shopping_cart0Basketmenu

WA State Champs at Nannup, WA

view_listResults (111)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.facebook.com/pdmbc/posts/2428229197411997

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st39Jordan PROCHYRA 1:57.18011:55.9421-
emoji_events2nd51Jonathan KURTHY 2:07.98552:00.91924.977s
emoji_events3rd116Deon BAKER 2:06.75442:03.00237.060s
 4th16Corben WEINERT 2:04.62022:03.52847.586s
 5th30David ROBERTSON 2:11.11862:07.336511.394s
 6th17Jason YOUNG 2:15.18082:13.630617.688s
 7th90Francis STAUDE 2:20.598102:16.958721.016s
 8th183Daniel COSTELLO 2:27.971112:26.987831.045s
 9th97Brock KIEWIET 2:12.74672:33.261937.319s
 10th35Dylan YOUNG 2:16.12092:51.9531056.011s
 11th2Adam DUCKWORTH 2:06.74733:20.590111:24.648
 96Andrew HANNIG 2:35.44812DNS
 5David BIRCH DNS
 199Darren KIRBY DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st58Jordan DOUTCH 2:24.34112:21.1921-
emoji_events2nd28Jackson DAKIN 2:26.31232:22.98921.797s
emoji_events3rd40Rex DUBOIS 2:26.28722:24.26433.072s
 4th22Ryan BEAUMONT 2:31.07442:25.44844.256s
 5th91Tim HARMAN 2:35.78052:27.79456.602s
 6th67Dylan FAWCETT 2:39.51262:34.684613.492s
 7th108Bradley SEALE 2:40.61172:37.599716.407s
 8th29Tom ROBINSON 2:44.17582:39.772818.580s
 9th117Toby WEBB 2:52.40092:40.732919.540s
 10Tim NEVE DNS
 69Benjamin MOORE DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Bryce THOMSON 2:32.89112:37.4991-
emoji_events2nd46Peter EVERY 2:48.02932:39.12821.629s
emoji_events3rd15Robert GIBBON 2:57.69042:43.09935.600s
 4th188Stefan LAM 3:11.51172:44.16946.670s
 5th25Martin GEPPERTH 3:04.87062:59.363521.864s
 6th23Michael GIBBON 3:00.73453:01.619624.120s
 111Levi ENGLISH 2:37.4502DNF
 11Andrew THRELFALL DNS
 74Daniel KAZALAC DNS
 84Matt GARRETT DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st50Angus NICHOLS 2:47.34012:46.7811-
emoji_events2nd61Jett DODDS 3:24.49733:13.200226.419s
emoji_events3rd63Ashton SOBIK 3:30.61243:29.584342.803s
 4th110Rory WOLFE 4:10.81754:01.11041:14.329
 34Finlay WALKER 2:47.5802DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st169Hamish WILKES 2:13.11212:13.6891-
emoji_events2nd47William MIENIE 2:23.18322:22.99029.301s
emoji_events3rd42Tyson WILLIAMS 2:28.48832:27.371313.682s
 4th106Daniel ROUGHTON 2:34.51742:33.266419.577s
 5th89Jacob BLACKER 2:47.11562:39.037525.348s
 6th83Jackson POETT 3:15.09773:08.170654.481s
 7th55Luca CATTERALL 2:41.18953:15.08771:01.398
 8th59Cooper HISCOX 3:21.70283:17.12381:03.434
 9th118Kirby ROACH 3:28.63693:29.16591:15.476
 10th168Brodie NORMAN 3:46.352103:52.714101:39.025
 115Bailey JOKIC DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st12Gus KYME 2:13.10912:09.9051-
emoji_events2nd64Joel IRVING 2:22.61332:13.96624.061s
emoji_events3rd66Matthew ROBINSON 2:17.86422:18.62538.720s
 4th48Riley WAKELING 2:22.68242:20.101410.196s
 5th107Aaron MCKIE 2:35.95482:21.750511.845s
 6th38Thomas SMYTH 2:35.43172:31.912622.007s
 7th24Finlay CRANE 4:36.283182:32.667722.762s
 8th100Connor BARNETT 2:38.87392:33.127823.222s
 9th151Raymond CLAYTON 2:34.00962:34.574924.669s
 10th104Flynn CATTERALL 2:44.250102:37.0911027.186s
 11th62Joel COOK 2:48.692132:40.8621130.957s
 12th7Leo HARVIE 2:56.174142:51.1861241.281s
 13th99Jacob MURRAY 2:57.162152:51.3961341.491s
 14th95Matthew KEMP 2:47.448112:51.9641442.059s
 15th6Connor MITCHELL (WA) 2:58.115163:12.095151:02.190
 43Eden HUGHES 2:31.1475DNF
 53Hudson WHITE 2:48.65712DNF
 36Robert GLYNN 3:23.21717DNF
 154Liam SEALE DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st171Hayden KINNEAR 2:05.33312:04.8061-
emoji_events2nd9Blair STUART 2:14.68332:08.84924.043s
emoji_events3rd49Bryce COMMINS 2:14.37922:11.61136.805s
 4th155Logan WAKELING 2:14.78342:16.110411.304s
 5th27Oliver KAARD 2:34.54562:18.858514.052s
 6th45Michael ROBINSON (elt) 2:26.23052:22.697617.891s
 7th94Joshua KAU 2:34.79072:28.006723.200s
 8th60Max MUNRO 2:39.49192:34.633829.827s
 9th112Elias KURTHY 2:37.94582:37.207932.401s
 10th21D'abrande NGOKA 2:42.633102:44.8991040.093s
 11th68Samuel WEBB 2:45.108113:04.0921159.286s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st200Matthew BELL (mas) 2:07.24712:04.7351-
emoji_events2nd181Ross MCCARROLL 2:18.38032:10.46925.734s
emoji_events3rd77Kose MICHIELSEN 2:12.23822:13.83639.101s
 4th54Andrew BEEK 2:21.10642:14.32549.590s
 5th109Michael SLOMAN 2:35.52752:33.767529.032s
 6th14Gregory ROSS 2:43.37962:36.521631.786s
 7th165Brent OWENS 2:47.32672:42.392737.657s
 8th156Nikolay KARAKASHOV 2:50.25982:44.348839.613s
 9th114Ross WOLFE 2:58.67592:57.923953.188s
 190Aaron RETI DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Paul WILKINSON 2:24.26622:19.8671-
emoji_events2nd20Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:19.72612:20.12820.261s
emoji_events3rd26Dave STEPHENS 2:29.55742:24.74134.874s
 4th166Paul DE KLERK 2:27.17832:25.62945.762s
 5th57Nathan DEVENPORT 2:39.98952:31.420511.553s
 6th13Greg FOSTER 2:44.24762:34.639614.772s
 7th152Eric MCCANN 2:48.44472:39.084719.217s
 8th103Steve LANE 2:50.56082:47.393827.526s
 9th76Gary FIELD 3:04.71992:59.621939.754s
 10th70Tim BRIEN 3:25.477103:05.1561045.289s
 11th153Rob WILKES 3:27.543113:22.209111:02.342

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st88Tim ROACH (50+) 3:00.46522:45.8171-
emoji_events2nd56Steve KYME 3:09.88132:57.987212.170s
emoji_events3rd65Theo MITCHELL 2:49.28413:01.898316.081s
 4th8Merv JOYCE 3:55.13753:35.511449.694s
 5th1Angus STUART 3:43.09343:36.621550.804s
 18Ellis MOORE DNS
 52Paul FAGE DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Jennifer ROUGHTON 3:11.25022:45.4671-
emoji_events2nd3Caelin STUART 2:57.54512:51.64726.180s
Chat with us