withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Northstar DH Series round 3 at Northstar, CA

Sticks & Stones

Results (186)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.northstarcalifornia.com/-/media/northstar/events/comp-serv-bike-race…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st96Duncan NASON (pro) 3:51.41-
2nd113Todd RENWICK 3:53.722.3s
3rd114Alec GROGAN-CRANE 3:54.332.9s
4th36Austin FOTINOS 4:00.348.9s
5th112Brian CAHAL 4:02.5511.1s
6th123Connor HENDERSON 4:12.9621.5s
7th94Shane TRENTO 4:13.5722.1s
8th125Nik DOMMEN 4:23.2831.8s
9th118William ALBERTINI 4:45.5954.1s
27Denzel SNYDER DNF

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st66Dan KRENICKI 4:13.11-
2nd82Saer WHITE 4:16.423.3s
3rd90Ryan HELMUTH 4:18.535.4s
4th77David STEPHENS 4:22.349.2s

Cat 1: 13-17 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st119Dean LINDSEY 4:09.21-
2nd31Daniel CHAFFIN 4:15.025.8s
3rd120Jake KELLER 4:16.637.4s
4th109Kohl PILUSO 4:19.7410.5s
5th53J.T. FISHER 4:21.0511.8s
6th16Ry CHAMPAGNE 4:29.4620.2s
7th78Jared BERATLIS 4:30.0720.8s
8th105Kai MAGALHAES 4:39.2830.0s
9th70Aiden BIXLER 5:10.791:01.5

Cat 1: 18-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st84Sonny FORSTY 4:15.01-
2nd32Garrett YAWN 4:19.324.3s
3rd115Jared ROMERO 4:24.939.9s
4th107Joey GROSS 4:26.0411.0s
5th41Dylan WALDE 4:36.0521.0s
6th71Matt VERELLEY 4:36.3621.3s
7th121Andrew DOUD 4:40.3725.3s
8th111Mitchell HARNETT 4:42.5827.5s
9th117Gage COFFIN 5:52.691:37.6

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st116Christopher WILLIAMS 4:16.61-
2nd127Ernest SAPONARA 4:19.222.6s
3rd85Eli WOLVERTON 4:34.1317.5s
4th124Nick DAMATO 4:39.5422.9s
5th130Shane MCGRAW 4:44.3527.7s
129Christian FASSBENDER DNF

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st104Jason HUTERS 4:31.01-
2nd4Bill HANE 4:46.0215.0s
3rd23Matt SNYDER 4:46.8315.8s
4th21Michael TOWN 4:50.5419.5s
5th108Branden DAIS 5:24.9553.9s

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st61Mario GALLARDO 4:42.11-
2nd48Steve COOPER 4:44.822.7s
3rd80Chris BERATLIS 4:45.333.2s
4th110Chris FRY 5:02.8420.7s

Cat 2: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st273Cameron STINGER 4:37.81-
2nd263Aiden REAMS 4:40.322.5s
3rd356Bo GOLDSTEIN 4:44.636.8s
4th402Kevin FRANCK 4:50.7412.9s
5th272Roan STEFANI 5:01.1523.3s
6th340Luke BROWN 5:30.4652.6s

Cat 2: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st271Kai MORGAN 4:31.31-
2nd369Brandon FISHER 4:33.722.4s
3rd460Trevor KING 4:35.233.9s
4th485Nico LAMONICA 4:39.348.0s
5th283Wyatt KING 4:39.958.6s
6th363Jake MORAN 4:40.168.8s
7th462Carter LACEY 4:40.379.0s
8th270Tanner MURPHY (u18) 4:40.589.2s
9th470Toben HOOD 4:41.4910.1s
10th487Riley BARBER 4:42.31011.0s
11th438Spencer SETTLEMIER 4:42.91111.6s
12th403Kyle FRANCK 4:45.41214.1s
13th491Shea MARKOFF 4:53.81322.5s
14th469Dylan MITIC 5:00.11428.8s
15th279Baker BROADHURST 5:06.81535.5s
-Connor LEWIS DNF
5Bradley VEACH

Cat 2: 18-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st259Andrew SANTOS 4:28.31-
2nd481Nicolas DICKTEN 4:29.020.7s
3rd322Niall YOUNG 4:30.832.5s
4th359Steven MACEDO 4:31.843.5s
5th288Michael LUBIN 4:33.254.9s
6th269Dylan HEINS 4:37.569.2s
7th493Jacob DOWNEY 4:39.0710.7s
8th262Isaac MOLDENHAUER 4:39.2810.9s
9th337Taylor JAMES 4:48.6920.3s
10th282Mason FENZL 4:50.11021.8s
11th349Kyle WYSS 4:57.71129.4s
12th377Ryan BRUNIUS 5:01.71233.4s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st412Brad HARRIS 4:37.31-
2nd463Jody SERGISON 4:38.521.2s
3rd430Franck SYREN 4:44.637.3s
3rd488Michael ADLARD 4:44.637.3s
5th464Andrew MILLS (mas) 4:44.857.5s
6th318David CASAL 4:48.8611.5s
7th443Jared LOVE 4:56.4719.1s
8th455Chris MORALES 4:56.5819.2s
9th293Michael ASCARRUNZ 5:02.3925.0s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st478Nate KELLER 5:02.31-
2nd330Jason INES 5:11.429.1s
3rd311Jake OTSUKA 5:21.4319.1s
4th425Richard BECHER 5:25.1422.8s
5th445Chris CARLTON 5:33.0530.7s

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st303John FOTINOS 5:20.11-
2nd444Jeff BECKER 5:27.527.4s
3rd375Mike SEGUNDO 5:46.7326.6s
4th406Douglas FREY 7:24.542:04.4
5th350Mark WYSS 10:34.755:14.6
471Lawrence LINDSEY

Cat 3: 7-9 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st278Joey LAMONICA 6:10.81-
2nd400Wyatt SIMMONS 6:52.4241.6s
3rd374Michael SEGUNDO 6:55.0344.2s
4th479Coen LEAGE 7:37.541:26.7
5th423Jackson STEVENS 7:54.151:43.3
6th484Kole COMPTON 15:45.469:34.6

Cat 3: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st416Deegan BROWN 5:08.61-
2nd456Luke SCRANTON 5:19.6211.0s
3rd490Garrett BROWN 5:22.5313.9s
4th328Tanner INES 5:22.8414.2s
5th353Maddox SOUVANNAVONG 5:24.8516.2s
6th492Eddie MARKOFF 5:25.2616.6s
7th376Max COOPER 5:35.6727.0s
8th434Tasman JOHNSON 5:42.0833.4s
9th287L.J. PARRA 5:56.1947.5s
10th473Cameron PRATT 6:04.61056.0s
11th446Brady MILLER 6:04.71156.1s
12th391Zade WHITE 6:06.51257.9s
13th428Jesse CARLSON 6:25.4131:16.8
14th459Degan LOURENCO 6:25.6141:17.0
15th381William NIEBERLEIN 6:27.6151:19.0
16th313Gianni OTSUKA 7:31.2162:22.6
17th480Lance LEAGE 7:47.5172:38.9
18th483Konnor COMPTON 7:53.5182:44.9
19th310Giordano OTSUKA 8:52.2193:43.6

Cat 3: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st372Christian YERTZELL 4:41.01-
2nd472Alaska GRANT 4:42.021.0s
3rd475Jake HANSON 4:42.831.8s
4th453Dyllon MOYA 4:45.544.5s
5th329Atlas BYERS 4:50.859.8s
5th440William RAMSEY 4:50.859.8s
7th474James HANSON 4:52.9711.9s
8th294Caleb BRISCOE 4:53.7812.7s
9th433Walter KRUPICZ 4:55.6914.6s
9th452Joshua BODENSTEIN 4:55.6914.6s
11th250Branden WELKER 4:57.91116.9s
12th429Marshall MARTINEZ 5:01.91220.9s
13th258Justin WICKS 5:02.31321.3s
14th457Logan DOWELL 5:10.41429.4s
15th422Rope SHREFFLER 5:12.51531.5s
16th327Shinee BATSAIKHAN 5:17.81636.8s
17th401Cole PESAVENTO 5:26.31745.3s
18th331Trent THOMPSON 5:27.71846.7s
19th467Ian SLATTERY 5:35.71954.7s
20th476Andrew NAHLIK 5:41.3201:00.3
21st390Will ELIA 5:47.1211:06.1
22nd466Jacob METZ 6:00.1221:19.1
23rd477Colby THOMPSON 6:00.2231:19.2
24th451Jack TAFT 6:26.1241:45.1
25th486Will ROWELL 6:43.0252:02.0
26th447Owen MILLER 7:00.3262:19.3

Cat 3: 18-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st343Kyle FROGGATT 5:00.21-
2nd420Matin KHANI 5:08.228.0s
3rd439Trent SETTLEMIER 5:11.9311.7s
4th449Jacob ZIMMER 5:18.6418.4s
5th489Garrett LENKER 5:19.7519.5s
6th387Sean DONOFRIO 5:25.2625.0s
461Shane SAWYER

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st326Andrew NELSON (west) 5:16.81-
2nd448Matthew DARCY 5:27.3210.5s

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st394Shane SCRIMAGER 4:36.61-
2nd355Jesse KALTER 5:20.3243.7s
3rd450Paul TAFT 5:36.5359.9s
4th458Anthony LOURENCO 5:50.841:14.2
5th482Bennie GAMBLE 5:55.751:19.1

Challenged athlete A men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st421Sean SIMONSON 22:56.51-

Challenged athlete B men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st468John LAWRENCE 6:51.91-

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st126Amy MORRISON 4:33.61-
2nd1Tasha THOMAS 4:43.6210.0s
3rd60Sara SCHNEIDER 4:48.4314.8s
4th128Kristen MARTIN DEL CAMPO 5:11.1437.5s
5th88Courtney HENDERSON 5:33.751:00.1

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st103Alisha ENGEL 5:19.81-
2nd79Jayme BERATLIS 5:34.8215.0s
3rd72Erin BIXLER 5:53.2333.4s
4th132Molly OTTO 5:55.5435.7s
5th131Mallory OTTO 6:34.951:15.1
6th52Nicole ELLSWORTH 6:44.461:24.6
7th415Lindsay HELMUTH 7:23.572:03.7

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st407Hannah PADILLA 5:43.51-
2nd454Allicia GONSOLIN 5:59.2215.7s
3rd378Hannah DUFF 6:13.9330.4s
4th336Myrriah COVARRUBIAS 6:26.8443.3s
4th360Kim RAFTER 6:26.8443.3s
Chat with us