The official results can be found here.
Course: Sticks & Stones
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Duncan NASON (pro) | 3:51.41 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Todd RENWICK | 3:53.72 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 114 | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | 3:54.33 | 2.9s | ||
4th | 36 | Austin FOTINOS | 4:00.34 | 8.9s | ||
5th | 112 | Brian CAHAL | 4:02.55 | 11.1s | ||
6th | 123 | Connor HENDERSON (west) | 4:12.96 | 21.5s | ||
7th | 94 | Shane TRENTO | 4:13.57 | 22.1s | ||
8th | 125 | Nik DOMMEN | 4:23.28 | 31.8s | ||
9th | 118 | William ALBERTINI | 4:45.59 | 54.1s | ||
27 | Denzel SNYDER | DNF |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Dan KRENICKI | 4:13.11 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Saer WHITE | 4:16.42 | 3.3s | ||
3rd | 90 | Ryan HELMUTH | 4:18.53 | 5.4s | ||
4th | 77 | David STEPHENS | 4:22.34 | 9.2s |
Male: Cat 1: 13-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Dean LINDSEY | 4:09.21 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Daniel CHAFFIN | 4:15.02 | 5.8s | ||
3rd | 120 | Jake KELLER | 4:16.63 | 7.4s | ||
4th | 109 | Kohl PILUSO | 4:19.74 | 10.5s | ||
5th | 53 | J.T. FISHER | 4:21.05 | 11.8s | ||
6th | 16 | Ry CHAMPAGNE | 4:29.46 | 20.2s | ||
7th | 78 | Jared BERATLIS | 4:30.07 | 20.8s | ||
8th | 105 | Kai MAGALHAES | 4:39.28 | 30.0s | ||
9th | 70 | Aiden BIXLER | 5:10.79 | 1:01.5 |
Male: Cat 1: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Sonny FORSTY | 4:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Garrett YAWN | 4:19.32 | 4.3s | ||
3rd | 115 | Jared ROMERO | 4:24.93 | 9.9s | ||
4th | 107 | Joey GROSS | 4:26.04 | 11.0s | ||
5th | 41 | Dylan WALDE | 4:36.05 | 21.0s | ||
6th | 71 | Matt VERELLEY | 4:36.36 | 21.3s | ||
7th | 121 | Andrew DOUD | 4:40.37 | 25.3s | ||
8th | 111 | Mitchell HARNETT | 4:42.58 | 27.5s | ||
9th | 117 | Gage COFFIN | 5:52.69 | 1:37.6 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Christopher WILLIAMS | 4:16.61 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Ernest SAPONARA | 4:19.22 | 2.6s | ||
3rd | 85 | Eli WOLVERTON | 4:34.13 | 17.5s | ||
4th | 124 | Nick DAMATO | 4:39.54 | 22.9s | ||
5th | 130 | Shane MCGRAW | 4:44.35 | 27.7s | ||
129 | Christian FASSBENDER | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Jason HUTERS | 4:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Bill HANE | 4:46.02 | 15.0s | ||
3rd | 23 | Matt SNYDER | 4:46.83 | 15.8s | ||
4th | 21 | Michael TOWN | 4:50.54 | 19.5s | ||
5th | 108 | Branden DAIS | 5:24.95 | 53.9s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Mario GALLARDO | 4:42.11 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Steve COOPER | 4:44.82 | 2.7s | ||
3rd | 80 | Chris BERATLIS | 4:45.33 | 3.2s | ||
4th | 110 | Christopher FRY | 5:02.84 | 20.7s |
Male: Cat 2: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Cameron STINGER | 4:37.81 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Aiden REAMS | 4:40.32 | 2.5s | ||
3rd | 356 | Bo GOLDSTEIN | 4:44.63 | 6.8s | ||
4th | 402 | Kevin FRANCK | 4:50.74 | 12.9s | ||
5th | 272 | Roan STEFANI | 5:01.15 | 23.3s | ||
6th | 340 | Luke BROWN | 5:30.46 | 52.6s |
Male: Cat 2: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 487 | Riley BARBER | 4:42.310 | 11.0s | ||
15th | 279 | Baker BROADHURST | 5:06.815 | 35.5s | ||
2nd | 369 | Brandon FISHER | 4:33.72 | 2.4s | ||
12th | 403 | Kyle FRANCK | 4:45.412 | 14.1s | ||
9th | 470 | Toben HOOD | 4:41.49 | 10.1s | ||
3rd | 460 | Trevor KING | 4:35.23 | 3.9s | ||
5th | 283 | Wyatt KING | 4:39.95 | 8.6s | ||
7th | 462 | Carter LACEY | 4:40.37 | 9.0s | ||
4th | 485 | Nico LAMONICA | 4:39.34 | 8.0s | ||
- | Connor LEWIS | DNF | ||||
13th | 491 | Shea MARKOFF | 4:53.813 | 22.5s | ||
14th | 469 | Dylan MITIC | 5:00.114 | 28.8s | ||
6th | 363 | Jake MORAN | 4:40.16 | 8.8s | ||
1st | 271 | Kai MORGAN | 4:31.31 | - | ||
8th | 270 | Tanner MURPHY (u18) | 4:40.58 | 9.2s | ||
11th | 438 | Spencer SETTLEMIER | 4:42.911 | 11.6s | ||
5 | Bradley VEACH |
Male: Cat 2: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Andrew SANTOS | 4:28.31 | - | ||
2nd | 481 | Nicolas DICKTEN | 4:29.02 | 0.7s | ||
3rd | 322 | Niall YOUNG | 4:30.83 | 2.5s | ||
4th | 359 | Steven MACEDO | 4:31.84 | 3.5s | ||
5th | 288 | Michael LUBIN | 4:33.25 | 4.9s | ||
6th | 269 | Dylan HEINS | 4:37.56 | 9.2s | ||
7th | 493 | Jacob DOWNEY | 4:39.07 | 10.7s | ||
8th | 262 | Isaac MOLDENHAUER | 4:39.28 | 10.9s | ||
9th | 337 | Taylor JAMES | 4:48.69 | 20.3s | ||
10th | 282 | Mason FENZL | 4:50.110 | 21.8s | ||
11th | 349 | Kyle WYSS | 4:57.711 | 29.4s | ||
12th | 377 | Ryan BRUNIUS | 5:01.712 | 33.4s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Brad HARRIS | 4:37.31 | - | ||
2nd | 463 | Jody SERGISON | 4:38.52 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | 488 | Michael ADLARD | 4:44.63 | 7.3s | ||
3rd | 430 | Franck SYREN | 4:44.63 | 7.3s | ||
5th | 464 | Andrew MILLS (u40) | 4:44.85 | 7.5s | ||
6th | 318 | David CASAL | 4:48.86 | 11.5s | ||
7th | 443 | Jared LOVE | 4:56.47 | 19.1s | ||
8th | 455 | Chris MORALES | 4:56.58 | 19.2s | ||
9th | 293 | Michael ASCARRUNZ | 5:02.39 | 25.0s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 478 | Nate KELLER | 5:02.31 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Jason INES | 5:11.42 | 9.1s | ||
3rd | 311 | Jake OTSUKA | 5:21.43 | 19.1s | ||
4th | 425 | Richard BECHER | 5:25.14 | 22.8s | ||
5th | 445 | Chris CARLTON | 5:33.05 | 30.7s |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | John FOTINOS | 5:20.11 | - | ||
2nd | 444 | Jeff BECKER | 5:27.52 | 7.4s | ||
3rd | 375 | Mike SEGUNDO | 5:46.73 | 26.6s | ||
4th | 406 | Doug FREY | 7:24.54 | 2:04.4 | ||
5th | 350 | Mark WYSS | 10:34.75 | 5:14.6 | ||
471 | Lawrence LINDSEY |
Male: Cat 3: 7-9 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Joey LAMONICA | 6:10.81 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Wyatt SIMMONS | 6:52.42 | 41.6s | ||
3rd | 374 | Michael SEGUNDO | 6:55.03 | 44.2s | ||
4th | 479 | Coen LEAGE | 7:37.54 | 1:26.7 | ||
5th | 423 | Jackson STEVENS | 7:54.15 | 1:43.3 | ||
6th | 484 | Kole COMPTON | 15:45.46 | 9:34.6 |
Male: Cat 3: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Deegan BROWN | 5:08.61 | - | ||
2nd | 456 | Luke SCRANTON | 5:19.62 | 11.0s | ||
3rd | 490 | Garrett BROWN | 5:22.53 | 13.9s | ||
4th | 328 | Tanner INES | 5:22.84 | 14.2s | ||
5th | 353 | Maddox SOUVANNAVONG | 5:24.85 | 16.2s | ||
6th | 492 | Eddie MARKOFF | 5:25.26 | 16.6s | ||
7th | 376 | Max COOPER | 5:35.67 | 27.0s | ||
8th | 434 | Tasman JOHNSON | 5:42.08 | 33.4s | ||
9th | 287 | L.J. PARRA | 5:56.19 | 47.5s | ||
10th | 473 | Cameron PRATT | 6:04.610 | 56.0s | ||
11th | 446 | Brady MILLER | 6:04.711 | 56.1s | ||
12th | 391 | Zade WHITE | 6:06.512 | 57.9s | ||
13th | 428 | Jesse CARLSON | 6:25.413 | 1:16.8 | ||
14th | 459 | Degan LOURENCO | 6:25.614 | 1:17.0 | ||
15th | 381 | William NIEBERLEIN | 6:27.615 | 1:19.0 | ||
16th | 313 | Gianni OTSUKA | 7:31.216 | 2:22.6 | ||
17th | 480 | Lance LEAGE | 7:47.517 | 2:38.9 | ||
18th | 483 | Konnor COMPTON | 7:53.518 | 2:44.9 | ||
19th | 310 | Giordano OTSUKA | 8:52.219 | 3:43.6 |
Male: Cat 3: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Christian YERTZELL | 4:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 472 | Alaska GRANT | 4:42.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 475 | Jake HANSON | 4:42.83 | 1.8s | ||
4th | 453 | Dyllon MOYA | 4:45.54 | 4.5s | ||
5th | 329 | Atlas BYERS | 4:50.85 | 9.8s | ||
5th | 440 | William RAMSEY | 4:50.85 | 9.8s | ||
7th | 474 | James HANSON | 4:52.97 | 11.9s | ||
8th | 294 | Caleb BRISCOE | 4:53.78 | 12.7s | ||
9th | 452 | Joshua BODENSTEIN | 4:55.69 | 14.6s | ||
9th | 433 | Walter KRUPICZ | 4:55.69 | 14.6s | ||
11th | 250 | Branden WELKER | 4:57.911 | 16.9s | ||
12th | 429 | Marshall MARTINEZ | 5:01.912 | 20.9s | ||
13th | 258 | Justin WICKS | 5:02.313 | 21.3s | ||
14th | 457 | Logan DOWELL | 5:10.414 | 29.4s | ||
15th | 422 | Rope SHREFFLER | 5:12.515 | 31.5s | ||
16th | 327 | Shinee BATSAIKHAN | 5:17.816 | 36.8s | ||
17th | 401 | Cole PESAVENTO | 5:26.317 | 45.3s | ||
18th | 331 | Trent THOMPSON | 5:27.718 | 46.7s | ||
19th | 467 | Ian SLATTERY | 5:35.719 | 54.7s | ||
20th | 476 | Andrew NAHLIK | 5:41.320 | 1:00.3 | ||
21st | 390 | Will ELIA | 5:47.121 | 1:06.1 | ||
22nd | 466 | Jacob METZ | 6:00.122 | 1:19.1 | ||
23rd | 477 | Colby THOMPSON | 6:00.223 | 1:19.2 | ||
24th | 451 | Jack TAFT | 6:26.124 | 1:45.1 | ||
25th | 486 | Will ROWELL | 6:43.025 | 2:02.0 | ||
26th | 447 | Owen MILLER | 7:00.326 | 2:19.3 |
Male: Cat 3: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Kyle FROGGATT | 5:00.21 | - | ||
2nd | 420 | Matin KHANI | 5:08.22 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 439 | Trent SETTLEMIER | 5:11.93 | 11.7s | ||
4th | 449 | Jacob ZIMMER | 5:18.64 | 18.4s | ||
5th | 489 | Garrett LENKER | 5:19.75 | 19.5s | ||
6th | 387 | Sean DONOFRIO | 5:25.26 | 25.0s | ||
461 | Shane SAWYER |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Andrew NELSON (west) | 5:16.81 | - | ||
2nd | 448 | Matt DARCY | 5:27.32 | 10.5s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 394 | Shane SCRIMAGER | 4:36.61 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Jesse KALTER | 5:20.32 | 43.7s | ||
3rd | 450 | Paul TAFT | 5:36.53 | 59.9s | ||
4th | 458 | Anthony LOURENCO | 5:50.84 | 1:14.2 | ||
5th | 482 | Bennie GAMBLE | 5:55.75 | 1:19.1 |
Male: Challenged athlete A
Male: Challenged athlete B
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Amy MORRISON | 4:33.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Tasha THOMAS | 4:43.62 | 10.0s | ||
3rd | 60 | Sara SCHNEIDER | 4:48.43 | 14.8s | ||
4th | 128 | Kristen MARTIN DEL CAMPO | 5:11.14 | 37.5s | ||
5th | 88 | Courtney HENDERSON | 5:33.75 | 1:00.1 |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Alisha ENGEL | 5:19.81 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Jayme BERATLIS | 5:34.82 | 15.0s | ||
3rd | 72 | Erin BIXLER | 5:53.23 | 33.4s | ||
4th | 132 | Molly OTTO | 5:55.54 | 35.7s | ||
5th | 131 | Mallory OTTO | 6:34.95 | 1:15.1 | ||
6th | 52 | Nicole ELLSWORTH | 6:44.46 | 1:24.6 | ||
7th | 415 | Lindsay HELMUTH | 7:23.57 | 2:03.7 |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Hannah PADILLA | 5:43.51 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | Allicia GONSOLIN | 5:59.22 | 15.7s | ||
3rd | 378 | Hannah DUFF | 6:13.93 | 30.4s | ||
4th | 336 | Myrriah COVARRUBIAS | 6:26.84 | 43.3s | ||
4th | 360 | Kim RAFTER | 6:26.84 | 43.3s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified