Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gosse VAN DER MEER | Bombtrack Bicycles | 6 | 9:25.91 | 9:38.61 | 9:45.21 | 10:01.81 | 10:16.21 | 10:20.61 | 9.7% | 59:28.01 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 10:13.45 | 9:58.42 | 10:10.82 | 10:26.12 | 10:52.84 | 11:04.55 | 11.0% | 1h02:46.02 | 3:18.0 | ||
3rd | 34 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 10:05.74 | 10:17.74 | 10:31.55 | 10:38.24 | 10:41.02 | 11:12.16 | 11.0% | 1h03:26.03 | 3:58.0 | ||
4th | 17 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 10:31.610 | 10:20.15 | 10:29.13 | 10:43.55 | 10:43.53 | 10:44.32 | 3.9% | 1h03:32.04 | 4:04.0 | ||
5th | 16 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 10:29.58 | 10:22.16 | 10:29.64 | 10:34.73 | 10:54.75 | 10:46.93 | 5.2% | 1h03:38.05 | 4:10.0 | ||
6th | 9 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 10:26.06 | 10:47.48 | 10:56.18 | 11:04.38 | 11:08.17 | 10:58.64 | 6.7% | 1h05:20.06 | 5:52.0 | ||
7th | 3 | David ERIKSSON | Art-V cycling | 6 | 9:57.93 | 10:37.27 | 10:35.66 | 10:55.56 | 11:29.911 | 11:46.410 | 18.1% | 1h05:23.07 | 5:55.0 | ||
8th | 22 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Shibden CC | 6 | 10:45.212 | 10:59.311 | 10:59.39 | 10:56.97 | 11:07.56 | 11:31.29 | 7.1% | 1h06:19.08 | 6:51.0 | ||
9th | 24 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 10:28.77 | 11:01.112 | 11:01.110 | 11:15.29 | 11:29.210 | 11:13.17 | 9.6% | 1h06:29.09 | 7:01.0 | ||
10th | 13 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 6 | 11:01.513 | 10:53.39 | 10:53.37 | 11:22.511 | 11:13.58 | 11:27.98 | 5.3% | 1h06:52.010 | 7:24.0 | ||
11th | 18 | Leon MAZZONE | 6 | 10:32.011 | 10:57.810 | 11:20.213 | 11:20.210 | 11:20.29 | 12:11.412 | 15.7% | 1h07:42.011 | 8:14.0 | |||
12th | 26 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 10:31.29 | 11:09.013 | 11:09.011 | 11:37.712 | 11:47.213 | 12:00.211 | 14.1% | 1h08:14.012 | 8:46.0 | ||
13th | 42 | Josh GIBSON | Scott racing | 6 | 11:04.815 | 11:12.814 | 11:12.812 | 11:46.413 | 11:43.612 | 13:08.413 | 18.6% | 1h10:09.013 | 10:41.0 | ||
14th | 31 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 4 | 11:01.614 | 11:37.517 | 11:37.515 | 11:54.115 | 7.9% | 46:10.714 | |||||
15th | 44 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 11:12.817 | 11:37.517 | 11:37.515 | 11:53.814 | 6.1% | 46:21.615 | |||||
16th | 51 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 11:18.219 | 11:34.315 | 11:33.614 | 11:55.516 | 5.5% | 46:21.616 | |||||
17th | 53 | Bruce DALTON | 4 | 11:17.018 | 11:35.316 | 12:06.818 | 11:57.617 | 7.4% | 46:56.717 | ||||||
18th | 14 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 11:06.016 | 12:04.520 | 12:10.820 | 12:10.819 | 9.7% | 47:32.118 | |||||
19th | 48 | David BEACHILL | GearedUp&CNCyclesRT | 4 | 11:30.921 | 11:48.219 | 12:08.219 | 12:05.318 | 5.4% | 47:32.619 | |||||
20th | 49 | Richard JONES (exp) | Ribble Pro Cycling | 4 | 11:25.620 | 12:10.321 | 12:18.121 | 12:22.820 | 8.3% | 48:16.820 | |||||
21st | 55 | Felix BARKER | ActiveEdge RT | 4 | 11:43.123 | 12:10.422 | 11:52.017 | 12:41.821 | 8.3% | 48:27.321 | |||||
22nd | 50 | William BROWN (spt) | Ribble Pro Cycling | 3 | 11:44.324 | 12:12.423 | 12:54.823 | 10.0% | 36:51.522 | ||||||
23rd | 65 | Steven PARSONAGE | Durham University CC | 3 | 11:37.822 | 12:16.024 | 12:58.924 | 11.6% | 36:52.723 | ||||||
24th | 43 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 3 | 11:52.225 | 12:30.225 | 12:30.722 | 5.4% | 36:53.124 | ||||||
25th | 62 | Richard MORGAN (elt) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 3 | 12:01.326 | 13:26.027 | 13:42.626 | 14.0% | 39:09.925 | ||||||
26th | 66 | Chris SMITH (gvet2) | 3 | 12:29.727 | 13:22.726 | 13:35.125 | 8.7% | 39:27.526 | |||||||
27th | 60 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 2 | 13:16.528 | 14:37.528 | 10.2% | 27:54.027 | |||||||
28th | 57 | Edward BIRDSALL* | 2 | 13:27.529 | 15:17.129 | 13.6% | 28:44.628 | ||||||||
2 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 2 | 9:49.02 | 10:07.33 | 3.1% | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 11:11.51 | 11:54.21 | 12:00.31 | 7.3% | 35:05.91 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 3 | 11:18.62 | 11:59.92 | 12:07.62 | 7.2% | 35:26.02 | 20.1s | ||
3rd | 74 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 11:43.73 | 12:03.23 | 12:25.23 | 5.9% | 36:12.13 | 1:06.2 | ||
4th | 73 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 11:52.05 | 12:37.89 | 12:30.04 | 6.4% | 36:59.74 | 1:53.8 | ||
5th | 78 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 3 | 11:52.76 | 12:19.44 | 13:07.68 | 10.5% | 37:19.75 | 2:13.8 | ||
6th | 85 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 11:49.94 | 12:33.08 | 13:00.57 | 9.9% | 37:23.46 | 2:17.5 | ||
7th | 76 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 12:28.914 | 12:21.75 | 12:33.85 | 1.6% | 37:24.47 | 2:18.5 | ||
8th | 81 | Joshua JACKSON | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 12:08.27 | 12:40.211 | 12:37.56 | 4.4% | 37:25.88 | 2:19.9 | ||
9th | 80 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 3 | 12:16.711 | 12:27.66 | 13:19.89 | 8.6% | 38:04.19 | 2:58.2 | ||
10th | 101 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 12:15.19 | 12:28.77 | 13:35.613 | 11.0% | 38:19.310 | 3:13.4 | ||
11th | 107 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 3 | 12:10.38 | 12:38.110 | 13:36.314 | 11.8% | 38:24.711 | 3:18.8 | ||
12th | 93 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 3 | 12:18.213 | 12:53.713 | 13:37.815 | 10.8% | 38:49.612 | 3:43.7 | ||
13th | 77 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 3 | 12:18.112 | 13:05.814 | 13:31.811 | 10.0% | 38:55.613 | 3:49.7 | ||
14th | 91 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 12:29.116 | 13:10.115 | 13:22.410 | 7.1% | 39:01.514 | 3:55.6 | ||
15th | 84 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 3 | 12:29.617 | 12:53.612 | 13:49.717 | 10.7% | 39:13.015 | 4:07.1 | ||
16th | 83 | Arran CAIRNS | Derwentside CC | 3 | 12:28.914 | 13:10.516 | 14:01.119 | 12.3% | 39:40.616 | 4:34.7 | ||
17th | 75 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 3 | 12:40.318 | 13:39.623 | 13:33.812 | 7.8% | 39:53.717 | 4:47.8 | ||
18th | 87 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 12:49.720 | 13:10.917 | 14:01.920 | 9.4% | 40:02.518 | 4:56.6 | ||
19th | 94 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 13:09.023 | 13:11.818 | 13:56.318 | 6.0% | 40:17.019 | 5:11.1 | ||
20th | 96 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 12:50.421 | 13:28.122 | 14:10.021 | 10.3% | 40:28.520 | 5:22.6 | ||
21st | 98 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 13:10.926 | 13:24.119 | 14:27.023 | 9.6% | 41:02.021 | 5:56.1 | ||
22nd | 138 | Patrick CASEY | East Bradford CC | 3 | 13:56.935 | 13:50.326 | 13:44.316 | 1.5% | 41:31.622 | 6:25.7 | ||
23rd | 79 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 12:16.010 | 13:28.021 | 16:07.741 | 31.5% | 41:51.723 | 6:45.8 | ||
24th | 88 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 3 | 13:09.524 | 13:45.424 | 15:04.329 | 14.5% | 41:59.124 | 6:53.2 | ||
25th | 82 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 3 | 12:46.019 | 13:48.725 | 15:38.133 | 22.5% | 42:12.825 | 7:06.9 | ||
26th | 111 | Harrison MORROLL | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 13:46.131 | 14:01.628 | 14:27.924 | 5.1% | 42:15.526 | 7:09.6 | ||
27th | 102 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 13:46.532 | 14:05.529 | 14:24.122 | 4.5% | 42:16.127 | 7:10.2 | ||
28th | 100 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 13:10.425 | 13:55.527 | 15:16.330 | 15.9% | 42:22.228 | 7:16.3 | ||
29th | 89 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 3 | 14:07.438 | 14:07.430 | 14:37.125 | 3.5% | 42:51.929 | 7:46.0 | ||
30th | 117 | Callum FEATHER | Bronte Tykes CC | 3 | 13:41.530 | 14:21.831 | 14:49.526 | 8.3% | 42:52.830 | 7:46.9 | ||
31st | 97 | Joel HURT | Team Ribble | 3 | 12:59.122 | 13:27.620 | 16:35.844 | 27.8% | 43:02.531 | 7:56.6 | ||
32nd | 95 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 13:39.629 | 15:11.239 | 15:03.228 | 11.2% | 43:54.032 | 8:48.1 | ||
33rd | 103 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 13:54.834 | 14:27.432 | 15:42.135 | 12.9% | 44:04.333 | 8:58.4 | ||
34th | 106 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Beacon Wheelers | 3 | 13:46.532 | 14:40.033 | 15:46.236 | 14.5% | 44:12.834 | 9:06.9 | ||
35th | 99 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 13:36.327 | 15:15.040 | 15:47.237 | 16.0% | 44:38.435 | 9:32.5 | ||
36th | 116 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 14:09.740 | 15:06.336 | 15:29.431 | 9.4% | 44:45.436 | 9:39.5 | ||
37th | 105 | Dylan CHERRUAULT | Avid Sport | 3 | 13:37.928 | 15:16.441 | 15:52.639 | 16.5% | 44:46.937 | 9:41.0 | ||
38th | 124 | Joseph TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 13:59.236 | 15:07.938 | 15:40.334 | 12.0% | 44:47.538 | 9:41.6 | ||
39th | 109 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 3 | 14:23.243 | 15:37.245 | 15:37.232 | 8.6% | 45:37.639 | 10:31.7 | ||
40th | 122 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 14:35.547 | 15:22.943 | 16:02.140 | 9.9% | 46:00.440 | 10:54.5 | ||
41st | 118 | Tom JACKSON (u18) | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 14:11.441 | 15:06.135 | 16:50.747 | 18.7% | 46:08.241 | 11:02.3 | ||
42nd | 148 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 14:25.345 | 15:07.837 | 16:48.346 | 16.5% | 46:21.342 | 11:15.4 | ||
43rd | 108 | Toby PULLAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 14:22.142 | 15:32.244 | 16:44.345 | 16.5% | 46:38.543 | 11:32.6 | ||
44th | 141 | Rhys WYTCHARD | Albarosa CC | 3 | 14:08.439 | 18:00.561 | 14:55.827 | 27.4% | 47:04.644 | 11:58.7 | ||
45th | 135 | Patrick HAVERCROFT | Clifton CC | 3 | 15:14.055 | 15:40.047 | 16:22.142 | 7.5% | 47:16.045 | 12:10.1 | ||
46th | 137 | Harry GILLIGAN | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 14:58.551 | 15:21.642 | 17:08.949 | 14.5% | 47:29.046 | 12:23.1 | ||
47th | 131 | Daniel KEMP | Clifton CC | 3 | 15:08.552 | 15:55.448 | 16:28.143 | 8.8% | 47:32.047 | 12:26.1 | ||
48th | 123 | James INGHAM | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 15:08.853 | 16:02.849 | 16:54.848 | 11.7% | 48:06.348 | 13:00.4 | ||
49th | 92 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 3 | 14:02.937 | 19:10.769 | 15:51.138 | 36.5% | 49:04.649 | 13:58.7 | ||
50th | 126 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 3 | 14:48.550 | 16:46.254 | 17:48.953 | 20.3% | 49:23.650 | 14:17.7 | ||
51st | 151 | Thomas HEPTON | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 3 | 15:12.054 | 16:51.055 | 17:23.350 | 14.4% | 49:26.251 | 14:20.3 | ||
52nd | 139 | Henry BARKER-PINE | Matlock CC | 3 | 15:40.257 | 16:14.750 | 17:34.551 | 12.2% | 49:29.452 | 14:23.5 | ||
53rd | 149 | Jack LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 15:52.259 | 16:26.852 | 18:43.458 | 18.0% | 51:02.553 | 15:56.6 | ||
54th | 153 | Felix CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 15:24.156 | 17:46.160 | 17:53.454 | 16.2% | 51:03.654 | 15:57.7 | ||
55th | 144 | Sebastian KINSEY | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 16:33.663 | 17:26.259 | 17:41.452 | 6.8% | 51:41.255 | 16:35.3 | ||
56th | 128 | Oliver BARKER | Bronte Tykes CC | 3 | 16:47.066 | 16:57.756 | 18:09.156 | 8.2% | 51:53.856 | 16:47.9 | ||
57th | 130 | Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) | WORX Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | 52:20.057 | -3LAP | |||||
58th | 134 | Oliver ROBERTS (u18) | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 16:42.765 | 18:03.563 | 18:03.555 | 8.1% | 52:49.658 | 17:43.7 | ||
59th | 154 | Magnus DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | 3 | 16:26.162 | 17:11.457 | 19:57.959 | 21.5% | 53:35.359 | 18:29.4 | ||
60th | 115 | Mackenzie RILEY | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 14:24.844 | 16:19.151 | 22:52.960 | 58.8% | 53:36.760 | 18:30.8 | ||
61st | 156 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 14:37.049 | 16:33.253 | 18:41.457 | 27.9% | 49:51.661 | |||
62nd | 113 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 2 | 14:34.946 | 15:06.034 | 3.6% | 29:40.962 | ||||
63rd | 120 | Rowan BAXTER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 14:35.948 | 15:38.946 | 7.2% | 30:14.863 | ||||
64th | 136 | Oscar SAXTON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 16:23.561 | 17:18.058 | 5.5% | 33:41.564 | ||||
65th | 145 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 15:45.258 | 18:47.166 | 19.2% | 34:32.365 | ||||
66th | 142 | Matthew PEACE | Shibden CC | 2 | 17:14.170 | 18:01.362 | 4.6% | 35:15.466 | ||||
67th | 152 | Ciaran LALLY | Racing Metro 15 | 2 | 16:20.760 | 19:08.168 | 17.1% | 35:28.867 | ||||
68th | 121 | Noah INMAN | Ashfield RC | 2 | 16:42.164 | 18:46.965 | 12.5% | 35:29.068 | ||||
69th | 146 | Nathan SMITH (u16) | Clifton CC | 2 | 17:03.369 | 18:33.864 | 8.8% | 35:37.169 | ||||
70th | 155 | James BEAGLEY | Harrogate Nova CC | 2 | 16:54.367 | 18:52.767 | 11.7% | 35:47.070 | ||||
71st | 147 | Lucas ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 2 | 17:44.071 | 19:12.870 | 8.3% | 36:56.871 | ||||
72nd | 150 | Callum PRIOR | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 20:23.172 | 27:58.471 | 37.2% | 48:21.572 | ||||
143 | Fraser TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 1 | 16:58.868 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
140 | Luca BEDNAREK | Albarosa CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
127 | Jesse BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
112 | Jude DU TOIT | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
125 | Noah HORTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
110 | Callum JONES (u18) | Cycle Derby CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
119 | Matthew KENT | Team HUP | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
133 | Connor MACARTHUR | Team HUP | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
86 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
104 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
132 | Oliver OLDHAM | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
90 | Elliot ROWE | Deeside Thistle CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
114 | Max SAUNDERS | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
129 | Isaac WYTCHARD | Albarosa CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Oliver AKERS | GardenShedUKSCOTTVergeSport | 3 | 10:17.92 | 10:45.21 | 10:47.81 | 4.8% | 31:50.81 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 10:16.91 | 10:55.03 | 11:01.02 | 7.1% | 32:12.82 | 22.0s | ||
3rd | 1 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 10:20.73 | 10:46.22 | 11:15.13 | 8.8% | 32:22.03 | 31.2s | ||
4th | 8 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 3 | 11:03.112 | 10:56.44 | 11:15.44 | 2.9% | 33:14.94 | 1:24.1 | ||
5th | 15 | Joshua TARLING | Backstedt Cycling | 3 | 10:53.06 | 11:08.95 | 11:26.15 | 5.1% | 33:27.95 | 1:37.1 | ||
6th | 9 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 10:48.15 | 11:13.06 | 11:55.010 | 10.3% | 33:56.16 | 2:05.3 | ||
7th | 21 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 10:59.18 | 11:31.17 | 11:55.711 | 8.6% | 34:25.97 | 2:35.1 | ||
8th | 12 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 10:56.37 | 12:00.117 | 11:36.76 | 9.7% | 34:33.28 | 2:42.4 | ||
9th | 18 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 3 | 11:01.29 | 11:31.78 | 12:02.513 | 9.3% | 34:35.49 | 2:44.6 | ||
10th | 17 | Harry COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 11:14.415 | 11:38.49 | 11:48.78 | 5.1% | 34:41.410 | 2:50.6 | ||
11th | 6 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 11:01.811 | 11:48.311 | 11:54.59 | 8.0% | 34:44.511 | 2:53.7 | ||
12th | 3 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 10:47.64 | 11:52.513 | 12:11.915 | 13.0% | 34:52.012 | 3:01.2 | ||
13th | 10 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 3 | 11:01.510 | 12:11.522 | 11:47.57 | 10.6% | 35:00.513 | 3:09.7 | ||
14th | 19 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 11:17.217 | 11:55.615 | 12:00.512 | 6.4% | 35:13.314 | 3:22.5 | ||
15th | 24 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 11:22.619 | 11:54.714 | 12:16.718 | 7.9% | 35:34.115 | 3:43.3 | ||
16th | 5 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 11:08.913 | 11:59.316 | 12:30.623 | 12.2% | 35:38.916 | 3:48.1 | ||
17th | 40 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 3 | 11:54.227 | 11:41.310 | 12:04.514 | 3.3% | 35:40.017 | 3:49.2 | ||
18th | 7 | Bjoern KOERDT | East Bradford RT | 3 | 11:14.014 | 12:07.719 | 12:25.722 | 10.6% | 35:47.318 | 3:56.5 | ||
19th | 34 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | East Bradford RT | 3 | 11:18.618 | 11:50.412 | 12:46.826 | 13.0% | 35:55.819 | 4:05.0 | ||
20th | 20 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 11:39.921 | 12:10.021 | 12:15.517 | 5.1% | 36:05.420 | 4:14.6 | ||
21st | 31 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 3 | 11:47.225 | 12:01.218 | 12:21.620 | 4.9% | 36:09.921 | 4:19.1 | ||
22nd | 14 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 3 | 11:17.016 | 12:31.728 | 12:23.621 | 11.0% | 36:12.222 | 4:21.4 | ||
23rd | 50 | Alessandro SELLA | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 11:28.920 | 12:07.920 | 12:45.125 | 11.1% | 36:21.923 | 4:31.1 | ||
24th | 30 | Owen THOMPSON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 3 | 11:42.622 | 12:32.129 | 12:12.816 | 7.0% | 36:27.524 | 4:36.7 | ||
25th | 32 | Jensen WINDSOR | Velo Club Lincoln | 3 | 11:56.530 | 12:25.225 | 12:19.919 | 4.0% | 36:41.525 | 4:50.7 | ||
26th | 27 | Fred MEREDITH | Hafren CC | 3 | 11:44.924 | 12:18.023 | 12:54.728 | 9.9% | 36:57.626 | 5:06.8 | ||
27th | 25 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 11:54.528 | 12:31.427 | 12:44.324 | 7.0% | 37:10.227 | 5:19.4 | ||
28th | 33 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 3 | 11:55.429 | 12:26.926 | 13:00.630 | 9.1% | 37:22.928 | 5:32.1 | ||
29th | 29 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 3 | 11:43.723 | 12:24.424 | 13:19.236 | 13.6% | 37:27.329 | 5:36.5 | ||
30th | 55 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 12:01.432 | 12:39.632 | 12:51.827 | 7.0% | 37:32.830 | 5:42.0 | ||
31st | 53 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 3 | 12:07.534 | 12:42.333 | 12:56.829 | 6.8% | 37:46.531 | 5:55.7 | ||
32nd | 57 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 3 | 12:22.737 | 12:37.731 | 13:03.332 | 5.5% | 38:03.632 | 6:12.8 | ||
33rd | 68 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 12:22.136 | 12:58.236 | 13:00.931 | 5.2% | 38:21.333 | 6:30.5 | ||
34th | 47 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 12:24.541 | 12:45.934 | 13:12.634 | 6.5% | 38:23.134 | 6:32.3 | ||
35th | 42 | Reuben OAKLEY | 3 | 12:35.144 | 12:35.630 | 13:14.735 | 5.2% | 38:25.335 | 6:34.5 | |||
36th | 73 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 12:12.335 | 13:03.838 | 13:22.437 | 9.6% | 38:38.536 | 6:47.7 | ||
37th | 36 | Adam GILSENAN | Bohermeen CC | 3 | 12:44.049 | 12:51.635 | 13:11.933 | 3.7% | 38:47.537 | 6:56.7 | ||
38th | 37 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 3 | 12:24.842 | 13:01.337 | 13:26.039 | 8.2% | 38:52.038 | 7:01.2 | ||
39th | 38 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 3 | 11:48.426 | 13:14.543 | 13:57.144 | 18.2% | 39:00.039 | 7:09.2 | ||
40th | 85 | Alex BELDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 3 | 12:35.245 | 13:11.641 | 13:24.138 | 6.5% | 39:10.840 | 7:20.0 | ||
41st | 45 | Conor GALLAGHER | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 12:39.047 | 13:11.240 | 13:31.940 | 7.0% | 39:22.041 | 7:31.2 | ||
42nd | 82 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 3 | 12:23.238 | 13:09.739 | 13:56.343 | 12.5% | 39:29.242 | 7:38.4 | ||
43rd | 61 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 12:38.046 | 13:28.045 | 13:34.241 | 7.4% | 39:40.243 | 7:49.4 | ||
44th | 60 | Lewis HOLMES | Matlock CC | 3 | 12:24.239 | 14:03.652 | 13:34.642 | 13.4% | 40:02.444 | 8:11.6 | ||
45th | 44 | Niall MCLOUGHLIN | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 12:29.943 | 13:30.246 | 14:10.147 | 13.4% | 40:10.345 | 8:19.5 | ||
46th | 84 | Charles ENGLEY | Albarosa CC | 3 | 12:47.151 | 13:12.642 | 14:12.348 | 11.1% | 40:12.146 | 8:21.3 | ||
47th | 52 | Corey WHITEFORD | Lanark RT | 3 | 12:48.753 | 13:35.148 | 14:09.946 | 10.6% | 40:33.747 | 8:42.9 | ||
48th | 51 | Elijah KWON | edinburgh RC | 3 | 12:46.350 | 14:00.651 | 14:12.348 | 11.2% | 40:59.148 | 9:08.3 | ||
49th | 54 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 13:02.456 | 13:30.747 | 14:32.952 | 11.6% | 41:06.049 | 9:15.2 | ||
50th | 77 | Toby KERSHAW | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 3 | 12:51.654 | 13:25.644 | 14:49.053 | 15.2% | 41:06.250 | 9:15.4 | ||
51st | 43 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 3 | 12:40.048 | 13:49.949 | 14:53.254 | 17.5% | 41:22.951 | 9:32.1 | ||
52nd | 63 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 13:22.157 | 13:55.850 | 14:27.351 | 8.1% | 41:45.252 | 9:54.4 | ||
53rd | 64 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 13:33.161 | 14:11.954 | 14:08.445 | 4.8% | 41:53.453 | 10:02.6 | ||
54th | 76 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 13:34.462 | 14:11.253 | 14:17.150 | 5.2% | 42:02.754 | 10:11.9 | ||
55th | 66 | Ethan CUERDEN | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 3 | 12:47.652 | 14:16.355 | 15:09.156 | 18.4% | 42:13.155 | 10:22.3 | ||
56th | 70 | George COTTRELL | Poole Wheelers | 3 | 13:02.155 | 14:17.556 | 15:25.360 | 18.3% | 42:45.056 | 10:54.2 | ||
57th | 69 | John CULL | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 3 | 13:27.758 | 14:17.556 | 15:17.658 | 13.6% | 43:02.857 | 11:12.0 | ||
58th | 74 | Dan EASTHAM | Red Rose Olympic CC | 3 | 13:31.159 | 14:40.060 | 15:01.655 | 11.2% | 43:12.758 | 11:21.9 | ||
59th | 80 | Sam SLATER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 13:41.963 | 15:06.964 | 15:16.657 | 11.5% | 44:05.559 | 12:14.7 | ||
60th | 39 | Thomas JAMES | Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 13:45.264 | 15:06.663 | 15:18.959 | 11.4% | 44:10.760 | 12:19.9 | ||
61st | 59 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 3 | 13:54.666 | 14:29.958 | 16:07.562 | 15.9% | 44:31.961 | 12:41.1 | ||
62nd | 86 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 14:13.168 | 15:02.461 | 15:29.961 | 9.0% | 44:45.462 | 12:54.6 | ||
63rd | 75 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 14:00.667 | 14:38.859 | 17:05.466 | 22.0% | 45:44.763 | 13:53.9 | ||
64th | 83 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 13:49.765 | 15:04.162 | 16:56.365 | 22.5% | 45:50.164 | 13:59.3 | ||
65th | 72 | Matthew CALVERT (yth) | Matlock CC | 3 | 14:18.470 | 15:29.266 | 16:10.663 | 13.1% | 45:58.165 | 14:07.3 | ||
66th | 48 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 14:35.772 | 15:25.565 | 16:30.664 | 13.1% | 46:31.866 | 14:41.0 | ||
67th | 49 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 11:59.531 | 15:29.767 | 20:24.367 | 70.2% | 47:53.567 | 16:02.7 | ||
71 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2 | 14:58.074 | 15:46.968 | 5.4% | DNF | |||||
68th | 67 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 13:32.660 | 18:25.271 | 36.0% | 31:57.868 | ||||
69th | 78 | Jake KENNEDY (yth) | Velo Club Lincoln | 2 | 14:26.171 | 18:08.269 | 25.6% | 32:34.369 | ||||
70th | 87 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 15:24.375 | 18:17.670 | 18.7% | 33:41.970 | ||||
35 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 1 | 12:07.233 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
22 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 12:24.239 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
56 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 1 | 14:17.769 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
46 | Luke MURPHY | Killarney CC | 1 | 14:37.573 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
11 | Jamie GOSTICK | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
13 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
16 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
23 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
26 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
28 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
41 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
58 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
62 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
65 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
79 | Finlay HOLLAND | Beeston CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
81 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
88 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 9:43.71 | 9:58.73 | 9:53.91 | 9:56.11 | 2.6% | 39:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Team Flamme Rouge CT | 4 | 9:44.43 | 9:57.51 | 9:54.72 | 9:56.11 | 2.2% | 39:33.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 1 | Daniel BARNES | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 4 | 9:44.02 | 9:58.42 | 10:11.63 | 10:46.15 | 10.6% | 40:40.03 | 1:08.0 | ||
4th | 5 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:57.64 | 10:30.35 | 10:24.64 | 10:46.97 | 8.2% | 41:39.04 | 2:07.0 | ||
5th | 2 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 10:20.58 | 10:29.44 | 10:24.75 | 10:41.24 | 3.3% | 41:56.05 | 2:24.0 | ||
6th | 11 | Adam BENT | Green Jersey RT | 4 | 9:59.25 | 10:42.59 | 10:56.49 | 10:46.36 | 9.5% | 42:24.06 | 2:52.0 | ||
7th | 8 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 10:08.06 | 10:42.59 | 10:47.47 | 10:52.68 | 7.3% | 42:30.07 | 2:58.0 | ||
8th | 7 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 4 | 10:32.515 | 10:38.97 | 10:43.86 | 10:37.13 | 1.8% | 42:32.08 | 3:00.0 | ||
9th | 24 | Darren RAFFERTY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 10:10.07 | 10:40.88 | 10:47.98 | 10:53.89 | 7.2% | 42:32.09 | 3:00.0 | ||
10th | 6 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 10:25.411 | 10:38.86 | 11:03.812 | 11:23.516 | 9.3% | 43:31.010 | 3:59.0 | ||
11th | 14 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Bloodwise QSW | 4 | 10:29.012 | 11:03.514 | 11:00.210 | 11:07.010 | 6.0% | 43:40.011 | 4:08.0 | ||
12th | 16 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 10:29.113 | 10:42.711 | 11:19.915 | 11:10.612 | 8.1% | 43:42.012 | 4:10.0 | ||
13th | 13 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 10:20.58 | 11:01.113 | 11:10.113 | 11:14.814 | 8.8% | 43:46.013 | 4:14.0 | ||
14th | 4 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 10:20.58 | 11:43.925 | 11:01.011 | 11:07.010 | 13.4% | 44:12.014 | 4:40.0 | ||
15th | 37 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 4 | 10:31.614 | 11:13.817 | 11:13.814 | 11:13.313 | 6.7% | 44:13.015 | 4:41.0 | ||
16th | 25 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 10:50.516 | 10:54.412 | 11:29.817 | 11:25.017 | 6.0% | 44:40.016 | 5:08.0 | ||
17th | 10 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing | 4 | 11:01.619 | 11:04.115 | 11:34.519 | 11:18.415 | 5.0% | 44:59.017 | 5:27.0 | ||
18th | 19 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 11:14.022 | 11:04.916 | 11:29.016 | 11:37.918 | 5.0% | 45:26.018 | 5:54.0 | ||
19th | 12 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 4 | 10:57.217 | 11:21.618 | 11:32.518 | 11:55.822 | 8.9% | 45:47.019 | 6:15.0 | ||
20th | 29 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 10:57.718 | 11:43.124 | 11:44.320 | 11:40.719 | 7.1% | 46:06.020 | 6:34.0 | ||
21st | 30 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Fast Test Racing Team | 4 | 11:06.320 | 11:35.821 | 11:51.423 | 11:42.220 | 6.8% | 46:16.021 | 6:44.0 | ||
22nd | 22 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 11:06.921 | 11:36.922 | 11:45.521 | 11:48.021 | 6.2% | 46:17.022 | 6:45.0 | ||
23rd | 17 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 11:26.528 | 11:30.119 | 11:58.224 | 11:57.623 | 4.6% | 46:52.023 | 7:20.0 | ||
24th | 42 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 11:21.627 | 11:35.220 | 11:58.925 | 12:04.424 | 6.3% | 47:00.024 | 7:28.0 | ||
25th | 21 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 11:20.725 | 11:42.323 | 12:13.027 | 12:07.925 | 7.7% | 47:24.025 | 7:52.0 | ||
26th | 18 | Michael NEWALL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 11:21.326 | 11:53.626 | 11:48.922 | 12:32.327 | 10.4% | 47:36.026 | 8:04.0 | ||
27th | 23 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 11:20.424 | 11:58.227 | 12:07.226 | 12:49.230 | 13.1% | 48:15.027 | 8:43.0 | ||
28th | 58 | Jake EDWARDS | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 4 | 11:44.630 | 12:02.828 | 12:37.132 | 12:40.428 | 7.9% | 49:05.028 | 9:33.0 | ||
29th | 34 | Ciaran DIXON | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 12:16.639 | 12:08.829 | 12:21.929 | 12:31.126 | 3.1% | 49:18.029 | 9:46.0 | ||
30th | 27 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 11:43.929 | 12:19.932 | 12:34.131 | 12:53.533 | 9.9% | 49:31.030 | 9:59.0 | ||
31st | 26 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 4 | 11:54.533 | 12:09.730 | 12:44.133 | 12:47.729 | 7.4% | 49:36.031 | 10:04.0 | ||
32nd | 28 | Theo BUGG | Jam Cycling RT | 4 | 12:17.341 | 12:20.233 | 12:26.030 | 12:49.230 | 4.3% | 49:53.032 | 10:21.0 | ||
33rd | 35 | Ruairi COGHLAN | Scott Quanta | 4 | 11:54.131 | 12:38.835 | 12:14.728 | 13:47.942 | 15.9% | 50:35.033 | 11:03.0 | ||
34th | 59 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 12:01.636 | 12:52.937 | 13:08.337 | 13:01.535 | 9.2% | 51:04.034 | 11:32.0 | ||
35th | 38 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 11:54.131 | 13:36.748 | 12:59.535 | 12:58.334 | 14.4% | 51:29.035 | 11:57.0 | ||
36th | 41 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 12:29.243 | 13:03.841 | 13:05.436 | 12:51.632 | 4.8% | 51:30.036 | 11:58.0 | ||
37th | 49 | Duncan CRAWFORD | Dunfermline CC | 4 | 12:00.434 | 12:58.639 | 13:16.540 | 13:14.838 | 10.6% | 51:30.037 | 11:58.0 | ||
38th | 61 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 4 | 12:08.737 | 12:54.838 | 13:19.741 | 13:19.439 | 9.7% | 51:43.038 | 12:11.0 | ||
39th | 55 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 12:29.142 | 13:09.744 | 13:09.438 | 13:13.437 | 5.9% | 52:02.039 | 12:30.0 | ||
40th | 48 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 12:01.535 | 13:11.845 | 13:44.345 | 13:04.336 | 14.2% | 52:02.040 | 12:30.0 | ||
41st | 45 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 4 | 12:29.243 | 12:39.936 | 12:53.334 | 13:59.543 | 12.1% | 52:02.041 | 12:30.0 | ||
42nd | 36 | Paul-Antoine HAGAN | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 12:08.938 | 13:06.042 | 13:30.042 | 13:28.940 | 11.1% | 52:14.042 | 12:42.0 | ||
43rd | 51 | Edward CORDEN | Glossop Kinder Velo CC | 4 | 12:17.040 | 13:18.446 | 13:13.039 | 13:42.941 | 11.7% | 52:31.043 | 12:59.0 | ||
44th | 33 | Somhairle OWENS FISHER | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 12:40.347 | 13:00.040 | 13:36.844 | 14:46.444 | 16.6% | 54:03.044 | 14:31.0 | ||
45th | 52 | Euan SANDERSON | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 4 | 12:41.649 | 13:08.643 | 13:33.743 | 16:26.945 | 29.6% | 55:51.045 | 16:19.0 | ||
46th | 47 | William DYKES | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 3 | 12:39.446 | 12:35.234 | 14:19.846 | 13.9% | 39:34.446 | ||||
47th | 54 | Angus HAYGARTH | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 3 | 12:32.145 | 13:31.247 | 14:23.547 | 14.8% | 40:26.847 | ||||
48th | 53 | Ollie MAYNARD | St Ives CC | 3 | 12:41.448 | 13:42.149 | 14:45.848 | 16.3% | 41:09.348 | ||||
49th | 40 | Angus TOMS | 2 | 11:17.523 | 12:14.431 | 8.4% | 23:31.949 | ||||||
50th | 50 | Tom BLENKINSOP | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic | 2 | 13:33.950 | 14:04.450 | 3.7% | 27:38.350 | |||||
51st | 46 | Thomas STEGEMAN | Fenland Clarion CC | 2 | 13:35.651 | 14:16.351 | 5.0% | 27:51.951 | |||||
52nd | 56 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 13:36.852 | 14:36.952 | 7.4% | 28:13.752 | |||||
53rd | 60 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 14:08.853 | 15:04.453 | 6.6% | 29:13.253 | |||||
20 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Gianni SIEBENS | IKO-CRELAN | 6 | 9:26.41 | 9:38.31 | 9:30.91 | 9:51.51 | 10:02.01 | 10:32.31 | 11.6% | 59:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Arne VRACHTEN | Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen | 6 | 9:48.33 | 9:47.52 | 10:03.13 | 10:15.72 | 10:08.62 | 10:34.13 | 7.9% | 1h00:37.02 | 1:36.0 | ||
3rd | 10 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 6 | 9:49.44 | 9:50.03 | 10:13.74 | 10:25.43 | 10:16.73 | 10:32.82 | 7.4% | 1h01:08.03 | 2:07.0 | ||
4th | 5 | Toby BARNES | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 9:43.52 | 9:58.74 | 9:56.42 | 10:29.74 | 10:37.44 | 10:37.14 | 9.2% | 1h01:23.04 | 2:22.0 | ||
5th | 12 | Callum MACLEOD | Canyon dhb p | 6 | 9:58.66 | 10:18.65 | 10:29.85 | 10:37.65 | 10:51.45 | 10:51.45 | 8.8% | 1h03:07.05 | 4:06.0 | ||
6th | 23 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 6 | 10:18.98 | 10:25.96 | 10:36.97 | 10:51.16 | 10:53.46 | 11:06.27 | 7.6% | 1h04:13.06 | 5:12.0 | ||
7th | 30 | James SWADLING | 8point8 Group | 6 | 10:26.69 | 10:33.27 | 10:33.26 | 11:06.49 | 10:56.97 | 11:13.38 | 7.5% | 1h04:50.07 | 5:49.0 | ||
8th | 8 | Jenson YOUNG | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 9:53.85 | 10:34.48 | 10:58.59 | 11:23.112 | 11:19.59 | 10:53.86 | 15.0% | 1h05:03.08 | 6:02.0 | ||
9th | 32 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 10:43.511 | 10:46.810 | 10:54.38 | 11:04.27 | 11:04.28 | 11:24.810 | 6.4% | 1h05:58.09 | 6:57.0 | ||
10th | 25 | Finn MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 10:09.37 | 10:43.39 | 11:11.112 | 11:27.713 | 11:44.611 | 11:17.29 | 15.6% | 1h06:33.010 | 7:32.0 | ||
11th | 19 | Joe COUKHAM | Prologue Racing Team | 6 | 10:34.710 | 11:10.112 | 11:05.111 | 11:06.28 | 11:37.610 | 11:27.011 | 9.9% | 1h07:01.011 | 8:00.0 | ||
12th | 40 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | ASFRA | 6 | 10:48.913 | 11:01.111 | 10:58.910 | 11:14.510 | 11:51.113 | 12:02.314 | 11.3% | 1h07:57.012 | 8:56.0 | ||
13th | 35 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 10:43.912 | 11:16.913 | 11:29.213 | 11:16.111 | 11:44.912 | 11:33.312 | 9.5% | 1h08:04.013 | 9:03.0 | ||
14th | 7 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 10:50.614 | 11:21.314 | 11:36.514 | 11:53.315 | 11:56.214 | 11:58.213 | 10.4% | 1h09:36.014 | 10:35.0 | ||
15th | 54 | Gabe COLLINS | UEA Velo | 4 | 11:22.115 | 11:35.215 | 11:37.015 | 11:48.914 | 3.9% | 46:23.215 | |||||
16th | 27 | Jack PARRISH | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 11:23.416 | 11:53.217 | 11:53.716 | 11:57.516 | 5.0% | 47:07.816 | |||||
17th | 41 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 11:29.618 | 11:37.716 | 12:03.717 | 12:13.417 | 6.4% | 47:24.417 | |||||
18th | 63 | Ben BISHOP (spt) | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 11:40.619 | 12:09.118 | 12:20.518 | 5.7% | 36:10.218 | ||||||
19th | 38 | Felix PETTERSSON | M?lndals CK | 3 | 11:42.920 | 12:21.019 | 12:46.519 | 9.0% | 36:50.419 | ||||||
20th | 20 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 11:28.717 | 12:31.620 | 13:08.922 | 14.5% | 37:09.220 | ||||||
21st | 56 | Mason HOLLYMAN | Zappi Racing Team | 3 | 11:45.621 | 12:51.522 | 12:51.520 | 9.3% | 37:28.621 | ||||||
22nd | 58 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 11:49.822 | 12:51.121 | 12:58.521 | 9.7% | 37:39.422 | ||||||
23rd | 59 | Matthew LYNN | MTS Cycle Sport | 2 | 13:01.823 | 14:44.923 | 13.2% | 27:46.723 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Lewis CRAVEN | 4 | 9:39.61 | 10:00.11 | 10:14.01 | 10:22.52 | 7.4% | 40:16.11 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 4 | 9:42.13 | 10:10.62 | 10:33.03 | 10:17.81 | 8.7% | 40:43.42 | 27.3s | ||
3rd | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 4 | 9:39.72 | 10:12.23 | 10:33.74 | 10:27.93 | 9.3% | 40:53.43 | 37.3s | ||
4th | 8 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 9:54.04 | 10:17.44 | 10:31.22 | 10:41.24 | 7.9% | 41:23.84 | 1:07.7 | ||
5th | 3 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 4 | 10:00.95 | 10:35.45 | 11:02.65 | 11:06.05 | 10.8% | 42:45.05 | 2:28.9 | ||
6th | 4 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 4 | 10:15.26 | 10:42.56 | 11:14.06 | 11:38.211 | 13.5% | 43:49.76 | 3:33.6 | ||
7th | 11 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 10:28.17 | 11:03.98 | 11:27.610 | 11:36.29 | 10.8% | 44:35.77 | 4:19.6 | ||
8th | 22 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 4 | 10:38.38 | 11:03.87 | 11:41.112 | 11:20.06 | 9.8% | 44:43.18 | 4:27.0 | ||
9th | 34 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 10:49.213 | 11:09.09 | 11:23.87 | 11:27.07 | 5.8% | 44:49.09 | 4:32.9 | ||
10th | 19 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 4 | 10:41.010 | 11:15.611 | 11:25.28 | 11:33.38 | 8.2% | 44:55.110 | 4:39.0 | ||
11th | 5 | Ben EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 10:57.218 | 11:10.010 | 11:25.28 | 11:48.916 | 7.9% | 45:21.211 | 5:05.1 | ||
12th | 32 | Richard KNOWLES | 4 | 10:55.414 | 11:20.515 | 11:45.913 | 11:38.010 | 7.7% | 45:39.812 | 5:23.7 | |||
13th | 30 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 4 | 10:41.811 | 11:18.413 | 11:57.218 | 11:44.213 | 11.7% | 45:41.613 | 5:25.5 | ||
14th | 9 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 10:39.39 | 11:27.918 | 11:49.915 | 11:47.215 | 11.0% | 45:44.314 | 5:28.2 | ||
15th | 7 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 4 | 10:42.512 | 11:16.212 | 11:59.220 | 11:53.917 | 11.9% | 45:51.615 | 5:35.5 | ||
16th | 15 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 4 | 11:07.223 | 11:22.216 | 11:40.911 | 11:45.414 | 5.7% | 45:55.716 | 5:39.6 | ||
17th | 17 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 4 | 10:57.017 | 11:22.717 | 11:47.014 | 11:57.719 | 9.2% | 46:04.517 | 5:48.4 | ||
18th | 12 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 4 | 11:20.429 | 11:20.014 | 11:52.516 | 11:43.212 | 4.8% | 46:16.018 | 5:59.9 | ||
19th | 36 | Simon MUIR | Prima Team Racing | 4 | 11:03.722 | 11:30.720 | 11:52.917 | 12:10.620 | 10.1% | 46:37.919 | 6:21.8 | ||
20th | 24 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 11:02.721 | 11:29.419 | 12:23.127 | 11:55.918 | 12.1% | 46:51.020 | 6:34.9 | ||
21st | 21 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 4 | 10:58.919 | 11:48.325 | 11:57.319 | 12:14.524 | 11.5% | 46:59.121 | 6:43.0 | ||
22nd | 31 | Glen TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 10:55.715 | 11:42.621 | 12:11.823 | 12:21.527 | 13.1% | 47:11.622 | 6:55.5 | ||
23rd | 35 | Alan NIXON | Blumilk.com | 4 | 11:17.626 | 11:45.522 | 12:09.721 | 12:12.221 | 8.1% | 47:25.023 | 7:08.9 | ||
24th | 28 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 11:23.530 | 11:47.723 | 12:10.022 | 12:12.522 | 7.2% | 47:33.624 | 7:17.5 | |||
25th | 23 | Phillip CRAKER | 4 | 11:14.925 | 11:47.723 | 12:16.724 | 12:19.926 | 9.6% | 47:39.325 | 7:23.2 | |||
26th | 20 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 10:59.920 | 12:02.328 | 12:17.425 | 12:38.731 | 15.0% | 47:58.326 | 7:42.2 | ||
27th | 16 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 11:17.727 | 12:02.929 | 12:35.832 | 12:13.423 | 11.5% | 48:09.827 | 7:53.7 | ||
28th | 25 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 4 | 11:20.228 | 11:58.326 | 12:36.933 | 12:21.628 | 11.3% | 48:17.028 | 8:00.9 | ||
29th | 51 | David HAYGARTH | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 11:27.932 | 12:03.230 | 12:30.830 | 12:27.929 | 9.1% | 48:29.729 | 8:13.6 | ||
30th | 37 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 11:11.724 | 12:01.627 | 12:22.826 | 13:02.536 | 16.5% | 48:38.630 | 8:22.5 | ||
31st | 26 | Martin KENNEDY (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 11:30.633 | 12:26.735 | 12:24.728 | 12:28.230 | 8.3% | 48:50.231 | 8:34.1 | ||
32nd | 47 | Ross LITHERLAND | Rapha CC | 4 | 11:48.438 | 12:20.132 | 12:31.331 | 12:19.125 | 6.1% | 48:58.832 | 8:42.7 | ||
33rd | 38 | Dominic RORKE | Didcot Phoenix CC | 4 | 11:24.631 | 12:15.531 | 12:37.534 | 12:44.832 | 11.7% | 49:02.433 | 8:46.3 | ||
34th | 40 | Jason BROOKS | Wilson's Wheels RT | 4 | 11:33.934 | 12:26.434 | 12:28.729 | 12:55.035 | 11.7% | 49:24.034 | 9:07.9 | ||
35th | 29 | Paul COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 4 | 11:41.736 | 12:33.838 | 12:54.937 | 12:51.334 | 10.4% | 50:01.535 | 9:45.4 | ||
36th | 41 | Arthur WILSON | Ilkley CC | 4 | 11:59.639 | 12:29.037 | 12:48.036 | 12:50.433 | 7.1% | 50:07.036 | 9:50.9 | ||
37th | 39 | Mark RAMAGE (vet) | Cliff Pratt Racing | 4 | 12:08.441 | 12:24.833 | 12:46.335 | 13:22.139 | 10.1% | 50:41.537 | 10:25.4 | ||
38th | 27 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 11:45.037 | 12:43.140 | 13:29.443 | 13:04.037 | 14.8% | 51:01.538 | 10:45.4 | ||
39th | 49 | Matt WATERS | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 12:09.342 | 12:28.936 | 13:07.239 | 13:27.844 | 10.8% | 51:13.039 | 10:56.9 | ||
40th | 57 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 4 | 11:38.735 | 12:54.442 | 13:24.241 | 13:24.342 | 15.1% | 51:21.640 | 11:05.5 | ||
41st | 53 | Neil MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 12:29.747 | 12:40.039 | 13:03.438 | 13:16.738 | 6.3% | 51:29.641 | 11:13.5 | ||
42nd | 59 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 12:39.249 | 12:52.041 | 13:07.740 | 13:22.640 | 5.7% | 52:01.542 | 11:45.4 | ||
43rd | 44 | Nathan THOMAS (vet) | Velobants CC | 4 | 12:07.240 | 13:10.543 | 13:38.747 | 13:24.041 | 12.6% | 52:20.443 | 12:04.3 | ||
44th | 50 | Russell GORDON | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 12:23.345 | 13:15.046 | 13:31.945 | 13:27.643 | 9.2% | 52:37.844 | 12:21.7 | ||
45th | 48 | Paul BEATTIE | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 4 | 12:22.544 | 13:14.645 | 13:36.046 | 14:15.847 | 15.3% | 53:28.845 | 13:12.7 | ||
46th | 54 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 4 | 12:33.448 | 13:10.844 | 13:48.248 | 14:07.446 | 12.5% | 53:39.846 | 13:23.7 | ||
47th | 60 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 13:03.452 | 13:34.149 | 13:31.244 | 13:58.545 | 7.0% | 54:07.247 | 13:51.1 | ||
48th | 58 | Tim KERSHAW | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 12:14.043 | 13:33.948 | 13:59.051 | 14:37.948 | 19.6% | 54:24.848 | 14:08.7 | ||
49th | 63 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 3 | 13:03.853 | 13:17.747 | 13:56.750 | 6.7% | 40:18.249 | ||||
50th | 61 | Phillip OLIVER | Rutland CC | 3 | 12:54.651 | 13:34.250 | 14:00.552 | 8.5% | 40:29.350 | ||||
51st | 66 | Daniel VARLEY | 3 | 13:05.355 | 13:39.051 | 13:52.749 | 6.0% | 40:37.051 | |||||
52nd | 52 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 3 | 12:24.146 | 14:06.655 | 14:12.053 | 14.5% | 40:42.752 | ||||
53rd | 43 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 3 | 12:39.850 | 14:11.456 | 14:23.355 | 13.6% | 41:14.553 | ||||
54th | 62 | Matthew EASTWOOD | York Cycleworks | 3 | 13:04.654 | 14:01.453 | 14:20.554 | 9.7% | 41:26.554 | ||||
55th | 46 | Kevin FEARNSHAW | BARBARIAN CC | 3 | 14:43.258 | 13:42.252 | 13:29.342 | 9.1% | 41:54.755 | ||||
56th | 65 | James CORDEN (vet) | 3 | 13:52.257 | 14:02.854 | 14:44.656 | 6.3% | 42:39.656 | |||||
57th | 64 | Jon WALLER | 3 | 13:38.656 | 15:08.057 | 15:46.757 | 15.6% | 44:33.357 | |||||
6 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | 1 | 10:56.716 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
56 | Nigel DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
14 | Morgan DONNELLY (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
33 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
45 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
10 | Jacek NOWAK | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
42 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
18 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
55 | Chris HOGGARD | Cliff Pratt Racing | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 9:28.72 | 9:32.81 | 10:01.31 | 10:02.51 | 10:38.32 | 12.2% | 49:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RTLazerHelmets | 5 | 9:28.31 | 9:47.62 | 10:11.52 | 10:15.92 | 10:32.51 | 11.3% | 50:16.02 | 33.0s | ||
3rd | 5 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 9:43.43 | 10:24.93 | 10:47.64 | 11:04.56 | 11:29.67 | 18.2% | 53:30.03 | 3:47.0 | ||
4th | 3 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | dream cycling | 5 | 10:04.15 | 10:27.64 | 10:37.93 | 11:03.44 | 11:35.310 | 15.1% | 53:48.04 | 4:05.0 | ||
5th | 13 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 10:27.614 | 10:33.75 | 10:50.35 | 11:03.65 | 11:07.73 | 6.4% | 54:03.05 | 4:20.0 | ||
6th | 68 | Ian JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 10:10.68 | 10:45.09 | 10:55.56 | 10:49.83 | 11:29.88 | 13.0% | 54:11.06 | 4:28.0 | ||
7th | 4 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 10:03.64 | 10:43.27 | 11:04.58 | 11:10.58 | 11:15.34 | 11.9% | 54:17.07 | 4:34.0 | ||
8th | 7 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 10:14.49 | 10:43.58 | 10:58.37 | 11:09.67 | 11:22.36 | 11.1% | 54:28.08 | 4:45.0 | |||
9th | 10 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 5 | 10:09.56 | 10:47.311 | 11:22.711 | 11:18.69 | 11:34.09 | 13.9% | 55:12.09 | 5:29.0 | ||
10th | 32 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 10:19.610 | 10:36.66 | 11:17.710 | 11:21.310 | 11:56.113 | 15.6% | 55:31.010 | 5:48.0 | ||
11th | 23 | Mick STYLE | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 10:50.619 | 10:55.512 | 11:17.29 | 11:37.713 | 11:19.15 | 7.2% | 56:00.011 | 6:17.0 | ||
12th | 11 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 10:26.712 | 10:46.710 | 11:37.716 | 11:36.011 | 11:46.111 | 12.7% | 56:13.012 | 6:30.0 | ||
13th | 18 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 10:09.87 | 11:06.815 | 11:33.313 | 11:42.615 | 11:51.712 | 16.7% | 56:24.013 | 6:41.0 | ||
14th | 12 | Leon FIELD | CC Giro | 5 | 10:22.311 | 10:56.213 | 11:37.514 | 11:41.014 | 12:06.214 | 16.7% | 56:43.014 | 7:00.0 | ||
15th | 9 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 5 | 10:27.413 | 10:59.514 | 11:37.615 | 11:36.412 | 12:12.518 | 16.8% | 56:53.015 | 7:10.0 | ||
16th | 16 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RTLazerHelmets | 5 | 10:41.116 | 11:08.317 | 11:29.412 | 12:01.818 | 12:09.615 | 13.8% | 57:30.016 | 7:47.0 | ||
17th | 8 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 5 | 10:39.915 | 11:07.216 | 11:38.217 | 12:04.421 | 12:18.919 | 15.5% | 57:49.017 | 8:06.0 | ||
18th | 17 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 10:47.718 | 11:13.218 | 11:45.720 | 12:05.622 | 12:29.521 | 15.7% | 58:22.018 | 8:39.0 | ||
19th | 38 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 5 | 11:03.624 | 11:30.621 | 11:55.523 | 12:03.019 | 12:10.416 | 10.1% | 58:43.019 | 9:00.0 | ||
20th | 22 | Jim DAVIES (gvet) | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 11:16.127 | 11:34.723 | 11:39.318 | 11:59.617 | 12:25.720 | 10.3% | 58:55.020 | 9:12.0 | ||
21st | 30 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 11:01.822 | 11:40.524 | 11:57.524 | 12:04.020 | 12:11.717 | 10.6% | 58:55.021 | 9:12.0 | ||
22nd | 25 | Nigel DYKES | Lancaster CC | 5 | 10:56.021 | 11:16.719 | 12:05.825 | 12:10.423 | 12:37.223 | 15.4% | 59:06.022 | 9:23.0 | ||
23rd | 14 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 5 | 11:02.723 | 11:45.326 | 11:55.422 | 11:56.116 | 12:35.522 | 14.0% | 59:15.023 | 9:32.0 | ||
24th | 40 | Peter FIELDING-SMITH | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 11:58.146 | 11:49.827 | 11:54.321 | 12:11.724 | 12:38.024 | 6.8% | 1h00:32.024 | 10:49.0 | ||
25th | 33 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 10:46.817 | 11:42.425 | 12:31.732 | 12:49.934 | 13:10.833 | 22.3% | 1h01:02.025 | 11:19.0 | ||
26th | 37 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 11:14.325 | 12:15.439 | 12:11.826 | 12:35.725 | 12:55.926 | 15.1% | 1h01:13.026 | 11:30.0 | ||
27th | 44 | Sean HOBAN | Velo Club Cumbria | 5 | 10:55.720 | 12:06.234 | 12:31.732 | 13:03.940 | 12:43.725 | 19.6% | 1h01:21.027 | 11:38.0 | ||
28th | 55 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 5 | 11:18.428 | 11:57.930 | 12:25.931 | 12:45.532 | 12:56.827 | 14.5% | 1h01:24.028 | 11:41.0 | ||
29th | 35 | Martin PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 11:32.334 | 11:57.429 | 12:18.128 | 12:37.326 | 13:03.330 | 13.1% | 1h01:28.029 | 11:45.0 | ||
30th | 43 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 5 | 11:28.433 | 12:06.935 | 12:20.329 | 12:38.727 | 12:58.028 | 13.0% | 1h01:32.030 | 11:49.0 | ||
31st | 62 | Gareth BUDDO | Cycle Heaven | 5 | 11:51.143 | 11:58.231 | 12:12.827 | 12:51.535 | 13:15.334 | 11.8% | 1h02:09.031 | 12:26.0 | ||
32nd | 19 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 11:38.236 | 11:57.128 | 12:34.334 | 12:43.931 | 13:16.235 | 14.0% | 1h02:10.032 | 12:27.0 | ||
33rd | 49 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 5 | 12:17.851 | 12:10.437 | 12:22.630 | 12:42.428 | 12:59.829 | 6.8% | 1h02:33.033 | 12:50.0 | ||
34th | 15 | Keith SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 11:36.735 | 12:05.332 | 12:44.136 | 13:04.842 | 13:07.032 | 13.0% | 1h02:38.034 | 12:55.0 | ||
35th | 45 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 5 | 11:26.431 | 12:20.840 | 12:47.037 | 13:02.538 | 13:05.731 | 14.5% | 1h02:42.035 | 12:59.0 | ||
36th | 27 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 5 | 11:24.030 | 12:05.633 | 12:49.238 | 13:03.639 | 13:20.636 | 17.0% | 1h02:43.036 | 13:00.0 | ||
37th | 57 | Steve SHEPHERD | 5 | 11:43.841 | 12:08.436 | 12:55.741 | 12:42.529 | 13:26.637 | 14.6% | 1h02:57.037 | 13:14.0 | |||
38th | 28 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 11:23.829 | 12:12.638 | 12:56.844 | 12:59.237 | 13:52.438 | 21.7% | 1h03:25.038 | 13:42.0 | ||
39th | 21 | Graeme GOW | TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture | 4 | 11:27.332 | 12:27.742 | 12:59.845 | 13:04.842 | 14.2% | 49:59.639 | ||||
40th | 31 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 11:39.438 | 12:45.749 | 12:54.040 | 12:42.630 | 10.7% | 50:01.740 | ||||
41st | 24 | Graham HOW | Secret-Training.cc | 4 | 11:56.745 | 12:23.341 | 12:53.339 | 12:48.933 | 7.9% | 50:02.241 | ||||
42nd | 46 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 11:58.146 | 12:51.651 | 12:56.042 | 12:57.036 | 8.2% | 50:42.742 | ||||
43rd | 36 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 11:54.244 | 12:49.450 | 12:56.743 | 13:16.844 | 11.6% | 50:57.143 | ||||
44th | 41 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 11:41.039 | 12:32.045 | 13:06.847 | 13:39.951 | 17.0% | 50:59.744 | ||||
45th | 58 | Ian KENDALL | Liverpool Century RC | 4 | 11:44.042 | 12:29.444 | 13:13.650 | 13:44.352 | 17.1% | 51:11.345 | ||||
46th | 54 | John WOOD | Ilkley CC | 4 | 12:08.549 | 12:40.747 | 13:10.449 | 13:18.045 | 9.5% | 51:17.646 | ||||
47th | 48 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 12:20.652 | 12:29.243 | 13:05.546 | 13:24.847 | 8.7% | 51:20.147 | ||||
48th | 56 | David COLLINS (svet) | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 12:09.950 | 12:45.248 | 13:08.948 | 13:18.646 | 9.4% | 51:22.648 | ||||
49th | 60 | Paul STEADMAN | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 4 | 12:03.648 | 12:36.146 | 13:21.051 | 13:38.549 | 13.1% | 51:39.249 | ||||
50th | 59 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 4 | 12:22.653 | 13:03.953 | 13:37.354 | 14:00.654 | 13.2% | 53:04.450 | ||||
51st | 50 | David JENNAWAY | 4 | 12:38.956 | 12:57.652 | 13:26.452 | 14:14.357 | 12.6% | 53:17.251 | |||||
52nd | 52 | Simon PATEMAN | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 4 | 12:33.755 | 13:38.258 | 13:33.153 | 13:35.648 | 8.6% | 53:20.652 | ||||
53rd | 64 | Ian BROWN | Whitby Wheelers CC | 4 | 12:42.657 | 13:08.654 | 13:44.655 | 13:46.953 | 8.4% | 53:22.753 | ||||
54th | 26 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 4 | 13:02.461 | 13:08.654 | 13:54.956 | 13:39.550 | 6.7% | 53:45.454 | ||||
55th | 34 | Edward BALDWIN (gvet) | Seamons CC | 4 | 12:33.454 | 13:23.456 | 14:05.357 | 14:12.156 | 13.1% | 54:14.255 | ||||
56th | 42 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 11:41.540 | 17:18.064 | 12:35.735 | 13:04.641 | 48.0% | 54:39.856 | ||||
57th | 67 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 4 | 12:54.358 | 13:59.060 | 14:05.658 | 14:07.555 | 9.5% | 55:06.457 | ||||
58th | 63 | Sean BELL (gvet) | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 4 | 12:59.260 | 13:31.157 | 14:12.059 | 14:28.958 | 11.5% | 55:11.258 | ||||
59th | 61 | Ian BRADLEY | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 12:57.659 | 13:38.559 | 14:15.760 | 14:34.859 | 12.5% | 55:26.659 | ||||
60th | 53 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 13:18.062 | 14:03.361 | 14:36.861 | 14:49.460 | 11.5% | 56:47.560 | ||||
61st | 65 | Peter ANDERSON | 4 | 13:54.263 | 14:16.462 | 15:00.062 | 15:26.861 | 11.1% | 58:37.461 | |||||
62nd | 66 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 4 | 13:56.664 | 15:14.763 | 16:22.863 | 17:05.362 | 22.6% | 1h02:39.462 | ||||
20 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | Transition RT | 3 | 11:14.726 | 11:33.422 | 11:42.319 | 4.1% | DNF | ||||||
39 | Gareth HIGHLEY | CC Giro | 2 | 11:38.437 | 11:17.020 | 3.2% | DNF | |||||||
47 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
6 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
51 | Colin SHEARER | Hors catégorie (HC) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
29 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 10:46.51 | 11:10.71 | 11:31.22 | 11:51.22 | 12:11.01 | 13.1% | 57:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 10:47.02 | 11:15.32 | 11:34.63 | 11:42.71 | 12:33.62 | 16.5% | 57:53.02 | 22.0s | ||
3rd | 71 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 11:00.04 | 11:24.84 | 11:26.91 | 11:53.53 | 12:33.62 | 14.2% | 58:19.03 | 48.0s | ||
4th | 72 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 5 | 10:53.93 | 11:21.63 | 11:58.54 | 12:30.75 | 12:46.94 | 17.3% | 59:32.04 | 2:01.0 | ||
5th | 77 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4 | 11:11.45 | 11:52.45 | 12:29.95 | 12:22.84 | 11.7% | 47:56.55 | ||||
6th | 82 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 4 | 11:41.97 | 12:11.26 | 13:01.96 | 13:29.76 | 15.4% | 50:24.76 | ||||
7th | 85 | David ROBINSON (svet) | 4 | 12:28.48 | 13:07.78 | 13:36.98 | 13:55.67 | 11.7% | 53:08.67 | |||||
8th | 80 | Ray PUGH | St Helens CRC | 4 | 12:47.09 | 13:54.610 | 14:05.19 | 14:28.98 | 13.3% | 55:15.68 | ||||
9th | 81 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 12:51.810 | 13:44.09 | 14:10.910 | 14:50.69 | 15.4% | 55:37.39 | ||||
10th | 91 | John GINLEY | Shibden CC | 4 | 14:08.612 | 14:39.211 | 15:14.811 | 15:50.310 | 12.0% | 59:52.910 | ||||
11th | 87 | Christopher THACKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 14:29.013 | 15:46.112 | 16:35.812 | 14.6% | 46:50.911 | |||||
79 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 11:32.06 | 12:38.77 | 13:16.07 | 15.0% | DNF | ||||||
88 | Raymond COCHRANE | Cambridge CC | 1 | 13:21.711 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
86 | James DICKINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
75 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
74 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
78 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
83 | Peter MURRAY (svet) | Salford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
90 | Peter PAYTON | Secret-Training.cc | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
89 | Brendan ROE | Dunfermline CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
84 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Tarteletto - Isorex | 4 | 12:11.22 | 12:33.71 | 12:38.01 | 13:12.22 | 8.3% | 50:35.01 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 12:07.41 | 12:49.52 | 13:03.62 | 13:02.91 | 7.7% | 51:03.02 | 28.0s | ||
3rd | 11 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 12:42.23 | 13:01.13 | 13:09.93 | 13:29.93 | 6.3% | 52:23.03 | 1:48.0 | ||
4th | 22 | Amira MELLOR | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 13:03.84 | 13:31.74 | 14:05.54 | 14:41.96 | 12.5% | 55:23.04 | 4:48.0 | ||
5th | 25 | Christina WIEJAK | Team Jadan Weldtite | 4 | 13:09.65 | 14:08.66 | 14:40.57 | 14:49.38 | 12.6% | 56:48.05 | 6:13.0 | ||
6th | 30 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 13:54.77 | 14:04.15 | 14:39.76 | 14:42.27 | 5.7% | 57:21.06 | 6:46.0 | ||
7th | 49 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 4 | 13:47.96 | 14:59.08 | 14:50.28 | 14:12.74 | 8.6% | 57:50.07 | 7:15.0 | ||
8th | 19 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 14:17.69 | 14:20.17 | 14:36.05 | 14:40.65 | 2.7% | 57:54.08 | 7:19.0 | ||
9th | 32 | Gemma MELTON | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 4 | 13:55.98 | 15:42.410 | 15:54.810 | 15:26.69 | 14.2% | 1h01:00.09 | 10:25.0 | ||
10th | 26 | Emma COLLIER | Stan's No Tubes UK | 4 | 14:40.211 | 15:25.59 | 15:39.89 | 16:39.111 | 13.5% | 1h02:24.010 | 11:49.0 | ||
11th | 50 | Cassandra MACKINTOSH | Rapha CC | 4 | 14:51.812 | 15:47.311 | 15:55.511 | 16:14.610 | 9.3% | 1h02:49.011 | 12:14.0 | ||
12th | 42 | Carly IBBITSON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:36.010 | 15:48.012 | 16:06.112 | 17:05.313 | 17.0% | 1h03:35.012 | 13:00.0 | ||
13th | 51 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 15:13.213 | 16:03.713 | 16:14.613 | 17:01.312 | 11.8% | 1h04:33.013 | 13:58.0 | ||
14th | 52 | Laura CUNNINGHAM | Ronde Works Racing | 3 | 15:35.314 | 16:34.414 | 17:39.614 | 13.3% | 49:49.314 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 3 | 14:08.41 | 12:37.11 | 12:54.32 | 12.1% | 39:39.81 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 0 | n/a | 40:50.02 | -3LAP | |||||
3rd | 56 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 15:14.86 | 13:06.52 | 12:48.91 | 19.0% | 41:10.13 | 1:30.3 | ||
4th | 51 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 3 | 14:39.72 | 13:14.63 | 13:25.64 | 10.7% | 41:20.04 | 1:40.2 | ||
5th | 57 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 14:59.54 | 13:51.35 | 13:23.93 | 11.9% | 42:14.65 | 2:34.8 | ||
6th | 64 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 3 | 15:18.68 | 13:41.24 | 13:38.65 | 12.2% | 42:38.46 | 2:58.6 | ||
7th | 61 | Amelia CEBAK | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 14:59.03 | 13:51.56 | 13:56.36 | 8.1% | 42:46.87 | 3:07.0 | ||
8th | 52 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 3 | 15:04.85 | 14:05.37 | 14:39.78 | 7.0% | 43:49.78 | 4:09.9 | ||
9th | 53 | Cat FERGUSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 15:16.57 | 14:45.59 | 14:31.97 | 5.1% | 44:33.99 | 4:54.1 | ||
10th | 59 | Hannah COCKROFT | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 15:48.511 | 14:22.58 | 14:44.89 | 10.0% | 44:55.710 | 5:15.9 | ||
11th | 62 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 3 | 15:30.69 | 14:59.511 | 15:14.512 | 3.5% | 45:44.711 | 6:04.9 | ||
12th | 60 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 3 | 15:40.010 | 15:32.517 | 15:11.811 | 3.1% | 46:24.212 | 6:44.4 | ||
13th | 65 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 16:28.912 | 14:51.210 | 15:23.313 | 11.0% | 46:43.513 | 7:03.7 | ||
14th | 69 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 3 | 16:31.614 | 15:15.313 | 14:58.510 | 10.4% | 46:45.514 | 7:05.7 | ||
15th | 75 | Anwen NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 16:46.216 | 15:27.216 | 15:50.015 | 8.5% | 48:03.515 | 8:23.7 | ||
16th | 85 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 3 | 16:30.613 | 15:47.619 | 16:27.516 | 4.5% | 48:45.716 | 9:05.9 | ||
17th | 58 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 16:35.115 | 16:27.027 | 15:47.914 | 5.0% | 48:50.017 | 9:10.2 | ||
18th | 71 | Millie THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 17:09.918 | 15:21.415 | 16:38.717 | 11.8% | 49:10.018 | 9:30.2 | ||
19th | 63 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:26.220 | 15:19.914 | 16:47.818 | 13.7% | 49:33.919 | 9:54.1 | ||
20th | 70 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 17:44.426 | 15:14.012 | 16:48.719 | 16.5% | 49:47.120 | 10:07.3 | ||
21st | 76 | Arabella BLACKBURN | Deeside Thistle CC | 2 | 17:30.122 | 15:34.118 | 12.4% | 33:04.221 | ||||
22nd | 78 | Faye WILLIAMS | Rhyl CC | 2 | 17:08.117 | 15:56.221 | 7.5% | 33:04.322 | ||||
23rd | 83 | Amy KOLBERT | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 17:39.024 | 15:48.920 | 11.6% | 33:27.923 | ||||
24th | 79 | Alice COLLING | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 2 | 17:19.419 | 16:18.424 | 6.2% | 33:37.824 | ||||
25th | 88 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 2 | 17:31.523 | 16:14.323 | 7.9% | 33:45.825 | ||||
26th | 81 | Megan LLOYD | Harry Middleton CC | 2 | 17:45.227 | 16:10.922 | 9.7% | 33:56.126 | ||||
27th | 67 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 17:39.225 | 16:26.226 | 7.4% | 34:05.427 | ||||
28th | 74 | Rudie SHEARER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 17:57.229 | 16:19.025 | 10.0% | 34:16.228 | ||||
29th | 77 | Ella TANDY | Solihull CC | 2 | 17:55.828 | 16:29.228 | 8.8% | 34:25.029 | ||||
30th | 68 | Skye WILLIS | Una Forza Racing | 2 | 17:30.021 | 16:57.333 | 3.2% | 34:27.330 | ||||
31st | 87 | Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH | Bronte Tykes CC | 2 | 18:05.530 | 16:30.829 | 9.6% | 34:36.331 | ||||
32nd | 84 | Ellie HARRISON (u18) | Clifton CC | 2 | 19:00.031 | 16:39.730 | 14.0% | 35:39.732 | ||||
33rd | 66 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:04.632 | 16:44.631 | 13.9% | 35:49.233 | ||||
34th | 80 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:45.633 | 16:52.032 | 17.2% | 36:37.634 | ||||
35th | 89 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 2 | 21:22.234 | 21:25.334 | 0.2% | 42:47.535 | ||||
73 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
86 | Grace PORTER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
82 | Gabby SCOTT | North Cheshire Clarion | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
72 | Esther WONG | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Storey Racing | 3 | 10:31.61 | 11:04.71 | 11:27.81 | 8.9% | 33:04.11 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 11:48.92 | 12:01.92 | 12:18.32 | 4.1% | 36:09.12 | 3:05.0 | ||
3rd | 3 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 12:31.44 | 12:45.13 | 12:51.03 | 2.6% | 38:07.53 | 5:03.4 | ||
4th | 7 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 3 | 12:31.33 | 12:52.14 | 13:11.14 | 5.3% | 38:34.54 | 5:30.4 | ||
5th | 6 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 12:34.35 | 12:57.25 | 13:15.05 | 5.4% | 38:46.45 | 5:42.3 | ||
6th | 16 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 3 | 13:12.09 | 13:32.06 | 13:35.67 | 3.0% | 40:18.86 | 7:14.7 | ||
7th | 15 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 3 | 13:02.76 | 13:40.27 | 13:53.78 | 6.5% | 40:36.67 | 7:32.5 | ||
8th | 4 | Hope INGLIS | JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT | 3 | 13:05.47 | 13:51.18 | 14:23.513 | 9.9% | 41:20.08 | 8:15.9 | ||
9th | 12 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 3 | 13:09.28 | 13:59.39 | 14:20.511 | 9.0% | 41:29.09 | 8:24.9 | ||
10th | 14 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 13:51.714 | 14:08.411 | 13:31.96 | 4.5% | 41:32.010 | 8:27.9 | ||
11th | 10 | Amber JUNKER-BRAMELD | VC Londres | 3 | 13:25.611 | 14:00.310 | 14:18.410 | 6.6% | 41:44.211 | 8:40.1 | ||
12th | 8 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 13:35.913 | 14:19.014 | 13:56.89 | 5.3% | 41:51.612 | 8:47.5 | ||
13th | 19 | Eva NEWBY | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 3 | 13:17.310 | 14:26.215 | 14:25.314 | 8.6% | 42:08.713 | 9:04.6 | ||
14th | 9 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 13:31.412 | 14:08.512 | 14:50.016 | 9.7% | 42:29.914 | 9:25.8 | ||
15th | 25 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 3 | 14:23.519 | 14:12.613 | 14:21.212 | 1.3% | 42:57.315 | 9:53.2 | ||
16th | 18 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 3 | 14:04.816 | 14:31.416 | 14:47.115 | 5.0% | 43:23.216 | 10:19.1 | ||
17th | 17 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 14:47.324 | 14:36.117 | 15:11.218 | 4.0% | 44:34.717 | 11:30.6 | ||
18th | 28 | Holly BAILEY | Matlock CC | 3 | 14:04.615 | 15:26.620 | 15:29.620 | 10.1% | 45:00.918 | 11:56.8 | ||
19th | 20 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 14:44.622 | 15:21.118 | 15:08.917 | 4.1% | 45:14.619 | 12:10.5 | ||
20th | 29 | Charlotte DAWSON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 14:17.818 | 15:26.019 | 15:31.621 | 8.6% | 45:15.420 | 12:11.3 | ||
21st | 23 | Hermione PICKERING | TeamJadanWeldtiteViveeVelo | 3 | 14:39.021 | 15:36.124 | 15:19.119 | 6.5% | 45:34.221 | 12:30.1 | ||
22nd | 43 | Katie HADNUM | RFDA | 3 | 14:45.723 | 15:34.422 | 15:35.022 | 5.6% | 45:55.122 | 12:51.0 | ||
23rd | 26 | Erin CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 14:23.519 | 15:28.821 | 16:05.524 | 11.8% | 45:57.723 | 12:53.6 | ||
24th | 22 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 14:15.917 | 15:55.427 | 16:53.428 | 18.4% | 47:04.624 | 14:00.5 | ||
25th | 24 | Katie-Anne CALTON | Solent Pirates | 3 | 15:07.925 | 15:54.326 | 16:38.927 | 10.0% | 47:41.125 | 14:37.0 | ||
26th | 42 | Leah CLEGG | WXC World Racing | 3 | 15:16.127 | 16:01.528 | 16:35.926 | 8.7% | 47:53.526 | 14:49.4 | ||
27th | 21 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 16:48.134 | 15:35.823 | 15:55.223 | 7.7% | 48:19.027 | 15:14.9 | ||
28th | 34 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 15:40.430 | 15:51.425 | 17:07.130 | 9.2% | 48:38.928 | 15:34.8 | ||
29th | 36 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 3 | 15:12.326 | 16:11.129 | 17:28.932 | 15.0% | 48:52.229 | 15:48.1 | ||
30th | 39 | Lola ELLIS | Sportcity Velo | 3 | 15:44.531 | 16:12.030 | 16:59.229 | 7.9% | 48:55.730 | 15:51.6 | ||
31st | 37 | Jacqueline KINSEY | Sportcity Velo | 3 | 16:20.233 | 16:31.031 | 16:29.925 | 1.1% | 49:21.131 | 16:17.0 | ||
32nd | 27 | Morgan LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 3 | 15:33.729 | 16:59.932 | 17:19.931 | 11.4% | 49:53.432 | 16:49.3 | ||
33rd | 32 | Alice ORGILL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 2 | 15:31.128 | 17:35.034 | 13.3% | 33:06.133 | ||||
34th | 40 | Florence WHITELEY | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 15:56.132 | 17:15.933 | 8.3% | 33:12.034 | ||||
35th | 38 | Georgina PASMORE | Avid Sport | 2 | 17:12.236 | 18:02.035 | 4.8% | 35:14.235 | ||||
36th | 41 | Morgan CRUSSELL | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 17:10.835 | 18:36.836 | 8.3% | 35:47.636 | ||||
5 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
33 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
35 | Amie HATTON | Sleaford Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
11 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
31 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
30 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
13 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 12:14.01 | 13:17.31 | 12:55.81 | 13:16.41 | 8.6% | 51:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 12:51.32 | 13:32.92 | 13:48.32 | 13:44.32 | 7.4% | 53:57.02 | 2:14.0 | ||
3rd | 18 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 13:11.33 | 14:08.03 | 14:36.33 | 15:04.74 | 14.3% | 57:00.03 | 5:17.0 | ||
4th | 45 | Lily YOUNG | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 14:12.95 | 14:30.94 | 14:50.44 | 14:44.33 | 4.4% | 58:18.04 | 6:35.0 | ||
5th | 31 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 4 | 13:45.54 | 14:39.95 | 15:01.95 | 15:12.65 | 10.6% | 58:40.05 | 6:57.0 | ||
6th | 29 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:23.37 | 14:50.66 | 15:08.36 | 15:31.86 | 7.9% | 59:54.06 | 8:11.0 | ||
7th | 37 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 14:24.98 | 15:01.77 | 15:31.58 | 15:38.98 | 8.6% | 1h00:37.07 | 8:54.0 | ||
8th | 20 | Amelie WAYTE | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 14:36.49 | 15:19.98 | 15:52.89 | 15:38.57 | 8.7% | 1h01:28.08 | 9:45.0 | ||
9th | 8 | Lucy O'DONNELL | Verge Sport PI Cycles | 4 | 15:01.211 | 16:32.812 | 15:27.87 | 15:53.39 | 10.2% | 1h02:55.09 | 11:12.0 | ||
10th | 33 | Bethany BARNETT | LIV AWOL | 4 | 14:18.46 | 15:37.29 | 16:31.310 | 17:41.110 | 23.6% | 1h04:08.010 | 12:25.0 | ||
11th | 40 | Harley PELL | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 15:15.612 | 16:18.011 | 16:49.411 | 10.2% | 48:23.011 | ||||
12th | 13 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 15:00.710 | 16:09.410 | 17:18.212 | 15.3% | 48:28.312 | ||||
13th | 43 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 3 | 15:20.913 | 16:42.413 | 18:14.213 | 18.8% | 50:17.513 | ||||
14th | 55 | Erin AVILL | RFDA | 2 | 16:07.814 | 17:17.514 | 7.2% | 33:25.314 | |||||
15th | 47 | Martha LEBENTZ | Tofauti Everyone Active | 2 | 16:38.915 | 18:01.515 | 8.3% | 34:40.415 | |||||
16th | 56 | Annabel RAMSAY | JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT | 2 | 18:56.216 | 21:04.816 | 11.3% | 40:01.016 | |||||
44 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 0 | n/a |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 11:15.11 | 12:01.81 | 12:26.31 | 12:36.11 | 12.0% | 48:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Katie SCOTT | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 4 | 12:18.12 | 13:09.62 | 13:32.32 | 13:50.73 | 12.5% | 52:51.02 | 4:32.0 | ||
3rd | 5 | Sophie THACKRAY | Scott racing | 4 | 12:20.83 | 13:37.44 | 13:33.03 | 13:50.22 | 12.1% | 53:21.03 | 5:02.0 | ||
4th | 12 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 12:53.64 | 13:30.23 | 13:48.34 | 14:04.64 | 9.2% | 54:17.04 | 5:58.0 | ||
5th | 16 | Marie LYNN | Team Jadan Weldtite | 4 | 12:59.26 | 14:05.85 | 14:32.45 | 14:58.67 | 15.3% | 56:36.05 | 8:17.0 | ||
6th | 24 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 13:29.97 | 14:37.97 | 14:37.16 | 14:53.35 | 10.3% | 57:38.06 | 9:19.0 | ||
7th | 14 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves RT | 4 | 12:56.45 | 14:40.98 | 14:49.47 | 15:20.29 | 18.5% | 57:47.07 | 9:28.0 | ||
8th | 53 | Elspeth GRACE | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 13:59.29 | 14:28.16 | 14:50.88 | 14:53.86 | 6.5% | 58:12.08 | 9:53.0 | ||
9th | 21 | Emily ASHWOOD | LIV AWOL | 4 | 14:43.012 | 15:03.610 | 14:59.39 | 15:10.28 | 3.1% | 59:56.09 | 11:37.0 | ||
10th | 15 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 13:52.98 | 14:58.29 | 15:44.211 | 15:58.810 | 15.1% | 1h00:34.010 | 12:15.0 | ||
11th | 46 | Hannah BAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 14:37.810 | 15:40.211 | 15:37.010 | 16:40.312 | 14.0% | 1h02:35.011 | 14:16.0 | ||
12th | 28 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 14:38.111 | 16:00.912 | 16:03.912 | 16:13.411 | 10.9% | 1h02:56.012 | 14:37.0 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 11:25.21 | 12:39.31 | 13:36.14 | 19.1% | 37:40.71 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves RT | 3 | 11:51.12 | 13:08.22 | 13:23.71 | 13.0% | 38:23.12 | 42.4s | ||
3rd | 9 | Caroline REUTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 12:18.53 | 13:17.03 | 13:30.62 | 9.8% | 39:06.13 | 1:25.4 | ||
4th | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 3 | 12:44.85 | 13:24.24 | 13:33.03 | 6.3% | 39:42.04 | 2:01.3 | ||
5th | 8 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 3 | 12:42.44 | 13:38.55 | 14:04.45 | 10.8% | 40:25.35 | 2:44.6 | ||
6th | 4 | Helen DUSSEK | GardenShedUKSCOTTVergeSport | 3 | 12:53.16 | 14:08.77 | 14:20.76 | 11.3% | 41:22.56 | 3:41.8 | ||
7th | 10 | Alicia LISLE | OVB | 3 | 12:59.87 | 14:09.58 | 14:37.37 | 12.5% | 41:46.67 | 4:05.9 | ||
8th | 6 | Catriona ROSS | Bridport CC | 3 | 13:04.98 | 14:05.46 | 14:45.38 | 12.8% | 41:55.68 | 4:14.9 | ||
9th | 7 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 3 | 13:21.510 | 14:29.29 | 14:47.29 | 10.7% | 42:37.99 | 4:57.2 | ||
10th | 11 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | 3 | 13:13.69 | 14:36.910 | 14:54.810 | 12.8% | 42:45.310 | 5:04.6 | ||
11th | 5 | Zoe CODD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 13:21.711 | 14:43.211 | 15:10.911 | 13.6% | 43:15.711 | 5:35.0 | ||
12th | 14 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 14:14.912 | 15:30.312 | 15:59.412 | 12.2% | 45:44.512 | 8:03.8 | ||
13th | 16 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 3 | 15:07.713 | 16:38.413 | 16:54.213 | 11.7% | 48:40.213 | 10:59.5 | ||
14th | 15 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 16:06.514 | 17:23.214 | 19:47.214 | 22.8% | 53:17.014 | 15:36.3 | ||
12 | Chloe DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
13 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 14:35.12 | 14:48.53 | 14:30.51 | 2.1% | 43:54.01 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 14:40.23 | 14:41.52 | 14:49.02 | 1.0% | 44:10.72 | 16.7s | ||
3rd | 73 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 3 | 14:24.91 | 14:22.21 | 15:26.83 | 7.5% | 44:14.03 | 20.0s | ||
4th | 79 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 3 | 16:20.25 | 16:11.74 | 16:23.25 | 1.2% | 48:55.04 | 5:01.0 | ||
5th | 74 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 3 | 16:46.16 | 16:46.36 | 15:54.34 | 5.4% | 49:26.75 | 5:32.7 | ||
6th | 75 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 16:06.34 | 16:46.05 | 16:37.66 | 4.1% | 49:29.96 | 5:35.9 | ||
7th | 78 | Jacqui SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 3 | 18:03.57 | 18:06.37 | 18:42.77 | 3.6% | 54:52.57 | 10:58.5 | ||
77 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT 23 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
76 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 3 | 14:22.91 | 14:22.41 | 14:30.01 | 0.9% | 43:15.41 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Sally REID | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 14:58.52 | 15:38.72 | 15:44.62 | 5.1% | 46:22.02 | 3:06.6 | ||
3rd | 104 | Suzanne YOUNG | Vitfor | 3 | 15:47.33 | 16:30.83 | 16:25.03 | 4.6% | 48:43.13 | 5:27.7 | ||
4th | 103 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 17:46.84 | 18:10.64 | 17:31.54 | 3.7% | 53:29.04 | 10:13.6 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified