withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Northstar DH Series round 5 at Northstar, CA

TNT

Results (138)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.northstarcalifornia.com/-/media/northstar/events/comp-serv-bike-race…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st880Duncan NASON (pro) 3:47.141-
2nd865Todd RENWICK 3:49.7122.57s
3rd883Trevor BOLDI 3:51.6534.51s
4th877Jeremias MAIO 3:57.74410.60s
5th36Austin FOTINOS 4:05.10517.96s
6th51Danny MANNING 4:29.08641.94s
7th143Ronnie SCHOFF 4:29.77742.63s
8th94Shane TRENTO 4:32.33845.19s
9th882Tyler GREEN 4:33.57946.43s
885Marco OSBORNE DNF

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st634Ryan GREEN (west) 3:57.421-
2nd66Dan KRENICKI 4:02.6225.20s
3rd90Ryan HELMUTH 4:19.58322.16s
4th7Mikey THOMAS 4:26.69429.27s

Cat 1: 13-17 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st19Dylan MAPLES 4:00.381-
2nd109Kohl PILUSO 4:08.8828.50s
3rd891Myrie METZGER 4:09.5239.14s
4th92Ryan PALMER 4:10.92410.54s
5th138Ry CHAMPAGNE 4:16.97516.59s
6th876J.T. FISHER 4:17.54617.16s
7th31Daniel CHAFFIN 4:20.57720.19s
8th858Jared BERATLIS 4:38.14837.76s
9th105Kai MAGALHAES 4:57.04956.66s

Cat 1: 18-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st22Tyler MAPLES 4:01.311-
2nd95Elliot BENSON 4:10.5229.21s
3rd32Garrett YAWN 4:19.77318.46s
4th81Jared ROMERO 4:21.80420.49s
5th37Joey GROSS 4:23.07521.76s
6th892Luke COLEY 4:23.59622.28s
7th861Noah GOLDRUP 4:25.18723.87s
8th854Mattia MENEGHELLO 4:43.93842.62s
9th84Sonny FORSTY 5:02.1291:00.81

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st873Eli WOLVERTON 4:42.871-
2nd464Andrew MILLS (mas) 4:48.3725.50s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st879Zachary COWAN 4:28.161-
2nd4Bill HANE 4:48.25220.09s
21Michael TOWN DNS

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st80Chris BERATLIS 4:43.411-
122Steve COOPER DNF

Cat 2: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st263Aiden REAMS 4:09.541-
2nd402Kevin FRANCK 4:12.5022.96s
3rd273Cameron STINGER 4:13.2533.71s
4th855Bo GOLDSTEIN 4:35.45425.91s
5th886Andrew CAMPOS 4:43.42533.88s
6th246Reed SMITH 4:50.44640.90s
7th272Roan STEFANI 5:06.52756.98s

Cat 2: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st271Kai MORGAN 4:03.951-
2nd869Spencer SETTLEMIER 4:06.4622.51s
3rd878Brandon FISHER 4:06.8832.93s
4th283Wyatt KING 4:10.6946.74s
5th403Kyle FRANCK 4:10.9156.96s
6th460Trevor KING 4:11.3267.37s
7th215Kenny KASPER 4:11.4777.52s
8th487Riley BARBER 4:12.2688.31s
9th221Sam TOOHEY 4:17.62913.67s
10th214Baker BROADHURST 4:18.251014.30s
11th859Bennett HAZARD 4:21.521117.57s
12th868Cameron STEINMETZ 4:23.061219.11s
13th485Nico LAMONICA 4:23.781319.83s
14th860Tommy HORA 4:29.301425.35s
15th875Shea MARKOFF 4:29.491525.54s
16th874Tyler MEDINA 4:38.981635.03s
17th220Lorenzo SPELLMAN 6:42.27172:38.32
18th296Seth HAMILTON 7:35.81183:31.86
219Bryce BURNELL DNS
363Jake MORAN DNS

Cat 2: 18-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st288Michael LUBIN 4:05.091-
2nd337Taylor JAMES 4:07.6822.59s
3rd259Andrew SANTOS 4:09.1134.02s
4th101John DUARTE 4:09.3544.26s
5th870Dylan HEINS 4:17.50512.41s
6th349Kyle WYSS 4:25.34620.25s
7th888Michael PEDALINO 4:40.51735.42s
872Trevor VANDERMATE DNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st412Brad HARRIS 4:11.071-
2nd293Michael ASCARRUNZ 4:54.70243.63s
3rd890Christopher COFFELT 6:45.1732:34.10

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st299Shane ENGSTROM 4:19.131-
2nd866Ryan ICANBERRY 4:44.84225.71s
3rd330Jason INES 5:03.72344.59s
4th311Jake OTSUKA 5:15.81456.68s

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st893Aaron MATTSON 4:17.291-
2nd303John FOTINOS 4:57.26239.97s
3rd375Mike SEGUNDO 5:06.40349.11s
4th444Jeff BECKER 5:31.1941:13.90

Cat 3: 7-9 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st400Wyatt SIMMONS 6:37.221-
2nd374Michael SEGUNDO 7:18.58241.36s
3rd278Joey LAMONICA 7:24.16346.94s
4th418Nathan LEE (west) 14:47.4048:10.18

Cat 3: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st156Oliver ARIOLI 4:44.641-
2nd239Luke SCRANTON 4:47.3322.69s
3rd376Max COOPER 5:04.16319.52s
4th887Parker STEINMANN 5:06.99422.35s
5th328Tanner INES 5:09.93525.29s
6th490Garrett BROWN 5:18.37633.73s
7th416Deegan BROWN 5:22.43737.79s
8th862Tasman JOHNSON 5:24.73840.09s
9th492Eddie MARKOFF 5:33.14948.50s
10th381William NIEBERLEIN 5:45.75101:01.11
11th353Maddox SOUVANNAVONG 6:10.72111:26.08
12th863J.J. BERBERICH 7:32.05122:47.41
13th419Tyler LEE (CA) 8:46.61134:01.97
225Kyle CARLSON DNS

Cat 3: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st329Atlas BYERS 4:10.511-
2nd372Christian YERTZELL 4:10.7520.24s
3rd294Caleb BRISCOE 4:15.8335.32s
4th258Justin WICKS 4:15.9445.43s
5th440William RAMSEY 4:19.3458.83s
6th401Cole PESAVENTO 4:40.66630.15s
7th884J.D. SMITH 4:51.12740.61s
8th327Shinee BATSAIKHAN 4:51.39840.88s
9th250Branden WELKER 4:52.86942.35s
10th386Sean BATTI 5:14.90101:04.39
11th864Isaac KIRBY 5:21.21111:10.70
12th867Ryan FRANKEL 5:34.98121:24.47
13th367Graydon ABEL 5:36.02131:25.51
14th297Lucas HAMILTON 5:42.49141:31.98
15th871Shane MULLINS 5:52.35151:41.84
16th312Dante OTSUKA 6:22.22162:11.71
145Jacob METZ DNS

Cat 3: 18-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st489Garrett LENKER 4:45.531-
2nd343Kyle FROGGATT 5:19.82234.29s
3rd449Jacob ZIMMER 5:46.0431:00.51

Cat 3: 30-39 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st889Erik PARTIDA 5:12.971-

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st355Jesse KALTER 5:10.671-
2nd394Shane SCRIMAGER 5:13.2922.62s
3rd450Paul TAFT 5:34.81324.14s
4th482Bennie GAMBLE 6:31.5841:20.91

Challenged athlete A men

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st15Ashli LEWIS 4:33.861-
2nd1Tasha THOMAS 4:54.16220.30s
3rd881Syra FILLAT 4:56.09322.23s
4th60Sara SCHNEIDER 4:56.65422.79s

Cat 1 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st137Jayme BERATLIS 5:20.601-

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st407Hannah PADILLA 5:41.601-
2nd415Lindsay HELMUTH 6:02.37220.77s

Cat 3 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st180Daisy JAMES 5:37.171-

Cat 3: 7-9 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us