The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157A | Cole SUETOS | InCycle RT | 2:10.841 | - | ||
2nd | 10A | Nikolas NESTOROFF | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:12.602 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | 647A | Bruce KLEIN | 2:13.763 | 2.92s | |||
4th | 688A | Tor WEILAND | 2:17.594 | 6.75s | |||
5th | 2A | Steven WALTON | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:18.315 | 7.47s | ||
6th | 387A | Cody MASSON | 2:23.226 | 12.38s | |||
7th | 690A | Ryan REISH | Fly / Memory / Pilot | 2:23.747 | 12.90s | ||
8th | 705A | Rob BROWN | 2:28.768 | 17.92s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194C | Mike TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:28.861 | - | ||
2nd | 22C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo | 2:36.232 | 7.37s | ||
3rd | 281C | Brian MORGAN | 100% / Ping | 2:45.663 | 16.80s | ||
4th | 13C | Brian PARKER | Gravity Caetel / Knolly Bikes / MaggiosRacing / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:46.824 | 17.96s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96D | Jeffrey ROSS | Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:37.021 | - | ||
2nd | 166D | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Rev grips / Ryno Power | 2:48.012 | 10.99s | ||
3rd | 132D | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:54.413 | 17.39s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8F | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:29.201 | - | |||
2nd | 336F | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:29.482 | 0.28s | |||
3rd | 648F | Drake BARRON | 2:30.373 | 1.17s | |||
4th | 2F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz / Shimano | 2:30.454 | 1.25s | ||
5th | 468F | Myles WATSON | Spy | 2:33.175 | 3.97s | ||
6th | 652F | Jacob HAMPTON | 2:33.996 | 4.79s | |||
7th | 197F | Matthew JAYNES | 2:36.647 | 7.44s | |||
8th | 643F | Justin BROWN | 2:39.398 | 10.19s | |||
9th | 22F | Aidan CHAPPELL | AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI | 2:39.729 | 10.52s | ||
10th | 750F | Kyle SURKOVICK | 2:40.5410 | 11.34s | |||
11th | 680F | Ben VERDUGO | 2:49.1411 | 19.94s | |||
12th | 675F | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 3:05.7012 | 36.50s | |||
13th | 522F | Francisco ORTIZ | 3:13.0813 | 43.88s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 683G | Ryan SCHMELTER | 2:29.021 | - | |||
2nd | 634G | Cody ANDERSON | 2:30.642 | 1.62s | |||
3rd | 633G | Andrew SOTO | 2:35.483 | 6.46s | |||
4th | 264G | Bobby GIMENEZ | Cycle Ogical Bike Shop / Ryno Power | 2:35.854 | 6.83s | ||
5th | 674G | Tyler LANG | Gravity Cartel | 2:37.185 | 8.16s | ||
6th | 669G | Thomas JELDERKS | 2:48.046 | 19.02s | |||
7th | 303G | Chris ERDEI | 2:49.377 | 20.35s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177H | Gabriel ZINK | 2:41.161 | - | |||
2nd | 42H | Robert WIRTHLIN | Roots | 2:59.622 | 18.46s |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347I | James CAREY | 2:45.321 | - | |||
2nd | 10I | Jason SIMPSON | InCycle RT | 2:47.052 | 1.73s | ||
3rd | 363I | Sean STORMENT | Garner USA | 2:49.103 | 3.78s | ||
4th | 636I | Joe ACUNA | 2:54.104 | 8.78s |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155M | Gavin TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:42.861 | - | ||
2nd | 623M | Connor EATON | 2:43.112 | 0.25s | |||
3rd | 38M | Slate CLARK | Bell Helmets / Fasthouse | 2:47.243 | 4.38s | ||
4th | 50M | Hunter TWOREK | 2:51.164 | 8.30s | |||
5th | 129M | Jacob SKLAVER | 2:51.225 | 8.36s | |||
6th | 5M | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 2:52.776 | 9.91s | ||
7th | 116M | Diego MUNIZ | 2:58.697 | 15.83s | |||
8th | 11M | Kieran BAUMAN | 100% / E13 / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power | 3:05.838 | 22.97s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700N | Jeremy STONER | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:33.721 | - | ||
2nd | 313N | Nathan KITCHEN | Box / ODI | 2:33.902 | 0.18s | ||
3rd | 701N | Conor BODDY | 2:39.303 | 5.58s | |||
4th | 686N | Cory CROWTHER | 2:44.634 | 10.91s | |||
5th | 130N | Ben KROKO | 2:46.145 | 12.42s | |||
6th | 115N | Reid HUELSENBECK | Purakai | 2:52.076 | 18.35s | ||
7th | 328N | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 2:58.687 | 24.96s | ||
8th | 202N | Cameron YOUNG | INCYCLE / ODI | 2:59.758 | 26.03s | ||
9th | 118N | Justin BARROW | the cyclery | 3:00.459 | 26.73s | ||
10th | 135N | Brandon KLEIST | 7:21.5810 | 4:47.86 |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226O | Adam MONTEJANO | 2:32.421 | - | |||
2nd | 331O | Robert MCILVAINE | Incycle Fasthouse | 2:37.532 | 5.11s | ||
3rd | 627O | Wade COX | 2:39.863 | 7.44s | |||
4th | 375O | Jordan KING | 2:48.504 | 16.08s | |||
5th | 710O | Casey WELCH | 2:55.695 | 23.27s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 693P | Jacob HERDELL | 2:39.231 | - | |||
2nd | 185P | Chris BYERS | 7protection / Chris King / Fox / Maxxis / Peaty's / Royal / Santa Cruz | 2:40.122 | 0.89s | ||
3rd | 421P | Riley RUSSELL | Alans Bike Shop | 2:40.513 | 1.28s | ||
4th | 635P | Rene RAMIREZ | 2:45.234 | 6.00s | |||
5th | 212P | Brian GIFFORD (u40) | 2:48.955 | 9.72s | |||
6th | 69P | Eric O'NEILL | Alans Bike Shop / Neill S&E | 2:51.776 | 12.54s | ||
7th | 350P | Alvaro ARROYO | 2:54.517 | 15.28s | |||
8th | 687P | Nestor RAMOS | 2:58.458 | 19.22s | |||
9th | 622P | John STRAIT | 3:04.399 | 25.16s | |||
10th | 14P | James STRAIT | Maggios Racing / Mynsweeper / Ride / TOOT / TruckerCo | 3:19.9310 | 40.70s | ||
11th | 225P | Tony GOSORN | 3:37.2711 | 58.04s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311Q | Mike RELLAFORD | 2:47.191 | - | |||
2nd | 298Q | Josh ELLIOTT | 2:48.002 | 0.81s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168R | Jason THOMAS | INCYCLE | 2:59.191 | - | ||
2nd | 12R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 3ten racing / Path Bike Shop | 3:00.992 | 1.80s | ||
3rd | 223R | Steve KAISER | 3:10.133 | 10.94s | |||
4th | 17R | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:10.544 | 11.35s | |||
5th | 6R | Robert KUHN | 3ten racing / Leatt / O'Neal / ODI | 3:14.025 | 14.83s | ||
6th | 749R | John SECOR | TNT | 3:17.146 | 17.95s | ||
7th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:20.557 | 21.36s |
Male: Sport: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23S | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo | 3:16.221 | - | ||
2nd | 460S | Fred VALENCIA | 3:55.182 | 38.96s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 3:19.981 | - | |||
2nd | 262V | Drew MENDONCA | 3:44.572 | 24.59s | |||
3rd | 187V | Brody LEON ° | 4:00.803 | 40.82s | |||
4th | 510V | Wyland RELLAFORD | 4:35.624 | 1:15.64 | |||
5th | 526V | Sebastian DOSHIER ° | Elementary Bikes / ODI | 4:57.435 | 1:37.45 | ||
6th | 128V | Austin SAAVEDRA | 5:14.006 | 1:54.02 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142W | Cash SHALEEN | INCYCLE | 2:45.251 | - | ||
2nd | 8W | Travis MALISKA | Chromag / Fox / Kenda / Kinney Kamp / Myunesweepers / sensus grips / Woodward West | 2:52.022 | 6.77s | ||
3rd | 207W | Jerik GIFFORD | Grizzly Cycles | 3:01.223 | 15.97s | ||
4th | 24W | L.J. PARRA | Kinney Kamp | 3:02.664 | 17.41s | ||
5th | 629W | Connor CLIFFORD | Daylight Cycles | 3:06.265 | 21.01s | ||
6th | 208W | Nathan MINSTER | 3:14.226 | 28.97s | |||
7th | 440W | Joshua CAREY | Dad | 3:22.047 | 36.79s | ||
8th | 691W | Matthew LOVE | 3:33.608 | 48.35s | |||
9th | 180W | Taylor DUPUIS | 4:00.619 | 1:15.36 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703X | Brett STIRLE | 2:47.311 | - | |||
2nd | 702X | Gavin SPINDLER | 2:51.402 | 4.09s | |||
3rd | 659X | Andrew KREIZINGER | 2:53.093 | 5.78s | |||
4th | 698X | Briggs BERNEY | 2:56.504 | 9.19s | |||
5th | 681X | Carter GOURLEY | 2:56.905 | 9.59s | |||
6th | 682X | Luke CARVER | Ryno Power | 2:59.406 | 12.09s | ||
7th | 692X | Caleb LOVE | 3:02.807 | 15.49s | |||
8th | 624X | Jack EATON | 3:02.818 | 15.50s | |||
9th | 141X | Reed SHALEEN | INCYCLE | 3:03.149 | 15.83s | ||
10th | 147X | Dylan MCMASTER | parents | 3:03.5110 | 16.20s | ||
11th | 490X | Jared DUPUIS | 3:18.7911 | 31.48s | |||
12th | 697X | Jackson BERNEY | 3:19.5912 | 32.28s | |||
13th | 695X | Cody JAYNES | 3:24.7613 | 37.45s | |||
14th | 217X | Che GONZALEZ | TruckerCo | 3:29.5014 | 42.19s | ||
15th | 136X | Ryan KLEIST | 3:43.8715 | 56.56s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 699Y | Camden ROBINS | Ryno Power | 2:50.271 | - | ||
2nd | 685Y | Aiden GARCIA | 2:54.372 | 4.10s | |||
3rd | 684Y | Stephen KNOX | Advanco Fire Protection | 4:06.033 | 1:15.76 |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653Z | Sammy ALFARO | 2:47.631 | - | |||
2nd | 667Z | Alonso FIGUEROA | 3:04.862 | 17.23s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 677ZB | Andrew REED (40+) | 3:01.971 | - | |||
2nd | 219ZB | John MOATSOS | Aften / Deity / Mauura / Maxxis / Royal | 3:29.972 | 28.00s | ||
645ZB | Semaj BUCKHALTER |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706ZC | J.P. SARABIA | 2:54.971 | - | |||
2nd | 664ZC | Frank WHITE | 2:58.182 | 3.21s |
Female: Pro
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250K | Grace LAWSON | INCYCLE | 2:53.181 | - | ||
2nd | 488K | Teagan HEAP | Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxs / Tio / transihon / TRI / wolfhootz | 2:58.832 | 5.65s | ||
3rd | 673K | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:17.453 | 24.27s |
Female: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 470T | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:09.331 | - | ||
2nd | 536T | Sara LIGMAN | 3:14.512 | 5.18s | |||
3rd | 549T | Charlotte SMITH | Mom and Dad / Velastars | 3:41.583 | 32.25s |
Female: Sport: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4U | Staci JOHNSON | Incycle - Specialized | 3:00.261 | - | ||
2nd | 628U | Brianna COX | 3:08.932 | 8.67s | |||
3rd | 307U | Lily THOMAS | 3:11.503 | 11.24s | |||
4th | 678U | Lynnette STOWERS | Powder Tech | 3:27.324 | 27.06s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113ZE | Olivia SILVA | Rise & Shred | 3:18.261 | - | ||
2nd | 220ZE | Quinn MENDONCA | 3:18.432 | 0.17s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified