The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 477 | Marcus NICHOLS | 2 | 38:501 | 41:431 | 7.4% | 1h20:341 | - | |||
2nd | 472 | Phillip GOFFIN | 2 | 39:412 | 45:142 | 14.0% | 1h24:552 | 4:21 | |||
3rd | 474 | Jack IMRIE | 2 | 42:273 | 45:553 | 8.2% | 1h28:223 | 7:48 | |||
4th | 481 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 2 | 46:235 | 48:434 | 5.0% | 1h35:074 | 14:33 | ||
5th | 444 | Stewart CLEEVE | 2 | 44:434 | 51:275 | 15.1% | 1h36:105 | 15:36 | |||
6th | 462 | Martyn CALDERWOOD | 1 | 51:576 | n/a | 51:576 |
Male: 1hr: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 32:581 | 34:161 | 3.9% | 1h07:151 | - | ||
2nd | 414 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 34:472 | 35:402 | 2.5% | 1h10:272 | 3:12 | ||
3rd | 456 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 2 | 35:184 | 37:513 | 7.2% | 1h13:093 | 5:54 | ||
4th | 457 | Harry TILLEY | 2 | 36:285 | 42:494 | 17.4% | 1h19:174 | 12:02 | |||
5th | 455 | Hector DE VOLKOVITCH | 2 | 40:116 | 44:585 | 11.9% | 1h25:095 | 17:54 | |||
6th | 159 | Jack TAYLOR (jun) | 2 | 46:578 | 59:326 | 26.8% | 1h46:306 | 39:15 | |||
7th | 436 | Henry CLEEVE | 2 | 49:3710 | 1h05:327 | 32.1% | 1h55:107 | 47:55 | |||
8th | 452 | George CRAKE | 2 | 47:459 | 1h11:498 | 50.4% | 1h59:348 | 52:19 | |||
9th | 440 | Harry HOWLETT | HMTBC | 1 | 35:173 | n/a | 35:179 | ||||
10th | 435 | Sam CHAPMAN (jun) | 1 | 44:397 | n/a | 44:3910 | |||||
11th | 454 | Noah GIBSON | 1 | 50:0111 | n/a | 50:0111 |
Male: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 32:043 | 32:401 | 33:551 | 5.8% | 1h38:401 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 32:031 | 32:422 | 33:551 | 5.8% | 1h38:422 | 2s | ||
3rd | 171 | William GELL | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 32:031 | 33:303 | 34:383 | 8.1% | 1h40:123 | 1:32 | ||
4th | 170 | Jack BENT | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 36:496 | 36:194 | 36:464 | 1.4% | 1h49:554 | 11:15 | ||
5th | 181 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 35:194 | 39:065 | 41:526 | 18.5% | 1h56:185 | 17:38 | ||
6th | 251 | Ollie MAYNARD | St Ives CC | 3 | 35:505 | 39:216 | 44:177 | 23.6% | 1h59:306 | 20:50 | ||
7th | 173 | Jack WATTS | Klmtb | 3 | 40:257 | 39:357 | 39:545 | 2.1% | 1h59:557 | 21:15 | ||
8th | 182 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 40:568 | 45:098 | 48:388 | 18.8% | 2h14:448 | 36:04 | ||
9th | 172 | George SORE | 3 | 44:4410 | 46:039 | 1h00:049 | 34.3% | 2h30:529 | 52:12 | |||
10th | 179 | Liam BELL (sen1) | 2 | 42:079 | 51:4710 | 23.0% | 1h33:5410 |
Male: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 3 | 32:282 | 34:093 | 34:121 | 5.3% | 1h40:491 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ben BEYNON | Strada 2020 | 3 | 33:183 | 33:452 | 34:592 | 5.1% | 1h42:032 | 1:14 | ||
3rd | 2 | Mike AUGER | Iceni Velo | 3 | 33:194 | 34:093 | 35:414 | 7.1% | 1h43:103 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 1 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 3 | 33:266 | 35:295 | 35:223 | 6.1% | 1h44:174 | 3:28 | ||
5th | 37 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 33:255 | 35:316 | 36:375 | 9.6% | 1h45:345 | 4:45 | ||
6th | 34 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 3 | 32:051 | 32:401 | 41:4818 | 30.3% | 1h46:346 | 5:45 | ||
7th | 10 | Adam CROSS (sen) | CC Breckland | 3 | 34:057 | 35:587 | 37:046 | 8.8% | 1h47:087 | 6:19 | ||
8th | 38 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 3 | 34:158 | 36:198 | 37:309 | 9.5% | 1h48:068 | 7:17 | ||
9th | 4 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 34:549 | 36:379 | 37:077 | 6.4% | 1h48:399 | 7:50 | ||
10th | 216 | Rich COOK (opn) | Hitchin Nomads CC | 3 | 36:3216 | 37:0310 | 37:158 | 2.0% | 1h50:5110 | 10:02 | ||
11th | 83 | Luke HURST | Ashtons Legal CC | 3 | 36:2615 | 37:0712 | 37:3310 | 3.1% | 1h51:0711 | 10:18 | ||
12th | 113 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 3 | 36:2114 | 37:0913 | 38:1111 | 5.0% | 1h51:4212 | 10:53 | ||
13th | 26 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 3 | 35:0710 | 37:5716 | 38:5813 | 11.0% | 1h52:0313 | 11:14 | |||
14th | 16 | Geoff EWEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 36:3317 | 37:0411 | 38:3712 | 5.7% | 1h52:1514 | 11:26 | ||
15th | 30 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 3 | 35:3411 | 37:3114 | 39:2914 | 11.0% | 1h52:3515 | 11:46 | ||
16th | 18 | Gary FENDICK | 3 | 35:5113 | 38:3217 | 40:0316 | 11.7% | 1h54:2816 | 13:39 | |||
17th | 6 | Laurie BONE | The Bike Loft | 3 | 38:3322 | 39:0518 | 39:2914 | 2.4% | 1h57:0717 | 16:18 | ||
18th | 24 | Andy MOLLOY | 3 | 38:5124 | 40:3121 | 42:5019 | 10.3% | 2h02:1318 | 21:24 | |||
19th | 269 | Toby HOCKLEY | Evans Cycles | 3 | 38:2321 | 40:4822 | 44:1022 | 15.1% | 2h03:2119 | 22:32 | ||
20th | 8 | Yuri BURTON | 3 | 40:5528 | 41:1624 | 41:1617 | 0.9% | 2h03:2820 | 22:39 | |||
21st | 29 | Wayne ROBSON | 3 | 40:3027 | 40:2420 | 42:5320 | 6.1% | 2h03:4821 | 22:59 | |||
22nd | 17 | Tom FEELY | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 38:3923 | 41:4526 | 44:2823 | 15.0% | 2h04:5322 | 24:04 | ||
23rd | 3 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 3 | 40:1126 | 41:4727 | 44:0821 | 9.8% | 2h06:0623 | 25:17 | ||
24th | 12 | Russ DAWBER | 3 | 37:5819 | 41:2725 | 47:2324 | 24.8% | 2h06:4924 | 26:00 | |||
25th | 13 | Craig DOWSE | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 38:5925 | 44:5428 | 48:1625 | 23.8% | 2h12:1025 | 31:21 | ||
26th | 206 | Valerio VISCONTI | Rotor RT | 3 | 38:0320 | 41:1123 | 54:4526 | 43.9% | 2h14:0126 | 33:12 | ||
27th | 33 | Niall O'BRIAIN | 2 | 35:4712 | 37:5515 | 6.0% | 1h13:4227 | |||||
28th | 14 | Daniel DREWERY | Fast Test Racing Team | 2 | 37:2418 | 40:1019 | 7.4% | 1h17:3428 | ||||
29th | 28 | David POPE | 2 | 44:2331 | 46:3130 | 4.8% | 1h30:5429 | |||||
30th | 23 | Chris LODGE (vet) | 2 | 44:3732 | 46:1929 | 3.8% | 1h30:5630 | |||||
31st | 22 | Paul KIRBY (vet) | 2 | 44:4333 | 48:1931 | 8.1% | 1h33:0231 | |||||
32nd | 35 | Alex STEPHENSON | 2 | 52:4434 | 1h19:5132 | 51.4% | 2h12:3532 | |||||
33rd | 174 | Tom BURGESS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 1 | 41:0529 | n/a | 41:0533 | |||||
34th | 53 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 1 | 43:2430 | n/a | 43:2434 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ben FINDLAY | 3 | 32:103 | 33:251 | 33:251 | 3.9% | 1h39:011 | - | |||
2nd | 69 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 32:092 | 33:251 | 33:363 | 4.5% | 1h39:112 | 10s | ||
3rd | 214 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 32:071 | 33:263 | 34:284 | 7.3% | 1h40:013 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 89 | Craig GUNNELL | 3 | 33:044 | 33:574 | 33:312 | 2.7% | 1h40:334 | 1:32 | |||
5th | 243 | Norman ZELLERS | 3 | 33:055 | 34:095 | 35:3411 | 7.5% | 1h42:505 | 3:49 | |||
6th | 177 | Nick LAING | 3 | 33:226 | 34:598 | 35:097 | 5.3% | 1h43:316 | 4:30 | |||
7th | 194 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 34:1214 | 34:416 | 34:395 | 1.4% | 1h43:347 | 4:33 | ||
8th | 84 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 33:307 | 35:2511 | 34:456 | 5.7% | 1h43:418 | 4:40 | ||
9th | 63 | Damian BAKER | 3 | 34:1415 | 34:507 | 35:3010 | 3.7% | 1h44:359 | 5:34 | |||
10th | 193 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 34:019 | 35:3214 | 35:168 | 4.5% | 1h44:5010 | 5:49 | ||
11th | 197 | Mark POWELL (gvet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 34:1113 | 35:2310 | 35:259 | 3.6% | 1h45:0011 | 5:59 | ||
12th | 126 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 34:0310 | 35:2812 | 35:3912 | 4.7% | 1h45:1112 | 6:10 | ||
13th | 225 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 33:598 | 35:109 | 36:1814 | 6.8% | 1h45:2813 | 6:27 | ||
14th | 104 | Mark KOKOCINSKI | Vale of Belvoir CC | 3 | 34:0611 | 35:2812 | 36:3016 | 7.0% | 1h46:0414 | 7:03 | ||
15th | 210 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 35:0421 | 36:0915 | 35:4213 | 3.1% | 1h46:5615 | 7:55 | ||
16th | 74 | Darren EVANS (vet) | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 34:1012 | 36:4320 | 36:2315 | 7.5% | 1h47:1616 | 8:15 | ||
17th | 141 | Paul VICKERS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 34:5619 | 36:1117 | 36:3818 | 4.9% | 1h47:4517 | 8:44 | ||
18th | 101 | Mark JAY | 3 | 34:2817 | 36:0915 | 37:0920 | 7.8% | 1h47:4618 | 8:45 | |||
19th | 131 | Glenn STANFORD | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 35:0120 | 36:2318 | 36:3717 | 4.6% | 1h48:0119 | 9:00 | ||
20th | 125 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 34:2616 | 36:4822 | 37:3823 | 9.3% | 1h48:5320 | 9:52 | ||
21st | 95 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 3 | 35:2822 | 36:3319 | 37:0319 | 4.5% | 1h49:0421 | 10:03 | ||
22nd | 112 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 3 | 35:3224 | 36:4320 | 37:1221 | 4.7% | 1h49:2822 | 10:27 | ||
23rd | 79 | David FRISBY | Team Pedal Revolution | 3 | 35:3123 | 36:5423 | 37:2522 | 5.3% | 1h49:5123 | 10:50 | ||
24th | 78 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 3 | 34:4118 | 37:3824 | 38:4327 | 11.6% | 1h51:0224 | 12:01 | ||
25th | 195 | Mike PADFIELD | North Norfolk Wheelers CC | 3 | 36:3030 | 37:4925 | 38:5929 | 6.8% | 1h53:2025 | 14:19 | ||
26th | 143 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 3 | 36:2928 | 38:3229 | 39:3732 | 8.6% | 1h54:3926 | 15:38 | ||
27th | 227 | Steve FOSTER | 3 | 37:4537 | 38:0427 | 38:5929 | 3.3% | 1h54:4927 | 15:48 | |||
28th | 55 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 3 | 35:5625 | 38:0126 | 41:1243 | 14.7% | 1h55:1028 | 16:09 | ||
29th | 80 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 36:2928 | 38:3430 | 40:2137 | 10.6% | 1h55:2429 | 16:23 | |||
30th | 56 | Julian BOSLEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 36:2226 | 38:4232 | 40:2839 | 11.3% | 1h55:3330 | 16:32 | ||
31st | 85 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 37:3835 | 38:4333 | 39:1831 | 4.4% | 1h55:4031 | 16:39 | ||
32nd | 75 | Matt EVERTON | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 36:5731 | 39:0036 | 40:1136 | 8.8% | 1h56:0832 | 17:07 | ||
33rd | 252 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 39:0550 | 38:3028 | 38:3626 | 1.5% | 1h56:1333 | 17:12 | ||
34th | 223 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 39:1552 | 38:3831 | 38:2025 | 2.4% | 1h56:1434 | 17:13 | ||
35th | 237 | Steven SMALES | Onimpex Bio Racer RT | 3 | 39:1051 | 38:5835 | 38:0624 | 2.8% | 1h56:1535 | 17:14 | ||
36th | 114 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 37:1033 | 39:2740 | 40:2940 | 8.9% | 1h57:0636 | 18:05 | ||
37th | 59 | Michael CUBITT | Klmtb | 3 | 38:4345 | 38:5734 | 39:4933 | 2.8% | 1h57:3037 | 18:29 | ||
38th | 234 | Simon LIGHT (vet) | Kings Lynn CC | 3 | 38:0640 | 39:0437 | 40:2538 | 6.1% | 1h57:3638 | 18:35 | ||
39th | 135 | Matthew DENNY | Maglia Rosso | 3 | 36:2827 | 40:0045 | 41:3248 | 13.9% | 1h58:0139 | 19:00 | ||
40th | 133 | Charles DALE | 3 | 39:1653 | 39:1339 | 39:5934 | 2.0% | 1h58:2940 | 19:28 | |||
41st | 228 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 3 | 39:0449 | 39:0538 | 40:3241 | 3.8% | 1h58:4241 | 19:41 | ||
42nd | 118 | Sean QUARMBY | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 37:0032 | 39:4643 | 41:5850 | 13.4% | 1h58:4542 | 19:44 | ||
43rd | 249 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 3 | 40:2965 | 39:3241 | 38:5528 | 4.0% | 1h58:5743 | 19:56 | ||
44th | 127 | Benjamin SEALY | 3 | 38:0741 | 39:3742 | 41:2044 | 8.4% | 1h59:0544 | 20:04 | |||
45th | 67 | Wyeth COOKE | Sawtry | 3 | 38:3443 | 40:0346 | 41:3147 | 7.6% | 2h00:0945 | 21:08 | ||
46th | 57 | Keith BOTHICK | 3 | 39:0348 | 40:1348 | 41:0742 | 5.3% | 2h00:2446 | 21:23 | |||
47th | 111 | Ste MARLOW | Klmtb | 3 | 38:0439 | 40:5958 | 41:2145 | 8.6% | 2h00:2647 | 21:25 | ||
48th | 110 | John BISHOP (vet) | Framlingham Cycle Club | 3 | 40:0362 | 40:1449 | 40:0935 | 0.5% | 2h00:2748 | 21:26 | ||
49th | 148 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 37:5638 | 40:3852 | 42:0251 | 10.8% | 2h00:3749 | 21:36 | ||
50th | 140 | Anthony EGBE | St Ives CC | 3 | 38:4546 | 40:3953 | 42:0752 | 8.7% | 2h01:3150 | 22:30 | ||
51st | 203 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 3 | 39:2757 | 40:4854 | 41:4049 | 5.6% | 2h01:5651 | 22:55 | ||
52nd | 94 | Robert HERNSTROM | 3 | 38:3342 | 40:0747 | 43:1662 | 12.2% | 2h01:5752 | 22:56 | |||
53rd | 102 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 3 | 38:5047 | 40:3350 | 43:0058 | 10.7% | 2h02:2453 | 23:23 | ||
54th | 134 | Giles THIRSK | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 39:4860 | 40:3350 | 42:3754 | 7.1% | 2h02:5854 | 23:57 | ||
55th | 247 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | AJ Cycles / Numplumz | 3 | 40:2464 | 41:0560 | 41:3046 | 2.7% | 2h03:0055 | 23:59 | ||
56th | 87 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 37:4336 | 41:2963 | 43:4865 | 16.1% | 2h03:0156 | 24:00 | ||
57th | 198 | Stuart RICHES | 3 | 40:2263 | 39:5644 | 42:4356 | 7.0% | 2h03:0257 | 24:01 | |||
58th | 62 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 38:3544 | 41:1861 | 43:1261 | 12.0% | 2h03:0658 | 24:05 | ||
59th | 65 | Mark CONSTABLE | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 39:2255 | 40:5355 | 42:5157 | 8.8% | 2h03:0759 | 24:06 | ||
60th | 70 | Richard DICKSON | 3 | 39:2356 | 40:5355 | 43:0860 | 9.5% | 2h03:2560 | 24:24 | |||
61st | 425 | Mark WATSON (gvet) | East Coast Riders | 3 | 39:5461 | 41:0259 | 42:4155 | 7.0% | 2h03:3861 | 24:37 | ||
62nd | 199 | Gary RICHMOND | Klmtb | 3 | 40:3768 | 40:5355 | 43:0259 | 5.9% | 2h04:3362 | 25:32 | ||
63rd | 97 | Ian HORSEMAN | 3 | 39:4559 | 41:2162 | 43:5867 | 10.6% | 2h05:0563 | 26:04 | |||
64th | 239 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 3 | 41:0976 | 41:3965 | 42:2653 | 3.1% | 2h05:1664 | 26:15 | ||
65th | 208 | Roland WARD | St Ives CC | 3 | 40:5473 | 42:0068 | 43:1662 | 5.8% | 2h06:1165 | 27:10 | ||
66th | 231 | Karle HOWARD | Ride Harder | 3 | 40:4170 | 41:3564 | 43:5666 | 8.0% | 2h06:1366 | 27:12 | ||
67th | 42 | Peter ANDREWS | 3 | 39:2858 | 41:4166 | 45:1871 | 14.8% | 2h06:2967 | 27:28 | |||
68th | 123 | James ROBSON (gvet) | 3 | 40:4371 | 42:0270 | 44:1069 | 8.5% | 2h06:5668 | 27:55 | |||
69th | 76 | John FARMER | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 40:3667 | 42:0169 | 44:2070 | 9.2% | 2h06:5869 | 27:57 | ||
70th | 190 | Karl HALE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 40:3166 | 43:3277 | 43:3764 | 7.7% | 2h07:4070 | 28:39 | ||
71st | 471 | Mark THOMAS (gvet) | 3 | 41:2878 | 41:5367 | 45:2372 | 9.4% | 2h08:4671 | 29:45 | |||
72nd | 230 | Lee HELLEN | HAVERHILL CC | 3 | 41:5181 | 42:5173 | 44:0568 | 5.3% | 2h08:4772 | 29:46 | ||
73rd | 96 | Lee HOPKINSON | Rutland CC | 3 | 39:1854 | 42:1471 | 47:3478 | 21.0% | 2h09:0873 | 30:07 | ||
74th | 73 | Gary DURRANT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 40:3869 | 43:1874 | 47:2277 | 16.6% | 2h11:1974 | 32:18 | ||
75th | 211 | Shaun WOODLEY | HAVERHILL CC | 3 | 42:2282 | 43:2575 | 45:5673 | 8.4% | 2h11:4475 | 32:43 | ||
76th | 54 | Peter BLACK | 3 | 43:0786 | 43:3176 | 46:2374 | 7.6% | 2h13:0276 | 34:01 | |||
77th | 144 | Mike WILBY | SBCS | 3 | 41:3579 | 44:2380 | 47:1876 | 13.7% | 2h13:1677 | 34:15 | ||
78th | 47 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 42:3384 | 45:0582 | 47:4279 | 12.1% | 2h15:2278 | 36:21 | |||
79th | 51 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 41:4280 | 45:2387 | 48:5481 | 17.3% | 2h16:0079 | 36:59 | ||
80th | 222 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC - Numplumz | 3 | 44:0891 | 45:2085 | 46:3975 | 5.7% | 2h16:0880 | 37:07 | ||
81st | 52 | Kevin BISHOP | 3 | 43:4890 | 44:2380 | 48:0180 | 9.6% | 2h16:1381 | 37:12 | |||
82nd | 100 | Barry JARVIS | 3 | 41:2677 | 45:4288 | 49:0682 | 18.5% | 2h16:1582 | 37:14 | |||
83rd | 246 | Martin SPENCE | TBD | 3 | 40:5172 | 45:1284 | 51:4685 | 26.7% | 2h17:5083 | 38:49 | ||
84th | 88 | James BARWELL | 3 | 43:2787 | 44:1379 | 51:5786 | 19.6% | 2h19:3884 | 40:37 | |||
85th | 147 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 3 | 45:0197 | 45:2286 | 49:5283 | 10.8% | 2h20:1585 | 41:14 | |||
86th | 86 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 3 | 44:5696 | 45:5389 | 49:5684 | 11.1% | 2h20:4686 | 41:45 | |||
87th | 202 | Nick RUSH | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 43:3088 | 46:2390 | 53:5687 | 24.0% | 2h23:5087 | 44:49 | ||
88th | 233 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 2 | 41:0775 | 42:1672 | 2.8% | 1h23:2388 | ||||
89th | 250 | Andy BIRD | 2 | 41:0374 | 45:0883 | 9.9% | 1h26:1189 | |||||
90th | 82 | Derek GIBSON | 2 | 42:2783 | 43:5978 | 3.6% | 1h26:2690 | |||||
91st | 138 | Matt TURNER (vet) | 2 | 43:0185 | 46:4991 | 8.8% | 1h29:5091 | |||||
92nd | 229 | David HALES | VC Revolution | 2 | 44:3892 | 47:4993 | 7.1% | 1h32:2792 | ||||
93rd | 132 | Gary SYMONS | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 43:3789 | 48:5896 | 12.3% | 1h32:3593 | ||||
94th | 236 | Michael ROBINSON (vet1) | 2 | 44:4595 | 48:2094 | 8.0% | 1h33:0594 | |||||
95th | 44 | Chris ASHLING | 2 | 44:4294 | 48:3095 | 8.5% | 1h33:1295 | |||||
96th | 116 | Darren POWER | 2 | 44:4093 | 49:0397 | 9.8% | 1h33:4396 | |||||
97th | 64 | Brian CLARKE | 2 | 46:1099 | 47:4292 | 3.3% | 1h33:5297 | |||||
98th | 91 | Allister BELL | 2 | 46:11100 | 49:0898 | 6.4% | 1h35:1998 | |||||
99th | 68 | David CULLEN | 2 | 46:0798 | 51:38102 | 12.0% | 1h37:4599 | |||||
100th | 61 | Gary BYFORD | 2 | 48:25101 | 50:15100 | 3.8% | 1h38:40100 | |||||
101st | 109 | David LYNES | West Suffolk Wheelers | 2 | 48:57103 | 50:0399 | 2.2% | 1h39:00101 | ||||
102nd | 129 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 2 | 49:41105 | 51:11101 | 3.0% | 1h40:52102 | ||||
103rd | 40 | Bob WOOD | 2 | 49:30104 | 51:58103 | 5.0% | 1h41:28103 | |||||
104th | 226 | John DALE | 2 | 48:29102 | 54:35105 | 12.6% | 1h43:04104 | |||||
105th | 201 | Thomas ROBINSON | 2 | 51:58106 | 54:14104 | 4.4% | 1h46:12105 | |||||
106th | 196 | Richard PITCAIRN | 2 | 54:46107 | 56:32106 | 3.2% | 1h51:18106 | |||||
107th | 178 | Darren REED (opn) | Vale of Belvoir CC | 1 | 37:1234 | n/a | 37:12107 | |||||
108th | 120 | Martin RENDLE | 1 | 1h09:32108 | n/a | 1h09:32108 |
Male: 3hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 31:421 | 32:422 | 32:011 | 32:282 | 33:501 | 33:561 | 7.0% | 3h16:421 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Kieren BROWN | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 32:344 | 31:511 | 32:011 | 32:261 | 34:392 | 37:543 | 19.0% | 3h21:282 | 4:46 | ||
3rd | 319 | Jonathan SHEASBY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 32:273 | 33:424 | 34:354 | 34:423 | 35:533 | 35:562 | 10.7% | 3h27:163 | 10:34 | ||
4th | 304 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 32:262 | 33:193 | 34:103 | 34:584 | 36:164 | 38:144 | 17.9% | 3h29:254 | 12:43 | ||
5th | 317 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 5 | 34:496 | 36:506 | 39:297 | 40:205 | 41:465 | 20.0% | 3h13:145 | ||||
6th | 301 | Bradley ADAMS | Maillot Noir CC | 5 | 38:3610 | 38:168 | 40:118 | 42:077 | 43:377 | 14.0% | 3h22:476 | ||||
7th | 316 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 39:2614 | 40:4211 | 41:089 | 41:196 | 42:136 | 7.1% | 3h24:487 | ||||
8th | 409 | Rian STRAUSS | 5 | 39:0312 | 41:3913 | 42:2310 | 43:149 | 44:028 | 12.8% | 3h30:218 | |||||
9th | 429 | Adam SCROXTON (sen) | 5 | 37:389 | 41:2612 | 42:5612 | 46:0211 | 49:119 | 30.7% | 3h37:139 | |||||
10th | 339 | David WARWICK | Orwell Velo | 4 | 35:118 | 37:347 | 38:506 | 43:2010 | 23.2% | 2h34:5510 | |||||
11th | 323 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 34:597 | 38:399 | 43:2213 | 42:368 | 24.0% | 2h39:3611 | |||||
12th | 321 | Adrian WAIN | 4 | 38:5811 | 40:1510 | 42:5211 | 53:2213 | 37.0% | 2h55:2712 | ||||||
13th | 328 | Alex PURCELL | HAVERHILL CC | 4 | 43:5315 | 43:4815 | 46:5615 | 50:4912 | 16.0% | 3h05:2613 | |||||
14th | 324 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 39:0913 | 41:4614 | 43:2914 | 1h09:2816 | 77.4% | 3h13:5214 | |||||
15th | 300 | Daniel BLYTH | RAF-CA | 4 | 46:2516 | 48:4017 | 52:0517 | 59:0914 | 27.4% | 3h26:1915 | |||||
16th | 312 | Tom MOORE (spt) | Gt Yarmouth CC | 4 | 50:0618 | 52:4318 | 56:0618 | 1h01:0015 | 21.8% | 3h39:5516 | |||||
17th | 327 | Josh IBBETT | St Ives CC | 3 | 33:195 | 34:485 | 36:225 | 9.2% | 1h44:2917 | ||||||
18th | 315 | David RALPH | 3 | 48:2017 | 47:4016 | 51:1416 | 7.5% | 2h27:1418 | |||||||
19th | 311 | Mark LEVETT | Horizon Photography | 3 | 53:0219 | 57:3719 | 1h23:2319 | 57.2% | 3h14:0219 | ||||||
20th | 320 | Chris SOMERSET | 2 | 56:4320 | 1h05:2520 | 15.3% | 2h02:0820 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 381 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 6 | 32:363 | 33:321 | 34:351 | 34:521 | 35:461 | 36:141 | 11.1% | 3h27:351 | - | |||
2nd | 377 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 32:352 | 33:453 | 34:592 | 36:192 | 38:575 | 37:592 | 19.5% | 3h34:362 | 7:01 | ||
3rd | 441 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 33:324 | 34:504 | 35:114 | 36:344 | 37:412 | 38:103 | 13.8% | 3h36:023 | 8:27 | ||
4th | 345 | Steve DAY | Squirt / Travers Bikes | 6 | 32:321 | 33:392 | 34:592 | 36:283 | 38:333 | 41:224 | 27.2% | 3h37:374 | 10:02 | ||
5th | 364 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 5 | 33:485 | 36:135 | 36:535 | 38:076 | 39:206 | 16.4% | 3h04:215 | |||||
6th | 335 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 34:577 | 36:436 | 37:126 | 38:015 | 38:494 | 11.1% | 3h05:426 | |||||
7th | 363 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 35:339 | 37:3010 | 38:037 | 40:1010 | 39:567 | 13.0% | 3h11:127 | ||||
8th | 336 | David BRAND | 5 | 35:5316 | 37:117 | 38:037 | 40:1111 | 39:578 | 12.0% | 3h11:158 | |||||
9th | 360 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 35:4310 | 37:4312 | 38:2411 | 39:267 | 40:109 | 12.5% | 3h11:269 | ||||
10th | 399 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 5 | 35:5114 | 37:3711 | 38:5514 | 40:2012 | 41:0111 | 14.4% | 3h13:4410 | ||||
11th | 351 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 35:5215 | 37:5013 | 40:1921 | 39:278 | 41:0812 | 14.7% | 3h14:3611 | ||||
12th | 423 | Philip WATKINS | North Norfolk Wheelers CC | 5 | 34:296 | 37:128 | 38:4913 | 41:3016 | 43:3920 | 26.6% | 3h15:3912 | ||||
13th | 107 | Tim LISTER | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 38:3030 | 38:2117 | 38:169 | 39:579 | 40:4510 | 6.5% | 3h15:4913 | ||||
14th | 334 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 35:108 | 38:0114 | 39:1816 | 41:3417 | 42:5816 | 22.2% | 3h17:0114 | ||||
15th | 349 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 37:2224 | 38:0816 | 38:2210 | 40:4514 | 42:2714 | 13.6% | 3h17:0415 | ||||
16th | 353 | Matt GELL | 5 | 36:2821 | 38:4919 | 38:3812 | 40:5215 | 43:1117 | 18.4% | 3h17:5816 | |||||
17th | 368 | Mike LAWRENCE | Team T.B.C | 5 | 36:5322 | 39:3124 | 39:4118 | 40:3513 | 41:2113 | 12.1% | 3h18:0117 | ||||
18th | 397 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | Verines Velo | 5 | 36:2720 | 39:2321 | 40:0819 | 42:0920 | 43:4822 | 20.2% | 3h21:5518 | ||||
19th | 332 | Joe BEDINGFIELD | Fig Rolls Racing | 5 | 35:5718 | 38:3618 | 39:3117 | 44:2030 | 43:5923 | 23.3% | 3h22:2319 | ||||
20th | 362 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 35:4912 | 38:0215 | 40:1120 | 43:0922 | 45:1928 | 26.5% | 3h22:3020 | ||||
21st | 374 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 5 | 37:4425 | 39:4425 | 41:0626 | 41:4218 | 43:1518 | 14.6% | 3h23:3121 | |||||
22nd | 415 | Ian CHAPMAN | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 38:3731 | 39:2723 | 40:3222 | 42:0719 | 42:5215 | 11.0% | 3h23:3522 | ||||
23rd | 390 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 5 | 35:4811 | 37:259 | 39:1415 | 43:5026 | 48:2235 | 35.1% | 3h24:3923 | |||||
24th | 333 | Martyn BENSLEY | 5 | 38:1526 | 40:0126 | 42:0532 | 43:4225 | 43:4221 | 14.2% | 3h27:4524 | |||||
25th | 50 | Martin BENT | 5 | 39:2240 | 40:2031 | 41:1527 | 42:3221 | 45:0826 | 14.6% | 3h28:3725 | |||||
26th | 416 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Beds Road RT | 5 | 40:1744 | 40:5435 | 40:3624 | 43:3423 | 44:5325 | 11.4% | 3h30:1426 | ||||
27th | 358 | Richard HALLETT (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 38:5936 | 40:3534 | 41:3428 | 44:0328 | 45:1627 | 16.1% | 3h30:2727 | ||||
28th | 385 | Darren STYLES | 5 | 38:2427 | 40:2232 | 41:5230 | 44:5433 | 47:1732 | 23.1% | 3h32:4928 | |||||
29th | 386 | Iain KEMP | 5 | 39:0137 | 40:1730 | 40:3725 | 44:0429 | 49:0738 | 25.9% | 3h33:0629 | |||||
30th | 342 | Geoff COOPER | 5 | 40:2147 | 41:2440 | 42:3135 | 43:3924 | 45:2529 | 12.6% | 3h33:2030 | |||||
31st | 341 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 40:1845 | 41:2742 | 42:3034 | 44:5934 | 44:4924 | 11.6% | 3h34:0331 | ||||
32nd | 438 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 38:4033 | 40:0227 | 43:4540 | 48:3944 | 43:2219 | 25.8% | 3h34:2832 | ||||
33rd | 373 | Ian MEGGINSON | St Ives CC | 5 | 39:0839 | 40:2533 | 41:5631 | 44:4832 | 48:3937 | 24.3% | 3h34:5633 | ||||
34th | 326 | Bjorn ALSOS | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 40:5749 | 42:0345 | 42:3135 | 43:5527 | 45:3430 | 11.3% | 3h35:0034 | ||||
35th | 393 | Jef LOFTS | 5 | 38:2929 | 41:1939 | 43:3039 | 46:1239 | 45:5631 | 20.1% | 3h35:2635 | |||||
36th | 359 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 40:1543 | 41:2742 | 41:4429 | 44:4331 | 48:3236 | 20.6% | 3h36:4136 | ||||
37th | 367 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 39:3441 | 41:0237 | 42:3637 | 45:3638 | 47:5834 | 21.2% | 3h36:4637 | ||||
38th | 356 | Campbell HALL | Maillot Noir CC | 5 | 38:4033 | 40:1329 | 42:0532 | 45:0235 | 54:0339 | 39.8% | 3h40:0338 | ||||
39th | 431 | Malcolm MACFARLANE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 40:1442 | 43:4350 | 43:5242 | 45:1136 | 47:4633 | 18.7% | 3h40:4639 | ||||
40th | 387 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 35:5919 | 41:3544 | 42:4938 | 45:2637 | 26.3% | 2h45:4940 | ||||||
41st | 439 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 38:3832 | 40:0428 | 43:4641 | 48:3843 | 25.9% | 2h51:0641 | |||||
42nd | 244 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 38:4635 | 39:1920 | 40:3423 | 52:3849 | 35.8% | 2h51:1742 | |||||
43rd | 422 | Paul WARD (vet) | 4 | 39:0438 | 40:5736 | 44:1144 | 48:0642 | 23.1% | 2h52:1843 | ||||||
44th | 371 | Martin HILLIER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 40:5548 | 44:3351 | 44:0343 | 47:5241 | 17.0% | 2h57:2344 | |||||
45th | 391 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 4 | 41:2750 | 43:3649 | 45:0545 | 47:2740 | 14.5% | 2h57:3545 | ||||||
46th | 354 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 4 | 41:4552 | 43:1947 | 45:1546 | 51:4846 | 24.1% | 3h02:0746 | ||||||
47th | 424 | Richard COWLING | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 38:2728 | 43:0446 | 49:3251 | 54:4451 | 42.3% | 3h05:4747 | |||||
48th | 398 | Kevin MILLS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 44:4557 | 46:1153 | 46:5749 | 49:3545 | 10.8% | 3h07:2848 | |||||
49th | 442 | Tim MILLER | 4 | 43:5856 | 46:1754 | 49:0750 | 52:1848 | 19.0% | 3h11:4049 | ||||||
50th | 380 | Philip KEEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 42:1054 | 45:0752 | 49:4852 | 57:0053 | 35.2% | 3h14:0550 | |||||
51st | 392 | Dick LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 45:4259 | 49:2157 | 51:2654 | 52:1447 | 14.3% | 3h18:4351 | |||||
52nd | 430 | Tom IMRIE | 4 | 46:2160 | 49:3558 | 50:1353 | 55:3752 | 20.0% | 3h21:4652 | ||||||
53rd | 357 | Richard HALL (vet2) | Timber MTB | 4 | 48:3263 | 52:3061 | 51:3055 | 53:5950 | 11.2% | 3h26:3153 | |||||
54th | 443 | Adam CLARKE (vet2) | 4 | 46:4961 | 50:0859 | 53:1656 | 1h02:2754 | 33.4% | 3h32:4054 | ||||||
55th | 376 | Andy MOORE (vet) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 36:5823 | 39:2321 | 46:4348 | 26.4% | 2h03:0455 | ||||||
56th | 366 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 40:1946 | 41:2541 | 46:1247 | 14.6% | 2h07:5656 | ||||||
57th | 426 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 3 | 44:5458 | 48:1756 | 53:1656 | 18.6% | 2h26:2757 | ||||||
58th | 347 | Chris EVET | Team Blood Glucose CC | 3 | 47:4862 | 51:5960 | 56:0158 | 17.2% | 2h35:4858 | ||||||
59th | 434 | Jamie YATES | 3 | 57:4065 | 1h01:1263 | 1h10:1159 | 21.7% | 3h09:0359 | |||||||
60th | 352 | Owen GEESON | Fast Test Racing Team | 2 | 35:5517 | 41:1038 | 14.6% | 1h17:0560 | |||||||
61st | 355 | Steven GRIFFIN | Scube | 2 | 41:3251 | 43:3148 | 4.8% | 1h25:0361 | |||||||
62nd | 375 | Phillip JENKINS | 2 | 42:0153 | 47:4355 | 13.6% | 1h29:4462 | ||||||||
63rd | 433 | Mark WHENHAM | Beds Road RT | 2 | 50:5364 | 53:1062 | 4.5% | 1h44:0363 | |||||||
64th | 348 | Paul FIELDING | 1 | 35:5013 | n/a | 35:5064 | |||||||||
65th | 365 | Geoff FROST | Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity | 1 | 43:5155 | n/a | 43:5165 |
Female: 1hr: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 496 | Jo FISK | Ride Harder | 2 | 44:031 | 46:151 | 5.0% | 1h30:181 | - | ||
2nd | 495 | Amanda BURCHETT | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 51:102 | 56:053 | 9.6% | 1h47:152 | 16:57 | ||
3rd | 497 | Nicole GOFFIN | 2 | 52:053 | 55:552 | 7.4% | 1h48:013 | 17:43 | |||
4th | 498 | Kerstin LANGER | Gt Yarmouth CC | 2 | 52:584 | 56:244 | 6.5% | 1h49:224 | 19:04 |
Female: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Martha LEBENTZ | Tofauti Everyone Active | 3 | 37:251 | 40:161 | 42:501 | 14.5% | 2h00:321 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 41:192 | 44:412 | 46:532 | 13.5% | 2h12:542 | 12:22 |
Female: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 36:001 | 38:221 | 39:301 | 9.7% | 1h53:531 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 40:352 | 40:382 | 42:302 | 4.7% | 2h03:432 | 9:50 | |||
3rd | 151 | Nicole BECK | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 42:596 | 44:043 | 49:084 | 14.3% | 2h16:123 | 22:19 | ||
4th | 150 | Cindy BEYNON | DAP CC | 3 | 42:234 | 44:594 | 49:084 | 15.9% | 2h16:324 | 22:39 | ||
5th | 155 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 42:585 | 45:435 | 48:573 | 13.9% | 2h17:405 | 23:47 | ||
6th | 153 | Laura BROWN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 2 | 40:403 | 47:216 | 16.4% | 1h28:016 | ||||
7th | 191 | Michelle BIRD | 2 | 52:267 | 56:237 | 7.5% | 1h48:497 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 3 | 35:441 | 36:181 | 36:051 | 1.6% | 1h48:081 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 35:462 | 38:322 | 39:042 | 9.2% | 1h53:242 | 5:16 | ||
3rd | 163 | Sara FLATT | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 3 | 43:044 | 45:063 | 46:203 | 7.6% | 2h14:313 | 26:23 | ||
4th | 149 | Nicola FEABES-WILLIAMS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 42:253 | 45:134 | 46:554 | 10.6% | 2h14:344 | 26:26 | ||
5th | 218 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 2 | 44:535 | 45:325 | 1.4% | 1h30:255 | ||||
6th | 167 | Kerri SHORE | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 2 | 44:546 | 45:325 | 1.4% | 1h30:266 | ||||
7th | 490 | Annabel POULTON | 2 | 46:027 | 47:407 | 3.5% | 1h33:427 | |||||
8th | 219 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 2 | 46:158 | 51:428 | 11.8% | 1h37:578 |
Female: 3hr: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Hilary IRELAND | 5 | 38:311 | 41:231 | 42:281 | 43:521 | 44:301 | 15.5% | 3h30:461 | - |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Sally WATTS | Team JMC | 5 | 38:541 | 41:051 | 42:321 | 45:341 | 46:051 | 18.5% | 3h34:131 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Sarah THOMAS | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 45:042 | 48:222 | 50:002 | 51:283 | 14.2% | 3h14:542 | ||||
3rd | 405 | Philippa MILDON | 4 | 47:433 | 51:074 | 51:123 | 51:484 | 8.6% | 3h21:503 | |||||
4th | 402 | Lucy GELL | 4 | 49:575 | 50:083 | 51:594 | 51:062 | 4.1% | 3h23:104 | |||||
5th | 404 | Charlotte MCALINDON | Roding Valley Tri | 3 | 48:164 | 54:525 | 59:535 | 24.1% | 2h43:015 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified