shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Manx 100 at Isle of Man

view_listResults (71)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://my2.raceresult.com/143432/RRPublish/pdf.php?name=RESULTS%7CResult%20Overall

Results format By category

Gender Both

100km: U40 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st107Conor DAVIES 5h33:051-
emoji_events2nd544Chris LOONEY 5h35:1822:13
emoji_events3rd105Ben CORKILL 5h55:48322:43
 4th103Matthew CHRISTIAN 6h26:17453:12
 5th110Sam HARDMAN 6h32:23559:18
 6th115Russ LEWIN 6h59:1861h26:13
 7th120Niall QUIGGIN 7h26:1571h53:10
 8th108Michael FAID 7h53:5782h20:52
 9th117Javier MATA 7h58:4392h25:38
 10th112Paul JENNINGS 8h14:39102h41:34

100km: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st123Martin YOUNG (40+) 6h05:021-
emoji_events2nd113Stephen KELLY 6h13:3728:35
emoji_events3rd118Ryan MCCAY 6h33:04328:02
 4th121Russell SANSOM 7h37:2041h32:18
 116Mike LYTH DNF

100km: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st101Adrian BEALE 6h25:221-
emoji_events2nd111Paul JACKSON (gvet) 6h33:5128:29
emoji_events3rd102Neil BIRCHALL 7h15:08349:46
 106Nigel CRENNELL DNF

50km: U40 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st556Ross THORLEY 2h12:361-
emoji_events2nd104Nick COLBURN 2h13:07231s
emoji_events3rd531Mark HORSTHUIS 2h13:33357s
 4th557Robbie TURNER 2h18:3646:00
 5th506Mark BLAIR 2h20:3557:59
 6th536Kevin KISSACK 2h21:0168:25
 7th510Matthew COLLEY 2h29:33716:57
 8th528Adam HENDERSON 2h30:51818:15
 9th529James HINCHLIFFE 2h32:52920:16
 10th553Harry SNAPE 2h36:371024:01
 11th548Mark MURPHY 2h37:421125:06
 12th109Edward GAMES 2h38:401226:04
 13th541Phil KNOX 2h40:161327:40
 14th540Thomas KNEEN 2h43:131430:37
 15th542Aaron LEECE 2h44:371532:01
 16th517Graham DELOOZE 2h44:501632:14
 17th534Eric KELLY 2h46:171733:41
 18th546Russ MOORE 2h49:291836:53
 19th507Chris BULLEY 3h05:511953:15
 20th508Jonathan CALLOW 3h15:20201h02:44
 21st555Adam SWALES 3h21:29211h08:53
 22nd558Lukasz WECKWERTH 3h28:00221h15:24
 23rd551Sean QUINE 3h30:12231h17:36
 522Gavin FARAGHER DNF
 523Lee GALE DNF
 524Richard GAULT DNF
 525Al GRAHAM DNF
 538Juan KNEEN DNF

50km: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st503Andy BASS 2h39:051-
emoji_events2nd535Ian KELLY (vet) 2h42:5323:48
emoji_events3rd520Tim DUNNE 2h46:3937:34
 4th502Jason BARLOW 2h47:3048:25
 5th518Stuart DEWHIRST 3h00:52521:47
 6th547Steve MORRIS 3h10:44631:39
 7th533Ralph JACKSON 3h15:38736:33
 8th516Chris DALTON 3h20:00840:55
 9th513Liam COSGROVE 3h25:50946:45
 10th515Cameron CRABTREE 4h19:35101h40:30
 504Marc BAYLISS DNF
 509Gordon COBB DNF

50km: 50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st512Russell COLLISTER 2h46:391-
emoji_events2nd539Paul KNEEN 3h16:37229:58
emoji_events3rd530Stephen HONEYBONE 3h18:02331:23
 4th554Terry STEPHEN 3h27:08440:29
 5th552Pete RUSSELL 3h28:19541:40
 6th505Lindsay BLACK 3h49:1461h02:35

50km: 60+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st549John QUALTROUGH 3h01:241-
 545Geoff MAKIN DNF

 

 

50km: U40 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st550Kirree QUAYLE 2h45:061-
 532Sacha HORSTHUIS DNF

50km: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st501Emma ATKINSON (vet) 2h50:191-
emoji_events2nd527Jo HAWKINS 3h23:10232:51
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us