The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gosse VAN DER MEER | BombtrackBicyclesHuntWheels | 9 | 4:59.81 | 7:09.21 | 7:06.91 | 7:02.91 | 7:07.31 | 7:08.71 | 7:15.11 | 7:11.82 | 7:23.32 | 4.8% | 1h02:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 5:01.02 | 7:11.52 | 7:07.92 | 7:09.32 | 7:11.42 | 7:13.92 | 7:15.62 | 7:11.41 | 7:16.11 | 1.9% | 1h02:38.02 | 13.0s | ||
3rd | 19 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 9 | 5:13.84 | 7:25.14 | 7:40.510 | 7:33.86 | 7:36.98 | 7:36.94 | 7:33.54 | 7:32.43 | 7:36.15 | 3.5% | 1h05:49.03 | 3:24.0 | ||
4th | 13 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 5:43.515 | 7:28.65 | 7:27.23 | 7:28.54 | 7:25.13 | 7:35.03 | 7:33.43 | 7:44.27 | 7:40.36 | 4.3% | 1h06:06.04 | 3:41.0 | ||
5th | 35 | Leon MAZZONE | 9 | 5:32.09 | 7:33.87 | 7:33.95 | 7:28.13 | 7:37.39 | 7:38.25 | 7:36.05 | 7:43.56 | 7:33.33 | 3.4% | 1h06:16.05 | 3:51.0 | |||
6th | 8 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 5:23.66 | 7:32.36 | 7:34.46 | 7:34.07 | 7:38.711 | 7:39.78 | 7:56.212 | 7:48.89 | 7:44.08 | 5.3% | 1h06:52.06 | 4:27.0 | ||
7th | 23 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 9 | 5:45.617 | 7:44.512 | 7:33.44 | 7:38.99 | 7:34.45 | 7:39.78 | 7:41.07 | 7:41.94 | 7:33.64 | 2.4% | 1h06:53.07 | 4:28.0 | ||
8th | 7 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 9 | 5:31.78 | 7:34.48 | 7:35.17 | 8:01.617 | 7:36.87 | 7:39.67 | 7:43.08 | 7:42.15 | 7:41.77 | 6.0% | 1h07:06.08 | 4:41.0 | ||
9th | 59 | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 9 | 5:39.014 | 7:47.613 | 7:37.68 | 7:38.28 | 7:37.39 | 7:39.36 | 7:43.59 | 7:49.010 | 7:46.210 | 2.6% | 1h07:17.09 | 4:52.0 | ||
10th | 10 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 9 | 5:12.93 | 7:24.03 | 7:43.111 | 7:32.45 | 7:33.84 | 7:52.911 | 7:40.06 | 7:55.912 | 8:25.715 | 13.9% | 1h07:21.010 | 4:56.0 | ||
11th | 4 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 5:22.65 | 7:43.611 | 7:43.912 | 7:58.516 | 7:43.312 | 7:45.810 | 7:45.510 | 7:44.48 | 7:47.811 | 3.3% | 1h07:35.011 | 5:10.0 | ||
12th | 14 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 9 | 5:29.07 | 7:49.214 | 7:53.715 | 7:45.810 | 7:36.36 | 7:53.512 | 8:08.616 | 8:02.115 | 8:00.114 | 7.1% | 1h08:38.012 | 6:13.0 | ||
13th | 15 | David DUGGAN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 5:36.113 | 7:42.410 | 7:53.214 | 7:46.511 | 8:00.716 | 8:00.515 | 8:03.814 | 7:57.413 | 7:49.112 | 4.6% | 1h08:50.013 | 6:25.0 | ||
14th | 20 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 9 | 5:44.516 | 7:53.317 | 7:45.813 | 7:47.812 | 7:50.714 | 7:57.114 | 8:03.814 | 7:57.514 | 7:49.513 | 3.9% | 1h08:50.014 | 6:25.0 | ||
15th | 47 | Tom MAZZONE | 9 | 5:35.711 | 7:51.816 | 7:53.916 | 7:50.813 | 8:02.717 | 8:00.716 | 8:02.913 | 7:55.011 | 7:46.19 | 3.6% | 1h09:00.015 | 6:35.0 | |||
16th | 22 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 9 | 5:32.09 | 7:40.99 | 7:39.49 | 7:56.615 | 7:51.815 | 8:19.322 | 8:19.117 | 8:33.916 | 9:18.116 | 21.5% | 1h11:11.016 | 8:46.0 | ||
17th | 55 | Timothy O'REGAN | Team Worc | 7 | 6:01.625 | 8:07.222 | 7:54.017 | 7:51.814 | 7:50.313 | 7:54.313 | 7:55.811 | 3.6% | 53:35.017 | |||||
18th | 37 | David LINES | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 5:56.720 | 8:04.218 | 8:01.219 | 8:03.218 | 8:10.220 | 8:06.317 | 1.9% | 46:21.818 | ||||||
19th | 62 | Bruce DALTON | 6 | 6:07.628 | 8:04.820 | 8:01.720 | 8:03.218 | 8:06.118 | 8:14.619 | 2.7% | 46:38.019 | |||||||
20th | 39 | Charles FLETCHER | Cairngorm CC | 6 | 5:56.619 | 8:04.419 | 8:13.323 | 8:15.425 | 8:11.922 | 8:19.121 | 3.0% | 47:00.720 | ||||||
21st | 29 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 5:56.218 | 8:14.926 | 8:12.822 | 8:12.121 | 8:11.021 | 8:13.918 | 0.8% | 47:00.921 | ||||||
22nd | 45 | Malcolm BAIN | Granite City RT | 6 | 6:03.226 | 8:13.924 | 8:11.321 | 8:11.920 | 8:14.224 | 8:18.820 | 1.5% | 47:13.322 | ||||||
23rd | 33 | Richard LONG | 5 | 6:05.327 | 8:15.427 | 8:23.827 | 8:13.724 | 8:13.223 | 2.1% | 39:11.423 | ||||||||
24th | 24 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 5:57.821 | 8:05.621 | 8:26.428 | 8:24.229 | 8:18.126 | 4.3% | 39:12.124 | |||||||
25th | 34 | John MACKENZIE | SR Albannach | 5 | 6:07.929 | 8:16.929 | 8:17.125 | 8:13.122 | 8:17.325 | 0.9% | 39:12.325 | |||||||
26th | 36 | Richard MCDONALD | Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes | 5 | 6:11.031 | 8:14.225 | 8:17.024 | 8:21.727 | 8:09.119 | 2.6% | 39:13.026 | |||||||
27th | 46 | Chris HINDS | SR Albannach | 5 | 5:59.422 | 8:26.232 | 8:20.226 | 8:16.826 | 8:26.829 | 2.0% | 39:29.427 | |||||||
28th | 25 | Robert WATSON | Paceline Cycles North | 5 | 6:10.130 | 8:21.930 | 8:33.233 | 8:21.727 | 8:21.727 | 2.3% | 39:48.628 | |||||||
29th | 43 | Neil SCOTT (gvet) | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 5:59.422 | 8:16.428 | 8:48.137 | 8:29.831 | 8:25.428 | 6.4% | 39:59.129 | |||||||
30th | 42 | Gareth HUNT | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 6:11.532 | 8:24.431 | 8:28.029 | 8:31.432 | 8:36.630 | 2.4% | 40:11.930 | |||||||
31st | 48 | Chris MAIN | 5 | 6:18.136 | 8:32.035 | 8:29.030 | 8:33.935 | 8:44.631 | 3.1% | 40:37.631 | ||||||||
32nd | 56 | David OGDEN (vet) | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 6:14.033 | 8:30.334 | 8:46.135 | 8:32.233 | 3.1% | 32:02.632 | ||||||||
33rd | 38 | Jimmy SMITH | Team Chronomaster | 4 | 6:37.740 | 8:28.133 | 8:32.832 | 8:28.030 | 0.9% | 32:06.633 | ||||||||
34th | 63 | Paul ELCOCK | ZeroBC | 4 | 6:15.834 | 8:10.623 | 9:27.440 | 8:13.122 | 15.7% | 32:06.934 | ||||||||
35th | 61 | Will BERESFORD | SR Albannach | 4 | 6:20.637 | 8:33.436 | 8:41.734 | 8:33.234 | 1.7% | 32:08.935 | ||||||||
36th | 49 | Keir GREATOREX | Glasgow Green Cycle Club | 4 | 6:00.324 | 8:43.738 | 8:31.731 | 9:15.239 | 8.5% | 32:30.936 | ||||||||
37th | 51 | Jackie CHAN | TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture | 4 | 6:16.235 | 8:43.437 | 8:50.439 | 8:46.536 | 1.3% | 32:36.537 | ||||||||
38th | 50 | Scott SMITH (vet4) | Biggar CC | 4 | 6:27.339 | 8:44.940 | 8:47.036 | 8:49.537 | 0.9% | 32:48.738 | ||||||||
39th | 44 | Chris NICHOLSON (elt) | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 6:22.238 | 8:44.639 | 8:49.238 | 8:58.938 | 2.7% | 32:54.939 | ||||||||
40th | 53 | Craig DUNCAN | TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture | 2 | 6:55.541 | 11:19.041 | n/a | 18:14.540 | ||||||||||
11 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Shibden CC | 3 | 5:35.711 | 7:51.215 | 7:55.218 | 0.8% | DNF | ||||||||||
27 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
21 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
28 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 5:13.42 | 7:27.76 | 7:20.52 | 7:30.16 | 7:10.21 | 4.6% | 34:42.01 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 5:16.18 | 7:25.84 | 7:21.05 | 7:29.14 | 7:15.62 | 3.1% | 34:47.72 | 5.7s | ||
3rd | 52 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 5 | 5:13.95 | 7:27.76 | 7:19.91 | 7:30.510 | 7:15.83 | 3.4% | 34:47.83 | 5.8s | ||
4th | 54 | Joshua JACKSON | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 5:13.42 | 7:28.09 | 7:21.05 | 7:30.16 | 7:16.44 | 3.1% | 34:48.84 | 6.8s | ||
5th | 60 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 5:19.810 | 7:25.43 | 7:20.73 | 7:27.72 | 7:19.95 | 1.8% | 34:53.55 | 11.5s | ||
6th | 53 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 5:21.611 | 7:24.32 | 7:21.05 | 7:30.49 | 7:22.97 | 2.1% | 35:00.16 | 18.1s | ||
7th | 55 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 5:12.91 | 7:28.310 | 7:20.94 | 7:30.38 | 7:29.58 | 2.1% | 35:01.87 | 19.8s | ||
8th | 56 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 5:15.06 | 7:27.45 | 7:22.68 | 7:29.55 | 7:29.79 | 1.6% | 35:04.08 | 22.0s | ||
9th | 58 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 5 | 5:13.74 | 7:29.611 | 7:24.610 | 7:27.51 | 7:37.613 | 2.9% | 35:13.09 | 31.0s | ||
10th | 68 | Elliot ROWE | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 5:24.613 | 7:27.98 | 7:35.311 | 7:39.712 | 7:21.46 | 4.1% | 35:28.910 | 46.9s | ||
11th | 59 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 5:24.412 | 7:24.21 | 7:24.59 | 7:47.317 | 7:50.423 | 5.9% | 35:50.711 | 1:08.7 | ||
12th | 81 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 5:27.314 | 7:34.613 | 7:40.917 | 7:41.713 | 7:34.612 | 1.6% | 35:59.112 | 1:17.1 | ||
13th | 62 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 5:17.29 | 7:45.116 | 7:48.022 | 7:38.811 | 7:30.810 | 3.8% | 35:59.913 | 1:17.9 | ||
14th | 57 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 5:15.37 | 7:32.112 | 7:40.716 | 7:54.022 | 7:39.014 | 4.8% | 36:01.014 | 1:19.0 | ||
15th | 66 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 5:29.115 | 7:47.419 | 7:38.514 | 7:42.115 | 7:41.215 | 1.9% | 36:18.315 | 1:36.3 | ||
16th | 64 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 5 | 5:38.822 | 7:40.514 | 7:36.013 | 7:42.014 | 7:43.118 | 1.6% | 36:20.216 | 1:38.2 | ||
17th | 78 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 5 | 5:31.618 | 7:44.415 | 7:39.715 | 7:46.916 | 7:46.922 | 1.6% | 36:29.417 | 1:47.4 | ||
18th | 121 | Conor MURPHY | Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 6:09.340 | 7:45.817 | 7:35.912 | 7:28.53 | 7:33.111 | 3.9% | 36:32.518 | 1:50.5 | ||
19th | 63 | Arran CAIRNS | Derwentside CC | 5 | 5:29.616 | 7:49.323 | 7:45.521 | 7:53.021 | 7:42.116 | 2.4% | 36:39.519 | 1:57.5 | ||
20th | 67 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 5:42.124 | 7:47.720 | 7:44.419 | 7:51.520 | 7:43.017 | 1.8% | 36:48.620 | 2:06.6 | ||
21st | 70 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 5 | 5:48.128 | 7:52.724 | 7:45.420 | 7:48.218 | 7:46.521 | 1.6% | 37:00.821 | 2:18.8 | ||
22nd | 82 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 5:44.125 | 7:49.121 | 7:56.524 | 7:54.123 | 7:54.624 | 1.6% | 37:18.322 | 2:36.3 | ||
23rd | 71 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 5 | 5:32.920 | 7:57.327 | 8:06.628 | 7:58.824 | 7:46.220 | 4.4% | 37:21.823 | 2:39.8 | ||
24th | 75 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 5:56.532 | 8:00.830 | 7:49.223 | 7:51.119 | 7:45.419 | 3.3% | 37:22.924 | 2:40.9 | ||
25th | 98 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 5 | 5:57.934 | 7:56.126 | 7:42.718 | 8:04.625 | 8:01.925 | 4.7% | 37:43.125 | 3:01.1 | ||
26th | 74 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 5 | 5:40.823 | 7:49.222 | 7:59.025 | 8:09.126 | 8:29.535 | 8.6% | 38:07.526 | 3:25.5 | ||
27th | 77 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 5:55.230 | 7:59.529 | 8:08.030 | 8:17.531 | 8:09.327 | 3.8% | 38:29.427 | 3:47.4 | ||
28th | 69 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 6:10.441 | 8:12.833 | 8:07.329 | 8:11.027 | 8:04.426 | 1.7% | 38:45.928 | 4:03.9 | ||
29th | 87 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 5 | 5:31.719 | 8:08.431 | 8:22.232 | 8:17.430 | 8:26.833 | 3.8% | 38:46.429 | 4:04.4 | ||
30th | 100 | Ruan VORSTER | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 5:55.831 | 8:09.732 | 8:37.138 | 8:13.829 | 8:10.528 | 5.6% | 39:06.930 | 4:24.9 | ||
31st | 91 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 6:12.543 | 8:25.236 | 8:06.327 | 8:11.528 | 8:11.929 | 3.9% | 39:07.331 | 4:25.3 | ||
32nd | 88 | Oliver KELLY (juv) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:33.421 | 8:26.337 | 8:39.139 | 8:18.332 | 8:33.737 | 4.2% | 39:30.832 | 4:48.8 | ||
33rd | 96 | Feargus PEARSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 5:58.535 | 8:36.943 | 8:26.334 | 8:26.933 | 8:19.031 | 3.6% | 39:47.433 | 5:05.4 | ||
34th | 97 | Archie MARSHALL DAWSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 5:44.626 | 8:13.834 | 8:40.042 | 8:41.239 | 8:36.039 | 5.5% | 39:55.534 | 5:13.5 | ||
35th | 101 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 6:06.938 | 8:14.935 | 8:29.135 | 8:31.635 | 8:34.238 | 3.9% | 39:56.735 | 5:14.7 | ||
36th | 83 | Mackenzie RILEY | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 5:44.727 | 7:58.428 | 8:14.231 | 8:31.034 | 9:32.756 | 19.7% | 40:01.136 | 5:19.1 | ||
37th | 104 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 5:57.033 | 8:30.338 | 8:29.436 | 8:41.038 | 8:26.833 | 2.8% | 40:04.637 | 5:22.6 | ||
38th | 89 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 6:12.543 | 8:30.338 | 8:25.033 | 8:40.737 | 8:21.232 | 3.9% | 40:09.638 | 5:27.6 | ||
39th | 99 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 6:07.739 | 8:32.240 | 8:30.337 | 8:54.647 | 8:38.340 | 4.8% | 40:43.139 | 6:01.1 | ||
40th | 105 | Martin CUNNANE | edinburgh RC | 5 | 6:19.346 | 8:33.741 | 8:40.443 | 8:39.036 | 8:47.643 | 2.7% | 41:00.040 | 6:18.0 | ||
41st | 79 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 5 | 6:00.036 | 8:38.844 | 8:44.147 | 8:51.944 | 8:47.844 | 2.5% | 41:02.541 | 6:20.5 | ||
42nd | 86 | Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) | WORX Factory Racing | 5 | 6:04.537 | 8:35.642 | 8:43.245 | 8:53.946 | 8:48.245 | 3.5% | 41:05.542 | 6:23.5 | ||
43rd | 65 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 6:20.647 | 8:51.250 | 8:46.448 | 8:50.141 | 8:18.330 | 6.6% | 41:06.543 | 6:24.5 | ||
44th | 123 | Joseph TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 6:26.853 | 8:51.651 | 8:42.744 | 8:46.440 | 8:29.535 | 4.3% | 41:16.944 | 6:34.9 | ||
45th | 106 | Sam BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 5 | 6:10.742 | 8:43.445 | 8:39.741 | 8:52.045 | 9:02.049 | 4.3% | 41:27.845 | 6:45.8 | ||
46th | 108 | Jack LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 6:37.858 | 8:50.349 | 8:39.139 | 8:50.843 | 8:46.542 | 2.3% | 41:44.446 | 7:02.4 | ||
47th | 118 | Ahron DICK | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 6:26.452 | 8:47.648 | 8:43.245 | 8:50.642 | 8:57.148 | 2.7% | 41:44.847 | 7:02.8 | ||
48th | 124 | Harry GILLIGAN | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 6:27.655 | 8:43.746 | 8:46.448 | 9:08.252 | 9:07.550 | 4.7% | 42:13.448 | 7:31.4 | ||
49th | 120 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 6:17.645 | 8:46.847 | 8:53.251 | 9:08.953 | 9:09.151 | 4.2% | 42:15.649 | 7:33.6 | ||
50th | 95 | Jesse BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 6:26.051 | 8:55.453 | 8:56.853 | 9:03.851 | 8:54.147 | 1.8% | 42:15.950 | 7:33.9 | ||
51st | 114 | Rory OGILVIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 6:41.560 | 8:57.854 | 8:54.952 | 9:02.749 | 8:50.246 | 2.4% | 42:27.151 | 7:45.1 | ||
52nd | 102 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 6:46.063 | 9:02.758 | 9:02.455 | 8:55.948 | 8:43.441 | 3.7% | 42:30.452 | 7:48.4 | ||
53rd | 112 | Rhys EDWARDS (u16) | edinburgh RC | 5 | 6:24.250 | 8:51.852 | 8:51.650 | 9:11.454 | 9:12.352 | 3.9% | 42:31.153 | 7:49.1 | ||
54th | 92 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 6:22.248 | 8:57.955 | 9:03.256 | 9:16.256 | 9:23.655 | 4.8% | 43:03.054 | 8:21.0 | ||
55th | 113 | Matthew PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 6:42.461 | 9:03.659 | 9:01.054 | 9:17.157 | 9:22.254 | 3.9% | 43:26.255 | 8:44.2 | ||
56th | 117 | Lucas ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 5 | 6:46.764 | 9:19.264 | 9:15.558 | 9:03.250 | 9:14.853 | 2.9% | 43:39.456 | 8:57.4 | ||
57th | 115 | Ciaran LALLY | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 6:40.159 | 9:14.663 | 9:20.161 | 9:14.055 | 9:33.057 | 3.4% | 44:01.857 | 9:19.8 | ||
58th | 94 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 6:32.257 | 9:08.361 | 9:28.464 | 9:31.259 | 9:38.058 | 5.4% | 44:18.158 | 9:36.1 | ||
59th | 72 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 5 | 5:48.929 | 7:55.125 | 8:05.726 | 9:24.058 | 14:18.359 | 80.7% | 45:31.959 | 10:49.9 | ||
60th | 110 | Felix CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 6:45.962 | 9:07.560 | 9:21.962 | 9:33.961 | 4.8% | 34:49.260 | ||||
61st | 116 | Alasdair EASTON (u16) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 6:32.156 | 9:00.257 | 9:19.659 | 10:06.064 | 12.2% | 34:57.961 | ||||
62nd | 109 | Henry BARKER-PINE | Matlock CC | 4 | 6:27.154 | 9:27.165 | 9:14.957 | 9:50.863 | 6.5% | 34:59.962 | ||||
63rd | 107 | Finlay TURNER | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 6:22.949 | 8:59.056 | 9:19.860 | 10:30.565 | 17.0% | 35:12.263 | ||||
64th | 93 | Oliver OLDHAM | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 6:51.265 | 9:37.966 | 10:00.665 | 9:33.860 | 4.7% | 36:03.564 | ||||
65th | 84 | Jude DU TOIT | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 4 | 8:09.870 | 9:11.962 | 9:23.163 | 9:36.462 | 4.4% | 36:21.265 | ||||
66th | 122 | Murray GRAY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:01.969 | 10:00.667 | 10:31.566 | 10:59.667 | 9.8% | 38:33.666 | ||||
67th | 125 | Archie MCGHEE | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 6:57.567 | 10:23.769 | 10:38.667 | 10:50.566 | 4.3% | 38:50.367 | ||||
68th | 111 | Callum PRIOR | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 6:58.068 | 10:40.870 | 10:46.568 | 11:21.568 | 6.4% | 39:46.868 | ||||
69th | 103 | Harry SCOTT (yth) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 6:56.166 | 10:15.068 | 11:33.369 | 11:51.469 | 15.7% | 40:35.869 | ||||
76 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 5:29.917 | 7:46.818 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
119 | Thomas HEPTON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
80 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
73 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
85 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
90 | Luis RYDER | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Oliver AKERS | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 5 | 4:41.91 | 6:53.12 | 6:58.81 | 6:36.31 | 6:48.61 | 5.7% | 31:58.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 4:47.82 | 6:46.81 | 6:59.12 | 6:52.02 | 6:52.02 | 3.0% | 32:17.72 | 18.9s | ||
3rd | 7 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 4:49.65 | 7:01.14 | 6:59.23 | 6:55.23 | 6:59.34 | 1.4% | 32:44.53 | 45.7s | ||
4th | 2 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 4:48.33 | 7:00.53 | 7:10.24 | 7:05.67 | 7:14.418 | 3.3% | 33:19.04 | 1:20.2 | ||
5th | 15 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:59.18 | 7:17.29 | 7:17.29 | 7:09.110 | 6:58.93 | 4.4% | 33:41.55 | 1:42.7 | ||
6th | 6 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 5 | 4:49.24 | 7:11.45 | 7:14.47 | 7:17.816 | 7:09.18 | 2.0% | 33:41.96 | 1:43.1 | ||
7th | 4 | Bjoern KOERDT | East Bradford RT | 5 | 5:06.513 | 7:15.37 | 7:11.35 | 7:03.75 | 7:10.310 | 2.7% | 33:47.17 | 1:48.3 | ||
8th | 19 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 5:07.515 | 7:14.86 | 7:11.76 | 7:03.14 | 7:15.920 | 3.0% | 33:53.08 | 1:54.2 | ||
9th | 12 | Jamie GOSTICK | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 5 | 5:15.124 | 7:18.211 | 7:15.88 | 7:05.88 | 7:00.35 | 4.3% | 33:55.29 | 1:56.4 | ||
10th | 22 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 5:09.719 | 7:23.315 | 7:17.510 | 7:05.46 | 7:13.115 | 4.2% | 34:09.110 | 2:10.3 | ||
11th | 20 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 4:59.49 | 7:17.310 | 7:18.811 | 7:24.223 | 7:09.79 | 3.4% | 34:09.311 | 2:10.5 | ||
12th | 10 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 4:50.26 | 7:21.813 | 7:21.814 | 7:23.221 | 7:24.125 | 0.5% | 34:21.112 | 2:22.3 | ||
13th | 9 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 5:01.310 | 7:20.212 | 7:27.919 | 7:19.718 | 7:11.812 | 3.7% | 34:21.213 | 2:22.4 | ||
14th | 8 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 5 | 5:10.120 | 7:22.914 | 7:22.915 | 7:13.012 | 7:13.115 | 2.3% | 34:22.014 | 2:23.2 | ||
15th | 23 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 5:08.817 | 7:24.016 | 7:30.522 | 7:18.817 | 7:05.16 | 6.0% | 34:27.115 | 2:28.3 | ||
16th | 11 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 5:01.811 | 7:26.117 | 7:26.117 | 7:26.624 | 7:10.310 | 3.8% | 34:30.716 | 2:31.9 | ||
17th | 18 | Harry COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 5:26.237 | 7:36.625 | 7:21.312 | 7:06.29 | 7:07.37 | 7.1% | 34:37.517 | 2:38.7 | ||
18th | 37 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 5:09.118 | 7:31.820 | 7:27.318 | 7:15.714 | 7:15.719 | 3.7% | 34:39.618 | 2:40.8 | ||
19th | 13 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 4:52.47 | 7:48.238 | 7:35.426 | 7:14.513 | 7:13.617 | 8.0% | 34:44.219 | 2:45.4 | ||
20th | 27 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 5:13.222 | 7:15.98 | 7:21.613 | 7:45.943 | 7:12.813 | 7.6% | 34:49.520 | 2:50.7 | ||
21st | 30 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 5:16.926 | 7:39.027 | 7:28.520 | 7:11.411 | 7:20.423 | 6.4% | 34:56.221 | 2:57.4 | ||
22nd | 14 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 5:02.112 | 7:35.124 | 7:38.729 | 7:19.718 | 7:30.231 | 4.3% | 35:05.722 | 3:06.9 | ||
23rd | 53 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 5 | 5:16.625 | 7:29.918 | 7:29.921 | 7:28.026 | 7:28.028 | 0.4% | 35:12.323 | 3:13.5 | ||
24th | 28 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 5 | 5:21.929 | 7:43.932 | 7:33.123 | 7:16.115 | 7:26.626 | 6.4% | 35:21.524 | 3:22.7 | ||
25th | 86 | Adam GILSENAN | Bohermeen CC | 5 | 5:08.016 | 7:43.731 | 7:37.027 | 7:37.035 | 7:20.824 | 5.2% | 35:26.425 | 3:27.6 | ||
26th | 29 | Fred MEREDITH | Hafren CC | 5 | 5:44.052 | 7:34.622 | 7:34.225 | 7:22.420 | 7:12.813 | 5.0% | 35:27.926 | 3:29.1 | ||
27th | 60 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 5 | 5:22.330 | 7:31.519 | 7:37.228 | 7:30.730 | 7:26.927 | 2.3% | 35:28.527 | 3:29.7 | ||
28th | 33 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 5:26.838 | 7:40.728 | 7:39.130 | 7:23.221 | 7:20.021 | 4.7% | 35:30.028 | 3:31.2 | ||
29th | 24 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 5:30.041 | 7:34.221 | 7:24.616 | 7:28.327 | 7:45.744 | 4.7% | 35:42.829 | 3:44.0 | ||
30th | 46 | Reuben OAKLEY | 5 | 5:32.945 | 7:34.923 | 7:33.724 | 7:28.628 | 7:40.438 | 2.6% | 35:50.530 | 3:51.7 | |||
31st | 25 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 5 | 5:13.823 | 7:45.133 | 7:43.535 | 7:33.331 | 7:35.635 | 2.6% | 35:51.031 | 3:52.2 | ||
32nd | 26 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 5 | 5:19.628 | 7:47.537 | 7:49.837 | 7:26.624 | 7:28.329 | 5.2% | 35:51.732 | 3:52.9 | ||
33rd | 21 | Owen THOMPSON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 5 | 5:23.432 | 7:38.826 | 7:43.434 | 7:35.333 | 7:42.040 | 1.8% | 36:02.933 | 4:04.1 | ||
34th | 50 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 5 | 5:25.035 | 7:48.539 | 7:43.233 | 7:43.239 | 7:35.534 | 2.9% | 36:15.334 | 4:16.5 | ||
35th | 35 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 5 | 5:28.340 | 7:45.836 | 7:55.943 | 7:45.542 | 7:20.021 | 8.2% | 36:15.535 | 4:16.7 | ||
36th | 41 | Corey WHITEFORD | Lanark RT | 5 | 5:24.734 | 7:42.029 | 7:52.441 | 7:37.637 | 7:48.346 | 3.2% | 36:25.036 | 4:26.2 | ||
37th | 34 | Thomas JAMES | Dyffryn Conwy | 5 | 5:36.648 | 7:51.141 | 7:48.936 | 7:33.532 | 7:39.536 | 3.9% | 36:29.537 | 4:30.7 | ||
38th | 42 | Elijah KWON | edinburgh RC | 5 | 5:33.846 | 7:45.534 | 7:51.139 | 7:43.239 | 7:42.641 | 1.8% | 36:36.138 | 4:37.3 | ||
39th | 51 | Conal SCULLY | Carlow RCC | 5 | 5:35.247 | 7:48.539 | 7:51.240 | 7:35.333 | 7:47.845 | 3.5% | 36:38.139 | 4:39.3 | ||
40th | 31 | Daniel LLOYD | VC Londres | 5 | 5:32.242 | 7:43.130 | 7:40.431 | 7:51.346 | 7:55.649 | 3.3% | 36:42.540 | 4:43.7 | ||
41st | 54 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 5:32.643 | 8:05.550 | 7:55.842 | 7:37.336 | 7:32.333 | 7.3% | 36:43.541 | 4:44.7 | ||
42nd | 52 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 5:42.050 | 7:55.843 | 7:58.645 | 7:39.038 | 7:28.430 | 6.7% | 36:43.942 | 4:45.1 | ||
43rd | 58 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | East Bradford RT | 5 | 5:52.060 | 7:45.735 | 7:41.932 | 7:44.641 | 7:43.542 | 0.8% | 36:47.543 | 4:48.7 | ||
44th | 44 | Rory LAIDLAW | Peebles CC | 5 | 5:32.643 | 8:00.146 | 7:50.738 | 7:50.745 | 7:39.837 | 4.4% | 36:53.944 | 4:55.1 | ||
45th | 38 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 5:42.251 | 7:55.944 | 7:56.044 | 7:55.448 | 7:54.547 | 0.3% | 37:23.945 | 5:25.1 | ||
46th | 48 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 5:44.553 | 8:02.647 | 8:16.552 | 7:54.747 | 7:32.232 | 9.8% | 37:30.446 | 5:31.6 | ||
47th | 64 | Toby KERSHAW | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5 | 5:45.955 | 7:59.945 | 8:05.149 | 7:58.049 | 7:41.739 | 5.1% | 37:30.647 | 5:31.8 | ||
48th | 65 | Jamie THOMSON (yth) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:25.536 | 7:55.742 | 8:02.746 | 8:02.250 | 8:23.059 | 5.7% | 37:49.048 | 5:50.2 | ||
49th | 45 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 5:27.239 | 8:03.748 | 8:03.747 | 8:14.958 | 8:04.654 | 2.3% | 37:53.949 | 5:55.1 | ||
50th | 67 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 5 | 5:59.864 | 8:05.249 | 8:04.848 | 7:47.544 | 8:00.350 | 3.8% | 37:57.650 | 5:58.8 | ||
51st | 70 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 5:50.759 | 8:09.351 | 8:11.550 | 8:04.951 | 8:02.751 | 1.8% | 38:19.151 | 6:20.3 | ||
52nd | 43 | John CULL | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 5 | 5:46.256 | 8:16.655 | 8:16.653 | 8:08.854 | 8:05.055 | 2.4% | 38:33.352 | 6:34.5 | ||
53rd | 71 | Finn MCHENRY | East Kilbride RC | 5 | 5:58.462 | 8:09.351 | 8:16.653 | 8:07.053 | 8:02.751 | 2.9% | 38:33.953 | 6:35.1 | ||
54th | 66 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 5:41.749 | 8:26.564 | 8:26.560 | 8:06.152 | 8:09.257 | 4.2% | 38:50.054 | 6:51.2 | ||
55th | 68 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 6:09.670 | 8:24.060 | 8:24.059 | 8:09.355 | 7:55.048 | 6.1% | 39:01.855 | 7:03.0 | ||
56th | 79 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 5 | 6:00.466 | 8:22.158 | 8:23.157 | 8:11.256 | 8:06.856 | 3.3% | 39:03.756 | 7:04.9 | ||
57th | 59 | Noah FONTAINE | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 5:49.258 | 8:19.757 | 8:23.258 | 8:16.659 | 8:27.861 | 2.3% | 39:16.457 | 7:17.6 | ||
58th | 16 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 5:19.327 | 8:49.170 | 9:58.674 | 7:30.629 | 7:45.343 | 32.8% | 39:22.958 | 7:24.1 | ||
59th | 69 | Cameron STROMBERG | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 5:59.363 | 8:29.265 | 8:21.555 | 8:31.866 | 8:03.253 | 5.9% | 39:24.859 | 7:26.0 | ||
60th | 57 | Keir GAFFNEY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:22.431 | 8:13.854 | 8:13.851 | 8:52.569 | 8:50.066 | 7.8% | 39:32.660 | 7:33.8 | ||
61st | 82 | James ROSS | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:56.661 | 8:26.263 | 8:27.462 | 8:29.364 | 8:26.160 | 0.6% | 39:45.561 | 7:46.7 | ||
62nd | 63 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 5:47.857 | 8:11.053 | 8:57.969 | 8:31.365 | 8:21.658 | 9.6% | 39:49.662 | 7:50.8 | ||
63rd | 78 | Adam RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers CC | 5 | 6:09.269 | 8:25.461 | 8:33.263 | 8:23.762 | 8:34.162 | 2.1% | 40:05.663 | 8:06.8 | ||
64th | 56 | Kayden DAVIDSON | www.Hardie-Bikes.com | 5 | 5:45.554 | 8:25.562 | 8:27.061 | 8:22.661 | 9:10.767 | 9.6% | 40:11.264 | 8:12.4 | ||
65th | 40 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 5 | 6:11.071 | 8:39.266 | 8:39.065 | 8:13.157 | 8:42.964 | 6.0% | 40:25.165 | 8:26.3 | ||
66th | 77 | Conal DAVIDSON | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 6:00.567 | 8:17.256 | 8:55.468 | 8:38.767 | 8:41.563 | 7.7% | 40:33.266 | 8:34.4 | ||
67th | 73 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 6:11.372 | 8:39.567 | 8:38.664 | 8:28.163 | 8:48.065 | 3.9% | 40:45.567 | 8:46.7 | ||
68th | 39 | Ethan CUERDEN | Sportcity Velo | 4 | 5:23.633 | 8:22.259 | 8:22.256 | 9:56.974 | 18.9% | 32:04.968 | ||||
69th | 75 | Finlay COOPER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 6:07.568 | 8:45.969 | 8:45.866 | 8:43.968 | 0.4% | 32:23.169 | ||||
70th | 74 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 6:13.473 | 8:42.768 | 9:09.770 | 8:22.260 | 9.5% | 32:28.070 | ||||
71st | 84 | Thomas WISDISH | East Kilbride RC | 4 | 6:30.075 | 9:23.272 | 8:50.967 | 9:17.070 | 6.1% | 34:01.171 | ||||
72nd | 83 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 6:23.274 | 9:12.971 | 9:28.071 | 9:31.873 | 3.4% | 34:35.972 | ||||
73rd | 61 | Samuel STOKER | Hafren CC | 4 | 6:44.877 | 9:48.974 | 9:33.372 | 9:22.271 | 4.7% | 35:29.273 | ||||
74th | 72 | Elliott DAVIES (jun) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 6:43.276 | 9:48.773 | 9:35.773 | 9:24.272 | 4.3% | 35:31.874 | ||||
75th | 80 | Conner LIVINGSTONE | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:30.678 | 11:48.475 | 11:04.275 | 11:04.975 | 6.7% | 41:28.175 | ||||
5 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 1 | 5:07.214 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
17 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 1 | 5:10.321 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
62 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 1 | 6:00.065 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
36 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
47 | Archie ELLEN | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
85 | Frank FINLEY | McConvey Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
49 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
55 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
76 | Jack MCMANUS | Royal Albert CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
81 | Curtis NEILL | Carn Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
32 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 5:18.43 | 7:26.23 | 7:32.01 | 7:31.02 | 7:50.06 | 7:43.14 | 5.3% | 43:20.61 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Daniel BARNES | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 5:13.52 | 7:30.44 | 7:32.42 | 7:30.31 | 7:51.28 | 7:52.98 | 5.0% | 43:30.62 | 10.0s | ||
3rd | 3 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 5:18.95 | 7:30.75 | 7:43.56 | 7:37.35 | 7:49.55 | 7:42.12 | 4.2% | 43:41.83 | 21.2s | ||
4th | 11 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 5:35.69 | 7:24.81 | 7:39.34 | 7:36.03 | 7:44.02 | 7:42.12 | 4.3% | 43:41.94 | 21.3s | ||
5th | 8 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 6 | 5:34.96 | 7:25.52 | 7:39.03 | 7:36.14 | 7:44.84 | 7:44.55 | 4.3% | 43:44.75 | 24.1s | ||
6th | 1 | Rory MCGUIRE | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 6 | 5:13.41 | 7:32.36 | 7:47.29 | 7:57.19 | 7:38.91 | 7:36.81 | 5.5% | 43:45.66 | 25.0s | ||
7th | 7 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 5:18.64 | 7:41.77 | 7:48.512 | 7:40.56 | 7:44.02 | 7:45.26 | 1.7% | 43:58.67 | 38.0s | ||
8th | 33 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 5:44.416 | 7:46.410 | 7:40.55 | 7:44.67 | 7:50.06 | 7:53.69 | 2.8% | 44:39.38 | 1:18.7 | ||
9th | 12 | Matthew KINGSTON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 5:36.911 | 7:47.512 | 7:48.111 | 7:57.19 | 7:52.010 | 7:57.011 | 2.1% | 44:58.59 | 1:37.9 | ||
10th | 10 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 5:41.812 | 7:42.18 | 7:47.08 | 7:59.012 | 8:02.814 | 7:50.67 | 4.5% | 45:03.210 | 1:42.6 | ||
11th | 45 | Darren RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers CC | 6 | 5:42.414 | 7:43.59 | 7:44.37 | 7:59.213 | 7:55.811 | 7:59.812 | 3.5% | 45:04.911 | 1:44.3 | ||
12th | 14 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Bloodwise QSW | 6 | 5:54.119 | 7:49.114 | 7:47.810 | 7:54.78 | 7:51.79 | 8:02.713 | 3.2% | 45:20.112 | 1:59.5 | ||
13th | 13 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 6 | 5:35.910 | 7:48.813 | 7:48.713 | 8:03.714 | 8:01.913 | 8:07.715 | 4.1% | 45:26.513 | 2:05.9 | ||
14th | 16 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 6 | 5:44.416 | 7:46.511 | 7:53.614 | 7:57.211 | 7:58.212 | 8:07.715 | 4.5% | 45:27.514 | 2:06.9 | ||
15th | 47 | Ben HOULIHAN | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 5:48.218 | 7:51.316 | 8:01.216 | 8:05.915 | 8:15.517 | 8:07.114 | 5.1% | 46:09.215 | 2:48.6 | ||
16th | 19 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 6:01.625 | 7:56.318 | 7:53.715 | 8:18.118 | 8:07.815 | 7:56.410 | 5.2% | 46:13.716 | 2:53.1 | ||
17th | 26 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 6 | 5:44.315 | 8:00.319 | 8:04.617 | 8:11.416 | 8:09.916 | 8:07.917 | 2.3% | 46:18.317 | 2:57.7 | ||
18th | 25 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 5:55.720 | 8:02.421 | 8:12.018 | 8:12.017 | 8:29.518 | 8:22.020 | 5.6% | 47:13.518 | 3:52.9 | ||
19th | 17 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 5:56.821 | 8:05.922 | 8:20.521 | 8:26.622 | 8:51.927 | 8:08.318 | 9.5% | 47:50.119 | 4:29.5 | ||
20th | 20 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 5:59.022 | 8:20.825 | 8:19.120 | 8:24.421 | 8:31.319 | 8:33.222 | 2.8% | 48:07.720 | 4:47.1 | ||
21st | 18 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Whls CC | 0 | n/a | 48:30.021 | -6LAP | ||||||||
22nd | 46 | David MCCARTHY (cx) | Verge Sport PI Cycles | 6 | 6:25.336 | 8:21.426 | 8:29.125 | 8:20.820 | 8:44.223 | 8:20.119 | 4.8% | 48:40.822 | 5:20.2 | ||
23rd | 27 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 6 | 6:18.730 | 8:17.123 | 8:24.123 | 8:26.923 | 8:49.525 | 8:25.621 | 6.5% | 48:41.823 | 5:21.2 | ||
24th | 43 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 6 | 5:59.323 | 8:20.524 | 8:35.426 | 8:32.626 | 8:40.822 | 8:40.124 | 4.1% | 48:48.724 | 5:28.1 | ||
25th | 50 | Somhairle FISHER | Omagh Wheelers CC | 6 | 5:59.323 | 8:27.828 | 8:23.522 | 8:28.124 | 8:50.226 | 8:40.625 | 5.3% | 48:49.425 | 5:28.8 | ||
26th | 9 | Adam BENT | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 5:35.58 | 7:50.715 | 8:16.319 | 8:29.125 | 9:08.534 | 9:35.135 | 22.2% | 48:55.026 | 5:34.4 | ||
27th | 48 | Ciaran DIXON | Team Type 1 | 6 | 6:04.926 | 8:22.027 | 8:28.324 | 8:42.729 | 8:47.324 | 8:33.723 | 5.0% | 48:58.827 | 5:38.2 | ||
28th | 21 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 6 | 6:28.738 | 8:27.828 | 8:37.629 | 8:37.827 | 8:52.228 | 8:43.526 | 4.8% | 49:47.728 | 6:27.1 | ||
29th | 49 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 6 | 5:42.113 | 8:02.220 | 10:12.842 | 8:19.519 | 8:40.021 | 9:03.032 | 27.1% | 49:59.629 | 6:39.0 | ||
30th | 31 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 6:18.730 | 8:38.231 | 8:42.331 | 8:38.328 | 9:00.332 | 8:49.129 | 4.3% | 50:06.930 | 6:46.3 | ||
31st | 30 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 6 | 6:19.934 | 8:28.430 | 8:38.330 | 9:25.737 | 8:33.720 | 8:55.331 | 11.3% | 50:21.131 | 7:00.5 | ||
32nd | 36 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 6 | 6:22.035 | 8:42.234 | 8:36.227 | 8:53.533 | 9:04.533 | 8:53.730 | 5.5% | 50:32.032 | 7:11.4 | ||
33rd | 44 | Theo BUGG | Jam Cycling RT | 6 | 6:29.040 | 8:50.235 | 8:55.033 | 8:46.630 | 8:53.629 | 8:46.928 | 1.6% | 50:41.033 | 7:20.4 | ||
34th | 39 | Duncan CRAWFORD | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 6:15.529 | 8:41.032 | 8:53.932 | 9:04.134 | 8:59.931 | 8:46.827 | 4.4% | 50:41.134 | 7:20.5 | ||
35th | 42 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 6:19.232 | 9:33.541 | 8:36.628 | 8:52.632 | 8:56.130 | 9:09.133 | 11.0% | 51:27.035 | 8:06.4 | ||
36th | 24 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 6:07.027 | 8:41.233 | 9:04.437 | 9:18.036 | 9:25.435 | 9:11.834 | 8.5% | 51:47.736 | 8:27.1 | ||
37th | 35 | Angus HAYGARTH | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 5 | 6:07.528 | 8:53.737 | 9:07.938 | 8:49.131 | 10:58.336 | 24.4% | 43:56.537 | ||||
38th | 29 | Max EDGINGTON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 6:27.337 | 8:51.436 | 8:58.635 | 9:29.438 | 7.2% | 33:46.738 | |||||
39th | 28 | William DYKES | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 4 | 6:28.939 | 9:09.539 | 8:56.734 | 9:14.435 | 3.3% | 33:49.539 | |||||
40th | 37 | Tom BLENKINSOP | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 4 | 6:32.142 | 8:55.738 | 9:34.940 | 9:52.841 | 10.7% | 34:55.540 | |||||
41st | 40 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 4 | 6:29.741 | 9:20.840 | 9:33.139 | 9:46.839 | 4.6% | 35:10.441 | |||||
42nd | 51 | Johnnie MCAULEY | Team Madigan CC | 4 | 6:41.543 | 9:34.642 | 9:47.441 | 9:50.940 | 2.8% | 35:54.442 | |||||
43rd | 38 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 3 | 6:19.533 | 11:04.544 | 9:01.436 | 22.7% | 26:25.443 | ||||||
44th | 41 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 7:08.444 | 10:12.643 | 10:22.943 | 1.7% | 27:43.944 | ||||||
6 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 5:35.07 | 7:53.217 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
53 | Alexander BALL | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
34 | Thomas CHARLES | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
52 | George FREEMAN | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
32 | Daniel HEPTON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
23 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
5 | Joseph PIDCOCK | FenshamHowesMASDesign | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
22 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
15 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5⇧ | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Toby BARNES | Cycle Division Racing Team / RST | 9 | 4:56.51 | 7:12.81 | 7:07.01 | 7:07.51 | 7:14.41 | 7:17.21 | 7:22.11 | 7:23.71 | 7:35.91 | 6.8% | 1h03:17.01 | - | ||
3rd | 54 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 9 | 5:34.19 | 7:24.44 | 7:27.23 | 7:26.83 | 7:22.52 | 7:33.73 | 7:26.62 | 7:33.22 | 7:36.82 | 3.2% | 1h05:25.03 | 2:08.0 | ||
4th | 5 | Callum MACLEOD | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 9 | 5:15.74 | 7:22.53 | 7:33.75 | 7:30.25 | 7:24.73 | 7:32.12 | 7:29.23 | 7:40.04 | 7:52.05 | 6.7% | 1h05:40.04 | 2:23.0 | ||
2nd | 16 | Jenson YOUNG | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 9 | 4:59.52 | 7:13.02 | 7:18.72 | 7:20.42 | 7:26.74 | 7:34.94 | 7:33.34 | 7:38.73 | 7:41.23 | 6.5% | 1h04:46.02 | 1:29.0 | ||
5th | 17 | Joe COUKHAM | Prologue Racing Team | 9 | 5:33.27 | 7:40.36 | 7:27.84 | 7:26.94 | 7:36.85 | 7:37.75 | 7:36.05 | 7:47.15 | 7:55.57 | 6.4% | 1h06:41.05 | 3:24.0 | ||
8th | 6 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 9 | 5:15.74 | 7:47.49 | 7:52.911 | 7:47.29 | 7:37.06 | 8:07.710 | 7:38.46 | 7:56.67 | 8:06.69 | 6.7% | 1h08:09.08 | 4:52.0 | ||
6th | 9 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Prologue Racing Team | 9 | 5:01.43 | 7:35.75 | 7:42.36 | 7:33.46 | 7:40.67 | 7:43.26 | 8:10.913 | 7:57.28 | 8:02.28 | 8.3% | 1h07:27.06 | 4:10.0 | ||
7th | 26 | Finn MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 9 | 5:31.76 | 7:43.97 | 7:48.08 | 7:40.57 | 7:48.08 | 7:43.97 | 7:49.77 | 7:53.66 | 7:54.76 | 3.1% | 1h07:54.07 | 4:37.0 | ||
11th | 12 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 5:33.38 | 8:06.815 | 7:58.313 | 7:59.912 | 7:53.69 | 8:11.713 | 8:02.29 | 3.8% | 53:45.811 | |||||
14th | 30 | Craig GOW | TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture | 7 | 5:43.612 | 7:56.512 | 7:51.210 | 8:00.913 | 7:54.710 | 8:13.414 | 8:32.114 | 8.7% | 54:12.414 | |||||
9th | 58 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 9 | 5:51.515 | 7:46.68 | 7:43.77 | 7:42.48 | 7:55.311 | 8:00.29 | 8:04.110 | 7:57.79 | 7:46.44 | 4.7% | 1h08:48.09 | 5:31.0 | ||
15th | 52 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 7 | 5:47.713 | 7:55.311 | 7:48.49 | 8:01.214 | 7:56.712 | 8:10.412 | 8:45.915 | 12.3% | 54:25.615 | |||||
13th | 60 | Sean NOLAN | Navan RC | 7 | 5:39.211 | 7:59.814 | 8:04.716 | 8:03.115 | 7:58.313 | 8:13.414 | 8:10.812 | 3.2% | 54:09.313 | |||||
10th | 32 | Jack PARRISH | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 5:50.914 | 8:09.216 | 7:59.514 | 7:55.611 | 8:00.814 | 7:47.88 | 7:50.98 | 4.6% | 53:34.710 | |||||
16th | 65 | Harry MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 6 | 6:01.218 | 7:59.113 | 8:02.015 | 8:03.115 | 8:06.515 | 8:09.811 | 2.2% | 46:21.716 | ||||||
12th | 18 | James SWADLING | 8point8 Group | 7 | 5:38.410 | 7:48.810 | 7:55.212 | 7:49.210 | 8:15.216 | 8:13.414 | 8:07.111 | 5.6% | 53:47.312 | |||||
17th | 40 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 6:00.617 | 8:16.517 | 8:27.617 | 8:48.117 | 8:34.617 | 6.4% | 40:07.417 | |||||||
19th | 31 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 5:57.016 | 8:19.718 | 8:52.319 | 9:34.919 | 15.0% | 32:43.919 | ||||||||
57 | Morgan BOWN | Club Cycliste villeneuve | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
18th | 41 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 4 | 6:04.319 | 8:33.519 | 8:40.018 | 8:52.418 | 3.7% | 32:10.218 | ||||||||
20th | 64 | Tyla LOFTUS | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 4 | 6:16.220 | 8:50.820 | 9:07.020 | 9:38.120 | 8.9% | 33:52.120 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 5:40.11 | 7:35.61 | 7:31.51 | 7:38.81 | 7:40.61 | 7:50.02 | 4.1% | 43:56.61 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 5:45.42 | 7:53.53 | 7:52.62 | 7:50.93 | 7:59.23 | 7:49.11 | 2.2% | 45:10.62 | 1:14.0 | ||
3rd | 2 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 6 | 5:48.83 | 7:50.02 | 7:52.73 | 7:50.62 | 7:59.34 | 7:55.43 | 2.0% | 45:16.83 | 1:20.2 | ||
4th | 4 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | 6 | 5:56.84 | 7:57.14 | 8:01.07 | 7:59.04 | 7:58.62 | 8:05.77 | 1.8% | 45:58.34 | 2:01.7 | ||
5th | 9 | Ben EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 6:00.86 | 8:02.26 | 8:00.05 | 8:02.96 | 8:06.26 | 8:03.16 | 1.3% | 46:15.15 | 2:18.5 | ||
6th | 3 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer | 6 | 6:00.45 | 7:59.85 | 8:00.05 | 8:05.47 | 8:06.77 | 8:06.58 | 1.4% | 46:18.76 | 2:22.1 | ||
7th | 27 | Jacek NOWAK | 6 | 6:01.17 | 8:03.48 | 8:04.49 | 8:01.75 | 8:07.18 | 8:09.99 | 1.7% | 46:27.57 | 2:30.9 | |||
8th | 13 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 6 | 6:10.012 | 8:05.29 | 8:06.110 | 8:07.88 | 8:04.25 | 8:01.74 | 1.3% | 46:35.08 | 2:38.4 | ||
9th | 12 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 6:11.913 | 8:02.26 | 8:03.28 | 8:10.29 | 8:09.49 | 8:13.711 | 2.4% | 46:50.69 | 2:54.0 | ||
10th | 10 | Morgan DONNELLY (gvet) | Kendal CC | 6 | 6:14.717 | 8:06.310 | 8:07.511 | 8:12.710 | 8:13.410 | 8:12.310 | 1.5% | 47:06.910 | 3:10.3 | ||
11th | 7 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 6:09.211 | 8:19.514 | 8:18.313 | 8:16.812 | 8:27.114 | 8:21.713 | 2.1% | 47:52.611 | 3:56.0 | ||
12th | 24 | Malcolm BAIN | Granite City RT | 6 | 6:13.614 | 8:15.412 | 8:17.612 | 8:14.211 | 8:30.517 | 8:22.416 | 3.3% | 47:53.512 | 3:56.9 | ||
13th | 14 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 6 | 6:16.918 | 8:28.518 | 8:18.514 | 8:25.915 | 8:29.715 | 8:19.412 | 2.2% | 48:18.813 | 4:22.2 | ||
14th | 6 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 6:06.48 | 8:25.615 | 8:32.921 | 8:24.714 | 8:31.218 | 8:21.713 | 2.2% | 48:22.514 | 4:25.9 | ||
15th | 18 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 6 | 6:38.927 | 8:18.613 | 8:19.915 | 8:18.213 | 8:24.612 | 8:26.317 | 1.6% | 48:26.415 | 4:29.8 | ||
16th | 8 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 6:14.416 | 8:31.822 | 8:23.817 | 8:26.016 | 8:25.113 | 8:37.819 | 2.8% | 48:38.916 | 4:42.3 | ||
17th | 23 | David LINES | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 6:06.79 | 8:07.811 | 7:58.24 | 10:14.953 | 8:14.511 | 8:02.25 | 28.6% | 48:44.217 | 4:47.6 | ||
18th | 15 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 6:07.010 | 8:26.917 | 8:31.519 | 8:43.522 | 8:34.321 | 8:22.015 | 4.3% | 48:45.118 | 4:48.5 | ||
19th | 11 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 6:13.815 | 8:34.024 | 8:21.316 | 8:31.418 | 8:30.316 | 8:40.322 | 3.8% | 48:51.019 | 4:54.4 | ||
20th | 17 | Phillip CRAKER | 6 | 6:51.237 | 8:30.921 | 8:24.118 | 8:31.117 | 8:31.419 | 8:28.418 | 1.4% | 49:17.020 | 5:20.4 | |||
21st | 20 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 6:22.019 | 8:34.225 | 8:35.922 | 8:36.120 | 8:36.923 | 8:40.924 | 1.3% | 49:26.021 | 5:29.4 | ||
22nd | 38 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 6:22.520 | 8:26.016 | 8:32.520 | 8:47.425 | 8:36.622 | 8:52.026 | 5.1% | 49:36.822 | 5:40.2 | ||
23rd | 16 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 6 | 6:35.325 | 8:29.419 | 8:37.024 | 8:35.419 | 8:44.225 | 8:41.625 | 2.9% | 49:42.623 | 5:46.0 | ||
24th | 39 | Paul COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 6 | 6:39.628 | 8:34.526 | 8:36.723 | 8:40.521 | 8:41.524 | 8:38.020 | 1.4% | 49:50.724 | 5:54.1 | ||
25th | 30 | Phil MOWBRAY | 6 | 6:42.130 | 8:32.023 | 8:37.024 | 8:46.824 | 8:45.126 | 8:39.521 | 2.9% | 50:02.425 | 6:05.8 | |||
26th | 21 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 6 | 6:25.421 | 8:30.020 | 9:14.642 | 8:48.326 | 8:31.520 | 8:40.723 | 8.7% | 50:10.326 | 6:13.7 | ||
27th | 31 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 6 | 6:35.224 | 8:37.027 | 8:41.927 | 8:53.930 | 8:52.428 | 8:52.527 | 3.3% | 50:32.727 | 6:36.1 | ||
28th | 26 | Euan HAMILTON-RIGG | 6 | 6:34.622 | 8:38.528 | 8:40.926 | 8:50.127 | 8:49.527 | 9:02.532 | 4.6% | 50:36.128 | 6:39.5 | |||
29th | 33 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 6:49.234 | 8:39.029 | 8:46.628 | 8:46.723 | 8:52.929 | 8:56.930 | 3.4% | 50:51.429 | 6:54.8 | |||
30th | 28 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 6:34.923 | 8:45.831 | 8:51.429 | 8:51.028 | 9:01.431 | 9:03.233 | 3.3% | 51:07.630 | 7:11.0 | ||
31st | 40 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 6:50.235 | 8:44.830 | 8:54.130 | 8:51.529 | 9:01.832 | 9:07.936 | 4.4% | 51:30.131 | 7:33.5 | ||
32nd | 43 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 6 | 7:05.847 | 8:56.636 | 9:05.033 | 8:55.531 | 9:00.330 | 8:56.629 | 1.8% | 51:59.732 | 8:03.1 | ||
33rd | 46 | Adrian DALGLEISH | Lune Racing CC | 6 | 6:43.131 | 8:51.734 | 9:08.136 | 9:17.142 | 9:05.933 | 8:59.431 | 4.8% | 52:05.133 | 8:08.5 | ||
34th | 34 | Keith FROUDE | edinburgh RC | 6 | 6:43.732 | 8:47.232 | 8:57.831 | 9:11.835 | 9:18.139 | 9:09.838 | 5.9% | 52:08.334 | 8:11.7 | ||
35th | 29 | Paul BEATTIE | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 6:37.626 | 8:52.335 | 9:02.232 | 9:13.439 | 9:18.540 | 9:11.339 | 4.9% | 52:15.335 | 8:18.7 | ||
36th | 49 | Malcolm PATERSON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 6:58.942 | 9:00.938 | 9:06.735 | 9:08.033 | 9:26.646 | 8:54.928 | 5.9% | 52:36.036 | 8:39.4 | ||
37th | 37 | Tim KERSHAW | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6 | 6:41.329 | 8:49.333 | 9:11.940 | 9:14.240 | 9:24.043 | 9:20.240 | 6.6% | 52:40.837 | 8:44.2 | ||
38th | 41 | John WOODROW | Ronde Works Racing | 6 | 7:04.546 | 9:07.943 | 9:08.537 | 9:13.338 | 9:06.634 | 9:05.034 | 1.5% | 52:45.838 | 8:49.2 | ||
39th | 35 | Chris ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 6:51.136 | 9:07.542 | 9:20.546 | 9:12.737 | 9:08.435 | 9:07.635 | 2.4% | 52:47.839 | 8:51.2 | ||
40th | 44 | George ROBERTS (gvet) | Icarus Racing | 6 | 6:58.141 | 9:03.939 | 9:06.034 | 9:11.634 | 9:21.042 | 9:09.137 | 3.1% | 52:49.640 | 8:53.0 | ||
41st | 53 | James EDWARDS (vet) | Ayr Burners Cycling | 6 | 6:51.938 | 9:06.141 | 9:09.138 | 9:12.236 | 9:24.744 | 9:23.641 | 3.4% | 53:07.541 | 9:10.9 | ||
42nd | 47 | Sam LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 6 | 6:57.139 | 9:08.544 | 9:11.739 | 9:16.841 | 9:15.638 | 9:25.142 | 3.0% | 53:14.642 | 9:18.0 | ||
43rd | 32 | Gordon MACKENZIE | Hors catégorie (HC) | 6 | 6:48.233 | 9:04.740 | 9:18.845 | 9:20.444 | 9:20.841 | 9:47.143 | 7.8% | 53:40.043 | 9:43.4 | ||
44th | 64 | Rob BRAITHWAITE | Red Rose Olympic CC | 5 | 6:57.740 | 9:18.048 | 9:15.844 | 9:23.045 | 9:11.237 | 2.1% | 44:05.744 | ||||
45th | 45 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 7:13.752 | 9:14.445 | 9:13.041 | 9:19.343 | 9:26.545 | 2.4% | 44:26.945 | ||||
46th | 48 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 7:02.044 | 9:17.647 | 9:22.147 | 9:31.546 | 9:32.148 | 2.6% | 44:45.346 | ||||
47th | 65 | Ally ANDERSON | Dooleys Cycles | 5 | 7:07.649 | 9:15.046 | 9:15.343 | 9:44.950 | 9:30.847 | 5.4% | 44:53.647 | ||||
48th | 55 | David LINDSAY (gvet) | 5 | 7:25.453 | 9:22.349 | 9:23.048 | 9:36.447 | 9:34.749 | 2.5% | 45:21.848 | |||||
49th | 62 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 7:05.948 | 9:31.850 | 9:42.551 | 9:48.151 | 9:37.150 | 2.9% | 45:45.449 | ||||
50th | 25 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 5 | 7:12.851 | 9:38.851 | 9:42.250 | 9:40.348 | 9:51.552 | 2.2% | 46:05.650 | ||||
51st | 56 | Jonathan HERBERT | VC Glasgow South | 5 | 7:30.756 | 9:43.452 | 9:39.849 | 9:44.249 | 9:57.153 | 3.0% | 46:35.251 | ||||
52nd | 57 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 7:09.850 | 9:47.953 | 9:54.052 | 10:05.952 | 9:47.751 | 3.1% | 46:45.352 | ||||
53rd | 36 | Ross LITHERLAND | 5 | 7:02.545 | 11:16.357 | 10:54.555 | 9:07.232 | 9:09.336 | 23.6% | 47:29.853 | |||||
54th | 52 | Michael THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 7:30.255 | 10:05.054 | 10:06.553 | 10:31.154 | 10:30.354 | 4.3% | 48:43.154 | ||||
55th | 58 | Steven ROBERTSON (vet) | Icarus Racing | 5 | 7:25.554 | 10:25.355 | 10:32.054 | 11:01.555 | 11:11.155 | 7.3% | 50:35.455 | ||||
56th | 50 | John MCCRACKEN | LOUDOUN RC | 5 | 7:41.757 | 10:28.656 | 11:02.856 | 11:06.656 | 11:26.556 | 9.2% | 51:46.256 | ||||
57th | 54 | Joseph FEE | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 8:26.558 | 14:04.158 | 12:27.257 | 12:23.657 | 13.5% | 47:21.457 | |||||
42 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 2 | 7:00.143 | 9:00.037 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
63 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
61 | Andrew CLEGG | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
22 | Graeme CROSS | SR Albannach | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
51 | Colin DAVIDSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
19 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
59 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Ronde Works Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
60 | David WATSON (gvet2) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 6:10.22 | 8:04.21 | 7:48.81 | 8:00.41 | 8:21.26 | 6.9% | 38:24.71 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RTLazer | 5 | 6:21.49 | 8:04.52 | 8:01.52 | 8:05.22 | 8:17.12 | 3.2% | 38:49.62 | 24.9s | ||
3rd | 4 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 6:09.91 | 8:21.66 | 8:22.96 | 8:18.84 | 8:05.71 | 3.5% | 39:18.83 | 54.1s | ||
4th | 6 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 5 | 6:20.97 | 8:12.53 | 8:16.13 | 8:17.83 | 8:18.95 | 1.3% | 39:26.14 | 1:01.4 | ||
5th | 2 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | dream cycling | 5 | 6:15.54 | 8:17.04 | 8:22.15 | 8:20.05 | 8:17.64 | 1.0% | 39:32.35 | 1:07.6 | ||
6th | 9 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 6:15.85 | 8:17.95 | 8:21.24 | 8:20.46 | 8:17.33 | 0.8% | 39:32.56 | 1:07.8 | ||
7th | 3 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 6:10.83 | 8:22.37 | 8:23.57 | 8:20.57 | 8:45.715 | 5.0% | 40:02.87 | 1:38.1 | ||
8th | 16 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 6:29.612 | 8:36.99 | 8:28.18 | 8:31.08 | 8:29.510 | 1.7% | 40:35.08 | 2:10.3 | |||
9th | 30 | Gary MCCRAE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 5 | 6:22.810 | 8:32.98 | 8:42.511 | 8:39.19 | 8:24.47 | 3.6% | 40:41.79 | 2:17.0 | ||
10th | 10 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 6:21.18 | 8:46.613 | 8:31.79 | 8:39.310 | 8:37.613 | 2.9% | 40:56.310 | 2:31.6 | ||
11th | 11 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 5 | 6:20.86 | 8:47.114 | 8:48.816 | 8:42.711 | 8:35.112 | 2.7% | 41:14.511 | 2:49.8 | ||
12th | 13 | Brendan DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 5 | 6:37.013 | 8:43.711 | 8:43.413 | 8:51.712 | 8:25.48 | 5.2% | 41:21.212 | 2:56.5 | ||
13th | 31 | James MELVILLE (gvet) | Glasgow United CC | 5 | 6:37.214 | 8:43.812 | 8:43.914 | 8:52.113 | 8:25.69 | 5.2% | 41:22.713 | 2:58.0 | ||
14th | 8 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 6:28.411 | 8:51.515 | 8:44.715 | 8:52.214 | 8:33.711 | 3.6% | 41:30.514 | 3:05.8 | ||
15th | 15 | Leon FIELD | CC Giro | 5 | 6:40.116 | 8:40.510 | 8:42.712 | 8:53.915 | 8:42.214 | 2.6% | 41:39.315 | 3:14.6 | ||
16th | 7 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 5 | 6:58.129 | 8:55.918 | 8:41.610 | 8:55.016 | 8:49.816 | 2.7% | 42:20.416 | 3:55.7 | ||
17th | 32 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | 8point8 Group | 5 | 6:47.517 | 8:52.617 | 8:53.617 | 9:04.722 | 8:55.121 | 2.3% | 42:33.517 | 4:08.8 | ||
18th | 14 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 5 | 6:39.615 | 9:00.422 | 9:01.320 | 9:01.718 | 8:52.420 | 1.7% | 42:35.318 | 4:10.6 | ||
19th | 27 | Carl BULLINGHAM | CC Giro | 5 | 6:53.322 | 8:51.816 | 8:57.019 | 9:01.417 | 8:52.019 | 1.8% | 42:35.419 | 4:10.7 | ||
20th | 12 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 5 | 6:47.517 | 8:57.619 | 9:09.525 | 9:03.021 | 8:58.926 | 2.2% | 42:56.420 | 4:31.7 | ||
21st | 60 | Barry MCGUIRE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 5 | 7:13.139 | 9:02.523 | 8:54.718 | 9:02.019 | 8:51.618 | 2.1% | 43:03.921 | 4:39.2 | ||
22nd | 21 | Keith SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 6:59.230 | 9:11.631 | 9:05.121 | 9:02.019 | 8:50.217 | 4.0% | 43:08.022 | 4:43.3 | ||
23rd | 20 | Jim DAVIES (gvet) | 5 | 6:54.024 | 8:58.120 | 9:08.523 | 9:07.925 | 9:05.733 | 1.9% | 43:14.123 | 4:49.4 | |||
24th | 28 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 6:53.322 | 9:05.728 | 9:15.130 | 9:05.323 | 9:02.030 | 2.4% | 43:21.424 | 4:56.7 | ||
25th | 24 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RTLazer | 5 | 6:57.928 | 9:05.427 | 9:08.022 | 9:11.629 | 9:00.328 | 2.1% | 43:23.125 | 4:58.4 | ||
26th | 34 | Thomas GORDON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 7:00.131 | 8:59.421 | 9:10.326 | 9:20.536 | 9:04.231 | 3.9% | 43:34.526 | 5:09.8 | ||
27th | 22 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 6:56.627 | 9:12.532 | 9:16.431 | 9:09.627 | 9:00.027 | 3.0% | 43:35.127 | 5:10.4 | ||
28th | 38 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 6:48.321 | 9:05.225 | 9:22.037 | 9:17.132 | 9:05.632 | 3.1% | 43:38.028 | 5:13.3 | ||
29th | 49 | Martin PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 7:13.540 | 9:10.530 | 9:09.324 | 9:10.028 | 8:57.523 | 2.4% | 43:40.729 | 5:16.0 | ||
30th | 41 | Neil RAITT | Angus Bike Chain | 5 | 6:48.220 | 9:03.224 | 9:21.836 | 9:19.034 | 9:11.039 | 3.4% | 43:43.230 | 5:18.5 | ||
31st | 70 | Franco PORCO | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 5 | 6:55.326 | 9:20.738 | 9:24.138 | 9:12.430 | 8:55.622 | 5.3% | 43:48.031 | 5:23.3 | ||
32nd | 26 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 5 | 7:05.032 | 9:05.225 | 9:26.840 | 9:17.132 | 8:58.425 | 5.3% | 43:52.532 | 5:27.8 | ||
33rd | 25 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 7:09.736 | 9:24.943 | 9:14.729 | 9:05.624 | 8:57.924 | 5.0% | 43:52.633 | 5:27.9 | ||
34th | 33 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 7:08.335 | 9:09.329 | 9:20.835 | 9:16.931 | 9:01.829 | 3.5% | 43:57.134 | 5:32.4 | ||
35th | 50 | Andrew STRATHDEE | 5 | 7:20.442 | 9:13.233 | 9:12.427 | 9:08.626 | 9:08.234 | 0.9% | 44:02.735 | 5:38.0 | |||
36th | 29 | Graham HOW | Secret-Training.cc | 5 | 6:54.125 | 9:15.035 | 9:34.644 | 9:26.639 | 9:10.138 | 4.5% | 44:20.336 | 5:55.6 | ||
37th | 43 | Simon PATEMAN | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 7:07.034 | 9:20.137 | 9:18.833 | 9:26.138 | 9:13.241 | 2.3% | 44:25.337 | 6:00.6 | ||
38th | 59 | Paul BIRCHALL | Verge Sport PI Cycles | 5 | 7:25.547 | 9:16.736 | 9:13.428 | 9:24.937 | 9:08.835 | 2.9% | 44:29.438 | 6:04.7 | ||
39th | 47 | Sean HOBAN | Velo Club Cumbria | 5 | 7:11.237 | 9:22.640 | 9:17.132 | 9:29.942 | 9:11.240 | 3.4% | 44:32.039 | 6:07.3 | ||
40th | 18 | Nigel DYKES | Lancaster CC | 5 | 7:24.145 | 9:22.139 | 9:18.934 | 9:19.135 | 9:09.637 | 2.3% | 44:33.740 | 6:09.0 | ||
41st | 62 | Grant MCDIARMID | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 7:40.153 | 9:14.734 | 9:26.139 | 9:31.243 | 9:08.936 | 4.1% | 45:00.941 | 6:36.2 | ||
42nd | 44 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 5 | 7:22.144 | 9:23.542 | 9:29.141 | 9:27.540 | 9:30.643 | 1.3% | 45:12.742 | 6:48.0 | ||
43rd | 19 | Mick ASPEY | Reifen Racing | 5 | 7:05.733 | 9:34.146 | 9:33.742 | 9:46.346 | 9:23.042 | 4.1% | 45:22.743 | 6:58.0 | ||
44th | 35 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 7:29.649 | 9:23.441 | 9:34.143 | 9:28.041 | 9:30.844 | 1.9% | 45:25.844 | 7:01.1 | ||
45th | 46 | Colin SHEARER | Hors catégorie (HC) | 5 | 7:21.843 | 9:31.744 | 9:39.846 | 9:32.544 | 9:31.245 | 1.5% | 45:37.045 | 7:12.3 | ||
46th | 45 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 7:25.146 | 9:32.645 | 9:38.045 | 9:38.845 | 9:31.846 | 1.2% | 45:46.346 | 7:21.6 | ||
47th | 39 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 7:12.438 | 9:34.747 | 9:50.248 | 10:03.056 | 9:48.552 | 4.9% | 46:28.747 | 8:04.0 | ||
48th | 51 | Fraser TAIT | AYR ROADS CC | 5 | 7:16.441 | 9:45.050 | 10:00.753 | 9:56.652 | 9:33.947 | 4.7% | 46:32.548 | 8:07.8 | ||
49th | 54 | David BAIRD | LOUDOUN RC | 5 | 7:30.850 | 9:37.948 | 9:44.247 | 9:54.548 | 9:46.850 | 2.9% | 46:34.249 | 8:09.5 | ||
50th | 79 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 7:28.548 | 9:42.749 | 9:50.649 | 9:54.749 | 9:54.554 | 2.1% | 46:50.950 | 8:26.2 | ||
51st | 37 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 7:43.857 | 10:01.154 | 9:53.050 | 9:56.853 | 9:41.348 | 3.4% | 47:15.851 | 8:51.1 | ||
52nd | 55 | Cameron GRAY | Royal Albert CC | 5 | 7:45.958 | 9:55.252 | 9:55.151 | 9:55.751 | 9:44.049 | 2.0% | 47:15.952 | 8:51.2 | ||
53rd | 77 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 7:42.456 | 9:54.451 | 10:09.859 | 9:50.047 | 10:06.158 | 3.4% | 47:42.553 | 9:17.8 | ||
54th | 40 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 7:47.459 | 10:08.261 | 10:03.755 | 9:57.654 | 9:47.851 | 3.5% | 47:44.654 | 9:19.9 | ||
55th | 52 | Geoff ROBINSON | Team Lusso | 5 | 7:41.855 | 10:06.360 | 10:02.554 | 9:58.055 | 9:59.355 | 1.4% | 47:47.855 | 9:23.1 | ||
56th | 53 | Craig MACWILLIAM | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 5 | 7:41.454 | 10:02.055 | 10:06.558 | 10:03.757 | 10:04.056 | 0.7% | 47:57.656 | 9:32.9 | ||
57th | 67 | Ian BROWN | Whitby Wheelers CC | 5 | 8:12.270 | 10:03.056 | 9:59.152 | 9:54.749 | 9:49.153 | 2.4% | 47:58.157 | 9:33.4 | ||
58th | 65 | Jeremy TOY | Dundee Wheelers CC | 5 | 7:53.161 | 9:59.853 | 10:03.755 | 10:18.561 | 10:04.857 | 3.1% | 48:19.758 | 9:55.0 | ||
59th | 68 | Edward BALDWIN (gvet) | Seamons CC | 5 | 7:31.251 | 10:03.056 | 10:04.557 | 10:19.162 | 10:29.259 | 4.3% | 48:26.959 | 10:02.2 | ||
60th | 78 | Craig DONAGHER | Fechan Flyers | 4 | 7:58.264 | 10:18.963 | 10:15.060 | 10:11.859 | 1.2% | 38:43.960 | ||||
61st | 66 | Davie GRAHAM | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 8:00.765 | 10:03.858 | 10:33.262 | 10:22.864 | 4.9% | 39:00.561 | ||||
62nd | 76 | Howard PERKINS | 4 | 8:00.966 | 10:18.762 | 10:39.364 | 10:16.760 | 3.7% | 39:15.662 | |||||
63rd | 42 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 8:05.667 | 10:34.866 | 10:37.163 | 10:10.158 | 4.4% | 39:27.663 | ||||
64th | 74 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 4 | 7:54.762 | 10:20.064 | 10:40.365 | 10:33.365 | 3.3% | 39:28.364 | ||||
65th | 63 | Murray DOYLE | 4 | 8:06.568 | 10:35.667 | 10:27.661 | 10:20.563 | 2.4% | 39:30.265 | |||||
66th | 56 | James GOLDIE | Walkers CC | 4 | 7:57.463 | 10:23.065 | 10:52.366 | 11:08.770 | 7.3% | 40:21.466 | ||||
67th | 64 | Jim FOULIS | Dundee Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:48.560 | 10:48.868 | 11:01.369 | 10:53.366 | 1.9% | 40:31.967 | ||||
68th | 61 | Tom NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 8:15.271 | 10:49.069 | 10:52.567 | 11:00.867 | 1.8% | 40:57.568 | ||||
69th | 75 | David HOGG | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 8:20.672 | 11:04.371 | 10:59.468 | 11:02.268 | 0.7% | 41:26.569 | ||||
70th | 73 | Lindsay MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 4 | 8:07.569 | 11:12.872 | 11:11.571 | 11:06.269 | 1.0% | 41:38.070 | ||||
71st | 72 | Graham WILSON (gvet) | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 8:20.973 | 11:03.370 | 11:04.170 | 11:14.371 | 1.7% | 41:42.671 | ||||
72nd | 71 | Willie STEPHEN | Velo Club Vitesse | 4 | 9:01.974 | 12:07.173 | 13:00.172 | 12:50.372 | 7.3% | 46:59.472 | ||||
48 | Alistair DOW | Peebles CC | 2 | 7:38.452 | 10:04.259 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
17 | Graeme GOW | TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture | 1 | 6:48.119 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
69 | Ian ANDERSON | Fullarton Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
23 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
36 | David MENZIES | Aberdeen Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
80 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
57 | Bruce STIRLING | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
58 | Roddy YARR | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 6:00.52 | 9:04.82 | 9:00.31 | 8:46.41 | 8:52.42 | 3.5% | 41:44.51 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 6:05.65 | 9:09.15 | 9:00.72 | 8:49.72 | 8:51.41 | 3.7% | 41:56.52 | 12.0s | ||
3rd | 85 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 5 | 6:05.44 | 9:07.44 | 9:02.03 | 9:00.23 | 9:03.53 | 1.3% | 42:18.43 | 33.9s | ||
4th | 83 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 6:04.63 | 9:03.71 | 9:07.15 | 9:21.04 | 9:30.05 | 4.8% | 43:06.34 | 1:21.8 | ||
5th | 93 | Pete WILKIN | Fietsen Tempo | 5 | 6:19.76 | 9:31.86 | 9:41.66 | 9:32.55 | 9:29.34 | 2.2% | 44:34.85 | 2:50.3 | ||
6th | 86 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 6:21.87 | 9:54.27 | 10:11.98 | 10:00.87 | 10:12.26 | 3.0% | 46:40.86 | 4:56.3 | ||
7th | 87 | Ray PUGH | St Helens CRC | 4 | 6:39.28 | 10:01.58 | 10:08.57 | 10:04.38 | 1.2% | 36:53.57 | ||||
8th | 88 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 4 | 7:00.09 | 10:14.09 | 10:15.79 | 10:05.59 | 1.7% | 37:35.28 | ||||
9th | 90 | Peter MURRAY (svet) | Salford CC | 4 | 7:06.210 | 10:30.810 | 10:37.811 | 10:36.012 | 1.1% | 38:50.89 | ||||
10th | 89 | Graham BROWN | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 7:11.311 | 10:42.812 | 10:33.110 | 10:32.710 | 1.6% | 38:59.910 | ||||
11th | 99 | James DICKINSON | 4 | 7:12.812 | 11:07.514 | 10:44.312 | 10:35.511 | 5.0% | 39:40.111 | |||||
12th | 92 | Charles MARTIN | Ayr Burners Cycling | 4 | 7:40.514 | 10:37.911 | 10:45.413 | 10:49.413 | 1.8% | 39:53.212 | ||||
13th | 100 | John GEMMELL | AYR ROADS CC | 4 | 7:38.313 | 10:46.913 | 11:03.714 | 11:15.914 | 4.5% | 40:44.813 | ||||
14th | 101 | John HODGSON | Carnoustie CC | 4 | 7:45.515 | 11:41.015 | 12:13.016 | 11:49.616 | 4.6% | 43:29.114 | ||||
15th | 97 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 7:50.516 | 11:56.417 | 12:21.217 | 11:45.915 | 5.0% | 43:54.015 | ||||
16th | 94 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 4 | 8:03.417 | 11:56.316 | 12:05.715 | 12:11.417 | 2.1% | 44:16.816 | ||||
17th | 96 | Stuart GREEN (svet) | 4 | 8:05.218 | 12:17.518 | 12:44.518 | 12:39.418 | 3.7% | 45:46.617 | |||||
18th | 98 | Christopher WHITE (svet) | Scottish Veterans T.T.A. | 3 | 9:33.119 | 15:18.719 | 15:29.519 | 1.2% | 40:21.318 | |||||
82 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 4 | 5:56.21 | 9:06.43 | 9:02.74 | 9:42.56 | 7.3% | DNF | |||||
95 | John GINLEY | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
91 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 5:58.41 | 8:29.71 | 8:28.61 | 8:26.31 | 8:23.91 | 8:17.81 | 2.4% | 48:04.71 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 6:25.13 | 8:43.62 | 8:47.32 | 8:47.62 | 8:48.32 | 8:43.92 | 0.9% | 50:15.82 | 2:11.1 | ||
3rd | 32 | Kerry MACPHEE | 6 | 6:19.92 | 8:56.94 | 9:02.93 | 8:59.83 | 8:58.03 | 8:49.83 | 2.5% | 51:07.13 | 3:02.4 | |||
4th | 10 | Christina WIEJAK | Team Jadan Weldtite | 6 | 6:42.15 | 8:49.03 | 9:04.14 | 9:12.75 | 9:11.75 | 9:12.66 | 4.5% | 52:12.04 | 4:07.3 | ||
5th | 38 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 6 | 7:01.78 | 8:59.05 | 9:04.55 | 9:10.24 | 9:04.44 | 9:06.04 | 2.1% | 52:25.75 | 4:21.0 | ||
6th | 26 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 6:47.16 | 9:06.66 | 9:12.46 | 9:25.86 | 9:20.16 | 9:11.85 | 3.5% | 53:03.76 | 4:59.0 | ||
7th | 25 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 6:56.97 | 10:02.211 | 9:34.57 | 9:34.27 | 9:34.27 | 9:52.37 | 4.9% | 55:34.27 | 7:29.5 | ||
8th | 11 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 6:33.54 | 9:24.57 | 9:42.69 | 9:55.69 | 10:15.910 | 10:10.110 | 9.1% | 56:02.08 | 7:57.3 | ||
9th | 34 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Racing Team | 6 | 7:06.59 | 9:48.28 | 9:42.28 | 9:52.08 | 9:51.38 | 9:53.18 | 1.9% | 56:13.19 | 8:08.4 | ||
10th | 31 | Emma COLLIER | Stan's No Tubes UK | 6 | 7:11.710 | 9:56.99 | 9:59.510 | 10:04.711 | 10:08.69 | 10:07.89 | 2.0% | 57:29.110 | 9:24.4 | ||
11th | 42 | Laura CUNNINGHAM | Ronde Works Racing | 4 | 7:26.111 | 9:58.110 | 10:04.911 | 9:57.810 | 1.2% | 37:26.911 | |||||
12th | 43 | Karly MILLAR | SR Albannach | 4 | 7:36.112 | 10:32.212 | 10:20.812 | 10:24.012 | 1.8% | 38:53.112 | |||||
16 | Amira MELLOR | Albion Cycling Co | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
7 | Eileen ROE | Dooleys Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Grace PORTER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 8:23.533 | 10:30.533 | 10:49.431 | 3.0% | 29:43.31 | -1LAP | |||
2nd | 51 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 4 | 6:38.12 | 7:56.51 | 8:05.72 | 8:04.41 | 1.9% | 30:44.62 | 1:01.3 | ||
3rd | 52 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 6:51.23 | 8:08.22 | 8:04.31 | 8:08.92 | 0.9% | 31:12.63 | 1:29.3 | ||
4th | 58 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 4 | 6:37.61 | 8:09.03 | 8:14.84 | 8:16.43 | 1.5% | 31:17.74 | 1:34.4 | ||
5th | 53 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 4 | 7:08.59 | 8:12.44 | 8:11.03 | 8:21.96 | 2.2% | 31:53.75 | 2:10.4 | ||
6th | 65 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 6:56.54 | 8:24.07 | 8:26.66 | 8:19.55 | 1.4% | 32:06.56 | 2:23.2 | ||
7th | 56 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 7:08.28 | 8:19.95 | 8:26.05 | 8:18.34 | 1.5% | 32:12.47 | 2:29.1 | ||
8th | 87 | Zoe SHAKESPEARE | Navan RC | 3 | 8:59.034 | 11:19.334 | 12:00.332 | 6.0% | 32:18.68 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 59 | Hannah COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 7:02.16 | 8:25.68 | 8:26.87 | 8:46.112 | 4.1% | 32:40.59 | 2:57.2 | ||
10th | 54 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:02.47 | 8:33.712 | 8:28.78 | 8:45.710 | 3.3% | 32:50.510 | 3:07.2 | ||
11th | 57 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 7:15.112 | 8:27.610 | 8:40.310 | 8:34.27 | 2.5% | 32:57.111 | 3:13.8 | ||
12th | 64 | Aliyah RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:22.213 | 8:26.99 | 8:31.09 | 8:45.811 | 3.7% | 33:05.812 | 3:22.5 | ||
13th | 62 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 7:25.916 | 8:36.614 | 8:45.111 | 8:36.88 | 1.6% | 33:24.413 | 3:41.1 | ||
14th | 63 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:09.810 | 8:40.316 | 8:45.612 | 8:55.313 | 2.9% | 33:30.914 | 3:47.6 | ||
15th | 77 | Millie THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 7:26.818 | 8:30.711 | 8:46.513 | 9:00.814 | 5.9% | 33:44.715 | 4:01.4 | ||
16th | 61 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 7:22.715 | 8:38.315 | 8:55.915 | 9:04.916 | 5.1% | 34:01.916 | 4:18.6 | ||
17th | 70 | Rudie SHEARER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 7:14.811 | 9:02.720 | 9:20.223 | 8:39.49 | 7.9% | 34:17.217 | 4:33.9 | ||
18th | 73 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 4 | 7:30.020 | 8:55.919 | 8:53.714 | 9:05.817 | 2.3% | 34:25.318 | 4:42.0 | ||
19th | 81 | Arabella BLACKBURN | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 7:29.719 | 8:55.718 | 8:59.516 | 9:14.119 | 3.4% | 34:38.919 | 4:55.6 | ||
20th | 80 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:30.621 | 8:48.117 | 9:18.021 | 9:15.320 | 5.7% | 34:52.020 | 5:08.7 | ||
21st | 67 | Esther WONG | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 7:36.523 | 9:04.221 | 9:10.217 | 9:02.215 | 1.5% | 34:53.121 | 5:09.8 | ||
22nd | 68 | Skye WILLIS | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 7:22.514 | 8:34.813 | 9:52.027 | 9:19.922 | 15.0% | 35:09.122 | 5:25.8 | ||
23rd | 76 | Melissa COOPER | Jam Cycling RT | 4 | 7:32.622 | 9:12.323 | 9:14.019 | 9:16.421 | 0.7% | 35:15.123 | 5:31.8 | ||
24th | 60 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 7:26.417 | 9:09.422 | 9:16.620 | 9:23.223 | 2.5% | 35:15.724 | 5:32.4 | ||
25th | 85 | Sarah JOHNSON | edinburgh RC | 4 | 7:51.728 | 9:13.725 | 9:18.122 | 9:11.418 | 1.2% | 35:34.925 | 5:51.6 | ||
26th | 75 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 4 | 7:44.125 | 9:12.524 | 9:22.024 | 9:35.424 | 4.1% | 35:53.926 | 6:10.6 | ||
27th | 72 | Faye WILLIAMS | Rhyl CC | 4 | 7:49.027 | 9:18.527 | 9:11.818 | 9:35.424 | 4.3% | 35:54.727 | 6:11.4 | ||
28th | 71 | Alice COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 4 | 7:45.126 | 9:16.726 | 9:36.325 | 10:17.230 | 10.9% | 36:55.228 | 7:11.9 | ||
29th | 69 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 7:56.030 | 9:21.928 | 9:37.326 | 10:16.829 | 9.8% | 37:11.929 | 7:28.6 | ||
30th | 82 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 7:52.229 | 9:43.529 | 10:03.028 | 9:37.426 | 4.4% | 37:16.130 | 7:32.8 | ||
31st | 74 | Megan LLOYD | Harry Middleton CC | 4 | 8:08.132 | 9:50.330 | 10:08.030 | 9:59.827 | 3.0% | 38:06.131 | 8:22.8 | ||
32nd | 78 | Gabby SCOTT | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 8:07.931 | 9:53.231 | 10:05.029 | 10:07.128 | 2.3% | 38:13.232 | 8:29.9 | ||
55 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 6:56.65 | 8:20.06 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
66 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 2 | 7:39.424 | 10:04.632 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
86 | Lucy BROWN | PHOENIX CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
84 | Martha COOPER | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
83 | Ailsa WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Madeline COOPER | Jam Cycling RT | 4 | 5:27.31 | 7:48.72 | 7:54.63 | 7:45.11 | 2.0% | 28:55.81 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 5:27.94 | 7:40.41 | 7:57.44 | 7:58.73 | 4.0% | 29:04.42 | 8.6s | ||
3rd | 3 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 4 | 5:27.72 | 8:00.05 | 7:51.11 | 7:49.12 | 2.3% | 29:07.93 | 12.1s | ||
4th | 2 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 5:27.83 | 7:59.74 | 7:51.62 | 8:00.74 | 1.9% | 29:19.74 | 23.9s | ||
5th | 1 | Hope INGLIS | Team JRC | 4 | 5:45.19 | 7:57.23 | 7:59.45 | 8:12.05 | 3.1% | 29:53.65 | 57.8s | ||
6th | 9 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 5:39.15 | 8:03.66 | 8:12.26 | 8:22.08 | 3.8% | 30:16.86 | 1:21.0 | ||
7th | 5 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 4 | 5:42.87 | 8:12.69 | 8:18.39 | 8:14.26 | 1.2% | 30:27.97 | 1:32.1 | ||
8th | 8 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 4 | 5:46.010 | 8:09.47 | 8:18.28 | 8:14.67 | 1.8% | 30:28.18 | 1:32.3 | ||
9th | 18 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 5:43.18 | 8:12.69 | 8:18.39 | 8:29.611 | 3.5% | 30:43.59 | 1:47.7 | ||
10th | 7 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 5:42.06 | 8:11.58 | 8:42.719 | 8:35.516 | 6.3% | 31:11.710 | 2:15.9 | ||
11th | 16 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 4 | 5:57.413 | 8:24.714 | 8:27.714 | 8:31.113 | 1.3% | 31:20.811 | 2:25.0 | ||
12th | 14 | Annie ROCHE | Women Cycling Ireland | 4 | 6:04.115 | 8:30.819 | 8:27.012 | 8:22.99 | 1.6% | 31:24.712 | 2:28.9 | ||
13th | 13 | Eva NEWBY | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 4 | 6:01.814 | 8:31.421 | 8:23.111 | 8:29.812 | 1.6% | 31:26.013 | 2:30.2 | ||
14th | 20 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 4 | 5:54.511 | 8:22.212 | 8:36.616 | 8:42.917 | 4.1% | 31:36.314 | 2:40.5 | ||
15th | 12 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 6:11.020 | 8:27.616 | 8:27.513 | 8:34.215 | 1.3% | 31:40.315 | 2:44.5 | ||
16th | 29 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 6:06.718 | 8:45.224 | 8:32.915 | 8:26.810 | 3.6% | 31:51.416 | 2:55.6 | ||
17th | 10 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 6:06.517 | 8:30.819 | 8:43.220 | 8:33.214 | 2.4% | 31:53.617 | 2:57.8 | ||
18th | 23 | Hermione PICKERING | TeamJadanWeldtite-ViveleVelo | 4 | 5:56.812 | 8:28.517 | 8:37.217 | 8:55.820 | 5.4% | 31:58.318 | 3:02.5 | ||
19th | 17 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 6:15.421 | 8:21.511 | 8:15.17 | 9:12.824 | 11.7% | 32:04.719 | 3:08.9 | ||
20th | 28 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 6:18.924 | 8:23.713 | 8:38.218 | 8:50.018 | 5.2% | 32:10.720 | 3:14.9 | ||
21st | 15 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 6:04.716 | 8:32.422 | 8:45.821 | 8:50.719 | 3.6% | 32:13.521 | 3:17.7 | ||
22nd | 22 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 4 | 6:15.822 | 8:25.815 | 8:47.923 | 8:58.121 | 6.4% | 32:27.722 | 3:31.9 | ||
23rd | 11 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 6:09.619 | 8:28.818 | 8:46.322 | 9:04.222 | 7.0% | 32:29.023 | 3:33.2 | ||
24th | 26 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 6:30.928 | 8:39.123 | 8:58.624 | 9:10.523 | 6.0% | 33:19.124 | 4:23.3 | ||
25th | 43 | Erin CREIGHTON | Women Cycling Ireland | 4 | 6:16.123 | 9:00.925 | 9:08.626 | 9:16.926 | 3.0% | 33:42.525 | 4:46.7 | ||
26th | 32 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 6:21.725 | 9:05.426 | 9:04.925 | 9:12.925 | 1.5% | 33:45.026 | 4:49.2 | ||
27th | 41 | Ailsa LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 0 | n/a | 33:50.027 | -4LAP | ||||||
27th | 24 | Isla LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 0 | n/a | 33:55.027 | -4LAP | ||||||
29th | 31 | Lucy DALGLEISH | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 4 | 6:28.626 | 9:11.927 | 9:27.927 | 9:34.229 | 4.0% | 34:42.629 | 5:46.8 | ||
30th | 30 | Erin CORRIGAN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 6:38.729 | 9:18.628 | 9:28.528 | 9:32.027 | 2.4% | 34:57.830 | 6:02.0 | ||
31st | 33 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 6:41.730 | 9:21.229 | 9:36.129 | 9:33.928 | 2.7% | 35:12.831 | 6:17.0 | ||
32nd | 39 | Leah CLEGG | WXC World Racing | 4 | 6:30.727 | 9:25.330 | 9:36.129 | 9:52.430 | 4.8% | 35:24.532 | 6:28.7 | ||
33rd | 21 | Morgan LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 4 | 6:45.831 | 9:37.831 | 10:06.331 | 9:55.031 | 4.9% | 36:24.833 | 7:29.0 | ||
34th | 34 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 7:01.833 | 10:01.533 | 10:25.632 | 9:59.932 | 4.3% | 37:28.734 | 8:32.9 | ||
35th | 38 | Katie REILLY | Women Cycling Ireland | 4 | 6:46.232 | 9:57.432 | 10:32.533 | 10:25.433 | 5.9% | 37:41.435 | 8:45.6 | ||
36th | 40 | Ellen MURRAY | Women Cycling Ireland | 4 | 7:10.035 | 10:07.634 | 10:56.934 | 11:06.234 | 9.6% | 39:20.636 | 10:24.8 | ||
37th | 42 | Emma SMITH (sen) | Navan RC | 3 | 7:09.834 | 11:10.335 | 11:16.435 | 0.9% | 29:36.537 | ||||
38th | 36 | Ciara SIMCOCK | 3 | 7:46.836 | 11:15.836 | 11:38.636 | 3.4% | 30:41.238 | |||||
35 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
19 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
37 | Katie GALLOWAY | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
25 | Amie HATTON | Sleaford Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
27 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 6:01.62 | 8:26.81 | 8:18.21 | 8:28.81 | 8:32.02 | 8:18.51 | 2.8% | 48:05.81 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 5:55.31 | 8:28.73 | 8:28.42 | 8:30.62 | 8:24.11 | 8:43.82 | 3.9% | 48:30.92 | 25.1s | ||
3rd | 9 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 6:01.83 | 8:26.81 | 8:41.23 | 8:44.63 | 8:50.33 | 8:55.93 | 5.7% | 49:40.53 | 1:34.7 | ||
4th | 18 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 6:33.65 | 9:03.54 | 9:18.16 | 9:21.57 | 9:29.94 | 9:24.76 | 4.9% | 53:11.24 | 5:05.4 | ||
5th | 19 | Roisin LALLY | Cycling Performance Squad | 6 | 6:33.44 | 9:24.27 | 9:27.07 | 9:15.24 | 9:35.57 | 9:11.74 | 4.3% | 53:26.95 | 5:21.1 | ||
6th | 6 | Lucy O'DONNELL | Verge Sport PI Cycles | 6 | 6:50.77 | 9:19.06 | 9:14.84 | 9:17.16 | 9:33.85 | 9:23.55 | 3.4% | 53:38.96 | 5:33.1 | ||
7th | 24 | Bethany BARNETT | LIV AWOL | 6 | 6:50.77 | 9:18.45 | 9:15.45 | 9:16.35 | 9:34.46 | 9:36.68 | 3.8% | 53:51.77 | 5:45.9 | ||
8th | 47 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 6 | 6:54.79 | 9:28.19 | 9:33.99 | 9:38.69 | 9:38.89 | 9:27.57 | 2.0% | 54:41.58 | 6:35.7 | ||
9th | 33 | Amelie WAYTE | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 6:55.310 | 9:24.68 | 9:31.18 | 9:39.010 | 9:44.211 | 9:42.310 | 3.5% | 54:56.49 | 6:50.6 | ||
10th | 29 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 7:01.812 | 9:43.612 | 9:44.912 | 9:34.18 | 9:37.68 | 9:39.89 | 1.9% | 55:21.610 | 7:15.8 | ||
11th | 27 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 6 | 6:58.211 | 9:36.610 | 9:42.511 | 9:50.512 | 9:43.310 | 9:54.611 | 3.1% | 55:45.511 | 7:39.7 | ||
12th | 40 | Lily YOUNG | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 7:24.717 | 9:50.513 | 9:41.010 | 9:47.411 | 9:54.712 | 10:12.212 | 5.4% | 56:50.412 | 8:44.6 | ||
13th | 12 | Darcey HARKNESS | Women Cycling Ireland | 6 | 7:06.713 | 9:56.114 | 9:58.314 | 9:54.614 | 10:19.113 | 10:46.313 | 8.7% | 58:01.013 | 9:55.2 | ||
14th | 28 | Harley PELL | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 6:47.66 | 9:39.511 | 9:51.013 | 10:16.116 | 10:47.914 | 11:22.814 | 17.8% | 58:44.814 | 10:39.0 | ||
15th | 46 | Caoimhe MAY | Women Cycling Ireland | 4 | 7:26.720 | 10:06.715 | 9:59.315 | 9:53.713 | 2.2% | 37:26.415 | |||||
16th | 30 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 7:20.315 | 10:12.416 | 10:00.316 | 10:07.315 | 2.0% | 37:40.316 | |||||
17th | 45 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 7:17.614 | 10:22.517 | 10:28.217 | 10:37.617 | 2.4% | 38:45.917 | |||||
18th | 14 | Stephanie ROCHE | Women Cycling Ireland | 4 | 7:25.319 | 10:27.718 | 10:40.118 | 10:48.419 | 3.3% | 39:21.518 | |||||
19th | 48 | Maria MCALLISTER | Women Cycling Ireland | 4 | 7:22.216 | 10:30.919 | 10:44.519 | 10:55.720 | 3.9% | 39:33.319 | |||||
20th | 39 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 7:24.918 | 10:41.120 | 10:53.820 | 10:40.118 | 2.1% | 39:39.920 | |||||
21st | 49 | Grace MCCABE | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 8:18.121 | 12:12.821 | 12:37.421 | 3.4% | 33:08.321 | ||||||
44 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
35 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | TheRacingChanceFoundation | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Katie SCOTT | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 5:52.11 | 8:18.31 | 8:20.71 | 8:20.41 | 8:31.21 | 8:36.11 | 3.6% | 47:58.71 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 6 | 6:10.83 | 8:31.02 | 8:51.82 | 8:49.62 | 8:51.83 | 8:52.82 | 4.3% | 50:07.72 | 2:09.0 | ||
3rd | 5 | Sophie THACKRAY | Scott racing | 6 | 6:05.02 | 8:49.23 | 8:53.93 | 8:59.83 | 8:49.62 | 9:04.54 | 2.9% | 50:41.83 | 2:43.1 | ||
4th | 13 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 6:16.25 | 8:52.74 | 9:06.85 | 9:04.24 | 8:57.64 | 8:58.43 | 2.6% | 51:15.94 | 3:17.2 | ||
5th | 17 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 6:22.96 | 8:56.85 | 9:04.14 | 9:07.95 | 9:08.25 | 9:12.06 | 2.8% | 51:51.75 | 3:53.0 | ||
6th | 15 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 6:16.04 | 9:03.96 | 9:11.97 | 9:08.36 | 9:14.26 | 9:09.95 | 1.9% | 52:04.16 | 4:05.4 | ||
7th | 20 | Marie LYNN | Team Jadan Weldtite | 6 | 6:23.47 | 9:05.17 | 9:10.66 | 9:36.37 | 9:47.17 | 9:45.18 | 7.7% | 53:47.67 | 5:48.9 | ||
8th | 36 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 6 | 7:17.610 | 9:19.18 | 9:31.58 | 9:42.88 | 9:52.08 | 9:42.47 | 5.9% | 55:25.28 | 7:26.5 | ||
9th | 37 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 1 | 7:03.99 | n/a | 56:28.09 | -5LAP | |||||||
10th | 41 | Hannah BAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 7:18.811 | 10:05.110 | 10:05.010 | 10:07.99 | 0.5% | 37:36.810 | |||||
21 | Lauren HIGHAM | Team LDN | 3 | 6:58.48 | 9:37.49 | 9:41.69 | 0.7% | DNF | |||||||
22 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 6:30.41 | 8:59.81 | 9:04.11 | 9:10.02 | 9:09.81 | 1.9% | 42:54.21 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 6:32.62 | 9:13.42 | 9:12.03 | 9:09.01 | 9:15.42 | 1.2% | 43:22.42 | 28.2s | ||
3rd | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 6:48.33 | 9:15.43 | 9:09.32 | 9:11.63 | 9:16.63 | 1.3% | 43:41.23 | 47.0s | ||
4th | 22 | Celia BROWN | 5 | 6:57.84 | 9:27.84 | 9:35.14 | 9:40.25 | 9:40.75 | 2.3% | 45:21.54 | 2:27.3 | |||
5th | 3 | Helen DUSSEK | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 5 | 7:07.65 | 9:30.55 | 9:38.95 | 9:34.64 | 9:35.44 | 1.5% | 45:26.95 | 2:32.7 | ||
6th | 7 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 5 | 7:15.78 | 9:44.48 | 9:49.66 | 9:47.06 | 9:57.59 | 2.2% | 46:34.26 | 3:40.0 | ||
7th | 8 | Alicia LISLE | OVB | 5 | 7:10.66 | 9:41.47 | 9:54.07 | 10:06.09 | 9:59.010 | 4.2% | 46:50.97 | 3:56.7 | ||
8th | 6 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | 5 | 7:18.69 | 9:50.89 | 10:05.69 | 9:58.17 | 9:57.28 | 2.5% | 47:10.28 | 4:16.0 | ||
9th | 5 | Zoe CODD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 7:21.610 | 9:40.86 | 10:04.78 | 10:10.711 | 10:10.612 | 5.1% | 47:28.59 | 4:34.3 | ||
10th | 16 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Female Riders RT | 5 | 7:10.87 | 10:06.713 | 10:14.713 | 10:21.813 | 10:22.214 | 2.6% | 48:16.110 | 5:21.9 | ||
11th | 57 | Brenda CALLANDER | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 8:30.021 | 10:04.411 | 10:06.110 | 10:01.08 | 9:56.97 | 1.5% | 48:38.211 | 5:44.0 | ||
12th | 52 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 8:28.720 | 10:04.411 | 10:06.611 | 10:07.710 | 9:53.56 | 2.4% | 48:40.812 | 5:46.6 | ||
13th | 14 | Helen GORMAN | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 7:27.311 | 10:03.210 | 10:24.214 | 10:26.014 | 10:25.215 | 3.8% | 48:45.713 | 5:51.5 | ||
14th | 15 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 7:28.013 | 10:07.814 | 10:30.115 | 10:32.715 | 10:20.513 | 4.1% | 48:59.014 | 6:04.8 | ||
15th | 71 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 9:02.124 | 10:10.615 | 10:11.712 | 10:12.512 | 10:07.011 | 0.9% | 49:43.815 | 6:49.6 | ||
16th | 9 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 7:27.512 | 10:12.416 | 10:37.516 | 10:53.717 | 11:00.120 | 7.8% | 50:11.116 | 7:16.9 | ||
17th | 20 | Joanne HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 7:58.414 | 10:50.817 | 10:47.518 | 10:55.019 | 10:51.017 | 1.2% | 51:22.617 | 8:28.4 | ||
18th | 12 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 8:04.416 | 10:53.218 | 11:07.720 | 11:13.320 | 11:07.121 | 3.1% | 52:25.718 | 9:31.5 | ||
19th | 54 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 9:27.129 | 10:53.819 | 10:44.517 | 10:45.716 | 10:50.216 | 1.4% | 52:41.219 | 9:47.0 | ||
20th | 13 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 8:00.715 | 11:07.023 | 11:11.121 | 11:43.629 | 10:54.818 | 7.5% | 52:57.120 | 10:02.9 | ||
21st | 56 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 9:15.526 | 10:58.821 | 10:57.019 | 10:54.018 | 10:54.818 | 0.7% | 53:00.021 | 10:05.8 | ||
22nd | 11 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 8:17.318 | 11:24.427 | 11:22.824 | 11:24.321 | 11:38.323 | 2.3% | 54:07.122 | 11:12.9 | ||
23rd | 23 | Deborah FERNS | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 8:20.319 | 11:13.824 | 11:37.427 | 11:31.626 | 11:33.822 | 3.5% | 54:16.923 | 11:22.7 | ||
24th | 19 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Frodsham Wheelers | 5 | 8:11.117 | 11:20.226 | 11:35.826 | 11:42.328 | 11:58.424 | 5.6% | 54:47.824 | 11:53.6 | ||
25th | 74 | Suzanne YOUNG | Vitfor | 4 | 9:16.227 | 10:54.120 | 11:15.122 | 11:29.824 | 5.5% | 42:55.225 | ||||
26th | 55 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 9:18.028 | 11:05.322 | 11:16.523 | 11:27.523 | 3.3% | 43:07.326 | ||||
27th | 59 | Louise GIBSON | Mid Argyll Triathlon & CC | 4 | 9:06.025 | 11:18.425 | 11:47.629 | 11:39.327 | 4.3% | 43:51.327 | ||||
28th | 73 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 4 | 9:35.230 | 11:32.628 | 11:30.325 | 11:29.824 | 0.4% | 44:07.928 | ||||
29th | 18 | Lucy DONNELLY | Allen Valley Velo | 4 | 8:42.822 | 11:52.630 | 11:52.130 | 11:56.730 | 0.6% | 44:24.229 | ||||
30th | 61 | Jacqui THOMSON | 4 | 9:56.932 | 12:03.631 | 11:44.228 | 11:26.922 | 5.3% | 45:11.630 | |||||
31st | 75 | Carol MIDDLETON | Ythan CC | 4 | 9:54.231 | 11:52.229 | 12:03.631 | 12:01.631 | 1.6% | 45:51.631 | ||||
32nd | 58 | Jacqui SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 4 | 9:59.333 | 12:29.332 | 12:25.832 | 12:26.032 | 0.5% | 47:20.432 | ||||
33rd | 21 | Elizabeth WISDISH | Glasgow Wheelers | 4 | 8:59.823 | 12:56.133 | 12:50.833 | 13:05.933 | 2.0% | 47:52.633 | ||||
34th | 60 | Kirsteen ELLIS | Synergy Cycles | 4 | 10:21.834 | 13:57.834 | 14:46.834 | 14:31.434 | 5.8% | 53:37.834 | ||||
53 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT 23 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
17 | Ailsa CURTIS | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
24 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
10 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
72 | Sally REID | Magspeed Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
51 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified