The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:57.1801 | 1:55.9421 | ||
2nd | 51 | Jono KURTHY | 2:07.9855 | 2:00.9192 | ||
3rd | 116 | Deon BAKER | 2:06.7544 | 2:03.0023 | ||
4th | 16 | Corben WEINERT | 2:04.6202 | 2:03.5284 | ||
5th | 30 | David ROBERTSON | 2:11.1186 | 2:07.3365 | ||
6th | 17 | Jason YOUNG | 2:15.1808 | 2:13.6306 | ||
7th | 90 | Francis STAUDE | 2:20.59810 | 2:16.9587 | ||
8th | 183 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:27.97111 | 2:26.9878 | ||
9th | 97 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:12.7467 | 2:33.2619 | ||
10th | 35 | Dylan YOUNG (19+) | 2:16.1209 | 2:51.95310 | ||
11th | 2 | Adam DUCKWORTH | 2:06.7473 | 3:20.59011 | ||
96 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:35.44812 | DNS | |||
5 | David BIRCH | DNS | ||||
199 | Darren KIRBY | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Jordan DOUTCH | 2:24.3411 | 2:21.1921 | ||
2nd | 28 | Jackson DAKIN | 2:26.3123 | 2:22.9892 | ||
3rd | 40 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:26.2872 | 2:24.2643 | ||
4th | 22 | Ryan BEAUMONT | 2:31.0744 | 2:25.4484 | ||
5th | 91 | Tim HARMAN | 2:35.7805 | 2:27.7945 | ||
6th | 67 | Dylan FAWCETT | 2:39.5126 | 2:34.6846 | ||
7th | 108 | Bradley SEALE | 2:40.6117 | 2:37.5997 | ||
8th | 29 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:44.1758 | 2:39.7728 | ||
9th | 117 | Toby WEBB (WA) | 2:52.4009 | 2:40.7329 | ||
69 | Benjamin MOORE | DNS | ||||
10 | Tim NEVE | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Bryce THOMSON | 2:32.8911 | 2:37.4991 | ||
2nd | 46 | Peter EVERY | 2:48.0293 | 2:39.1282 | ||
3rd | 15 | Rob GIBBON | 2:57.6904 | 2:43.0993 | ||
4th | 188 | Stefan LAM | 3:11.5117 | 2:44.1694 | ||
5th | 25 | Martin GEPPERTH | 3:04.8706 | 2:59.3635 | ||
6th | 23 | Michael GIBBON | 3:00.7345 | 3:01.6196 | ||
111 | Levi ENGLISH | 2:37.4502 | DNF | |||
84 | Matt GARRETT | DNS | ||||
74 | Daniel KAZALAC | DNS | ||||
11 | Andrew THRELFALL | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Angus NICHOLS | 2:47.3401 | 2:46.7811 | ||
2nd | 61 | Jett DODDS | 3:24.4973 | 3:13.2002 | ||
3rd | 63 | Ashton SOBIK | 3:30.6124 | 3:29.5843 | ||
4th | 110 | Rory WOLFE | 4:10.8175 | 4:01.1104 | ||
34 | Finlay WALKER | 2:47.5802 | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Hamish WILKES | 2:13.1121 | 2:13.6891 | ||
2nd | 47 | William MIENIE | 2:23.1832 | 2:22.9902 | ||
3rd | 42 | Tyson WILLIAMS | 2:28.4883 | 2:27.3713 | ||
4th | 106 | Daniel ROUGHTON | 2:34.5174 | 2:33.2664 | ||
5th | 89 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:47.1156 | 2:39.0375 | ||
6th | 83 | Jackson POETT | 3:15.0977 | 3:08.1706 | ||
7th | 55 | Luca CATTERALL | 2:41.1895 | 3:15.0877 | ||
8th | 59 | Cooper HISCOX | 3:21.7028 | 3:17.1238 | ||
9th | 118 | Kirby ROACH | 3:28.6369 | 3:29.1659 | ||
10th | 168 | Brodie NORMAN | 3:46.35210 | 3:52.71410 | ||
115 | Bailey JOKIC | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Gus KYME | 2:13.1091 | 2:09.9051 | ||
2nd | 64 | Joel IRVING | 2:22.6133 | 2:13.9662 | ||
3rd | 66 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:17.8642 | 2:18.6253 | ||
4th | 48 | Riley WAKELING | 2:22.6824 | 2:20.1014 | ||
5th | 107 | Aaron MCKIE | 2:35.9548 | 2:21.7505 | ||
6th | 38 | Thomas SMYTH | 2:35.4317 | 2:31.9126 | ||
7th | 24 | Finlay CRANE | 4:36.28318 | 2:32.6677 | ||
8th | 100 | Connor BARNETT | 2:38.8739 | 2:33.1278 | ||
9th | 151 | Raymond CLAYTON | 2:34.0096 | 2:34.5749 | ||
10th | 104 | Flynn CATTERALL | 2:44.25010 | 2:37.09110 | ||
11th | 62 | Joel COOK | 2:48.69213 | 2:40.86211 | ||
12th | 7 | Leo HARVIE | 2:56.17414 | 2:51.18612 | ||
13th | 99 | Jake MURRAY | 2:57.16215 | 2:51.39613 | ||
14th | 95 | Matthew KEMP | 2:47.44811 | 2:51.96414 | ||
15th | 6 | Connor MITCHELL (WA) | 2:58.11516 | 3:12.09515 | ||
43 | Eden HUGHES | 2:31.1475 | DNF | |||
53 | Hudson WHITE | 2:48.65712 | DNF | |||
36 | Robert GLYNN | 3:23.21717 | DNF | |||
154 | Liam SEALE | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Hayden KINNEAR | 2:05.3331 | 2:04.8061 | ||
2nd | 9 | Blair STUART | 2:14.6833 | 2:08.8492 | ||
3rd | 49 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:14.3792 | 2:11.6113 | ||
4th | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:14.7834 | 2:16.1104 | ||
5th | 27 | Oliver KAARD | 2:34.5456 | 2:18.8585 | ||
6th | 45 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:26.2305 | 2:22.6976 | ||
7th | 94 | Joshua KAU | 2:34.7907 | 2:28.0067 | ||
8th | 60 | Max MUNRO | 2:39.4919 | 2:34.6338 | ||
9th | 112 | Elias KURTHY | 2:37.9458 | 2:37.2079 | ||
10th | 21 | D'Abrande NGOKA | 2:42.63310 | 2:44.89910 | ||
11th | 68 | Samuel WEBB | 2:45.10811 | 3:04.09211 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 2:07.2471 | 2:04.7351 | ||
2nd | 181 | Ross MCCARROLL | 2:18.3803 | 2:10.4692 | ||
3rd | 77 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:12.2382 | 2:13.8363 | ||
4th | 54 | Andrew BEEK | 2:21.1064 | 2:14.3254 | ||
5th | 109 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:35.5275 | 2:33.7675 | ||
6th | 14 | Greg ROSS | 2:43.3796 | 2:36.5216 | ||
7th | 165 | Brent OWENS | 2:47.3267 | 2:42.3927 | ||
8th | 156 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:50.2598 | 2:44.3488 | ||
9th | 114 | Ross WOLFE | 2:58.6759 | 2:57.9239 | ||
190 | Aaron RETI | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Paul WILKINSON | 2:24.2662 | 2:19.8671 | ||
2nd | 20 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:19.7261 | 2:20.1282 | ||
3rd | 26 | Dave STEPHENS | 2:29.5574 | 2:24.7413 | ||
4th | 166 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:27.1783 | 2:25.6294 | ||
5th | 57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:39.9895 | 2:31.4205 | ||
6th | 13 | Greg FOSTER | 2:44.2476 | 2:34.6396 | ||
7th | 152 | Eric MCCANN | 2:48.4447 | 2:39.0847 | ||
8th | 103 | Steve LANE | 2:50.5608 | 2:47.3938 | ||
9th | 76 | Gary FIELD | 3:04.7199 | 2:59.6219 | ||
10th | 70 | Tim BRIEN | 3:25.47710 | 3:05.15610 | ||
11th | 153 | Rob WILKES | 3:27.54311 | 3:22.20911 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 3:00.4652 | 2:45.8171 | ||
2nd | 56 | Steve KYME | 3:09.8813 | 2:57.9872 | ||
3rd | 65 | Theo MITCHELL | 2:49.2841 | 3:01.8983 | ||
4th | 8 | Merv JOYCE | 3:55.1375 | 3:35.5114 | ||
5th | 1 | Angus STUART | 3:43.0934 | 3:36.6215 | ||
52 | Paul FAGE | DNS | ||||
18 | Ellis MOORE | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Jennifer ROUGHTON | 3:11.2502 | 2:45.4671 | ||
2nd | 3 | Caelin STUART | 2:57.5451 | 2:51.6472 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified