.873 | 20.7% | 35:09.674 | ||||
75th | 82 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15.7s78 | 8:30.475 | 8:46.376 | 8:46.274 | 9:03.775 | 6.5% | 35:22.375 | ||||
76th | 44 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 15.0s68 | 9:31.981 | 8:37.173 | 8:43.673 | 8:34.665 | 11.1% | 35:42.276 | ||||
77th | 85 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 5 | 15.1s69 | 8:19.770 | 8:35.072 | 8:49.875 | 10:12.979 | 22.7% | 36:12.577 | ||||
78th | 81 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 15.7s78 | 8:43.478 | 8:56.978 | 9:21.378 | 9:13.477 | 7.2% | 36:30.778 | ||||
79th | 86 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 15.7s78 | 8:44.779 | 8:52.477 | 9:19.377 | 10:00.378 | 14.4% | 37:12.479 | ||||
80th | 72 | Harry CLEGG | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 5 | 15.1s69 | 9:06.580 | 9:24.480 | 9:49.080 | 11:07.980 | 22.2% | 39:42.980 | ||||
9 | Joshua TARLING | Backstedt Cycling | 2 | 11.9s14 | 7:17.432 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
75 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 15.3s76 | 12:15.982 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
87 | Riley BLACKMORE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
83 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
63 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
88 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
73 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | East Bradford RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
56 | Ben MCMULLEN | SprocketsCycleShopRT(Scotland) | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rory MCGUIRE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 6 | 13.6s1 | 7:42.31 | 8:08.32 | 8:15.41 | 8:14.11 | 7:59.91 | 7.2% | 40:33.61 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Team Ribble | 6 | 13.7s3 | 7:42.42 | 8:07.51 | 8:15.72 | 8:14.11 | 8:18.03 | 7.7% | 40:51.42 | 17.8s | ||
3rd | 3 | Daniel BARNES | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 13.9s6 | 7:48.23 | 8:31.17 | 8:17.83 | 8:29.54 | 8:33.15 | 9.6% | 41:53.63 | 1:20.0 | ||
4th | 12 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Fensham Howes - MAS Design | 6 | 13.9s6 | 7:48.44 | 8:32.38 | 8:36.35 | 8:37.45 | 8:29.14 | 10.5% | 42:17.44 | 1:43.8 | ||
5th | 7 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 14.3s11 | 8:02.28 | 8:21.75 | 8:38.36 | 8:48.46 | 8:16.52 | 9.6% | 42:21.55 | 1:47.9 | ||
6th | 2 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 13.8s4 | 8:15.711 | 8:15.73 | 8:40.87 | 8:27.83 | 8:52.17 | 7.3% | 42:45.96 | 2:12.3 | ||
7th | 4 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 13.6s1 | 8:06.49 | 8:24.96 | 8:31.04 | 8:49.07 | 9:02.313 | 11.5% | 43:07.07 | 2:33.4 | ||
8th | 46 | Adam BENT | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 15.7s37 | 7:57.26 | 8:21.54 | 8:56.210 | 9:10.014 | 9:01.610 | 15.3% | 43:42.28 | 3:08.6 | ||
9th | 17 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 14.2s8 | 8:13.210 | 8:37.110 | 8:52.38 | 9:08.313 | 8:54.28 | 11.2% | 43:59.19 | 3:25.5 | ||
10th | 11 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 14.2s8 | 8:01.17 | 8:38.111 | 9:14.516 | 9:01.010 | 8:56.89 | 15.3% | 44:05.610 | 3:32.0 | ||
11th | 20 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 14.6s14 | 8:34.918 | 8:35.29 | 9:01.213 | 8:56.48 | 8:43.56 | 5.1% | 44:05.611 | 3:32.0 | ||
12th | 6 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 6 | 14.2s8 | 8:17.112 | 8:41.612 | 9:00.111 | 9:06.812 | 9:06.116 | 10.0% | 44:25.912 | 3:52.3 | ||
13th | 13 | Matthew KINGSTON | Cycle Division Racing Team / RST | 6 | 14.6s14 | 8:33.517 | 8:50.616 | 9:07.114 | 8:56.99 | 9:02.012 | 6.5% | 44:44.713 | 4:11.1 | ||
14th | 28 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 6 | 15.1s28 | 8:44.122 | 8:44.413 | 9:00.212 | 9:10.515 | 9:07.817 | 5.0% | 45:02.014 | 4:28.4 | |||
15th | 14 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 14.5s12 | 8:53.026 | 8:47.014 | 8:55.49 | 9:20.518 | 9:05.115 | 6.4% | 45:15.415 | 4:41.8 | ||
16th | 25 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 14.6s14 | 8:25.415 | 8:58.217 | 9:14.015 | 9:17.117 | 9:10.519 | 10.2% | 45:19.716 | 4:46.1 | ||
17th | 16 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 6 | 14.6s14 | 8:33.216 | 9:12.521 | 9:24.022 | 9:16.416 | 9:02.914 | 9.9% | 45:43.617 | 5:10.0 | ||
18th | 23 | Michael NEWALL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 15.0s25 | 8:58.930 | 9:13.122 | 9:22.921 | 9:04.111 | 9:09.518 | 4.5% | 46:03.318 | 5:29.7 | ||
19th | 22 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 14.9s22 | 8:22.213 | 9:01.418 | 9:32.424 | 9:31.620 | 9:31.622 | 14.0% | 46:14.019 | 5:40.4 | ||
20th | 32 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 14.7s20 | 9:09.033 | 9:09.020 | 9:16.917 | 9:23.619 | 9:01.811 | 4.0% | 46:15.020 | 5:41.4 | ||
21st | 57 | Ben HOULIHAN | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 16.3s47 | 8:34.918 | 9:15.023 | 9:17.618 | 9:40.821 | 9:23.620 | 12.8% | 46:28.121 | 5:54.5 | ||
22nd | 8 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 6 | 13.8s4 | 8:24.614 | 9:23.226 | 9:21.919 | 9:48.125 | 9:52.524 | 17.4% | 47:04.122 | 6:30.5 | ||
23rd | 18 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Whls CC | 6 | 14.6s14 | 8:54.227 | 9:27.329 | 9:22.420 | 9:42.824 | 9:29.321 | 9.1% | 47:10.623 | 6:37.0 | ||
24th | 52 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 15.8s39 | 8:46.825 | 9:05.119 | 9:53.027 | 9:41.222 | 9:57.127 | 13.3% | 47:38.824 | 7:05.2 | ||
25th | 30 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 14.9s22 | 8:45.524 | 9:24.228 | 9:29.023 | 9:55.727 | 9:57.428 | 13.7% | 47:46.525 | 7:12.9 | ||
26th | 21 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 15.0s25 | 8:36.420 | 9:43.833 | 9:57.229 | 9:42.323 | 9:32.023 | 15.6% | 47:46.626 | 7:13.0 | ||
27th | 38 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 15.5s33 | 8:43.521 | 9:17.824 | 9:41.425 | 10:12.333 | 9:53.725 | 17.0% | 48:04.127 | 7:30.5 | ||
28th | 33 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 14.7s20 | 8:45.423 | 9:18.225 | 9:44.126 | 10:23.335 | 10:00.629 | 18.6% | 48:26.228 | 7:52.6 | ||
29th | 58 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 6 | 16.9s52 | 8:55.928 | 9:23.827 | 10:04.431 | 10:01.930 | 10:08.231 | 13.5% | 48:50.929 | 8:17.3 | ||
30th | 15 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 14.6s14 | 9:05.931 | 9:28.130 | 10:12.333 | 9:58.828 | 10:01.730 | 12.2% | 49:01.330 | 8:27.7 | ||
31st | 45 | Angus HAYGARTH | 6 | 16.1s46 | 9:13.734 | 9:36.231 | 10:09.632 | 10:01.329 | 9:56.126 | 10.1% | 49:13.131 | 8:39.5 | |||
32nd | 35 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 6 | 16.0s43 | 9:24.737 | 9:38.132 | 10:03.530 | 9:54.926 | 10:15.032 | 8.9% | 49:32.132 | 8:58.5 | ||
33rd | 27 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 15.5s33 | 9:21.135 | 10:00.937 | 9:54.428 | 10:07.532 | 10:15.733 | 9.7% | 49:55.033 | 9:21.4 | ||
34th | 10 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 14.5s12 | 7:54.75 | 8:47.115 | 11:00.642 | 10:56.138 | 11:30.936 | 45.5% | 50:23.834 | 9:50.2 | ||
35th | 39 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 15.3s31 | 8:58.129 | 9:45.634 | 10:34.238 | 10:29.636 | 10:34.134 | 17.9% | 50:36.835 | 10:03.2 | ||
36th | 31 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 15.2s29 | 9:29.539 | 10:03.438 | 10:20.635 | 10:06.431 | 10:45.235 | 13.3% | 51:00.136 | 10:26.5 | ||
37th | 47 | Christian BOON | Fossa Racing | 5 | 16.3s47 | 9:36.640 | 10:11.240 | 10:22.236 | 10:14.734 | 7.9% | 40:41.037 | ||||
38th | 26 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 15.6s35 | 9:49.244 | 9:49.135 | 10:14.534 | 10:36.537 | 8.0% | 40:44.938 | ||||
39th | 29 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 15.2s29 | 9:08.532 | 10:19.641 | 10:48.240 | 11:30.739 | 25.9% | 42:02.239 | ||||
40th | 19 | Luke HAZELL | Panagua CC | 5 | 15.0s25 | 9:26.138 | 9:58.636 | 10:25.037 | 12:28.540 | 32.2% | 42:33.240 | ||||
41st | 56 | Henry JOHNSON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 16.9s52 | 9:45.242 | 10:25.243 | 10:44.739 | 10.2% | 31:12.041 | |||||
42nd | 43 | Daniel HEPTON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 4 | 15.4s32 | 9:21.336 | 10:20.842 | 11:25.046 | 22.0% | 31:22.542 | |||||
43rd | 55 | Somhairle FISHER | Omagh Wheelers CC | 4 | 16.7s50 | 9:53.747 | 10:08.639 | 11:12.645 | 13.3% | 31:31.643 | |||||
44th | 36 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16.0s43 | 9:47.343 | 10:48.345 | 10:55.841 | 11.7% | 31:47.444 | |||||
45th | 37 | William DYKES | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 4 | 16.3s47 | 9:50.845 | 10:38.544 | 11:07.143 | 12.9% | 31:52.745 | |||||
46th | 34 | Fin PREECE | Cycle Division Racing Team / RST | 4 | 15.6s35 | 9:37.741 | 12:04.749 | 11:07.244 | 25.4% | 33:05.246 | |||||
47th | 44 | Thomas CHARLES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 16.0s43 | 10:06.448 | 11:30.848 | 11:38.947 | 15.3% | 33:32.147 | |||||
48th | 50 | Jake EDWARDS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 15.9s40 | 9:51.846 | 11:22.047 | 12:21.448 | 25.3% | 33:51.148 | |||||
49th | 24 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 14.9s22 | 12:15.953 | 11:03.946 | 10.8% | 23:34.749 | ||||||
50th | 41 | Angus LAWRENCE | St Ives CC | 3 | 15.7s37 | 10:51.849 | 12:27.951 | 14.7% | 23:35.450 | ||||||
51st | 59 | Tom LEES | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 3 | 16.7s50 | 11:03.550 | 12:19.750 | 11.5% | 23:39.951 | ||||||
52nd | 54 | Lewis DOBBING | Team Ribble | 3 | 15.9s40 | 11:30.851 | 12:30.652 | 8.7% | 24:17.352 | ||||||
53rd | 51 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 16.9s52 | 11:56.752 | 15:11.953 | 27.2% | 27:25.553 | ||||||
53 | Ben IDDON | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 1 | 15.9s40 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
49 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
5 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
48 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
40 | James MCCRACKEN | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
42 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Green Jersey RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | David CONROY | Scott-Eurocycles.com | 9 | 16.0s2 | 7:58.65 | 8:19.53 | 8:24.13 | 8:24.91 | 8:29.21 | 8:47.13 | 8:41.92 | 8:31.71 | 10.1% | 1h07:53.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Cameron MASON | Trinity Racing | 9 | 16.5s5 | 7:50.24 | 8:12.91 | 8:16.61 | 8:31.72 | 8:45.34 | 8:35.81 | 8:41.61 | 8:43.92 | 11.7% | 1h07:54.52 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 5 | Toby BARNES | Cycle Division RT / RST | 9 | 15.5s1 | 7:42.12 | 8:20.55 | 8:35.85 | 8:58.65 | 8:33.42 | 8:37.32 | 8:52.84 | 8:46.83 | 16.6% | 1h08:42.83 | 49.8s | ||
4th | 52 | Lewis ASKEY | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 9 | 18.1s19 | 7:58.96 | 8:16.42 | 8:22.72 | 8:33.53 | 8:48.05 | 9:00.44 | 8:48.33 | 9:00.94 | 12.9% | 1h09:07.24 | 1:14.2 | ||
5th | 30 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 9 | 17.4s10 | 8:14.69 | 8:34.27 | 8:35.14 | 8:40.24 | 8:43.63 | 9:05.45 | 9:17.85 | 9:42.25 | 17.7% | 1h11:10.55 | 3:17.5 | ||
6th | 42 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 8 | 17.9s16 | 8:14.910 | 8:43.88 | 8:45.26 | 9:04.26 | 9:32.38 | 9:45.99 | 9:55.27 | 20.3% | 1h04:19.46 | ||||
7th | 17 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 8 | 16.8s7 | 8:05.18 | 8:53.19 | 9:13.59 | 9:09.17 | 9:15.16 | 9:43.18 | 9:45.16 | 20.6% | 1h04:20.97 | ||||
8th | 22 | James SWADLING | 8point8 Group | 8 | 16.9s8 | 8:32.513 | 9:05.313 | 9:11.88 | 9:17.08 | 9:34.910 | 9:30.67 | 10:14.18 | 19.8% | 1h05:43.18 | ||||
9th | 34 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Finchley Racing Team | 7 | 17.9s16 | 9:16.118 | 9:07.614 | 9:23.111 | 9:32.411 | 9:29.47 | 9:17.46 | 4.5% | 56:23.99 | |||||
10th | 35 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Loughborough Students CC | 7 | 18.3s20 | 8:46.916 | 8:55.812 | 9:26.113 | 9:26.110 | 9:45.713 | 9:48.710 | 11.7% | 56:27.610 | |||||
11th | 26 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 17.7s12 | 8:31.912 | 9:18.515 | 9:25.612 | 9:41.012 | 9:38.511 | 9:52.811 | 15.8% | 56:46.011 | |||||
12th | 38 | Finn MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 17.7s12 | 8:30.111 | 9:50.316 | 9:22.510 | 9:46.614 | 9:33.99 | 15.7% | 47:21.112 | ||||||
13th | 64 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 18.6s22 | 8:46.115 | 8:54.611 | 9:53.619 | 9:21.79 | 10:34.315 | 20.6% | 47:48.913 | ||||||
14th | 25 | Jack PARRISH | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 17.3s9 | 8:39.014 | 10:01.418 | 9:35.215 | 10:14.717 | 10:10.314 | 18.4% | 48:57.914 | ||||||
15th | 41 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 5 | 18.0s18 | 9:05.017 | 9:54.017 | 9:51.818 | 10:09.415 | 11.8% | 39:18.215 | |||||||
16th | 21 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 17.6s11 | 9:20.419 | 10:21.522 | 9:49.517 | 10:22.318 | 11.0% | 40:11.316 | |||||||
17th | 20 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Panagua CC | 5 | 17.7s12 | 9:23.020 | 10:09.520 | 10:22.820 | 10:10.716 | 10.6% | 40:23.717 | |||||||
18th | 59 | Harry MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 5 | 18.3s20 | 9:32.921 | 10:06.419 | 10:36.621 | 10:51.319 | 13.7% | 41:25.518 | |||||||
19th | 61 | Harry WALSHAW | 4 | 19.4s24 | 9:41.223 | 10:09.520 | 11:08.725 | 15.1% | 31:18.819 | |||||||||
20th | 27 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 17.7s12 | 9:39.822 | 10:36.623 | 11:05.024 | 14.7% | 31:39.120 | ||||||||
21st | 67 | Ben BARLOW | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 4 | 20.4s26 | 9:58.624 | 10:48.324 | 10:56.522 | 9.7% | 32:03.821 | ||||||||
22nd | 46 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 18.6s22 | 10:04.725 | 10:50.825 | 11:02.023 | 9.5% | 32:16.122 | ||||||||
10 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Prologue Racing Team | 6 | 16.0s2 | 8:01.77 | 8:54.410 | 9:42.016 | 9:41.513 | 9:39.812 | 20.8% | DNF | |||||||
6 | Callum MACLEOD | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 4 | 16.6s6 | 7:40.81 | 8:20.34 | 9:10.07 | 19.4% | DNF | |||||||||
13 | Jenson YOUNG | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 4 | 16.2s4 | 7:47.63 | 8:24.76 | 9:30.014 | 21.9% | DNF | |||||||||
47 | Tim JONES (cx1) | University of Nottingham SCC | 3 | 19.5s25 | 10:22.726 | 11:17.826 | 8.8% | DNF | ||||||||||
60 | Tyla LOFTUS | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||||
33 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
48 | Benjamin HORROBIN | Horwich CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
14 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
54 | Sean NOLAN | Navan RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 14.7s2 | 6:17.91 | 6:37.81 | 6:46.31 | 6:47.11 | 6:54.11 | 6:50.51 | 9.6% | 40:28.31 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 7 | 15.8s11 | 6:34.32 | 6:52.32 | 6:56.02 | 7:03.03 | 7:13.34 | 7:15.23 | 10.4% | 42:09.62 | 1:41.3 | ||
3rd | 7 | Alex FORRESTER | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 15.2s5 | 6:50.74 | 6:57.74 | 7:03.13 | 7:01.72 | 7:10.92 | 7:06.32 | 4.9% | 42:25.53 | 1:57.2 | ||
4th | 3 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 7 | 14.9s3 | 6:39.93 | 7:02.25 | 7:09.65 | 7:11.35 | 7:13.03 | 7:23.89 | 11.0% | 42:54.54 | 2:26.2 | ||
5th | 10 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 16.3s18 | 7:12.511 | 6:57.63 | 7:04.94 | 7:05.94 | 7:15.75 | 7:20.04 | 5.4% | 43:12.85 | 2:44.5 | ||
6th | 6 | Daniel ALEXANDER | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 15.5s7 | 7:15.015 | 7:17.56 | 7:14.76 | 7:21.57 | 7:18.97 | 7:21.65 | 1.6% | 44:04.76 | 3:36.4 | ||
7th | 13 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 15.6s8 | 7:03.65 | 7:18.57 | 7:30.013 | 7:34.412 | 7:17.46 | 7:22.27 | 7.3% | 44:21.67 | 3:53.3 | ||
8th | 12 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 15.6s8 | 7:03.96 | 7:18.57 | 7:28.810 | 7:29.210 | 7:28.110 | 7:22.16 | 6.0% | 44:26.28 | 3:57.9 | ||
9th | 18 | Morgan DONNELLY (gvet) | Kendal CC | 7 | 17.0s30 | 7:26.623 | 7:20.09 | 7:17.17 | 7:20.76 | 7:22.38 | 7:24.210 | 2.2% | 44:27.89 | 3:59.5 | ||
10th | 5 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | 7 | 15.2s5 | 7:14.814 | 7:29.013 | 7:31.114 | 7:26.69 | 7:24.79 | 7:29.012 | 3.7% | 44:50.210 | 4:21.9 | ||
11th | 20 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 7 | 16.3s18 | 7:30.227 | 7:30.015 | 7:24.08 | 7:24.28 | 7:32.311 | 7:22.98 | 2.1% | 44:59.911 | 4:31.6 | ||
12th | 26 | Ian RUTHERFORD | The Edge Cycleworks | 7 | 16.7s23 | 7:18.217 | 7:34.218 | 7:33.617 | 7:32.911 | 7:33.612 | 7:31.414 | 3.7% | 45:20.612 | 4:52.3 | ||
13th | 11 | Ben EEDY | TeamEmpellaCycloCrossCom | 7 | 15.9s12 | 7:16.516 | 7:21.510 | 7:29.111 | 7:38.317 | 7:40.316 | 7:43.518 | 6.2% | 45:24.813 | 4:56.5 | ||
14th | 8 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 15.6s8 | 7:11.39 | 7:26.311 | 7:28.09 | 7:38.216 | 7:56.424 | 7:29.713 | 10.5% | 45:25.314 | 4:57.0 | ||
15th | 17 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 16.0s15 | 7:11.510 | 7:34.819 | 7:29.111 | 7:40.518 | 7:34.813 | 7:46.724 | 8.2% | 45:33.315 | 5:05.0 | ||
16th | 9 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 7 | 14.6s1 | 7:19.318 | 7:38.223 | 7:39.721 | 7:37.415 | 7:38.815 | 7:27.211 | 4.6% | 45:35.116 | 5:06.8 | ||
17th | 21 | Bill NICKSON | Bill Nickson Cycles RT | 7 | 16.1s16 | 7:13.313 | 7:37.321 | 7:34.218 | 7:46.120 | 7:37.414 | 7:41.817 | 7.6% | 45:46.017 | 5:17.7 | ||
18th | 30 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 7 | 16.7s23 | 7:31.328 | 7:28.512 | 7:36.320 | 7:35.813 | 7:42.817 | 7:45.519 | 3.8% | 45:56.718 | 5:28.4 | ||
19th | 31 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 7 | 17.2s31 | 7:24.722 | 7:33.517 | 7:34.619 | 7:35.813 | 7:50.322 | 7:49.525 | 5.8% | 46:05.519 | 5:37.2 | ||
20th | 15 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 16.1s16 | 7:19.619 | 7:31.716 | 7:44.525 | 7:47.522 | 7:43.418 | 7:49.626 | 6.8% | 46:12.320 | 5:44.0 | ||
21st | 24 | Rob HOPE | Chorley CC | 7 | 16.6s21 | 7:29.626 | 7:42.225 | 7:43.423 | 7:43.219 | 7:46.121 | 7:45.720 | 3.7% | 46:26.621 | 5:58.3 | ||
22nd | 25 | Phillip CRAKER | 7 | 16.9s27 | 7:32.429 | 7:37.622 | 7:42.622 | 7:48.823 | 7:45.420 | 7:45.822 | 3.6% | 46:29.322 | 6:01.0 | |||
23rd | 16 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 7 | 15.9s12 | 7:12.712 | 7:38.824 | 7:33.115 | 8:12.738 | 7:51.323 | 7:58.229 | 13.9% | 46:42.523 | 6:14.2 | ||
24th | 22 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 7 | 15.9s12 | 7:27.024 | 7:54.432 | 7:52.430 | 7:50.424 | 7:43.418 | 7:39.315 | 6.1% | 46:42.724 | 6:14.4 | ||
25th | 37 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 7 | 16.9s27 | 7:20.820 | 7:29.414 | 7:33.115 | 8:02.228 | 8:09.736 | 7:52.727 | 11.1% | 46:44.625 | 6:16.3 | ||
26th | 35 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 7 | 16.8s25 | 7:27.325 | 7:34.920 | 7:51.229 | 7:47.121 | 8:00.928 | 8:06.331 | 8.7% | 47:04.326 | 6:36.0 | ||
27th | 61 | Glen TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 7 | 18.0s44 | 7:43.331 | 7:49.930 | 7:49.528 | 7:57.527 | 7:56.825 | 7:40.716 | 3.6% | 47:15.827 | 6:47.5 | ||
28th | 36 | Richard KNOWLES | 7 | 17.4s35 | 7:46.033 | 7:52.031 | 7:45.726 | 7:53.325 | 7:59.826 | 7:45.923 | 3.0% | 47:19.828 | 6:51.5 | |||
29th | 23 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 7 | 16.5s20 | 7:24.421 | 7:46.527 | 8:09.436 | 7:57.426 | 8:00.527 | 7:45.720 | 10.1% | 47:20.229 | 6:51.9 | ||
30th | 14 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 7 | 15.1s4 | 7:08.98 | 7:43.126 | 7:47.927 | 8:06.029 | 8:02.929 | 8:36.533 | 20.4% | 47:40.430 | 7:12.1 | ||
31st | 40 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 7 | 17.4s35 | 7:54.438 | 7:47.328 | 7:44.124 | 8:10.235 | 8:25.939 | 7:57.928 | 9.0% | 48:17.131 | 7:48.8 | ||
32nd | 53 | Paul COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 7 | 18.1s46 | 7:54.639 | 7:57.634 | 7:58.733 | 8:09.834 | 8:06.031 | 8:00.230 | 3.2% | 48:24.832 | 7:56.5 | ||
33rd | 34 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 17.2s31 | 7:44.632 | 8:03.236 | 8:01.234 | 8:08.531 | 8:09.335 | 8:30.532 | 9.9% | 48:54.433 | 8:26.1 | ||
34th | 44 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 17.8s43 | 7:50.837 | 8:05.038 | 7:56.132 | 8:12.637 | 8:16.138 | 5.4% | 40:38.434 | |||||
35th | 49 | Nick ASHMORE | Paceline Cycles North | 6 | 18.5s50 | 8:08.944 | 7:57.735 | 8:09.335 | 8:08.330 | 8:05.630 | 2.4% | 40:48.335 | ||||
36th | 54 | Adrian DALGLEISH | Lune Racing CC | 6 | 17.6s39 | 8:03.041 | 7:57.433 | 8:22.341 | 8:14.339 | 8:07.732 | 5.2% | 41:02.336 | ||||
37th | 19 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 17.3s33 | 7:39.030 | 7:49.329 | 7:54.031 | 8:09.032 | 9:14.457 | 20.8% | 41:03.037 | ||||
38th | 47 | Ross LITHERLAND | 6 | 18.0s44 | 8:09.345 | 8:05.639 | 8:12.637 | 8:09.633 | 8:08.233 | 1.4% | 41:03.338 | |||||
39th | 46 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 18.3s47 | 7:46.234 | 8:10.040 | 8:12.637 | 8:16.640 | 8:33.344 | 10.1% | 41:17.039 | ||||
40th | 57 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 18.3s47 | 8:11.746 | 8:23.445 | 8:25.142 | 8:11.236 | 8:10.237 | 3.0% | 41:39.940 | ||||
41st | 33 | Paul BEATTIE | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 16.8s25 | 7:47.235 | 8:03.437 | 8:14.039 | 8:40.346 | 8:41.447 | 11.6% | 41:43.141 | ||||
42nd | 28 | Phil SMITH (gvet2) | Lakes RC | 6 | 16.6s21 | 7:50.236 | 8:12.742 | 8:30.545 | 8:24.642 | 8:43.949 | 11.4% | 41:58.542 | ||||
43rd | 38 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 17.7s41 | 8:05.142 | 8:20.743 | 8:26.844 | 8:24.241 | 8:29.241 | 5.0% | 42:03.743 | ||||
44th | 42 | Arthur WILSON | Ilkley CC | 6 | 17.6s39 | 8:06.643 | 8:26.447 | 8:26.043 | 8:39.345 | 8:32.543 | 6.7% | 42:28.444 | ||||
45th | 51 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 6 | 17.5s38 | 7:56.440 | 8:30.549 | 8:32.147 | 8:49.052 | 8:37.346 | 11.0% | 42:42.845 | ||||
46th | 65 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 20.3s62 | 8:30.254 | 8:29.048 | 8:32.046 | 8:33.743 | 8:29.342 | 0.9% | 42:54.546 | ||||
47th | 50 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 18.3s47 | 8:24.149 | 8:38.351 | 8:37.549 | 8:48.151 | 8:08.934 | 8.0% | 42:55.247 | ||||
48th | 70 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 20.0s61 | 8:22.948 | 8:25.946 | 8:33.448 | 8:59.855 | 8:28.640 | 7.3% | 43:10.648 | ||||
49th | 59 | Andrew UNSWORTH | 6 | 19.0s56 | 8:24.250 | 8:11.141 | 8:17.840 | 8:47.349 | 9:32.560 | 16.6% | 43:31.949 | |||||
50th | 52 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 18.5s50 | 8:22.747 | 8:46.355 | 8:42.653 | 8:38.144 | 8:51.252 | 5.7% | 43:39.450 | ||||
51st | 66 | Mark WOOD (gvet) | Kendal CC | 6 | 22.0s65 | 8:47.158 | 8:30.950 | 8:40.151 | 8:40.547 | 8:50.351 | 3.8% | 43:50.951 | ||||
52nd | 45 | Matthew EASTWOOD | York Cycleworks | 6 | 17.4s35 | 8:25.652 | 8:40.952 | 8:56.255 | 8:40.547 | 8:59.755 | 6.7% | 44:00.352 | ||||
53rd | 64 | Martin FORD | BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CT | 6 | 20.8s63 | 8:30.655 | 8:54.158 | 8:39.750 | 8:54.454 | 8:42.448 | 4.7% | 44:02.053 | ||||
54th | 27 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 16.9s27 | 8:42.657 | 8:40.952 | 8:59.957 | 9:01.557 | 8:33.745 | 5.4% | 44:15.554 | ||||
55th | 67 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 18.8s54 | 8:29.553 | 8:54.259 | 8:57.356 | 8:53.753 | 8:44.450 | 5.5% | 44:17.955 | ||||
56th | 41 | Matt WATERS | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 17.7s41 | 8:24.351 | 8:22.244 | 8:42.552 | 9:00.056 | 9:39.162 | 15.3% | 44:25.856 | ||||
57th | 69 | Alistair FISHER | 6 | 19.4s58 | 8:51.459 | 9:00.861 | 8:51.554 | 8:47.550 | 8:57.054 | 2.5% | 44:47.657 | |||||
58th | 62 | Graham CARRICK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 19.3s57 | 8:34.756 | 8:52.556 | 9:01.858 | 9:22.761 | 8:56.353 | 9.3% | 45:07.358 | ||||
59th | 55 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 18.8s54 | 8:53.660 | 8:53.557 | 9:21.361 | 9:06.658 | 9:11.656 | 5.2% | 45:45.459 | ||||
60th | 60 | Keith LAW | Lakes RC | 6 | 19.4s58 | 9:00.961 | 9:00.260 | 9:14.459 | 9:13.659 | 9:30.259 | 5.6% | 46:18.760 | ||||
61st | 48 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 6 | 18.6s52 | 9:02.763 | 9:04.962 | 9:20.860 | 9:19.360 | 9:24.958 | 4.1% | 46:31.261 | ||||
62nd | 58 | Tim MACFARLANE | Reading CC | 6 | 19.4s58 | 9:09.565 | 9:21.363 | 9:27.062 | 9:31.062 | 9:32.961 | 4.3% | 47:21.162 | ||||
63rd | 68 | Paul MCQUEEN | Hoddom Velo | 6 | 21.4s64 | 9:08.664 | 9:29.064 | 9:40.163 | 9:58.663 | 10:10.363 | 11.2% | 48:48.063 | ||||
29 | Jacek NOWAK | 3 | 17.3s33 | 7:06.37 | 8:43.954 | 22.9% | DSQ | |||||||||
56 | Mike WARBECK | Fechan Flyers | 2 | 18.6s52 | 9:02.262 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
63 | David CLARK (vet3) | Orwell Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
39 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
32 | Graeme CROSS | SR Albannach | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
2 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
43 | Stewart MELLING | Bill Nickson Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 39.0s14 | 7:07.65 | 6:45.11 | 6:57.11 | 7:03.11 | 7:09.91 | 7:21.31 | 8.9% | 43:02.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 38.0s5 | 7:00.21 | 7:02.42 | 7:06.42 | 7:22.22 | 7:35.93 | 7:30.72 | 8.5% | 44:15.72 | 1:12.9 | ||
3rd | 2 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | dream cycling | 7 | 38.2s7 | 7:00.33 | 7:06.43 | 7:19.33 | 7:37.85 | 7:33.22 | 7:36.54 | 8.9% | 44:51.53 | 1:48.7 | ||
4th | 3 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 37.7s1 | 7:00.21 | 7:10.04 | 7:35.95 | 7:34.43 | 7:41.24 | 7:52.06 | 12.3% | 45:31.34 | 2:28.5 | ||
5th | 11 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 7 | 39.2s19 | 7:13.77 | 7:15.05 | 7:36.36 | 7:36.74 | 7:45.76 | 7:36.03 | 7.4% | 45:42.45 | 2:39.6 | ||
6th | 5 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 7 | 37.9s3 | 7:07.34 | 7:17.26 | 7:34.94 | 7:43.66 | 7:45.35 | 7:55.010 | 11.2% | 46:01.36 | 2:58.5 | ||
7th | 16 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 7 | 38.7s13 | 7:14.78 | 7:31.49 | 7:42.87 | 7:47.88 | 7:51.07 | 7:57.212 | 9.8% | 46:43.57 | 3:40.7 | ||
8th | 10 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 7 | 38.5s10 | 7:23.210 | 7:28.98 | 7:44.98 | 7:46.17 | 8:00.112 | 7:54.39 | 8.3% | 46:55.98 | 3:53.1 | ||
9th | 6 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 7 | 37.9s3 | 7:09.76 | 7:22.07 | 8:08.919 | 7:54.712 | 8:01.213 | 8:06.516 | 13.8% | 47:20.89 | 4:18.0 | ||
10th | 13 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 7 | 38.6s11 | 7:33.413 | 7:43.612 | 7:47.311 | 7:49.69 | 7:58.910 | 7:58.913 | 5.6% | 47:30.310 | 4:27.5 | ||
11th | 17 | Brendan DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 7 | 39.6s25 | 7:22.79 | 7:41.411 | 7:51.113 | 7:58.414 | 8:22.920 | 7:44.75 | 13.6% | 47:40.711 | 4:37.9 | ||
12th | 19 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC | 7 | 39.0s14 | 7:32.212 | 7:55.016 | 8:00.016 | 7:52.710 | 7:52.78 | 7:56.111 | 6.1% | 47:47.712 | 4:44.9 | ||
13th | 7 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 7 | 38.2s7 | 7:37.915 | 7:55.417 | 7:53.314 | 7:54.011 | 7:57.89 | 8:09.718 | 6.9% | 48:06.113 | 5:03.3 | ||
14th | 20 | Leon FIELD | CC Giro | 7 | 39.0s14 | 7:55.628 | 8:15.730 | 7:50.012 | 7:57.013 | 7:59.911 | 7:53.27 | 5.5% | 48:30.314 | 5:27.5 | ||
15th | 12 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 7 | 39.1s18 | 7:39.317 | 7:40.310 | 7:46.010 | 8:11.920 | 8:24.621 | 8:18.121 | 9.9% | 48:39.115 | 5:36.3 | ||
16th | 21 | Mick STYLE | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 7 | 39.2s19 | 7:43.021 | 7:50.714 | 7:57.215 | 8:02.116 | 8:18.816 | 8:28.024 | 9.7% | 48:58.716 | 5:55.9 | ||
17th | 18 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 7 | 39.6s25 | 7:41.219 | 8:10.328 | 8:12.725 | 8:09.818 | 8:15.315 | 8:08.617 | 7.4% | 49:17.417 | 6:14.6 | ||
18th | 29 | Nigel DYKES | Lancaster CC | 7 | 39.5s21 | 7:50.624 | 8:00.320 | 8:29.831 | 8:01.715 | 8:12.114 | 8:05.915 | 8.3% | 49:19.818 | 6:17.0 | ||
19th | 23 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 7 | 39.5s21 | 7:51.926 | 8:04.924 | 8:09.822 | 8:09.717 | 8:20.619 | 8:04.114 | 6.1% | 49:20.319 | 6:17.5 | ||
20th | 28 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 7 | 40.0s31 | 7:50.624 | 8:00.320 | 8:09.120 | 8:09.919 | 8:20.518 | 8:19.622 | 6.4% | 49:30.020 | 6:27.2 | ||
21st | 9 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 38.4s9 | 7:34.214 | 8:09.025 | 7:45.89 | 8:46.433 | 8:50.734 | 7:54.28 | 16.8% | 49:38.521 | 6:35.7 | ||
22nd | 54 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 40.7s40 | 7:38.716 | 7:51.115 | 8:09.521 | 8:30.825 | 8:24.922 | 8:42.230 | 13.8% | 49:57.822 | 6:55.0 | ||
23rd | 25 | Jim DAVIES (gvet) | 7 | 39.8s29 | 7:57.729 | 7:58.319 | 8:05.318 | 8:21.222 | 8:31.325 | 8:30.225 | 7.0% | 50:03.723 | 7:00.9 | |||
24th | 37 | Keith SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 7 | 40.0s31 | 7:41.920 | 8:11.329 | 8:12.624 | 8:19.621 | 8:53.937 | 8:11.119 | 15.6% | 50:10.224 | 7:07.4 | ||
25th | 35 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 7 | 39.8s29 | 7:58.030 | 7:57.818 | 8:11.423 | 8:26.424 | 8:20.017 | 8:39.329 | 8.7% | 50:12.725 | 7:09.9 | ||
26th | 14 | Graeme GOW | TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture | 7 | 39.0s14 | 7:40.418 | 8:09.326 | 8:33.434 | 8:35.627 | 8:29.024 | 8:13.720 | 12.0% | 50:20.326 | 7:17.5 | ||
27th | 4 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 7 | 38.1s6 | 7:47.222 | 8:15.831 | 8:22.729 | 8:38.929 | 8:27.323 | 8:23.423 | 11.1% | 50:33.427 | 7:30.6 | ||
28th | 24 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 7 | 39.5s21 | 7:47.523 | 8:01.923 | 8:13.826 | 8:22.523 | 8:58.639 | 8:31.726 | 15.2% | 50:35.528 | 7:32.7 | ||
29th | 32 | Sean BESWICK | wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 40.1s34 | 8:08.333 | 8:16.934 | 8:28.430 | 8:33.126 | 8:33.126 | 8:35.927 | 5.7% | 51:15.929 | 8:13.1 | ||
30th | 31 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 39.5s21 | 7:55.027 | 8:09.627 | 8:30.232 | 8:44.531 | 8:47.333 | 8:37.928 | 11.0% | 51:23.830 | 8:21.0 | ||
31st | 34 | Carl BULLINGHAM | CC Giro | 7 | 40.5s36 | 7:59.931 | 8:00.320 | 8:15.127 | 8:46.332 | 9:10.345 | 9:35.531 | 19.9% | 52:27.931 | 9:25.1 | ||
32nd | 39 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 40.8s43 | 8:14.136 | 8:16.232 | 8:33.635 | 8:43.030 | 8:39.828 | 5.8% | 43:07.532 | ||||
33rd | 27 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 39.6s25 | 8:22.842 | 8:31.742 | 8:20.928 | 8:35.928 | 8:47.032 | 5.2% | 43:17.933 | ||||
34th | 33 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 39.6s25 | 8:02.932 | 8:22.637 | 8:45.340 | 8:53.638 | 8:36.827 | 10.5% | 43:20.834 | ||||
35th | 44 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 40.9s44 | 8:14.136 | 8:19.735 | 8:34.336 | 8:50.535 | 8:44.429 | 7.4% | 43:23.935 | ||||
36th | 41 | Keith ASHBRIDGE | Velo Club Cumbria | 6 | 41.1s48 | 8:09.634 | 8:23.539 | 8:31.833 | 9:01.341 | 8:46.631 | 10.6% | 43:33.936 | ||||
37th | 30 | Graham HOW | Secret-Training.cc | 6 | 40.7s40 | 8:14.136 | 8:16.333 | 8:36.437 | 8:56.140 | 8:52.336 | 8.5% | 43:35.937 | ||||
38th | 40 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 40.5s36 | 8:19.540 | 8:30.140 | 8:47.642 | 8:53.037 | 8:46.330 | 6.7% | 43:57.038 | ||||
39th | 52 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 6 | 40.9s44 | 8:30.945 | 8:31.742 | 8:37.138 | 8:52.736 | 9:00.041 | 5.7% | 44:13.339 | ||||
40th | 46 | John WOOD | Ilkley CC | 6 | 41.5s50 | 8:30.844 | 8:23.438 | 8:45.941 | 8:47.434 | 9:11.246 | 9.5% | 44:20.240 | ||||
41st | 59 | Martin PEACE | Shibden CC | 6 | 42.0s55 | 8:35.948 | 8:32.544 | 8:40.539 | 8:55.939 | 8:58.238 | 5.0% | 44:25.041 | ||||
42nd | 67 | Sean HOBAN | Velo Club Cumbria | 6 | 42.3s59 | 8:29.343 | 8:20.636 | 8:48.543 | 9:03.543 | 9:04.342 | 8.7% | 44:28.542 | ||||
43rd | 43 | Colin SHEARER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6 | 40.5s36 | 8:12.735 | 8:38.645 | 8:50.545 | 9:07.345 | 9:07.143 | 11.1% | 44:36.743 | ||||
44th | 64 | David SMITH (svet2) | Kendal CC | 6 | 42.5s61 | 8:52.955 | 8:49.648 | 8:48.644 | 9:01.842 | 8:51.235 | 2.5% | 45:06.644 | ||||
45th | 47 | Jonathan WATSON | Scott racing | 6 | 40.7s40 | 8:18.339 | 8:38.746 | 9:04.550 | 9:09.146 | 9:15.448 | 11.5% | 45:06.745 | ||||
46th | 45 | Simon PATEMAN | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 40.9s44 | 8:35.547 | 8:41.147 | 8:59.847 | 9:06.844 | 9:08.944 | 6.5% | 45:13.046 | ||||
47th | 50 | Graham PRENTICE | Liverpool Century RC | 6 | 41.5s50 | 8:36.149 | 8:31.341 | 9:00.948 | 9:40.553 | 9:35.254 | 13.5% | 46:05.547 | ||||
48th | 49 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 6 | 40.9s44 | 8:47.253 | 8:58.450 | 9:04.249 | 9:18.749 | 9:17.149 | 6.0% | 46:06.548 | ||||
49th | 53 | Carl NELSON | Team JMC | 6 | 42.0s55 | 8:36.149 | 8:59.552 | 9:14.851 | 9:27.650 | 9:22.651 | 10.0% | 46:22.649 | ||||
50th | 61 | Edward BALDWIN (gvet) | Seamons CC | 6 | 42.0s55 | 8:47.854 | 9:02.754 | 9:22.353 | 9:18.348 | 9:23.752 | 6.8% | 46:36.850 | ||||
51st | 51 | Geoff ROBINSON | Team Lusso | 6 | 41.5s50 | 8:41.752 | 9:12.255 | 9:18.852 | 9:30.651 | 9:14.947 | 9.4% | 46:39.751 | ||||
52nd | 56 | Craig DONAGHER | Fechan Flyers | 6 | 41.6s53 | 8:57.156 | 8:58.651 | 9:57.055 | 9:09.146 | 9:21.250 | 11.2% | 47:04.652 | ||||
53rd | 36 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 40.0s31 | 9:04.957 | 9:57.258 | 8:50.846 | 9:34.652 | 8:59.240 | 12.5% | 47:06.753 | ||||
54th | 42 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 40.5s36 | 9:19.660 | 9:42.956 | 9:38.854 | 9:49.654 | 9:34.953 | 5.4% | 48:46.354 | ||||
55th | 65 | Tim LOFTHOUSE | 6 | 43.1s62 | 9:06.758 | 9:43.857 | 10:09.656 | 10:09.655 | 10:18.455 | 13.1% | 50:11.255 | |||||
56th | 66 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 6 | 42.2s58 | 9:31.761 | 9:57.659 | 10:24.057 | 10:24.756 | 10:42.758 | 12.4% | 51:42.956 | ||||
57th | 38 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 40.2s35 | 9:32.062 | 10:15.160 | 10:25.058 | 10:32.757 | 10:30.656 | 10.6% | 51:55.657 | ||||
58th | 63 | Paul HOWIE | Kendal CC | 6 | 42.3s59 | 9:10.859 | 10:15.761 | 10:27.059 | 10:43.758 | 10:39.057 | 16.9% | 51:58.558 | ||||
8 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 4 | 37.7s1 | 7:29.111 | 7:48.313 | 8:01.817 | 7.3% | DNF | |||||||
55 | Alistair DOW | Peebles CC | 3 | 41.3s49 | 8:20.141 | 8:50.149 | 6.0% | DNF | ||||||||
57 | David GAMBLE | Bury Clarion CC | 3 | 41.9s54 | 8:36.951 | 9:01.153 | 4.7% | DNF | ||||||||
15 | Mick ASPEY | Reifen Racing | 2 | 38.6s11 | 8:31.946 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
68 | David COLLINS (svet) | Here Come The Belgians | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
60 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
26 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
62 | Davie GRAHAM | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
58 | Timothy LAWSON | Secret-Training.cc | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
48 | Steve SHEPHERD | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 7 | 8.0s1 | 7:42.72 | 8:01.94 | 7:53.81 | 8:08.22 | 8:08.52 | 8:18.23 | 7.7% | 48:21.11 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 8.4s4 | 7:52.85 | 7:55.02 | 8:09.92 | 8:04.91 | 8:25.05 | 8:03.51 | 6.8% | 48:39.52 | 18.4s | ||
3rd | 74 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | 7 | 8.2s2 | 7:47.74 | 7:57.33 | 8:18.04 | 8:10.13 | 8:15.33 | 8:15.42 | 6.5% | 48:51.93 | 30.8s | |||
4th | 72 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 9.3s12 | 7:41.91 | 7:50.81 | 8:53.27 | 8:27.04 | 8:05.41 | 15.4% | 41:07.64 | ||||
5th | 76 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 6 | 8.6s6 | 7:43.13 | 8:08.75 | 8:11.33 | 8:40.85 | 8:17.24 | 12.5% | 41:09.75 | ||||
6th | 73 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 8.3s3 | 8:03.26 | 8:37.98 | 8:36.45 | 8:53.06 | 8:38.06 | 10.3% | 42:56.86 | ||||
7th | 81 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 9.6s13 | 8:29.810 | 8:32.17 | 8:42.06 | 8:58.07 | 8:59.28 | 5.8% | 43:50.77 | ||||
8th | 79 | Brian GOUGH | Southport CC | 6 | 8.9s9 | 8:12.47 | 8:29.16 | 9:03.28 | 9:01.98 | 8:57.67 | 10.3% | 43:53.18 | ||||
9th | 86 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 8.8s8 | 8:19.88 | 8:51.59 | 9:16.39 | 9:22.510 | 9:27.112 | 13.5% | 45:26.09 | ||||
10th | 84 | Ray PUGH | St Helens CRC | 6 | 9.1s10 | 8:22.39 | 9:01.011 | 9:16.810 | 9:25.911 | 9:21.310 | 12.7% | 45:36.410 | ||||
11th | 77 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 6 | 8.6s6 | 8:43.211 | 8:59.610 | 9:17.111 | 9:21.29 | 9:26.211 | 8.2% | 45:55.911 | ||||
12th | 78 | Gary ROWING-PARKER | Solihull CC | 6 | 8.5s5 | 9:00.012 | 9:38.312 | 9:35.712 | 9:37.612 | 9:19.19 | 7.1% | 47:19.212 | ||||
13th | 87 | James DICKINSON | 6 | 9.8s14 | 9:17.613 | 9:49.813 | 9:47.213 | 9:45.613 | 10:01.213 | 7.8% | 48:51.213 | |||||
14th | 80 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.1s10 | 9:33.214 | 10:06.914 | 10:54.114 | 10:45.314 | 14.1% | 41:28.614 | |||||
15th | 83 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 11.0s15 | 10:13.815 | 10:46.015 | 11:32.415 | 11:28.815 | 12.8% | 44:12.015 | |||||
85 | Martin EADON | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
82 | John GINLEY | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Eileen ROE | Dooleys Cycles | 6 | 13.9s2 | 9:21.01 | 9:40.01 | 9:58.61 | 10:07.91 | 10:24.11 | 11.2% | 49:45.41 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Amira MELLOR | Albion Cycling Co | 6 | 13.6s1 | 9:29.52 | 10:05.02 | 10:33.82 | 10:50.62 | 10:50.62 | 14.2% | 52:02.92 | 2:17.5 | ||
3rd | 11 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 13.9s2 | 9:46.33 | 10:11.83 | 10:42.43 | 11:21.96 | 11:21.95 | 16.3% | 53:38.13 | 3:52.7 | ||
4th | 25 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14.3s4 | 10:14.36 | 10:29.56 | 10:49.35 | 10:56.03 | 10:56.03 | 6.8% | 53:39.34 | 3:53.9 | ||
5th | 10 | Christina WIEJAK | TeamJadanWeldtiteVivele | 6 | 14.6s5 | 9:56.14 | 10:26.65 | 10:46.74 | 11:10.84 | 11:10.84 | 12.5% | 53:45.65 | 4:00.2 | ||
6th | 49 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 15.2s8 | 10:10.25 | 10:21.54 | 11:07.67 | 11:12.35 | 10.2% | 43:06.86 | ||||
7th | 37 | Emma COLLIER | Stan's No Tubes UK | 4 | 14.6s5 | 10:49.47 | 11:05.37 | 11:05.36 | 2.4% | 33:14.67 | |||||
8th | 50 | Nichola JACKSON | 4 | 16.1s9 | 11:08.98 | 11:28.98 | 11:28.98 | 3.0% | 34:22.88 | ||||||
9th | 40 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 3 | 14.7s7 | 12:23.39 | 13:02.99 | 5.3% | 25:40.99 | ||||||
1 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
21 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
51 | Sarah NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
30 | Mary WILKINSON | TeamJadanWeldtiteVivele | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 5 | 16.7s1 | 7:45.51 | 8:18.91 | 8:33.02 | 8:20.82 | 10.2% | 33:14.81 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 5 | 17.4s8 | 8:13.77 | 8:20.92 | 8:14.71 | 8:16.41 | 1.5% | 33:23.02 | 8.2s | ||
3rd | 55 | Cat FERGUSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 5 | 18.1s17 | 8:22.08 | 8:27.74 | 8:33.13 | 8:27.54 | 2.2% | 34:00.13 | 45.3s | ||
4th | 79 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 5 | 18.1s17 | 8:26.811 | 8:28.35 | 8:37.54 | 8:25.93 | 2.3% | 34:16.64 | 1:01.8 | ||
5th | 56 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 16.7s1 | 8:12.96 | 8:25.83 | 8:51.07 | 8:39.16 | 7.7% | 34:25.45 | 1:10.6 | ||
6th | 57 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 17.3s7 | 8:11.55 | 8:42.98 | 8:48.96 | 8:39.67 | 7.6% | 34:40.16 | 1:25.3 | ||
7th | 54 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 5 | 16.9s4 | 8:11.33 | 8:44.510 | 8:48.15 | 8:46.99 | 7.5% | 34:47.87 | 1:33.0 | ||
8th | 52 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 16.8s3 | 8:11.44 | 8:39.56 | 9:09.812 | 8:35.85 | 11.9% | 34:53.38 | 1:38.5 | ||
9th | 67 | Hannah COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17.8s14 | 8:25.210 | 8:43.09 | 8:57.38 | 8:46.88 | 6.4% | 35:09.99 | 1:55.1 | ||
10th | 60 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 5 | 17.5s9 | 8:03.72 | 8:42.47 | 9:01.610 | 9:05.313 | 12.7% | 35:10.410 | 1:55.6 | ||
11th | 66 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 17.5s9 | 8:40.913 | 8:44.911 | 9:03.211 | 8:48.810 | 4.3% | 35:35.111 | 2:20.3 | ||
12th | 58 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 17.5s9 | 8:24.99 | 9:19.115 | 8:59.49 | 8:49.211 | 10.7% | 35:50.012 | 2:35.2 | ||
13th | 85 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 19.2s26 | 8:30.012 | 8:55.912 | 9:11.013 | 9:13.515 | 8.5% | 36:09.513 | 2:54.7 | ||
14th | 63 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 17.2s5 | 8:42.215 | 8:59.013 | 9:22.014 | 9:24.917 | 8.2% | 36:45.214 | 3:30.4 | ||
15th | 73 | Esther WONG | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 18.1s17 | 8:52.918 | 9:16.614 | 9:28.417 | 9:04.912 | 6.7% | 37:00.915 | 3:46.1 | ||
16th | 61 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 17.5s9 | 8:50.016 | 9:27.517 | 9:22.715 | 9:19.616 | 7.1% | 37:17.316 | 4:02.5 | ||
17th | 75 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 20.0s32 | 9:14.621 | 9:28.318 | 9:24.716 | 9:09.814 | 3.4% | 37:37.317 | 4:22.5 | ||
18th | 65 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 5 | 17.7s13 | 8:52.017 | 9:26.916 | 9:33.718 | 9:58.018 | 12.4% | 38:08.418 | 4:53.6 | ||
19th | 64 | Skye WILLIS | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 17.2s5 | 8:41.014 | 9:30.219 | 10:01.024 | 11:25.119 | 31.5% | 39:54.419 | 6:39.6 | ||
20th | 82 | Rudie SHEARER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 18.5s21 | 9:02.219 | 9:35.020 | 9:52.421 | 9.3% | 28:48.120 | ||||
21st | 62 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 17.8s14 | 9:07.820 | 9:50.124 | 9:49.620 | 7.7% | 29:05.321 | ||||
22nd | 71 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18.6s22 | 9:30.325 | 9:45.923 | 9:34.919 | 2.7% | 29:09.722 | ||||
23rd | 74 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18.8s23 | 9:22.322 | 9:39.222 | 9:53.222 | 5.5% | 29:13.523 | ||||
24th | 69 | Faye WILLIAMS | Rhyl CC | 4 | 19.0s25 | 9:24.323 | 9:36.421 | 9:54.323 | 5.3% | 29:14.024 | ||||
25th | 81 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 19.6s29 | 9:43.526 | 10:25.626 | 10:07.825 | 7.2% | 30:36.525 | ||||
26th | 68 | Alice COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 4 | 18.1s17 | 9:25.224 | 10:25.727 | 10:38.927 | 13.0% | 30:47.926 | ||||
27th | 70 | Megan LLOYD | Harry Middleton CC | 4 | 18.0s16 | 10:03.027 | 10:29.628 | 10:27.926 | 4.4% | 31:18.527 | ||||
28th | 72 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 19.3s27 | 10:05.428 | 10:25.525 | 10:55.028 | 8.2% | 31:45.228 | ||||
29th | 77 | Gabby SCOTT | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 19.5s28 | 10:33.029 | 10:48.929 | 11:19.830 | 7.4% | 33:01.229 | ||||
30th | 84 | Aine REILLY | Scott Orwell Wheelers | 4 | 20.0s32 | 12:56.633 | 11:23.730 | 11:08.529 | 16.2% | 35:48.830 | ||||
31st | 78 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 18.8s23 | 11:13.231 | 12:15.031 | 12:25.231 | 10.7% | 36:12.231 | ||||
32nd | 76 | Grace PORTER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 4 | 19.6s29 | 11:00.530 | 12:16.532 | 12:44.633 | 15.8% | 36:21.232 | ||||
33rd | 80 | Amelie MACFARLANE | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 19.9s31 | 11:56.632 | 12:26.033 | 12:40.532 | 6.1% | 37:23.033 | ||||
59 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
83 | Ailsa WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Storey Racing | 5 | 10.0s1 | 7:01.81 | 7:24.41 | 7:37.81 | 7:50.01 | 11.4% | 30:04.11 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 10.6s4 | 7:26.72 | 7:51.12 | 7:51.72 | 7:54.02 | 6.1% | 31:14.12 | 1:10.0 | ||
3rd | 6 | Hope INGLIS | Team JRC | 5 | 11.2s8 | 7:43.23 | 7:51.73 | 8:06.43 | 8:14.15 | 6.7% | 32:06.53 | 2:02.4 | ||
4th | 7 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 11.1s6 | 7:47.44 | 7:59.14 | 8:21.55 | 8:13.64 | 7.3% | 32:32.74 | 2:28.6 | ||
5th | 32 | Madeline COOPER | Jam CyclingRTcoachedbyBPC | 5 | 12.8s28 | 8:01.29 | 8:01.15 | 8:10.34 | 8:15.36 | 3.0% | 32:40.75 | 2:36.6 | ||
6th | 4 | Niamh MURPHY | Pedalon | 5 | 10.2s2 | 7:48.05 | 8:15.36 | 8:26.27 | 8:08.33 | 8.2% | 32:48.06 | 2:43.9 | ||
7th | 13 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 5 | 11.6s14 | 8:03.710 | 8:16.17 | 8:25.86 | 8:18.87 | 4.6% | 33:16.07 | 3:11.9 | ||
8th | 3 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 5 | 10.2s2 | 7:50.56 | 8:23.39 | 8:27.38 | 8:35.412 | 9.5% | 33:26.78 | 3:22.6 | ||
9th | 15 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Cycle Sport Pendle | 5 | 11.7s15 | 8:09.114 | 8:22.48 | 8:27.59 | 8:29.111 | 4.1% | 33:39.79 | 3:35.6 | ||
10th | 11 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 10.7s5 | 7:59.58 | 8:23.510 | 8:45.313 | 8:26.38 | 9.6% | 33:45.310 | 3:41.2 | ||
11th | 10 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 5 | 11.9s18 | 8:11.715 | 8:25.212 | 8:33.710 | 8:26.69 | 4.5% | 33:49.211 | 3:45.1 | ||
12th | 12 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 11.2s8 | 8:04.412 | 8:33.714 | 8:37.911 | 8:26.69 | 6.9% | 33:53.712 | 3:49.6 | ||
13th | 9 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 11.1s6 | 8:04.813 | 8:32.713 | 8:38.812 | 8:37.514 | 7.0% | 34:04.813 | 4:00.7 | ||
14th | 17 | Eva NEWBY | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 5 | 11.3s10 | 7:56.47 | 8:24.911 | 8:49.215 | 8:49.415 | 11.1% | 34:11.114 | 4:07.0 | ||
15th | 5 | Amber BRAMELD | VC Londres | 5 | 11.4s12 | 8:04.111 | 8:46.719 | 8:48.114 | 8:52.916 | 10.1% | 34:43.215 | 4:39.1 | ||
16th | 24 | Annie ROCHE | Scott Orwell Wheelers | 5 | 12.3s23 | 8:23.116 | 8:41.216 | 8:57.817 | 8:36.313 | 6.9% | 34:50.616 | 4:46.5 | ||
17th | 14 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 11.7s15 | 8:24.318 | 8:41.718 | 8:56.716 | 9:00.017 | 7.1% | 35:14.417 | 5:10.3 | ||
18th | 19 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 11.8s17 | 8:25.319 | 8:39.815 | 8:57.817 | 9:13.719 | 9.6% | 35:28.518 | 5:24.4 | ||
19th | 18 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 5 | 11.3s10 | 8:23.817 | 8:41.216 | 9:12.520 | 9:26.520 | 12.4% | 35:55.319 | 5:51.2 | ||
20th | 27 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 12.2s21 | 8:42.124 | 8:59.521 | 9:09.819 | 9:12.118 | 5.7% | 36:15.720 | 6:11.6 | ||
21st | 20 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 5 | 11.9s18 | 8:39.322 | 9:02.522 | 9:15.821 | 9:31.022 | 10.0% | 36:40.621 | 6:36.5 | ||
22nd | 34 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 5 | 13.1s33 | 8:48.325 | 8:51.820 | 9:23.722 | 9:36.425 | 9.1% | 36:53.322 | 6:49.2 | ||
23rd | 16 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 5 | 11.4s12 | 8:37.521 | 9:27.423 | 9:43.424 | 9:33.724 | 12.7% | 37:33.223 | 7:29.1 | ||
24th | 35 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 12.4s25 | 9:04.027 | 9:27.724 | 10:04.828 | 9:32.223 | 11.2% | 38:21.024 | 8:16.9 | ||
25th | 30 | Lucy DALGLEISH | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 5 | 12.8s28 | 9:27.430 | 9:42.526 | 9:44.725 | 9:26.821 | 3.2% | 38:34.225 | 8:30.1 | ||
26th | 39 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 13.2s35 | 9:04.928 | 9:46.027 | 9:55.227 | 9:41.627 | 9.2% | 38:40.926 | 8:36.8 | ||
27th | 42 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 5 | 12.3s23 | 8:39.623 | 9:54.428 | 10:14.929 | 9:40.826 | 18.3% | 38:42.127 | 8:38.0 | ||
28th | 21 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 12.6s26 | 8:55.826 | 10:16.030 | 9:53.926 | 9:52.928 | 15.0% | 39:11.228 | 9:07.1 | ||
29th | 29 | Erin CORRIGAN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 13.1s33 | 9:38.232 | 10:11.129 | 10:21.330 | 7.5% | 30:23.729 | ||||
30th | 31 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 12.8s28 | 9:38.131 | 10:28.631 | 11:05.732 | 15.2% | 31:25.230 | ||||
31st | 38 | Morgan LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 4 | 13.4s36 | 10:13.334 | 11:06.033 | 10:54.731 | 8.6% | 32:27.431 | ||||
32nd | 25 | Alice ORGILL | TeamEmpellaCycloCrossCom | 4 | 12.8s28 | 9:54.733 | 11:18.534 | 11:20.934 | 14.5% | 32:46.932 | ||||
33rd | 23 | Katie REILLY | Scott Orwell Wheelers | 4 | 13.0s32 | 10:30.636 | 11:01.632 | 11:06.533 | 5.7% | 32:51.733 | ||||
34th | 37 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 12.7s27 | 9:06.429 | 14:06.436 | 9:34.623 | 54.9% | 33:00.134 | ||||
35th | 22 | Amie HATTON | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 12.2s21 | 10:16.235 | 11:27.435 | 11:54.635 | 16.0% | 33:50.435 | ||||
28 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 11.9s18 | 8:36.720 | 9:35.325 | 11.3% | DNF | ||||||
36 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
33 | Jacqueline KINSEY | Sportcity Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
26 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
41 | Anoushka MINALE | Hub Vélo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
8 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
40 | Morven YEOMAN | East Kilbride RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 13.5s4 | 8:43.91 | 8:56.31 | 9:39.62 | 9:41.81 | 9:41.81 | 11.1% | 46:56.71 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 13.1s2 | 9:09.33 | 9:21.92 | 9:22.41 | 9:48.02 | 9:45.82 | 7.0% | 47:40.52 | 43.8s | ||
3rd | 7 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 12.8s1 | 9:04.32 | 9:30.73 | 9:53.03 | 10:09.33 | 10:20.33 | 14.0% | 49:10.33 | 2:13.6 | ||
4th | 5 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 13.1s2 | 9:25.24 | 9:59.84 | 10:10.24 | 10:26.24 | 10:24.44 | 10.8% | 50:38.84 | 3:42.1 | ||
5th | 18 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 14.1s6 | 9:48.36 | 10:07.45 | 10:28.75 | 10:48.85 | 10:48.85 | 10.3% | 52:15.95 | 5:19.2 | ||
6th | 28 | Roisin LALLY | Cycling Performance Squad | 6 | 14.3s8 | 9:27.65 | 10:11.66 | 10:36.06 | 11:18.47 | 11:18.47 | 19.5% | 53:06.36 | 6:09.6 | ||
7th | 44 | Bethany BARNETT | LIV AWOL | 6 | 15.6s18 | 9:58.67 | 10:27.67 | 10:48.97 | 11:15.56 | 11:15.56 | 12.8% | 54:01.87 | 7:05.1 | ||
8th | 43 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 5 | 15.3s15 | 10:03.48 | 10:36.18 | 11:18.49 | 11:21.78 | 13.0% | 43:34.98 | ||||
9th | 23 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14.6s10 | 10:16.410 | 10:58.29 | 11:24.310 | 11:33.39 | 12.5% | 44:26.89 | ||||
10th | 27 | Harley PELL | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 13.9s5 | 10:13.39 | 11:01.511 | 11:24.310 | 12:05.911 | 18.4% | 44:58.910 | ||||
11th | 36 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 15.2s14 | 10:35.312 | 11:13.712 | 11:33.614 | 11:33.610 | 9.2% | 45:11.411 | ||||
12th | 29 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 14.6s10 | 10:36.713 | 11:01.010 | 11:01.08 | 3.8% | 32:53.312 | |||||
13th | 41 | Lily YOUNG | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 15.8s20 | 10:51.115 | 11:28.914 | 11:28.912 | 5.8% | 34:04.713 | |||||
14th | 26 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 15.0s12 | 10:35.011 | 11:16.713 | 12:00.017 | 13.4% | 34:06.714 | |||||
15th | 46 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 15.4s17 | 10:49.314 | 11:32.816 | 11:32.813 | 6.7% | 34:10.315 | |||||
16th | 13 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 14.2s7 | 10:51.616 | 11:28.914 | 11:55.016 | 9.7% | 34:29.716 | |||||
17th | 39 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 14.3s8 | 10:57.117 | 11:50.717 | 11:50.715 | 8.2% | 34:52.817 | |||||
18th | 32 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | The Racing Chance Foundation | 4 | 15.3s15 | 11:33.020 | 12:01.118 | 12:01.118 | 4.1% | 35:50.518 | |||||
19th | 45 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 15.1s13 | 11:01.418 | 12:22.820 | 12:22.820 | 12.3% | 36:02.119 | |||||
20th | 34 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 15.6s18 | 11:29.619 | 12:22.019 | 12:22.019 | 7.6% | 36:29.220 | |||||
38 | Ellie DILKS | TeamEmpellaCycloCross | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
47 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
42 | Poppy PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
31 | Amelie WAYTE | Cycle Division RT / RST | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6⇧ | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 6 | 13.6s4 | 8:29.11 | 8:47.91 | 9:03.21 | 9:33.31 | 9:33.31 | 12.6% | 45:40.41 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Sophie THACKRAY | Scott racing | 6 | 13.9s5 | 8:39.02 | 9:00.22 | 9:24.62 | 9:53.42 | 9:53.42 | 14.3% | 47:04.22 | 1:23.8 | ||
3rd | 9 | Fiona TURNBULL | Sling Shot | 6 | 13.1s1 | 9:06.93 | 9:42.54 | 10:01.83 | 10:31.73 | 10:25.93 | 15.5% | 50:02.03 | 4:21.6 | ||
4th | 3 | Katie SCOTT | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 13.4s3 | 9:09.14 | 9:33.53 | 10:11.76 | 11:12.89 | 10:30.24 | 22.5% | 50:50.64 | 5:10.2 | ||
8th | 22 | Emily ASHWOOD | LIV AWOL | 6 | 14.2s9 | 9:52.110 | 10:14.58 | 10:29.18 | 10:35.34 | 10:35.35 | 7.3% | 52:00.68 | 6:20.2 | ||
5th | 19 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 13.9s5 | 9:30.27 | 9:53.27 | 10:11.45 | 10:36.15 | 10:43.86 | 12.9% | 51:08.75 | 5:28.3 | ||
7th | 17 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 13.2s2 | 9:25.96 | 9:49.65 | 10:19.87 | 10:43.57 | 11:01.77 | 16.9% | 51:33.77 | 5:53.3 | ||
10th | 48 | Marie LYNN | TeamJadanWeldtiteVivele | 6 | 15.9s12 | 9:41.28 | 10:25.210 | 10:48.810 | 11:08.78 | 11:08.78 | 15.1% | 53:28.510 | 7:48.1 | ||
6th | 14 | Xan CREES | TeamEmpellaCycloCross | 6 | 13.9s5 | 9:21.55 | 9:50.26 | 10:10.84 | 10:42.06 | 11:09.19 | 19.2% | 51:27.36 | 5:46.9 | ||
9th | 12 | Alderney BAKER | TeamEmpellaCycloCross | 6 | 14.2s9 | 9:43.79 | 10:16.49 | 10:31.59 | 11:17.410 | 11:17.410 | 16.1% | 53:20.79 | 7:40.3 | ||
33 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
12th | 35 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 3 | 14.9s11 | 11:37.012 | 12:40.312 | 9.1% | 24:32.212 | ||||||
11th | 24 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 14.1s8 | 9:53.011 | 11:02.811 | 11:43.711 | 11:34.111 | 18.7% | 44:27.711 | ||||
20 | Lauren HIGHAM | Team LDN | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 16.8s1 | 7:53.21 | 8:05.91 | 8:15.31 | 8:18.21 | 8:12.11 | 5.3% | 41:01.41 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 17.5s2 | 8:08.65 | 8:14.02 | 8:17.32 | 8:41.04 | 8:41.45 | 6.7% | 42:19.72 | 1:18.3 | ||
3rd | 4 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 18.0s5 | 8:07.14 | 8:20.33 | 8:39.55 | 8:33.72 | 8:48.58 | 8.5% | 42:47.03 | 1:45.6 | ||
4th | 6 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.ZepnatcomRTLazer | 6 | 19.1s17 | 8:22.37 | 8:30.04 | 8:41.96 | 8:34.53 | 8:39.54 | 3.9% | 43:07.24 | 2:05.8 | ||
5th | 3 | Helen DUSSEK | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 17.7s3 | 8:33.38 | 8:34.36 | 8:50.77 | 8:54.68 | 8:39.22 | 4.1% | 43:49.85 | 2:48.4 | ||
6th | 8 | Helen JACKSON (vet) | Kendal CC | 6 | 18.6s10 | 8:54.912 | 8:39.27 | 8:38.84 | 8:43.26 | 8:45.06 | 3.1% | 43:59.76 | 2:58.3 | ||
7th | 51 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 1:30.524 | 8:15.66 | 8:32.45 | 8:33.73 | 8:41.95 | 8:39.22 | 5.3% | 44:13.27 | 3:11.8 | ||
8th | 25 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing | 6 | 18.9s14 | 8:06.13 | 8:41.58 | 9:23.214 | 9:25.214 | 8:46.27 | 16.3% | 44:41.18 | 3:39.7 | ||
9th | 52 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 1:30.625 | 8:36.89 | 8:52.59 | 8:53.08 | 8:47.57 | 8:51.99 | 3.1% | 45:32.39 | 4:30.9 | ||
10th | 7 | Zoe CODD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 18.3s8 | 8:47.910 | 9:02.710 | 9:02.19 | 9:15.010 | 9:31.015 | 8.2% | 45:56.910 | 4:55.5 | ||
11th | 13 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | 6 | 18.1s6 | 8:53.911 | 9:07.411 | 9:11.910 | 9:16.712 | 9:25.613 | 5.9% | 46:13.611 | 5:12.2 | ||
12th | 54 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 1:31.628 | 9:01.213 | 9:20.312 | 9:17.612 | 9:16.411 | 9:12.011 | 3.5% | 47:39.012 | 6:37.6 | ||
13th | 61 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 1:32.131 | 9:15.415 | 9:25.215 | 9:13.911 | 9:14.49 | 9:11.710 | 2.4% | 47:52.613 | 6:51.2 | ||
14th | 62 | Sally REID | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 1:31.427 | 9:17.516 | 9:22.713 | 9:20.513 | 9:19.313 | 9:19.212 | 0.9% | 48:10.514 | 7:09.1 | ||
15th | 10 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 6 | 18.1s6 | 9:19.017 | 9:23.014 | 9:45.316 | 9:44.016 | 9:50.716 | 5.7% | 48:20.115 | 7:18.7 | ||
16th | 53 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 6 | 1:31.026 | 9:11.514 | 9:29.016 | 9:33.015 | 9:35.715 | 9:26.114 | 4.4% | 48:46.216 | 7:44.8 | ||
17th | 12 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 18.6s10 | 9:41.220 | 9:42.817 | 9:48.617 | 9:50.817 | 9:51.717 | 1.8% | 49:13.617 | 8:12.2 | ||
18th | 11 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 18.5s9 | 9:51.923 | 9:43.818 | 10:06.320 | 10:05.519 | 10:20.318 | 6.3% | 50:26.318 | 9:24.9 | ||
19th | 17 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 18.7s12 | 9:36.718 | 9:55.819 | 10:04.819 | 10:20.720 | 10:29.619 | 9.2% | 50:46.319 | 9:44.9 | ||
20th | 22 | Ruth TAYLOR | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 19.5s20 | 9:39.619 | 10:14.723 | 10:34.325 | 10:24.022 | 9.4% | 41:12.120 | ||||
21st | 59 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT 23 | 5 | 1:31.628 | 9:44.222 | 10:02.321 | 10:16.121 | 9:54.618 | 5.5% | 41:28.821 | ||||
22nd | 64 | Suzanne YOUNG | Vitfor | 5 | 1:34.235 | 9:42.621 | 10:04.422 | 10:04.118 | 10:25.723 | 7.4% | 41:51.022 | ||||
23rd | 14 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 18.9s14 | 10:24.128 | 10:40.327 | 10:37.726 | 10:38.927 | 2.6% | 42:39.923 | ||||
24th | 26 | Katrina ADAM | Albarosa CC | 5 | 20.0s22 | 9:58.124 | 10:47.629 | 11:01.630 | 10:42.629 | 10.6% | 42:49.924 | ||||
25th | 56 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 1:32.532 | 10:29.230 | 10:01.520 | 10:20.022 | 10:37.126 | 5.9% | 43:00.325 | ||||
26th | 63 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 1:32.633 | 10:07.525 | 10:28.624 | 10:33.224 | 10:35.925 | 4.7% | 43:17.826 | ||||
27th | 16 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 18.7s12 | 10:35.831 | 10:41.728 | 10:58.129 | 10:53.730 | 3.5% | 43:28.027 | ||||
28th | 23 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | FrodshamWheelersTwelve50 | 5 | 35.7s23 | 10:22.527 | 10:53.831 | 11:15.232 | 10:21.221 | 8.7% | 43:28.428 | ||||
29th | 57 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 1:32.030 | 10:12.726 | 10:34.125 | 10:30.323 | 10:41.528 | 4.7% | 43:30.629 | ||||
30th | 20 | Tracy HENDERSON | North Tyneside Riders | 5 | 19.3s19 | 10:37.832 | 10:53.730 | 10:48.827 | 10:54.832 | 2.7% | 43:34.430 | ||||
31st | 58 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:33.134 | 10:28.729 | 10:38.226 | 10:49.828 | 10:28.124 | 3.5% | 43:57.931 | ||||
32nd | 24 | Claire WELLER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 19.1s17 | 10:41.234 | 10:58.832 | 11:05.731 | 10:54.731 | 3.8% | 43:59.532 | ||||
33rd | 27 | Hannah REYNOLDS | Kendal CC | 5 | 19.6s21 | 10:38.333 | 11:14.033 | 11:21.133 | 11:18.033 | 6.7% | 44:51.033 | ||||
34th | 21 | Lynsey WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 18.9s14 | 11:14.735 | 11:39.834 | 11:33.234 | 11:28.134 | 3.7% | 46:14.734 | ||||
2 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 2 | 17.7s3 | 8:05.52 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
9 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
19 | Lucy DONNELLY | Allen Valley Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
18 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
55 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
15 | Alison RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified