The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2307 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 30:352 | 30:202 | 30:521 | 1.8% | 1h31:471 | - | ||
2nd | 2308 | Max FILLEUL | Rotor RT | 3 | 30:321 | 30:191 | 31:042 | 2.5% | 1h31:552 | 8s | ||
3rd | 2321 | Luke PEYTON | 3 | 31:043 | 31:143 | 32:033 | 3.2% | 1h34:213 | 2:34 | |||
4th | 2323 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 3 | 32:055 | 32:384 | 33:425 | 5.0% | 1h38:254 | 6:38 | ||
5th | 2615 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 32:467 | 33:575 | 33:324 | 3.6% | 1h40:155 | 8:28 | ||
6th | 2609 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | GMBN | 3 | 31:334 | 34:116 | 34:406 | 9.9% | 1h40:246 | 8:37 | ||
7th | 2320 | Mark NUTTALL (vet2) | GS Mossa | 3 | 32:326 | 34:137 | 36:4112 | 12.8% | 1h43:267 | 11:39 | ||
8th | 2326 | Daniel ROBSON (spt) | Redhill CC | 3 | 33:309 | 34:539 | 35:2810 | 5.9% | 1h43:518 | 12:04 | ||
9th | 2303 | Gary CHAMBERS (mas) | RNRMCA | 3 | 34:3510 | 34:448 | 34:577 | 1.1% | 1h44:169 | 12:29 | ||
10th | 2306 | Rich COOK (opn) | Hitchin Nomads | 3 | 35:0814 | 36:0514 | 35:048 | 2.9% | 1h46:1710 | 14:30 | ||
11th | 2313 | Jamie HEXT | 3 | 34:3811 | 35:0911 | 37:0414 | 7.0% | 1h46:5111 | 15:04 | |||
12th | 2300 | Matt AINSWORTH | 3 | 35:0112 | 36:0413 | 36:1111 | 3.3% | 1h47:1612 | 15:29 | |||
13th | 2329 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 35:0413 | 36:0012 | 36:5013 | 5.0% | 1h47:5413 | 16:07 | ||
14th | 2302 | Dan CAMMACK | 3 | 37:3519 | 35:0610 | 35:269 | 7.1% | 1h48:0714 | 16:20 | |||
15th | 2310 | Edward GRONBECH | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 3 | 33:298 | 36:1015 | 38:5117 | 16.0% | 1h48:3015 | 16:43 | ||
16th | 2317 | Jack MEEK (xc) | Team Lovis | 3 | 35:2615 | 36:4816 | 39:1719 | 10.9% | 1h51:3116 | 19:44 | ||
17th | 2328 | Peter STEWART (spt) | 3 | 36:5316 | 36:5917 | 37:4415 | 2.3% | 1h51:3617 | 19:49 | |||
18th | 2316 | Leo MARTINS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 37:3218 | 38:0919 | 39:3220 | 5.3% | 1h55:1318 | 23:26 | ||
19th | 2315 | Zac INGLEDEW | 3 | 37:4521 | 37:5918 | 40:2221 | 6.9% | 1h56:0619 | 24:19 | |||
20th | 2322 | Jack REID | 3 | 38:4622 | 38:1620 | 39:1518 | 2.6% | 1h56:1720 | 24:30 | |||
21st | 2319 | Andrew NEWTON | 3 | 37:4220 | 38:1921 | 41:0022 | 8.8% | 1h57:0121 | 25:14 | |||
22nd | 2324 | Tom ROBERTSON | 3 | 41:1223 | 39:0623 | 37:5716 | 8.6% | 1h58:1522 | 26:28 | |||
23rd | 2304 | Tom COAKES | 3 | 37:0617 | 38:2622 | 42:4423 | 15.2% | 1h58:1623 | 26:29 | |||
24th | 2318 | Ashley NEWELL | 2 | 42:0024 | 40:0024 | 5.0% | 1h22:0024 | |||||
25th | 2314 | Nathan HUNT | Wight Mountain | 2 | 44:1927 | 42:5225 | 3.4% | 1h27:1125 | ||||
26th | 2309 | David GAFFORD | 2 | 43:3226 | 43:4926 | 0.7% | 1h27:2126 | |||||
27th | 2311 | Richard HARDY | 2 | 45:0629 | 46:5427 | 4.0% | 1h32:0027 | |||||
28th | 2301 | Alex ALLEN | RNRMCA | 2 | 44:2728 | 51:2528 | 15.7% | 1h35:5228 | ||||
29th | 2327 | Jo SINCLAIR | 2 | 42:4125 | 57:0729 | 33.8% | 1h39:4829 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2357 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 3 | 31:041 | 31:131 | 32:041 | 3.2% | 1h34:211 | - | ||
2nd | 2345 | Robert CROSS | DYSONS CYCLES | 3 | 31:163 | 32:084 | 32:413 | 4.5% | 1h36:052 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 2605 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 3 | 31:062 | 32:165 | 32:434 | 5.2% | 1h36:053 | 1:44 | |||
4th | 2604 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 3 | 31:174 | 32:052 | 32:445 | 4.6% | 1h36:064 | 1:45 | ||
5th | 2355 | Ed FRASER | Southborough and District Wheelers | 3 | 32:316 | 32:073 | 32:302 | 1.2% | 1h37:085 | 2:47 | ||
6th | 2359 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 3 | 33:3510 | 33:136 | 32:566 | 2.0% | 1h39:446 | 5:23 | |||
7th | 2396 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | GS Mossa RT | 3 | 32:045 | 33:177 | 34:4512 | 8.4% | 1h40:067 | 5:45 | ||
8th | 2368 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 33:088 | 33:349 | 33:257 | 1.3% | 1h40:078 | 5:46 | ||
9th | 2364 | Chris HUNT | 3 | 33:099 | 33:318 | 33:328 | 1.2% | 1h40:129 | 5:51 | |||
10th | 2342 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 32:577 | 34:1910 | 34:3411 | 4.9% | 1h41:5010 | 7:29 | ||
11th | 2344 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 33:5211 | 35:0714 | 35:2116 | 4.4% | 1h44:2011 | 9:59 | ||
12th | 2358 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 3 | 34:3914 | 34:2411 | 35:1715 | 2.6% | 1h44:2012 | 9:59 | |||
13th | 2331 | Leigh BANKS | 3 | 35:0216 | 35:2216 | 34:059 | 3.8% | 1h44:2913 | 10:08 | |||
14th | 2337 | William BURGESS | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 34:3713 | 34:4212 | 35:4417 | 3.2% | 1h45:0314 | 10:42 | ||
15th | 2385 | Jon PACKER | 3 | 35:4020 | 35:2717 | 34:4913 | 2.4% | 1h45:5615 | 11:35 | |||
16th | 2352 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 36:1825 | 34:5813 | 34:5614 | 3.9% | 1h46:1216 | 11:51 | |||
17th | 2398 | Richard STANNARD | 3 | 37:3428 | 35:1615 | 34:2910 | 8.9% | 1h47:1917 | 12:58 | |||
18th | 2371 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 34:4115 | 35:4218 | 37:1324 | 7.3% | 1h47:3618 | 13:15 | ||
19th | 2341 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 3 | 35:1918 | 36:4423 | 36:1019 | 4.0% | 1h48:1319 | 13:52 | ||
20th | 2613 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 35:5522 | 36:1220 | 36:0818 | 0.8% | 1h48:1520 | 13:54 | ||
21st | 2379 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 3 | 36:1926 | 35:4819 | 36:1921 | 1.4% | 1h48:2621 | 14:05 | |||
22nd | 2380 | Ian MARSTON | 3 | 35:3919 | 36:5124 | 36:2222 | 3.4% | 1h48:5222 | 14:31 | |||
23rd | 2353 | Patrick FERGUSON | Mountain Trax / Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 35:5421 | 36:1220 | 36:4923 | 2.6% | 1h48:5523 | 14:34 | ||
24th | 2372 | Bryan KIDD | Generation Press CC | 3 | 34:3312 | 36:2422 | 38:2628 | 11.2% | 1h49:2324 | 15:02 | ||
25th | 2378 | Ste MARLOW | 3 | 35:0717 | 36:5725 | 37:2325 | 6.5% | 1h49:2725 | 15:06 | |||
26th | 2332 | Shane BANKS | 3 | 36:0723 | 37:5029 | 36:1720 | 4.8% | 1h50:1426 | 15:53 | |||
27th | 2384 | James NORTHCOTE-SMITH | Woking CC | 3 | 36:4227 | 37:2326 | 37:4826 | 3.0% | 1h51:5327 | 17:32 | ||
28th | 2347 | James DANCE (vet) | 3 | 36:1724 | 37:4728 | 39:0330 | 7.6% | 1h53:0728 | 18:46 | |||
29th | 2330 | Louis BAKER | 3 | 37:4829 | 37:3927 | 37:4826 | 0.4% | 1h53:1529 | 18:54 | |||
30th | 2608 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 38:0032 | 38:0831 | 39:0632 | 2.9% | 1h55:1430 | 20:53 | ||
31st | 2391 | Tim ROGERS | VC Godalming Haslemere | 3 | 38:1835 | 38:3932 | 40:0134 | 4.5% | 1h56:5831 | 22:37 | ||
32nd | 2339 | Justin CARRICK | The Kiln Brewery CC | 3 | 37:5630 | 39:2335 | 39:4233 | 4.7% | 1h57:0132 | 22:40 | ||
33rd | 2612 | Nick COLLINS | 3 | 38:4441 | 39:2836 | 39:0431 | 1.9% | 1h57:1633 | 22:55 | |||
34th | 2338 | Mark BUSBRIDGE | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 3 | 38:2839 | 39:0334 | 40:3936 | 5.7% | 1h58:1034 | 23:49 | ||
35th | 2374 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 3 | 37:5731 | 40:4340 | 40:1535 | 7.3% | 1h58:5535 | 24:34 | ||
36th | 2390 | Damian REID | 3 | 42:1649 | 38:4233 | 38:5229 | 9.2% | 1h59:5036 | 25:29 | |||
37th | 2614 | Keiron ROSS | Pedalon | 2 | 38:1634 | 40:3238 | 5.9% | 1h18:4837 | ||||
38th | 2601 | Samy THIPPADU | 2 | 38:1533 | 40:3639 | 6.1% | 1h18:5138 | |||||
39th | 2334 | Dan BENNETT | ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk | 2 | 38:2237 | 40:4541 | 6.2% | 1h19:0739 | ||||
40th | 2361 | Lee HOPKINSON | Rutland cycles | 2 | 38:1835 | 41:0345 | 7.2% | 1h19:2140 | ||||
41st | 2393 | Darius SARSHAR | 2 | 38:5542 | 40:4942 | 4.9% | 1h19:4441 | |||||
42nd | 2610 | Graeme LANDAU | 2 | 38:2738 | 41:4750 | 8.7% | 1h20:1442 | |||||
43rd | 2335 | Howard BRISTOW | 2 | 39:5943 | 41:1947 | 3.3% | 1h21:1843 | |||||
44th | 2394 | Paul SCOTT (gvet) | 2 | 40:0644 | 41:1646 | 2.9% | 1h21:2244 | |||||
45th | 2376 | Clive LUCAS | 2 | 40:3645 | 40:5444 | 0.7% | 1h21:3045 | |||||
46th | 2607 | Jason WRIXEN | 2 | 41:3847 | 40:4942 | 2.0% | 1h22:2746 | |||||
47th | 2369 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 2 | 38:4340 | 44:1855 | 14.4% | 1h23:0147 | ||||
48th | 2346 | Stephen DADSWELL | 2 | 43:0653 | 40:0737 | 7.4% | 1h23:1348 | |||||
49th | 2362 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 2 | 41:1146 | 42:5251 | 4.1% | 1h24:0349 | ||||
50th | 2363 | Cameron HUDSON | 2 | 42:4751 | 41:2348 | 3.4% | 1h24:1050 | |||||
51st | 2375 | David LODGE | Farnham Triathlon Club | 2 | 44:0857 | 41:4449 | 5.8% | 1h25:5251 | ||||
52nd | 2611 | Bernie FYANS | 2 | 48:1268 | 38:0630 | 26.5% | 1h26:1852 | |||||
53rd | 2382 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 43:0452 | 43:4052 | 1.4% | 1h26:4453 | ||||
54th | 2350 | Nathan DEAKIN | 2 | 41:5548 | 45:0556 | 7.6% | 1h27:0054 | |||||
55th | 2360 | Pete HOPE | 2 | 43:4354 | 43:4753 | 0.2% | 1h27:3055 | |||||
56th | 2381 | Paul MCDONNELL | Rotor RT | 2 | 42:4550 | 46:0159 | 7.6% | 1h28:4656 | ||||
57th | 2606 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 43:5356 | 45:0556 | 2.7% | 1h28:5857 | |||||
58th | 2367 | Matt JAMES | 2 | 45:1461 | 43:4753 | 3.3% | 1h29:0158 | |||||
59th | 2600 | Chris STOCKWELL | 2 | 43:5055 | 45:5658 | 4.8% | 1h29:4659 | |||||
60th | 2386 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles & Odiham CC | 2 | 45:1260 | 48:0862 | 6.5% | 1h33:2060 | ||||
61st | 2603 | Trey WEBB | 2 | 46:1063 | 48:0061 | 4.0% | 1h34:1061 | |||||
62nd | 2354 | Adrian FOSTER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 46:4065 | 47:5560 | 2.7% | 1h34:3562 | ||||
63rd | 2395 | Ian SIMPSON | 2 | 45:0959 | 51:1665 | 13.5% | 1h36:2563 | |||||
64th | 2383 | Steve NORMAN | Thunder Cats | 2 | 45:4962 | 51:2066 | 12.0% | 1h37:0964 | ||||
65th | 2397 | John SOCHOVSKY | 2 | 47:2066 | 49:4964 | 5.2% | 1h37:0965 | |||||
66th | 2366 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 2 | 49:4371 | 48:1863 | 2.9% | 1h38:0166 | ||||
67th | 2388 | Rich PULLEN | Team Lovis | 2 | 44:5658 | 54:2168 | 21.0% | 1h39:1767 | ||||
68th | 2392 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 2 | 47:2467 | 52:0667 | 9.9% | 1h39:3068 | |||||
69th | 2333 | Nathan BANKS | Lovibonds | 2 | 46:2764 | 57:2472 | 23.6% | 1h43:5169 | ||||
70th | 2348 | Howard DAWSON | 2 | 52:1773 | 54:5069 | 4.9% | 1h47:0770 | |||||
71st | 2349 | Simon DAWSON | 2 | 52:1472 | 54:5370 | 5.1% | 1h47:0771 | |||||
72nd | 2336 | Tom BUCKLEY | Team Lovis | 2 | 55:0175 | 56:1971 | 2.4% | 1h51:2072 | ||||
73rd | 2602 | David TOWNROW | 1 | 48:5569 | n/a | 48:5573 | ||||||
74th | 2377 | Mark LYNCH | 1 | 48:5870 | n/a | 48:5874 | ||||||
75th | 2343 | Stephen COWX | 1 | 53:3974 | n/a | 53:3975 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3967 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / Vetec fire | 5 | 33:262 | 34:361 | 35:063 | 34:541 | 34:511 | 5.0% | 2h52:531 | - | ||
2nd | 3953 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 5 | 33:231 | 34:432 | 35:001 | 35:253 | 36:223 | 8.9% | 2h54:532 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 3941 | Colin DIXON | 5 | 34:574 | 35:563 | 35:012 | 35:162 | 35:502 | 2.8% | 2h57:003 | 4:07 | |||
4th | 3972 | Issy ZIMMERMAN | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 4 | 35:137 | 35:584 | 36:184 | 37:255 | 6.2% | 2h24:544 | ||||
5th | 3935 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 4 | 35:105 | 36:175 | 36:435 | 37:467 | 7.4% | 2h25:565 | ||||
6th | 3949 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 35:116 | 36:309 | 36:586 | 37:406 | 7.1% | 2h26:196 | |||||
7th | 3955 | Paul KELLY | 4 | 35:158 | 36:227 | 37:209 | 37:224 | 6.0% | 2h26:197 | |||||
8th | 3947 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 35:1810 | 36:175 | 37:087 | 39:2411 | 11.6% | 2h28:078 | ||||
9th | 3964 | Mike RICHMAN | 4 | 35:169 | 36:248 | 37:108 | 39:3914 | 12.4% | 2h28:299 | |||||
10th | 3951 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 36:0511 | 36:4111 | 37:2310 | 38:5810 | 8.0% | 2h29:0710 | ||||
11th | 3956 | Martin LANGSTON | Odiham CC | 4 | 37:1816 | 38:1714 | 37:4111 | 37:488 | 2.6% | 2h31:0411 | ||||
12th | 3940 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 4 | 36:3513 | 38:2215 | 38:1612 | 38:119 | 4.9% | 2h31:2412 | ||||
13th | 3965 | Cliff ROWE | BJW | 4 | 36:0511 | 37:4212 | 38:4114 | 39:3013 | 9.5% | 2h31:5813 | ||||
14th | 3950 | Anthony GRAY | TEAM MILO | 4 | 36:4014 | 38:1513 | 38:3613 | 40:2817 | 10.4% | 2h33:5914 | ||||
15th | 3948 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 37:2217 | 38:5018 | 38:5315 | 39:2712 | 5.6% | 2h34:3215 | |||||
16th | 3962 | James PEACEY | 4 | 36:4014 | 41:0523 | 38:5416 | 40:3818 | 12.0% | 2h37:1716 | |||||
17th | 3920 | Neil BASS | 4 | 37:3219 | 38:3717 | 39:4918 | 41:4519 | 11.2% | 2h37:4317 | |||||
18th | 3959 | Russell MILLER | 4 | 37:4620 | 39:2719 | 40:5121 | 40:2416 | 8.2% | 2h38:2818 | |||||
19th | 3979 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 37:3118 | 38:2516 | 40:0319 | 42:3221 | 13.4% | 2h38:3119 | ||||
20th | 3952 | Stephen HOMEWOOD | Newbury RC | 4 | 38:4222 | 39:2920 | 40:0820 | 40:1415 | 4.0% | 2h38:3320 | ||||
21st | 3939 | John CONSTABLE | 4 | 40:0926 | 40:5222 | 40:5922 | 42:0220 | 4.7% | 2h44:0221 | |||||
22nd | 3943 | Mike EASEY | 4 | 38:4021 | 41:0523 | 41:2823 | 43:3123 | 12.5% | 2h44:4422 | |||||
23rd | 3957 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 39:1223 | 40:3621 | 42:2624 | 42:3221 | 8.5% | 2h44:4623 | ||||
24th | 3936 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | 4 | 39:5224 | 41:4025 | 44:0526 | 43:3924 | 10.6% | 2h49:1624 | |||||
25th | 3968 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 4 | 40:0325 | 42:4926 | 43:5325 | 43:5925 | 9.8% | 2h50:4425 | |||||
26th | 3966 | Stuart TELFER | 4 | 41:1428 | 42:5027 | 44:1627 | 47:4927 | 16.0% | 2h56:0926 | |||||
27th | 3969 | Scot WEAVER | 4 | 43:0331 | 44:2528 | 44:3628 | 45:4826 | 6.4% | 2h57:5227 | |||||
28th | 3971 | David WILCOCK | 3 | 34:493 | 36:3810 | 39:2617 | 13.3% | 1h50:5328 | ||||||
29th | 3944 | Robert EMBERY | Rob Embery | 3 | 40:5827 | 45:3629 | 48:5530 | 19.4% | 2h15:2929 | |||||
30th | 3970 | Allan WEINER | London Phoenix CC | 3 | 42:5630 | 46:3930 | 46:5829 | 9.4% | 2h16:3330 | |||||
31st | 3910 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 3 | 46:3132 | 49:5131 | 52:2931 | 12.8% | 2h28:5131 | ||||||
32nd | 3945 | Chris EVET | Team Turkey | 3 | 48:3833 | 53:1933 | 55:3532 | 14.3% | 2h37:3232 | |||||
33rd | 3961 | Ahmet OUZOUN | 3 | 48:4934 | 52:2632 | 59:5933 | 22.9% | 2h41:1433 | ||||||
34th | 3958 | Nick MCNAMARA | 2 | 50:1135 | 56:2634 | 12.5% | 1h46:3734 | |||||||
35th | 3960 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 56:2136 | 1h05:3335 | 16.3% | 2h01:5435 | |||||||
36th | 3946 | Bill FEENEY | Lovis MTB | 2 | 1h03:3937 | 1h43:0736 | 62.0% | 2h46:4636 | ||||||
37th | 3933 | Adrian BRYANT | 1 | 42:0229 | n/a | 42:0237 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5⇧ | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4481 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit 4 London | 7 | 32:111 | 32:052 | 32:051 | 37:587 | 33:181 | 33:081 | 33:241 | 18.3% | 3h54:091 | - | ||
3rd | 4480 | David JANES | 7 | 32:293 | 33:113 | 34:265 | 34:293 | 34:472 | 34:442 | 35:112 | 8.3% | 3h59:173 | 5:08 | |||
4th | 4487 | Christopher NOBLE | Boompods Racing | 6 | 32:454 | 33:424 | 34:023 | 34:062 | 34:563 | 35:314 | 8.4% | 3h25:024 | ||||
2nd | 4496 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 7 | 32:122 | 32:021 | 32:112 | 33:291 | 35:214 | 34:593 | 35:213 | 10.4% | 3h55:352 | 1:26 | ||
7th | 4478 | Dafydd HOLLIS | 6 | 36:5315 | 37:2411 | 38:5413 | 36:214 | 37:255 | 39:558 | 9.8% | 3h46:527 | |||||
6th | 4483 | Liam KEYNES | GS Mossa RT | 6 | 35:3010 | 35:366 | 37:068 | 37:166 | 37:316 | 37:205 | 5.7% | 3h40:196 | ||||
11th | 4479 | Andrew HORN (vet) | Army Cycling Union / Strada Handbuilt Wheels | 6 | 40:4120 | 39:1817 | 40:0216 | 41:4514 | 37:467 | 37:346 | 11.1% | 3h57:0611 | ||||
5th | 4482 | Matthew JONES (spt) | 6 | 32:465 | 33:424 | 34:234 | 36:455 | 38:078 | 37:557 | 16.3% | 3h33:385 | |||||
8th | 4486 | Robert MCALLISTER | 6 | 35:3311 | 36:5310 | 38:1611 | 39:2910 | 40:159 | 39:558 | 13.2% | 3h50:218 | |||||
9th | 4459 | Nick CLARKE | Arctic Aircon RT & Lovelo CycleWorks | 6 | 36:4814 | 37:2712 | 37:5210 | 39:169 | 41:0210 | 40:3910 | 11.5% | 3h53:049 | ||||
12th | 4497 | Laurence MANNING | 6 | 36:4013 | 38:3715 | 38:4612 | 39:5911 | 41:2711 | 43:2411 | 18.4% | 3h58:5312 | |||||
10th | 4477 | Lars HENNING | Lovibonds | 6 | 33:566 | 36:329 | 37:219 | 40:4412 | 41:5112 | 44:5412 | 32.3% | 3h55:1810 | ||||
16th | 4495 | Simon BRUMMITT | 5 | 40:4019 | 39:1616 | 40:0617 | 41:5516 | 42:3313 | 8.4% | 3h24:3016 | ||||||
13th | 4458 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 5 | 35:027 | 35:427 | 37:027 | 39:148 | 43:0614 | 23.0% | 3h10:0613 | |||||
14th | 4476 | Dean HENDRY | GS Mossa | 5 | 35:027 | 35:438 | 36:326 | 41:4715 | 44:0415 | 25.8% | 3h13:0814 | |||||
15th | 4493 | Ben STOWE | Arctic Aircon RT | 5 | 35:5812 | 38:1814 | 39:2314 | 42:0617 | 44:4716 | 24.5% | 3h20:3215 | |||||
17th | 4491 | Jonathan SHERGOLD | Scimitar Endurance | 5 | 39:0316 | 40:4919 | 43:0118 | 45:4318 | 50:0017 | 28.0% | 3h38:3617 | |||||
20th | 4437 | Bradley ADAMS | Maillot Noir | 2 | 40:0918 | 40:2318 | 0.6% | 1h20:3220 | ||||||||
19th | 4489 | Kieran PAUL | 4 | 40:0117 | 42:2520 | 54:4219 | 1h03:3919 | 59.1% | 3h20:4719 | |||||||
18th | 4492 | William SIMPSON | Mule Bar | 4 | 35:289 | 37:2913 | 39:3515 | 41:4213 | 17.6% | 2h34:1418 |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4508 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 7 | 32:092 | 32:093 | 32:041 | 32:122 | 34:233 | 33:121 | 33:021 | 7.2% | 3h49:111 | - | ||
2nd | 4525 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 32:081 | 32:071 | 32:083 | 32:101 | 33:482 | 33:482 | 33:142 | 5.2% | 3h49:232 | 12s | ||
3rd | 4532 | Anthony WHITE | MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom) | 7 | 32:103 | 32:071 | 32:072 | 33:023 | 33:321 | 33:513 | 34:243 | 7.1% | 3h51:133 | 2:02 | ||
4th | 4521 | David KING-SMITH | 7 | 32:314 | 32:574 | 33:504 | 34:184 | 34:414 | 34:194 | 34:374 | 6.7% | 3h57:134 | 8:02 | |||
5th | 4516 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 6 | 33:305 | 34:375 | 35:145 | 36:225 | 37:545 | 38:026 | 13.5% | 3h35:395 | |||||
6th | 4511 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | 6 | 35:357 | 36:549 | 37:037 | 37:587 | 38:376 | 37:425 | 8.5% | 3h43:496 | |||||
7th | 4510 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 6 | 35:326 | 36:417 | 36:546 | 37:506 | 38:477 | 39:167 | 10.5% | 3h45:007 | |||||
8th | 4528 | Andy ROSS | Sydenham Wheelers | 6 | 35:368 | 36:346 | 37:058 | 38:138 | 39:418 | 40:338 | 13.9% | 3h47:428 | ||||
9th | 4527 | Curtis QUELCH | 6 | 36:119 | 36:528 | 37:269 | 39:209 | 40:229 | 40:369 | 12.2% | 3h50:479 | |||||
10th | 4507 | Laurence DALE | 6 | 36:5210 | 38:1911 | 39:1813 | 41:3516 | 40:4510 | 40:4110 | 12.8% | 3h57:3010 | |||||
11th | 4530 | John SPEED | BenThomasCoachingClub | 6 | 37:2716 | 38:5314 | 38:4611 | 39:5810 | 41:2213 | 41:1611 | 10.5% | 3h57:4211 | ||||
12th | 4533 | Matthew WOODALL | 5 | 37:1313 | 38:0610 | 38:4712 | 40:1211 | 42:0015 | 12.9% | 3h16:1812 | ||||||
13th | 4513 | Steve HANKS | 5 | 37:1112 | 38:4112 | 39:4414 | 40:5214 | 40:4611 | 9.9% | 3h17:1413 | ||||||
14th | 4503 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 5 | 37:1814 | 39:1716 | 40:3916 | 40:4913 | 40:4611 | 9.4% | 3h18:4914 | |||||
15th | 4517 | James HUNT (gvet) | Wight Mountain | 5 | 39:5620 | 40:2018 | 40:4117 | 41:1615 | 41:5214 | 4.8% | 3h24:0515 | |||||
16th | 4531 | Andy TUCKER | Velo Clinic | 5 | 37:1011 | 38:4413 | 38:3210 | 44:5319 | 45:1318 | 21.7% | 3h24:3216 | |||||
17th | 4505 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America | 5 | 37:2515 | 39:0115 | 40:4718 | 43:3818 | 45:1017 | 20.7% | 3h26:0117 | |||||
18th | 4522 | Andrew MALE | Take3tri | 5 | 38:1017 | 39:2217 | 41:2019 | 45:1822 | 46:1219 | 21.0% | 3h30:2218 | |||||
19th | 4526 | Neil PLANT | 5 | 40:3823 | 41:1920 | 42:1120 | 43:3317 | 43:2516 | 7.2% | 3h31:0619 | ||||||
20th | 4512 | Campbell HALL | 5 | 38:1818 | 40:2419 | 42:1321 | 45:1621 | 47:3722 | 24.3% | 3h33:4820 | ||||||
21st | 4498 | James ALLEN (opn) | 5 | 40:1121 | 41:2421 | 44:0222 | 44:5520 | 46:4920 | 16.5% | 3h37:2121 | ||||||
22nd | 4504 | Michael COURAGE | BJW | 5 | 40:3622 | 41:4122 | 44:3023 | 46:2523 | 47:1921 | 16.5% | 3h40:3122 | |||||
23rd | 4524 | Andrew PAGE | 4 | 41:0824 | 45:0323 | 47:5424 | 50:2124 | 22.4% | 3h04:2623 | |||||||
24th | 4523 | Leigh MUTIMER | 4 | 44:2325 | 48:0124 | 50:2225 | 57:0025 | 28.4% | 3h19:4624 | |||||||
25th | 4529 | Steve SMITH (vet) | 4 | 50:1226 | 51:3625 | 55:4426 | 59:0226 | 17.6% | 3h36:3425 | |||||||
26th | 4514 | Mark HARRIS (emtb) | OXCampers | 4 | 38:2419 | 1h56:1226 | 40:0515 | 40:3012 | 202.6% | 3h55:1126 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2259 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough bike company | 3 | 37:472 | 37:391 | 37:491 | 0.4% | 1h53:151 | - | ||
2nd | 2286 | Finbar VAN'T HOFF | Leisure Lakes Cheltenham | 3 | 37:301 | 38:072 | 39:212 | 4.9% | 1h54:582 | 1:43 | ||
3rd | 2284 | James DEAKIN | 2 | 38:453 | 40:583 | 5.7% | 1h19:433 | |||||
4th | 2283 | Ed COZENS | GRP | 2 | 45:054 | 46:544 | 4.0% | 1h31:594 | ||||
5th | 2285 | Austin SCOTT | 2 | 45:115 | 51:565 | 14.9% | 1h37:075 | |||||
6th | 2281 | William DAWSON | 2 | 52:216 | 54:446 | 4.6% | 1h47:056 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2192 | Lea BONNAFOUS | 1904RT | 3 | 34:421 | 35:591 | 35:561 | 3.7% | 1h46:371 | - | ||
2nd | 2217 | Sarah RICHMAN | 2 | 45:302 | 43:572 | 3.5% | 1h29:272 | |||||
3rd | 2220 | Izzy WILD | VC Venta | 2 | 47:373 | 49:343 | 4.1% | 1h37:113 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2288 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 3 | 39:012 | 40:101 | 39:211 | 2.9% | 1h58:321 | - | ||
2nd | 2298 | Sarah WHELAN | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 38:321 | 41:052 | 6.6% | 1h19:372 | ||||
3rd | 2289 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 2 | 39:583 | 43:204 | 8.4% | 1h23:183 | ||||
4th | 2287 | Sarah DARCH | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 43:284 | 42:223 | 2.6% | 1h25:504 | ||||
5th | 2293 | Louise PARKER | 2 | 43:535 | 45:056 | 2.7% | 1h28:585 | |||||
6th | 2296 | Janine ROBERTS | Farnham Triathlon Club | 2 | 45:518 | 44:205 | 3.4% | 1h30:116 | ||||
7th | 2292 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 2 | 44:376 | 46:137 | 3.6% | 1h30:507 | ||||
8th | 2295 | Sarah RICHARDSON | TTC | 2 | 45:167 | 47:178 | 4.5% | 1h32:338 | ||||
9th | 2294 | Anneke PRINS | 2 | 52:169 | 49:259 | 5.8% | 1h41:419 | |||||
10th | 2290 | Fiona IMRIE | Leisure Lakes Cheltenham | 2 | 58:0810 | 55:1210 | 5.3% | 1h53:2010 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4429 | Anna MCLEOD | 6 | 37:281 | 38:502 | 39:042 | 39:081 | 39:291 | 39:341 | 5.6% | 3h53:331 | - | |||
2nd | 4421 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 38:002 | 38:321 | 38:491 | 40:382 | 41:493 | 10.0% | 3h17:482 | ||||
3rd | 4436 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 5 | 38:363 | 40:423 | 40:113 | 41:463 | 40:372 | 8.2% | 3h21:523 | ||||
4th | 4416 | Emily BAGNALL | 5 | 39:404 | 41:154 | 41:134 | 43:405 | 43:455 | 10.3% | 3h29:334 | |||||
5th | 4418 | Hayley DOWN | Brixton CC | 5 | 40:396 | 41:255 | 42:315 | 43:144 | 43:354 | 7.2% | 3h31:245 | ||||
6th | 4389 | Clare ROSS | 5 | 40:355 | 49:597 | 44:516 | 47:507 | 47:107 | 23.2% | 3h50:256 | |||||
7th | 4381 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 5 | 44:107 | 45:546 | 47:127 | 47:446 | 46:486 | 8.1% | 3h51:487 |
Mixed: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3976 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 32:291 | 32:461 | 33:182 | 33:081 | 34:502 | 7.2% | 2h46:311 | - | ||
2nd | 3978 | Richard TARLING | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 32:392 | 33:172 | 33:101 | 33:342 | 34:061 | 4.4% | 2h46:462 | 15s | ||
3rd | 3975 | Chris HILLIER | Banjocycles | 4 | 36:594 | 37:553 | 38:283 | 39:353 | 7.0% | 2h32:573 | ||||
4th | 3977 | Tony SALMON | TZR | 4 | 36:343 | 38:524 | 38:404 | 41:214 | 13.1% | 2h35:274 | ||||
5th | 3973 | Tony CLACK | 4 | 39:125 | 41:535 | 43:145 | 43:065 | 10.3% | 2h47:255 |
Mixed: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 487 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | 6 | 35:231 | 36:324 | 36:434 | 36:142 | 36:221 | 35:541 | 3.8% | 3h37:081 | - | |||
2nd | 485 | Neil DINGLE | 6 | 36:152 | 36:163 | 36:051 | 36:142 | 36:592 | 38:153 | 6.0% | 3h40:042 | 2:56 | |||
3rd | 486 | Edward GURNEY | 6 | 36:193 | 36:132 | 36:062 | 36:131 | 37:003 | 38:142 | 5.9% | 3h40:053 | 2:57 | |||
4th | 491 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 6 | 36:294 | 36:041 | 36:062 | 38:084 | 41:054 | 40:394 | 13.9% | 3h48:314 | 11:23 | ||
5th | 489 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Navy Cycling | 5 | 38:146 | 38:595 | 39:475 | 43:586 | 42:235 | 15.0% | 3h23:215 | ||||
6th | 488 | Rob LEE | 4 | 37:345 | 39:316 | 41:526 | 43:365 | 16.1% | 2h42:336 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified