The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3Shortened 5
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Graham BRIGGS | ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy | 5 | 16:082 | 17:515 | 17:141 | 16:251 | 19:055 | 18.3% | 1h26:431 | - | |||
2nd | 244 | Alistair SLATER | ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy | 5 | 16:001 | 15:171 | 19:224 | 16:482 | 19:177 | 26.7% | 1h26:442 | 1s | |||
3rd | 246 | James SWADLING | 8Point8 | 5 | 16:082 | 17:253 | 19:377 | 16:563 | 18:484 | 21.6% | 1h28:553 | 2:12 | |||
4th | 223 | Kieren BROWN | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 16:104 | 17:264 | 18:353 | 19:045 | 17:471 | 17.9% | 1h29:024 | 2:19 | |||
5th | 235 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Knight Racing | 5 | 16:327 | 18:036 | 18:242 | 18:314 | 18:393 | 12.8% | 1h30:075 | 3:24 | |||
6th | 232 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 16:115 | 17:172 | 19:538 | 19:216 | 17:492 | 22.9% | 1h30:316 | 3:48 | |||
7th | 241 | Sam RYLAND | Cycletec RT | 5 | 16:509 | 19:1911 | 19:559 | 19:589 | 19:106 | 18.6% | 1h35:137 | 8:30 | |||
8th | 224 | Paul COX | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 16:5310 | 18:349 | 20:3410 | 20:4211 | 19:588 | 22.6% | 1h36:418 | 9:58 | |||
9th | 226 | Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) | VeloViewer | 5 | 16:478 | 18:298 | 19:315 | 19:438 | 25:3513 | 52.4% | 1h40:069 | 13:23 | |||
10th | 238 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 18:0812 | 19:5212 | 21:2713 | 19:287 | 21:5011 | 20.4% | 1h40:4510 | 14:02 | |||
11th | 234 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles RT | 5 | 19:1614 | 18:4610 | 21:0311 | 20:2510 | 22:3112 | 20.0% | 1h42:0011 | 15:17 | |||
12th | 229 | Steven HENSHALL | PSW | 5 | 17:1511 | 20:4113 | 21:0512 | 22:1613 | 21:3910 | 29.1% | 1h42:5612 | 16:13 | |||
13th | 227 | Giles DUMONT | Richardsons Cycles | 5 | 19:3415 | 21:2016 | 23:4016 | 23:1414 | 20:019 | 21.0% | 1h47:5013 | 21:07 | |||
14th | 243 | Harry SHEPHERD | 4 | 16:306 | 18:067 | 19:346 | 26:5917 | 63.5% | 1h21:0914 | ||||||
15th | 231 | Simon HODGKINSON | Lyme Racing Club | 4 | 21:0916 | 21:0815 | 21:3014 | 20:4412 | 3.7% | 1h24:3115 | |||||
16th | 242 | Karl SCHUMACHER | Schumacher Cycling Team | 4 | 19:0713 | 20:5714 | 22:2715 | 23:1515 | 21.6% | 1h25:4616 | |||||
17th | 225 | Tamas DEMETER | Ozdi K E Hungary | 4 | 22:0018 | 23:0217 | 25:3118 | 26:1316 | 19.2% | 1h36:4617 | |||||
18th | 237 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | KTM UK MTB Team | 4 | 21:1417 | 24:5918 | 27:2720 | 28:5819 | 36.4% | 1h42:3818 | |||||
19th | 228 | Mike FUGACCIA | LCRC | 4 | 26:5319 | 25:4719 | 25:5919 | 28:4618 | 11.6% | 1h47:2519 | |||||
20th | 230 | Vasile HÎJ | 3 | 53:1720 | 26:2720 | 24:0217 | 121.7% | 1h43:4620 | |||||||
218 | William ARTHUR | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
219 | Ash BAUD | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
220 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
233 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
236 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
239 | Lewis PAGE | Mid Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
240 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
245 | Steven SMALES | Onimpex Bioracer | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
247 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 0 | n/a |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Melissa BAKER | Rotor RT | 4 | 25:062 | 21:291 | 21:191 | 23:133 | 17.7% | 1h31:071 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Eilish GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 25:001 | 22:252 | 22:172 | 22:442 | 12.2% | 1h32:262 | 1:19 | |||
3rd | 212 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 25:493 | 23:074 | 22:283 | 21:371 | 19.4% | 1h33:013 | 1:54 | |||
4th | 209 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 26:337 | 22:283 | 22:504 | 24:004 | 18.2% | 1h35:524 | 4:45 | |||
5th | 215 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cero Cycle Division | 4 | 25:544 | 23:265 | 23:285 | 26:026 | 11.1% | 1h38:505 | 7:43 | |||
6th | 216 | Isla MASON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 26:246 | 23:506 | 25:106 | 27:087 | 13.8% | 1h42:326 | 11:25 | |||
7th | 213 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 29:058 | 25:117 | 27:347 | 25:375 | 15.5% | 1h47:287 | 16:21 | |||
8th | 217 | Poppy WILDMAN | AWOL | 1 | 26:195 | n/a | 26:198 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified