shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Winter Classic at Cannock Chase

view_listResults (459)photo_libraryPhotos (1,376)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=212257

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221Graham BRIGGS ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy16:08217:51517:14116:25119:05518.3%1h26:431-
emoji_events2nd244Alistair SLATER ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy16:00115:17119:22416:48219:17726.7%1h26:442 1s
emoji_events3rd246James SWADLING 8Point816:08217:25319:37716:56318:48421.6%1h28:5532:12
 4th223Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme16:10417:26418:35319:04517:47117.9%1h29:0242:19
 5th235Tom KNIGHT Knight Racing16:32718:03618:24218:31418:39312.8%1h30:0753:24
 6th232Marcus HOLMES Torq Performance16:11517:17219:53819:21617:49222.9%1h30:3163:48
 7th241Sam RYLAND Cycletec race team16:50919:191119:55919:58919:10618.6%1h35:1378:30
 8th224Paul COX Pedal Power Loughborough16:531018:34920:341020:421119:58822.6%1h36:4189:58
 9th226Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer16:47818:29819:31519:43825:351352.4%1h40:06913:23
 10th238Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians18:081219:521221:271319:28721:501120.4%1h40:451014:02
 11th234Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles RT19:161418:461021:031120:251022:311220.0%1h42:001115:17
 12th229Steven HENSHALL PSW17:151120:411321:051222:161321:391029.1%1h42:561216:13
 13th227Giles DUMONT Richardsons Cycles19:341521:201623:401623:141420:01921.0%1h47:501321:07
 14th243Harry SHEPHERD 16:30618:06719:34626:591763.5%1h21:0914
 15th231Simon HODGKINSON Lyme Racing Club21:091621:081521:301420:44123.7%1h24:3115
 16th242Karl SCHUMACKER Schumacher Cycling Team19:071320:571422:271523:151521.6%1h25:4616
 17th225Tamas DEMETER Ozdi K E Hungary22:001823:021725:311826:131619.2%1h36:4617
 18th237Thomas CRAPPER KTM UK MTB Team21:141724:591827:272028:581936.4%1h42:3818
 19th228Mike FUGACCIA LCRC26:531925:471925:591928:461811.6%1h47:2519
 20th230Vasile HÎJ 53:172026:272024:0217121.7%1h43:4620
 218William ARTHUR n/a
 219Ash BAUD n/a
 220Jonathan BRAIN Pearce Cyclesn/a
 233Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Clubn/a
 236Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelersn/a
 239Lewis PAGE Mid Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 240Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelersn/a
 245Steven SMALES Onimpex Bioracern/a
 247Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelersn/a

U16 - Storm boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Ben BRAMFORD-HALE Newport Shropshire CCn/a11:13155s
emoji_events1st75Sennen BROWN Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a10:181-
emoji_events1st107Joseph THROP Matlock CCn/a11:3111:13
emoji_events1st111Harry WATTS Stafford road clubn/a11:1811:00
emoji_events1st113Joseph WOOLISCROFT Doncaster Athletic Clubn/a10:30112s
 6th106Finlay TAYLOR 5:3216:08310.8%11:3961:21
 7th95Teddy LOVATT Matlock6:0926:0720.5%12:1671:58
 8th91Micah JOHNSON HAYWARD Wolverhampton Wheelers6:1136:2052.4%12:3182:13
 9th104Charlie RAYNOR Derby Mercury6:2266:1741.3%12:3992:21
 10th109Charles VAN ADRICHEM Matlock6:1656:3364.5%12:49102:31
 11th100Luke RIVIS Matlock CC7:1195:51122.8%13:03112:45
 12th110Kit WARRENDER SRC6:1446:521010.2%13:06122:48
 13th97Lucas MCCANN Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club7:18116:4279.0%14:00133:42
 14th74Jamie BROUGH Matlock Cycle Club7:14106:5095.9%14:04143:46
 15th112Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) Wolverhampton Wheelers7:0987:01111.9%14:10153:52
 16th108James TRIPPIER Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club7:28146:44810.9%14:12163:54
 17th103Archie SHARPE Matlock CC7:26137:09124.0%14:35174:17
 18th101Ben ROBINSON (u10) Matlock Cycling Club7:22127:17141.1%14:39184:21
 19th78Isaac DANBURY Stafford Road Club6:3378:121725.2%14:45194:27
 20th90Ellis HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury7:36157:11135.8%14:47204:29
 21st87Elliot HOLWELL Matlock CC7:43167:58163.2%15:41215:23
 22nd77Oliver COEFIELD Matlock CC9:25187:451521.5%17:10226:52
 23rd70Joshua BALL Derby Mercury8:18179:151911.4%17:33237:15
 24th89Theo HUNTINGTON 10:03218:421815.5%18:45248:27
 25th84Nico HACKETT STAFFORD RC9:58209:25205.8%19:23259:05
 26th94Seth LAWRENCE Steel City Rippers9:511911:132113.9%21:032610:45
 27th83Logan GREEN Stafford Road Club11:1022n/a11:1027
 28th88Billy HOYLE Ashfield RC18:3823n/a18:3828
 71Arly BERRY Redditch Road Path CCn/a
 72Tom BOWMAN (yth) Team HUPn/a
 76James CAINE Sollihull CCn/a
 82Freddie FARR Matlock CCn/a

Beginner men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Kevin COOK (mas)photo_library 24:32321:09116.0%45:411-
emoji_events2nd187Thomas SMITH (beg)photo_library 20:37230:021145.7%50:3924:58
emoji_events3rd175Rhys HARRISONphoto_library Harrison Crew26:12427:4335.8%53:5438:13
 4th173Michael GIBB 20:10133:551468.2%54:0648:25
 5th174Paul GORINGphoto_library Long Eaton28:19526:0428.6%54:2458:43
 6th188Paul WHITEHOUSEphoto_library Pipe racing28:25627:5252.0%56:17610:36
 7th183Chris RATCLIFFEphoto_library 28:31728:1261.1%56:43711:02
 8th177Luke SALTINSTALLphoto_library 29:081027:4644.9%56:54811:13
 9th182Nikki TAYLORphoto_library 29:151128:1873.4%57:33911:52
 10th180Leo MANIFOLDphoto_library 28:55828:58100.2%57:531012:12
 11th170Andy WATTONphoto_library 29:03928:5690.4%57:581112:17
 12th176Nick JOHNSONphoto_library 30:081228:4884.6%58:561213:15
 13th185Stu RAYBOULDphoto_library 30:321333:11138.7%1h03:431318:02
 14th169Samuel BISHOPphoto_library 34:281732:05127.4%1h06:321420:51
 15th179Ian MALBONphoto_library 33:421534:43163.0%1h08:251522:44
 16th178Harry MALBONphoto_library 33:571634:32151.7%1h08:291622:48
 17th186Brian SHARDLOWphoto_library 33:311435:06174.7%1h08:371722:56
 18th181Elliot NASEBYphoto_library 45:191937:071822.1%1h22:261836:45
 19th189Jonathan WRIGHTphoto_library The all new vegan Tuesday night bike clu45:292039:521914.1%1h25:211939:40
 20th172Simon DUFFYphoto_library 42:441846:41209.2%1h29:242043:43
 21st168Malcolm BAGLEYphoto_library 55:1921n/a55:1921
 184Dan RAYBOULDphoto_library n/a

U16 - Sabre boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Race Team5:034n/a12:481-
emoji_events2nd19Arthur LIMB Matlock CC4:412n/a14:0621:18
emoji_events3rd36Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:563n/a14:5332:05
 4th29George RIVIS Matlock CC4:3815:4055:11522.3%15:3042:42
 5th18Noah KILLEEN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:437n/a15:4953:01
 6th4Lewis BILLINGTON 4:4125:4985:34624.2%16:0463:16
 7th10Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield CCC5:1355:2425:54913.1%16:3273:44
 8th13Finley HUDSON Matlock CC5:3075:1515:571013.3%16:4283:54
 9th24Arthur OLIVER Lichfield City Cycling Club5:0545:3836:101421.3%16:5294:04
 10th1Ben ALLEN (u12) Stafford road club5:2265:4566:061313.7%17:13104:25
 11th12Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CC5:4286:00105:5185.3%17:32114:44
 12th28Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC4:5535:5996:521639.7%17:46124:58
 13th14William HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury5:4496:03116:01115.5%17:48135:00
 14th22William MCCRISTAL Matlock CC5:56106:42126:031212.9%18:41145:53
 15th34Benjamin TAYLOR North Midlands Youth Squad6:25135:3946:491520.6%18:52156:04
 16th7Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC6:13115:4678:391850.0%20:39167:51
 17th9Thomas FORD Lyme RC6:23127:30137:151717.5%21:07178:19
 18th6Archie BOWLER 7:251910:54223:021259.3%21:21188:33
 19th26Harry PARKES Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club6:29157:441419.3%14:1319
 20th39Scott WHALLEY Lyme RC6:40177:441416.0%14:2420
 21st30Oscar SARGESON Steel City Rippers6:38167:481617.6%14:2621
 22nd5Evan BOWERS Lyme RC6:27149:001839.5%15:2722
 23rd2Lukas BARTON Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:18188:571722.6%16:1523
 24th23Joel MORTON Godiva trail riders8:222110:232024.1%18:4524
 25th35Finley TOLLEY Bolsover8:052011:412344.5%19:4625
 26th11Taylor HINCHLIFFE Bolsover & District Cycling Club10:002210:20193.3%20:2026
 27th3Tilly HYATT 10:042310:24213.3%20:2827
 15Thomas JOHNSON n/a
 25Tom OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 27Herbie POWELL n/a
 31Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Formen/a
 37Nye WARRENDER SRCn/a
 40Stanley CAWSON TotalMTBn/a

U16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Max GREENSILLphoto_library Hope Factory Racing16:43116:08217:1817.2%50:081-
emoji_events2nd118Ben ASKEYphoto_library Backstedt Performance17:00217:32317:3923.8%52:1222:04
emoji_events3rd114Oliver AKERSphoto_library Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport17:12318:07519:31413.5%54:5034:42
 4th125Thomas CARTWRIGHTphoto_library Redditch Road and Path27:46293:39123:5713660.7%55:2245:14
 5th124Huw BUCK JONESphoto_library Marsh Tracks Racing Trek17:50418:06419:2839.2%55:2455:16
 6th116James ARMSONphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club19:22621:181221:20810.2%1h02:00611:52
 7th128George COOPER (u12)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme20:501020:09721:1065.0%1h02:09712:01
 8th115James VERNON (u19)photo_library DMRC21:211220:401020:4953.3%1h02:50812:42
 9th143Douglas MAINphoto_library Derby Mercury20:49920:22821:5097.2%1h03:01912:53
 10th117Daniel ARMSTRONGphoto_library Leics forest20:29721:291321:1064.9%1h03:081013:00
 11th129Spencer CORDERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team20:45820:36922:29119.1%1h03:511113:43
 12th132Jasper DILKSphoto_library cycle Derby21:231321:131122:16104.9%1h04:511214:43
 13th135Alex HARTphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:311421:331424:101412.3%1h07:141317:06
 14th150Daniel WARD (u12)photo_library 21:401523:191623:20127.7%1h08:191418:11
 15th131Joshua DARLOWphoto_library Stratford CC22:191724:471924:381511.1%1h11:441521:36
 16th144Owen PRINCEphoto_library VC Long Eaton23:291823:511725:581810.6%1h13:181623:10
 17th145Thomas PRINCEphoto_library Ilkeston CC23:541924:461825:08165.2%1h13:471723:39
 18th133James GARDINER (u19)photo_library 25:352726:052325:23172.8%1h17:031826:55
 19th119Ethan BAGLEYphoto_library 25:162225:372127:29198.8%1h18:231928:15
 20th148Tom SCOTT (yth)photo_library Trek Sheffield19:04520:0665.4%39:1020
 21st122Luca BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield CCC22:071621:48151.5%43:5521
 22nd136Corben HAYNESphoto_library Lloyds Cycles25:252425:33200.5%50:5822
 23rd123Tom BROOKES (2)photo_library HACC25:222325:39221.1%51:0123
 24th146Elliot ROBERTSphoto_library Malvern cycle sport25:042127:03257.9%52:0724
 25th127Charlie COLLEYphoto_library Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club25:272527:20267.4%52:4725
 26th121Jesse BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield CCC25:312627:43278.6%53:1426
 27th120Jack BETTSONphoto_library 20:581132:353355.4%53:3327
 28th140William HUNTphoto_library Derby Mercury24:432028:562917.1%53:3928
 29th147Rocco SCHUMACHER Schumacher Cycling Team28:023226:59243.9%55:0129
 30th151Ashley WATTONphoto_library Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club27:573127:48280.5%55:4530
 31st141Ioan JOHNSONphoto_library Abergavenny RC26:322830:593016.8%57:3131
 32nd149Teddy TAYLORphoto_library Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club27:493031:493214.4%59:3832
 33rd142Samuel JOHNSONphoto_library 28:383331:03318.4%59:4133
 34th139Leo HUMPHREYphoto_library 32:103436:403514.0%1h08:5034
 35th130Freddie COWLINGphoto_library Sherwood Pines C.C39:273532:573419.7%1h12:2435
 36th126Charlie CHURCHILLphoto_library 1h12:3436n/a1h12:3436
 137Oliver HILTONphoto_library n/a
 138Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RCn/a

Fat Bike men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Lloyd SOUTHERILL-SMITH VØST24:57119:28122:26128.2%1h06:521-
emoji_events2nd345Danny TUNSTALL 30:35229:29229:3723.7%1h29:41222:49
emoji_events3rd342Edward HUDSON 34:40332:34331:5038.9%1h39:04332:12
 4th346Paul WRIGHT (mas) Brotherton Cycles51:314n/a51:314
 344David STEED Sherwood Pines Formen/a

Retro men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Alex MCCRISTAL DVATC30:29129:03129:4714.9%1h29:191-

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

81 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st354Reuben ALLANSONphoto_library 7:46135:314721:132357.3%1h04:291-
emoji_events2nd357Martin BAXTERphoto_library Bynea Cycling Club21:15222:40222:5738.0%1h06:5222:23
emoji_events3rd384Matthew HARRIS (opn)photo_library Halesowen A & CC21:52322:54423:4848.8%1h08:3334:04
 4th391Phil JEVONSphoto_library Here Come The Belgians23:01522:48324:3798.0%1h10:2645:57
 5th404Ian MULLINSphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club23:07624:15923:5054.9%1h11:1256:43
 6th449Reece WILLIAMSphoto_library 22:05424:561024:21812.9%1h11:2166:52
 7th444Paul WARRENphoto_library Team pongo24:27923:51524:0772.5%1h12:2677:57
 8th395Andrew KEARNEYphoto_library The Marches Cycle Club24:22823:59725:05114.6%1h13:2688:57
 9th407Gary PALMER (fun)photo_library 23:29724:09826:341913.1%1h14:1299:43
 10th356Shane BALLphoto_library Team pongo24:591323:57626:502212.0%1h15:461011:17
 11th450Dave WOODVINEphoto_library MSW24:501125:051126:06165.1%1h16:011111:32
 12th353Martin ALLANSONphoto_library Richardsons Cycles25:021425:161226:09174.5%1h16:271211:58
 13th389Steve HUNTphoto_library Derby Mercury25:381926:111925:03104.5%1h16:511312:22
 14th433Edward THROPphoto_library Matlock CC24:321026:322026:33188.2%1h17:381413:09
 15th371Peter CARMANphoto_library Lyme RC26:162125:231326:05153.5%1h17:451513:16
 16th375Tim COOPERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:332625:351425:39123.8%1h17:471613:18
 17th388Richard HOYLEphoto_library Ashfield RC25:191725:491526:45215.7%1h17:521713:23
 18th432Tom STEVENSONphoto_library 25:071526:512426:01146.9%1h18:001813:31
 19th398Joe LEWIS (opn)photo_library 26:262426:091825:52132.2%1h18:271913:58
 20th352Rafael ABRAHAMSphoto_library Matlock Cycling Club24:551226:392127:18249.6%1h18:522014:23
 21st393Niall JONESphoto_library Lyme RC26:222225:501726:43203.4%1h18:552114:26
 22nd376Adam COPLEYphoto_library 25:221827:112727:16237.5%1h19:492215:20
 23rd410Mark RIVISphoto_library Matlock CC26:562925:491527:37257.0%1h20:222315:53
 24th394Simon JONES (fun)photo_library Mule25:121626:592529:102915.7%1h21:202416:51
 25th380James FRANKLINphoto_library 26:062026:452228:34289.5%1h21:252516:56
 26th408Richard PEARSONphoto_library SPCC27:093027:022627:53263.1%1h22:032617:34
 27th402Terry MOODYphoto_library 26:382827:342828:26276.8%1h22:392718:10
 28th442Matthew WARDphoto_library Team pongo26:242326:482330:033513.8%1h23:162818:47
 29th415Mark SMALLWOODphoto_library 26:312528:053029:133010.2%1h23:492919:20
 30th379Christopher ELLISONphoto_library 26:362728:573329:303110.9%1h25:023020:33
 31st422Tom STANWAYphoto_library 27:523229:073429:44326.7%1h26:433122:14
 32nd359Phil BECKETTphoto_library 27:133129:313630:323612.2%1h27:163222:47
 33rd448Eric WILCOCKphoto_library MI Racing / Team Jewson28:173529:283532:014113.2%1h29:463325:17
 34th366Ryan BULLphoto_library 30:113927:432931:554015.2%1h29:483425:19
 35th411Haydn ROWLEYphoto_library 30:063830:323930:01331.7%1h30:403526:11
 36th370Tony CAMPANA (vet)photo_library 30:013730:123830:58373.2%1h31:123626:43
 37th382Stuart GAMEphoto_library 30:404130:354030:02342.1%1h31:183726:49
 38th367Richard BUNTING (fun)photo_library 29:573631:164231:04384.4%1h32:173827:48
 39th377Anthony DOHERTYphoto_library 30:254030:554131:24393.2%1h32:453928:16
 40th383Philip GUSHphoto_library 28:133428:403236:264329.1%1h33:184028:49
 41st396George LENNOXphoto 31:434329:403732:23429.2%1h33:464129:17
 42nd364Steven BRIGHTphoto_library 34:434935:304623:59648.0%1h34:124229:43
 43rd368Greg BURNHAMphoto_library 36:075217:161109.2%53:2343
 44th421Mark SMITH (jun)photo_library Derby Mercury RC27:563328:08310.7%56:0444
 45th447Graham WHALLEYphoto_library Lyme RC31:054233:44458.5%1h04:4945
 46th386Ilja HOFFMANNphoto_library 32:024433:40445.1%1h05:4246
 47th365Kiel BULLphoto_library 32:144533:39434.4%1h05:5347
 48th387Andrew HOOKphoto_library 34:485036:46485.7%1h11:3448
 49th390Ben JAMESphoto_library Midlands mtb33:594838:235112.9%1h12:2249
 50th360Anthony BISHphoto_library 35:165137:35506.6%1h12:5150
 51st392Neil JONES (vet) 33:524740:535220.7%1h14:4551
 52nd405Sebastian NEJAD 37:1153n/a37:1152
 372Jonathan CARTER (vet1)photo_library 32:164637:294918:361101.5%DNF
 361David BISHphoto_library 43:2454n/aDNF
 355Lee ATKINSON n/a
 358Christopher BECKETT n/a
 362Alec BOND Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 363Steve BREWSTER n/a
 369Craig BURT n/a
 373Steve CHILDS n/a
 374Justin CLARKSON n/a
 378Neil DRURY n/a
 381Martin GAGOLA n/a
 385Steven HIATT Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 397Robert LESTER n/a
 399Gareth MANSELL n/a
 400Stuart MARRIOTT Derby Mercuryn/a
 401Rolito MENDEZ Pinoy MTB UKn/a
 403Gary MORGAN n/a
 406Simon OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 409Steven PERRY Lyme RCn/a
 412Matthew SCHMID n/a
 413Gordon SHANNON n/a
 414Garreth SHAW n/a
 416Andy SMITH (gvet) Matlock CCn/a
 419Dale SMITH n/a
 430Ben STEVENSON n/a
 438Mark VAN ADRICHEM Matlockn/a
 445Richard WATKINSON n/a
 446Peter WEBSTER n/a
 451Unknown RIDER (M) n/a

Singlespeed men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st350Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC23:56218:54128:25450.4%1h11:151-
emoji_events2nd573Ian JONES (gvt3) 23:14124:14424:2735.2%1h11:55240s
emoji_events3rd349Mike VAUGHANphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles26:11322:04224:01218.7%1h12:1631:01
 4th348Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers26:54423:07323:21116.4%1h13:2242:07
 5th347Andy BURDETT 30:21528:30530:2256.5%1h29:13517:58

U16 - Rouge boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Finn MCCANN Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club5:2033:48140.4%15:411-
emoji_events2nd58Seb PALMER 6:1773:49264.6%16:5221:11
emoji_events3rd86Cody HODGKINSON Lyme Racing Club53:15155:253883.1%17:1831:37
 4th54Ruban FOWLER Race Off Road4:2814:1435.5%17:2141:40
 5th61Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock Cycling Club4:4424:4041.4%18:1552:34
 6th55Doughal MARTIN 6:29107:421118.8%21:1865:37
 7th42Samuel FORD Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy4:0414:5116:3395:58661.1%21:2775:46
 8th63Oscar READ 6:1796:2985:2544:40438.9%22:5187:10
 9th57Angus NEWTON 5:2345:4456:22818.3%17:299
 10th59Charlie PARKES Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club5:2655:5066:461224.5%18:0210
 11th46Lucas CULLINANE 5:4565:4346:371115.7%18:0511
 12th51Luca HODGKINSON Lyme Racing Club5:5176:5196:33917.1%19:1512
 13th48Joshua GILL 6:1487:17105:58522.1%19:2913
 14th41Isac WALKER 4:5338:26126:14672.7%19:3314
 15th65Ricardo SCHUMACHER Schumacher Cycling Team4:2424:51112:0114173.1%21:1615
 16th62Callum RAYBOULD 8:15115:5977:531337.9%22:0716
 17th52Robin HUNTINGTON 8:36138:56133.9%17:3217
 18th47Thomas DOWNING 8:29129:06147.3%17:3518
 19th67James STANWAY 11:4714n/a11:4719
 43Rowan BROOK Matlock Cycling Clubn/a
 66Eddie STANWAY n/a

Enthusiast men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st267Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road Path CC17:26119:18619:24221:19922.3%1h17:271-
emoji_events2nd262Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles17:48219:25719:42520:41216.2%1h17:352 8s
emoji_events3rd296Joe BROOKES 18:36318:59419:34421:16814.3%1h18:25358s
 4th287David DAGLISH 19:50518:35319:29320:41211.3%1h18:3441:07
 5th307Steve HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT20:10719:39820:35720:4955.9%1h21:1353:46
 6th291Ian DOUGHTY 20:22819:40920:53820:2716.2%1h21:2263:55
 7th308Dave HIATT Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19:55620:151320:53821:1566.7%1h22:1774:50
 8th281Benjamin COLLEY Rapid Racer Products22:101319:02520:28620:46416.5%1h22:2684:59
 9th264Oliver BAKER Rotor RT19:27419:421022:001423:571923.1%1h25:0697:39
 10th282Thomas COLLEY Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club21:351119:531122:251721:15612.7%1h25:08107:41
 11th321Paul MCCARTHY (fun) 20:42920:391422:291922:19118.9%1h26:08118:41
 12th271Peter BROMWICH 22:271620:531621:291022:57139.9%1h27:471210:20
 13th288Nigel DILKS Team Empella22:181421:011822:011524:132215.2%1h29:331312:06
 14th340Jamie WARD Complete Cycle Works23:422021:102022:281822:551212.0%1h30:151412:48
 15th311Rich JOHNSON Sherwood Pines22:301721:061923:222323:401712.2%1h30:381513:11
 16th276Ben CAINE Dynamic Rides CC22:531823:452923:152223:21163.8%1h33:131615:46
 17th335Stephen STUART Picton Cycles24:072423:222622:432024:18247.0%1h34:301717:03
 18th297Richard FORD (vet2) Lyme RC24:422623:282723:222324:05205.7%1h35:371818:10
 19th285James COOPER (opn) 46:456021s223:222325:152913257.1%1h35:421918:15
 20th275John BYATT 25:313123:402823:522923:45187.8%1h36:492019:22
 21st317Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing23:071924:574324:513624:23257.9%1h37:182119:51
 22nd326Jon MARSHALL KTM UK Factory Team25:453324:113223:292624:11219.7%1h37:352220:08
 23rd274Graham BRYCE (gvet) ELEMENT CYCLE TEAM21:551230:495321:591323:031440.6%1h37:462320:19
 24th334David STALEY Hinckley CRC25:032723:152424:203325:533511.3%1h38:302421:03
 25th312Neil HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury23:592324:554224:143225:30316.3%1h38:392521:12
 26th304Nicholas HANDS 23:452124:113225:164025:41338.1%1h38:542621:27
 27th331Steve SEARS 49:2161 8s124:073125:433436912.5%1h39:192721:52
 28th269Steven BOWERS Lyme RC25:433223:543024:353525:11287.6%1h39:232821:56
 29th277Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC26:283724:213524:013026:313910.4%1h41:222923:55
 30th289Tony DONALDSON Ilkeston Cycle Club26:263623:583125:083826:043710.3%1h41:363024:09
 31st305Scott HARMAN 27:264224:173425:304124:292613.0%1h41:423124:15
 32nd292Peter DUKES Huddersfield Star Wheelers27:294322:592325:404225:563619.6%1h42:033224:36
 33rd314Chris JONES (gvet) 25:142824:263725:063727:254012.2%1h42:123324:45
 34th328Andrew PRINCE Illkeston Cycling Club24:402524:374124:273428:324316.7%1h42:163424:49
 35th278Peter CHOMCZUK Holmes Chapel Velo25:202924:333927:004625:313210.0%1h42:233524:56
 36th302Thomas HALL Army CSR26:383924:263725:133926:18389.0%1h42:363625:09
 37th299Bobby GILBERT Bobby Gilbert27:464423:212526:184325:213018.9%1h42:463725:19
 38th301Joshua HAIGLER Moseley Missiles26:223525:414526:404524:47277.6%1h43:303826:03
 39th315Harry JONES Melton Olympic25:253022:35225:29150:3245821.6%1h44:013926:34
 40th268Mark BOOTHMAN Ilkeston Cycle Club26:363824:344026:224427:464113.0%1h45:174027:50
 41st578Jon MOYLE 3h50:236219:551221:511122:02101056.7%4h54:10413h36:43
 42nd562Ben PRINGER 3h51:356320:571721:581228:03421005.4%5h02:33423h45:06
 43rd563Leon REEVES 3h52:306425:274423:292623:1015903.6%5h04:36433h47:09
 44th574Paul CRAPPER 3h57:186527:204728:595024:1623877.9%5h17:53444h00:26
 45th303Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield CCC21:111021:122122:46217.5%1h05:0945
 46th333James SMITH (opn) 25:533424:243627:224712.2%1h17:3946
 47th284David SMITH (spt) 22:221540:325722:031683.8%1h24:5747
 48th324Anthony MOTT 29:084927:384829:18516.0%1h26:0448
 49th322Paul MITCHELL (spt) 28:334729:295128:22493.9%1h26:2449
 50th337Tom THEOABOLD 33:175526:264627:454825.9%1h27:2850
 51st338Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers29:034828:285030:37527.6%1h28:0851
 52nd286Richard COWLING Sherwood Pines C.C27:094028:244933:075522.0%1h28:4052
 53rd332Dan SHONE Sherwood pines cycle team29:515131:475432:43549.6%1h34:2153
 54th309Josh HILL 34:395642:185831:275334.5%1h48:2454
 55th327Mark PRIDMORE Sherwood Pines29:465030:34522.7%1h00:2055
 56th325Robin ORGILL 30:475333:23558.4%1h04:1056
 57th280Gary CLARKE 30:265234:165612.6%1h04:4257
 58th319Simon MAY (opn) 27:244150:105983.1%1h17:3458
 59th316James LAWTON 28:0345n/a28:0359
 60th265Ryan BAKER 28:2146n/a28:2160
 61st310Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC32:5254n/a32:5261
 62nd336Simon TAYLOR (mas3) 36:2757n/a36:2762
 63rd293Chris DYKE 36:3958n/a36:3963
 263James BAILEY (opn) 23:532220:401523:342835:334472.0%DNF
 323Daniel MOORE Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy39:0159n/aDNF
 266Sean BAVERSTOCK Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Clubn/a
 270Steve BOWMAN KTM UK Factory Race Teamn/a
 272Paul BROWN (xc) Leicester Forest Cycling Clubn/a
 273Mikey BRUMPTON n/a
 279Oliver CLARKE n/a
 290Chris DONNELLY High Peak Cyclesn/a
 294Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racingn/a
 295Travis EVANS n/a
 298David FORREST n/a
 300Warren Sebastian GRIGG n/a
 306Jason HAWKINS cov / Riden/a
 313Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelersn/a
 318Craig MARVIN n/a
 320Philip MCAULEY Para Academyn/a
 329Chris PUGH n/a
 330Stuart REEVES Coalville Wheelers CCn/a
 339Darren TOPLIS Sherwood Pines Cycles Formen/a
 341David WHITTAKER KTM UK Factory Race Teamn/a

E-bike men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st283Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers15:07214:53215:1212.1%45:121-
emoji_events2nd208Mike VAUGHANphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles15:03114:44115:2925.1%45:162 4s
emoji_events3rd199David CARTWRIGHTphoto_library Redditch Road and Path15:15318:53417:43323.8%51:5036:38
 4th205Gaz MOSSphoto_library 16:41417:56318:28510.7%53:0447:52
 5th203David MACKLINphoto_library 17:45522:24918:08426.2%58:17513:05
 6th207Gary SUTTONphoto_library 21:291020:22520:1466.2%1h02:06616:54
 7th202Rob GALLIphoto_library 18:18720:58722:58825.5%1h02:14717:02
 8th198Russell BARKERphoto_library 20:56921:29822:1576.3%1h04:40819:28
 9th206Paul PAGETphoto_library 20:01820:56629:05945.3%1h10:03924:51
 10th204Terry MOODYphoto_library 17:486n/a17:4810
 200Jack EDWARDS (u19) n/a
 201Patrick EDWARDS (yth) n/a

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st210Melissa BAKER ROTOR Race Team25:06221:29121:19123:13317.7%1h31:071-
emoji_events2nd211Eilish GILBERT Torq Performance25:00122:25222:17222:44212.2%1h32:2621:19
emoji_events3rd212Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performace25:49323:07422:28321:37119.4%1h33:0131:54
 4th209Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles26:33722:28322:50424:00418.2%1h35:5244:45
 5th215Lotta MANSFIELD Cero Cycle Division25:54423:26523:28526:02611.1%1h38:5057:43
 6th216Isla MASON Wxc World Racing26:24623:50625:10627:08713.8%1h42:32611:25
 7th213Karen HEPPENSTALL KTM UK Factory MTB Team29:05825:11727:34725:37515.5%1h47:28716:21
 8th217Poppy WILDMAN AWOL26:195n/a26:198

U16 - Storm girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Roxy SCHUMACHER Schumacher Cycling Team6:5717:3228.4%14:291-
emoji_events2nd85Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield CCC7:3027:3010.0%15:00231s
emoji_events3rd79Jaime DOWNING 7:5857:3734.6%15:3531:06
 4th96Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury7:5347:5440.2%15:4841:19
 5th93Molly KOSTKA Pure Performance Coaching7:4639:02816.3%16:4952:20
 6th99Maisie RAILTON 8:5568:4671.7%17:4263:13
 7th69Jessica ASKEY 9:0978:3965.8%17:4773:18
 8th105Isabelle STRACHAN Stafford Road Club9:4388:06520.0%17:4983:20
 80Ada DRURY n/a
 81Erin DRURY n/a
 92Eleanor KILLEEN Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 98Annie OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a

Youth girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest Cycling Club21:26121:2210.3%42:481-
emoji_events2nd163Evie STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Race Team21:33221:2820.4%43:01213s
emoji_events3rd157Anna LANEphoto_library Mid devon cycling club24:30523:2634.6%47:5535:07
 4th155Mazie HARPERphoto_library Stafford Road Club24:26424:4441.2%49:0946:21
 5th167Rebecca WOODVINEphoto_library MSW24:02325:2155.5%49:2356:35
 6th159Harriet LIMBphoto_library Wxc World Racing24:34625:5175.2%50:2567:37
 7th158Molly LANEphoto_library Mid devon cycling club25:20725:2760.5%50:4777:59
 8th166Grace WARDphoto_library Mid devon cycling club25:42827:27106.8%53:09810:21
 9th165Harriette TAYLORphoto_library Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Club26:25927:0092.2%53:25910:37
 10th164Evie STRACHANphoto_library Stafford Road Club29:121426:05811.9%55:171012:29
 11th162Amy SCOTTphoto_library Holmfirth29:001327:28115.6%56:281113:40
 12th160Zoe PARKERphoto_library Solihull CC27:271029:30137.5%56:571214:09
 13th154Harriet GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products28:171228:54122.2%57:111314:23
 14th156Eadie JONESphoto_library Lyme RC28:001129:48146.4%57:481415:00
 15th152Alice ORGILLphoto_library Team Empella CycloCross.Com30:021529:55150.4%59:571517:09
 161Amelia PEARSON SPCCn/a

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st490Aelwen DAVIESphoto_library Towy Riders27:28126:3713.2%54:051-
emoji_events2nd510Sarah MARTIN-SMITHphoto_library Derby Mercury RC29:21227:1527.7%56:3522:30
emoji_events3rd480Alison BAGNALLphoto_library ROTOR Race Team32:06428:53311.1%1h00:5936:54
 4th486Jessica BUNYANphoto_library 32:35529:30410.5%1h02:0548:00
 5th509Mel JONESphoto Lyme RC35:07731:09512.7%1h06:16512:11
 6th541Smudge SMITHphoto_library Ilkeston Cycle Club34:24632:1066.9%1h06:34612:29
 7th474Rachel ASKEYphoto_library 36:46934:2476.9%1h11:10717:05
 8th452Catherine HUGHESphoto_library 37:281036:3282.6%1h14:00819:55
 9th494Angela WATSONphoto_library 36:27838:40106.1%1h15:07921:02
 10th488Larissa CHAPMANphoto_library 40:471238:2696.1%1h19:131025:08
 11th549Sarah TEMPLETONphoto_library 41:401339:00116.8%1h20:411126:36
 12th493Becci HALLphoto_library Run and Ride40:371141:40132.6%1h22:161228:11
 13th537Katie READphoto_library 43:051540:15127.0%1h23:201329:15
 14th483Celeste BATTENphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Team42:151443:55143.9%1h26:101432:05
 15th550Unknown RIDER (M) 4h15:5216n/a4h15:5215
 504Vicki JENNINGSphoto_library 31:233n/aDNF
 484Kirsty BRINSDON n/a
 485Natalie BROOKS Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 499Jennifer HOLMES n/a
 505Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelersn/a
 517Tracy MOTT n/a
 518Emma NASEBYphoto_library n/a

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

U16 - Sabre girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Aelwen DAVIESphoto_library Towy Riders6:012n/a13:551-
emoji_events2nd17Eadie JONESphoto_library Lyme RC5:4716:0615:5815.5%17:5223:57
emoji_events3rd16Anya JONES Lyme RC5:5926:2328:42345.4%21:0437:09
 4th38Mia WHALLEY Lyme RC6:3539:26343.3%16:014
 5th21Ida MARTIN 9:2849:5745.1%19:255
 20Amelia MARTIN n/a
 33Eabha SWEENEY n/a

Enthusiast women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st255Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:05124:03123:0418.7%1h12:121-
emoji_events2nd258Ruth MARSDEN VeloViewer29:19524:13225:00221.1%1h18:3226:20
emoji_events3rd250Emily COX Stafford Road Club28:30325:10327:17613.2%1h20:5738:45
 4th251Ellie DILKS Team Empella27:36226:22527:5776.0%1h21:5549:43
 5th259Michelle PAGET Rugby Velo28:57426:30626:4949.2%1h22:16510:04
 6th261Liz SPANNER Ilkeston cycling club29:48726:12427:06513.7%1h23:05610:53
 7th254Helen HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury30:14826:35726:43313.7%1h23:32711:20
 8th248Sarah BAGSHAW 29:25628:23830:2997.4%1h28:17816:05
 9th252Rebecca DOUGLASphoto VeloViewer30:52930:51930:48100.2%1h32:32920:20
 10th260Emma PAYNE 31:561031:291129:5386.9%1h33:181021:06
 11th253Kate HALL RapidRacerProducts32:081131:281033:34116.7%1h37:101124:58
 249Ashleigh BARNES n/a
 256Caroline MANSFIELD Magspeed Racingn/a
 257Janet MARSDEN n/a

U16 - Rouge girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Catherine RIVIS Matlock CC4:2624:4215:1016:54155.6%21:121-
emoji_events2nd45Nevaeh COOPER 6:1936:5335:32224.4%18:442
emoji_events3rd53Fifi KOSTKA Stratford Cycling Club8:4465:0526:24371.8%20:133
 4th50Arizona GREEN Stafford Road Club6:2347:0047:05411.0%20:284
 5th554Unknown RIDER (M) 4:19112:457195.4%17:045
 6th49Lottie GILL 7:20510:40645.5%18:006
 7th60Isla PARKIN Matlock Cycling Club8:5379:3056.9%18:237
 8th44Tiffany BULL 10:158n/a10:158
 68Annabelle WHITEHOUSE n/a
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us