withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (163)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-1-12-20/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st657ABruce KLEIN 2:04.301-
2nd10ANik NESTOROFF KHS Bicycles Inc2:05.0720.77s
3rd157ACole SUETOS INCYCLE RACE TEAM2:07.5933.29s
4th2ASteven WALTON KHS Bicycles Inc2:09.5545.25s
5th660AMatteo INIGUEZ 2:15.38511.08s
6th684ATor WEILAND 2:15.90611.60s
7th387ACody MASSON 2:16.35712.05s
8th661AJules PICOD 2:21.49817.19s
9th290AJohn MAGANA 2:21.52917.22s
10th708ARyan FEDOROW 2:26.641022.34s
11th663ABrandon MOSSMAN 2:45.761141.46s

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st706CTroydon MURISON Santa Cruz / WorldwideCyclery2:09.531-
2nd199CEric CARTER 2:24.10214.57s
3rd13CBrian PARKER 2:27.98318.45s
4th281CBrian MORGAN 2:31.17421.64s
5th22CJason FARNSWORTH Myne Sweeper / Rev grips / TruckerCo2:41.29531.76s

Expert: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st705DEddie REYNOLDS Chainline / Kona / SpankIXS2:23.321-
2nd96DJeffrey ROSS 2:32.7429.42s
3rd166DMason KROEPEL 2:46.65323.33s
4th132DJustin DUNCAN 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo3:10.42447.10s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st699EOwen DAVIS 2:18.141-
2nd16EThomas LAWSON 2:19.0720.93s
3rd227EBrenden LEON 2:21.8233.68s
4th5EJustin MALISKA 2:25.5247.38s
5th9ERyan PINKERTON 2:26.5858.44s
6th628ERoshan PATEL 2:27.3969.25s
7th184EDawson CHURCH Maxxis / Myne Sweepers / Shift Digital2:27.5679.42s
8th677ECaden GRAY 2:28.28810.14s
9th11EHunter KROEPEL 2:32.16914.02s
10th131EMaison DUNCAN 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Mynesweepers2:34.511016.37s
11th28ENicholas QUEVEDO AftonShoes / Components / Deity / Maxxisbike / NEZIUM / royalracing / Ryno Power / SDG / Spy2:40.721122.58s
12th228EBrian ROSS (u19) 2:46.311228.17s
13th169EJakob PARSONS 2:48.481330.34s
14th484EMax LIGMAN 2:48.791430.65s
15th234EBryan FOLLAND 3:00.391542.25s
16th685EWill KIRSCHKE 3:52.06161:33.92

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st336FJacob DOWNEY 2:23.191-
2nd636FDrake BARRON 2:25.1721.98s
3rd2FAdam DURBIN 2:28.2535.06s
4th694FMattia MENEGHELLO 2:28.8945.70s
5th8FJeffrey BAUER 2:28.9455.75s
6th656FEric BERRY 2:30.5067.31s
7th117FConnor AUSTIN 2:31.3978.20s
8th22FAidan CHAPPELL AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI2:32.3589.16s
9th197FMatthew JAYNES 2:46.45923.26s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st300GErick OCHOA Velofix2:23.881-
2nd683GMike HAUGLAND 2:39.50215.62s
3rd668GChristian ERDEI 3:02.21338.33s
4th264GBobby GIMENEZ 4:58.6242:34.74
5th444GMark HOWDEN 5:15.0652:51.18

Expert: 40-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st177HGabriel ZINK 2:40.161-
2nd42HRobert WIRTHLIN 3:27.39247.23s

Expert: 50-59 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st651IJoe ACUNA 2:57.431-
2nd363ISean STORMENT Garner USA3:01.4123.98s

Sport: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st129MJacob SKLAVER 2:48.231-
2nd50MHunter TWOREK 2:51.8823.65s
3rd38MSlate CLARK Bell Helmets / Fasthouse2:54.4736.24s
4th116MDiego MUNIZ 2:57.8349.60s
5th5MTanner JACKSON 2:58.95510.72s
6th678MHolden FLETCHER 3:00.51612.28s
7th11MKieran BAUMAN 3:11.03722.80s
8th121MJulian MUNIZ 3:13.36825.13s

Sport: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st119NDominic ROMANO Shift Digital racing2:28.321-
2nd313NNathan KITCHEN Box / ODI2:32.6324.31s
3rd679NConor BODDY 2:33.4535.13s
4th130NBen KROKO 2:38.48410.16s
5th245NMarco VEGA 2:39.37511.05s
6th345NLogan HEESCH Alpine Ride Shop2:40.49612.17s
7th691NBrandon KLEIST 2:41.53713.21s
8th365NJeffrey MONROE 2:44.56816.24s
9th328NMatthew CARPENTIER Mom & Dad2:48.10919.78s
10th115NReid HUELSENBECK Purakai2:48.921020.60s
11th118NJustin BARROW 2:53.861125.54s
12th673NMichael JIN 2:57.541229.22s
13th469NLevi DAVIS 2:57.611329.29s
14th658NAlex KONAKOV 2:58.541430.22s

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st644OAdam MONTEJANO 2:27.731-
2nd642OWade COX 2:32.7425.01s
3rd525OJustin ZUMWALT 2:34.2436.51s
4th606ORobert MCILVAINE Incycle Fasthouse2:36.5348.80s
5th671OZack KNIERIM Giant2:45.76518.03s
6th690OKyle SALHOVICH 2:48.50620.77s
7th675OChristopher BUCCI 2:58.21730.48s

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st664PMatt THORNTON 2:35.321-
2nd225PTony GOSORN 2:38.7023.38s
3rd185PChristopher BYERS 2:41.0935.77s
4th707PRiley RUSSELL Alans Bike Shop2:43.9448.62s
5th456PJohn OLOUGHLIN 2:44.3058.98s
6th69PEric O'NEILL 2:45.43610.11s
7th350PAlvaro ARROYO 2:56.36721.04s
8th703PArthur NEMIROVSKY 3:04.19828.87s
9th120PJames CENDEJAS 3:14.22938.90s
10th14PJames STRAIT 3:18.231042.91s

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st114QCharles FLYR RIDIN ROOTS2:37.981-
2nd332QDonald UPTON MENIFEE BIKES2:39.1421.16s
3rd640QTed BARRON 2:42.9134.93s
4th124QAdam MARIHO 2:49.32411.34s
5th682QChris JONES (west) 3:03.88525.90s

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st515RBrad HAZEN Sierra Bicycle Works2:43.111-
2nd427RRito SANCHEZ 2:55.49212.38s
3rd12RScott GRIMSGAARD 2:59.48316.37s
4th223RSteve KAISER 3:00.85417.74s
5th6RRobert KUHN 3:08.70525.59s
6th701RJohn SECOR 3:10.65627.54s
7th310RBert HUERTA 3:11.95728.84s
8th357RKen OWENS PATS 6053:20.72837.61s

Sport: 60+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st23SBobby BONDURANT 3:19.961-
2nd460SFred VALENCIA 3:56.52236.56s

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st9VDaniel RAMIREZ 3:19.041-
2nd128VAustin SAAVEDRA 4:02.58243.54s
3rd187VBrody LEON ° 4:13.43354.39s
4th126VSebastian DOSHIER 5:25.4642:06.42

° Rider racing out of category

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st24WL.J. PARRA 3:00.491-
2nd8WTravis MALISKA 3:03.8923.40s
3rd400WSean COWAN 3:05.6635.17s
4th208WNathan MINSTER 3:45.76445.27s

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st698XAaron GOLDIS 2:52.641-
2nd54XCole CARTER 2:54.0321.39s
3rd697XZev MILLER 2:57.5034.86s
4th147XDylan MCMASTER parents2:59.1046.46s
5th688XRyder MAXON 3:03.17510.53s
6th689XRyan KLEIST 3:05.62612.98s
7th687XLuke CARVER 3:17.14724.50s
8th291XLiam HORNE Uncle Rob3:17.37824.73s
9th285XK.J. MCELREE 3:18.38925.74s
10th686XDane CARVER 3:26.381033.74s
11th709XCole WARD 4:20.49111:27.85
12th702XBlane WESSON 8:00.53125:07.89
13th695XGrayson WYANDT Aften / Zoic15:06.091312:13.45

Beginner: 16-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st650YCurtis BLADES 2:53.071-
2nd361YKevin SUN 2:56.3123.24s
3rd649YCamden ROBINS 2:56.6533.58s
4th692YDarian GHODSI 3:03.14410.07s
5th693YMichael YUEN 4:06.8151:13.74
6th635YStephen KNOX 4:18.0161:24.94

Beginner: 19-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st632ZSammy ALFARO 2:49.891-
2nd674ZAlonso FIGUEROA 3:01.98212.09s
3rd672ZCale HOLDEN 3:07.85317.96s
4th700ZEric GAMBOA 3:11.36421.47s

Beginner: 30-39 men

1 competitor found

Beginner: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st662ZBDavid BEVERLY 3:02.961-
2nd219ZBJohn MOATSOS Aften / Deity / Mauura / Maxxis / Royal4:04.7821:01.82
680ZBAndrew REED (40+) DNF

Beginner: 50-59 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st652ZCFrank WHITE 3:05.681-
2nd23ZCDouglas FREY 3:35.58229.90s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st648BKera LINN 2:49.131-
2nd2BMcKenna MERTEN 100% / Intense2:49.4820.35s

Expert women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st250KGrace LAWSON 2:59.501-
2nd488KTeagan HEAP 2:59.7220.22s
3rd646KRoxanne GALVAN 4:27.9131:28.41

Sport: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st536TSara LIGMAN 3:27.311-
2nd221TBetty CANNON 3:34.2926.98s

Sport: 19+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st4UStaci JOHNSON 3:02.231-
2nd643UBrianna COX 3:03.4021.17s

Beginner: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st22ZEDerin MERTEN Cissters Racing3:06.991-
2nd307ZELily THOMAS 3:18.23211.24s
3rd113ZEOlivia SILVA 3:28.92321.93s
4th360ZEKaylin SUN 3:32.76425.77s
5th549ZECharlotte SMITH 3:43.19536.20s

Beginner: 19+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st665ZFCarson BUTE 3:20.571-
2nd28ZFEleisa OWENS PATS 6054:07.90247.33s
Chat with us