The official results can be found here.
Course: TNT
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 880 | Duncan NASON (pro) | 3:47.141 | - | ||
2nd | 865 | Todd RENWICK | 3:49.712 | 2.57s | ||
3rd | 883 | Trevor BOLDI | 3:51.653 | 4.51s | ||
4th | 877 | Jeremias MAIO | 3:57.744 | 10.60s | ||
5th | 36 | Austin FOTINOS | 4:05.105 | 17.96s | ||
6th | 51 | Danny MANNING | 4:29.086 | 41.94s | ||
7th | 143 | Ronnie SCHOFF | 4:29.777 | 42.63s | ||
8th | 94 | Shane TRENTO | 4:32.338 | 45.19s | ||
9th | 882 | Tyler GREEN | 4:33.579 | 46.43s | ||
885 | Marco OSBORNE | DNF |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 634 | Ryan GREEN (west) | 3:57.421 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Dan KRENICKI | 4:02.622 | 5.20s | ||
3rd | 90 | Ryan HELMUTH | 4:19.583 | 22.16s | ||
4th | 7 | Mikey THOMAS | 4:26.694 | 29.27s |
Male: Cat 1: 13-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Dylan MAPLES | 4:00.381 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Kohl PILUSO | 4:08.882 | 8.50s | ||
3rd | 891 | Myrie METZGER | 4:09.523 | 9.14s | ||
4th | 92 | Ryan PALMER | 4:10.924 | 10.54s | ||
5th | 138 | Ry CHAMPAGNE | 4:16.975 | 16.59s | ||
6th | 876 | J.T. FISHER | 4:17.546 | 17.16s | ||
7th | 31 | Daniel CHAFFIN | 4:20.577 | 20.19s | ||
8th | 858 | Jared BERATLIS | 4:38.148 | 37.76s | ||
9th | 105 | Kai MAGALHAES | 4:57.049 | 56.66s |
Male: Cat 1: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Tyler MAPLES | 4:01.311 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Elliot BENSON | 4:10.522 | 9.21s | ||
3rd | 32 | Garrett YAWN | 4:19.773 | 18.46s | ||
4th | 81 | Jared ROMERO | 4:21.804 | 20.49s | ||
5th | 37 | Joey GROSS | 4:23.075 | 21.76s | ||
6th | 892 | Luke COLEY | 4:23.596 | 22.28s | ||
7th | 861 | Noah GOLDRUP | 4:25.187 | 23.87s | ||
8th | 854 | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 4:43.938 | 42.62s | ||
9th | 84 | Sonny FORSTY | 5:02.129 | 1:00.81 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 873 | Eli WOLVERTON | 4:42.871 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Andrew MILLS (u40) | 4:48.372 | 5.50s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 879 | Zachary COWAN | 4:28.161 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Bill HANE | 4:48.252 | 20.09s | ||
21 | Michael TOWN | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Chris BERATLIS | 4:43.411 | - | ||
122 | Steve COOPER | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Aiden REAMS | 4:09.541 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Kevin FRANCK | 4:12.502 | 2.96s | ||
3rd | 273 | Cameron STINGER | 4:13.253 | 3.71s | ||
4th | 855 | Bo GOLDSTEIN | 4:35.454 | 25.91s | ||
5th | 886 | Andrew CAMPOS | 4:43.425 | 33.88s | ||
6th | 246 | Reed SMITH | 4:50.446 | 40.90s | ||
7th | 272 | Roan STEFANI | 5:06.527 | 56.98s |
Male: Cat 2: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Kai MORGAN | 4:03.951 | - | ||
2nd | 869 | Spencer SETTLEMIER | 4:06.462 | 2.51s | ||
3rd | 878 | Brandon FISHER | 4:06.883 | 2.93s | ||
4th | 283 | Wyatt KING | 4:10.694 | 6.74s | ||
5th | 403 | Kyle FRANCK | 4:10.915 | 6.96s | ||
6th | 460 | Trevor KING | 4:11.326 | 7.37s | ||
7th | 215 | Kenny KASPER | 4:11.477 | 7.52s | ||
8th | 487 | Riley BARBER | 4:12.268 | 8.31s | ||
9th | 221 | Sam TOOHEY | 4:17.629 | 13.67s | ||
10th | 214 | Baker BROADHURST | 4:18.2510 | 14.30s | ||
11th | 859 | Bennett HAZARD | 4:21.5211 | 17.57s | ||
12th | 868 | Cameron STEINMETZ | 4:23.0612 | 19.11s | ||
13th | 485 | Nico LAMONICA | 4:23.7813 | 19.83s | ||
14th | 860 | Tommy HORA | 4:29.3014 | 25.35s | ||
15th | 875 | Shea MARKOFF | 4:29.4915 | 25.54s | ||
16th | 874 | Tyler MEDINA | 4:38.9816 | 35.03s | ||
17th | 220 | Lorenzo SPELLMAN | 6:42.2717 | 2:38.32 | ||
18th | 296 | Seth HAMILTON | 7:35.8118 | 3:31.86 | ||
219 | Bryce BURNELL | DNS | ||||
363 | Jake MORAN | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Michael LUBIN | 4:05.091 | - | ||
2nd | 337 | Taylor JAMES | 4:07.682 | 2.59s | ||
3rd | 259 | Andrew SANTOS | 4:09.113 | 4.02s | ||
4th | 101 | John DUARTE | 4:09.354 | 4.26s | ||
5th | 870 | Dylan HEINS | 4:17.505 | 12.41s | ||
6th | 349 | Kyle WYSS | 4:25.346 | 20.25s | ||
7th | 888 | Michael PEDALINO | 4:40.517 | 35.42s | ||
872 | Trevor VANDERMATE | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Brad HARRIS | 4:11.071 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Michael ASCARRUNZ | 4:54.702 | 43.63s | ||
3rd | 890 | Christopher COFFELT | 6:45.173 | 2:34.10 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Shane ENGSTROM | 4:19.131 | - | ||
2nd | 866 | Ryan ICANBERRY | 4:44.842 | 25.71s | ||
3rd | 330 | Jason INES | 5:03.723 | 44.59s | ||
4th | 311 | Jake OTSUKA | 5:15.814 | 56.68s |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 893 | Aaron MATTSON | 4:17.291 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | John FOTINOS | 4:57.262 | 39.97s | ||
3rd | 375 | Mike SEGUNDO | 5:06.403 | 49.11s | ||
4th | 444 | Jeff BECKER | 5:31.194 | 1:13.90 |
Male: Cat 3: 7-9 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Wyatt SIMMONS | 6:37.221 | - | ||
2nd | 374 | Michael SEGUNDO | 7:18.582 | 41.36s | ||
3rd | 278 | Joey LAMONICA | 7:24.163 | 46.94s | ||
4th | 418 | Nathan LEE (west) | 14:47.404 | 8:10.18 |
Male: Cat 3: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Oliver ARIOLI | 4:44.641 | - | ||
2nd | 239 | Luke SCRANTON | 4:47.332 | 2.69s | ||
3rd | 376 | Max COOPER | 5:04.163 | 19.52s | ||
4th | 887 | Parker STEINMANN | 5:06.994 | 22.35s | ||
5th | 328 | Tanner INES | 5:09.935 | 25.29s | ||
6th | 490 | Garrett BROWN | 5:18.376 | 33.73s | ||
7th | 416 | Deegan BROWN | 5:22.437 | 37.79s | ||
8th | 862 | Tasman JOHNSON | 5:24.738 | 40.09s | ||
9th | 492 | Eddie MARKOFF | 5:33.149 | 48.50s | ||
10th | 381 | William NIEBERLEIN | 5:45.7510 | 1:01.11 | ||
11th | 353 | Maddox SOUVANNAVONG | 6:10.7211 | 1:26.08 | ||
12th | 863 | J.J. BERBERICH | 7:32.0512 | 2:47.41 | ||
13th | 419 | Tyler LEE (CA) | 8:46.6113 | 4:01.97 | ||
225 | Kyle CARLSON | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Atlas BYERS | 4:10.511 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Christian YERTZELL | 4:10.752 | 0.24s | ||
3rd | 294 | Caleb BRISCOE | 4:15.833 | 5.32s | ||
4th | 258 | Justin WICKS | 4:15.944 | 5.43s | ||
5th | 440 | William RAMSEY | 4:19.345 | 8.83s | ||
6th | 401 | Cole PESAVENTO | 4:40.666 | 30.15s | ||
7th | 884 | J.D. SMITH | 4:51.127 | 40.61s | ||
8th | 327 | Shinee BATSAIKHAN | 4:51.398 | 40.88s | ||
9th | 250 | Branden WELKER | 4:52.869 | 42.35s | ||
10th | 386 | Sean BATTI | 5:14.9010 | 1:04.39 | ||
11th | 864 | Isaac KIRBY | 5:21.2111 | 1:10.70 | ||
12th | 867 | Ryan FRANKEL | 5:34.9812 | 1:24.47 | ||
13th | 367 | Graydon ABEL | 5:36.0213 | 1:25.51 | ||
14th | 297 | Lucas HAMILTON | 5:42.4914 | 1:31.98 | ||
15th | 871 | Shane MULLINS | 5:52.3515 | 1:41.84 | ||
16th | 312 | Dante OTSUKA | 6:22.2216 | 2:11.71 | ||
145 | Jacob METZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 489 | Garrett LENKER | 4:45.531 | - | ||
2nd | 343 | Kyle FROGGATT | 5:19.822 | 34.29s | ||
3rd | 449 | Jacob ZIMMER | 5:46.043 | 1:00.51 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Jesse KALTER | 5:10.671 | - | ||
2nd | 394 | Shane SCRIMAGER | 5:13.292 | 2.62s | ||
3rd | 450 | Paul TAFT | 5:34.813 | 24.14s | ||
4th | 482 | Bennie GAMBLE | 6:31.584 | 1:20.91 |
Male: Challenged athlete A
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Ashli LEWIS | 4:33.861 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Tasha THOMAS | 4:54.162 | 20.30s | ||
3rd | 881 | Syra FILLAT | 4:56.093 | 22.23s | ||
4th | 60 | Sara SCHNEIDER | 4:56.654 | 22.79s |
Female: Cat 1
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Hannah PADILLA | 5:41.601 | - | ||
2nd | 415 | Lindsay HELMUTH | 6:02.372 | 20.77s |
Female: Cat 3
Female: Cat 3: 7-9
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified