The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 24:531 | 26:261 | 27:361 | 10.9% | 1h18:561 | - | ||
2nd | 456 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 27:262 | 30:532 | 34:132 | 24.7% | 1h32:332 | 13:37 | ||
5th | 159 | Jack TAYLOR (jun) | 2 | 36:455 | 41:315 | 13.0% | 1h18:165 | |||||
4th | 450 | Luke BOND | 2 | 36:444 | 40:164 | 9.6% | 1h17:004 | |||||
3rd | 457 | Harry TILLEY | 2 | 29:023 | 31:593 | 10.2% | 1h01:013 |
Male: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | William GELL | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 24:361 | 26:101 | 27:121 | 27:141 | 10.7% | 1h45:131 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Jack BENT | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 26:232 | 28:382 | 28:282 | 30:352 | 15.9% | 1h54:062 | 8:53 | ||
3rd | 186 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 30:343 | 29:553 | 31:383 | 5.7% | 1h32:073 | ||||
4th | 205 | Benjamin PANTER | 1 | 34:324 | n/a | 34:324 |
Male: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Jason BOUTTELL | Espresso Library | 4 | 23:121 | 24:401 | 24:511 | 25:481 | 11.2% | 1h38:321 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 24:352 | 26:113 | 27:153 | 27:122 | 10.8% | 1h45:142 | 6:42 | ||
3rd | 15 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 4 | 24:363 | 26:082 | 27:132 | 27:333 | 12.0% | 1h45:323 | 7:00 | ||
4th | 37 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 26:035 | 27:344 | 27:544 | 29:034 | 11.5% | 1h50:364 | 12:04 | ||
5th | 1 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 25:384 | 27:505 | 28:105 | 30:238 | 18.5% | 1h52:035 | 13:31 | ||
6th | 10 | Adam CROSS (sen) | CC Breckland | 4 | 26:366 | 28:326 | 29:167 | 30:136 | 13.6% | 1h54:386 | 16:06 | ||
7th | 4 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 26:457 | 28:578 | 29:136 | 30:075 | 12.6% | 1h55:047 | 16:32 | ||
8th | 216 | Rich COOK (opn) | Hitchin Nomads CC | 4 | 27:0210 | 29:029 | 29:368 | 30:207 | 12.2% | 1h56:018 | 17:29 | ||
9th | 38 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 4 | 26:488 | 29:0510 | 29:5910 | 30:499 | 15.0% | 1h56:439 | 18:11 | ||
10th | 18 | Gary FENDICK | 4 | 27:5513 | 29:0611 | 29:529 | 32:0410 | 14.9% | 1h58:5710 | 20:25 | |||
11th | 30 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 4 | 27:009 | 28:467 | 30:4813 | 32:4012 | 21.0% | 1h59:1511 | 20:43 | ||
12th | 26 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 4 | 27:2311 | 29:4913 | 29:5910 | 32:3011 | 18.7% | 1h59:4312 | 21:11 | |||
13th | 16 | Geoff EWEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 27:5412 | 29:3712 | 30:4012 | 34:2313 | 23.2% | 2h02:3413 | 24:02 | ||
14th | 83 | Luke HURST | Ashtons Legal CC | 3 | 28:2014 | 30:4414 | 31:3614 | 11.5% | 1h30:4014 | ||||
15th | 232 | Bardolph KERR | 3 | 28:3515 | 31:2016 | 33:3318 | 17.4% | 1h33:2815 | |||||
16th | 8 | Yuri BURTON | 3 | 29:2317 | 31:5418 | 33:0616 | 12.6% | 1h34:2316 | |||||
17th | 12 | Russ DAWBER | 3 | 29:4019 | 31:1915 | 33:4020 | 13.5% | 1h34:3917 | |||||
18th | 3 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 3 | 29:1616 | 31:3617 | 34:0021 | 16.2% | 1h34:5218 | ||||
19th | 29 | Wayne ROBSON | 3 | 30:5521 | 32:1320 | 32:5815 | 6.6% | 1h36:0619 | |||||
20th | 242 | Dom CLARKE | XLR8 XC Team | 3 | 31:2623 | 32:1019 | 33:1417 | 5.7% | 1h36:5020 | ||||
21st | 13 | Craig DOWSE | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 30:2420 | 32:3921 | 35:1122 | 15.7% | 1h38:1421 | ||||
22nd | 17 | Tom FEELY | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:3918 | 33:3723 | 35:4123 | 20.3% | 1h38:5722 | ||||
23rd | 241 | Henry YATES | Cambridge University CC | 3 | 32:1624 | 33:3723 | 33:3519 | 4.2% | 1h39:2823 | ||||
24th | 473 | Ben REYNOLDS (sen) | 3 | 31:0622 | 33:1522 | 36:2224 | 16.9% | 1h40:4324 | |||||
25th | 28 | David POPE | 3 | 35:5926 | 38:3925 | 42:3125 | 18.2% | 1h57:0925 | |||||
26th | 11 | James CRAGG | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 39:5928 | 44:1628 | 45:0026 | 12.5% | 2h09:1526 | ||||
27th | 292 | Shane BLYTH | 3 | 39:2627 | 43:3127 | 51:5627 | 31.7% | 2h14:5327 | |||||
28th | 23 | Chris LODGE (vet) | 2 | 35:2325 | 40:2526 | 14.2% | 1h15:4828 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 24:431 | 26:051 | 27:121 | 27:271 | 11.1% | 1h45:281 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 24:532 | 26:282 | 27:222 | 28:142 | 13.5% | 1h46:582 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 89 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 25:043 | 27:013 | 27:233 | 28:193 | 13.0% | 1h47:493 | 2:21 | |||
4th | 77 | Ben FINDLAY | 4 | 25:264 | 27:204 | 27:394 | 28:464 | 13.1% | 1h49:134 | 3:45 | |||
5th | 84 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 26:025 | 27:345 | 27:565 | 28:565 | 11.1% | 1h50:295 | 5:01 | ||
6th | 193 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 26:046 | 27:467 | 28:337 | 29:176 | 12.3% | 1h51:426 | 6:14 | ||
7th | 254 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 4 | 26:418 | 27:416 | 28:166 | 29:578 | 12.2% | 1h52:367 | 7:08 | |||
8th | 126 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 26:207 | 28:078 | 28:368 | 30:2310 | 15.4% | 1h53:288 | 8:00 | ||
9th | 210 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 26:499 | 28:3211 | 29:1310 | 29:477 | 11.1% | 1h54:229 | 8:54 | ||
10th | 115 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 4 | 27:2213 | 28:4012 | 29:1310 | 30:209 | 10.8% | 1h55:3610 | 10:08 | ||
11th | 264 | Ian DALTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 27:4820 | 28:189 | 29:089 | 30:2611 | 9.5% | 1h55:4211 | 10:14 | ||
12th | 286 | Hans VAN NIEROP | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 27:2515 | 28:2310 | 29:3414 | 30:5814 | 12.9% | 1h56:2012 | 10:52 | ||
13th | 125 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 27:1612 | 28:5613 | 29:2312 | 30:4613 | 12.8% | 1h56:2313 | 10:55 | ||
14th | 55 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 4 | 26:5410 | 28:5714 | 29:3915 | 31:2218 | 16.6% | 1h56:5414 | 11:26 | ||
15th | 117 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 27:0511 | 29:0015 | 29:2913 | 32:1520 | 19.1% | 1h57:5015 | 12:22 | ||
16th | 257 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 27:4619 | 29:1317 | 29:5116 | 31:0416 | 11.9% | 1h57:5516 | 12:27 | ||
17th | 439 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 27:2414 | 29:0816 | 30:5619 | 31:0416 | 13.4% | 1h58:3317 | 13:05 | ||
18th | 273 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 29:0127 | 29:2719 | 29:5116 | 30:3412 | 5.3% | 1h58:5518 | 13:27 | ||
19th | 112 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 4 | 27:3516 | 29:3120 | 31:0220 | 31:0315 | 12.6% | 1h59:1319 | 13:45 | ||
20th | 75 | Matt EVERTON | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 29:1331 | 30:0421 | 30:1718 | 31:3619 | 8.2% | 2h01:1220 | 15:44 | ||
21st | 277 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Travers Bikes FlitchBikes | 4 | 28:1121 | 29:2218 | 31:1722 | 34:2622 | 22.2% | 2h03:1721 | 17:49 | ||
22nd | 104 | Mark KOKOCINSKI | Vale of Belvoir CC | 4 | 27:4418 | 30:0421 | 31:1923 | 34:2321 | 24.0% | 2h03:3122 | 18:03 | ||
23rd | 111 | Ste MARLOW | Klmtb | 4 | 27:4317 | 30:0823 | 32:0334 | 36:1923 | 31.0% | 2h06:1423 | 20:46 | ||
24th | 118 | Sean QUARMBY | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 28:2322 | 30:0823 | 31:3325 | 11.2% | 1h30:0424 | ||||
25th | 80 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 29:0026 | 30:2626 | 31:2824 | 8.5% | 1h30:5425 | |||||
26th | 62 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 28:5925 | 30:5630 | 31:0721 | 7.4% | 1h31:0226 | ||||
27th | 223 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 28:4423 | 30:3227 | 31:5028 | 10.8% | 1h31:0627 | ||||
28th | 284 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | VC Venta | 3 | 29:0629 | 30:2025 | 31:5732 | 9.8% | 1h31:2328 | ||||
29th | 265 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 3 | 29:2132 | 30:4628 | 31:3626 | 7.7% | 1h31:4329 | ||||
30th | 59 | Michael CUBITT | Klmtb | 3 | 29:2534 | 30:4628 | 31:5130 | 8.3% | 1h32:0230 | ||||
31st | 87 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 28:4524 | 31:1332 | 32:0535 | 11.6% | 1h32:0331 | ||||
32nd | 247 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers - Numplumz | 3 | 29:4035 | 31:1834 | 31:5028 | 7.3% | 1h32:4832 | ||||
33rd | 143 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 3 | 29:0428 | 31:2135 | 32:2636 | 11.6% | 1h32:5133 | ||||
34th | 276 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 30:0137 | 31:0231 | 31:5130 | 6.1% | 1h32:5434 | ||||
35th | 337 | Steven BREWER | Bath CC | 3 | 29:4836 | 31:3036 | 31:4027 | 6.3% | 1h32:5835 | ||||
36th | 204 | Ben SWAIN | PainTrain Lincoln | 3 | 29:2233 | 31:3837 | 32:0233 | 9.1% | 1h33:0236 | ||||
37th | 114 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:1130 | 31:1633 | 33:0540 | 13.4% | 1h33:3237 | ||||
38th | 132 | Gary SYMONS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 30:3343 | 31:3837 | 33:3043 | 9.7% | 1h35:4138 | ||||
39th | 261 | Edward BULL | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 31:0348 | 32:0840 | 32:4537 | 5.5% | 1h35:5639 | ||||
40th | 102 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 3 | 30:1239 | 32:4842 | 33:2541 | 10.7% | 1h36:2540 | ||||
41st | 54 | Peter BLACK | 3 | 31:0247 | 32:0339 | 33:2642 | 7.7% | 1h36:3141 | |||||
42nd | 134 | Giles THIRSK | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 30:0938 | 32:4641 | 34:1345 | 13.5% | 1h37:0842 | ||||
43rd | 57 | Keith BOTHICK | 3 | 30:2840 | 33:0043 | 34:3048 | 13.2% | 1h37:5843 | |||||
44th | 175 | Dan FOSTER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 31:0146 | 33:1644 | 34:0344 | 9.8% | 1h38:2044 | ||||
45th | 266 | Warren DREW | Rapha CC | 3 | 30:3142 | 33:1945 | 34:3048 | 13.1% | 1h38:2045 | ||||
46th | 250 | Andy BIRD | 3 | 31:5052 | 33:4750 | 32:5338 | 6.1% | 1h38:3046 | |||||
47th | 203 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 3 | 32:0253 | 33:5251 | 33:0439 | 5.7% | 1h38:5847 | ||||
48th | 239 | David SWEETING | VC Norwich | 3 | 31:1149 | 33:4148 | 34:2646 | 10.4% | 1h39:1848 | ||||
49th | 76 | John FARMER | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 31:0045 | 33:1945 | 35:0750 | 13.3% | 1h39:2649 | ||||
50th | 123 | James ROBSON (gvet) | 3 | 31:2550 | 33:4249 | 34:2747 | 9.7% | 1h39:3450 | |||||
51st | 96 | Lee HOPKINSON | Rutland CC | 3 | 30:3041 | 33:2347 | 36:0753 | 18.4% | 1h40:0051 | ||||
52nd | 70 | Richard DICKSON | 3 | 30:5744 | 34:0852 | 35:5051 | 15.8% | 1h40:5552 | |||||
53rd | 47 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 32:1455 | 34:3353 | 35:5752 | 11.5% | 1h42:4453 | |||||
54th | 97 | Ian HORSEMAN | 3 | 31:3351 | 35:1355 | 36:2054 | 15.2% | 1h43:0654 | |||||
55th | 51 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 32:3756 | 35:2556 | 36:3155 | 12.0% | 1h44:3355 | ||||
56th | 344 | Kevin CURTIS | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 32:4559 | 35:3457 | 37:0156 | 13.0% | 1h45:2056 | ||||
57th | 482 | Steve MANSER | MSG Sport | 3 | 32:1254 | 35:0454 | 38:3963 | 20.0% | 1h45:5557 | ||||
58th | 188 | Robin FRISBY | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 32:4257 | 36:2360 | 37:2859 | 14.6% | 1h46:3358 | ||||
59th | 271 | Leigh HARRIS | Rugby Velo | 3 | 32:4458 | 35:4958 | 38:2261 | 17.2% | 1h46:5559 | ||||
60th | 147 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 3 | 34:1260 | 36:3362 | 37:1658 | 9.0% | 1h48:0160 | |||||
61st | 64 | Brian CLARKE | 3 | 34:2462 | 36:2561 | 37:1357 | 8.2% | 1h48:0261 | |||||
62nd | 289 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 3 | 34:4864 | 36:0059 | 37:4960 | 8.7% | 1h48:3762 | ||||
63rd | 86 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 3 | 34:1861 | 37:2664 | 39:1464 | 14.4% | 1h50:5863 | |||||
64th | 222 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers - Numplumz | 3 | 36:1867 | 38:2966 | 38:3662 | 6.3% | 1h53:2364 | ||||
65th | 278 | James RICHMOND (vet) | 3 | 35:2766 | 38:2765 | 41:3066 | 17.1% | 1h55:2465 | |||||
66th | 267 | Robert DUNCOMBE | 3 | 34:3663 | 36:5763 | 43:5868 | 27.1% | 1h55:3166 | |||||
67th | 129 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 3 | 36:4368 | 38:3867 | 40:3565 | 10.5% | 1h55:5667 | ||||
68th | 40 | Bob WOOD | 3 | 36:5269 | 40:0668 | 43:3467 | 18.2% | 2h00:3268 | |||||
69th | 288 | Si PANTER | Gorrick | 3 | 35:0665 | 42:4569 | 48:2870 | 38.1% | 2h06:1969 | ||||
70th | 201 | Thomas ROBINSON | 3 | 40:5270 | 44:1070 | 48:0069 | 17.5% | 2h13:0270 |
Male: 3hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 24:322 | 27:132 | 26:061 | 26:301 | 26:371 | 27:351 | 28:481 | 17.4% | 3h07:231 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 24:311 | 27:121 | 26:402 | 27:352 | 27:512 | 28:553 | 30:123 | 23.2% | 3h12:592 | 5:36 | ||
3rd | 319 | Jonathan SHEASBY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 7 | 25:173 | 27:403 | 27:453 | 27:493 | 28:374 | 28:222 | 29:352 | 17.0% | 3h15:083 | 7:45 | ||
4th | 325 | Louis WELLS (spt) | PainTrain Lincoln | 7 | 28:358 | 29:066 | 29:146 | 28:394 | 28:063 | 30:104 | 30:524 | 9.8% | 3h24:464 | 17:23 | ||
5th | 317 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 7 | 26:324 | 28:355 | 28:435 | 29:446 | 31:236 | 33:066 | 37:105 | 40.1% | 3h35:165 | 27:53 | ||
6th | 340 | Tom CRETNEY | Doddington CC | 7 | 26:385 | 28:314 | 28:424 | 29:095 | 30:345 | 33:025 | 44:536 | 68.5% | 3h41:316 | 34:08 | ||
7th | 181 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 27:047 | 30:178 | 29:517 | 30:327 | 33:298 | 35:0510 | 29.6% | 3h06:187 | ||||
8th | 314 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 26:486 | 29:437 | 30:438 | 31:418 | 33:439 | 34:438 | 29.5% | 3h07:218 | ||||
9th | 324 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 29:139 | 31:139 | 31:419 | 31:599 | 32:427 | 34:438 | 18.8% | 3h11:319 | ||||
10th | 321 | Adrian WAIN | 6 | 30:2110 | 33:0510 | 35:0511 | 34:3610 | 35:1110 | 34:297 | 15.9% | 3h22:4710 | |||||
11th | 421 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 31:3711 | 34:0311 | 34:0810 | 35:1211 | 35:4211 | 36:1811 | 14.8% | 3h27:0011 | ||||
12th | 300 | Daniel BLYTH | RAF-CA | 5 | 34:1412 | 37:3312 | 38:2013 | 39:1712 | 42:0412 | 22.9% | 3h11:2812 | |||||
13th | 315 | David RALPH | 5 | 34:4213 | 37:3813 | 37:2612 | 40:2113 | 44:0213 | 26.9% | 3h14:0913 | ||||||
14th | 350 | James TASKER | 3 | 36:0514 | 39:5514 | 41:0714 | 13.9% | 1h57:0714 | ||||||||
15th | 320 | Chris SOMERSET | 1 | 42:4315 | n/a | 42:4315 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 381 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 7 | 25:473 | 27:361 | 27:181 | 27:511 | 28:341 | 28:411 | 29:551 | 16.0% | 3h15:441 | - | |||
2nd | 480 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | WDMBC | 7 | 26:274 | 28:385 | 28:446 | 29:044 | 29:254 | 29:202 | 30:062 | 13.8% | 3h21:462 | 6:02 | ||
3rd | 345 | Steve DAY | Squirt / Travers Bikes | 7 | 25:451 | 28:023 | 28:477 | 29:247 | 29:496 | 29:474 | 30:163 | 17.5% | 3h21:533 | 6:09 | ||
4th | 441 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 7 | 26:285 | 28:426 | 28:364 | 29:075 | 29:222 | 29:373 | 32:325 | 22.9% | 3h24:284 | 8:44 | ||
5th | 221 | Manuel PINA | 7 | 26:357 | 28:334 | 28:375 | 29:096 | 29:222 | 30:176 | 34:386 | 30.3% | 3h27:145 | 11:30 | |||
6th | 335 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 7 | 27:0111 | 29:017 | 29:5511 | 30:2410 | 30:528 | 31:088 | 30:574 | 15.2% | 3h29:206 | 13:36 | |||
7th | 364 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 7 | 25:462 | 27:562 | 28:092 | 28:562 | 30:027 | 32:5312 | 35:547 | 39.3% | 3h29:397 | 13:55 | |||
8th | 377 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 27:0313 | 30:5322 | 28:103 | 28:583 | 29:365 | 30:115 | 14.2% | 2h54:518 | ||||
9th | 447 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group) | 6 | 27:4718 | 29:4112 | 29:448 | 29:438 | 31:3010 | 32:5111 | 18.2% | 3h01:169 | ||||
10th | 423 | Philip WATKINS | North Norfolk Wheelers CC | 6 | 26:5910 | 29:079 | 30:2412 | 30:229 | 31:3312 | 33:5517 | 25.7% | 3h02:2010 | ||||
11th | 360 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 27:3716 | 29:4413 | 29:519 | 31:1514 | 31:3010 | 32:3810 | 18.2% | 3h02:3511 | ||||
12th | 362 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 27:2915 | 29:5715 | 29:5210 | 30:3111 | 31:4013 | 33:5016 | 23.1% | 3h03:1912 | ||||
13th | 95 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 6 | 29:2029 | 30:5322 | 31:1120 | 30:5712 | 31:079 | 30:557 | 6.3% | 3h04:2313 | ||||
14th | 363 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 26:316 | 29:3411 | 30:2412 | 31:3915 | 33:1518 | 34:2519 | 29.8% | 3h05:4814 | ||||
15th | 133 | Charles DALE | 6 | 29:2130 | 30:4317 | 31:1019 | 31:0213 | 32:0314 | 32:179 | 10.0% | 3h06:3615 | |||||
16th | 446 | Andy SEARCY | dream cycling | 6 | 28:3820 | 30:5121 | 30:3215 | 31:4017 | 32:4316 | 33:5618 | 18.5% | 3h08:2016 | ||||
17th | 334 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 26:538 | 29:5916 | 30:5116 | 32:1521 | 33:5922 | 35:2222 | 31.6% | 3h09:1917 | ||||
18th | 351 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 27:3817 | 30:4919 | 31:3321 | 31:5519 | 33:1719 | 34:5921 | 26.6% | 3h10:1118 | ||||
19th | 376 | Andy MOORE (vet) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 6 | 29:0825 | 30:4919 | 32:0624 | 31:3915 | 33:4521 | 33:3915 | 15.8% | 3h11:0619 | ||||
20th | 366 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 6 | 30:5440 | 32:1632 | 31:4522 | 31:4318 | 32:2115 | 33:1814 | 7.8% | 3h12:1720 | ||||
21st | 353 | Matt GELL | 6 | 28:2419 | 30:4718 | 30:5116 | 32:0620 | 34:2925 | 37:5127 | 33.3% | 3h14:2821 | |||||
22nd | 336 | David BRAND | 6 | 26:559 | 29:0810 | 30:2614 | 32:4422 | 36:2731 | 39:0130 | 45.0% | 3h14:4122 | |||||
23rd | 341 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 29:2631 | 32:0929 | 33:0027 | 33:1023 | 33:4420 | 34:2620 | 17.0% | 3h15:5523 | ||||
24th | 386 | Iain KEMP | 6 | 30:4637 | 32:5634 | 33:2631 | 33:1724 | 32:5217 | 33:1313 | 8.7% | 3h16:3024 | |||||
25th | 373 | Ian MEGGINSON | St Ives CC | 6 | 29:0623 | 31:2525 | 32:5526 | 34:0229 | 34:4426 | 35:5223 | 23.3% | 3h18:0425 | ||||
26th | 358 | Richard HALLETT (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 29:1526 | 31:2626 | 32:5225 | 33:2925 | 34:2323 | 38:5829 | 33.2% | 3h20:2326 | ||||
27th | 393 | Jef LOFTS | 6 | 28:5922 | 31:5527 | 33:2230 | 34:0028 | 37:5138 | 36:1124 | 30.6% | 3h22:1827 | |||||
28th | 385 | Darren STYLES | 6 | 29:1627 | 30:5524 | 31:5223 | 34:2330 | 36:5134 | 39:0631 | 33.6% | 3h22:2328 | |||||
29th | 374 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 6 | 29:0724 | 32:1130 | 34:3734 | 35:0832 | 36:0929 | 38:4428 | 33.0% | 3h25:5629 | |||||
30th | 342 | Geoff COOPER | 6 | 30:5339 | 33:5037 | 34:4637 | 35:2135 | 36:2430 | 36:3525 | 18.5% | 3h27:4930 | |||||
31st | 240 | Keith LUETCHFORD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 30:5038 | 37:5345 | 34:1433 | 35:0431 | 35:2027 | 37:4726 | 22.9% | 3h31:0831 | ||||
32nd | 371 | Martin HILLIER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 31:0341 | 34:2040 | 34:4536 | 35:4938 | 37:0036 | 40:3132 | 30.5% | 3h33:2832 | ||||
33rd | 380 | Philip KEEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 32:0242 | 34:1339 | 35:1138 | 35:1333 | 39:0739 | 40:3132 | 26.5% | 3h36:1733 | ||||
34th | 387 | Mark TILLEY | 5 | 27:0212 | 29:017 | 31:0418 | 33:4626 | 37:2137 | 38.2% | 2h38:1434 | ||||||
35th | 395 | Lloyd BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 27:2614 | 29:4914 | 33:1929 | 35:2636 | 36:0528 | 31.5% | 2h42:0535 | |||||
36th | 416 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Beds Road RT | 5 | 30:3136 | 32:1531 | 33:1828 | 33:4827 | 34:2724 | 12.9% | 2h44:1936 | |||||
37th | 220 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 29:2732 | 32:0228 | 33:4332 | 35:1333 | 36:4732 | 24.9% | 2h47:1237 | |||||
38th | 333 | Martyn BENSLEY | 5 | 28:4921 | 36:0543 | 34:3734 | 35:2636 | 36:4933 | 27.8% | 2h51:4638 | ||||||
39th | 190 | Karl HALE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 32:4644 | 35:2042 | 37:3642 | 36:3139 | 36:5335 | 14.8% | 2h59:0639 | |||||
40th | 424 | Richard COWLING | Sherwood Pines CC | 5 | 30:1934 | 33:4736 | 35:3639 | 37:4841 | 42:4541 | 41.0% | 3h00:1540 | |||||
41st | 392 | Dick LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 34:4046 | 38:0446 | 38:4545 | 40:0342 | 42:4642 | 23.4% | 3h14:1841 | |||||
42nd | 357 | Richard HALL (vet2) | Timber MTB | 5 | 36:4948 | 38:5448 | 38:5046 | 40:1244 | 41:3540 | 12.9% | 3h16:2042 | |||||
43rd | 44 | Chris ASHLING | 5 | 34:1245 | 37:2544 | 38:2544 | 40:0342 | 48:0543 | 40.6% | 3h18:1043 | ||||||
44th | 433 | Mark WHENHAM | Beds Road RT | 4 | 36:1247 | 38:2247 | 37:2941 | 36:4540 | 6.0% | 2h28:4844 | ||||||
45th | 420 | John ROGERS | 4 | 41:2449 | 45:1549 | 51:5047 | 55:3445 | 34.2% | 3h14:0345 | |||||||
46th | 148 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 30:3035 | 34:0638 | 36:0840 | 18.5% | 1h40:4446 | |||||||
47th | 375 | Phillip JENKINS | 3 | 32:3143 | 35:1241 | 37:4143 | 15.9% | 1h45:2447 | ||||||||
48th | 50 | Martin BENT | 2 | 29:1928 | 33:0235 | 12.7% | 1h02:2148 | |||||||||
49th | 359 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 29:5933 | 32:3733 | 8.8% | 1h02:3649 |
Female: 1hr: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 493 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 39:211 | 42:571 | 9.1% | 1h22:181 | - | ||
2nd | 495 | Amanda BURCHETT | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 44:202 | 53:592 | 21.8% | 1h38:202 | 16:02 |
Female: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Martha LEBENTZ | Tofauti Everyone Active | 3 | 30:061 | 32:381 | 33:091 | 10.1% | 1h35:551 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 31:382 | 34:132 | 36:442 | 16.1% | 1h42:372 | 6:42 |
Female: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 26:521 | 28:381 | 29:271 | 30:141 | 12.5% | 1h55:121 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Laura BROWN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 30:322 | 32:032 | 32:582 | 8.0% | 1h35:332 | ||||
3rd | 150 | Cindy BEYNON | DAP CC | 3 | 31:053 | 33:183 | 34:223 | 10.6% | 1h38:453 | ||||
4th | 291 | Gemma MELTON | Elmy Cycles | 3 | 31:524 | 33:324 | 36:024 | 13.1% | 1h41:264 | ||||
5th | 155 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 32:385 | 34:105 | 36:065 | 10.6% | 1h42:545 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 4 | 27:521 | 29:181 | 29:411 | 34:181 | 23.1% | 2h01:111 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 29:242 | 30:352 | 31:172 | 6.4% | 1h31:162 | ||||
3rd | 149 | Nicola FEABES-WILLIAMS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 32:113 | 34:343 | 35:213 | 9.8% | 1h42:063 | ||||
4th | 218 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 33:414 | 36:284 | 38:014 | 12.9% | 1h48:104 | ||||
5th | 167 | Kerri SHORE | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 36:276 | 39:136 | 40:145 | 10.4% | 1h55:545 | ||||
6th | 253 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 2 | 34:445 | 37:585 | 9.3% | 1h12:426 |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Philippa MILDON | 5 | 33:361 | 39:301 | 42:181 | 43:011 | 45:311 | 35.5% | 3h23:581 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | Lucy GELL | 5 | 39:583 | 43:342 | 43:422 | 44:142 | 46:222 | 16.0% | 3h37:522 | 13:54 | |||
3rd | 403 | Alison COOPER | Trisports | 2 | 43:434 | 46:013 | 5.3% | 1h29:443 | ||||||
4th | 407 | Sarah THOMAS | Colchester Rovers CC | 1 | 33:532 | n/a | 33:534 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified