Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Ronnie VANCE | Endeavor Cycles | 3:18.581 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Cooper RODRIGUES | #919mob | 3:21.852 | 3.27s | ||
3rd | 154 | Derek MAIDEN | SEI Racing | 3:27.453 | 8.87s | ||
4th | 148 | Matt HEMPEL | 3:31.314 | 12.73s | |||
5th | 186 | Cody REBOK | 3:31.365 | 12.78s | |||
6th | 172 | Christopher RIDDER | GT Bicycles / TRP | 3:38.826 | 20.24s | ||
7th | 257 | Jordan TUNKS | Snowshoe GROM / VT Cycling | 3:39.607 | 21.02s | ||
8th | 168 | Lucas WEAVER | Guerrilla Gravity | 3:47.208 | 28.62s | ||
9th | 251 | Hayden MILLER | Appalachian State cycling team | 3:47.839 | 29.25s | ||
10th | 173 | Henry SYMANSKI | 3:48.6110 | 30.03s | |||
11th | 253 | Matthew OWEN | King University Cycling | 3:51.8011 | 33.22s | ||
12th | 256 | Kyle TIESLER | King University Cycling | 4:02.4012 | 43.82s | ||
13th | 152 | Ryan LOGAN | Cane Creek Cycling Components | 5:40.8713 | 2:22.29 | ||
14th | 166 | Jake WADE | 11:09.1614 | 7:50.58 | |||
254 | Mason RIFFEE | University of Virginia Cycling | DNF |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Angelo WASH | Commencal Co-Factory Team | 3:43.501 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Fernando MOTA | 4:19.112 | 35.61s | |||
3rd | 136 | David DANLEY | Nature Trails | 4:32.743 | 49.24s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | ProBuilds Racing | 3:40.871 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Kenneth LEE | Blue Ridge Gravity | 3:48.832 | 7.96s | ||
3rd | 149 | Michael HUMMEL | camp three fly racing | 3:55.943 | 15.07s | ||
4th | 178 | Phillip DOWNELL | Filz Buit | 4:28.034 | 47.16s | ||
5th | 131 | Mark BELL | CAMP THREE RACING | 4:30.055 | 49.18s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Andrew ISSEM | Snowshoe GROM / VT Cycling | 3:52.481 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Luis LUPO | 4:15.492 | 23.01s | |||
3rd | 138 | Randall DOWELL | 4:16.233 | 23.75s | |||
4th | 170 | Ross RANKIN | Zero Gravity | 4:28.204 | 35.72s | ||
5th | 142 | Paul FRANTZ | 4:30.135 | 37.65s | |||
6th | 155 | Trevor MCDONALD | 4:57.446 | 1:04.96 | |||
7th | 162 | Nathan SMITH (cat1) | 5:03.597 | 1:11.11 | |||
8th | 255 | Jameson SIMMS | King University Cycling | 6:13.138 | 2:20.65 | ||
9th | 250 | Benjamin LIGHTFOOT | King University Cycling | 6:33.739 | 2:41.25 | ||
10th | 247 | Dominic GIANNANTONIO | King University Cycling | 12:37.8110 | 8:45.33 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Erik FALK | Zero Gravity | 3:49.531 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Zero Gravity | 3:53.892 | 4.36s | ||
3rd | 174 | Aaron THURBER | Thurnder Buddies | 3:59.803 | 10.27s | ||
4th | 157 | Brandon MONTGOMERY | Blue Ridge Gravity | 4:06.394 | 16.86s | ||
5th | 175 | Brett FOX | Mudder Buddies | 4:07.395 | 17.86s | ||
6th | 164 | Ben TOUVAL | CYT Racing Worldwide | 4:56.176 | 1:06.64 | ||
7th | 134 | Kris CLARK | CYT Racing Worldwide | 5:25.187 | 1:35.65 |
Male: Sport: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Kenny SAUNDERS | Wicked Wash Racing | 4:16.111 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Mike MCNAMARA | 5:53.332 | 1:37.22 |
Male: 11-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Walker COTTINGHAM | SEI Racing | 4:52.281 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Travis STEVENS | 5:11.172 | 18.89s | |||
146 | Dawson HANDY | Goochland MTB Club Team | DNF | ||||
144 | Nate GEOVANNELLO | DNS |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / Deity | 3:29.491 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Jack SHARPLES | 3:43.382 | 13.89s | |||
3rd | 171 | Eric "Corey" JACKSON | 3:46.623 | 17.13s | |||
4th | 145 | Gus GUARNIERI | Outpost Richmond | 3:58.514 | 29.02s | ||
5th | 129 | Hunter BELL | CAMP THREE RACING | 4:05.475 | 35.98s | ||
6th | 179 | Thomas CASSADA | 4:07.106 | 37.61s | |||
7th | 176 | Sebastian WHITTLE | Afton Shoes / Leatt | 4:11.777 | 42.28s | ||
8th | 143 | Matthew GEOVANNELLO | 4:22.108 | 52.61s | |||
9th | 139 | Miles FAGAN | 4:30.849 | 1:01.35 | |||
10th | 258 | Michael VILLIERS | Appalachian State cycling team | 5:22.3810 | 1:52.89 | ||
11th | 147 | Collin HANDY | Goochland MTB Club Team | 5:56.7311 | 2:27.24 | ||
12th | 177 | Drew CARLSON | 6:20.5712 | 2:51.08 | |||
132 | Anthony BOWMAN | GoPro / Trailflo Bikes / Wolftooth | DNF | ||||
252 | Ryan MULCAHY | Appalachian State cycling team | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Jordan BELL | CAMP THREE RACING | 4:48.821 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Kate DIETRICH | King University Cycling | 5:19.192 | 30.37s | ||
3rd | 246 | Kylie GARDNER | King University Cycling | 15:47.863 | 10:59.04 |
Female: Sport: 19-29
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Kiley KRASLEY | King University Cycling | 7:28.731 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified