The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Dom PLATT | 1:45.7461 | 1:19.5191 | 1:27.7071 | 1:52.0041 | 1:44.4461 | 8:09.4221 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Deron HARBISON | Dirt Riders / Rhythmandbikes | 1:54.4222 | 1:23.9342 | 1:39.1522 | 2:23.3447 | 1:57.6213 | 9:18.4732 | 1:09.051 | ||
3rd | 89 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 1:54.9223 | 1:32.8684 | 2:00.5167 | 2:08.3172 | 1:56.4342 | 9:33.0573 | 1:23.635 | ||
4th | 91 | Tor RICHARDSON | Gabriel Cycles | 1:57.1134 | 1:40.7856 | 1:43.5713 | 2:14.4064 | 1:58.3794 | 9:34.2544 | 1:24.832 | ||
5th | 92 | Samuel BRACKLEY | 2:02.9535 | 1:33.3285 | 1:47.4454 | 2:19.3875 | 1:58.6415 | 9:41.7545 | 1:32.332 | |||
6th | 104 | James STUTTARD | 2:06.1176 | 1:27.8913 | 2:10.1729 | 2:10.6643 | 2:02.8756 | 9:57.7196 | 1:48.297 | |||
7th | 94 | Freddie DAVIES (exp) | 2:07.5517 | 1:41.6567 | 1:51.1525 | 2:19.5946 | 2:07.8367 | 10:07.7897 | 1:58.367 | |||
8th | 101 | Isaac RABANI | 2:07.5708 | 1:48.45711 | 1:56.7316 | 2:35.7439 | 2:11.7629 | 10:40.2638 | 2:30.841 | |||
9th | 105 | Rudi MORRELL | 2:10.1879 | 1:43.7118 | 2:10.64810 | 2:24.0548 | 2:13.45310 | 10:42.0539 | 2:32.631 | |||
10th | 102 | Joel PYMAN | 2:15.76911 | 1:43.7239 | 2:23.75312 | 2:41.50012 | 2:09.5588 | 11:14.30310 | 3:04.881 | |||
11th | 78 | Ben FIELD (jun) | Off Root | 2:28.98415 | 1:49.12512 | 2:30.12913 | 2:38.52710 | 2:16.87111 | 11:43.63611 | 3:34.214 | ||
12th | 106 | Benjamin TUCHNER | VC Londres | 2:28.38314 | 1:52.14113 | 2:08.3048 | 2:41.66013 | 2:37.95014 | 11:48.43812 | 3:39.016 | ||
13th | 97 | Oliver YOUNG (u18) | 2:14.86310 | 2:09.08616 | 2:43.96116 | 2:43.68314 | 2:19.79312 | 12:11.38613 | 4:01.964 | |||
14th | 96 | Joe BROWN | Team Lightning Fire | 2:16.94913 | 1:47.31210 | 3:07.84417 | 2:40.15611 | 2:21.16813 | 12:13.42914 | 4:04.007 | ||
15th | 400 | Archie EAMES | 2:32.08616 | 2:05.35514 | 2:37.44915 | 3:05.58216 | 2:40.03115 | 13:00.50315 | 4:51.081 | |||
16th | 100 | Tom WINDSOR | 2:48.15217 | 2:06.72715 | 2:36.28114 | 3:06.73417 | 2:41.69116 | 13:19.58516 | 5:10.163 | |||
17th | 99 | Oliver GREEN | 2:53.86318 | 2:11.66017 | 2:22.14011 | 3:30.82818 | 2:55.19518 | 13:53.68617 | 5:44.264 | |||
18th | 98 | Jack BULL | 2:57.34319 | 2:53.28119 | 3:08.69918 | 3:02.62115 | 2:53.88317 | 14:55.82718 | 6:46.405 | |||
103 | Sam ALLEN (sen) | 2:16.37112 | 2:18.45718 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Mckinley LOXTON-READ | Velocipede Cycles | 1:46.3321 | 1:19.5981 | 1:29.7541 | 2:00.0232 | 1:49.8213 | 8:25.5281 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Dougie BISHOP | The Trailhead | 1:47.4842 | 1:23.3242 | 1:31.9343 | 1:58.9371 | 1:45.4331 | 8:27.1122 | 1.584s | ||
3rd | 110 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1:49.2303 | 1:29.0464 | 1:42.3635 | 2:00.4893 | 1:47.3042 | 8:48.4323 | 22.904s | ||
4th | 107 | Jasper JOHNSON | Red Brick Cycles | 1:50.6564 | 1:26.3093 | 1:44.3246 | 2:12.3645 | 1:54.0674 | 9:07.7204 | 42.192s | ||
5th | 109 | Patrick RIDGE | 1:58.3286 | 1:39.6258 | 1:36.7074 | 2:06.5394 | 1:56.8245 | 9:18.0235 | 52.495s | |||
6th | 108 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:57.1135 | 1:39.0277 | 1:31.6062 | 2:16.6566 | 2:08.7238 | 9:33.1256 | 1:07.597 | |||
7th | 116 | Aaron BROWN | 2:05.4818 | 1:42.7699 | 1:44.6767 | 2:21.0557 | 2:03.4766 | 9:57.4577 | 1:31.929 | |||
8th | 111 | Josh JOHNSTON | 2:05.3017 | 1:38.2736 | 1:54.1688 | 2:37.08210 | 2:04.9887 | 10:19.8128 | 1:54.284 | |||
9th | 190 | Charlie HARRIS (emtb) | 2:11.6379 | 1:35.9265 | 1:57.4189 | 2:26.8218 | 2:13.9459 | 10:25.7479 | 2:00.219 | |||
10th | 119 | John MARTIN (jun) | 2:16.39911 | 1:44.08210 | 2:15.81711 | 2:37.0549 | 2:28.55912 | 11:21.91110 | 2:56.383 | |||
11th | 115 | Eddie VEARS | 2:26.92212 | 1:53.43713 | 2:08.17210 | 2:40.78511 | 2:19.45711 | 11:28.77311 | 3:03.245 | |||
12th | 114 | Jamie SQUIRES | 2:29.20313 | 1:52.30412 | 2:23.01612 | 2:42.06212 | 2:14.57010 | 11:41.15512 | 3:15.627 | |||
13th | 118 | Max HAWLEY | 2:32.83614 | 2:11.33615 | 2:27.37513 | 3:01.23814 | 2:44.18313 | 12:56.96813 | 4:31.440 | |||
14th | 120 | Ethan BUSH | 2:40.42615 | 2:07.92614 | 2:36.05515 | 2:54.11713 | 3:39.07814 | 13:57.60214 | 5:32.074 | |||
117 | Luke BENNETT (sen) | 2:12.39010 | 1:48.43711 | 2:30.63314 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Katie ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 3:05.9181 | 2:48.6171 | 3:38.1721 | 3:54.5391 | 2:49.1641 | 16:16.4101 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Willow BAKER | OTEC Bikes | 4:13.9142 | 4:08.6482 | 5:50.4142 | 5:03.4302 | 3:46.7662 | 23:03.1722 | 6:46.762 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Eme COSH | Twelve50 Bikes | 2:24.7501 | 2:22.5551 | 2:30.2851 | 3:19.7902 | 2:34.4772 | 13:11.8571 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Aoife BAKOVIC | 2:52.3214 | 2:25.5042 | 2:44.9262 | 2:56.4141 | 2:35.6103 | 13:34.7752 | 22.918s | |||
3rd | 52 | Lucy ALLSOP | Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB | 2:41.6522 | 2:54.3794 | 2:53.1763 | 3:24.3123 | 2:31.5941 | 14:25.1133 | 1:13.256 | ||
4th | 51 | Imogen RABANI | 2:50.7313 | 2:28.3053 | 3:01.9224 | 3:40.3874 | 3:01.8754 | 15:03.2204 | 1:51.363 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery / Silverfish UK / Yeti | 2:00.6841 | 1:34.4221 | 1:36.1331 | 2:12.0311 | 2:04.1331 | 9:27.4031 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Alexia DESILE | dirtyrides mtb apparel | 2:24.0313 | 1:51.0663 | 2:29.6883 | 2:41.9252 | 2:25.1953 | 11:51.9052 | 2:24.502 | ||
3rd | 25 | Rhiannon GUNNER | 2:20.0042 | 1:50.3752 | 2:38.6964 | 2:49.9763 | 2:17.6722 | 11:56.7233 | 2:29.320 | |||
4th | 27 | Yasmin THORPE | 2:28.8094 | 2:10.3004 | 2:21.2352 | 2:53.6954 | 2:30.3404 | 12:24.3794 | 2:56.976 | |||
5th | 31 | Jen HEWETT | 2:53.1926 | 2:20.1415 | 2:48.2115 | 3:28.2825 | 2:52.4106 | 14:22.2365 | 4:54.833 | |||
6th | 28 | Molly JAMES | RNRMGE Team | 2:52.3875 | 2:44.5278 | 3:00.1056 | 3:51.6566 | 2:34.8055 | 15:03.4806 | 5:36.077 | ||
7th | 32 | Sophie SKIPPER | AMS Enduro | 3:16.8868 | 2:33.4647 | 3:08.9977 | 3:55.8527 | 2:59.4147 | 15:54.6137 | 6:27.210 | ||
8th | 29 | Queenie WATERMAN | D&D Cycles | 3:02.7157 | 2:45.3099 | 3:12.7508 | 5:04.9538 | 3:29.9578 | 17:35.6848 | 8:08.281 | ||
26 | Tini DAVIES | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association | 3:23.3649 | 2:27.7786 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 34 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:21.1445 | 2:36.2035 | 3:15.8836 | 3:43.4065 | 3:13.6376 | 16:10.2735 | 5:10.742 | ||
2nd | 35 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | C6 Bikes | 2:32.0973 | 1:48.4771 | 2:28.5552 | 2:57.2463 | 2:24.6712 | 12:11.0462 | 1:11.515 | ||
4th | 38 | Katie PRATT | RNRMCA | 2:37.3014 | 2:12.1214 | 3:03.3284 | 3:32.9374 | 3:01.2034 | 14:26.8904 | 3:27.359 | ||
1st | 387 | Rachael WALKER | 2:13.6641 | 2:06.9573 | 1:51.4211 | 2:28.6371 | 2:18.8521 | 10:59.5311 | - | |||
3rd | 33 | Judy WILKES | 2:27.7812 | 2:05.8642 | 2:40.2893 | 2:55.8562 | 2:41.2223 | 12:51.0123 | 1:51.481 | |||
6th | 36 | Lisa TARBET | 3:24.8756 | 2:44.2116 | 3:07.8565 | 4:02.8286 | 3:08.2895 | 16:28.0596 | 5:28.528 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Nikki JANE | 2:20.2701 | 1:53.6561 | 2:21.3211 | 2:42.6411 | 2:28.4961 | 11:46.3841 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Renée DIWELL | 2:55.2572 | 2:26.1523 | 3:11.1483 | 3:12.8122 | 2:54.0982 | 14:39.4672 | 2:53.083 | |||
3rd | 41 | Rachel CLAY | 3:02.8203 | 2:21.7112 | 2:44.4652 | 3:50.3683 | 3:10.4653 | 15:09.8293 | 3:23.445 | |||
4th | 42 | Jackie FIELD | Off Root | 3:13.1564 | 2:45.1724 | 3:12.7624 | 3:53.4574 | 3:31.9574 | 16:36.5044 | 4:50.120 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Lauren TRESURE | 2:56.4151 | 2:32.6331 | 2:43.7151 | 3:30.3131 | 3:05.2221 | 14:48.2981 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Katie WOOSTER | Evolve Union of Dirt | 3:02.3912 | 2:34.0662 | 3:09.3912 | 4:21.6133 | 3:07.2382 | 16:14.6992 | 1:26.401 | ||
3rd | 45 | Sharona HARRINGTON | 3:40.9373 | 2:57.2693 | 3:10.3363 | 4:17.1792 | 3:58.2933 | 18:04.0143 | 3:15.716 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified