The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13C | Brian PARKER | es | 2:42.561 | - | ||
2nd | 22C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo | 2:46.802 | 4.24s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96D | Jeffrey ROSS | Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:41.751 | - | ||
2nd | 132D | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 3:10.182 | 28.43s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5E | Justin MALISKA | Chromag / e*thirteen / Fox / Kenda / Kinneykamp / Mynesweepers / Profile Elite / sensusgrips / Woodward West | 2:36.691 | - | ||
2nd | 9E | Ryan PINKERTON | Crankbrothers / Maxxis / Oakly / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD | 2:36.962 | 0.27s | ||
3rd | 16E | Thomas LAWSON | INCYCLE | 2:39.563 | 2.87s | ||
4th | 119E | Dominic ROMANO | Shift Digital racing | 2:41.504 | 4.81s | ||
5th | 184E | Dawson CHURCH | Maxxis / Myne Sweepers / Shift Digital | 2:44.305 | 7.61s | ||
6th | 28E | Nicholas QUEVEDO | AftonShoes / Components / Deity / Maxxisbike / NEZIUM / royalracing / Ryno Power / SDG / Spy | 2:45.716 | 9.02s | ||
7th | 131E | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Mynesweepers | 2:48.187 | 11.49s | ||
8th | 228E | Brian ROSS (pro) | Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI | 2:55.088 | 18.39s | ||
9th | 234E | Bryan FOLLAND | 2:57.489 | 20.79s | |||
10th | 152E | Haitham BELL | 3:05.2410 | 28.55s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336F | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:41.461 | - | |||
2nd | 197F | Matthew JAYNES | 2:51.432 | 9.97s | |||
3rd | 750F | Kyle SURKOVICK | 2:56.203 | 14.74s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224G | Danny PETTINGILL | 2:46.521 | - | |||
2nd | 264G | Bobby GIMENEZ | Cycle Ogical Bike Shop / Ryno Power | 2:48.602 | 2.08s | ||
3rd | 674G | Tyler LANG | Gravity Cartel | 3:01.603 | 15.08s | ||
4th | 303G | Chris ERDEI | 3:01.684 | 15.16s |
Male: Expert: 40-49
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155M | Gavin TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:52.821 | - | ||
2nd | 50M | Hunter TWOREK | 2:59.582 | 6.76s | |||
3rd | 129M | Jacob SKLAVER | 3:06.663 | 13.84s | |||
4th | 5M | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 3:09.024 | 16.20s | ||
5th | 11M | Kieran BAUMAN | 100% / E13 / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power | 3:13.975 | 21.15s | ||
6th | 116M | Diego MUNIZ | 3:15.516 | 22.69s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313N | Nathan KITCHEN | Box / ODI | 2:44.901 | - | ||
2nd | 686N | Cory CROWTHER | 2:59.632 | 14.73s | |||
3rd | 118N | Justin BARROW | the cyclery | 3:06.843 | 21.94s | ||
4th | 328N | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 3:07.524 | 22.62s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 627O | Wade COX | 2:52.121 | - | |||
2nd | 226O | Adam MONTEJANO | 2:52.302 | 0.18s | |||
3rd | 331O | Robert MCILVAINE | Incycle Fasthouse | 3:14.083 | 21.96s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225P | Tony GOSORN | 2:43.691 | - | |||
2nd | 179P | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:56.162 | 12.47s | |||
3rd | 687P | Nestor RAMOS | 3:00.883 | 17.19s | |||
4th | 185P | Chris BYERS | 7protection / Chris King / Fox / Maxxis / Peaty's / Royal / Santa Cruz | 3:05.024 | 21.33s | ||
5th | 212P | Brian GIFFORD (u40) | 3:06.205 | 22.51s | |||
6th | 350P | Alvaro ARROYO | 3:06.926 | 23.23s | |||
7th | 69P | Eric O'NEILL | Alans Bike Shop / Neill S&E | 3:09.637 | 25.94s | ||
8th | 421P | Riley RUSSELL | Alans Bike Shop | 3:15.808 | 32.11s | ||
9th | 14P | James STRAIT | Maggios Racing / Mynsweeper / Ride / TOOT / TruckerCo | 3:31.659 | 47.96s | ||
10th | 622P | John STRAIT | 3:34.3710 | 50.68s | |||
668P | Jesus COLIS | DNF |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298Q | Josh ELLIOTT | 3:10.471 | - | |||
2nd | 696Q | Max RUSSO | 3:13.182 | 2.71s | |||
3rd | 114Q | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 4:04.023 | 53.55s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168R | Jason THOMAS | 3:14.271 | - | |||
2nd | 12R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 3ten racing / Path Bike Shop | 3:16.922 | 2.65s | ||
3rd | 17R | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:23.513 | 9.24s | |||
4th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:26.454 | 12.18s | ||
5th | 223R | Steve KAISER | 3:27.145 | 12.87s |
Male: Sport: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23S | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo | 3:37.351 | - | ||
2nd | 460S | Fred VALENCIA | 4:39.892 | 1:02.54 |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 3:41.591 | - | |||
2nd | 128V | Austin SAAVEDRA | 4:43.362 | 1:01.77 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142W | Cash SHALEEN | INCYCLE | 3:00.761 | - | ||
2nd | 8W | Travis MALISKA | Chromag / Fox / Kenda / Kinney Kamp / Myunesweepers / sensus grips / Woodward West | 3:14.052 | 13.29s | ||
3rd | 207W | Jerik GIFFORD | Grizzly Cycles | 3:21.963 | 21.20s | ||
4th | 629W | Connor CLIFFORD | Daylight Cycles | 3:28.964 | 28.20s | ||
5th | 24W | L.J. PARRA | Kinney Kamp | 3:30.235 | 29.47s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217X | Che GONZALEZ | TruckerCo | 3:06.771 | - | ||
2nd | 655X | Michael JIN | 3:13.882 | 7.11s | |||
3rd | 681X | Carter GOURLEY | 3:15.803 | 9.03s | |||
4th | 682X | Luke CARVER | Ryno Power | 3:19.394 | 12.62s | ||
5th | 141X | Reed SHALEEN | INCYCLE | 3:27.155 | 20.38s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685Y | Aiden GARCIA | 3:07.801 | - | |||
2nd | 684Y | Stephen KNOX | Advanco Fire Protection | 4:14.302 | 1:06.50 |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653Z | Sammy ALFARO | 2:54.831 | - | |||
2nd | 302Z | Ean MILLER | 3:24.302 | 29.47s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49
Male: Beginner: 50-59
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 649K | Jackie RESEIGNE | 3:20.561 | - | |||
2nd | 673K | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:39.252 | 18.69s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 628U | Brianna COX | 3:25.601 | - | |||
2nd | 4U | Staci JOHNSON | Incycle - Specialized | 3:28.972 | 3.37s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified