withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (311)Photos (11,620)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Full Hardtail  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st130Matt LAKIN 1:46.99221:18.293259.023s11:30.75811:25.45327:00.5191-
2nd132Mike SMITH (htl) 1:45.55511:17.54311:03.12931:37.89531:25.39417:09.51628.997s
3rd129Joe VARNDELL 1:49.16031:18.49631:01.01221:36.54321:27.55937:12.770312.251s
4th131Chris HORTON 1:59.14041:28.06241:06.79341:46.19941:39.14557:59.339458.820s
5th133Gordon BROOKS 2:02.72751:31.58661:10.39151:50.42671:39.89168:15.02151:14.502
6th135Scott SHEPHERD (sen) 2:12.21591:31.38651:11.32461:47.87551:35.02748:17.82761:17.308
7th136Drew BARRITT 2:06.78961:34.31671:11.36371:50.12561:42.47678:25.06971:24.550
8th128Stefano DE PAOLA 2:07.23471:35.97781:14.06781:53.35181:43.28188:33.91081:33.391
9th134Angus PRUDEN 2:09.12581:37.47791:17.67692:14.37591:45.78199:04.43492:03.915

Male: Full U14  Event progression Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st52Nathan DIWELL-WILSON 1:47.99211:17.83611:00.33211:35.42211:28.04317:09.6251-
2nd55Peter CARPENTER 1:52.88221:23.32431:04.73941:40.22221:31.57027:32.737223.112s
3rd77Felix GRIFFITHS 1:59.16581:24.51941:03.87921:44.07841:35.27457:46.915337.290s
4th79Archie BRADLEY 1:58.00061:23.26521:04.82051:45.94181:38.992127:51.018441.393s
5th57George COTSWORTH-SMITH 2:00.656111:25.27351:05.52081:44.78961:37.28587:53.523543.898s
6th82Oli UNDERWOOD 1:57.85151:26.82481:05.48171:49.910121:33.54347:53.609643.984s
7th72Thomas NEWALL 2:01.250131:27.165101:08.832161:44.68851:32.16737:54.102744.477s
8th68Joe CARPENTER 1:59.72291:26.93391:05.76691:45.53971:38.921107:56.881847.256s
9th78Josh UNDERWOOD 2:01.152121:29.679131:04.52331:52.426141:35.77368:03.553953.928s
10th61Thomas WHITELEY 2:00.363101:27.738111:08.394141:47.778111:40.625158:04.8981055.273s
11th63Charlie HAY 2:08.524181:29.094121:05.48061:47.102101:39.140138:09.3401159.715s
12th54Atticus MARKS 2:03.902141:25.91461:07.441121:52.594151:39.722148:09.5731259.948s
13th56Charlie BAKER 1:58.51571:38.011211:07.722131:53.246161:36.50078:13.994131:04.369
14th65Woody CLAYTON 2:04.093151:30.203141:08.476151:55.035171:38.04798:15.854141:06.229
15th70Will STUTTARD 1:56.68831:31.449151:06.098101:47.09391:57.480228:18.808151:09.183
16th51Nick ETHERTON 2:04.570161:34.618171:11.656171:51.316131:41.703168:23.863161:14.238
17th60Oscar POOLE-O'HARA 2:05.270171:34.688181:11.945181:58.152191:38.938118:28.993171:19.368
18th67Haris MEIKLE 1:57.07141:26.75071:06.813111:43.60232:33.394258:47.630181:38.005
19th75Connor MACARTHUR 2:08.766191:34.254161:24.000241:57.644181:43.875178:48.539191:38.914
20th69Ned FREEBOROUGH 2:11.273201:38.004201:17.211212:04.637211:55.738219:06.863201:57.238
21st62Will CLAY 2:16.695211:36.253191:16.418202:12.700241:53.539189:15.605212:05.980
22nd64Benjy NAYLOR-DAVIS 2:19.039231:40.316221:15.742192:08.258221:58.742239:22.097222:12.472
23rd74Fraser MACARTHUR 2:32.274241:40.930231:22.930232:01.582201:54.012199:31.728232:22.103
24th80Zack HENRICK 2:18.211221:50.207241:20.469222:10.117231:55.336209:34.340242:24.715
25th73Finn POOLE-O'HARA 2:33.578251:57.355251:29.715252:26.133252:49.5282611:16.309254:06.684
26th81Seb GRIFFIN 2:43.500272:04.414271:35.691262:37.722262:17.1292411:18.456264:08.831
66Seb BRISTOW 2:41.004262:01.67626                    DNF

Male: Full U16  Event progression Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st83Dom PLATT 1:43.36811:11.961155.695s11:28.11411:22.43716:41.5751-
2nd87Jack CROMIE 1:47.57421:16.32021:00.26631:32.31621:25.46527:01.941220.366s
3rd93Freddie DAVIES (exp) 1:50.61031:17.660358.723s21:35.23431:30.38657:12.613331.038s
4th89Tor RICHARDSON 1:52.74251:19.65251:01.48551:36.19541:25.78937:15.863434.288s
5th84Deron HARBISON 1:52.17241:19.43041:01.11741:37.46551:27.28947:17.473535.898s
6th85Samuel BRACKLEY 1:57.125121:23.46191:03.24681:39.57071:31.96967:35.371653.796s
7th90Aidan SEARLE 1:55.44691:22.00471:03.33691:41.68891:33.32587:35.799754.224s
8th100Joel PYMAN 1:57.020111:23.551101:01.77461:40.81681:32.96977:36.130854.555s
9th99Marley WHITE 1:55.36381:19.99761:02.57471:39.02361:39.554167:36.511954.936s
10th88Elliot MORGE 1:54.69971:22.91081:03.672101:45.582131:33.88397:40.7461059.171s
11th104Wilfi DINHAM-PEREN 1:57.320131:24.024111:06.031141:43.101101:34.207107:44.683111:03.108
12th95Isaac RABANI 1:58.898141:24.649131:04.609111:43.398111:35.070127:46.624121:05.049
13th97Jamie SQUIRES 2:01.070151:24.133121:04.691121:51.450161:36.153137:57.497131:15.922
14th58Tod BUCHANAN 2:03.523181:28.266161:05.914131:44.492121:36.852147:59.047141:17.472
15th59Daniel GIBBONS 1:56.418101:30.977201:06.313151:54.164181:39.703178:07.575151:26.000
16th105Oliver YOUNG (u18) 2:03.207161:28.567171:11.578181:55.871201:39.230158:18.453161:36.878
17th96Eddie VEARS 2:03.551191:30.715181:13.227201:49.118151:42.047198:18.658171:37.083
18th98Samuel STAGG 1:53.43461:27.047141:10.590172:13.113241:34.668118:18.852181:37.277
19th86Jeremy LEE 2:06.215221:30.926191:07.453161:59.215221:40.387188:24.196191:42.621
20th101Joe BROWN 2:03.243171:27.715151:22.703231:47.473141:43.843218:24.977201:43.402
21st94Josh GLEESON 2:05.961211:32.942211:14.988211:53.778171:43.184208:30.853211:49.278
22nd126Ethan BUSH 2:14.238231:44.297231:18.519222:10.102231:59.484249:26.640222:45.065
23rd92Sam ALLEN (sen) 2:05.840202:21.234241:23.824241:55.574191:47.453229:33.925232:52.350
24th91Adam LEWIS (u16) 3:08.282241:37.625221:12.843191:56.648211:54.586239:49.984243:08.409

Male: Full U18  Event progression Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st108Josh WILLIAMS (u21) 1:47.79321:15.035155.617s11:31.93721:23.42216:53.8041-
2nd111Robby JOHNSTON (u21) 1:47.76111:16.613256.797s21:31.12111:25.32436:57.61623.812s
3rd106Freddy BIRCHILL 1:48.23431:17.547359.199s41:33.60531:24.10927:02.69438.890s
4th114Oli GRAY 1:50.75841:19.309457.738s31:34.49641:29.75367:12.054418.250s
5th119Jesse HOLMES 1:54.74661:20.98851:00.86361:42.00871:29.41457:28.019534.215s
6th109Patrick RIDGE 1:52.39051:29.656131:00.08951:37.14851:29.36747:28.650634.846s
7th123Freddie JONES 1:55.24271:22.51161:02.76671:40.25461:30.91477:31.687737.883s
8th120John MARTIN (jun) 1:56.03281:25.45781:04.731101:43.83991:34.61787:44.676850.872s
9th118Ben FEATHERSTONE 1:56.94591:22.96971:04.25081:43.42281:41.586107:49.172955.368s
10th122Ethan PARROTT 2:03.531121:26.902111:11.125141:48.258131:40.10198:09.917101:16.113
11th127Charlie HARRIS (emtb) 2:08.222141:25.57891:07.098111:51.254141:47.973118:20.125111:26.321
12th117Max FREEBOROUGH 2:01.371111:30.203141:08.320121:47.894122:00.848168:28.636121:34.832
13th116Marcus LINDSAY 2:04.352131:28.598121:09.004131:44.551102:13.953178:40.458131:46.654
14th121Hayden HARRIS 2:12.207151:38.817151:13.375151:53.250151:55.863148:53.512141:59.708
15th102Tom JANIEC 2:13.922161:39.757161:18.566162:02.371161:48.910129:03.526152:09.722
16th124Robert BRANDON 2:23.817171:46.031171:23.277182:08.598171:55.828139:37.551162:43.747
17th125Finlay ROBERTS 2:29.070181:52.000181:20.215172:12.843181:56.121159:50.249172:56.445
18th112Archie PROCTER 1:59.465101:26.054101:04.72391:47.2931115:58.2741822:15.8091815:22.005

Male: Full 18-29  Event progression Spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st145Lewis RANGER 1:41.12121:12.020156.946s51:29.31231:21.25816:40.6571-
2nd142Henrik JENSEN 1:40.63711:12.996356.781s41:28.19511:22.27426:40.88320.226s
3rd139Archie BOX 1:42.04731:13.457456.472s21:29.36041:22.95356:44.28933.632s
4th71Laurie ARTHUR 1:46.31691:12.801256.168s11:28.92921:23.30066:47.51446.857s
5th143Richard TUCKER (emtb) 1:43.91041:13.907657.563s61:30.03151:22.29736:47.70857.051s
6th141Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) 1:45.04361:13.770556.742s31:30.92261:24.14976:50.62669.969s
7th148Josh CORBETT 1:44.50051:18.5311357.574s71:32.55181:22.93046:56.086715.429s
8th144Nathan WOOD (mas1) 1:45.04771:16.238858.246s81:33.840101:25.848106:59.219818.562s
9th159Aaron GORDON 1:46.633101:15.867758.539s91:33.11391:28.223147:02.375921.718s
10th152Tyrone RUTHERFORD 1:47.254121:17.1911059.308s101:34.473111:25.45387:03.6791023.022s
11th160Roberto PEREIRA POMBO 1:46.08281:21.1801859.961s131:32.50771:25.50497:05.2341124.577s
12th156Dan HICKS 1:49.386151:16.95791:00.407151:34.836121:27.590117:09.1761228.519s
13th149Alex TARR 1:49.898161:17.5781259.426s111:34.864131:28.652157:10.4181329.761s
14th153Jake CLOTHIER 1:47.113111:17.430111:02.254181:37.906191:27.731137:12.4341431.777s
15th151Alex STEWARD 1:50.121181:20.078161:01.274161:36.559151:29.274167:17.3061536.649s
16th167Chris GUNTER 1:51.700221:19.422141:01.520171:37.007171:30.840217:20.4891639.832s
17th175Jake PURCELL 1:57.059321:19.828151:00.074141:36.699161:30.215207:23.8751743.218s
18th172Will COPSEY 1:50.180191:21.391201:03.871251:39.020201:29.582177:24.0441843.387s
19th162Cameron YOUNG (mas) 1:50.824201:21.344191:02.434191:39.610221:32.562287:26.7741946.117s
20th146Thomas BARROWCLIFFE 1:50.043171:21.054171:03.715231:42.453261:31.472237:28.7372048.080s
21st140Jack HANSFORD 1:55.218281:22.637231:03.097221:39.516211:32.840297:33.3082152.651s
22nd157Tom BARROW 1:52.551241:21.738211:05.715321:46.172341:29.817187:35.9932255.336s
23rd161André ISIDRO ABREU PESTANA 1:54.383261:26.140321:03.738241:40.531241:31.852257:36.6442355.987s
24th158Dan CLARK (exp) 1:51.746231:22.285221:04.762281:46.371351:31.754247:36.9182456.261s
25th189Alex COOK (sen) 1:57.406331:23.266241:05.406311:40.140231:32.199277:38.4172557.760s
26th168Conor CONWAY 1:51.356211:24.758291:05.098301:44.132291:34.676347:40.0202659.363s
27th184Billy BORTHWICK 2:00.234381:24.230281:08.535341:42.664281:30.844227:46.507271:05.850
28th173Jacq GANT 2:03.012431:23.313251:04.562261:42.351251:33.539327:46.777281:06.120
29th176Tom KEETCH 1:53.430251:23.535261:13.246411:44.614301:33.023307:47.848291:07.191
30th183Scott CANDOGAN 1:54.664271:24.152271:02.555201:54.523431:32.078267:47.972301:07.315
31st170Sam JAMES (mas) 1:58.528351:25.003301:04.637271:47.598381:33.438317:49.204311:08.547
32nd147Alex READ (sen) 1:55.844301:26.875341:12.773381:42.574271:34.316337:52.382321:11.725
33rd174Dominic LEE 1:56.320311:33.770401:04.976291:45.668321:37.945377:58.679331:18.022
34th164Isaac REESON 1:58.512341:25.110311:14.269421:46.418361:35.558357:59.867341:19.210
35th177Joe WILLIS 1:55.555291:26.304331:14.883431:46.871371:38.204388:01.817351:21.160
36th190William BRAMMAR 1:58.613361:30.094381:13.168391:45.429311:36.887368:04.191361:23.534
37th166Spencer STEWARD 2:00.891401:29.129371:10.133351:46.140331:39.586408:05.879371:25.222
38th163Kyle HONEYMAN 2:01.027411:27.922361:13.200401:49.113391:38.558398:09.820381:29.163
39th171Ben LEE 2:01.930421:30.750391:10.531361:51.628411:39.930418:14.769391:34.112
40th179Josh OSBORNE 1:58.906371:27.195351:06.984332:10.184491:40.383438:23.652401:42.995
41st186Jack GERRY 2:05.442441:36.687421:15.387441:49.137401:40.176428:26.829411:46.172
42nd178Charlie SMITH (sen2) 2:00.625391:34.488411:12.055371:52.453421:50.258478:29.879421:49.222
43rd154Joel EDWARDS (2) 1:49.183142:54.813481:02.930211:37.379181:29.824198:54.129432:13.472
44th169Jack EDMONDS 2:12.711471:36.836431:16.614452:02.430461:47.110458:55.701442:15.044
45th278Lawrence WASTIE 2:10.597461:41.207451:20.699482:05.285471:47.828469:05.616452:24.959
46th185Matt BUTCHER 2:25.043491:54.520471:20.414471:59.675451:43.828449:23.480462:42.823
47th165Rob BENSON 2:15.101481:44.253461:23.786492:05.918481:57.570489:26.628472:45.971
48th180Tom WALKER (sen) 2:08.906451:41.128441:17.586461:58.434442:38.289499:44.343483:03.686
150Tom THAIN 1:48.38313     59.898s121:35.921141:27.68412     DNF
188Luke THURSTON 3:23.453503:04.996494:18.50050               DNF

Male: Full 30-39  Event progression Spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st211Sam SHUCKSMITH 1:39.16411:12.770156.500s11:28.72311:21.76916:38.9261-
2nd195Philip SHUCKSMITH 1:41.66431:15.504758.769s81:29.66021:25.04396:50.640211.714s
3rd155Ben MARKS 1:43.86741:14.781357.469s51:32.73551:23.64546:52.497313.571s
4th209Nick PLATT 1:44.07861:15.480657.336s31:32.27741:23.50836:52.679413.753s
5th194Jamie ARNOLD 1:45.09881:15.078457.179s21:30.84331:24.71576:52.913513.987s
6th200Gary DRAKE 1:43.93351:15.950958.211s61:34.74691:24.42566:57.265618.339s
7th193Tom DUNN (htl) 1:45.74291:16.4181059.512s101:32.81661:23.17626:57.664718.738s
8th196Tomas KUPSTYS 1:44.85671:15.227558.656s71:36.297111:23.91456:58.950820.024s
9th207Chris RYAN 1:46.918111:16.5151159.121s91:32.94971:25.161107:00.664921.738s
10th228Jack BECKERSON 1:47.004121:13.938257.383s41:39.566181:24.72387:02.6141023.688s
11th201David VALLER 1:46.738101:15.92681:00.961121:33.96581:26.910117:04.5001125.574s
12th203Chris MORLEY (mas) 1:47.828131:20.133151:03.063191:37.449141:28.223147:16.6961237.770s
13th199Charlie SMITH (vet) 1:50.402141:19.558131:00.618111:37.234131:29.664177:17.4761338.550s
14th197Peter REW 1:51.597161:18.597121:01.922151:38.117151:28.089137:18.3221439.396s
15th204Matt SINCLAIR (mas) 1:51.375151:20.558161:01.375131:36.059101:29.195167:18.5621539.636s
16th198Oliver ODY 1:52.016191:19.754141:02.496171:36.824121:27.891127:18.9811640.055s
17th224Nick PHILLIPS (1) 1:51.707181:22.223191:02.164161:39.528171:31.422197:27.0441748.118s
18th222Michael WILLIAMS (mas) 1:53.430201:25.039271:03.610201:40.528201:33.047227:35.6541856.728s
19th223George RICKMAN 1:55.136251:21.328171:03.746211:42.922261:33.219237:36.3511957.425s
20th202Damian BROWN 2:02.848371:21.414181:02.676181:39.855191:30.285187:37.0782058.152s
21st246Brad WILLIS 1:51.617171:24.636261:05.066231:42.071231:37.609327:40.999211:02.073
22nd226Danny HYLANDS 1:54.293221:23.004201:05.199241:38.934161:39.574357:41.004221:02.078
23rd213Seb HALL 1:55.750271:24.465241:05.660251:43.528281:33.399247:42.802231:03.876
24th243Simon HOMANS 1:55.523261:28.230331:05.859261:41.797211:32.129217:43.538241:04.612
25th230David SHEPPARD 1:54.144211:24.317231:11.035371:42.414241:33.668267:45.578251:06.652
26th212Will BRETT-ATKIN 1:56.645301:26.449311:07.203311:42.637251:34.425277:47.359261:08.433
27th206Philip HARROP 1:57.797321:26.285291:06.399281:45.891351:33.566257:49.938271:11.012
28th233Tom STANLEY 2:12.050471:24.097221:01.691141:44.918321:28.254157:51.010281:12.084
29th232Peter CANNON 2:00.992341:27.590321:06.996301:41.972221:34.715287:52.265291:13.339
30th214James FENTON 1:55.832281:28.344341:08.367331:45.281331:35.121307:52.945301:14.019
31st218James DUNCAN (vet) 1:54.996241:26.371301:04.988221:43.531291:44.700427:54.586311:15.660
32nd245Graham STUBBINGS* 1:56.356291:28.743351:08.804341:45.758341:36.703317:56.364321:17.438
33rd229Chris GLOVER 2:07.992451:23.793211:10.641361:43.148271:31.992207:57.566331:18.640
34th248Olafs BURA 2:02.703361:29.825371:06.047271:44.696311:38.465338:01.736341:22.810
35th219Tom LAMONT 2:01.878351:29.734361:14.980421:49.531371:34.801298:10.924351:31.998
36th242Chris SAVAGE 2:03.070381:32.218391:09.929351:50.383381:40.699378:16.299361:37.373
37th238Roberto FARINHA 1:58.488331:39.461471:13.547401:47.172361:40.043368:18.711371:39.785
38th237Miguel DA SILVA 2:04.688411:32.750411:12.203391:52.527401:43.723418:25.891381:46.965
39th225Timothy WATSON 2:05.871431:34.461421:11.563381:52.500391:42.766398:27.161391:48.235
40th227Sam GREEN (mas) 1:57.379311:30.215381:07.492322:14.484481:38.532348:28.102401:49.176
41st241James BENSON 2:03.101391:35.265431:15.403441:56.043411:46.285438:36.097411:57.171
42nd221Max WINGELL 2:05.797421:36.742441:17.613462:00.566441:42.887408:43.605422:04.679
43rd215Scott TOPHAM 2:10.894461:37.070451:17.309451:56.590421:47.090448:48.953432:10.027
44th244Ben MCCLURKIN 2:06.074441:44.851481:18.855481:56.738431:48.593458:55.111442:16.185
45th236Sam WESTCOTT 2:12.597481:39.153461:17.680472:03.629451:51.754469:04.813452:25.887
46th231Brian HEFFERNAN 2:03.961401:32.723401:13.832412:38.691491:41.988389:11.195462:32.269
47th247Simon VINCENZO CITRA 2:18.496501:45.563501:15.125432:09.949471:56.051479:25.184472:46.258
48th220Aggie LAU 2:16.879491:45.488491:23.219492:07.973462:05.918489:39.477483:00.551
217Grzegorz RARUS 1:54.968231:25.164281:06.633291:43.63730          DNF
360Oli CARTER 1:40.58621:24.49625                    DNF

Male: Full 40-49  Event progression Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st249Neil WHITE (vet) 1:47.48811:20.192258.886s11:37.27421:27.87917:11.7191-
2nd263Neal RUSSELL 1:49.82021:19.89811:02.94161:37.83661:29.51927:20.01428.295s
3rd299Neil KEMP (gvet) 1:51.46151:20.71531:01.39521:37.30841:31.08247:21.961310.242s
4th265Dave GRAY 1:51.36741:21.49751:02.92951:37.80451:32.83277:26.429414.710s
5th259Stuart HOWARD 1:51.50361:21.98461:05.094111:39.14971:29.64137:27.371515.652s
6th250Mark BAKER (emtb1) 1:54.922101:21.01941:02.66841:36.71511:33.16887:28.492616.773s
7th253Jason PUZEY 1:53.98081:24.398101:01.60931:37.30131:33.28597:30.573718.854s
8th257Greg WYLIE 1:50.97231:23.64181:03.96471:41.71591:32.63367:32.925821.206s
9th256Ian MILES 1:54.83691:23.60671:04.02381:41.954101:32.57057:36.989925.270s
10th266Justin ROBINSON 1:53.78571:26.293151:06.961151:42.524111:33.637107:43.2001031.481s
11th288Terry BRETT 1:58.008161:25.852141:05.192121:42.543121:33.723117:45.3181133.599s
12th261David JOHNSTON (vet1) 1:56.648121:24.973111:06.390141:42.621131:34.699137:45.3311233.612s
13th258Geoff WALKER 1:55.113111:25.015121:04.71891:45.500151:35.945147:46.2911334.572s
14th264Simon CAREY 1:57.856141:25.649131:07.848201:40.81381:34.371127:46.5371434.818s
15th296Dan BEVIS 1:57.883151:24.03991:04.864101:45.609161:36.637157:49.0321537.313s
16th279David THOMPSON (vet2) 1:57.547131:26.520161:07.598181:48.707191:39.500197:59.8721648.153s
17th272Rick MILES 2:00.481201:29.340221:08.551221:44.062141:38.680188:01.1141749.395s
18th294Paul BLAGDEN 2:01.289221:29.590241:08.403211:47.129171:37.129178:03.5401851.821s
19th274Alex MONTGOMERY 2:00.227191:28.242201:07.582171:50.375251:39.527208:05.9531954.234s
20th282James CLIFFORD-COX 2:05.234281:27.309171:07.801191:48.961201:36.969168:06.2742054.555s
21st283Neal BURTON 1:59.660181:27.808181:10.316281:50.278241:39.950228:08.0122156.293s
22nd300Alan SANDERSON 1:59.375171:27.871191:12.320301:50.105231:41.649278:11.3202259.601s
23rd289Paul HUNT (gvet) 2:03.800261:29.375231:08.977231:50.039221:39.809218:12.000231:00.281
24th285Michael CHIVERS (gvet) 2:00.993211:28.867211:07.567161:51.257271:43.629348:12.313241:00.594
25th267Jason GUNTER 2:07.809311:32.801271:06.227131:47.781181:41.153248:15.771251:04.052
26th273James AKEHURST 2:03.449251:33.422281:10.121271:50.410261:40.168238:17.570261:05.851
27th277Dean CANFIELD 2:02.172231:30.832251:11.539291:54.187301:42.359298:21.089271:09.370
28th302Torben COOK 2:12.066371:39.867371:09.590251:49.270211:41.883288:32.676281:20.957
29th287Jim SAYER 2:07.199291:34.493311:13.442321:54.949331:43.524318:33.607291:21.888
30th304Philip BAKER 2:02.789241:32.180261:14.520352:00.832381:44.004358:34.325301:22.606
31st276Nick AKROYD 2:07.523301:36.465351:13.633331:53.164281:43.575338:34.360311:22.641
32nd275James ORSBORN 2:08.907341:35.050341:13.071311:54.762321:42.918308:34.708321:22.989
33rd284Mike MORLEY 2:05.175271:42.074381:09.593261:57.399341:41.430268:35.671331:23.952
34th255Pete ANTHONEY 2:07.957331:37.098361:14.351341:58.977371:43.543328:41.926341:30.207
35th286Scott MARSDEN 2:09.668351:35.031331:16.605371:53.875291:48.496388:43.675351:31.956
36th349Antony WOODFORD 2:09.703361:34.090301:14.632361:57.887351:47.996378:44.308361:32.589
37th301Alan BROWN (end) 2:07.852321:34.610321:20.356421:54.711311:47.504368:45.033371:33.314
38th269Steven JEPSON 2:17.383411:42.289401:18.254381:58.188361:50.035399:06.149381:54.430
39th297Matt PERRY (vet) 2:15.961391:43.550411:18.949392:07.942411:52.469409:18.871392:07.152
40th295Matt ILLSTON 2:16.336401:44.067421:20.203412:07.594401:52.543419:20.743402:09.024
41st290Alex HOBLIN 2:20.789441:44.199431:21.703432:06.687391:54.344429:27.722412:16.003
42nd303Matt GILMOUR 2:19.855421:42.156391:19.258402:12.793421:56.203439:30.265422:18.546
43rd270Bryan CROSSMAN 2:20.629432:04.910441:27.976442:28.261431:57.9974410:19.773433:08.054
44th281Bryan JANES 2:13.547381:33.593291:09.2272412:56.664441:41.1962519:34.2274412:22.508

Male: Full 50+  Event progression Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st307Jonathan TARR 1:48.89911:20.10611:02.62931:38.00021:27.85217:17.4861-
2nd309Mike NORMAN 1:52.00321:21.30821:04.89951:38.44131:30.67927:27.33029.844s
3rd312Bradley BRIGGS 1:55.93051:21.75731:01.85511:37.53511:31.48437:28.561311.075s
4th306Gary WARD (gvet) 1:56.68361:23.93041:02.21521:40.94551:32.01947:35.792418.306s
5th305Keith WILSON (emtb) 1:54.45331:24.40361:05.21971:42.02361:35.07467:41.172523.686s
6th317Joe KILLNER 1:58.22281:24.07151:05.09061:44.97781:33.49257:45.852628.366s
7th310Philip CLAYTON (gvet) 1:55.10141:24.43471:03.84441:40.34841:47.312137:51.039733.553s
8th314Stuart CATFORD 1:57.38371:30.313101:06.91491:43.73171:35.90277:54.243836.757s
9th311Aaron YOUNG 2:03.265101:26.51581:07.918101:45.37191:40.465108:03.534946.048s
10th323Shane KAKE 2:00.62191:30.23091:09.621111:46.910101:38.21188:05.5931048.107s
11th308Mark SOMERVILLE 2:05.973111:30.508111:06.79781:50.434111:38.23598:11.9471154.461s
12th321Brian SEARLE 2:09.039121:34.426121:12.633121:52.871121:42.973118:31.942121:14.456
13th318David COOMBES (gvet) 2:12.489161:35.867131:13.613141:53.496131:44.226128:39.691131:22.205
14th320Mark TAYLOR (gvet2) 2:12.457151:40.492141:13.101132:00.480141:48.746148:55.276141:37.790
15th324Stephen ALDRIDGE 2:11.582131:43.461151:18.563162:04.141151:55.250189:12.997151:55.511
16th322Neil ELLISON (gvet) 2:11.949141:44.191161:23.891182:05.613171:51.305169:16.949161:59.463
17th316Colin LENDON 2:12.731171:58.195211:15.937152:05.367161:51.152159:23.382172:05.896
18th325Steve NOBLE 2:13.961181:50.051191:23.324172:36.258211:55.043179:58.637182:41.151
19th315Tim FRANKLAND 2:23.129191:47.774171:26.789202:20.519182:04.3241910:02.535192:45.049
20th319Simon BRADLEY 2:24.911201:49.754181:24.754192:30.808202:08.4032110:18.630203:01.144
21st326Mike DEAN 2:33.356211:54.996201:33.680212:22.062192:07.5862010:31.680213:14.194

Male: Full Fun  Event progression Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st337Gavin OWEN 1:54.34011:22.08211:06.68031:46.48831:31.60517:41.1951-
2nd341Luke MIHELL 1:58.97721:30.21541:05.93011:44.51611:38.12227:57.760216.565s
3rd327Mark ROBSON (vet) 1:59.46931:27.83221:06.35221:46.41021:38.66847:58.731317.536s
4th334Adrian O'CONNOR 2:02.48451:29.65631:07.07441:46.92241:38.48038:04.616423.421s
5th348Tim WILD 2:01.42641:32.31751:10.99651:50.49661:41.48158:16.716535.521s
6th350Noah WILLIAMS (jun) 2:13.410121:33.19281:11.60261:49.37951:42.14068:29.723648.528s
7th336Daniel FAZZONE 2:05.66871:32.81371:13.01581:59.117101:45.43798:36.050754.855s
8th330Rob BROWNE 2:07.13391:36.574111:14.465101:56.00081:44.54388:38.715857.520s
9th332Pete COSGROVE 2:05.08261:36.059101:15.641111:55.52871:48.282108:40.592959.397s
10th347Paul FREESE 2:12.043111:35.40291:14.06791:58.88791:44.49678:44.895101:03.700
11th345Neal ABBOTT 2:11.454101:39.449121:22.531151:59.906111:51.160129:04.500111:23.305
12th335John NICHOLSON 2:13.922141:40.364131:19.059132:14.343161:55.320159:23.008121:41.813
13th353Scott ROSE (fun) 2:13.738131:40.903141:27.422192:09.324151:52.059139:23.446131:42.251
14th339Mark HOLDING 2:14.469151:46.079181:24.933162:06.610131:54.012149:26.103141:44.908
15th344Alan SKERRATT 2:16.097161:41.215151:17.551122:03.282122:08.602189:26.747151:45.552
16th346Lloyd KANE 2:21.000191:43.078161:20.352142:14.742171:55.828169:35.000161:53.805
17th342Simon COLLINS (vet) 2:06.75081:32.74661:12.52372:55.586221:50.168119:37.773171:56.578
18th338Shaun OHARA 2:16.512171:43.469171:25.117172:07.695142:29.9652110:02.758182:21.563
19th340Jordan BOWLEY 2:19.868181:59.273211:27.011182:19.594182:14.0631910:19.809192:38.614
20th352Michael WARNER (1) 2:36.805211:51.269191:29.871202:28.378202:03.0581710:29.381202:48.186
21st343Andrew BEATTIE 2:21.082201:56.820201:31.731212:24.723192:43.3392210:57.695213:16.500
22nd291Mike FOULDS 3:06.430222:16.266221:50.942222:43.628212:26.4812012:23.747224:42.552
240Sam WATKINS 3:24.32823                         DNF

 

 

Female: Full U14  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st48Katie ALLSOP 2:18.65211:45.37111:18.88212:08.17111:51.60119:22.6771-
2nd50Molly JONES 2:24.58221:49.85921:27.54722:15.05022:35.797310:32.83521:10.158
3rd44Ciara BAKOVIC 2:33.46132:09.43731:34.85532:31.40632:13.996211:03.15531:40.478

Female: Full U18  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st42Aoife BAKOVIC 2:11.71121:35.68411:14.57812:03.85531:49.19118:55.0191-
2nd43Eme COSH 2:10.85911:37.83231:19.34742:00.43721:51.14828:59.62324.604s
3rd49Lucy ALLSOP 2:13.48131:37.15321:14.95721:59.28911:55.15639:00.03635.017s
4th47Imogen RABANI 2:16.62141:40.14141:15.71532:05.42241:56.19549:14.094419.075s
5th45Abbie WRIGHT 2:19.05851:48.20051:26.50052:11.25851:56.56759:41.583546.564s

Female: Full 18-29  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st23Francie ARTHUR 1:53.82011:22.91411:04.21111:39.91411:34.10217:34.9611-
2nd27Rhiannon GUNNER 2:02.87921:28.76121:08.20322:22.86751:40.34428:43.05421:08.093
3rd22Yasmin THORPE 2:11.01231:37.64431:15.94131:58.28121:49.35538:52.23331:17.272
4th24Molly JAMES 2:21.78151:41.60241:18.30542:10.15241:55.70359:27.54341:52.582
5th25Queenie WATERMAN 2:19.95741:45.05151:25.61752:05.75331:53.08249:29.46051:54.499

Female: Full 30-39  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st36Elvita GIRGZDYTE 2:07.88311:37.46821:14.38222:00.63621:46.24628:46.6151-
2nd32Gemma LISMORE 2:43.76661:36.83211:12.84011:56.22711:44.76119:14.426227.811s
3rd33Angela LAYCOCK 2:13.98931:39.13731:20.52432:05.52751:56.01259:15.189328.574s
4th29Judy WILKES 2:09.48421:40.93441:22.42252:11.07561:52.50439:16.419429.804s
5th31Liz GREAVES 2:20.32841:45.20351:20.67942:01.62131:53.43449:21.265534.650s
6th35Hannah COCKLE 2:20.55951:48.81361:26.84862:04.95042:00.90269:42.072655.457s

Female: Full 40+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st39Rachel CLAY 2:16.89511:45.41811:21.73812:18.01511:50.92219:32.9881-
2nd41Tara BLAGDEN 2:25.18022:04.44131:30.73422:35.27332:09.527210:45.15521:12.167
3rd40Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) 2:41.09432:03.59021:39.44532:28.87522:10.539311:03.54331:30.555

Female: Full Fun  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st26Katie WOOSTER 2:26.75011:59.53511:32.46112:40.39912:19.582110:58.7271-
37Sam FOULDS 4:09.33628:59.54324:55.7702               DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us