withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Northstar DH Series round 2 at Northstar, CA

DownDuro

Results (194)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.northstarcalifornia.com/-/media/northstar/events/comp-serv-bike-race…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st96Duncan NASON (pro) 2:23.4012:11.1614:34.561-
2nd36Austin FOTINOS 2:26.9422:14.0134:40.9526.39s
3rd94Shane TRENTO 2:30.8032:16.5144:47.31312.75s
4th83Alec GROGAN-CRANE 2:35.2652:13.0624:48.32413.76s
5th51Danny MANNING 2:35.1642:16.6454:51.80517.24s
12Steven GODMAN DNSDNS

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st66Dan KRENICKI 2:33.0712:21.6024:54.671-
2nd90Ryan HELMUTH 2:34.0022:25.5854:59.5824.91s
3rd77David STEPHENS 2:38.7432:21.0914:59.8335.16s
4th7Mikey THOMAS 2:43.1342:24.6245:07.75413.08s
5th82Saer WHITE 2:44.0762:24.4035:08.47513.80s
6th75Chris QUINTERO 2:43.1752:35.2765:18.44623.77s
7th414Brian BUTLER (west) 2:54.6872:35.9575:30.63735.96s
99Johnny KIMBALL DNSDNS

Cat 1: 13-17 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st20Kohl PILUSO 2:34.2212:25.1834:59.401-
2nd19Dylan MAPLES 2:43.4522:23.5615:07.0127.61s
3rd16Ry CHAMPAGNE 2:48.5232:25.0025:13.52314.12s
4th78Jared BERATLIS 2:53.9562:44.9175:38.86439.46s
5th31Daniel CHAFFIN 3:05.0082:34.7545:39.75540.35s
6th53J.T. FISHER 3:04.8972:38.3055:43.19643.79s
7th70Aiden BIXLER 3:14.4192:38.6265:53.03753.63s
92Ryan PALMER 2:52.924DNS
76Parker NISHKIAN 2:53.885DNS

Cat 1: 18-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st22Tyler MAPLES 2:35.3112:22.4814:57.791-
2nd86Garrett TOLLETTE 2:36.3122:22.7824:59.0921.30s
3rd32Garrett YAWN 2:41.7952:24.1935:05.9838.19s
4th67Noah GOLDRUP 2:39.2732:30.6065:09.87412.08s
5th95Elliot BENSON 2:43.8262:29.8355:13.65515.86s
6th25Matthew GAUCHER 2:44.8772:31.8975:16.76618.97s
7th87Larry SUSSMAN 2:40.0742:40.5095:20.57722.78s
8th71Matt VERELLEY 2:52.1792:28.4545:20.62822.83s
9th84Sonny FORSTY 2:48.3282:32.3785:20.69922.90s
10th41Dylan WALDE 3:00.89102:40.85115:41.741043.95s
11th102Quentin DUNN 3:09.96122:40.5095:50.461152.67s
12th89Mitchell HARNETT 3:09.74112:43.51135:53.251255.46s
13th81Jared ROMERO 3:22.64142:42.19126:04.83131:07.04
14th91Tony SCHAFER 3:18.44132:56.84156:15.28141:17.49
15th101John DUARTE 3:26.73152:54.06146:20.79151:23.00
37Joey GROSS DNSDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st98Brian FARRINGTON 2:51.8712:29.0915:20.961-
2nd85Eli WOLVERTON 2:56.9022:40.1225:37.02216.06s
3rd68Shane MCGRAW 3:19.7132:40.9736:00.68339.72s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st56Zachary COWAN 2:49.6012:40.3835:29.981-
2nd21Michael TOWN 2:56.5422:39.7825:36.3226.34s
3rd4Bill HANE 3:16.9932:34.4815:51.47321.49s

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st80Chris BERATLIS 3:13.6412:50.5526:04.191-
2nd61Mario GALLARDO 3:23.6722:41.3616:05.0320.84s

Cat 2: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st263Aiden REAMS 3:12.3013:11.8416:24.141-
2nd402Kevin FRANCK 3:17.1533:18.8026:35.95211.81s
3rd356Bo GOLDSTEIN 3:19.1443:20.1636:39.30315.16s
4th273Cameron STINGER 3:16.7123:42.2356:58.94434.80s
5th272Roan STEFANI 3:41.5653:37.1147:18.67554.53s
6th383Dylan RUTZ 3:46.9363:43.0667:29.9961:05.85

Cat 2: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st417Buddy SCHREDER 3:05.0623:06.9426:12.001-
2nd369Brandon FISHER 3:13.7893:01.3416:15.1223.12s
3rd271Kai MORGAN 3:04.2413:11.7276:15.9633.96s
4th438Spencer SETTLEMIER 3:10.1653:11.6266:21.7849.78s
5th17Nico LAMONICA 3:12.7673:10.9346:23.69511.69s
6th284Trevor KING 3:13.0083:13.3786:26.37614.37s
7th279Baker BROADHURST 3:16.38113:10.8436:27.22715.22s
8th296Seth HAMILTON 3:12.0863:16.51106:28.59816.59s
9th363Jake MORAN 3:09.7643:19.34126:29.10917.10s
10th403Kyle FRANCK 3:15.68103:17.45116:33.131021.13s
11th283Wyatt KING 3:20.13143:16.2496:36.371124.37s
12th442Riley BARBER 3:18.91133:21.32136:40.231228.23s
13th270Tanner MURPHY (u18) 3:05.6033:35.54176:41.141329.14s
14th399Julian BENNETT 3:21.10173:22.18146:43.281431.28s
15th362Bradley VEACH 3:34.97203:11.2456:46.211534.21s
16th333Jake SOLBERG 3:20.33153:30.40156:50.731638.73s
17th411Cameron STEINMETZ 3:16.50123:39.26196:55.761743.76s
18th435David MOYER 3:26.73193:33.05166:59.781847.78s
19th395Luke MARTON 3:25.76183:35.89187:01.651949.65s
20th424Jack BAUER 3:20.56163:44.19207:04.752052.75s

Cat 2: 18-29 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st259Andrew SANTOS 3:01.8512:58.0715:59.921-
2nd405Nicolas DICKTEN 3:06.6023:02.1826:08.7828.86s
3rd269Dylan HEINS 3:07.6933:07.2336:14.92315.00s
4th337Taylor JAMES 3:08.8043:07.8346:16.63416.71s
5th384Nick FIORITO 3:09.7453:08.2956:18.03518.11s
6th393Logan KUNI 3:14.67103:12.0266:26.69626.77s
7th349Kyle WYSS 3:13.4693:16.3576:29.81729.89s
8th361Giles BEEBE 3:19.59123:19.6296:39.21839.29s
9th371Justin KARPOWICH 3:10.6463:31.98126:42.62942.70s
10th315Trevor VANDERMATE 3:20.04133:28.66116:48.701048.78s
11th359Steven MACEDO 3:32.92173:17.1686:50.081150.16s
12th373Bryce GRAY 3:28.34163:24.33106:52.671252.75s
13th358Caleb HANSON 3:25.27143:32.26136:57.531357.61s
14th377Ryan BRUNIUS 3:27.75153:39.94147:07.69141:07.77
15th392Isaac MOLDENHAUER 3:12.7273:59.25167:11.97151:12.05
16th432Marcus HONEY 3:19.37113:53.39157:12.76161:12.84
288Michael LUBIN 3:12.798DNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st412Brad HARRIS 3:09.1113:12.0916:21.201-
2nd426Stefan MOORE 3:18.9963:15.9126:34.90213.70s
3rd264James BEATY 3:18.4153:22.4536:40.86319.66s
4th388Chris MORALES 3:18.0333:22.8746:40.90419.70s
5th430Franck SYREN 3:18.1543:23.0156:41.16519.96s
6th318David CASAL 3:16.5423:31.7266:48.26627.06s
7th443Jared LOVE 3:27.2273:34.5377:01.75740.55s
8th293Michael ASCARRUNZ 3:37.2783:45.2287:22.4981:01.29

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st999Jason HUTERS 3:10.9813:11.5416:22.521-
2nd299Shane ENGSTROM 3:15.3823:22.4326:37.81215.29s
3rd298Grant HAMILTON 3:19.3133:29.4636:48.77326.25s
4th330Jason INES 3:24.4443:34.6146:59.05436.53s
5th354Dan CHAUVIN 3:29.9353:39.8057:09.73547.21s
6th311Jake OTSUKA 3:33.0163:43.7767:16.78654.26s
254Matt ELKINS DNSDNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st303John FOTINOS 3:26.2313:42.8317:09.061-
2nd444Jeff BECKER 3:27.9324:14.1137:42.04232.98s
3rd375Mike SEGUNDO 4:03.4234:01.8928:05.31356.25s

Cat 3: 7-9 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st278Giuseppe LAMONICA 3:49.4313:53.6817:43.111-
2nd400Wyatt SIMMONS 4:07.0225:03.0429:10.0621:26.95
3rd423Jackson STEVENS 4:32.0535:49.46310:21.5132:38.40
4th374Michael SEGUNDO 4:37.7745:54.22410:31.9942:48.88
5th418Nathan LEE (west) 5:10.3257:30.59512:40.9154:57.80

Cat 3: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st382Trevor PURDY 3:20.7113:25.4816:46.191-
2nd416Deegan BROWN 3:21.3423:30.0726:51.4125.22s
3rd379Jacob LINGEMANN 3:36.1143:47.6337:23.74337.55s
4th353Maddox SOUVANNAVONG 3:45.7273:48.7947:34.51448.32s
5th434Tasman JOHNSON 3:42.4263:55.2357:37.65551.46s
6th328Tanner INES 3:40.7054:02.9887:43.68657.49s
7th376Max COOPER 3:49.5693:58.3467:47.9071:01.71
8th391Zade WHITE 3:53.32103:58.3777:51.6981:05.50
9th287L.J. PARRA 3:46.0184:17.0898:03.0991:16.90
10th365Brady MILLER 3:55.14114:22.06118:17.20101:31.01
11th364Maxwell SHAPIRO 3:57.47124:26.65128:24.12111:37.93
12th381William NIEBERLEIN 4:09.20164:17.0898:26.28121:40.09
13th436Degan LOURENCO 4:02.74134:46.08148:48.82132:02.63
14th419Tyler LEE (CA) 4:08.36154:41.75138:50.11142:03.92
15th428Jesse CARLSON 4:07.99144:49.79168:57.78152:11.59
16th385Declan DE COT 4:09.78174:53.70179:03.48162:17.29
17th370Desio MANTE 4:19.60184:48.84159:08.44172:22.25
18th313Gianni OTSUKA 5:00.90205:02.591810:03.49183:17.30
19th431Cash CORDEIRO 4:59.99195:22.371910:22.36193:36.17
20th310Giordano OTSUKA 5:38.83215:53.912011:32.74204:46.55
441Garrett BROWN 3:32.263DNS
276Sammy LAMONICA 7:56.4422DNS
404Dylan WING DNFDNS

Cat 3: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st440William RAMSEY 3:12.3513:09.4916:21.841-
2nd396Coleman RENFRO 3:17.1623:16.7526:33.91212.07s
3rd372Christian YERTZELL 3:20.2263:18.6036:38.82316.98s
4th422Rope SHREFFLER 3:17.3833:22.2456:39.62417.78s
5th251Atlas BYERS 3:19.9353:19.9346:39.86518.02s
6th294Caleb BRISCOE 3:17.8243:29.3276:47.14625.30s
7th408Brandon PADILLA 3:20.8073:30.6386:51.43729.59s
8th401Cole PESAVENTO 3:24.8083:28.4566:53.25831.41s
9th258Justin WICKS 3:24.9093:37.81107:02.71940.87s
10th433Walter KRUPICZ 3:28.64113:36.7097:05.341043.50s
11th250Branden WELKER 3:25.57103:42.12117:07.691145.85s
12th367Graydon ABEL 3:32.56123:48.89137:21.451259.61s
13th331Trent THOMPSON 3:34.02143:52.78147:26.80131:04.96
14th386Sean BATTI 3:39.41173:47.64127:27.05141:05.21
15th297Lucas HAMILTON 3:41.11183:55.92157:37.03151:15.19
16th368Austin BELANGER 3:37.27163:59.93167:37.20161:15.36
17th410Andrew NAHLIK 3:36.59154:06.45187:43.04171:21.20
18th409William MCCLURE 3:44.80194:04.86177:49.66181:27.82
19th366Owen MILLER 4:01.43214:56.79198:58.22192:36.38
429Marshall MARTINEZ 3:33.3513DNS
390Will ELIA 3:49.4420DNS

Cat 3: 18-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st343Kyle FROGGATT 3:22.3023:32.7416:55.041-
2nd387Sean DONOFRIO 3:17.3913:50.4547:07.84212.80s
3rd420Matin KHANI 3:33.4033:36.9027:10.30315.26s
4th439Trent SETTLEMIER 3:44.3443:40.7237:25.06430.02s
5th413Jacob DRAKE 3:46.0453:52.3157:38.35543.31s
397John KERRISK 3:55.136DNS
398Mario REPETTO 4:12.647DNS

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st427Michael ADLARD 3:30.2023:31.5417:01.741-
2nd326Andrew NELSON (west) 3:25.8513:43.1527:09.0027.26s
252Tyler PANIAGUA DNSDNS
295Douglas STEWART DNSDNS
304Kelly KILLINGSWORTH DNSDNS
309Stanislav SEDOV DNSDNS

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st394Shane SCRIMAGER 3:34.7713:41.4617:16.231-
2nd425Richard BECHER 3:43.7343:43.6027:27.33211.10s
3rd355Jesse KALTER 3:35.4923:52.1237:27.61311.38s
4th437Anthony LOURENCO 3:40.3733:58.3347:38.70422.47s
5th389Bennie GAMBLE 4:07.4754:08.6758:16.14559.91s
6th406Douglas FREY 4:28.6566:16.22610:44.8763:28.64

Challenged athlete A men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st421Sean SIMONSON 6:45.3616:17.79113:03.151-

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st1Tasha THOMAS 3:05.5612:41.5415:47.101-
2nd60Sara SCHNEIDER 3:09.7522:45.0425:54.7927.69s
3rd100Ashli LEWIS 3:23.5932:46.7136:10.30323.20s
4th88Courtney HENDERSON 3:48.6843:10.2146:58.8941:11.79
5th97Jessica JONES 4:22.4953:13.3557:35.8451:48.74

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st72Erin BIXLER 3:40.2913:07.6616:47.951-
2nd93Mishaela CHAVEZ 4:14.4633:10.8427:25.30237.35s
3rd79Jayme BERATLIS 4:01.9023:23.5837:25.48337.53s
4th52Nicole ELLSWORTH 5:04.6643:41.7148:46.3741:58.42
341Katrin DEETZ DNSDNS

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st407Hannah PADILLA 3:35.3213:57.6027:32.921-
2nd415Lindsay HELMUTH 3:41.0123:53.7217:34.7321.81s
3rd380Alexis HOWLE 3:49.3334:08.9937:58.32325.40s
4th336Myrriah COVARRUBIAS 3:58.0854:15.2548:13.33440.41s
5th360Kim RAFTER 3:59.4364:28.8458:28.27555.35s
6th378Hannah DUFF 3:54.7744:33.9868:28.75655.83s
305Jeni WAGES DNSDNS
Chat with us