shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (281)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=263FireRoad241…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team31:42132:42232:01132:28233:50133:5617.0%3h16:421-
emoji_events2nd307Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme32:34431:51132:01132:26134:39237:54319.0%3h21:2824:46
emoji_events3rd319Jonathan SHEASBY Numplumz Mountainbikers32:27333:42434:35434:42335:53335:56210.7%3h27:16310:34
 4th304Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT32:26233:19334:10334:58436:16438:14417.9%3h29:25412:43
 5th317Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team34:49636:50639:29740:20541:46520.0%3h13:145
 6th301Bradley ADAMS Maillot Noir CC38:361038:16840:11842:07743:37714.0%3h22:476
 7th316Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc39:261440:421141:08941:19642:1367.1%3h24:487
 8th409Rian STRAUSS 39:031241:391342:231043:14944:02812.8%3h30:218
 9th429Adam SCROXTON 37:38941:261242:561246:021149:11930.7%3h37:139
 10th339David WARWICK Orwell Velo35:11837:34738:50643:201023.2%2h34:5510
 11th323Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM34:59738:39943:221342:36824.0%2h39:3611
 12th321Adrian WAIN 38:581140:151042:521153:221337.0%2h55:2712
 13th328Alex PURCELL Haverhill Cycling Club43:531543:481546:561550:491216.0%3h05:2613
 14th324Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers39:091341:461443:29141h09:281677.4%3h13:5214
 15th300Daniel BLYTH RAF-CA46:251648:401752:051759:091427.4%3h26:1915
 16th312Tom MOORE (fun) Gt Yarmouth CC50:061852:431856:06181h01:001521.8%3h39:5516
 17th327Josh IBBETT St Ives CC33:19534:48536:2259.2%1h44:2917
 18th315David RALPH 48:201747:401651:14167.5%2h27:1418
 19th311Mark LEVETT Horizon Photography53:021957:37191h23:231957.2%3h14:0219
 20th320Chris SOMERSET 56:43201h05:252015.3%2h02:0820

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st381Jon ROBERTS 32:36333:32134:35134:52135:46136:14111.1%3h27:351-
emoji_events2nd377James MURPHY (vet) HKR XC TEAM32:35233:45334:59236:19238:57537:59219.5%3h34:3627:01
emoji_events3rd441Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme33:32434:50435:11436:34437:41238:10313.8%3h36:0238:27
 4th345Steve DAY Squirt / Travers Bikes32:32133:39234:59236:28338:33341:22427.2%3h37:37410:02
 5th364Carl JAMES (vet) 33:48536:13536:53538:07639:20616.4%3h04:215
 6th335Paul CHAMBERLAIN 34:57736:43637:12638:01538:49411.1%3h05:426
 7th363Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA35:33937:301038:03740:101039:56713.0%3h11:127
 8th336David BRAND 35:531637:11738:03740:111139:57812.0%3h11:158
 9th360Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team35:431037:431238:241139:26740:10912.5%3h11:269
 10th399Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK35:511437:371138:551440:201241:011114.4%3h13:4410
 11th351Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team35:521537:501340:192139:27841:081214.7%3h14:3611
 12th423Philip WATKINS North Norfolk Wheelers CC34:29637:12838:491341:301643:392026.6%3h15:3912
 13th107Timothy LISTER Bourne Whls CC38:303038:211738:16939:57940:45106.5%3h15:4913
 14th334Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club35:10838:011439:181641:341742:581622.2%3h17:0114
 15th349Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec37:222438:081638:221040:451442:271413.6%3h17:0415
 16th353Matthew GELL 36:282138:491938:381240:521543:111718.4%3h17:5816
 17th368Mike LAWRENCE Team T.B.C36:532239:312439:411840:351341:211312.1%3h18:0117
 18th397Daniel WOOD (vet) Verines Velo36:272039:232140:081942:092043:482220.2%3h21:5518
 19th332Joe BEDINGFIELD Fig Rolls Racing35:571838:361839:311744:203043:592323.3%3h22:2319
 20th362Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team35:491238:021540:112043:092245:192826.5%3h22:3020
 21st374Gareth MILLS (vet) 37:442539:442541:062641:421843:151814.6%3h23:3121
 22nd415Ian CHAPMAN Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS38:373139:272340:322242:071942:521511.0%3h23:3522
 23rd390Lewis TURNER 35:481137:25939:141543:502648:223535.1%3h24:3923
 24th333Martyn BENSLEY 38:152640:012642:053243:422543:422114.2%3h27:4524
 25th50Martin BENT 39:224040:203141:152742:322145:082614.6%3h28:3725
 26th416Matthew COOK (vet) Beds Road Race Team40:174440:543540:362443:342344:532511.4%3h30:1426
 27th358Richard HALLETT (vet) Kings Lynn MTB38:593640:353441:342844:032845:162716.1%3h30:2727
 28th385Darren STYLES 38:242740:223241:523044:543347:173223.1%3h32:4928
 29th386Iain KEMP 39:013740:173040:372544:042949:073825.9%3h33:0629
 30th342Geoff COOPER 40:214741:244042:313543:392445:252912.6%3h33:2030
 31st341Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club40:184541:274242:303444:593444:492411.6%3h34:0331
 32nd438Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC38:403340:022743:454048:394443:221925.8%3h34:2832
 33rd373Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC39:083940:253341:563144:483248:393724.3%3h34:5633
 34th326Bjorn ALSOS Newdales Cycles RT40:574942:034542:313543:552745:343011.3%3h35:0034
 35th393Jef LOFTS 38:292941:193943:303946:123945:563120.1%3h35:2635
 36th359Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC40:154341:274241:442944:433148:323620.6%3h36:4136
 37th367Kevin LANCHESTER Kings Lynn MTB39:344141:023742:363745:363847:583421.2%3h36:4637
 38th356Campbell HALL Maillot Noir CC38:403340:132942:053245:023554:033939.8%3h40:0338
 39th431Malcolm MACFARLANE West Suffolk Wheelers40:144243:435043:524245:113647:463318.7%3h40:4639
 40th387Mark TILLEY 35:591941:354442:493845:263726.3%2h45:4940
 41st439Mark WINGAR GRT38:383240:042843:464148:384325.9%2h51:0641
 42nd244David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club38:463539:192040:342352:384935.8%2h51:1742
 43rd422Paul WARD (vet) 39:043840:573644:114448:064223.1%2h52:1843
 44th371Martin HILLIER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)40:554844:335144:034347:524117.0%2h57:2344
 45th391Kevin UNDERWOOD 41:275043:364945:054547:274014.5%2h57:3545
 46th354Jeremy GREDLEY 41:455243:194745:154651:484624.1%3h02:0746
 47th424Richard COWLING Sherwood Pines Cycling Club38:272843:044649:325154:445142.3%3h05:4747
 48th398Kevin MILLS Welland Valley CC44:455746:115346:574949:354510.8%3h07:2848
 49th442Tim MILLER 43:585646:175449:075052:184819.0%3h11:4049
 50th380Philip KEEN Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)42:105445:075249:485257:005335.2%3h14:0550
 51st392Dick LINES Kings Lynn MTB45:425949:215751:265452:144714.3%3h18:4351
 52nd430Tom IMRIE 46:216049:355850:135355:375220.0%3h21:4652
 53rd357Richard HALL (gvet) Timber MTB48:326352:306151:305553:595011.2%3h26:3153
 54th443Adam CLARKE (vet2) 46:496150:085953:16561h02:275433.4%3h32:4054
 55th376Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers CC36:582339:232146:434826.4%2h03:0455
 56th366Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club40:194641:254146:124714.6%2h07:5656
 57th426Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) Walden Velo44:545848:175653:165618.6%2h26:2757
 58th347Christopher EVETT Team Blood Glucose Cycling Club47:486251:596056:015817.2%2h35:4858
 59th434Jamie YATES 57:40651h01:12631h10:115921.7%3h09:0359
 60th352Owen GEESON Fast Test Racing Team35:551741:103814.6%1h17:0560
 61st355Steven GRIFFIN Scube41:325143:31484.8%1h25:0361
 62nd375Phillip JENKINS 42:015347:435513.6%1h29:4462
 63rd433Mark WHENHAM Beds Road Race Team50:536453:10624.5%1h44:0363
 64th348Paul FIELDING 35:5013n/a35:5064
 65th365Geoff FROST Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity43:5155n/a43:5165

1.5hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st15Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC32:28234:09334:1215.3%1h40:491-
emoji_events2nd5Benjamin BEYNON Strada 202033:18333:45234:5925.1%1h42:0321:14
emoji_events3rd2Mike AUGER Iceni Velo33:19434:09335:4147.1%1h43:1032:21
 4th1Fin ALLEN Cambridge University CC33:26635:29535:2236.1%1h44:1743:28
 5th37Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire33:25535:31636:3759.6%1h45:3454:45
 6th34Robert SMITHERS XLR8 XC Team32:05132:40141:481830.3%1h46:3465:45
 7th10Adam CROSS (mas) Cycling Club Breckland34:05735:58737:0468.8%1h47:0876:19
 8th38Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )34:15836:19837:3099.5%1h48:0687:17
 9th4Luke BARTON louth cycle centre34:54936:37937:0776.4%1h48:3997:50
 10th216Richard COOK (opn) Hitchin Nomads CC36:321637:031037:1582.0%1h50:511010:02
 11th83Luke HURST Ashtons Legal Cycling Club36:261537:071237:33103.1%1h51:071110:18
 12th113Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo36:211437:091338:11115.0%1h51:421210:53
 13th26Tom O'NEILL (spt) 35:071037:571638:581311.0%1h52:031311:14
 14th16Geoff EWEN Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)36:331737:041138:37125.7%1h52:151411:26
 15th30Duncan RYAN Team LCUK35:341137:311439:291411.0%1h52:351511:46
 16th18Gary FENDICK 35:511338:321740:031611.7%1h54:281613:39
 17th6Laurie BONE The Bike Loft38:332239:051839:29142.4%1h57:071716:18
 18th24Andy MOLLOY 38:512440:312142:501910.3%2h02:131821:24
 19th269Toby HOCKLEY Evans Cycles38:232140:482244:102215.1%2h03:211922:32
 20th8Yuri BURTON 40:552841:162441:16170.9%2h03:282022:39
 21st29Wayne ROBSON 40:302740:242042:53206.1%2h03:482122:59
 22nd17Tom FEELY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club38:392341:452644:282315.0%2h04:532224:04
 23rd3Andrew BARRETT (opn) RAF-CA40:112641:472744:08219.8%2h06:062325:17
 24th12Russell DAWBER 37:581941:272547:232424.8%2h06:492426:00
 25th13Craig DOWSE Kings Lynn MTB38:592544:542848:162523.8%2h12:102531:21
 26th206Valerio VISCONTI ROTOR Race Team38:032041:112354:452643.9%2h14:012633:12
 27th33Niall O'BRIAIN 35:471237:55156.0%1h13:4227
 28th14Daniel DREWERY Fast Test Racing Team37:241840:10197.4%1h17:3428
 29th28David POPE 44:233146:31304.8%1h30:5429
 30th23Chris LODGE 44:373246:19293.8%1h30:5630
 31st22Paul KIRBY (vet) 44:433348:19318.1%1h33:0231
 32nd35Alex STEPHENSON 52:44341h19:513251.4%2h12:3532
 33rd174Tom BURGESS Velo Schils - Interbike RT41:0529n/a41:0533
 34th53Steven WALSH Army CSR43:2430n/a43:2434

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

108 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st77Ben FINDLAY 32:10333:25133:2513.9%1h39:011-
emoji_events2nd69Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC32:09233:25133:3634.5%1h39:11210s
emoji_events3rd214Paul GROOMBRIDGE EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions32:07133:26334:2847.3%1h40:0131:00
 4th89Craig GUNNELL 33:04433:57433:3122.7%1h40:3341:32
 5th243Norman ZELLERS 33:05534:09535:34117.5%1h42:5053:49
 6th177Nick LAING 33:22634:59835:0975.3%1h43:3164:30
 7th194Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing34:121434:41634:3951.4%1h43:3474:33
 8th84Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre33:30735:251134:4565.7%1h43:4184:40
 9th63Damian BAKER 34:141534:50735:30103.7%1h44:3595:34
 10th193Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC34:01935:321435:1684.5%1h44:50105:49
 11th197Mark POWELL Stowmarket & District CC34:111335:231035:2593.6%1h45:00115:59
 12th126Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out34:031035:281235:39124.7%1h45:11126:10
 13th225Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles33:59835:10936:18146.8%1h45:28136:27
 14th104Mark KOKOCINSKI Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club34:061135:281236:30167.0%1h46:04147:03
 15th210Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers35:042136:091535:42133.1%1h46:56157:55
 16th74Darren EVANS (vet) EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions34:101236:432036:23157.5%1h47:16168:15
 17th141Paul VICKERS West Suffolk Wheelers34:561936:111736:38184.9%1h47:45178:44
 18th101Mark JAY 34:281736:091537:09207.8%1h47:46188:45
 19th131Glenn STANFORD EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions35:012036:231836:37174.6%1h48:01199:00
 20th125Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club34:261636:482237:38239.3%1h48:53209:52
 21st95Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team35:282236:331937:03194.5%1h49:042110:03
 22nd112John MCANDREW Ely & District CC35:322436:432037:12214.7%1h49:282210:27
 23rd79David FRISBY Team Pedal Revolution35:312336:542337:25225.3%1h49:512310:50
 24th78Jason FOWLER XLR8 XC Team34:411837:382438:432711.6%1h51:022412:01
 25th195Mike PADFIELD North Norfolk Wheelers CC36:303037:492538:59296.8%1h53:202514:19
 26th143Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc36:292838:322939:37328.6%1h54:392615:38
 27th227Steve FOSTER 37:453738:042738:59293.3%1h54:492715:48
 28th55Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich35:562538:012641:124314.7%1h55:102816:09
 29th80Alan GARDNER 36:292838:343040:213710.6%1h55:242916:23
 30th56Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket & District CC36:222638:423240:283911.3%1h55:333016:32
 31st85Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre37:383538:433339:18314.4%1h55:403116:39
 32nd75Matt EVERTON Sleaford Whls CC36:573139:003640:11368.8%1h56:083217:07
 33rd252Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils Interbike39:055038:302838:36261.5%1h56:133317:12
 34th223Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC39:155238:383138:20252.4%1h56:143417:13
 35th237Steven SMALES Onimpex Bio Racer RT39:105138:583538:06242.8%1h56:153517:14
 36th114Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club37:103339:274040:29408.9%1h57:063618:05
 37th59Michael CUBITT Klmtb38:434538:573439:49332.8%1h57:303718:29
 38th234Simon LIGHT Kings Lynn CC38:064039:043740:25386.1%1h57:363818:35
 39th135Matthew DENNY Maglia Rosso36:282740:004541:324813.9%1h58:013919:00
 40th133Charles DALE 39:165339:133939:59342.0%1h58:294019:28
 41st228Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC39:044939:053840:32413.8%1h58:424119:41
 42nd118Sean QUARMBY EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions37:003239:464341:585013.4%1h58:454219:44
 43rd249Philip MURRELL Forest Side Riders40:296539:324138:55284.0%1h58:574319:56
 44th127Benjamin SEALY 38:074139:374241:20448.4%1h59:054420:04
 45th67Wyeth COOKE Sawtry38:344340:034641:31477.6%2h00:094521:08
 46th57Keith BOTHICK 39:034840:134841:07425.3%2h00:244621:23
 47th111Ste MARLOW Klmtb38:043940:595841:21458.6%2h00:264721:25
 48th110John BISHOP (vet) Framlingham Cycle Club40:036240:144940:09350.5%2h00:274821:26
 49th148Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc37:563840:385242:025110.8%2h00:374921:36
 50th140Anthony EGBE St Ives CC38:454640:395342:07528.7%2h01:315022:30
 51st203Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury39:275740:485441:40495.6%2h01:565122:55
 52nd94Robert HERNSTROM 38:334240:074743:166212.2%2h01:575222:56
 53rd102Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team38:504740:335043:005810.7%2h02:245323:23
 54th134Giles THIRSK Army CSR39:486040:335042:37547.1%2h02:585423:57
 55th247Paul BROWN (xc) AJ Cycles / Numplumz RT40:246441:056041:30462.7%2h03:005523:59
 56th87Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB37:433641:296343:486516.1%2h03:015624:00
 57th198Stuart RICHES 40:226339:564442:43567.0%2h03:025724:01
 58th62Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre38:354441:186143:126112.0%2h03:065824:05
 59th65Mark CONSTABLE Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)39:225540:535542:51578.8%2h03:075924:06
 60th70Richard DICKSON 39:235640:535543:08609.5%2h03:256024:24
 61st425Mark WATSON (gvet) East Coast Riders39:546141:025942:41557.0%2h03:386124:37
 62nd199Gary RICHMOND Klmtb40:376840:535543:02595.9%2h04:336225:32
 63rd97Ian HORSEMAN 39:455941:216243:586710.6%2h05:056326:04
 64th239David SWEETING Diss & District CC41:097641:396542:26533.1%2h05:166426:15
 65th208Roland WARD St Ives CC40:547342:006843:16625.8%2h06:116527:10
 66th231Karle HOWARD Ride Harder40:417041:356443:56668.0%2h06:136627:12
 67th42Peter ANDREWS 39:285841:416645:187114.8%2h06:296727:28
 68th123James ROBSON (gvet) 40:437142:027044:10698.5%2h06:566827:55
 69th76John FARMER Witham Wheelers Cycling Club40:366742:016944:20709.2%2h06:586927:57
 70th190Karl HALE West Suffolk Wheelers40:316643:327743:37647.7%2h07:407028:39
 71st471Mark THOMAS (gvet) 41:287841:536745:23729.4%2h08:467129:45
 72nd230Lee HELLEN Haverhill Cycling Club41:518142:517344:05685.3%2h08:477229:46
 73rd96Lee HOPKINSON Rutland CC39:185442:147147:347821.0%2h09:087330:07
 74th73Gary DURRANT Gt Yarmouth CC40:386943:187447:227716.6%2h11:197432:18
 75th211Shaun WOODLEY Haverhill Cycling Club42:228243:257545:56738.4%2h11:447532:43
 76th54Peter BLACK 43:078643:317646:23747.6%2h13:027634:01
 77th144Mike WILBY SBCS41:357944:238047:187613.7%2h13:167734:15
 78th47Robert BALDERSTON 42:338445:058247:427912.1%2h15:227836:21
 79th51Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC41:428045:238748:548117.3%2h16:007936:59
 80th222Paul BROWN (xc) Leicester Forest CC - Numplumz44:089145:208546:39755.7%2h16:088037:07
 81st52Kevin BISHOP 43:489044:238048:01809.6%2h16:138137:12
 82nd100Barry JARVIS 41:267745:428849:068218.5%2h16:158237:14
 83rd246Martin SPENCE TBD40:517245:128451:468526.7%2h17:508338:49
 84th88James BARWELL 43:278744:137951:578619.6%2h19:388440:37
 85th147Antony WOOD (vet) 45:019745:228649:528310.8%2h20:158541:14
 86th86Simon GREEN 44:569645:538949:568411.1%2h20:468641:45
 87th202Nick RUSH West Suffolk Wheelers43:308846:239053:568724.0%2h23:508744:49
 88th233Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc41:077542:16722.8%1h23:2388
 89th250Andrew BIRD 41:037445:08839.9%1h26:1189
 90th82Derek GIBSON 42:278343:59783.6%1h26:2690
 91st138Matt TURNER (vet) 43:018546:49918.8%1h29:5091
 92nd229David HALES VC Revolution44:389247:49937.1%1h32:2792
 93rd132Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club43:378948:589612.3%1h32:3593
 94th236Michael ROBINSON (vet3) 44:459548:20948.0%1h33:0594
 95th44Chris ASHLING 44:429448:30958.5%1h33:1295
 96th116Darren POWER 44:409349:03979.8%1h33:4396
 97th64Brian CLARKE 46:109947:42923.3%1h33:5297
 98th91Allister BELL 46:1110049:08986.4%1h35:1998
 99th68David CULLEN 46:079851:3810212.0%1h37:4599
 100th61Gary BYFORD 48:2510150:151003.8%1h38:40100
 101st109David LYNESS West Suffolk Wheelers48:5710350:03992.2%1h39:00101
 102nd129Murray SPENCER CC Bexley49:4110551:111013.0%1h40:52102
 103rd40Bob WOOD 49:3010451:581035.0%1h41:28103
 104th226John DALE 48:2910254:3510512.6%1h43:04104
 105th201Thomas ROBINSON 51:5810654:141044.4%1h46:12105
 106th196Richard PITCAIRN 54:4610756:321063.2%1h51:18106
 107th178Darren REED (vet) Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club37:1234n/a37:12107
 108th120Martin RENDLE 1h09:32108n/a1h09:32108

1.5hr: 17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st180Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club32:04332:40133:5515.8%1h38:401-
emoji_events2nd245Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury32:03132:42233:5515.8%1h38:422 2s
emoji_events3rd171William GELL Numplumz Mountainbikers32:03133:30334:3838.1%1h40:1231:32
 4th170Jack BENT Kings Lynn MTB36:49636:19436:4641.4%1h49:55411:15
 5th181Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC35:19439:06541:52618.5%1h56:18517:38
 6th251Ollie MAYNARD St Ives CC35:50539:21644:17723.6%1h59:30620:50
 7th173Jack WATTS Klmtb40:25739:35739:5452.1%1h59:55721:15
 8th182Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB40:56845:09848:38818.8%2h14:44836:04
 9th172George SORE 44:441046:0391h00:04934.3%2h30:52952:12
 10th179Liam BELL 42:07951:471023.0%1h33:5410

1hr: 15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st437Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo32:58134:1613.9%1h07:151-
emoji_events2nd414Billy REED Witham Wheelers Cycling Club34:47235:4022.5%1h10:2723:12
emoji_events3rd456Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out35:18437:5137.2%1h13:0935:54
 4th457Harry TILLEY 36:28542:49417.4%1h19:17412:02
 5th455Hector DE VOLKOVITCH 40:11644:58511.9%1h25:09517:54
 6th159Jack TAYLOR (yth) 46:57859:32626.8%1h46:30639:15
 7th436Henry CLEEVE 49:37101h05:32732.1%1h55:10747:55
 8th452George CRAKE 47:4591h11:49850.4%1h59:34852:19
 9th440Harry HOWLETT HMTBC35:173n/a35:179
 10th435Sam CHAPMAN 44:397n/a44:3910
 11th454Noah GIBSON 50:0111n/a50:0111

1hr: Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st477Marcus NICHOLS 38:50141:4317.4%1h20:341-
emoji_events2nd472Phillip GOFFIN 39:41245:14214.0%1h24:5524:21
emoji_events3rd474Jack IMRIE 42:27345:5538.2%1h28:2237:48
 4th481Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club46:23548:4345.0%1h35:07414:33
 5th444Stewart CLEEVE 44:43451:27515.1%1h36:10515:36
 6th462Martyn CALDERWOOD 51:576n/a51:576

 

 

3hr: 19+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Hilary IRELAND 38:31141:23142:28143:52144:30115.5%3h30:461-

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st408Sally WATTS Team JMC38:54141:05142:32145:34146:05118.5%3h34:131-
emoji_events2nd407Sarah THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC45:04248:22250:00251:28314.2%3h14:542
emoji_events3rd405Philippa MILDON 47:43351:07451:12351:4848.6%3h21:503
 4th402Lucy GELL 49:57550:08351:59451:0624.1%3h23:104
 5th404Charlotte MCALINDON Roding Valley Tri48:16454:52559:53524.1%2h43:015

1.5hr: 19+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out36:00138:22139:3019.7%1h53:531-
emoji_events2nd156Alison GOSS 40:35240:38242:3024.7%2h03:4329:50
emoji_events3rd151Nicole BECK EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions42:59644:04349:08414.3%2h16:12322:19
 4th150Cindy BEYNON DAP Cycling Club42:23444:59449:08415.9%2h16:32422:39
 5th155Jodie COLE EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions42:58545:43548:57313.9%2h17:40523:47
 6th153Laura BROWN West Suffolk Wheelers40:40347:21616.4%1h28:016
 7th191Michelle BIRD 52:26756:2377.5%1h48:497

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Lisa MARRIOTT 35:44136:18136:0511.6%1h48:081-
emoji_events2nd166Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out35:46238:32239:0429.2%1h53:2425:16
emoji_events3rd163Sara FLATT Barford Van Hire / Push Sport43:04445:06346:2037.6%2h14:31326:23
 4th149Nicola FEABES-WILLIAMS West Suffolk Wheelers42:25345:13446:55410.6%2h14:34426:26
 5th218Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre44:53545:3251.4%1h30:255
 6th167Kerri SHORE Sleaford Whls CC44:54645:3251.4%1h30:266
 7th490Annabel POULTON 46:02747:4073.5%1h33:427
 8th219Theresa JACKSON CC Luton46:15851:42811.8%1h37:578

1.5hr: 17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Martha LEBENTZ Tofauti Everyone Active37:25140:16142:50114.5%2h00:321-
emoji_events2nd184Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC41:19244:41246:53213.5%2h12:54212:22

1hr: Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st496Jo FISK Ride Harder44:03146:1515.0%1h30:181-
emoji_events2nd495Amanda BURCHETT Mildenhall CC51:10256:0539.6%1h47:15216:57
emoji_events3rd497Nicole GOFFIN 52:05355:5527.4%1h48:01317:43
 4th498Kerstin LANGER Gt Yarmouth CC52:58456:2446.5%1h49:22419:04
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us