withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (256)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=460PorridgePot…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

4hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4427Graham JONES Fruit 4 London29:32131:56232:14232:48133:54132:49233:31114.8%3h46:441-
2nd4420Joe HARRIS Velo Schils Interbike29:51231:41132:08132:48134:14235:02335:52320.2%3h51:3624:52
3rd4434Christopher NOBLE BOOMPODS31:20534:18534:11434:22335:00335:24435:06213.0%3h59:41312:57
4th4423Josh IBBETT 31:12433:48334:07335:08435:08435:35514.0%3h24:584
5th4426Matthew JONES (spt) Taylored Cycles, Exposure Lights, USE31:32635:01735:24836:22635:51536:23615.4%3h30:335
6th4441Graham WEBB (exp) 30:48333:51434:19535:46538:28739:09927.1%3h32:216
7th4419Emyr GRIFFITHS 32:10935:33935:07636:22639:06937:34721.6%3h35:527
8th4417Joseph CLARK 32:191036:031136:361137:06837:13638:12818.2%3h37:298
9th4440Ben WATTS Army CSR33:361235:14835:43937:47939:03840:421121.1%3h42:059
10th4431Ben MARSH (sen) 34:001436:591236:421239:421139:571039:351017.5%3h46:5510
11th4425Christopher JOHNSON 33:461337:131437:141339:511240:581141:311223.0%3h50:3311
12th4396David BONE 39:572340:102041:441743:301643:481329:36148.0%3h58:4512
13th4433Robert MCALLISTER 34:101537:441539:371442:301443:461228.1%3h17:4713
14th4430Laurence MANNING 34:231739:021940:551641:341343:531427.6%3h19:4714
15th4422Andrew HORN Army team / Strada Hand Built Wheels35:491938:501741:481946:121748:071534.3%3h30:4615
16th4438Philip SMEETH Racing club ravenna39:542240:152141:471843:271549:341624.2%3h34:5716
17th4473Tom WILKINS 39:032144:542345:062250:081850:081728.4%3h49:1917
18th4428Liam KEYNES GS Mossa RT33:121135:591036:261038:061014.8%2h23:4318
19th4424David JANES 31:34734:51635:21712.0%1h41:4619
20th4415Gary CHAMBERS (mas) RNRMCA32:07837:041344:192138.0%1h53:3020
21st4435Rob O'LOUGHLIN 7oaks tri club35:321838:571840:371514.3%1h55:0621
22nd4439Peter STEWART (spt) 34:131638:411642:182023.6%1h55:1222
23rd4401Simon BRUMMITT 36:102044:082247:542332.4%2h08:1223

4hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4454Sam HUMPHREY 28:27130:21130:22131:01131:36132:21233:01216.1%3h37:091-
2nd4448Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT29:49531:34231:45232:01332:09231:48132:3219.1%3h41:3824:29
3rd4465Ross SMITH (vet) Bcycleworks / Xyz cnc - '29:38331:45331:47332:00232:12333:30335:13518.8%3h46:0538:56
4th4461Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing30:12632:54732:46532:54433:18434:19433:52313.6%3h50:15413:06
5th4463Jon ROBERTS (vet) 29:46432:37633:21633:39534:56535:14534:08418.4%3h53:41516:32
6th4457Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire29:34232:01432:41434:05635:01635:31636:17622.7%3h55:10618:01
7th4451Mark GRAY 33:07835:30837:00937:49836:50736:36714.2%3h36:527
8th4462Curtis QUELCH 33:341036:091035:59837:53939:531041:291323.6%3h44:578
9th4474Andy ROSS Exodus Travels34:161537:301437:141039:061039:33938:59815.4%3h46:389
10th4450Mark FRANKLIN 33:341037:051238:101139:221239:581240:291120.6%3h48:3810
11th4475Ben CONNOR CCR / Strada Handbuilt Wheels34:031437:301438:471639:431340:211340:221018.6%3h50:4611
12th4469Harry WILDER 34:181637:471638:291340:021640:421540:311218.7%3h51:4912
13th4472Carwyn DAVIES (vet) Cycle-Tec32:11736:381139:391940:191742:211841:461431.6%3h52:5413
14th4432Will MATTHEWS Army CSR36:322238:221838:101140:581940:271440:21912.1%3h54:5014
15th4442Carl BRITTON 34:001338:181738:441539:511442:001642:131524.2%3h55:0615
16th4471Mathew EVEREST 33:581237:241338:341439:121139:561117.6%3h09:0416
17th4446Laurence DALE 35:192039:372339:381839:511439:07812.8%3h13:3217
18th4443Nick COOPER 35:151838:321939:111740:281842:071719.5%3h15:3318
19th4470Matthew WOODALL 35:171938:582040:382041:322043:131922.5%3h19:3819
20th4444Rich COOPER Willesden CC35:121739:362240:512141:572143:562024.8%3h21:3220
21st4447Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London33:09935:32935:48737:2271h05:542498.8%3h27:4521
22nd4455James HUNT (gvet) Wight Mountain37:412441:272443:132345:402346:382123.8%3h34:3922
23rd4445Stephen CRIPPS Captain America37:142342:062542:452244:402248:502331.2%3h35:3523
24th4452Steve HANKS 39:112543:272644:022546:452447:072220.2%3h40:3224
25th4464Steven SMITH (gvet) 47:362754:022858:29261h00:542527.9%3h41:0125
26th4467Richard WALLER Four4TH Lights35:302139:312143:202422.1%1h58:2126
27th4460Andrew PAGE 40:382649:06272h23:1027252.3%3h52:5427
28th4468Anthony WHITE Mt. Zoom1h01:132832:03591.0%1h33:1628

3hr: 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3926Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Trek29:58234:34434:02133:18133:33115.4%2h45:251-
2nd3887Nigel BROWN 29:47134:00234:08234:04234:16215.1%2h46:15250s
3rd3894Matthew CRANER Mountain Mania race team30:10433:56134:28334:20335:36318.0%2h48:3033:05
4th3922Andre PUCCI 30:08334:09335:03435:58636:29421.1%2h51:4746:22
5th3911David IVORY Reading CC30:33535:06535:25635:44536:33519.6%2h53:2157:56
6th3896Colin DIXON 30:47636:511035:13535:40436:37619.7%2h55:0869:43
7th3927Harry UNDERHILL Boompod Racing31:34736:40837:31937:31718.8%2h23:167
8th3912Robert JACKSON (svet) 31:49836:16636:37739:111323.2%2h23:538
9th3923Mike RICHMAN 33:081036:35737:21837:57914.5%2h25:019
10th3919Ian PETHERBRIDGE R C Ravvina Strada Wheels33:161237:201338:361137:38816.0%2h26:5010
11th3889Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq - Torq33:111136:551138:371238:421116.6%2h27:2511
12th3934Paul KELLY GS Henley33:301438:001438:551339:261517.7%2h29:5112
13th3921James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley34:331738:211739:221838:101013.9%2h30:2613
14th3904Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 33:06937:021239:542141:241925.1%2h31:2614
15th3924Cliff ROWE BJW35:132038:271939:081539:191411.6%2h32:0715
16th3869Jason ABBOTT (2) 34:091538:452039:161740:251718.4%2h32:3516
17th3902Stefano FRATESI 34:541838:241839:392040:131615.2%2h33:1017
18th3901Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec34:311638:141539:101643:002224.6%2h34:5518
19th3914Martin LANGSTON Odiham Cycling Club35:542440:452439:261939:001213.5%2h35:0519
20th3892John CLARK 35:412340:022142:052441:121817.9%2h39:0020
21st3895Chris DENMAN Beyond / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / WDMBC35:202140:212242:012342:252020.0%2h40:0721
22nd3932Peter WORSFOLD 35:282240:412341:352242:372120.2%2h40:2122
23rd3906Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC34:561938:161639:021449:033040.4%2h41:1723
24th3903John GINZLER-RING 37:433141:322742:312543:092314.4%2h44:5524
25th3909Stephen HOMEWOOD Newbury RC36:012541:152542:312545:302426.3%2h45:1725
26th3893John CONSTABLE 38:143441:152542:482745:452619.7%2h48:0226
27th3915Kim MARKS Leisure Lakes36:322741:562947:083246:172729.0%2h51:5327
28th3898Mike EASEY 37:593241:542844:362948:322927.8%2h53:0128
29th3886Neil BASS 36:282643:393246:583146:582828.8%2h54:0329
30th3928Kevin UNDERWOOD 38:103344:553445:283045:342519.4%2h54:0730
31st3918Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Race off-road33:161236:46937:451013.5%1h47:4731
32nd3929Simon USHER 36:392842:243043:022817.4%2h02:0532
33rd3888Adrian BRYANT 39:103744:443347:133320.6%2h11:0733
34th3930Allan WEINER London Phoenix39:073646:253747:143420.7%2h12:4634
35th3925Justin SOLLIS 39:563846:153647:243518.7%2h13:3535
36th3908Phil HODGES 40:263946:083550:213624.5%2h16:5536
37th3891Martin CHUTER 41:284146:543854:123830.7%2h22:3437
38th3899Robert EMBERY Rob Embery41:494250:004255:323932.8%2h27:2138
39th3907Doug HARRIS 44:104453:224357:594031.3%2h35:3139
40th3897Paul DYER 46:234555:374553:353719.9%2h35:3540
41st3900Chris EVET 46:494654:534458:254124.8%2h40:0741
42nd3905Anthony GRAY TEAM MILO36:483042:303115.5%1h19:1842
43rd3884To BADOCAS 38:173548:124025.9%1h26:2943
44th3913Andy KENNETT Dynotech41:134047:373915.5%1h28:5044
45th3885Paul BAKER (svet) 43:384349:334113.6%1h33:1145
46th3917Ahmet OUZON 49:514756:214613.0%1h46:1246
47th3890Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) 36:4329n/a36:4347
48th3916Nick MCNAMARA 53:0348n/a53:0348
3931David WILCOCK n/a

2hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2183Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram 26:45128:49129:52130:54115.5%1h56:201-
2nd2170Adam BAKER (vet) 29:44432:36433:03211.2%1h35:232
3rd2179Michael HARRISON (vet1) Spokes & Spanners29:44432:11334:09514.9%1h36:043
4th2174Samuel CLARK MB Cyclery29:56633:39633:55413.3%1h37:304
5th2185Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria30:04733:26534:17614.0%1h37:475
6th2189Sam STEWART (2) Ravenna club racing32:051134:25735:0579.4%1h41:356
7th2184Top RAI Army CSR31:43935:24836:44815.8%1h43:517
8th2191Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax33:391636:09937:15910.7%1h47:038
9th2169Matt AINSWORTH 33:001436:431138:141115.9%1h47:579
10th2193Michael WILLIAMS (spt) 34:381836:401037:38108.7%1h48:5610
11th2172Dan CAMMACK 32:121237:381240:061524.5%1h49:5611
12th2187Nathan SAGE 32:341338:381539:171220.6%1h50:2912
13th2180Leo MARTINS DEMO CCL33:101539:541839:531320.3%1h52:5713
14th2177Tom COAKES 34:331739:451740:171616.6%1h54:3514
15th2279Nick KING 37:131938:531640:05147.7%1h56:1115
16th2277Luke PEYTON 29:2031h01:522533:513110.9%2h05:0316
17th2176Matthew CLARKE (spt) WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli28:23231:58212.6%1h00:2117
18th2190Luke WEBBER 31:05838:271423.7%1h09:3218
19th2186Daniel ROBSON (spt) Redhill CC31:551038:061319.4%1h10:0119
20th2182Ashley NEWELL 38:092045:322219.4%1h23:4120
21st2178Tim COLLINS (opn) 38:572244:532115.2%1h23:5021
22nd2173Dan CARLEY 40:022343:52209.6%1h23:5422
23rd2188Jo SINCLAIR 38:232145:582419.8%1h24:2123
24th2175Paul CLARK (gvet) 41:162443:30195.4%1h24:4624
25th2181Daniel MONUMENT 41:442545:47239.7%1h27:3125

2hr: Junior men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2037Sam BISHOP Sigma Sports Vittoria27:57130:12131:10111.5%1h29:191-
2nd2082Finbar VAN'T HOFF leisurelakes rc37:30239:41339:3825.8%1h56:49227:30
3rd2004Dylan BAKER The Marlborough bike company37:30239:37239:4436.0%1h56:51327:32
4th2088Nathanael YORK 38:45448:52426.1%1h27:374
5th2126William DAWSON 52:5971h02:56518.8%1h55:555
6th2059Daniel BUTLER 47:0261h12:41654.5%1h59:436
7th2081Thomas NEWALL Four forth39:405n/a39:407

2hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

82 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2230Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing27:59129:56130:4519.9%1h28:401-
2nd2221Richard FRESHWATER Mountain Mania race team27:59130:29231:58414.2%1h30:2621:46
3rd2272Paul WHITE (vet1) 28:23431:45431:57312.6%1h32:0533:25
4th2216Simon ERNEST Renvale RT powered by CLIF28:01332:22531:44215.5%1h32:0743:27
5th2268James STYRIN 29:01531:33332:48513.0%1h33:2254:42
6th2211Robert CROSS DYSONS CYCLES30:00732:30633:42812.3%1h36:1267:32
7th2241Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC30:371232:45733:1568.6%1h36:3777:57
8th2201Aidan BISHOP Cannondale30:07832:54834:081213.3%1h37:0988:29
9th2264Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) GS Mossa Race Team29:42633:11934:561517.6%1h37:4999:09
10th2235Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL30:281033:461234:061111.9%1h38:20109:40
11th2213Stefano DETOMASO 31:161434:011433:5398.8%1h39:101110:30
12th2273Scott WILKINSON Mud Sweat & Gears CC30:301133:281035:171915.7%1h39:151210:35
13th2200Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co32:042033:321133:4175.0%1h39:171310:37
14th2232Chris HUNT 32:001733:501334:00106.2%1h39:501411:10
15th2228Chris HOLMES (vet) 31:571634:141534:27137.8%1h40:381511:58
16th2222Bernie FYANS 30:19934:562135:452217.9%1h41:001612:20
17th2240David LARKIN 31:071335:042235:041612.7%1h41:151712:35
18th2224Ben GREEN (vet1) 32:082234:241735:06179.2%1h41:381812:58
19th2196Leigh BANKS 32:202634:471834:54147.9%1h42:011913:21
20th2214Kev DUFFELL 32:062134:511935:14189.8%1h42:112013:31
21st2197Shane BANKS 32:182534:522035:322010.0%1h42:422114:02
22nd2210Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing31:531535:332335:592312.9%1h43:252214:45
23rd2238Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes32:001735:432436:412614.6%1h44:242315:44
24th2249William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized32:162336:282736:262413.0%1h45:102416:30
25th2247Ian MARSTON 32:031935:502537:252816.7%1h45:182516:38
26th2204Simon BUTLER 35:243634:201635:36213.7%1h45:202616:40
27th2207Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team32:522736:533137:352914.4%1h47:202718:40
28th2278Paul HOWARD (gvet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax34:353536:142636:35255.8%1h47:242818:44
29th2245Ste MARLOW 32:582837:193437:543115.0%1h48:112919:31
30th2246Paul MARSDEN 32:162337:243539:063621.2%1h48:463020:06
31st2195Louis BAKER 35:423736:362837:13274.2%1h49:313120:51
32nd2265Antony SMITH 33:413136:492939:023515.9%1h49:323220:52
33rd2255James NORTHCOTE-SMITH Woking CC33:433236:523039:063616.0%1h49:413321:01
34th2215Matthew ELEY 35:483837:393638:01326.2%1h51:283422:48
35th2266Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velo33:192937:013241:204224.1%1h51:403523:00
36th2212James DANCE (vet) 36:264138:423937:37306.2%1h52:453624:05
37th2253James NELLIST 35:583939:034038:19338.6%1h53:203724:40
38th2254Jamie NEWALL Four Fourth39:385837:083338:56346.7%1h55:423827:02
39th2271Andy VICKERS Spirit bikes37:034239:184141:064010.9%1h57:273928:47
40th2208Nick COLLINS 37:585139:204240:28386.6%1h57:464029:06
41st2258Mick PROWTING 37:114639:454340:52399.9%1h57:484129:08
42nd2236David JEVONS Dreaming Tyres37:094440:144641:074110.7%1h58:304229:50
43rd2248Gez MASON 33:333038:023713.4%1h11:3543
44th2151Chris LILLYWHITE 36:204038:21385.6%1h14:4144
45th2202Matt BOWLEY 37:094439:51447.3%1h17:0045
46th2244Clive LUCAS 37:154740:01457.4%1h17:1646
47th2203Mark BUSBRIDGE West Drayton Mountain Bike Club37:455040:44477.9%1h18:2947
48th2205Justin CARRICK The Kiln Brewery CC37:364941:345010.5%1h19:1048
49th2251Alex MILLER Basingstoke Hockey Club39:005541:06485.4%1h20:0649
50th2243Dean LLEWHELLYN spokes and spanners37:054343:055316.2%1h20:1050
51st2257Neil PLANT 39:025641:23496.0%1h20:2551
52nd2233Sharkie JAGGARD 37:304843:265415.8%1h20:5652
53rd2198Stuart BARROW 38:265242:305210.6%1h20:5653
54th2250Paul MCDONNELL ROTOR Race Team38:365343:295512.7%1h22:0554
55th2275Jason WRIXEN 40:216041:49513.6%1h22:1055
56th2260Stephen ROFE 38:535444:595915.7%1h23:5256
57th2262Darius SARSHAR 39:455944:165711.4%1h24:0157
58th2234Matt JAMES 41:286443:35565.1%1h25:0358
59th2239Mark LANCASTER 40:306144:395810.2%1h25:0959
60th2252Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes41:126345:00609.2%1h26:1260
61st2229Pete HOPE 41:346545:20619.1%1h26:5461
62nd2199Robert BASTERFIELD 40:586248:156217.8%1h29:1362
63rd2219Kit FOSTER 43:346651:086417.4%1h34:4263
64th2270David TOWNROW 46:307249:29636.4%1h35:5964
65th2263Ian SIMPSON 44:246852:346618.4%1h36:5865
66th2280Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR44:026753:006820.4%1h37:0266
67th2256Paul PARTRIDGE 1st gear cycles & Odiham CC45:407152:476715.6%1h38:2767
68th2218Adrian FOSTER Berks on Bikes44:506953:456919.9%1h38:3568
69th2274Bob WOOD SFT48:137551:33656.9%1h39:4669
70th2194Martin ALEXANDER Team No Hope47:427459:037023.8%1h46:4570
71st2261Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH 49:11761h00:387223.3%1h49:4971
72nd2225Adam HARRIS (vet) 50:01771h00:147120.4%1h50:1572
73rd2276Howard DAWSON 53:02781h02:557318.6%1h55:5773
74th2209Stephen COWX 53:47791h04:257419.8%1h58:1274
75th2227Simon HOGG (vet) Tuned Cycles33:4833n/a33:4875
76th2217Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets34:2534n/a34:2576
77th2223Brett GODDARD 39:1557n/a39:1577
78th2231Tony HUDSON 45:1670n/a45:1678
79th2206Freddy CASALLAS 46:4773n/a46:4779
80th2237Robin KAMIYA 1h00:3280n/a1h00:3280
81st2269Phillip TICKNER-WAND 1h11:4381n/a1h11:4381
82nd2267Robert STEVENSON 1h13:0282n/a1h13:0282

 

 

4hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st4371Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks34:25139:09238:26140:04240:25240:27117.5%3h52:561-
2nd4385Ruth MILLER 35:47239:19339:12239:35140:46341:29215.9%3h56:0923:13
3rd4360Louise FOX TriUK36:39339:56440:07340:59338:23111.8%3h16:043
4th4353Hayley DOWN Brixton CC37:56541:31542:16443:00443:04413.5%3h27:474
5th4380Dani HUMPHREY 36:44441:36643:16544:27545:45524.5%3h31:485
6th4375Sarah HEWITT 49:42731:48149:49747:40649:02756.7%3h48:016
7th4362Hannah GRIFFITH 41:57646:27748:21648:39747:21616.0%3h52:457
8th4373Nienke HENSBROEK 51:27853:38858:12854:59813.1%3h38:168

2hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2150Amy-Jo HANSFORD Bournemouth Cycleworks30:04133:26134:05113.4%1h37:351-
2nd2242Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE 35:46238:53238:2338.7%1h53:02215:27
3rd2152Anna MCLEOD 37:01338:59337:5225.3%1h53:52316:17
4th2141Alexandra EARL Mountain Mania race team41:36443:4745.2%1h25:234
5th2154Sarah RICHMAN 43:58547:1857.6%1h31:165
6th2153Lilly O'DELL Catenary Cycling44:28653:04619.3%1h37:326

2hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2155Rachel CLAY 36:32139:03238:4216.9%1h54:171-
2nd2157Lydia GOULD Torq Devo37:47238:51140:3027.2%1h57:0822:51
3rd2158Kym HARVEY FAT creations37:54341:4039.9%1h19:343
4th2168Sarah WHELAN Berks on Bikes38:43442:1959.3%1h21:024
5th2156Sarah DARCH West Drayton Mountain Bike Club41:14741:5241.5%1h23:065
6th2160Gosia MCPHERSON 40:19543:1367.2%1h23:326
7th2165Jackie ROBERTS BEYOND BIKES / Protwins40:47644:54810.1%1h25:417
8th2161Caroline MULLIGAN Race Off Road41:41944:2376.5%1h26:048
9th2163Louise PARKER 41:26845:45910.4%1h27:119
10th2166Joanne SCOTT Dynotech44:521050:291012.5%1h35:2110
11th2162Louise NALTON Minehead cc47:241155:211216.8%1h42:4511
12th2164Anneke PRINS 51:321352:09111.2%1h43:4112
13th2167Carol TILLEY 48:261255:531315.4%1h44:1913
14th2159Fiona IMRIE leisurelakes rc53:321459:361411.3%1h53:0814

 

 

4hr: Singlespeed mixed  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1037Ed FRASER SDW31:17133:55134:24134:54135:21137:14319.0%3h27:051-
2nd1044Julian GRUNDY 34:14537:00436:21435:44336:02235:4818.1%3h35:0928:04
3rd1036Neil DINGLE 34:05335:13235:36336:50538:16539:08414.8%3h39:08312:03
4th1040Ed GURNEY 34:11437:01536:40637:14637:21437:0629.3%3h39:33412:28
5th1039Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site33:48235:32334:50235:07236:4438.7%2h56:015
6th1042Rob LEE 38:12842:13843:10843:29746:27621.6%3h33:316
7th1038Lee GOLLOP Eventrexuk.com go to site34:50637:13636:39536:3946.8%2h25:217
8th1035Michael COURAGE BJW39:40944:08946:16951:03828.7%3h01:078
9th1043Scott SWALLING 35:15739:55741:59719.1%1h57:099
1041Andy HALL n/a

3hr: Fat Bike mixed  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3858Tony REVELL Bournemouth cycleworks RT29:44132:03133:28133:53134:10114.9%2h43:181-
2nd3808Rick EVANS (vet) Team Fatcreations31:05235:13234:50235:42336:08316.2%2h52:5829:40
3rd3867Richard TARLING Fishface Cycles31:19335:24336:00335:36235:34215.0%2h53:53310:35
4th3829Chris HILLIER Banjo Cycles Newbury34:36438:55440:45443:23425.4%2h37:394
Chat with us