The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2183 | Phillip PEARCE | 4 | 26:451 | 28:491 | 29:521 | 30:541 | 15.5% | 1h56:201 | - | |||
2nd | 2170 | Adam BAKER (vet) | 3 | 29:444 | 32:364 | 33:032 | 11.2% | 1h35:232 | |||||
3rd | 2179 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Spokes & Spanners | 3 | 29:444 | 32:113 | 34:095 | 14.9% | 1h36:043 | ||||
4th | 2174 | Samuel CLARK | MB Cyclery | 3 | 29:566 | 33:396 | 33:554 | 13.3% | 1h37:304 | ||||
5th | 2185 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 3 | 30:047 | 33:265 | 34:176 | 14.0% | 1h37:475 | ||||
6th | 2189 | Sam STEWART (2) | Ravenna club racing | 3 | 32:0511 | 34:257 | 35:057 | 9.4% | 1h41:356 | ||||
7th | 2184 | Top RAI | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 31:439 | 35:248 | 36:448 | 15.8% | 1h43:517 | ||||
8th | 2191 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 33:3916 | 36:099 | 37:159 | 10.7% | 1h47:038 | ||||
9th | 2169 | Matt AINSWORTH | 3 | 33:0014 | 36:4311 | 38:1411 | 15.9% | 1h47:579 | |||||
10th | 2193 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 3 | 34:3818 | 36:4010 | 37:3810 | 8.7% | 1h48:5610 | |||||
11th | 2172 | Dan CAMMACK | 3 | 32:1212 | 37:3812 | 40:0615 | 24.5% | 1h49:5611 | |||||
12th | 2187 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 32:3413 | 38:3815 | 39:1712 | 20.6% | 1h50:2912 | |||||
13th | 2180 | Leo MARTINS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 33:1015 | 39:5418 | 39:5313 | 20.3% | 1h52:5713 | ||||
14th | 2177 | Tom COAKES | 3 | 34:3317 | 39:4517 | 40:1716 | 16.6% | 1h54:3514 | |||||
15th | 2279 | Nick KING | 3 | 37:1319 | 38:5316 | 40:0514 | 7.7% | 1h56:1115 | |||||
16th | 2277 | Luke PEYTON | 3 | 29:203 | 1h01:5225 | 33:513 | 110.9% | 2h05:0316 | |||||
17th | 2176 | Matthew CLARKE (spt) | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 2 | 28:232 | 31:582 | 12.6% | 1h00:2117 | |||||
18th | 2190 | Luke WEBBER | 2 | 31:058 | 38:2714 | 23.7% | 1h09:3218 | ||||||
19th | 2186 | Daniel ROBSON (spt) | Redhill CC | 2 | 31:5510 | 38:0613 | 19.4% | 1h10:0119 | |||||
20th | 2182 | Ashley NEWELL | 2 | 38:0920 | 45:3222 | 19.4% | 1h23:4120 | ||||||
21st | 2178 | Tim COLLINS (opn) | 2 | 38:5722 | 44:5321 | 15.2% | 1h23:5021 | ||||||
22nd | 2173 | Dan CARLEY | 2 | 40:0223 | 43:5220 | 9.6% | 1h23:5422 | ||||||
23rd | 2188 | Jo SINCLAIR | 2 | 38:2321 | 45:5824 | 19.8% | 1h24:2123 | ||||||
24th | 2175 | Paul CLARK (opn) | 2 | 41:1624 | 43:3019 | 5.4% | 1h24:4624 | ||||||
25th | 2181 | Daniel MONUMENT | 2 | 41:4425 | 45:4723 | 9.7% | 1h27:3125 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2230 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 27:591 | 29:561 | 30:451 | 9.9% | 1h28:401 | - | ||
2nd | 2221 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 3 | 27:591 | 30:292 | 31:584 | 14.2% | 1h30:262 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 2272 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 3 | 28:234 | 31:454 | 31:573 | 12.6% | 1h32:053 | 3:25 | |||
4th | 2216 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT powered by CLIF | 3 | 28:013 | 32:225 | 31:442 | 15.5% | 1h32:074 | 3:27 | ||
5th | 2268 | James STYRIN | 3 | 29:015 | 31:333 | 32:485 | 13.0% | 1h33:225 | 4:42 | |||
6th | 2211 | Robert CROSS | DYSONS CYCLES | 3 | 30:007 | 32:306 | 33:428 | 12.3% | 1h36:126 | 7:32 | ||
7th | 2241 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 3 | 30:3712 | 32:457 | 33:156 | 8.6% | 1h36:377 | 7:57 | ||
8th | 2201 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale | 3 | 30:078 | 32:548 | 34:0812 | 13.3% | 1h37:098 | 8:29 | ||
9th | 2264 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | GS Mossa RT | 3 | 29:426 | 33:119 | 34:5615 | 17.6% | 1h37:499 | 9:09 | ||
10th | 2235 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 30:2810 | 33:4612 | 34:0611 | 11.9% | 1h38:2010 | 9:40 | ||
11th | 2213 | Stefano DETOMASO | 3 | 31:1614 | 34:0114 | 33:539 | 8.8% | 1h39:1011 | 10:30 | |||
12th | 2273 | Scott WILKINSON | Mud Sweat & Gears CC | 3 | 30:3011 | 33:2810 | 35:1719 | 15.7% | 1h39:1512 | 10:35 | ||
13th | 2200 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 32:0420 | 33:3211 | 33:417 | 5.0% | 1h39:1713 | 10:37 | ||
14th | 2232 | Chris HUNT | 3 | 32:0017 | 33:5013 | 34:0010 | 6.2% | 1h39:5014 | 11:10 | |||
15th | 2228 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 3 | 31:5716 | 34:1415 | 34:2713 | 7.8% | 1h40:3815 | 11:58 | |||
16th | 2222 | Bernie FYANS | 3 | 30:199 | 34:5621 | 35:4522 | 17.9% | 1h41:0016 | 12:20 | |||
17th | 2240 | David LARKIN | 3 | 31:0713 | 35:0422 | 35:0416 | 12.7% | 1h41:1517 | 12:35 | |||
18th | 2224 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 3 | 32:0822 | 34:2417 | 35:0617 | 9.2% | 1h41:3818 | 12:58 | |||
19th | 2196 | Leigh BANKS | 3 | 32:2026 | 34:4718 | 34:5414 | 7.9% | 1h42:0119 | 13:21 | |||
20th | 2214 | Kev DUFFELL | 3 | 32:0621 | 34:5119 | 35:1418 | 9.8% | 1h42:1120 | 13:31 | |||
21st | 2197 | Shane BANKS | 3 | 32:1825 | 34:5220 | 35:3220 | 10.0% | 1h42:4221 | 14:02 | |||
22nd | 2210 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 31:5315 | 35:3323 | 35:5923 | 12.9% | 1h43:2522 | 14:45 | ||
23rd | 2238 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 32:0017 | 35:4324 | 36:4126 | 14.6% | 1h44:2423 | 15:44 | ||
24th | 2249 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 32:1623 | 36:2827 | 36:2624 | 13.0% | 1h45:1024 | 16:30 | ||
25th | 2247 | Ian MARSTON | 3 | 32:0319 | 35:5025 | 37:2528 | 16.7% | 1h45:1825 | 16:38 | |||
26th | 2204 | Simon BUTLER | 3 | 35:2436 | 34:2016 | 35:3621 | 3.7% | 1h45:2026 | 16:40 | |||
27th | 2207 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 3 | 32:5227 | 36:5331 | 37:3529 | 14.4% | 1h47:2027 | 18:40 | ||
28th | 2278 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 34:3535 | 36:1426 | 36:3525 | 5.8% | 1h47:2428 | 18:44 | ||
29th | 2245 | Ste MARLOW | 3 | 32:5828 | 37:1934 | 37:5431 | 15.0% | 1h48:1129 | 19:31 | |||
30th | 2246 | Paul MARSDEN | 3 | 32:1623 | 37:2435 | 39:0636 | 21.2% | 1h48:4630 | 20:06 | |||
31st | 2195 | Louis BAKER | 3 | 35:4237 | 36:3628 | 37:1327 | 4.2% | 1h49:3131 | 20:51 | |||
32nd | 2265 | Antony SMITH | 3 | 33:4131 | 36:4929 | 39:0235 | 15.9% | 1h49:3232 | 20:52 | |||
33rd | 2255 | James NORTHCOTE-SMITH | Woking CC | 3 | 33:4332 | 36:5230 | 39:0636 | 16.0% | 1h49:4133 | 21:01 | ||
34th | 2215 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 35:4838 | 37:3936 | 38:0132 | 6.2% | 1h51:2834 | 22:48 | |||
35th | 2266 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 3 | 33:1929 | 37:0132 | 41:2042 | 24.1% | 1h51:4035 | 23:00 | ||
36th | 2212 | James DANCE (vet) | 3 | 36:2641 | 38:4239 | 37:3730 | 6.2% | 1h52:4536 | 24:05 | |||
37th | 2253 | James NELLIST | 3 | 35:5839 | 39:0340 | 38:1933 | 8.6% | 1h53:2037 | 24:40 | |||
38th | 2254 | Jamie NEWALL | Four Fourth | 3 | 39:3858 | 37:0833 | 38:5634 | 6.7% | 1h55:4238 | 27:02 | ||
39th | 2271 | Andy VICKERS | Spirit bikes | 3 | 37:0342 | 39:1841 | 41:0640 | 10.9% | 1h57:2739 | 28:47 | ||
40th | 2208 | Nick COLLINS | 3 | 37:5851 | 39:2042 | 40:2838 | 6.6% | 1h57:4640 | 29:06 | |||
41st | 2258 | Mick PROWTING | 3 | 37:1146 | 39:4543 | 40:5239 | 9.9% | 1h57:4841 | 29:08 | |||
42nd | 2236 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 37:0944 | 40:1446 | 41:0741 | 10.7% | 1h58:3042 | 29:50 | ||
43rd | 2248 | Gez MASON | 2 | 33:3330 | 38:0237 | 13.4% | 1h11:3543 | |||||
44th | 2151 | Chris LILLYWHITE | 2 | 36:2040 | 38:2138 | 5.6% | 1h14:4144 | |||||
45th | 2202 | Matt BOWLEY | 2 | 37:0944 | 39:5144 | 7.3% | 1h17:0045 | |||||
46th | 2244 | Clive LUCAS | 2 | 37:1547 | 40:0145 | 7.4% | 1h17:1646 | |||||
47th | 2203 | Mark BUSBRIDGE | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 37:4550 | 40:4447 | 7.9% | 1h18:2947 | ||||
48th | 2205 | Justin CARRICK | The Kiln Brewery CC | 2 | 37:3649 | 41:3450 | 10.5% | 1h19:1048 | ||||
49th | 2251 | Alex MILLER | Basingstoke Hockey Club | 2 | 39:0055 | 41:0648 | 5.4% | 1h20:0649 | ||||
50th | 2243 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 2 | 37:0543 | 43:0553 | 16.2% | 1h20:1050 | ||||
51st | 2257 | Neil PLANT | 2 | 39:0256 | 41:2349 | 6.0% | 1h20:2551 | |||||
52nd | 2233 | Sharkie JAGGARD | 2 | 37:3048 | 43:2654 | 15.8% | 1h20:5652 | |||||
53rd | 2198 | Stuart BARROW | 2 | 38:2652 | 42:3052 | 10.6% | 1h20:5653 | |||||
54th | 2250 | Paul MCDONNELL | Rotor RT | 2 | 38:3653 | 43:2955 | 12.7% | 1h22:0554 | ||||
55th | 2275 | Jason WRIXEN | 2 | 40:2160 | 41:4951 | 3.6% | 1h22:1055 | |||||
56th | 2260 | Stephen ROFE | 2 | 38:5354 | 44:5959 | 15.7% | 1h23:5256 | |||||
57th | 2262 | Darius SARSHAR | 2 | 39:4559 | 44:1657 | 11.4% | 1h24:0157 | |||||
58th | 2234 | Matt JAMES | 2 | 41:2864 | 43:3556 | 5.1% | 1h25:0358 | |||||
59th | 2239 | Mark LANCASTER | 2 | 40:3061 | 44:3958 | 10.2% | 1h25:0959 | |||||
60th | 2252 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 41:1263 | 45:0060 | 9.2% | 1h26:1260 | ||||
61st | 2229 | Pete HOPE | 2 | 41:3465 | 45:2061 | 9.1% | 1h26:5461 | |||||
62nd | 2199 | Robert BASTERFIELD | 2 | 40:5862 | 48:1562 | 17.8% | 1h29:1362 | |||||
63rd | 2219 | Kit FOSTER (vet) | 2 | 43:3466 | 51:0864 | 17.4% | 1h34:4263 | |||||
64th | 2270 | David TOWNROW | 2 | 46:3072 | 49:2963 | 6.4% | 1h35:5964 | |||||
65th | 2263 | Ian SIMPSON | 2 | 44:2468 | 52:3466 | 18.4% | 1h36:5865 | |||||
66th | 2280 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 44:0267 | 53:0068 | 20.4% | 1h37:0266 | ||||
67th | 2256 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles & Odiham CC | 2 | 45:4071 | 52:4767 | 15.6% | 1h38:2767 | ||||
68th | 2218 | Adrian FOSTER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 44:5069 | 53:4569 | 19.9% | 1h38:3568 | ||||
69th | 2274 | Bob WOOD | SFT | 2 | 48:1375 | 51:3365 | 6.9% | 1h39:4669 | ||||
70th | 2194 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | Team No Hope | 2 | 47:4274 | 59:0370 | 23.8% | 1h46:4570 | ||||
71st | 2261 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 2 | 49:1176 | 1h00:3872 | 23.3% | 1h49:4971 | |||||
72nd | 2225 | Adam HARRIS (vet) | 2 | 50:0177 | 1h00:1471 | 20.4% | 1h50:1572 | |||||
73rd | 2276 | Howard DAWSON | 2 | 53:0278 | 1h02:5573 | 18.6% | 1h55:5773 | |||||
74th | 2209 | Stephen COWX | 2 | 53:4779 | 1h04:2574 | 19.8% | 1h58:1274 | |||||
75th | 2227 | Simon HOGG (gvet) | Tuned Cycles | 1 | 33:4833 | n/a | 33:4875 | |||||
76th | 2217 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 1 | 34:2534 | n/a | 34:2576 | |||||
77th | 2223 | Brett GODDARD | 1 | 39:1557 | n/a | 39:1577 | ||||||
78th | 2231 | Tony HUDSON | 1 | 45:1670 | n/a | 45:1678 | ||||||
79th | 2206 | Freddy CASALLAS | 1 | 46:4773 | n/a | 46:4779 | ||||||
80th | 2237 | Robin KAMIYA | 1 | 1h00:3280 | n/a | 1h00:3280 | ||||||
81st | 2269 | Phillip TICKNER-WAND | 1 | 1h11:4381 | n/a | 1h11:4381 | ||||||
82nd | 2267 | Robert STEVENSON | 1 | 1h13:0282 | n/a | 1h13:0282 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3926 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Trek | 5 | 29:582 | 34:344 | 34:021 | 33:181 | 33:331 | 15.4% | 2h45:251 | - | ||
2nd | 3887 | Nigel BROWN | 5 | 29:471 | 34:002 | 34:082 | 34:042 | 34:162 | 15.1% | 2h46:152 | 50s | |||
3rd | 3894 | Matthew CRANER | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 30:104 | 33:561 | 34:283 | 34:203 | 35:363 | 18.0% | 2h48:303 | 3:05 | ||
4th | 3922 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 30:083 | 34:093 | 35:034 | 35:586 | 36:294 | 21.1% | 2h51:474 | 6:22 | |||
5th | 3911 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 5 | 30:335 | 35:065 | 35:256 | 35:445 | 36:335 | 19.6% | 2h53:215 | 7:56 | ||
6th | 3896 | Colin DIXON | 5 | 30:476 | 36:5110 | 35:135 | 35:404 | 36:376 | 19.7% | 2h55:086 | 9:43 | |||
7th | 3927 | Harry UNDERHILL | Boompods Racing | 4 | 31:347 | 36:408 | 37:319 | 37:317 | 18.8% | 2h23:167 | ||||
8th | 3912 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 4 | 31:498 | 36:166 | 36:377 | 39:1113 | 23.2% | 2h23:538 | |||||
9th | 3923 | Mike RICHMAN | 4 | 33:0810 | 36:357 | 37:218 | 37:579 | 14.5% | 2h25:019 | |||||
10th | 3919 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | R C Ravvina Strada Wheels | 4 | 33:1612 | 37:2013 | 38:3611 | 37:388 | 16.0% | 2h26:5010 | ||||
11th | 3889 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 4 | 33:1111 | 36:5511 | 38:3712 | 38:4211 | 16.6% | 2h27:2511 | ||||
12th | 3934 | Paul KELLY | GS Henley | 4 | 33:3014 | 38:0014 | 38:5513 | 39:2615 | 17.7% | 2h29:5112 | ||||
13th | 3921 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 34:3317 | 38:2117 | 39:2218 | 38:1010 | 13.9% | 2h30:2613 | ||||
14th | 3904 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 33:069 | 37:0212 | 39:5421 | 41:2419 | 25.1% | 2h31:2614 | |||||
15th | 3924 | Cliff ROWE | BJW | 4 | 35:1320 | 38:2719 | 39:0815 | 39:1914 | 11.6% | 2h32:0715 | ||||
16th | 3869 | Jason ABBOTT (2) | 4 | 34:0915 | 38:4520 | 39:1617 | 40:2517 | 18.4% | 2h32:3516 | |||||
17th | 3902 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 34:5418 | 38:2418 | 39:3920 | 40:1316 | 15.2% | 2h33:1017 | |||||
18th | 3901 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 34:3116 | 38:1415 | 39:1016 | 43:0022 | 24.6% | 2h34:5518 | ||||
19th | 3914 | Martin LANGSTON | Odiham CC | 4 | 35:5424 | 40:4524 | 39:2619 | 39:0012 | 13.5% | 2h35:0519 | ||||
20th | 3892 | John CLARK | 4 | 35:4123 | 40:0221 | 42:0524 | 41:1218 | 17.9% | 2h39:0020 | |||||
21st | 3895 | Chris DENMAN | Beyond / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 35:2021 | 40:2122 | 42:0123 | 42:2520 | 20.0% | 2h40:0721 | ||||
22nd | 3932 | Peter WORSFOLD | 4 | 35:2822 | 40:4123 | 41:3522 | 42:3721 | 20.2% | 2h40:2122 | |||||
23rd | 3906 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 34:5619 | 38:1616 | 39:0214 | 49:0330 | 40.4% | 2h41:1723 | ||||
24th | 3903 | John GINZLER-RING | 4 | 37:4331 | 41:3227 | 42:3125 | 43:0923 | 14.4% | 2h44:5524 | |||||
25th | 3909 | Stephen HOMEWOOD | Newbury RC | 4 | 36:0125 | 41:1525 | 42:3125 | 45:3024 | 26.3% | 2h45:1725 | ||||
26th | 3893 | John CONSTABLE | 4 | 38:1434 | 41:1525 | 42:4827 | 45:4526 | 19.7% | 2h48:0226 | |||||
27th | 3915 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 36:3227 | 41:5629 | 47:0832 | 46:1727 | 29.0% | 2h51:5327 | ||||
28th | 3898 | Mike EASEY | 4 | 37:5932 | 41:5428 | 44:3629 | 48:3229 | 27.8% | 2h53:0128 | |||||
29th | 3886 | Neil BASS | 4 | 36:2826 | 43:3932 | 46:5831 | 46:5828 | 28.8% | 2h54:0329 | |||||
30th | 3928 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 4 | 38:1033 | 44:5534 | 45:2830 | 45:3425 | 19.4% | 2h54:0730 | |||||
31st | 3918 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Race off-road | 3 | 33:1612 | 36:469 | 37:4510 | 13.5% | 1h47:4731 | |||||
32nd | 3929 | Simon USHER | 3 | 36:3928 | 42:2430 | 43:0228 | 17.4% | 2h02:0532 | ||||||
33rd | 3888 | Adrian BRYANT | 3 | 39:1037 | 44:4433 | 47:1333 | 20.6% | 2h11:0733 | ||||||
34th | 3930 | Allan WEINER | London Phoenix CC | 3 | 39:0736 | 46:2537 | 47:1434 | 20.7% | 2h12:4634 | |||||
35th | 3925 | Justin SOLLIS | 3 | 39:5638 | 46:1536 | 47:2435 | 18.7% | 2h13:3535 | ||||||
36th | 3908 | Phil HODGES | 3 | 40:2639 | 46:0835 | 50:2136 | 24.5% | 2h16:5536 | ||||||
37th | 3891 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 41:2841 | 46:5438 | 54:1238 | 30.7% | 2h22:3437 | ||||||
38th | 3899 | Robert EMBERY | Rob Embery | 3 | 41:4942 | 50:0042 | 55:3239 | 32.8% | 2h27:2138 | |||||
39th | 3907 | Doug HARRIS | 3 | 44:1044 | 53:2243 | 57:5940 | 31.3% | 2h35:3139 | ||||||
40th | 3897 | Paul DYER | 3 | 46:2345 | 55:3745 | 53:3537 | 19.9% | 2h35:3540 | ||||||
41st | 3900 | Chris EVET | 3 | 46:4946 | 54:5344 | 58:2541 | 24.8% | 2h40:0741 | ||||||
42nd | 3905 | Anthony GRAY | TEAM MILO | 2 | 36:4830 | 42:3031 | 15.5% | 1h19:1842 | ||||||
43rd | 3884 | To BADOCAS | 2 | 38:1735 | 48:1240 | 25.9% | 1h26:2943 | |||||||
44th | 3913 | Andy KENNETT | Dynotech | 2 | 41:1340 | 47:3739 | 15.5% | 1h28:5044 | ||||||
45th | 3885 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 43:3843 | 49:3341 | 13.6% | 1h33:1145 | |||||||
46th | 3917 | Ahmet OUZOUN | 2 | 49:5147 | 56:2146 | 13.0% | 1h46:1246 | |||||||
47th | 3890 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | 1 | 36:4329 | n/a | 36:4347 | ||||||||
48th | 3916 | Nick MCNAMARA | 1 | 53:0348 | n/a | 53:0348 | ||||||||
3931 | David WILCOCK | 0 | n/a |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 4396 | David BONE | 6 | 39:5723 | 40:1020 | 41:4417 | 43:3016 | 43:4813 | 29:361 | 48.0% | 3h58:4512 | |||||
23rd | 4401 | Simon BRUMMITT | 3 | 36:1020 | 44:0822 | 47:5423 | 32.4% | 2h08:1223 | ||||||||
20th | 4415 | Gary CHAMBERS (mas) | RNRMCA | 3 | 32:078 | 37:0413 | 44:1921 | 38.0% | 1h53:3020 | |||||||
8th | 4417 | Joe CLARK | 6 | 32:1910 | 36:0311 | 36:3611 | 37:068 | 37:136 | 38:128 | 18.2% | 3h37:298 | |||||
7th | 4419 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | 6 | 32:109 | 35:339 | 35:076 | 36:226 | 39:069 | 37:347 | 21.6% | 3h35:527 | |||||
2nd | 4420 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 7 | 29:512 | 31:411 | 32:081 | 32:481 | 34:142 | 35:023 | 35:523 | 20.2% | 3h51:362 | 4:52 | ||
15th | 4422 | Andrew HORN (vet) | Army team / Strada Hand Built Wheels | 5 | 35:4919 | 38:5017 | 41:4819 | 46:1217 | 48:0715 | 34.3% | 3h30:4615 | |||||
4th | 4423 | Josh IBBETT | 6 | 31:124 | 33:483 | 34:073 | 35:084 | 35:084 | 35:355 | 14.0% | 3h24:584 | |||||
19th | 4424 | David JANES | 3 | 31:347 | 34:516 | 35:217 | 12.0% | 1h41:4619 | ||||||||
11th | 4425 | Christopher JOHNSON | 6 | 33:4613 | 37:1314 | 37:1413 | 39:5112 | 40:5811 | 41:3112 | 23.0% | 3h50:3311 | |||||
1st | 4427 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit 4 London | 7 | 29:321 | 31:562 | 32:142 | 32:481 | 33:541 | 32:492 | 33:311 | 14.8% | 3h46:441 | - | ||
5th | 4426 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Taylored Cycles, Exposure Lights, USE | 6 | 31:326 | 35:017 | 35:248 | 36:226 | 35:515 | 36:236 | 15.4% | 3h30:335 | ||||
18th | 4428 | Liam KEYNES | GS Mossa RT | 4 | 33:1211 | 35:5910 | 36:2610 | 38:0610 | 14.8% | 2h23:4318 | ||||||
14th | 4430 | Laurence MANNING | 5 | 34:2317 | 39:0219 | 40:5516 | 41:3413 | 43:5314 | 27.6% | 3h19:4714 | ||||||
10th | 4431 | Ben MARSH (spt) | 6 | 34:0014 | 36:5912 | 36:4212 | 39:4211 | 39:5710 | 39:3510 | 17.5% | 3h46:5510 | |||||
13th | 4433 | Robert MCALLISTER | 5 | 34:1015 | 37:4415 | 39:3714 | 42:3014 | 43:4612 | 28.1% | 3h17:4713 | ||||||
3rd | 4434 | Christopher NOBLE | Boompods Racing | 7 | 31:205 | 34:185 | 34:114 | 34:223 | 35:003 | 35:244 | 35:062 | 13.0% | 3h59:413 | 12:57 | ||
21st | 4435 | Rob O'LOUGHLIN | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 35:3218 | 38:5718 | 40:3715 | 14.3% | 1h55:0621 | |||||||
16th | 4438 | Philip SMEETH | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 39:5422 | 40:1521 | 41:4718 | 43:2715 | 49:3416 | 24.2% | 3h34:5716 | |||||
22nd | 4439 | Peter STEWART (spt) | 3 | 34:1316 | 38:4116 | 42:1820 | 23.6% | 1h55:1222 | ||||||||
9th | 4440 | Ben WATTS (exp) | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 33:3612 | 35:148 | 35:439 | 37:479 | 39:038 | 40:4211 | 21.1% | 3h42:059 | ||||
6th | 4441 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 6 | 30:483 | 33:514 | 34:195 | 35:465 | 38:287 | 39:099 | 27.1% | 3h32:216 | |||||
17th | 4473 | Tom WILKINS | 5 | 39:0321 | 44:5423 | 45:0622 | 50:0818 | 50:0817 | 28.4% | 3h49:1917 |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4454 | Sam HUMPHREY | 7 | 28:271 | 30:211 | 30:221 | 31:011 | 31:361 | 32:212 | 33:012 | 16.1% | 3h37:091 | - | |||
2nd | 4448 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 7 | 29:495 | 31:342 | 31:452 | 32:013 | 32:092 | 31:481 | 32:321 | 9.1% | 3h41:382 | 4:29 | ||
3rd | 4465 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bicycleworks / Xyz cnc - ' | 7 | 29:383 | 31:453 | 31:473 | 32:002 | 32:123 | 33:303 | 35:135 | 18.8% | 3h46:053 | 8:56 | ||
4th | 4461 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 30:126 | 32:547 | 32:465 | 32:544 | 33:184 | 34:194 | 33:523 | 13.6% | 3h50:154 | 13:06 | ||
5th | 4463 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 7 | 29:464 | 32:376 | 33:216 | 33:395 | 34:565 | 35:145 | 34:084 | 18.4% | 3h53:415 | 16:32 | |||
6th | 4457 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 7 | 29:342 | 32:014 | 32:414 | 34:056 | 35:016 | 35:316 | 36:176 | 22.7% | 3h55:106 | 18:01 | ||
7th | 4451 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | 6 | 33:078 | 35:308 | 37:009 | 37:498 | 36:507 | 36:367 | 14.2% | 3h36:527 | |||||
8th | 4462 | Curtis QUELCH | 6 | 33:3410 | 36:0910 | 35:598 | 37:539 | 39:5310 | 41:2913 | 23.6% | 3h44:578 | |||||
9th | 4474 | Andy ROSS | Exodus Travels | 6 | 34:1615 | 37:3014 | 37:1410 | 39:0610 | 39:339 | 38:598 | 15.4% | 3h46:389 | ||||
10th | 4450 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 6 | 33:3410 | 37:0512 | 38:1011 | 39:2212 | 39:5812 | 40:2911 | 20.6% | 3h48:3810 | |||||
11th | 4475 | Ben CONNOR | CCR / Strada Handbuilt Wheels | 6 | 34:0314 | 37:3014 | 38:4716 | 39:4313 | 40:2113 | 40:2210 | 18.6% | 3h50:4611 | ||||
12th | 4469 | Harry WILDER | 6 | 34:1816 | 37:4716 | 38:2913 | 40:0216 | 40:4215 | 40:3112 | 18.7% | 3h51:4912 | |||||
13th | 4472 | Carwyn DAVIES (gvet) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 32:117 | 36:3811 | 39:3919 | 40:1917 | 42:2118 | 41:4614 | 31.6% | 3h52:5413 | ||||
14th | 4432 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 36:3222 | 38:2218 | 38:1011 | 40:5819 | 40:2714 | 40:219 | 12.1% | 3h54:5014 | ||||
15th | 4442 | Carl BRITTON | 6 | 34:0013 | 38:1817 | 38:4415 | 39:5114 | 42:0016 | 42:1315 | 24.2% | 3h55:0615 | |||||
16th | 4471 | Mathew EVEREST | 5 | 33:5812 | 37:2413 | 38:3414 | 39:1211 | 39:5611 | 17.6% | 3h09:0416 | ||||||
17th | 4446 | Laurence DALE | 5 | 35:1920 | 39:3723 | 39:3818 | 39:5114 | 39:078 | 12.8% | 3h13:3217 | ||||||
18th | 4443 | Nick COOPER | 5 | 35:1518 | 38:3219 | 39:1117 | 40:2818 | 42:0717 | 19.5% | 3h15:3318 | ||||||
19th | 4470 | Matthew WOODALL | 5 | 35:1719 | 38:5820 | 40:3820 | 41:3220 | 43:1319 | 22.5% | 3h19:3819 | ||||||
20th | 4444 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 5 | 35:1217 | 39:3622 | 40:5121 | 41:5721 | 43:5620 | 24.8% | 3h21:3220 | |||||
21st | 4447 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | Fruit 4 London | 5 | 33:099 | 35:329 | 35:487 | 37:227 | 1h05:5424 | 98.8% | 3h27:4521 | |||||
22nd | 4455 | James HUNT (gvet) | Wight Mountain | 5 | 37:4124 | 41:2724 | 43:1323 | 45:4023 | 46:3821 | 23.8% | 3h34:3922 | |||||
23rd | 4445 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America | 5 | 37:1423 | 42:0625 | 42:4522 | 44:4022 | 48:5023 | 31.2% | 3h35:3523 | |||||
24th | 4452 | Steve HANKS | 5 | 39:1125 | 43:2726 | 44:0225 | 46:4524 | 47:0722 | 20.2% | 3h40:3224 | ||||||
25th | 4464 | Steve SMITH (vet) | 4 | 47:3627 | 54:0228 | 58:2926 | 1h00:5425 | 27.9% | 3h41:0125 | |||||||
26th | 4467 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 3 | 35:3021 | 39:3121 | 43:2024 | 22.1% | 1h58:2126 | |||||||
27th | 4460 | Andrew PAGE | 3 | 40:3826 | 49:0627 | 2h23:1027 | 252.3% | 3h52:5427 | ||||||||
28th | 4468 | Anthony WHITE | Mt. Zoom | 2 | 1h01:1328 | 32:035 | 91.0% | 1h33:1628 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2037 | Sam BISHOP | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 3 | 27:571 | 30:121 | 31:101 | 11.5% | 1h29:191 | - | ||
2nd | 2082 | Finbar VAN'T HOFF | leisurelakes rc | 3 | 37:302 | 39:413 | 39:382 | 5.8% | 1h56:492 | 27:30 | ||
3rd | 2004 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough bike company | 3 | 37:302 | 39:372 | 39:443 | 6.0% | 1h56:513 | 27:32 | ||
4th | 2088 | Nathanael YORK | 2 | 38:454 | 48:524 | 26.1% | 1h27:374 | |||||
5th | 2126 | William DAWSON | 2 | 52:597 | 1h02:565 | 18.8% | 1h55:555 | |||||
6th | 2059 | Daniel BUTLER | 2 | 47:026 | 1h12:416 | 54.5% | 1h59:436 | |||||
7th | 2081 | Thomas NEWALL | Four forth | 1 | 39:405 | n/a | 39:407 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2150 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3 | 30:041 | 33:261 | 34:051 | 13.4% | 1h37:351 | - | ||
2nd | 2242 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | 3 | 35:462 | 38:532 | 38:233 | 8.7% | 1h53:022 | 15:27 | |||
3rd | 2152 | Anna MCLEOD | 3 | 37:013 | 38:593 | 37:522 | 5.3% | 1h53:523 | 16:17 | |||
4th | 2141 | Alexandra EARL | Mountain mania RT | 2 | 41:364 | 43:474 | 5.2% | 1h25:234 | ||||
5th | 2154 | Sarah RICHMAN | 2 | 43:585 | 47:185 | 7.6% | 1h31:165 | |||||
6th | 2153 | Lilly O'DELL | Catenary Cycling | 2 | 44:286 | 53:046 | 19.3% | 1h37:326 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2155 | Rachel CLAY | 3 | 36:321 | 39:032 | 38:421 | 6.9% | 1h54:171 | - | |||
2nd | 2157 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 3 | 37:472 | 38:511 | 40:302 | 7.2% | 1h57:082 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 2158 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 2 | 37:543 | 41:403 | 9.9% | 1h19:343 | ||||
4th | 2168 | Sarah WHELAN | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 38:434 | 42:195 | 9.3% | 1h21:024 | ||||
5th | 2156 | Sarah DARCH | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 41:147 | 41:524 | 1.5% | 1h23:065 | ||||
6th | 2160 | Gosia MCPHERSON | 2 | 40:195 | 43:136 | 7.2% | 1h23:326 | |||||
7th | 2165 | Jackie ROBERTS | BEYOND BIKES / Protwins | 2 | 40:476 | 44:548 | 10.1% | 1h25:417 | ||||
8th | 2161 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Race Off Road | 2 | 41:419 | 44:237 | 6.5% | 1h26:048 | ||||
9th | 2163 | Louise PARKER | 2 | 41:268 | 45:459 | 10.4% | 1h27:119 | |||||
10th | 2166 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 44:5210 | 50:2910 | 12.5% | 1h35:2110 | ||||
11th | 2162 | Louise NALTON | Minehead CC | 2 | 47:2411 | 55:2112 | 16.8% | 1h42:4511 | ||||
12th | 2164 | Anneke PRINS | 2 | 51:3213 | 52:0911 | 1.2% | 1h43:4112 | |||||
13th | 2167 | Carol TILLEY | 2 | 48:2612 | 55:5313 | 15.4% | 1h44:1913 | |||||
14th | 2159 | Fiona IMRIE | leisurelakes rc | 2 | 53:3214 | 59:3614 | 11.3% | 1h53:0814 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4371 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 6 | 34:251 | 39:092 | 38:261 | 40:042 | 40:252 | 40:271 | 17.5% | 3h52:561 | - | ||
2nd | 4385 | Ruth MILLER | 6 | 35:472 | 39:193 | 39:122 | 39:351 | 40:463 | 41:292 | 15.9% | 3h56:092 | 3:13 | |||
3rd | 4360 | Louise FOX | TriUK | 5 | 36:393 | 39:564 | 40:073 | 40:593 | 38:231 | 11.8% | 3h16:043 | ||||
4th | 4353 | Hayley DOWN | Brixton CC | 5 | 37:565 | 41:315 | 42:164 | 43:004 | 43:044 | 13.5% | 3h27:474 | ||||
5th | 4380 | Dani HUMPHREY | 5 | 36:444 | 41:366 | 43:165 | 44:275 | 45:455 | 24.5% | 3h31:485 | |||||
6th | 4375 | Sarah HEWITT | 5 | 49:427 | 31:481 | 49:497 | 47:406 | 49:027 | 56.7% | 3h48:016 | |||||
7th | 4362 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 5 | 41:576 | 46:277 | 48:216 | 48:397 | 47:216 | 16.0% | 3h52:457 | |||||
8th | 4373 | Nienke HENSBROEK | 4 | 51:278 | 53:388 | 58:128 | 54:598 | 13.1% | 3h38:168 |
Mixed: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3858 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 29:441 | 32:031 | 33:281 | 33:531 | 34:101 | 14.9% | 2h43:181 | - | ||
2nd | 3808 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Team Fatcreations | 5 | 31:052 | 35:132 | 34:502 | 35:423 | 36:083 | 16.2% | 2h52:582 | 9:40 | ||
3rd | 3867 | Richard TARLING | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 31:193 | 35:243 | 36:003 | 35:362 | 35:342 | 15.0% | 2h53:533 | 10:35 | ||
4th | 3829 | Chris HILLIER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 34:364 | 38:554 | 40:454 | 43:234 | 25.4% | 2h37:394 |
Mixed: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1037 | Ed FRASER | SDW | 6 | 31:171 | 33:551 | 34:241 | 34:541 | 35:211 | 37:143 | 19.0% | 3h27:051 | - | ||
2nd | 1044 | Julian GRUNDY | 6 | 34:145 | 37:004 | 36:214 | 35:443 | 36:022 | 35:481 | 8.1% | 3h35:092 | 8:04 | |||
3rd | 1036 | Neil DINGLE | 6 | 34:053 | 35:132 | 35:363 | 36:505 | 38:165 | 39:084 | 14.8% | 3h39:083 | 12:03 | |||
4th | 1040 | Edward GURNEY | 6 | 34:114 | 37:015 | 36:406 | 37:146 | 37:214 | 37:062 | 9.3% | 3h39:334 | 12:28 | |||
5th | 1039 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 5 | 33:482 | 35:323 | 34:502 | 35:072 | 36:443 | 8.7% | 2h56:015 | ||||
6th | 1042 | Rob LEE | 5 | 38:128 | 42:138 | 43:108 | 43:297 | 46:276 | 21.6% | 3h33:316 | |||||
7th | 1038 | Lee GOLLOP | Eventrexuk.com | 4 | 34:506 | 37:136 | 36:395 | 36:394 | 6.8% | 2h25:217 | |||||
8th | 1035 | Michael COURAGE | BJW | 4 | 39:409 | 44:089 | 46:169 | 51:038 | 28.7% | 3h01:078 | |||||
9th | 1043 | Scott SWALLING | 3 | 35:157 | 39:557 | 41:597 | 19.1% | 1h57:099 | |||||||
1041 | Andy HALL | 0 | n/a |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified