The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Berend BOER | 2:15.83 | 3:41.21 | 3:11.81 | 2:03.61 | 3:00.71 | 2:20.16 | 16:33.11 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Cody WHITE | 2:15.02 | 3:41.93 | 3:12.52 | 2:08.35 | 3:01.42 | 2:19.14 | 16:38.32 | 5.2s | ||
3rd | 7 | Stu CALI | 2:14.71 | 3:41.42 | 3:14.83 | 2:07.62 | 3:02.83 | 2:17.81 | 16:39.13 | 6.0s | ||
4th | 5 | Harrison REIBELT | 2:21.85 | 3:49.99 | 3:27.66 | 2:08.14 | 3:07.04 | 2:18.93 | 17:13.34 | 40.2s | ||
5th | 8 | Levi VAN PAN HUIS | 2:23.56 | 3:49.18 | 3:37.610 | 2:07.93 | 3:08.15 | 2:18.32 | 17:24.55 | 51.4s | ||
6th | 13 | Zane KELEHER | 2:19.44 | 3:48.47 | 3:19.54 | 2:14.26 | 3:21.58 | 2:27.610 | 17:30.66 | 57.5s | ||
7th | 6 | Brendan PERKS | 2:25.67 | 3:47.86 | 3:28.58 | 2:14.37 | 3:17.46 | 2:21.57 | 17:35.07 | 1:01.9 | ||
8th | 14 | Cole CLAXTON | 2:37.68 | 3:43.94 | 3:28.47 | 2:35.010 | 3:21.27 | 2:23.68 | 18:09.78 | 1:36.6 | ||
9th | 11 | Rhys JANETZKI | 3:17.811 | 3:46.15 | 3:22.35 | 2:31.79 | 3:32.19 | 2:27.19 | 18:57.19 | 2:24.0 | ||
10th | 12 | Jason BEARHAM | 2:43.610 | 3:59.510 | 3:33.49 | 2:35.611 | 3:45.011 | 2:36.512 | 19:13.610 | 2:40.5 | ||
11th | 16 | Cameron NOLAN | 2:42.39 | 4:12.111 | 3:46.611 | 2:38.012 | 3:36.810 | 2:35.911 | 19:31.811 | 2:58.7 | ||
9 | Jordan ZMEGAC | 5:56.612 | 11:13.212 | 2:18.98 | 2:19.55 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Daniel THOMASSON | 2:24.31 | 3:48.81 | 3:15.11 | 2:15.21 | 3:10.71 | 2:26.03 | 17:20.11 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Jake EVANS | 2:35.04 | 3:59.25 | 3:32.74 | 2:26.33 | 3:23.22 | 2:24.22 | 18:20.62 | 1:00.5 | ||
3rd | 55 | Lachlan STEVENS | 2:31.03 | 3:52.22 | 3:27.73 | 2:24.62 | 3:45.66 | 2:21.51 | 18:22.63 | 1:02.5 | ||
4th | 56 | Levi TURNER | 2:26.82 | 3:52.73 | 3:25.42 | 2:42.55 | 3:39.04 | 2:30.04 | 18:36.44 | 1:16.3 | ||
5th | 54 | Matthew DONNELLY | 2:53.45 | 3:56.04 | 3:38.15 | 2:38.94 | 3:38.83 | 2:31.25 | 19:16.35 | 1:56.2 | ||
6th | 58 | Linden ROSIER | 2:58.56 | 4:05.86 | 3:50.46 | 2:47.56 | 3:44.35 | 2:35.46 | 20:02.06 | 2:41.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Shai REYNOLDS | 2:39.91 | 4:03.21 | 3:39.91 | 2:35.11 | 3:42.51 | 2:30.71 | 19:11.41 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Konrad NORBERT | 2:50.32 | 4:08.02 | 3:49.32 | 2:41.02 | 3:46.22 | 2:34.52 | 19:49.32 | 37.9s | ||
3rd | 103 | Alexander MATTHEWS | 3:01.63 | 4:17.34 | 3:53.13 | 2:56.23 | 4:03.23 | 2:42.03 | 20:53.43 | 1:42.0 | ||
4th | 99 | Jordan LEE | 3:21.04 | 4:17.23 | 4:15.14 | 3:55.34 | 4:44.84 | 2:43.34 | 23:16.84 | 4:05.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Ben JENKINSON | 2:18.81 | 3:44.72 | 3:16.22 | 2:09.41 | 3:04.51 | 2:16.41 | 16:50.01 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Lee WITZERMAN | 2:22.02 | 3:39.31 | 3:14.61 | 2:11.32 | 3:07.32 | 2:17.72 | 16:52.22 | 2.2s | ||
3rd | 111 | Will HYNES | 2:27.43 | 3:49.43 | 3:26.04 | 2:16.93 | 3:29.07 | 2:26.36 | 17:55.03 | 1:05.0 | ||
4th | 110 | Joel DODDS | 2:34.26 | 3:53.96 | 3:28.35 | 2:20.74 | 3:22.33 | 2:23.43 | 18:02.84 | 1:12.8 | ||
5th | 116 | Pat SWINDLES | 2:31.65 | 3:55.57 | 3:23.43 | 2:25.05 | 3:25.45 | 2:25.35 | 18:06.15 | 1:16.1 | ||
6th | 109 | Caleb DODDS | 2:36.27 | 3:52.34 | 3:30.36 | 2:30.59 | 3:28.56 | 2:24.64 | 18:22.46 | 1:32.4 | ||
7th | 125 | Jonathan EDWARDS | 2:38.39 | 3:53.25 | 3:32.07 | 2:32.910 | 3:22.64 | 2:26.47 | 18:25.47 | 1:35.4 | ||
8th | 123 | Lachlan DAVIES | 2:29.84 | 3:56.08 | 3:33.28 | 2:28.56 | 3:34.810 | 2:31.411 | 18:33.88 | 1:43.8 | ||
9th | 112 | Jacob FRASER (u17) | 2:46.114 | 4:07.714 | 3:37.711 | 2:29.58 | 3:30.88 | 2:35.015 | 19:06.99 | 2:16.9 | ||
10th | 124 | Sean TOMS | 2:38.08 | 4:05.712 | 3:34.99 | 2:40.412 | 3:40.511 | 2:29.79 | 19:09.210 | 2:19.2 | ||
11th | 115 | Aiden HINDS | 2:44.111 | 4:02.010 | 3:39.813 | 2:29.27 | 3:47.514 | 2:26.88 | 19:09.411 | 2:19.4 | ||
12th | 114 | Oliver HAWKINS | 2:45.113 | 4:01.89 | 3:38.312 | 2:40.111 | 3:33.09 | 2:32.613 | 19:10.912 | 2:20.9 | ||
13th | 113 | Cody KOERNER | 2:44.212 | 4:04.611 | 3:40.014 | 2:40.613 | 3:41.212 | 2:36.716 | 19:27.313 | 2:37.3 | ||
14th | 122 | Jayden BRISTOW | 2:39.710 | 4:13.816 | 3:35.310 | 2:48.514 | 3:42.013 | 2:32.012 | 19:31.314 | 2:41.3 | ||
15th | 127 | Wilson REILLY | 3:00.617 | 4:20.318 | 3:53.116 | 3:15.717 | 4:12.518 | 2:42.317 | 21:24.515 | 4:34.5 | ||
16th | 120 | Kye LINSLEY | 2:58.016 | 4:19.117 | 4:02.018 | 3:07.115 | 4:14.220 | 2:46.619 | 21:26.916 | 4:36.9 | ||
17th | 117 | Tjala NGUYEN | 3:00.818 | 4:09.315 | 4:03.719 | 3:12.416 | 4:31.621 | 2:30.310 | 21:28.217 | 4:38.2 | ||
18th | 119 | Eli COOKMAN | 3:14.619 | 4:07.613 | 3:58.117 | 3:26.318 | 3:58.815 | 2:57.521 | 21:42.918 | 4:52.9 | ||
19th | 126 | Ethan DICKENSON | 3:25.720 | 4:23.520 | 4:18.320 | 3:38.619 | 4:08.517 | 2:44.318 | 22:38.819 | 5:48.8 | ||
20th | 121 | Zachary FOIX MEYERS | 3:42.721 | 4:20.919 | 3:46.815 | 3:54.620 | 4:12.719 | 2:52.520 | 22:50.320 | 6:00.3 | ||
118 | Dylan KORB | 2:53.115 | 4:00.416 | 2:34.214 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Sam BUTLER (u19) | 2:16.81 | 3:43.61 | 3:19.91 | 2:08.21 | 3:06.01 | 2:21.03 | 16:55.51 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Caleb MALLYON | 2:22.72 | 3:43.72 | 3:22.82 | 2:19.24 | 3:08.92 | 2:19.92 | 17:17.22 | 21.7s | ||
3rd | 21 | Jacob BARTON | 2:26.53 | 3:48.16 | 3:25.95 | 2:16.42 | 3:11.23 | 2:22.75 | 17:30.83 | 35.3s | ||
4th | 20 | Teague NORBERT | 2:28.34 | 3:46.74 | 3:23.23 | 2:22.05 | 3:19.74 | 2:22.86 | 17:42.64 | 47.1s | ||
5th | 18 | Connor AVES | 2:29.45 | 3:47.15 | 3:26.66 | 2:16.83 | 3:22.36 | 2:22.34 | 17:44.55 | 49.0s | ||
6th | 17 | Alex SHADBOLT | 2:32.06 | 3:46.63 | 3:23.34 | 2:34.67 | 3:21.45 | 2:18.11 | 17:55.96 | 1:00.4 | ||
7th | 26 | Henry WHITE | 2:47.88 | 4:01.07 | 3:35.47 | 2:27.46 | 3:32.87 | 2:26.68 | 18:50.97 | 1:55.4 | ||
8th | 22 | Max BARNES | 2:39.97 | 4:08.210 | 3:41.08 | 2:57.110 | 3:45.48 | 2:36.210 | 19:47.88 | 2:52.3 | ||
9th | 27 | Conrad GRAY | 2:52.89 | 4:05.19 | 3:45.39 | 3:12.311 | 3:48.39 | 2:33.39 | 20:17.19 | 3:21.6 | ||
10th | 23 | Elliot STYLES | 3:12.511 | 4:04.88 | 3:58.411 | 2:45.78 | 6:44.510 | 2:26.37 | 23:12.210 | 6:16.7 | ||
25 | Luke NOYES | 3:09.610 | 5:15.311 | 3:57.710 | 2:49.99 | 2:40.911 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Bobby BLINCO | 2:24.21 | 3:43.11 | 3:18.31 | 2:15.62 | 3:05.11 | 2:18.11 | 17:04.41 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Shane FINNERTY | 2:33.34 | 3:49.72 | 3:23.12 | 2:11.91 | 3:23.64 | 2:21.92 | 17:43.52 | 39.1s | ||
3rd | 30 | Jamie O'BRIEN | 2:31.43 | 3:54.44 | 3:29.94 | 2:23.73 | 3:16.52 | 2:25.04 | 18:00.93 | 56.5s | ||
4th | 31 | Leon TORRISI | 2:31.32 | 3:52.03 | 3:32.56 | 2:51.912 | 3:20.23 | 2:25.45 | 18:33.24 | 1:28.8 | ||
5th | 40 | Clayton MCCALLUM | 2:37.06 | 3:56.86 | 3:31.75 | 2:33.76 | 3:26.55 | 2:30.310 | 18:35.95 | 1:31.5 | ||
6th | 46 | Derrick PASTUSZEK | 2:40.58 | 3:58.77 | 3:36.19 | 2:30.74 | 3:30.36 | 2:29.97 | 18:46.26 | 1:41.8 | ||
7th | 29 | Matt CARRUTHERS | 2:37.87 | 3:59.99 | 3:37.811 | 2:33.55 | 3:33.39 | 2:32.112 | 18:54.47 | 1:50.0 | ||
8th | 35 | Alex GRUBB | 2:36.05 | 4:00.311 | 3:33.88 | 2:34.27 | 3:38.711 | 2:37.315 | 19:00.48 | 1:56.0 | ||
9th | 39 | Mark CAMPBELL | 2:48.610 | 4:00.110 | 3:33.47 | 2:36.78 | 3:32.67 | 2:31.911 | 19:03.39 | 1:58.9 | ||
10th | 38 | Benjamin RUHLE | 2:57.516 | 4:02.012 | 3:37.310 | 2:53.613 | 3:32.67 | 2:29.46 | 19:32.410 | 2:28.0 | ||
11th | 37 | Brenden SYKES | 2:41.99 | 4:12.417 | 3:48.115 | 2:43.09 | 3:55.316 | 2:30.19 | 19:50.711 | 2:46.3 | ||
12th | 45 | Max KIRBY | 2:51.313 | 4:04.114 | 3:45.413 | 2:55.215 | 3:40.212 | 2:35.513 | 19:51.712 | 2:47.3 | ||
13th | 47 | Gene SIDDINS | 3:04.117 | 4:02.413 | 3:40.812 | 2:54.814 | 3:34.210 | 2:36.214 | 19:52.513 | 2:48.1 | ||
14th | 43 | David MCKEAN | 2:49.911 | 3:59.38 | 3:52.517 | 2:50.411 | 3:51.615 | 2:30.08 | 19:53.714 | 2:49.3 | ||
15th | 41 | Bradley SULLIVAN | 2:51.814 | 4:07.115 | 3:51.616 | 2:47.310 | 3:50.314 | 2:39.016 | 20:07.015 | 3:02.6 | ||
16th | 42 | Scott LEINSTER | 2:50.212 | 4:10.416 | 3:45.413 | 3:36.617 | 3:48.313 | 2:39.418 | 20:50.416 | 3:46.0 | ||
17th | 34 | John DOLLISSON | 2:52.215 | 4:19.318 | 4:11.718 | 3:02.516 | 3:58.417 | 2:39.117 | 21:03.217 | 3:58.8 | ||
33 | Jimmy DAWSON | 11:28.618 | 2:24.73 | DNF | ||||||||
36 | Nathan LOVELL | 3:54.85 | 3:25.83 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Joel ROBINSON | 2:25.01 | 3:43.21 | 3:18.81 | 2:14.01 | 3:05.41 | 2:19.51 | 17:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Garry WELLMAN | 2:32.93 | 3:51.42 | 3:30.62 | 2:24.52 | 3:19.02 | 2:23.93 | 18:02.42 | 56.4s | ||
3rd | 89 | Ashley FRASER | 2:32.12 | 3:58.43 | 3:34.83 | 2:31.93 | 3:23.23 | 2:29.96 | 18:30.43 | 1:24.4 | ||
4th | 88 | Damo LIDDY | 2:33.24 | 3:59.95 | 3:42.36 | 2:36.54 | 3:27.15 | 2:30.17 | 18:48.94 | 1:42.9 | ||
5th | 91 | Elton GOLDS | 2:55.17 | 3:59.24 | 3:39.54 | 2:48.35 | 3:37.67 | 2:29.25 | 19:28.75 | 2:22.7 | ||
6th | 90 | Brendan MALLYON | 2:57.68 | 4:05.36 | 3:53.88 | 3:00.07 | 3:36.06 | 2:29.14 | 20:01.96 | 2:55.9 | ||
7th | 95 | Nathan GORDON | 3:02.29 | 4:07.67 | 3:50.47 | 2:48.66 | 3:57.69 | 2:35.68 | 20:21.97 | 3:15.9 | ||
8th | 94 | Reece KYTE | 2:42.95 | 4:08.68 | 3:39.54 | 3:08.09 | 4:03.410 | 2:43.010 | 20:25.48 | 3:19.4 | ||
9th | 93 | Peter COLTHUP | 2:51.76 | 4:11.99 | 3:57.79 | 3:06.28 | 3:52.68 | 2:38.49 | 20:38.59 | 3:32.5 | ||
10th | 96 | Robert ARROL | 3:03.510 | 4:22.710 | 4:07.810 | 3:14.710 | 4:21.912 | 2:46.012 | 21:56.610 | 4:50.6 | ||
11th | 98 | Leo LIM | 3:29.311 | 4:30.011 | 4:13.211 | 3:20.711 | 4:17.411 | 2:44.911 | 22:35.411 | 5:29.4 | ||
87 | Dan RABY | 3:24.74 | 2:23.52 | DNF | ||||||||
97 | Domie AMONCIO BACOL | 23:03.512 | 4:37.312 | 4:48.113 | 2:55.413 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Philip CRAFT | 2:45.01 | 4:07.81 | 3:35.31 | 2:45.71 | 3:43.01 | 2:30.91 | 19:27.61 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Kurt JOCHIM | 2:57.62 | 4:22.22 | 4:19.22 | 3:14.83 | 4:14.14 | 2:34.22 | 21:42.02 | 2:14.4 | ||
3rd | 81 | Robert (Doug) MILNE | 3:20.44 | 4:36.25 | 4:20.23 | 3:08.52 | 4:09.12 | 2:48.14 | 22:22.53 | 2:54.9 | ||
4th | 80 | Darren LINSLEY | 3:14.43 | 4:33.43 | 4:22.04 | 3:20.64 | 4:14.03 | 2:51.26 | 22:35.74 | 3:08.1 | ||
5th | 79 | Adrian NELSON | 3:38.15 | 4:39.46 | 4:39.85 | 4:06.15 | 4:19.85 | 2:50.15 | 24:13.35 | 4:45.7 | ||
6th | 82 | Craig AVES | 3:57.76 | 4:35.64 | 5:12.76 | 4:56.16 | 4:33.96 | 2:45.43 | 26:01.46 | 6:33.8 | ||
84 | Karl JOCHIM | 7:39.97 | 4:43.97 | 2:52.47 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Laura CRAFT | 2:54.31 | 4:04.62 | 3:43.21 | 2:43.81 | 3:33.51 | 2:31.01 | 19:30.31 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Annelie MARQUARDT | 2:57.42 | 4:04.01 | 3:48.22 | 2:58.22 | 3:41.32 | 2:34.62 | 20:03.72 | 33.4s | ||
3rd | 3 | Angela GILLHAM | 3:54.44 | 4:30.43 | 4:31.63 | 4:29.53 | 4:24.33 | 2:48.93 | 24:39.23 | 5:08.9 | ||
4th | 4 | Kristy-Lee WHITE | 3:40.73 | 4:35.94 | 4:40.84 | 5:24.84 | 4:43.54 | 2:52.04 | 25:57.74 | 6:27.4 |
Female:
U17Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Sarah CRAFT | 3:37.01 | 8:00.11 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Michelle GANE | 3:22.11 | 4:21.21 | 4:05.81 | 3:27.71 | 4:07.31 | 2:40.81 | 22:05.11 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Connie SILVESTRI | 3:28.92 | 4:37.93 | 4:51.94 | 3:45.42 | 4:16.02 | 2:54.73 | 23:54.92 | 1:49.8 | ||
3rd | 49 | Fiona LANGFELDT | 3:59.44 | 4:35.72 | 4:46.02 | 4:08.73 | 5:37.54 | 2:45.42 | 25:52.73 | 3:47.6 | ||
4th | 50 | Leanne COLTHUP | 3:49.23 | 4:37.93 | 4:51.73 | 4:28.94 | 5:10.63 | 2:55.14 | 25:53.44 | 3:48.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified