withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Winter Classic at Cannock Chase

Results (459)Photos (1,376)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=212257

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite/Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st221Graham BRIGGS ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy16:08217:51517:14116:25119:05518.3%1h26:431-
2nd244Alistair SLATER ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy16:00115:17119:22416:48219:17726.7%1h26:442 1s
3rd246James SWADLING 8Point816:08217:25319:37716:56318:48421.6%1h28:5532:12
4th223Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme16:10417:26418:35319:04517:47117.9%1h29:0242:19
5th235Tom KNIGHT Knight Racing16:32718:03618:24218:31418:39312.8%1h30:0753:24
6th232Marcus HOLMES Torq Performance16:11517:17219:53819:21617:49222.9%1h30:3163:48
7th241Sam RYLAND Cycletec race team16:50919:191119:55919:58919:10618.6%1h35:1378:30
8th224Paul COX Pedal Power Loughborough16:531018:34920:341020:421119:58822.6%1h36:4189:58
9th226Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer16:47818:29819:31519:43825:351352.4%1h40:06913:23
10th238Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians18:081219:521221:271319:28721:501120.4%1h40:451014:02
11th234Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles RT19:161418:461021:031120:251022:311220.0%1h42:001115:17
12th229Steven HENSHALL PSW17:151120:411321:051222:161321:391029.1%1h42:561216:13
13th227Giles DUMONT Richardsons Cycles19:341521:201623:401623:141420:01921.0%1h47:501321:07
14th243Harry SHEPHERD 16:30618:06719:34626:591763.5%1h21:0914
15th231Simon HODGKINSON Lyme Racing Club21:091621:081521:301420:44123.7%1h24:3115
16th242Karl SCHUMACHER Schumacher Cycling Team19:071320:571422:271523:151521.6%1h25:4616
17th225Tamas DEMETER Ozdi K E Hungary22:001823:021725:311826:131619.2%1h36:4617
18th237Thomas CRAPPER KTM UK MTB Team21:141724:591827:272028:581936.4%1h42:3818
19th228Mike FUGACCIA LCRC26:531925:471925:591928:461811.6%1h47:2519
20th230Vasile HÎJ 53:172026:272024:0217121.7%1h43:4620
218William ARTHUR n/a
219Ash BAUD n/a
220Jonathan BRAIN Pearce Cyclesn/a
233Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Clubn/a
236Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelersn/a
239Lewis PAGE Mid Shropshire Wheelersn/a
240Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelersn/a
245Steven SMALES Onimpex Bioracern/a
247Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelersn/a

 

 

Elite/Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st210Melissa BAKER ROTOR Race Team25:06221:29121:19123:13317.7%1h31:071-
2nd211Eilish GILBERT Torq Performance25:00122:25222:17222:44212.2%1h32:2621:19
3rd212Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performace25:49323:07422:28321:37119.4%1h33:0131:54
4th209Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles26:33722:28322:50424:00418.2%1h35:5244:45
5th215Lotta MANSFIELD Cero Cycle Division25:54423:26523:28526:02611.1%1h38:5057:43
6th216Isla MASON Wxc World Racing26:24623:50625:10627:08713.8%1h42:32611:25
7th213Karen HEPPENSTALL KTM UK Factory MTB Team29:05825:11727:34725:37515.5%1h47:28716:21
8th217Poppy WILDMAN AWOL26:195n/a26:198
Chat with us