withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (146)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-2-23-20/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st733AAaron GWIN 2:02.021-
2nd10ANik NESTOROFF KHS Bicycles Inc2:03.9821.96s
3rd157ACole SUETOS INCYCLE RACE TEAM2:07.7835.76s
4th780ATor WEILAND 2:15.41413.39s
5th387ACody MASSON 2:16.45514.43s

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

Expert: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st38EDante SILVA 2:03.691-
2nd721EAustin DOOLEY Commencal USA2:09.1425.45s
3rd218ECaden GRAY MonsterArmy / PowayBike / Zolc2:20.24316.55s
4th732ETyler ERVIN 2:21.70418.01s
5th227EBrenden LEON Fly / GoPro / Joystick / Maxxis / ODI / Peatys / Spy2:22.95519.26s
6th15ECaleb HOLLAND 2:24.07620.38s
7th5EJustin MALISKA Chromag / e*thirteen / Fox / Kenda / Kinneykamp / Mynesweepers / Profile Elite / sensusgrips / Woodward West2:24.61720.92s
8th9ERyan PINKERTON Crank Brothers / Maxxis / Oakly / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD2:25.23821.54s
9th761ESpencer ERVIN 2:26.05922.36s
10th184EDawson CHURCH Maxxis / Myne Sweepers / Shift Digital2:27.391023.70s
11th11EHunter KROEPEL 100% / Monster / Rev grips / Ryno Poer2:28.401124.71s
12th131EMaison DUNCAN 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Mynesweepers2:28.611224.92s
13th28ENicholas QUEVEDO AftonShoes / Components / Deity / Maxxisbike / NEZIUM / royalracing / Ryno Power / SDG / Spy2:29.221325.53s
14th782EKaden PANKOW 2:30.931427.24s
15th773ESam TOOHEY DHaRCO2:32.671528.98s
16th484EMax LIGMAN 2:35.541631.85s
17th228EBrian ROSS (u19) Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI2:35.961732.27s
18th16EThomas LAWSON INCYCLE2:46.741843.05s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st336FJacob DOWNEY 2:18.041-
2nd2FAdam DURBIN Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz / Shimano2:25.3227.28s
3rd8FJeffrey BAUER 2:26.6938.65s
4th738FDrake BARRON 2:30.38412.34s
5th788FKyle SURKOVICK 2:35.74517.70s
6th759FIan ROBINSON 2:40.37622.33s
7th778FJoe STANPHILL Anywhere Bicycle Repair2:40.91722.87s
8th752FBen VERDUGO 2:44.45826.41s
9th748FMitch KACHELE 2:44.77926.73s
10th197FMatthew JAYNES 3:05.781047.74s
11th22FAidan CHAPPELL AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI4:23.16112:05.12

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st334GRyan SCHMELTER 2:21.851-
2nd264GBobby GIMENEZ Cycle Ogical Bike Shop / Ryno Power2:31.5529.70s
3rd723GTyler LANG 2:32.54310.69s
4th303GChristian ERDEI 2:53.34431.49s

Expert: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

Expert: 50-59 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st363ISean STORMENT Garner USA2:49.001-
2nd720IJoe ACUNA 2:56.6827.68s

Sport: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st726MDeegan BROWN 2:34.101-
2nd155MGavin TOMLINSON Fox Racing Shox / Universal Cycles2:36.0021.90s
3rd775MNate DEPIERRO CYCLEOGICAL2:38.3334.23s
4th707MMikey DELESALLE 2:43.0848.98s
5th792MBrett STIRLE 2:44.98510.88s
6th129MJacob SKLAVER 2:46.71612.61s
7th5MTanner JACKSON Southridge USA2:54.07719.97s
8th121MJulian MUNIZ 2:54.40820.30s
9th116MDiego MUNIZ 2:55.46921.36s
10th11MKieran BAUMAN 100% / E13 / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power2:59.191025.09s
11th50MHunter TWOREK 3:00.201126.10s
12th776MDamon ESTRADA 3:04.371230.27s

Sport: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st313NNathan KITCHEN Box / ODI2:29.141-
2nd793NConor BODDY Ryno Power2:32.3623.22s
3rd345NLogan HEESCH Alpine Ride Shop2:34.4535.31s
4th771NColin NETTEKOVEN 2:35.9746.83s
5th130NBen KROKO 2:37.4758.33s
6th135NBrandon KLEIST 2:43.23614.09s
7th328NMatthew CARPENTIER Mom & Dad2:43.28714.14s
8th115NReid HUELSENBECK Purakai2:49.71820.57s
9th118NJustin BARROW the cyclery2:50.61921.47s
10th774NLuke KLINGER 2:54.401025.26s
11th202NCameron YOUNG INCYCLE / ODI2:54.421125.28s
12th772NBen ROSE 3:00.781231.64s

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st735OWade COX 2:31.311-
2nd764OChad LOOK F.O.R.S2:32.9721.66s
3rd756OTyler RYAN 2:38.9237.61s
4th747OSammy ALFARO 2:39.2647.95s
5th719OCody SPENCER 2:39.7058.39s
6th791OHayden TOOKER 2:47.83616.52s
7th226OAdam MONTEJANO INCYCLE3:07.30735.99s

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st421PRiley RUSSELL Alans Bike Shop2:32.001-
2nd185PChristopher BYERS 7protection / Chris King / Fox / Maxxis / Peaty's / Royal / Santa Cruz2:35.1523.15s
3rd225PTony GOSORN 2:35.6233.62s
4th165PJacob HERDELL Dream Rules2:37.1345.13s
5th777PRene RAMIREZ 2:40.7358.73s
6th69PEric O'NEILL Alans Bike Shop / Neill S&E2:44.72612.72s
7th786PNeal PERRY 2:45.49713.49s
8th350PAlvaro ARROYO 2:54.17822.17s
9th212PBrian GIFFORD 2:55.96923.96s
10th456PJohn OLOUGHLIN Gravity Cartel2:56.971024.97s
11th783PMike ADAMS 3:00.371128.37s
12th120PJames CENDEJAS Alan's bike shop3:03.151231.15s
13th14PJames STRAIT Maggios Racing / Mynsweeper / Ride / TOOT / TruckerCo3:13.711341.71s

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st789QTed BARRON 2:37.051-
2nd298QJoshua ELLIOTT 2:39.9322.88s

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st168RJason THOMAS INCYCLE2:51.371-
2nd12RScott GRIMSGAARD 3ten racing / Path Bike Shop3:01.3229.95s
3rd17RRobert BLEDSOE 3:02.56311.19s
4th310RBert HUERTA 3ten racing3:03.04411.67s
5th223RSteve KAISER 3:03.13511.76s

Sport: 60+ men

1 competitor found

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st9VDaniel RAMIREZ 3:17.651-
2nd262VDrew MENDONCA Sierra Bicycle Werks3:37.98220.33s
3rd784VPreston ESPELETA 3:46.96329.31s
4th187VBrody LEON ° 3:55.78438.13s
5th128VAustin SAAVEDRA 4:16.46558.81s
6th725VNathan LEE (west) 4:16.72659.07s
7th787VCarter PERRY 5:11.4871:53.83

° Rider racing out of category

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st142WCash SHALEEN INCYCLE2:48.071-
2nd8WTravis MALISKA Chromag / Fox / Kenda / Kinney Kamp / Myunesweepers / sensus grips / Woodward West2:52.2024.13s
3rd144WJerik GIFFORD Grizzly Cycles2:52.6934.62s
4th737WJoey DELESAILE 2:52.8844.81s
5th24WL.J. PARRA Kinney Kamp2:55.1657.09s
6th400WSean COWAN Foothill Cyclery3:00.24612.17s
7th208WNathan MINSTER 3:16.75728.68s
8th727WTyler LEE (CA) 3:40.89852.82s
9th180WTaylor DUPUIS 3:59.8191:11.74

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st217XChe GONZALEZ TruckerCo2:49.591-
2nd136XRyan KLEIST 2:53.9024.31s
3rd745XDane CARVER Rhino Power2:57.5237.93s
4th746XCarter GOURLEY 2:57.5347.94s
5th744XLuke CARVER Ryno Power3:01.12511.53s
6th796XMason CLEMMER 3:05.63616.04s
7th490XJared DUPUIS 3:12.54722.95s

Beginner: 16-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st790YDane GILBERT 2:42.071-
2nd765YSam WELCH DVO Suspension / Grizzley Cycles2:50.0828.01s
3rd785YCamden ROBINS 2:53.10311.03s

Beginner: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st795ZBAndrew REED (40+) 2:49.631-
2nd767ZBDavid BEVERLY Absolute Bikes2:55.6526.02s
3rd219ZBJohn MOATSOS Aften / Deity / Mauura / Maxxis / Royal3:45.44355.81s

Beginner: 50-59 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st763ZCFrank WHITE 2:57.521-
2nd433ZCDoug MILLER 3:29.06231.54s
3rd23ZCDouglas FREY PTSD Veteran Athletes4:13.9331:16.41

 

 

Pro women

1 competitor found

Expert women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st488KTeagan HEAP Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxs / Tio / transihon / TRI / wolfhootz2:56.351-
2nd250KGrace LAWSON INCYCLE3:05.9229.57s
3rd736KRoxanne GALVAN 3:16.42320.07s

Sport women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st4UStaci JOHNSON Incycle - Specialized3:00.021-
2nd734UBrianna COX 3:05.2425.22s
3rd402ULynnette STOWERS Powder Tech3:11.36311.34s
4th307ULily THOMAS 3:33.87433.85s

Sport: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st470TDerin MERTEN Cissters Racing2:59.141-
2nd536TSara LIGMAN 3:54.72255.58s

Beginner: 0-18 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us