The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 657A | Bruce KLEIN | 2:04.301 | - | |||
2nd | 10A | Nikolas NESTOROFF | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:05.072 | 0.77s | ||
3rd | 157A | Cole SUETOS | InCycle RT | 2:07.593 | 3.29s | ||
4th | 2A | Steven WALTON | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:09.554 | 5.25s | ||
5th | 660A | Matteo INIGUEZ | 2:15.385 | 11.08s | |||
6th | 684A | Tor WEILAND | 2:15.906 | 11.60s | |||
7th | 387A | Cody MASSON | 2:16.357 | 12.05s | |||
8th | 661A | Jules PICOD | 2:21.498 | 17.19s | |||
9th | 290A | John MAGANA | 2:21.529 | 17.22s | |||
10th | 708A | Ryan FEDOROW | 2:26.6410 | 22.34s | |||
11th | 663A | Brandon MOSSMAN | 2:45.7611 | 41.46s |
Male: Finish spread
Vet ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706C | Troydon MURISON | Santa Cruz / WorldwideCyclery | 2:09.531 | - | ||
2nd | 199C | Eric CARTER | 2:24.102 | 14.57s | |||
3rd | 13C | Brian PARKER | 2:27.983 | 18.45s | |||
4th | 281C | Brian MORGAN | 2:31.174 | 21.64s | |||
5th | 22C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Myne Sweeper / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:41.295 | 31.76s |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705D | Eddie REYNOLDS | Chainline / Kona / SpankIXS | 2:23.321 | - | ||
2nd | 96D | Jeffrey ROSS | 2:32.742 | 9.42s | |||
3rd | 166D | Mason KROEPEL | 2:46.653 | 23.33s | |||
4th | 132D | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 3:10.424 | 47.10s |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 699E | Owen DAVIS | 2:18.141 | - | |||
2nd | 16E | Thomas LAWSON | 2:19.072 | 0.93s | |||
3rd | 227E | Brenden LEON | 2:21.823 | 3.68s | |||
4th | 5E | Justin MALISKA | 2:25.524 | 7.38s | |||
5th | 9E | Ryan PINKERTON | 2:26.585 | 8.44s | |||
6th | 628E | Roshon PATEL | 2:27.396 | 9.25s | |||
7th | 184E | Dawson CHURCH | Maxxis / Myne Sweepers / Shift Digital | 2:27.567 | 9.42s | ||
8th | 677E | Caden GRAY | 2:28.288 | 10.14s | |||
9th | 11E | Hunter KROEPEL | 2:32.169 | 14.02s | |||
10th | 131E | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Mynesweepers | 2:34.5110 | 16.37s | ||
11th | 28E | Nicholas QUEVEDO | AftonShoes / Components / Deity / Maxxisbike / NEZIUM / royalracing / Ryno Power / SDG / Spy | 2:40.7211 | 22.58s | ||
12th | 228E | Brian ROSS (pro) | 2:46.3112 | 28.17s | |||
13th | 169E | Jakob PARSONS | 2:48.4813 | 30.34s | |||
14th | 484E | Max LIGMAN | 2:48.7914 | 30.65s | |||
15th | 234E | Bryan FOLLAND | 3:00.3915 | 42.25s | |||
16th | 685E | Will KIRSCHKE | 3:52.0616 | 1:33.92 |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336F | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:23.191 | - | |||
2nd | 636F | Drake BARRON | 2:25.172 | 1.98s | |||
3rd | 2F | Adam DURBIN | 2:28.253 | 5.06s | |||
4th | 694F | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 2:28.894 | 5.70s | |||
5th | 8F | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:28.945 | 5.75s | |||
6th | 656F | Eric BERRY | 2:30.506 | 7.31s | |||
7th | 117F | Connor AUSTIN | 2:31.397 | 8.20s | |||
8th | 22F | Aidan CHAPPELL | AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI | 2:32.358 | 9.16s | ||
9th | 197F | Matthew JAYNES | 2:46.459 | 23.26s |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300G | Erick OCHOA | Velofix | 2:23.881 | - | ||
2nd | 683G | Mike HAUGLAND | 2:39.502 | 15.62s | |||
3rd | 668G | Chris ERDEI | 3:02.213 | 38.33s | |||
4th | 264G | Bobby GIMENEZ | 4:58.624 | 2:34.74 | |||
5th | 444G | Mark HOWDEN | 5:15.065 | 2:51.18 |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177H | Gabriel ZINK | 2:40.161 | - | |||
2nd | 42H | Robert WIRTHLIN | 3:27.392 | 47.23s |
Male: Finish spread
Expert: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651I | Joe ACUNA | 2:57.431 | - | |||
2nd | 363I | Sean STORMENT | Garner USA | 3:01.412 | 3.98s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 0-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129M | Jacob SKLAVER | 2:48.231 | - | |||
2nd | 50M | Hunter TWOREK | 2:51.882 | 3.65s | |||
3rd | 38M | Slate CLARK | Bell Helmets / Fasthouse | 2:54.473 | 6.24s | ||
4th | 116M | Diego MUNIZ | 2:57.834 | 9.60s | |||
5th | 5M | Tanner JACKSON | 2:58.955 | 10.72s | |||
6th | 678M | Holden FLETCHER | 3:00.516 | 12.28s | |||
7th | 11M | Kieran BAUMAN | 3:11.037 | 22.80s | |||
8th | 121M | Julian MUNIZ | 3:13.368 | 25.13s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119N | Dominic ROMANO | Shift Digital racing | 2:28.321 | - | ||
2nd | 313N | Nathan KITCHEN | Box / ODI | 2:32.632 | 4.31s | ||
3rd | 679N | Conor BODDY | 2:33.453 | 5.13s | |||
4th | 130N | Ben KROKO | 2:38.484 | 10.16s | |||
5th | 245N | Marco VEGA | 2:39.375 | 11.05s | |||
6th | 345N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:40.496 | 12.17s | ||
7th | 691N | Brandon KLEIST | 2:41.537 | 13.21s | |||
8th | 365N | Jeffrey MONROE | 2:44.568 | 16.24s | |||
9th | 328N | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 2:48.109 | 19.78s | ||
10th | 115N | Reid HUELSENBECK | Purakai | 2:48.9210 | 20.60s | ||
11th | 118N | Justin BARROW | 2:53.8611 | 25.54s | |||
12th | 673N | Michael JIN | 2:57.5412 | 29.22s | |||
13th | 469N | Levi DAVIS | 2:57.6113 | 29.29s | |||
14th | 658N | Alex KONAKOV | 2:58.5414 | 30.22s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 644O | Adam MONTEJANO | 2:27.731 | - | |||
2nd | 642O | Wade COX | 2:32.742 | 5.01s | |||
3rd | 525O | Justin ZUMWALT | 2:34.243 | 6.51s | |||
4th | 606O | Robert MCILVAINE | Incycle Fasthouse | 2:36.534 | 8.80s | ||
5th | 671O | Zack KNIERIM | Giant | 2:45.765 | 18.03s | ||
6th | 690O | Kyle SALHOVICH | 2:48.506 | 20.77s | |||
7th | 675O | Christopher BUCCI | 2:58.217 | 30.48s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664P | Matt THORNTON | 2:35.321 | - | |||
2nd | 225P | Tony GOSORN | 2:38.702 | 3.38s | |||
3rd | 185P | Chris BYERS | 2:41.093 | 5.77s | |||
4th | 707P | Riley RUSSELL | Alans Bike Shop | 2:43.944 | 8.62s | ||
5th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | 2:44.305 | 8.98s | |||
6th | 69P | Eric O'NEILL | 2:45.436 | 10.11s | |||
7th | 350P | Alvaro ARROYO | 2:56.367 | 21.04s | |||
8th | 703P | Arthur NEMIROVSKY | 3:04.198 | 28.87s | |||
9th | 120P | James CENDEJAS | 3:14.229 | 38.90s | |||
10th | 14P | James STRAIT | 3:18.2310 | 42.91s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114Q | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:37.981 | - | ||
2nd | 332Q | Donald UPTON | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:39.142 | 1.16s | ||
3rd | 640Q | Ted BARRON | 2:42.913 | 4.93s | |||
4th | 124Q | Adam MARIHO | 2:49.324 | 11.34s | |||
5th | 682Q | Chris JONES (west) | 3:03.885 | 25.90s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515R | Brad HAZEN | Sierra Bicycle Works | 2:43.111 | - | ||
2nd | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:55.492 | 12.38s | |||
3rd | 12R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 2:59.483 | 16.37s | |||
4th | 223R | Steve KAISER | 3:00.854 | 17.74s | |||
5th | 6R | Robert KUHN | 3:08.705 | 25.59s | |||
6th | 701R | John SECOR | 3:10.656 | 27.54s | |||
7th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3:11.957 | 28.84s | |||
8th | 357R | Ken OWENS | PATS 605 | 3:20.728 | 37.61s |
Male: Finish spread
Sport: 60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23S | Bobby BONDURANT | 3:19.961 | - | |||
2nd | 460S | Fred VALENCIA | 3:56.522 | 36.56s |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 9-10Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 3:19.041 | - | |||
2nd | 128V | Austin SAAVEDRA | 4:02.582 | 43.54s | |||
3rd | 187V | Brody LEON ° | 4:13.433 | 54.39s | |||
4th | 126V | Sebastian DOSHIER ° | 5:25.464 | 2:06.42 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 11-12Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24W | L.J. PARRA | 3:00.491 | - | |||
2nd | 8W | Travis MALISKA | 3:03.892 | 3.40s | |||
3rd | 400W | Sean COWAN | 3:05.663 | 5.17s | |||
4th | 208W | Nathan MINSTER | 3:45.764 | 45.27s |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 13-15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 698X | Aaron GOLDIS | 2:52.641 | - | |||
2nd | 54X | Cole CARTER | 2:54.032 | 1.39s | |||
3rd | 697X | Zev MILLER | 2:57.503 | 4.86s | |||
4th | 147X | Dylan MCMASTER | parents | 2:59.104 | 6.46s | ||
5th | 688X | Ryder MAXON | 3:03.175 | 10.53s | |||
6th | 689X | Ryan KLEIST | 3:05.626 | 12.98s | |||
7th | 687X | Luke CARVER | 3:17.147 | 24.50s | |||
8th | 291X | Liam HORNE | Uncle Rob | 3:17.378 | 24.73s | ||
9th | 285X | K.J. MCELREE | 3:18.389 | 25.74s | |||
10th | 686X | Dane CARVER | 3:26.3810 | 33.74s | |||
11th | 709X | Cole WARD | 4:20.4911 | 1:27.85 | |||
12th | 702X | Blane WESSON | 8:00.5312 | 5:07.89 | |||
13th | 695X | Grayson WYANDT | Aften / Zoic | 15:06.0913 | 12:13.45 |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 16-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 650Y | Curtis BLADES | 2:53.071 | - | |||
2nd | 361Y | Kevin SUN | 2:56.312 | 3.24s | |||
3rd | 649Y | Camden ROBINS | 2:56.653 | 3.58s | |||
4th | 692Y | Darian GHODSI | 3:03.144 | 10.07s | |||
5th | 693Y | Michael YUEN | 4:06.815 | 1:13.74 | |||
6th | 635Y | Stephen KNOX | 4:18.016 | 1:24.94 |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 632Z | Sammy ALFARO | 2:49.891 | - | |||
2nd | 674Z | Alonso FIGUEROA | 3:01.982 | 12.09s | |||
3rd | 672Z | Cale HOLDEN | 3:07.853 | 17.96s | |||
4th | 700Z | Eric GAMBOA | 3:11.364 | 21.47s |
Male:
Beginner: 30-39Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 662ZB | David BEVERLY | 3:02.961 | - | |||
2nd | 219ZB | John MOATSOS | Aften / Deity / Mauura / Maxxis / Royal | 4:04.782 | 1:01.82 | ||
680ZB | Andrew REED (40+) | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
Beginner: 50-59
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 648B | Kera LINN | 2:49.131 | - | |||
2nd | 2B | McKenna MERTEN | 100% / Intense | 2:49.482 | 0.35s |
Female: Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250K | Grace LAWSON | 2:59.501 | - | |||
2nd | 488K | Teagan HEAP | 2:59.722 | 0.22s | |||
3rd | 646K | Roxanne GALVAN | 4:27.913 | 1:28.41 |
Female: Finish spread
Sport: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 536T | Sara LIGMAN | 3:27.311 | - | |||
2nd | 221T | Betty CANNON | 3:34.292 | 6.98s |
Female: Finish spread
Sport: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4U | Staci JOHNSON | 3:02.231 | - | |||
2nd | 643U | Brianna COX | 3:03.402 | 1.17s |
Female: Finish spread
Beginner: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:06.991 | - | ||
2nd | 307ZE | Lily THOMAS | 3:18.232 | 11.24s | |||
3rd | 113ZE | Olivia SILVA | 3:28.923 | 21.93s | |||
4th | 360ZE | Kaylin SUN | 3:32.764 | 25.77s | |||
5th | 549ZE | Charlotte SMITH | 3:43.195 | 36.20s |
Female: Finish spread
Beginner: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 665ZF | Carson BUTE | 3:20.571 | - | |||
2nd | 28ZF | Eleisa OWENS | PATS 605 | 4:07.902 | 47.33s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified