withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

UK CX National Champs '20, Shrewsbury Sports Village

Results (748)Photos (9,073)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Tom PIDCOCK Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team)78:46.718:20.618:15.618:25.418:25.218:29.818:36.216.3%59:19.01-
2nd18Ben TULETT CORENDON-CIRCUS78:57.238:31.328:39.748:43.728:46.428:49.748:54.835.1%1h01:23.022:04.0
3rd5Cameron MASON Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team)79:12.868:41.348:37.438:47.648:47.838:44.728:42.626.8%1h01:34.032:15.0
4th3Ben TURNER (u23) Creafin-Fristads79:03.448:39.338:51.058:44.438:51.048:45.738:56.844.6%1h01:52.042:33.0
5th2Thomas MEIN Tarteletto - Isorex78:54.928:47.858:28.129:02.158:56.359:26.369:41.01014.3%1h03:17.053:58.0
6th13Lewis ASKEY Equipe Cycliste Continentale79:21.578:50.469:20.9109:09.669:21.879:27.289:11.056.9%1h04:42.065:23.0
7th7Sean FLYNN Team Inspired79:32.3139:10.7109:15.789:18.379:21.469:13.059:15.763.9%1h05:07.075:48.0
8th4Ian FIELD Neon-Velo Cycling Team79:21.579:03.889:09.569:19.489:39.2119:26.479:39.286.5%1h05:39.086:20.0
9th16Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli710:05.2269:00.879:12.279:26.8109:39.0109:28.399:36.6711.9%1h06:29.097:10.0
10th9Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli79:50.6189:10.599:16.799:21.999:34.399:41.1109:42.0117.3%1h06:37.0107:18.0
11th15Nick CRAIG Scott racing710:00.6229:16.9149:26.0149:27.9119:34.089:41.5119:39.897.8%1h07:07.0117:48.0
12th6Toby BARNES Cero - Cycle Division RT79:10.759:15.1139:27.3159:48.0189:43.9129:49.91310:17.61412.1%1h07:32.0128:13.0
13th33Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team79:28.499:21.8159:27.7169:35.81310:12.2189:55.1159:59.6129.0%1h08:01.0138:42.0
14th50Pete MATTHEWS Leicestershire RC710:04.1259:14.1129:25.7129:42.21510:03.2159:44.41210:10.11310.1%1h08:24.0149:05.0
15th14George THOMPSON (elt) Rose RT710:02.0239:30.8179:25.7129:44.9179:50.8139:51.51410:17.6149.2%1h08:43.0159:24.0
16th11Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing59:36.6159:12.6119:23.7119:32.21211:24.725          23.9%49:09.816
17th22Sam ALLEN (elt) Pedalon59:59.8219:35.5209:41.7179:40.31410:15.221          6.9%49:12.517
18th17Leon MAZZONE 59:36.6159:29.2169:58.8229:59.31910:10.617          7.3%49:14.518
19th54Joseph BECKINGSALE Wales Racing Academy510:05.5279:31.3189:51.3189:42.41610:14.219          7.5%49:24.719
20th20Sam SMITH (u23) Magspeed Racing59:31.01210:00.23210:02.32410:15.9249:51.714          7.9%49:41.120
21st19Joe COUKHAM Shibden CC59:39.8179:42.02310:03.52510:02.42010:14.720          6.0%49:42.421
22nd24James SWADLING 8point8 Group59:28.9109:36.72210:21.13210:20.52510:30.024          10.7%50:17.222
23rd49Jake WOMERSLEY Shibden CC510:08.3289:44.4249:58.32010:12.02210:17.822          5.7%50:20.823
24th76Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site510:12.3299:52.52610:01.02310:12.12310:06.316          3.3%50:24.224
25th51Neil PHILLIPS (elt) TEKKERZ CC510:12.8309:54.7289:58.42110:07.02110:19.223          4.1%50:32.125
26th41William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing49:59.3209:47.52510:25.03310:26.428               6.6%40:38.226
27th60Finn MANSFIELD Cero - Cycle Division RT410:16.23310:02.93310:12.52710:21.826               3.1%40:53.427
28th23Michael BUTLER GLP RT410:15.2329:55.92910:28.43610:36.629               6.8%41:16.128
29th28David EARTH Steve Poole Plant Hire410:14.0319:57.93110:28.03510:40.233               7.1%41:20.129
30th30Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC410:18.63510:14.73410:09.52610:43.036               5.5%41:25.830
31st27Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm410:18.33410:15.63510:13.82810:42.334               4.6%41:30.031
32nd21Josh JONES ZeroBC410:22.7369:55.92910:38.43810:38.432               7.1%41:35.432
33rd38Samuel MORRIS (u23) Loughborough Students CC49:54.0199:53.52710:16.33011:35.840               17.2%41:39.633
34th32Cai DAVIES (elt) Finchley Racing Team410:02.92410:20.83910:43.54010:37.631               6.7%41:44.834
35th36Thomas NIGHTINGALE Orbea Racing Team410:35.94010:19.13710:17.23110:37.230               3.2%41:49.435
36th67Felix BARKER ActiveEdge RT410:53.14810:16.73610:27.63410:25.427               5.9%42:02.836
37th65Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing410:36.44110:22.54010:31.63710:42.334               3.2%42:12.837
38th64Bruce DALTON 410:27.73710:26.04110:48.44310:48.637               3.6%42:30.738
39th44Clarke JAMES Abergavenny RC410:44.14410:27.74210:43.33910:55.938               4.5%42:51.039
40th48Jack PARRISH Forest Side Riders410:29.13810:34.64410:46.54111:16.539               7.5%43:06.740
41st25Jake JACKSON (u23) Ellmore Factory Racing310:31.83910:19.93811:12.849                    8.5%32:04.541
42nd52Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC310:57.85110:32.54310:52.344                    4.0%32:22.642
43rd29James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW310:54.34910:56.24810:57.045                    0.4%32:47.543
44th40Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC310:57.15010:55.24711:06.948                    1.8%32:59.244
45th34Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing310:51.74710:49.94511:19.652                    4.6%33:01.245
46th71Robert WATSON Paceline Cycles North310:40.54211:56.96210:46.742                    11.9%33:24.146
47th35Karl NORFOLK Pedalon311:05.25211:05.85111:14.350                    1.4%33:25.347
48th37Tristan DAVIES (elt) Mid Devon CC310:49.04511:38.95911:06.647                    7.7%33:34.548
49th91Alistair THORNTON 311:09.15311:04.34911:23.453                    2.9%33:36.849
50th59Corey BALE Cycle Team OnForm310:43.04311:18.15311:38.957                    8.7%33:40.050
51st66Jimmy SMITH Team Chronomaster311:29.55810:52.54611:19.151                    5.7%33:41.151
52nd77Tom MAZZONE bBrotherUK / VitusProCyclingp310:51.54611:20.55411:43.958                    8.0%33:55.952
53rd53Ben SAMPSON LBRCC311:29.45711:23.35711:03.846                    3.9%33:56.553
54th74Tim DOOLE Maybush CC311:18.75511:13.05211:30.255                    2.6%34:01.954
55th68Phil WILKS Sotonia CC311:29.85911:21.35511:30.456                    1.3%34:21.555
56th55Benjamin SHUCKSMITH Ellmore Factory Racing311:34.86011:04.85011:44.759                    6.0%34:24.356
57th61Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers311:11.85411:22.95611:55.160                    6.4%34:29.857
58th45Dale TAYLOR R M Cycling (RMCC)311:28.05611:36.65811:28.954                    1.2%34:33.558
59th84Robin GODDEN Sunday Echappúe311:43.26411:48.36111:58.861                    2.2%35:30.359
60th56Bruce JOHNSTON Leicestershire RC311:35.06112:01.36312:00.862                    3.8%35:37.160
61st75Edward BIRDSALL* 311:51.36611:43.76012:16.963                    4.7%35:51.961
62nd78Alexander HARPER The MI Racing Academy211:40.66212:08.565                         4.0%23:49.162
63rd81Sam BRADLEY Ellmore Factory Racing211:46.56512:05.964                         2.7%23:52.463
64th87Daniel WEALE VC Deal211:57.76712:28.766                         4.3%24:26.464
65th79Tom FLETCHER (2) 212:22.26813:02.967                         5.5%25:25.165
66th83Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC212:29.46913:03.268                         4.5%25:32.666
67th89Adam FIELDHOUSE 213:44.77015:16.369                         11.1%29:01.067
68th88Paul DABLE cc etupes214:13.47115:37.270                         9.8%29:50.668
10Callum MACLEOD Canyon dhbBloor Homes39:30.8119:31.8199:54.719                    4.2%     DNF
8Jenson YOUNG Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport39:35.9149:36.22110:14.529                    6.7%     DNF
82Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma's RT111:40.662                              n/a     DNF

Male: U14  Lap chart Spread

90 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion48:42.018:31.418:34.018:55.614.7%34:42.91-
2nd2Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Slipstreamers49:01.528:39.238:40.729:00.764.3%35:22.0239.1s
3rd6Joseph COSGROVE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS49:16.968:40.649:02.148:58.957.0%35:58.531:15.6
4th12Alfie DAVIES (1) A Cycling49:43.2148:38.428:51.038:56.3312.5%36:08.841:25.9
5th8Lewis TINSLEY Rotor RT49:05.539:09.8129:06.369:02.071.4%36:23.651:40.7
6th9Joshua JACKSON The MI Racing Academy49:05.959:09.6119:29.2168:58.545.7%36:43.262:00.3
7th23Will ROBERTS (u16) Derwentside CC49:20.588:57.359:13.099:19.294.3%36:49.872:06.9
8th33Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy49:26.1109:04.789:27.6148:55.825.9%36:54.282:11.3
9th3Alfie AMEY db Racing49:05.748:59.169:08.279:42.3208.0%36:55.292:12.3
10th16Bryn LAWRENCE C&N Cycles RT49:23.699:00.279:25.3129:25.3124.6%37:14.3102:31.4
11th22Harry WARDLE Clifton CC49:30.5119:05.199:05.159:39.8186.4%37:20.4112:37.5
12th11Ethan STORTI Welwyn Wheelers CC49:19.179:10.8139:28.0159:43.4215.9%37:41.2122:58.3
13th39Joseph WRIGHT Minehead Merlins49:56.6209:24.4199:12.089:20.0118.1%37:53.0133:10.1
14th13Edward CHARLES (u18) Charlotteville CC49:53.0189:15.2149:23.1119:29.3146.8%38:00.4143:17.5
15th28Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers410:01.8259:19.5159:16.6109:31.2168.1%38:08.9153:26.0
16th4Spencer CORDER Rotor RT49:58.4229:25.4209:26.9139:32.0175.8%38:22.6163:39.7
17th5Oscar MARTIN (u18) Rotor RT410:02.8279:22.8169:44.2259:15.288.6%38:25.0173:42.1
18th34Arran CAIRNS Derwentside CC49:59.3239:31.0239:32.9209:30.6155.0%38:33.7183:50.8
19th63Patrick CASEY East Bradford CC410:12.8299:32.4249:29.8179:19.8109.5%38:34.8193:51.9
20th30Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC410:02.4269:27.1219:32.2189:41.8196.2%38:43.5204:00.6
21st21Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT49:41.7139:09.11010:10.1369:47.12211.1%38:48.0214:05.1
22nd56Alex POULSTON Birkenhead North End CC410:01.4249:23.7189:32.5199:55.0246.7%38:52.5224:09.6
23rd17Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers49:39.3129:47.8349:42.3249:52.1232.2%39:01.4234:18.5
24th20Oscar AMEY db Racing49:49.5169:23.0179:50.52910:02.4347.0%39:05.2244:22.3
25th43Innes MCDONALD edinburgh RC410:16.2319:39.1259:41.7239:28.6138.4%39:05.5254:22.6
26th24Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC49:50.1179:40.5269:38.5229:56.5273.1%39:05.6264:22.7
27th32Denholm EDWARDS Clifton CC410:19.4339:41.5279:33.1219:55.9268.1%39:30.0274:47.1
28th15Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire Clarion49:49.1159:45.5309:59.03310:00.2302.5%39:33.8284:50.9
29th7Callum EVANS (u18) Sleaford Wheelers CC49:53.5199:42.8299:58.33110:00.2303.0%39:34.7294:51.8
30th50Noah ELLISON Shibden CC410:14.2309:41.9289:50.0289:57.9285.6%39:43.9305:01.0
31st25Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC410:08.1289:48.1359:57.8309:55.6253.4%39:49.5315:06.6
32nd42Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark410:23.5369:27.62210:09.33510:00.7339.8%40:00.9325:18.0
33rd58Matthew BELL (u18) Beacon Wheelers410:20.53410:00.5389:48.2279:59.6295.5%40:08.8335:25.9
34th61Cian EVANS The Bulls410:41.14310:08.3419:46.52610:00.5329.3%40:36.4345:53.5
35th38Ben MELLOR Matlock CC410:16.8329:51.83610:22.34010:06.7355.2%40:37.6355:54.7
36th57Luke JONES (juv) Welland Valley CC49:57.12110:12.9439:58.43210:36.1416.5%40:44.4366:01.5
37th60John WHITE (u18) North Cheshire Clarion410:26.23810:03.83910:01.43410:18.9374.1%40:50.3376:07.4
38th14Alex TAYLOR (jun) Oxonian CC410:22.1359:58.63710:28.64410:23.8385.0%41:13.1386:30.2
39th19Max BUFTON Hafren CC410:39.24110:07.64010:13.93710:13.9365.2%41:14.6396:31.7
40th69Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing410:40.8429:46.43110:24.54210:26.5399.3%41:18.2406:35.3
41st59Ewan DIX DartmoorVeloCareControlSystem410:33.8399:46.73210:21.23910:49.14410.6%41:30.7416:47.8
42nd35Joel HURT Team Ribble410:24.0379:47.03310:29.54511:26.95517.0%42:07.4427:24.5
43rd71Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo411:06.35410:17.74510:19.23810:35.9407.9%42:19.1437:36.2
44th37Harrison MORROLL Cycle Derby CC0                    n/a42:25.044-4LAP
45th46Ryan OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC410:53.14710:32.55110:48.04810:38.1423.3%42:51.6458:08.7
46th49Tom JACKSON (u18) Newport Shropshire CC410:41.64410:11.34210:49.85011:17.95010.9%43:00.5468:17.6
47th18Callum JONES (u18) Cycle Derby CC410:45.04510:24.74910:28.14311:23.4529.4%43:01.1478:18.2
48th53Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport410:38.14010:20.44611:02.05311:06.8467.5%43:07.2488:24.3
49th45Toby PULLAN Cambridge Junior CC411:05.25210:36.25210:45.64710:47.1434.6%43:14.0498:31.1
50th29Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy411:00.54910:23.34810:49.34911:05.7456.8%43:18.7508:35.8
51st65George WATCH Minehead Merlins410:48.14610:30.15010:58.95211:09.4476.2%43:26.5518:43.6
52nd80William SALTER Tri UK411:05.75310:17.14410:54.55111:12.1498.9%43:29.5528:46.6
53rd76Jamie STEWART (u18) Holmfirth CC411:18.66110:47.45410:37.14611:11.6486.5%43:54.7539:11.8
54th66Josh DARLOW Stratford CC410:59.44810:36.35311:23.35811:18.2517.4%44:17.3549:34.4
55th48Charlie HOYLE NEWARK CASTLE CC411:28.06310:23.04710:23.04112:24.76319.5%44:38.5559:55.6
56th40Adam JONES (u16) BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized411:15.15910:50.85611:05.95411:45.6578.4%44:57.45610:14.5
57th52Luke MANNINGS Halesowen A & CC411:07.25511:03.35911:19.65711:33.9564.6%45:03.95710:21.0
58th67Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC411:27.06210:51.65711:12.25611:54.0609.6%45:24.75810:41.8
59th84Jack LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set411:34.06511:14.36411:11.05511:26.7543.4%45:25.95910:43.0
60th31Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC411:01.65010:59.75811:37.96011:47.4587.2%45:26.76010:43.8
61st70Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) WORX Factory Racing411:17.86011:19.46511:35.95911:24.3532.7%45:37.46110:54.5
62nd51James INGHAM Cycle Sport Pendle411:12.95811:12.96211:49.86611:52.0595.8%46:07.56211:24.6
63rd64Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RT411:03.35111:03.35911:52.86812:10.56110.1%46:09.86311:26.9
64th41Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC411:11.85711:10.66111:48.66512:24.56211.0%46:35.46411:52.5
65th55Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers411:34.96610:50.45511:40.16213:16.86422.5%47:22.16512:39.2
66th44Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo RT311:30.16411:49.47111:38.061     2.8%34:57.566
67th81Luca BEDNAREK Albarosa CC311:44.36911:20.16611:57.670     5.5%35:02.067
68th36Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC311:07.55611:14.06312:44.175     14.5%35:05.668
69th74William FLATAU Charlotteville CC311:39.26811:43.57011:43.064     0.6%35:05.769
70th54Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC311:51.77111:32.36811:42.363     2.8%35:06.370
71st82Matthew PEACE Shibden CC311:55.57211:29.96711:49.967     3.7%35:15.371
72nd90George JOYCE (jun) Hafren CC311:37.86711:38.26912:07.072     4.2%35:23.072
73rd83Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC311:56.37311:56.37211:56.369     0.0%35:48.973
74th75Stanley KENT London Dynamo311:51.17012:17.27512:17.273     3.7%36:25.574
75th77Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC312:58.67712:00.97312:25.574     8.0%37:25.075
76th85Lucas ELWELL East Bradford CC313:03.07812:37.47612:02.571     8.4%37:42.976
77th89Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC312:34.57612:08.07413:16.278     9.4%37:58.777
78th87Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT312:28.77512:50.27712:46.076     2.9%38:04.978
79th73Sam BROWNSWORD Solihull CC312:19.37413:31.77812:52.077     9.8%38:43.079
80th86Callum PRIOR Team Milton Keynes314:36.07916:58.97918:21.779     25.8%49:56.680
72Henry BARKER-PINE Matlock CC0                    n/a     DNS
62Tom BROOKES (2) Halesowen A & CC0                    n/a     DNS
79Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon0                    n/a     DNS
78Oscar DAVIES Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print0                    n/a     DNS
27Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC0                    n/a     DNS
88Thomas HEPTON Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC0                    n/a     DNS
47Mak LARKIN Rotor RT0                    n/a     DNS
26Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CC0                    n/a     DNS
68Ben SCOTT (jun) Racing Metro 150                    n/a     DNS
10Finlay TARLING WORX Factory Racing0                    n/a     DNS

Male: U16  Lap chart Spread

96 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing47:37.417:45.717:52.418:17.138.7%31:32.51-
2nd12Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek47:49.278:03.258:19.428:00.416.4%32:12.1239.6s
3rd9Ben ASKEY Backstedt Cycling47:43.857:59.228:22.538:12.028.3%32:17.4344.9s
4th17Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC47:38.748:02.748:24.858:22.2410.1%32:28.2455.7s
5th5Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo47:38.038:03.668:24.048:47.51515.2%32:53.151:20.6
6th2Nathan SMITH (jun) Birkenhead North End CC47:48.967:59.738:29.998:47.11412.4%33:05.561:33.0
7th27Oliver HALLIDAY Hetton Hawks CC48:05.998:07.078:39.5128:32.676.9%33:24.971:52.4
8th1Joseph SMITH (u23) Iceni Velo48:00.588:27.6108:26.978:33.086.8%33:28.081:55.5
9th11Jamie GOSTICK BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized48:21.0208:10.588:26.168:43.5126.7%33:40.992:08.4
10th25Tom SCOTT (elt) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley48:08.1108:28.1118:40.3138:27.056.6%33:43.5102:11.0
11th19Jude CHAMBERLAIN The MI Racing Academy48:11.2118:17.898:44.6148:38.296.8%33:51.7112:19.2
12th14Harry COCKROFT Malvern cycle sport48:19.8198:29.2128:30.1108:40.9104.2%33:59.9122:27.4
13th38Oliver PEACE Shibden CC48:18.2168:32.9148:31.5118:42.7114.9%34:05.1132:32.6
14th13Bjoern KOERDT East Bradford RT48:14.4128:31.6138:50.4188:49.8167.3%34:26.2142:53.7
15th16Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT48:15.6148:33.7158:49.2178:50.5177.0%34:28.9152:56.4
16th10Griff LEWIS Ystwyth CC48:15.4138:37.1178:52.4208:44.8137.5%34:29.7162:57.2
17th53Scott FISHER (elt) Barrow Central Wheelers48:48.7298:42.2208:28.388:32.164.0%34:31.3172:58.8
18th54Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden CC48:35.1268:35.1168:44.6149:03.3225.5%34:58.1183:25.6
19th30Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon48:23.9248:46.1228:51.5199:02.5217.7%35:04.2193:31.7
20th7Ferdie PARSONS VC Jubilee48:19.4188:48.6248:46.3169:16.73211.5%35:10.9203:38.4
21st22Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC48:23.4238:41.8188:54.8229:14.22710.1%35:14.1213:41.6
22nd39William RYAN Solihull CC48:19.0178:50.8259:04.9259:03.6239.2%35:18.3223:45.8
23rd75Harry ELLISON Shibden CC48:22.9228:41.9199:00.8249:15.23010.4%35:20.8233:48.3
24th8Jensen WINDSOR Velo Club Lincoln48:32.4258:48.1238:58.8239:02.3205.8%35:21.6243:49.1
25th37Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC48:22.7218:53.7279:06.1269:10.0249.4%35:32.6254:00.1
26th29George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC48:44.4288:44.4219:18.2339:14.8296.4%36:01.8264:29.3
27th80Sebastian CUMING East Bradford RT49:18.9468:50.8258:53.9219:00.9195.3%36:04.4274:31.9
28th6Chris HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme48:17.0158:56.9289:17.5319:44.94917.7%36:16.3284:43.8
29th49Daniel WOOD (jun) East Bradford RT49:12.5429:04.2339:08.1279:00.3182.3%36:25.0294:52.5
30th15Dominic BELL C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC48:49.3309:14.5399:14.5299:14.5284.8%36:32.8305:00.3
31st33Harry JORDAN (jun) ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM48:43.7279:02.4329:20.0359:35.7449.9%36:41.7315:09.2
32nd20Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers CC48:59.7369:00.7319:22.5389:29.0385.4%36:51.8325:19.3
33rd57Raphael TABINER North Cheshire Clarion48:54.0339:07.3349:16.4309:38.2458.3%36:55.8335:23.3
34th48Oscar PRATT VC Venta49:05.9409:13.0389:21.6379:24.5363.4%37:04.8345:32.3
35th31Daniel LLOYD VC Londres49:19.3479:17.1419:14.0289:15.8311.0%37:06.3355:33.8
36th23Frederick FULLER edinburgh RC48:54.9359:27.1469:31.5409:13.5266.8%37:07.0365:34.5
37th24Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC48:52.0329:32.1509:33.0429:21.4337.7%37:18.4375:45.9
38th32Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF49:00.0379:00.0309:45.9489:33.4418.5%37:19.2385:46.7
39th41Reuben OAKLEY 49:12.9438:57.5299:27.0399:43.6488.6%37:20.9395:48.4
40th3Oliver AKERS Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport17:37.72               n/a37:21.040-3LAP
41st44Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC49:20.1489:31.0489:19.6349:13.3253.2%37:24.0415:51.5
42nd68Callum WATSON East Bradford RT48:54.6349:45.6589:17.5319:35.2439.5%37:32.8426:00.3
43rd89Daniel HOLMES Derwentside CC49:37.9619:10.6369:21.2369:23.3355.0%37:33.0436:00.5
44th40Nathan HARDY Welwyn Wheelers CC48:51.5319:42.5579:54.6539:27.13711.9%37:55.6446:23.1
45th88Alex BARKER (yth) Backstedt Cycling49:32.4559:09.5359:38.8459:43.2476.1%38:03.8456:31.3
46th61Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo49:24.5509:34.9519:34.9439:31.6401.8%38:05.7466:33.2
47th55Corey WHITEFORD Lanark RT49:05.9409:39.9529:41.4469:45.9517.3%38:13.1476:40.6
48th34Benjamin KERRY Fossa Racing49:17.5459:21.2429:47.8499:47.8535.4%38:14.3486:41.8
49th82Owen THOMPSON Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC49:35.4589:27.8479:32.6419:39.6462.1%38:15.3496:42.8
50th43Matthew WILSON (spt) Team Milton Keynes49:17.1449:14.6409:55.7559:53.9557.4%38:21.3506:48.8
51st62Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC49:37.8609:25.7459:44.4479:34.7423.3%38:22.5516:50.0
52nd50Thomas JAMES Dyffryn Conwy49:01.3389:12.0379:58.45810:14.26213.5%38:26.0526:53.5
53rd26Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville CC49:03.7399:24.5439:59.1609:59.15710.2%38:26.4536:53.9
54th79Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion49:34.9579:50.8609:52.7509:21.4335.6%38:39.8547:07.3
55th47Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC49:29.1549:41.45510:02.5619:31.0395.9%38:44.0557:11.5
56th60Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC49:26.4519:24.7449:58.65910:09.6598.0%38:59.4567:26.9
57th76Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC49:32.7569:31.2499:55.55410:09.7606.7%39:09.2577:36.7
58th65Keir GAFFNEY 49:27.4539:54.1639:54.15210:02.0586.1%39:17.5587:45.0
59th78Max DARNTON Sotonia CC49:38.5629:41.25410:06.1629:54.9564.8%39:20.7597:48.2
60th94Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC49:49.6699:53.0619:53.0519:47.6520.9%39:23.1607:50.6
61st83Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT49:44.4659:53.7629:57.8579:49.1542.3%39:24.9617:52.4
62nd46Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN Beeston CC49:39.5639:40.7539:57.35610:22.8647.5%39:40.2628:07.7
63rd63Robin STEER* 49:46.96710:13.56710:13.56410:13.5614.5%40:27.4638:54.9
64th91Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike Club49:44.4659:47.95910:48.67010:21.26311.0%40:42.0649:09.5
65th70George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers49:26.65210:11.06610:11.66310:53.27215.3%40:42.3659:09.8
66th58Oliver TANDY (jun) Solihull CC49:24.24910:02.26410:45.76910:41.26714.4%40:53.2669:20.7
67th52Daniel PORTER (u18) Bolton Hot Wheels CC411:58.2849:41.8569:36.6449:45.35024.6%41:02.0679:29.5
68th42Elijah KWON edinburgh RC49:49.06810:08.26510:31.56710:48.67010.1%41:17.2689:44.7
69th66Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy410:15.57610:19.67110:19.66610:34.9663.2%41:29.5699:57.0
70th96Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC410:25.27810:14.46810:14.46510:47.1695.3%41:41.17010:08.6
71st59Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Riders49:56.77010:33.17810:40.26810:42.2687.6%41:52.17110:19.6
72nd72Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set410:13.37310:15.97010:53.27110:32.0656.5%41:54.37210:21.8
73rd67Lewis HOLMES Matlock CC49:36.65910:15.16911:11.87310:51.87116.5%41:55.27310:22.7
74th36Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes39:43.06410:31.47711:47.080     21.3%32:01.474
75th73Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC310:15.27510:23.37211:24.075     11.2%32:02.575
76th71Maurice TATE Southborough & District Whls310:14.37410:24.67511:25.776     11.6%32:04.676
77th90Cody LEE (u18) Hetton Hawks CC310:07.17210:24.27411:36.078     14.6%32:07.377
78th85Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC310:34.58110:38.27911:03.772     4.6%32:16.478
79th77Joe HOMER Redditch Road & Path CC310:31.57910:29.37611:22.874     8.5%32:23.679
80th81Todd PURCHAS Southborough & District Whls310:21.87710:48.38111:38.379     12.3%32:48.480
81st95Evan BURGESS Rhyl CC310:33.58010:42.38011:56.181     13.0%33:11.981
82nd93Oscar HESLOP Team Milton Keynes311:16.98311:15.28311:35.077     2.9%34:07.182
83rd74Matthew CALVERT (yth) Matlock CC310:53.58210:53.58212:46.582     17.3%34:33.583
84th87Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes310:05.77110:23.37214:14.683     41.1%34:43.684
45Finlay BEGGIN Zappi Racing Team0                    n/a     
28Ben BISSON VC Londres0                    n/a     
69Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC0                    n/a     
21Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing0                    n/a     
97Billy LAIGHT Halesowen A & CC0                    n/a     
86Thomas PORTON Redditch Road & Path CC0                    n/a     
18Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford RT0                    n/a     
64William SHIELD Summit MTB Club0                    n/a     
56Joshua TARLING Backstedt Cycling0                    n/a     
84Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC0                    n/a     
51Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes0                    n/a     
92Leo WHYTON 4T+ Cyclopark0                    n/a     

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Rory MCGUIRE LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique636.7s27:45.518:16.228:31.818:27.318:35.3110.7%42:12.81-
2nd57Oliver STOCKWELL bGrenade / Team FlammeRougeP637.3s88:00.938:16.118:39.738:33.128:46.439.5%42:53.4240.6s
3rd56Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC637.0s48:11.258:36.858:50.868:58.848:42.029.7%43:56.431:43.6
4th55Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC637.1s78:06.448:42.268:36.429:15.8118:47.6414.3%44:05.541:52.7
5th54Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC637.0s48:00.528:30.138:43.949:14.599:06.6815.4%44:12.751:59.9
6th59Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC637.5s118:19.278:33.148:49.558:58.339:24.51513.1%44:42.162:29.3
7th52Daniel BARNES Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport636.5s18:11.969:11.0168:55.889:11.879:09.91012.2%45:16.773:03.9
8th64Sam FREEMAN Hargroves Montezuma's RT639.5s348:31.2108:54.589:06.9129:14.289:06.898.4%45:32.983:20.1
9th60William TRUELOVE Abergavenny RC637.4s108:31.198:55.398:55.179:26.8139:14.11110.9%45:39.693:26.8
10th66Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers638.4s208:53.9168:57.4108:59.8109:09.359:06.572.9%45:45.3103:32.5
11th58Joseph BLACKMORE Rotor RT637.5s118:43.9128:50.079:00.5119:17.1129:18.8126.7%45:47.8113:35.0
12th62Adam BENT Green Jersey RT637.3s88:22.088:58.6119:18.0149:27.4149:04.9613.0%45:48.2123:35.4
13th53Alec GREGORY 8point8 Group636.8s38:37.8119:06.6149:15.1139:15.1109:00.357.2%45:51.6133:38.8
14th65Max BOLTON (spt) Bloodwise QSW637.5s118:59.6199:00.9128:58.699:09.769:21.6134.3%46:07.7143:54.9
15th61Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek637.0s48:44.4139:03.2139:34.6179:58.1209:37.21714.1%47:34.3155:21.5
16th74Bryn RICHARDS (sen) Bourne Wheelers CC638.2s188:55.6179:23.9179:30.5159:48.6179:25.6169.9%47:42.2165:29.4
17th67Matthew KINGSTON Cero - Cycle Division RT638.6s238:48.8149:10.5159:58.3249:51.8199:23.11413.1%47:51.0175:38.2
18th90Ethan WHITESIDE* 638.6s238:49.2159:27.7199:33.1169:42.0169:47.41811.0%47:57.9185:45.1
19th83David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC638.2s189:00.2209:33.9219:36.9189:51.2189:48.1199.4%48:28.3196:15.5
20th79Charlie JOHNSON (spt) Fast Test Racing Team640.2s479:10.7239:33.8209:51.1219:40.2159:55.8218.2%48:51.5206:38.7
21st91Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs638.5s229:12.2259:44.0229:46.2199:59.32110:00.2238.7%49:20.2217:07.4
22nd89Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC638.4s209:04.8219:25.91810:07.92610:10.52510:04.62512.1%49:32.0227:19.2
23rd87Gareth DAVIES (jun) BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized638.8s259:11.7249:56.4279:48.52010:05.8239:56.9229.8%49:38.1237:25.3
24th68Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CC638.8s258:56.3189:44.7239:52.52210:22.52810:04.42416.1%49:39.2247:26.4
25th69Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC637.6s159:08.1229:48.52510:05.82510:06.1249:55.52010.6%49:41.6257:28.8
26th80Joe THORP (u23) Macclesfield Wheelers639.0s309:41.6319:44.8249:54.72310:15.22610:26.4277.7%50:41.7268:28.9
27th70Michael NEWALL Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site638.9s299:31.62810:09.43110:37.13410:02.12210:18.32611.5%51:17.3279:04.5
28th81Spencer DAVIES Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print638.8s259:51.83510:03.72910:10.82910:17.22710:34.5307.2%51:36.7289:23.9
29th77Alfie ALDRIDGE Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site640.2s479:31.52710:23.93810:08.42710:43.53010:33.92912.6%52:01.3299:48.5
30th113Jenson BROWN (u23) A.S.D.Team Bike Tartaggia640.0s419:30.3269:50.82610:41.33610:39.92911:06.93216.9%52:29.13010:16.3
31st114Sam HOLWILL Hafren CC640.2s479:57.93910:15.73310:20.33010:48.53110:28.5288.5%52:31.03110:18.2
32nd72Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves Montezuma's RT640.3s529:38.73010:05.63010:10.32811:02.33310:54.43114.4%52:31.53210:18.7
33rd94William DYKES Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club640.0s419:37.22910:02.72810:27.53110:57.53211:08.23315.8%52:53.03310:40.2
34th88Matthew DAY (u23) Hargroves Montezuma's RT439.3s339:47.93210:21.03610:34.532          7.9%31:22.734
35th108Theo BUGG Jam Cycling RT coachedbyBPC439.6s379:54.83710:18.33510:39.135          7.4%31:31.835
36th93Jake EDWARDS Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club439.7s389:52.53610:15.63210:50.941          9.9%31:38.736
37th86Sam RYLAND Cycle-Tec437.9s1610:11.44410:18.13410:36.633          4.1%31:44.037
38th104Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz439.7s389:49.13410:28.84010:47.438          9.9%31:45.038
39th82Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers438.8s259:55.73810:41.34610:49.839          9.1%32:05.639
40th78Joel CORBISHLEY Velobants CC439.2s329:48.03310:36.74211:05.545          13.2%32:09.440
41st73Angus BEGGIN Bicester Millennium CC438.1s1710:22.44810:27.93910:43.737          3.4%32:12.141
42nd85Angus TOMS Iceni Velo439.5s3410:07.24210:38.14310:50.840          7.2%32:15.642
43rd76Sam MCGHEE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC437.5s1110:06.74110:40.34410:52.242          7.5%32:16.743
44th109Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)440.5s549:58.04010:23.23711:21.549          14.0%32:23.244
45th99Angus HAYGARTH Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club440.0s4110:13.54510:42.14711:13.247          9.7%32:48.845
46th102Henry JOHNSON Magspeed Racing440.2s4710:26.25010:44.04810:59.444          5.3%32:49.846
47th107Samuel JARRETT Fenland Clarion CC440.9s5510:38.95210:40.34410:55.943          2.7%32:56.047
48th105Christian BOON Fossa Racing440.0s4110:20.54710:45.74911:15.848          8.9%33:02.048
49th84Daniel HALL (spt) Colchester Rovers CC439.0s3010:10.84310:34.84111:42.352          15.0%33:06.949
50th100Thomas CHARLES Halesowen A & CC440.2s4710:15.84611:04.55111:11.146          9.0%33:11.650
51st98Thomas STEGEMAN Fenland Clarion CC440.3s5210:47.15510:47.25011:21.650          5.3%33:36.251
52nd92Ryan GREAVES (jun) Lichfield City CC439.5s3410:45.75311:08.25211:23.951          5.9%33:57.352
53rd111William DEELY Rockingham Forest Wheelers441.1s5710:47.25611:20.75312:13.453          13.3%35:02.453
54th112Arthur BOULTON BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized340.0s4110:30.15111:43.855               11.7%22:53.954
55th103George GOULD (sen) Welwyn Wheelers CC341.0s5610:51.35711:32.554               6.3%23:04.855
56th106Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC341.2s5811:48.75812:45.956               8.1%25:15.856
110Alex BEST Derwentside CC239.7s3810:24.149                    n/a     DNF
95Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)240.0s4110:46.254                    n/a     DNF
75Dexter LEEMING-SYKES Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC0                              n/a     DNS

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

101 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st23Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli741.6s167:06.817:23.317:25.817:29.717:32.817:39.417.6%45:19.41-
2nd4Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon740.2s17:09.727:34.227:46.537:55.837:52.728:11.1514.3%47:10.221:50.8
3rd15Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing743.6s427:42.477:47.357:42.527:51.027:56.337:56.323.0%47:39.432:20.0
4th3Tony FAWCETT (vet) Scott racing740.3s27:27.737:45.238:03.168:05.648:18.868:08.3311.4%48:29.043:09.6
5th2Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site740.5s57:30.647:51.567:52.448:14.978:08.648:13.469.8%48:31.953:12.5
6th25Andy TAYLOR (opn) C&N Cycles RT741.2s127:45.097:55.778:06.178:14.368:09.558:10.346.3%49:02.163:42.7
7th5Daniel ALEXANDER www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site740.5s57:35.157:45.548:02.258:06.158:30.0118:30.71112.2%49:10.173:50.7
8th13James ALLAWAY Pedalon740.3s27:50.7108:09.898:21.0158:22.498:24.388:25.587.4%50:14.084:54.6
9th11Ben EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site741.1s97:41.068:02.488:14.288:31.4148:38.1178:30.5912.4%50:18.794:59.3
10th14Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CC741.3s147:58.5148:17.0148:20.5138:26.1128:19.078:22.375.8%50:24.7105:05.3
11th16Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders740.7s78:08.6178:10.5118:16.898:23.9108:26.1108:33.5135.1%50:40.1115:20.7
12th7Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RT740.3s28:00.0158:09.898:19.3118:36.7188:25.398:32.5127.6%50:43.9125:24.5
13th10Nicholas WHITLEY CHESTER RC741.1s97:56.7138:22.2188:20.7148:24.9118:50.4268:30.5911.3%51:06.5135:47.1
14th20Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC741.7s197:44.788:24.4218:37.4248:38.5198:36.3148:36.31611.6%51:19.3145:59.9
15th24Neil HALLIDAY RAMcc742.1s258:25.6318:19.4158:20.3128:20.588:36.6158:36.0143.4%51:20.5156:01.1
16th42Greg SIMCOCK CC Luton743.0s358:18.6238:14.4138:29.5198:28.1138:32.7138:36.1154.4%51:22.4166:03.0
17th12Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma's RT743.8s487:55.3128:22.5198:28.1178:41.3228:41.5198:43.61910.2%51:36.1176:16.7
18th30Simon GIBBS (vet) Reifen Racing744.1s588:23.0288:11.8128:23.9168:40.7208:41.7208:38.4176.1%51:43.6186:24.2
19th18David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC741.1s97:50.9118:19.5168:29.4188:45.5258:47.7259:08.62816.5%52:02.7196:43.3
20th21Simon BURGESS (vet) BRISTOL CX741.7s198:19.3248:40.8318:36.5238:33.7168:30.5128:45.0215.1%52:07.5206:48.1
21st47Ryan HARRIS (vet) C&N Cycles RT742.8s308:23.0288:20.0178:19.1108:35.5178:36.6159:12.83110.8%52:09.8216:50.4
22nd19Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon741.5s158:10.5198:44.2338:40.2278:31.7158:43.3228:43.9206.9%52:15.3226:55.9
23rd52Adam BETTS www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site743.8s488:02.0168:26.3228:30.7208:52.7308:47.5249:04.12512.9%52:27.1237:07.7
24th46Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden743.4s418:56.6538:31.9258:33.6228:45.2248:39.5188:39.5184.8%52:49.7247:30.3
25th35Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC742.8s308:14.1208:23.2208:38.0258:45.8279:00.7339:09.13011.1%52:53.7257:34.3
26th55Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing743.6s428:52.0478:30.4248:32.7218:41.1218:44.9238:52.4224.3%52:57.1267:37.7
27th9James THOMPSON (vet1) Magspeed Racing744.0s548:21.2278:39.8298:38.3268:43.3239:06.3359:05.0269.0%53:17.9277:58.5
28th22Nicholas POPHAM Rotor RT741.6s168:20.9268:33.6268:50.8318:54.6318:57.9318:59.5247.7%53:18.9287:59.5
29th37Glyndwr GRIFFITHS 73Degrees CC743.0s358:27.1328:37.0278:59.8398:47.0288:42.7219:08.2278.1%53:24.8298:05.4
30th34Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC744.2s608:25.3308:28.0238:42.4288:48.5299:06.7369:18.53410.5%53:33.6308:14.2
31st31David ALLEN (vet1) Steve Poole Plant Hire741.6s168:18.2228:40.2308:53.5349:02.5348:56.0289:09.02910.2%53:41.0318:21.6
32nd65James DALTON Giant Halifax RT744.4s628:28.3339:22.9618:42.4288:45.6268:53.1278:53.12310.7%53:49.8328:30.4
33rd17James FURNISS www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site744.0s548:20.0258:48.8348:52.5338:59.8329:08.3389:16.63311.3%54:10.0338:50.6
34th50Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC743.3s408:35.6398:51.3368:56.3359:00.0338:57.6309:14.2327.5%54:18.3348:58.9
35th27Richard SKINNER Blumilk.com go to site741.7s198:10.1188:43.5328:56.5369:10.1419:24.6469:45.53519.5%54:52.0359:32.6
36th28Mark WHITTAKER ELO / GS Invicta / Herberts Cycles642.2s268:35.4388:49.7358:50.1309:06.6379:28.151     10.2%45:32.136
37th64Nigel WOOD Kendal CC643.6s428:35.0378:56.4389:03.0439:07.4399:09.139     6.6%45:34.537
38th63Roger PRIOR BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized643.1s378:56.3528:59.3419:02.5429:06.9388:56.429     2.0%45:44.538
39th75Paul COLLING RibbleValley Juniors CC644.2s608:44.4438:52.4379:08.1449:09.9409:09.940     4.9%45:48.939
40th26Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Union641.9s228:46.0459:21.7599:09.7459:03.7369:04.134     6.8%46:07.140
41st56Ross LITHERLAND Rapha CC643.6s429:00.0569:06.0459:00.5419:20.5458:59.932     3.8%46:10.541
42nd41Richard KNOWLES 642.9s328:44.9449:03.9449:00.1409:03.5359:45.361     11.5%46:20.642
43rd48Kevin BREWER 73Degrees CC643.7s468:52.7489:03.3439:11.5469:11.5429:26.349     6.3%46:29.043
44th69David HAYGARTH Here Come The Belgians644.5s649:02.4578:57.0399:20.8519:24.7479:06.736     5.2%46:36.144
45th38Phillip CRAKER 643.8s488:56.1519:10.2479:11.9479:18.9439:16.144     4.3%46:37.045
46th40John RUSSELL (gvet) dream cycling642.0s238:53.2499:11.2489:21.5529:19.3449:11.741     5.3%46:38.946
47th33Leigh MAHONEY Taw Velo642.5s288:54.2508:59.5429:15.3489:22.6469:25.548     5.9%46:39.647
48th32Marcus DURANT KTM UK Factory MTB Team642.3s278:32.3349:19.7579:18.1499:41.8589:35.553     13.6%47:09.748
49th53Mark CALVERT CC Luton642.5s288:58.0549:25.1669:19.1509:29.8509:15.543     5.9%47:10.049
50th29Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site642.0s238:34.5369:15.2539:27.4559:35.5519:37.356     12.2%47:11.950
51st8Andrew VAUGHAN www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site641.2s128:15.1219:07.1468:51.2329:41.85810:55.079     32.3%47:31.451
52nd59James NORRIS SD CC642.9s328:59.2559:13.4519:33.7589:27.6499:36.454     6.9%47:33.252
53rd62Chris AMES Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club643.9s539:11.0639:23.7639:26.0549:24.9489:24.947     2.7%47:34.453
54th77David MITCHINSON Contour Cycles Racing Team645.7s809:03.9599:17.2549:31.8579:41.7579:15.042     6.9%47:35.354
55th36Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC644.5s648:32.6359:12.8499:49.4689:46.8629:40.260     15.0%47:46.355
56th92Nick TAYLOR (vet) Red Rose Olympic CC646.3s889:17.3649:13.6529:33.8599:35.8529:27.250     4.0%47:54.056
57th85Stuart JACKSON (vet) Army Cycling Union644.5s649:09.8619:19.1569:34.2609:45.4609:38.657     6.5%48:11.657
58th60Paul LEWIS (vet) Cycle-Tec645.4s749:25.7699:21.5589:22.0539:38.8559:39.359     3.2%48:12.758
59th68Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC643.8s489:03.7589:34.5699:34.2609:47.8639:38.657     8.1%48:22.659
60th73Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) Sportstest RT644.5s649:50.9829:25.0659:30.6569:38.9569:19.745     5.6%48:29.660
61st78Alan GUNNER 644.0s548:39.1409:17.3559:39.66310:08.67110:08.667     17.2%48:37.261
62nd67Peter CHRISTOPHER VC10644.0s549:45.7799:30.6689:34.4629:36.8539:36.855     2.6%48:48.362
63rd90Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC645.0s709:34.0759:24.7649:42.8659:52.2669:35.052     4.9%48:53.763
64th74George RICHARDSON 643.7s469:23.4659:21.9609:41.5649:49.4649:57.163     6.3%48:57.064
65th89Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC644.1s589:24.7689:43.0729:44.7669:37.95410:07.865     7.6%49:22.265
66th58Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC645.0s709:29.4719:26.8679:48.0679:54.16710:08.466     7.3%49:31.766
67th51Malcolm DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark643.1s379:09.6609:39.87110:00.57410:03.06910:09.368     10.9%49:45.367
68th49Darren RUTTERFORD Iceni Velo642.9s328:48.6469:12.9509:53.47110:53.58010:20.577     23.6%49:51.868
69th80Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing644.4s629:25.7699:48.1789:55.4729:49.56510:09.569     7.7%49:52.669
70th101Rob BRAITHWAITE Red Rose Olympic CC646.1s869:31.8749:38.4709:51.16910:16.4749:51.262     7.8%49:55.070
71st84Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC644.5s649:29.7729:44.2749:51.7709:56.66810:18.474     8.5%50:05.171
72nd79Mathew LIVESEY 645.4s749:45.7799:44.97510:08.17710:08.17010:04.064     4.0%50:36.272
73rd81Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team645.0s709:23.4659:46.4779:59.87310:24.27610:18.575     10.8%50:37.373
74th70Kevin FEARNSHAW BARBARIAN CC646.2s879:30.0739:43.77310:03.27510:19.57510:15.773     8.7%50:38.374
75th99Michael GREANEY Stockport Clarion CC646.8s899:42.3779:45.37610:18.88110:13.47210:14.371     6.3%51:00.975
76th86Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling645.8s849:49.1819:51.57910:12.37810:14.57310:14.572     4.3%51:07.776
77th94Andrew WHITESIDE Ilkley CC645.4s7410:02.08310:01.78210:13.27910:25.97710:11.870     4.0%51:40.077
78th82Benjamin BARTLETT Folkestone Velo Club645.5s789:38.8769:58.38010:13.38010:40.87810:54.578     13.1%52:11.278
79th76Dave SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC645.0s7010:10.88510:00.88110:27.38210:45.07910:20.076     7.4%52:28.979
80th93Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles645.7s809:10.2629:23.56210:04.27611:14.48312:50.483     40.0%53:28.480
81st95Kevan FINDLAY Velobants CC645.5s7810:07.48410:43.78411:14.98511:18.48410:55.580     11.7%55:05.481
82nd66Nathan THOMAS (vet) Velobants CC643.2s399:43.67810:32.58311:00.08412:08.28610:58.082     24.8%55:05.582
83rd87Warren DREW Rapha CC645.7s8010:45.38810:53.58510:57.48310:57.48110:57.481     1.9%55:16.783
84th43Paul ELCOCK ZeroBC544.5s648:40.9418:57.9408:58.8389:46.361          12.6%37:08.484
85th97James WOODBRIDGE Velobants CC545.7s8010:28.38611:41.18711:36.58611:12.882          11.6%45:44.485
86th96Philip WILKINSON 545.4s7410:45.28710:54.48611:42.08711:56.685          11.1%46:03.686
87th98Alan DODSON Team Milton Keynes546.0s8511:14.08911:59.08812:30.28813:47.587          22.8%50:16.787
88th6Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip440.9s88:43.6428:39.1288:56.937               3.4%27:00.588
89th54Mike JACKSON CC Luton243.8s489:24.067                         n/a10:07.889
44Graeme CROSS SR Albannach0                                   n/a     
83Nigel DILKS Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site0                                   n/a     
72Julian FREEMAN Rockingham Forest Wheelers0                                   n/a     
100Danny HALPIN BRISTOL CX0                                   n/a     
39Rob HOPE (vet) Chorley CC0                                   n/a     
91Jason HURT Team Ribble0                                   n/a     
45David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli0                                   n/a     
1Paul LLOYD (vet) BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized0                                   n/a     
88Andrew OWEN Kenilworth Wheelers CC0                                   n/a     
61Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team0                                   n/a     
71Matt J SMITH CC Hackney0                                   n/a     
57David SPENCER VC Venta0                                   n/a     

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Spread

105 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st13Nick CRAIG Scott racing616.4s86:40.917:27.717:21.017:31.317:46.1116.3%37:03.21-
2nd14Darren ATKINS Zannata RideCoventryGSGXGear616.9s156:41.837:29.527:37.227:34.027:49.8216.9%37:29.1225.9s
3rd1Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site616.0s56:41.027:29.937:38.037:54.137:54.1318.2%37:53.2350.0s
4th3Mark JAMES (gvet2) dream cycling0                              n/a39:20.04-6LAP
5th18Timothy DAVIES Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print616.6s127:04.947:59.758:12.048:21.548:22.2418.2%40:16.853:13.6
6th15Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden CC617.0s187:08.057:55.448:12.258:25.968:27.6718.6%40:26.263:23.0
7th10Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) Team Jewson-M.I.Racing617.1s197:27.4108:04.468:14.968:25.458:24.9513.0%40:54.273:51.0
8th9Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing615.3s27:34.1128:17.3118:17.878:28.878:25.2612.0%41:18.484:15.2
9th2Simon HALE Army Cycling Union615.1s17:18.288:17.0108:25.188:33.798:37.3918.1%41:26.394:23.1
10th7Grant JOHNSON 615.6s37:10.068:16.998:34.7118:36.5108:38.51020.6%41:32.2104:29.0
11th29Mick STYLE ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM618.6s357:46.1178:11.878:27.198:33.688:31.5810.2%41:48.6114:45.4
12th21Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC616.9s157:25.498:12.988:41.6148:53.7138:45.41219.8%42:15.9125:12.7
13th12Richard JOHN Spirit Tifosi Racing Team615.9s47:16.378:28.6158:33.4108:55.2168:56.31522.9%42:25.8135:22.6
14th6Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group616.4s87:28.8118:27.3148:37.0128:51.5129:06.42321.7%42:47.4145:44.2
15th16Adrian HILL Army Cycling Union616.9s157:52.7228:36.7198:44.1168:55.1158:39.21113.2%43:04.7156:01.5
16th32James MELVILLE (gvet) Glasgow United CC617.9s287:50.3208:32.1188:43.5158:57.9188:50.01414.4%43:11.7166:08.5
17th24Ian KNIGHTS Prima Team Racing616.4s88:10.3318:30.9178:48.1198:42.0118:47.1137.7%43:14.7176:11.5
18th17Rob WATSON (gvet) SKCC616.0s57:43.8158:39.8228:39.8138:57.6179:10.52618.7%43:27.4186:24.2
19th25Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport616.4s87:54.7248:42.7258:44.8179:05.2218:56.71614.9%43:40.4196:37.2
20th76Stephen WHITEHOUSE Stourbridge CC619.8s478:21.1418:23.2128:45.8188:54.7148:58.5177.5%43:43.1206:39.9
21st23Jonathan HALL (gvet) Sotonia CC616.7s147:43.5148:50.1288:53.5219:03.5209:01.51817.3%43:48.9216:45.7
22nd50John JONES (gvet) Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site618.3s327:44.0168:26.0139:01.4269:17.5289:01.91920.2%43:49.1226:45.9
23rd38Andy JOHNSTON Clifton CC617.7s267:50.7218:39.1218:48.3209:16.2279:03.12118.2%43:55.2236:52.0
24th4Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi616.6s127:40.0138:28.6159:06.9329:24.7379:04.12222.8%44:00.6246:57.4
25th8Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing616.2s77:50.0198:36.8208:58.6259:20.8349:13.93019.3%44:16.4257:13.2
26th35Brian JOHNSON (xc) Reifen Racing617.5s238:09.7308:39.8228:55.2229:08.3239:08.12412.0%44:18.4267:15.2
27th28John ELWELL East Bradford CC617.4s208:18.7368:49.3279:02.9279:00.0199:02.5208.9%44:30.8277:27.6
28th27Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site617.4s207:53.3238:51.3319:06.6319:18.9319:08.32518.1%44:35.6287:32.4
29th30Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon617.6s248:24.3448:41.1248:57.2239:10.9249:13.2299.7%44:44.4297:41.2
30th47Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton621.4s647:58.9268:54.5339:08.8339:15.0269:10.52615.9%44:48.7307:45.5
31st61Simon PATTON Matlock CC620.0s498:22.7428:53.2328:57.9249:06.9229:11.3289.7%44:51.9317:48.7
32nd36Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta621.4s647:49.2188:50.9309:04.4309:19.0329:34.74522.5%44:59.5327:56.3
33rd42Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CC618.3s328:01.6278:54.6349:03.0289:20.4339:25.13817.3%45:02.8337:59.6
34th49Neil TAYLOR (svet) Coalville Wheelers CC621.4s648:20.8408:55.5359:03.4299:12.5259:19.63411.7%45:13.1348:09.9
35th60Keith SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo618.6s358:06.0288:59.2389:14.4389:30.5439:17.83217.4%45:26.4358:23.2
36th58Graham HOW Secret-Training.cc619.5s458:18.7368:56.0369:11.2349:24.2369:19.63413.1%45:29.2368:26.0
37th46Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) 34 Nomads CC618.5s348:14.5348:50.2299:13.5369:38.6509:28.04017.0%45:43.1378:39.9
38th53Mike MURRAY 621.4s648:33.9489:03.5449:16.5429:18.1299:14.0318.6%45:47.4388:44.2
39th48Nigel DYKES Lancaster CC619.1s408:19.2389:07.8479:14.4389:28.1409:33.94415.0%46:02.3398:59.1
40th70Richard NOBLE Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC621.4s648:39.2548:58.1379:14.1379:27.6389:26.3399.3%46:06.5409:03.3
41st104Matthew WADDAMS 621.8s748:25.1459:01.3409:13.0359:34.7479:31.04213.8%46:06.7419:03.5
42nd43Dave COPLAND Ipswich Bicycle Club619.8s478:29.2469:09.5499:18.8449:18.8309:31.04212.1%46:07.0429:03.8
43rd34Grant HUGHES-DOWDLE Team Milton Keynes617.9s288:23.8439:13.7559:15.6409:33.0469:23.23613.7%46:07.3439:04.1
44th52Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site617.8s278:14.4339:03.4439:26.2469:36.7489:29.34116.6%46:07.7449:04.5
45th98Brian TEAR Team Jewson-M.I.Racing621.3s608:34.4499:05.7469:20.2459:23.5359:24.7379.8%46:09.7459:06.5
46th33Martyn DYMOND Pedalon617.6s248:36.9519:13.1549:26.6479:28.3419:18.2339.9%46:20.6469:17.4
47th40David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden618.8s388:10.7329:04.3459:37.6569:32.4449:42.34618.7%46:26.0479:22.8
48th56Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC619.3s438:32.0479:03.2429:26.6479:32.4449:45.34714.3%46:38.6489:35.4
49th45Jez HART Sotonia CC618.0s308:14.5349:11.0519:32.2539:39.55110:14.24824.2%47:09.34910:06.1
50th65Thomas BARDGETT Keswick Bikes - KMB521.4s648:46.1588:59.5399:15.9419:45.053     11.2%37:07.950
51st57Anthony MATTHEWS Paul Milnes-BradfordOlympicRC518.2s318:45.1579:08.8489:27.5509:28.842     8.3%37:08.451
52nd31Mark MULLENDER CC Giro517.4s208:19.6399:09.7509:32.5549:53.258     18.7%37:12.452
53rd74Rich COLLINS (svet) Imperial Racing519.5s458:50.3599:18.3569:27.6519:27.638     7.0%37:23.353
54th68Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing520.0s498:38.7539:11.5529:27.3499:50.055     13.7%37:27.554
55th80Martin PEACE Shibden CC521.8s748:51.8619:23.1599:16.7439:44.452     9.9%37:37.855
56th75Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC520.0s498:55.6649:20.8589:31.2529:37.749     7.9%37:45.356
57th63Andrew GRANGER Twickenham CC519.1s408:53.2639:26.3619:42.8579:45.454     9.8%38:06.857
58th83Simon PATEMAN www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site522.2s808:51.0609:20.2579:34.45510:03.163     13.6%38:10.958
59th71Rob ALLEN (gvet) Leisure Lakes520.6s568:59.3679:41.0659:47.6599:55.459     10.4%38:43.959
60th72Peter BROMWICH 521.0s588:51.9629:30.3629:43.55810:28.068     18.1%38:54.760
61st55Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT518.8s388:37.5529:32.56310:01.66110:28.169     21.4%38:58.561
62nd95Paul STEADMAN SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC521.3s608:56.1659:42.06610:05.6649:56.960     13.0%39:01.962
63rd77Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District CC521.6s729:11.1749:52.5699:55.2609:51.357     8.0%39:11.763
64th73Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles520.3s549:04.8729:45.96710:04.06310:04.564     11.0%39:19.564
65th69Sean HOBAN Velo Club Cumbria520.0s498:45.0569:54.47210:07.46710:29.470     19.9%39:36.265
66th90Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RC522.4s819:03.0709:24.56010:16.27110:35.572     17.0%39:41.666
67th41Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team519.2s429:11.8759:38.16410:01.86210:31.171     14.4%39:42.067
68th85Anthony DYMENT North Hampshire RC521.9s769:25.17810:10.37610:06.5659:59.161     8.0%40:02.968
69th97Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden521.9s769:31.7809:53.47110:14.66910:03.062     7.5%40:04.669
70th64Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham RC520.2s539:06.4739:49.16811:02.3769:50.055     21.2%40:08.070
71st89David GARRETT Rugby Velo521.3s608:57.66610:06.87410:11.26810:36.773     18.4%40:13.671
72nd92Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden520.4s559:02.76810:17.97710:26.77310:10.565     15.5%40:18.272
73rd59Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CC521.0s588:44.25510:06.87410:27.67410:41.074     22.3%40:20.673
74th93Gary BROOKS Kenilworth Wheelers CC521.4s649:02.76810:36.18110:07.26610:21.766     17.2%40:29.174
75th88Paul MOSS Stowmarket & District CC522.1s799:16.47610:18.67810:15.77010:27.067     12.7%40:39.875
76th100Edward BALDWIN (gvet) Seamons CC522.5s829:03.17110:26.47910:37.97510:42.375     18.3%41:12.276
77th84Julian HOWELL Gala CC521.6s729:28.37910:03.97310:24.27210:56.476     15.5%41:14.477
78th102Scott HEYHOE Farnborough & Camberley CC522.7s839:37.58110:38.28211:16.47911:01.878     17.1%42:56.678
79th94Greg VALLANCE CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC523.1s859:47.18310:29.18011:17.38011:17.379     15.4%43:13.979
80th99Daniel DONCASTER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)523.6s889:57.58511:02.68511:02.67710:58.177     10.9%43:24.480
81st96Ian BRADLEY Ilkeston CC523.0s8410:01.58610:58.28411:12.87811:33.280     15.2%44:08.781
82nd105David MOORE (gvet) Wrekinsport CC523.5s879:56.48410:52.38311:18.68112:20.281     24.1%44:51.082
83rd103Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow South523.2s8610:12.98711:54.58612:34.58212:34.582     23.1%47:39.683
84th82Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny RC420.6s5610:14.48813:33.18718:06.183          76.8%42:14.284
20Jon LYONS (gvet) ELO / GS Invicta / Herberts Cycles321.4s647:58.6258:48.326               10.4%     DNF
54Glenn COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough318.6s358:06.5299:02.941               11.6%     DNF
51Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers319.4s448:35.6509:12.953               7.2%     DNF
79Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC321.3s609:20.5779:52.569               5.7%     DNF
91Alistair DOW Peebles CC221.9s769:45.282                    n/a     DNF
86Jonathon BISTER CC Giro0                              n/a     DNS
44Carl BULLINGHAM CC Giro0                              n/a     DNS
81Matthew CAMPS Bridport CC0                              n/a     DNS
87Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers0                              n/a     DNS
101Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley0                              n/a     DNS
11Leon FIELD CC Giro0                              n/a     DNS
62Graeme GOW Team Andrew Allan Architecture0                              n/a     DNS
78Steven JENKYN Pedal Power Loughborough0                              n/a     DNS
5Ian JEREMIAH Cardiff JIF0                              n/a     DNS
39Kyle MARTIN (gvet) 0                              n/a     DNS
26Gary MCCRAE LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique0                              n/a     DNS
19Jez PARSONS BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC0                              n/a     DNS
37Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) WDMBC0                              n/a     DNS
67Jeff ROBERTS High Wycombe CC0                              n/a     DNS
66Mark SUTTON Port Sunlight Whls CC0                              n/a     DNS
22Murray SWANSON Pedal Power RT0                              n/a     DNS

Male: 60+  Lap chart Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st115Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) Cotswold Veldrijden529.8s27:31.718:42.238:50.549:02.4320.1%34:36.61-
2nd124Roy HUNT Kinesis UK529.7s17:39.128:39.418:51.059:03.0418.3%34:42.325.7s
3rd113Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles530.3s47:43.138:47.158:52.068:53.4215.2%34:45.939.3s
4th119Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing530.6s78:02.788:45.848:47.628:48.019.4%34:54.7418.1s
5th114Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough530.1s37:51.058:48.578:44.519:07.3616.2%35:01.3524.7s
6th117Malcolm CROSS VC Venta530.4s57:52.568:48.068:48.639:05.9515.5%35:05.3628.7s
7th118Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC531.1s88:01.778:48.989:00.389:10.0714.2%35:32.0755.4s
8th111Chris WREGHITT Second Wind530.5s67:43.248:41.428:55.679:49.61127.3%35:40.381:03.7
9th139Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle CC532.1s168:08.8108:50.599:01.599:14.3813.4%35:47.291:10.6
10th116John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB531.5s118:06.898:52.2109:11.8109:25.5916.2%36:07.7101:31.1
11th132Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers532.1s168:26.4129:18.7119:36.0119:38.51014.2%37:31.7112:55.1
12th127Ian WRIGHT Cero - Cycle Division RT531.6s128:28.1139:34.5129:52.8139:55.71217.2%38:22.7123:46.1
13th112Chris WATTS Matlock CC531.9s148:33.9149:37.9139:52.41210:18.51420.4%38:54.6134:18.0
14th128Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport531.1s88:09.0119:59.81410:19.31510:17.91326.6%39:17.2144:40.6
15th120Gary ROWING-PARKER Solihull CC533.0s199:12.71510:06.71510:19.21410:48.81617.4%41:00.4156:23.8
16th121Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Wheelers533.0s1910:06.72110:21.91710:35.61610:39.8155.5%41:19.9166:43.3
17th126David ROBINSON (svet) 531.9s149:15.31610:18.71610:47.81710:53.81717.7%41:47.4177:10.8
18th129Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC532.5s189:16.61710:25.51811:06.31811:40.71925.9%43:01.5188:24.9
19th134Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team533.2s219:47.71910:54.41911:08.61911:09.81814.0%43:33.7198:57.1
20th122Joseph ROWE Bush Healthcare CRT531.6s129:31.81811:13.52011:27.42111:56.62025.3%44:40.92010:04.3
21st125Michael WEBB (sgvet) Lichfield City CC459.1s239:51.52012:32.72211:17.620     27.3%34:40.921
22nd131John NEWTON (sgvet) LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique459.1s2310:45.32212:45.32312:45.322     18.6%37:15.022
23rd130Peter WARD (sgvet) Solihull CC435.2s2211:14.82312:24.92113:44.024     22.1%37:58.923
24th136Martin HACKLEY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing459.4s2512:11.82513:32.92512:53.123     11.1%39:37.224
25th138Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC459.8s2611:23.12413:26.22414:08.525     24.2%39:57.625
140Martin EADON Zannata RideCoventryGSGXGear131.1s8                    n/a     DNF
133John GINLEY Shibden CC0                         n/a     DNS
135Peter PAYTON Secret-Training.cc0                         n/a     DNS
137Keith RAMSEY Kent Velo Girls CC0                         n/a     DNS
123Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing0                         n/a     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing410:38.4110:18.4110:33.2210:36.213.2%42:06.11-
2nd2Bethany CRUMPTON Tarteletto - Isorex410:48.8210:18.8210:18.6110:54.445.8%42:20.6214.5s
3rd1Anna KAY Experza Pro CX411:08.3310:43.7310:46.2310:53.433.8%43:31.531:25.4
4th16Abby-Mae PARKINSON Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team)411:23.0610:59.5510:59.7510:46.425.7%44:08.542:02.4
5th17Amira MELLOR Albion Cycling Co411:26.3710:57.4410:56.2411:08.754.6%44:28.652:22.5
6th9Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site411:39.81010:59.9610:59.7511:12.866.1%44:52.262:46.1
7th3Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing411:18.6411:13.7811:09.8711:28.872.8%45:10.873:04.7
8th23Christina WIEJAK Team JadanWeldtiteViveleVelo411:28.7811:08.3711:16.6811:31.483.5%45:25.083:18.9
9th10Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezuma's RT411:19.1511:24.3911:36.6911:31.482.6%45:51.293:45.1
10th12Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site411:40.61211:24.81011:37.71011:53.3114.2%46:36.3104:30.2
11th6Sophie THACKRAY Scott racing411:28.8911:32.71111:59.71311:59.8124.5%47:00.9114:54.8
12th8Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site411:52.01311:51.31311:41.01112:23.4176.0%47:47.6125:41.5
13th19Diane LEE Magspeed Racing412:10.51612:21.42311:53.81211:47.4104.8%48:13.0136:06.9
14th20Emily ASHWOOD LIV AWOL412:20.31911:38.71212:13.11512:08.4136.0%48:20.5146:14.4
15th52Laura GREENHALGH Imperial Racing412:17.41812:06.51712:04.11412:11.8151.8%48:39.8156:33.7
16th33Hannah SAVILLE www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site412:13.81711:56.01512:33.12112:09.6145.2%48:52.5166:46.4
17th43Ishbel STRATHDEE edinburgh RC412:05.21512:12.61912:32.12012:15.5163.7%49:05.5176:59.4
18th5Katie SCOTT Garden ShedUKSCOTTVergeSport411:40.11111:53.31412:31.21913:07.02812.4%49:11.7187:05.6
19th27Victoria PEEL Hope Factory Racing412:30.22112:03.01612:24.21612:32.6194.1%49:30.0197:23.9
20th34Emma COLLIER Stan's No Tubes UK412:36.92212:11.11812:26.71712:29.9183.5%49:44.5207:38.4
21st15Becky PREECE Hope Factory Racing412:03.01412:19.32212:46.22712:50.6236.6%49:59.0217:52.9
22nd29Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing412:38.22312:18.02112:34.72312:33.5212.7%50:04.3227:58.2
23rd14Clare DALLIMORE Cardiff Ajax CC412:40.82612:25.32412:29.41813:03.1265.1%50:38.6238:32.5
24th45Elspeth GRACE Cambridge University CC413:11.83312:30.32612:33.52212:33.0205.5%50:48.5248:42.4
25th39Connie HAYES LIV AWOL412:38.62412:34.22712:49.22812:49.2222.0%50:51.1258:45.0
26th18Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Aerosporting412:39.92512:25.72512:42.42513:05.7275.4%50:53.7268:47.6
27th24Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH Les Filles Racing Team413:08.63212:47.03012:36.02412:54.9244.3%51:26.4279:20.3
28th37Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site413:14.13412:54.73212:42.92613:00.3254.1%51:52.0289:45.9
29th47Sophie HALHEAD BW Cycling413:04.33012:36.22812:50.02913:22.6306.1%51:53.0299:46.9
30th25Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC413:06.33112:36.32912:51.63013:27.5316.8%52:01.7309:55.6
31st28Gemma BITARAF Lovelo Squadra Donne412:52.52712:52.43113:14.73213:37.6335.9%52:37.23110:31.1
32nd40Cassandra MACKINTOSH Rapha CC413:00.32913:02.43313:14.03113:33.9324.3%52:50.63210:44.5
33rd26Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley412:58.22813:08.23413:26.23313:41.7345.6%53:14.33311:08.2
34th22Fran WHYTE Velobants CC413:41.73813:23.93613:39.53613:21.0292.6%54:06.03411:59.9
35th41Phoebe SNEDDON Magspeed Racing413:37.43713:16.73513:42.43713:49.0354.1%54:25.43512:19.3
36th35Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC413:41.73813:31.43713:28.23513:50.5362.8%54:31.83612:25.7
37th48Natalie JENKS Magspeed Racing413:35.03613:40.93913:28.03414:02.6374.3%54:46.53712:40.4
38th38Natalie BROOKS Paramount CRT314:20.34113:51.84014:21.538     3.6%42:33.638
39th32Sian BOTTELEY Cycle Team OnForm313:25.23515:00.24115:21.839     14.5%43:47.239
11Abbie MANLEY Hargroves Montezuma's RT212:29.12012:17.720          1.5%     DNF
30Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site213:47.24013:38.938          1.0%     DNF
36Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Racing Team0                    n/a     DNS

Female: U14  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib