The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 733A | Aaron GWIN | 2:02.021 | - | |||
2nd | 10A | Nikolas NESTOROFF | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:03.982 | 1.96s | ||
3rd | 157A | Cole SUETOS | InCycle RT | 2:07.783 | 5.76s | ||
4th | 780A | Tor WEILAND | 2:15.414 | 13.39s | |||
5th | 387A | Cody MASSON | 2:16.455 | 14.43s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 781C | Paul PANKOW | 2:22.311 | - | |||
2nd | 13C | Brian PARKER | Gravity Caetel / Knolly Bikes / MaggiosRacing / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:23.792 | 1.48s | ||
3rd | 194C | Mike TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:24.073 | 1.76s | ||
4th | 281C | Brian MORGAN | 100% / Ping | 2:30.834 | 8.52s | ||
5th | 22C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Myne Sweeper / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:34.015 | 11.70s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96D | Jeffrey ROSS | Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:25.081 | - | ||
2nd | 794D | Eddie REYNOLDS | Chainline / Kona / SpankIXS | 2:25.712 | 0.63s | ||
3rd | 166D | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Rev grips / Ryno Power | 2:43.313 | 18.23s | ||
4th | 148D | Slate CLARK | Bell Helmets / Fasthouse | 2:56.074 | 30.99s | ||
5th | 132D | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 3:03.955 | 38.87s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336F | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:18.041 | - | |||
2nd | 2F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz / Shimano | 2:25.322 | 7.28s | ||
3rd | 8F | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:26.693 | 8.65s | |||
4th | 738F | Drake BARRON | 2:30.384 | 12.34s | |||
5th | 788F | Kyle SURKOVICK | 2:35.745 | 17.70s | |||
6th | 759F | Ian ROBINSON | 2:40.376 | 22.33s | |||
7th | 778F | Joe STANPHILL | Anywhere Bicycle Repair | 2:40.917 | 22.87s | ||
8th | 752F | Ben VERDUGO | 2:44.458 | 26.41s | |||
9th | 748F | Mitch KACHELE | 2:44.779 | 26.73s | |||
10th | 197F | Matthew JAYNES | 3:05.7810 | 47.74s | |||
11th | 22F | Aidan CHAPPELL | AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI | 4:23.1611 | 2:05.12 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334G | Ryan SCHMELTER | 2:21.851 | - | |||
2nd | 264G | Bobby GIMENEZ | Cycle Ogical Bike Shop / Ryno Power | 2:31.552 | 9.70s | ||
3rd | 723G | Tyler LANG | 2:32.543 | 10.69s | |||
4th | 303G | Chris ERDEI | 2:53.344 | 31.49s |
Male: Expert: 40-49
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363I | Sean STORMENT | Garner USA | 2:49.001 | - | ||
2nd | 720I | Joe ACUNA | 2:56.682 | 7.68s |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 726M | Deegan BROWN | 2:34.101 | - | |||
2nd | 155M | Gavin TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:36.002 | 1.90s | ||
3rd | 775M | Nate DEPIERRO | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:38.333 | 4.23s | ||
4th | 707M | Mikey DELESALLE | 2:43.084 | 8.98s | |||
5th | 792M | Brett STIRLE | 2:44.985 | 10.88s | |||
6th | 129M | Jacob SKLAVER | 2:46.716 | 12.61s | |||
7th | 5M | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 2:54.077 | 19.97s | ||
8th | 121M | Julian MUNIZ | 2:54.408 | 20.30s | |||
9th | 116M | Diego MUNIZ | 2:55.469 | 21.36s | |||
10th | 11M | Kieran BAUMAN | 100% / E13 / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:59.1910 | 25.09s | ||
11th | 50M | Hunter TWOREK | 3:00.2011 | 26.10s | |||
12th | 776M | Damon ESTRADA | 3:04.3712 | 30.27s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313N | Nathan KITCHEN | Box / ODI | 2:29.141 | - | ||
2nd | 793N | Conor BODDY | Ryno Power | 2:32.362 | 3.22s | ||
3rd | 345N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:34.453 | 5.31s | ||
4th | 771N | Colin NETTEKOVEN | 2:35.974 | 6.83s | |||
5th | 130N | Ben KROKO | 2:37.475 | 8.33s | |||
6th | 135N | Brandon KLEIST | 2:43.236 | 14.09s | |||
7th | 328N | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 2:43.287 | 14.14s | ||
8th | 115N | Reid HUELSENBECK | Purakai | 2:49.718 | 20.57s | ||
9th | 118N | Justin BARROW | the cyclery | 2:50.619 | 21.47s | ||
10th | 774N | Luke KLINGER | 2:54.4010 | 25.26s | |||
11th | 202N | Cameron YOUNG | INCYCLE / ODI | 2:54.4211 | 25.28s | ||
12th | 772N | Ben ROSE | 3:00.7812 | 31.64s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 226O | Adam MONTEJANO | INCYCLE | 3:07.307 | 35.99s | ||
6th | 791O | Hayden TOOKER | 2:47.836 | 16.52s | |||
5th | 719O | Cody SPENCER | 2:39.705 | 8.39s | |||
4th | 747O | Sammy ALFARO | 2:39.264 | 7.95s | |||
3rd | 756O | Tyler RYAN | 2:38.923 | 7.61s | |||
2nd | 764O | Chad LOOK | F.O.R.S | 2:32.972 | 1.66s | ||
1st | 735O | Wade COX | 2:31.311 | - |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421P | Riley RUSSELL | Alans Bike Shop | 2:32.001 | - | ||
2nd | 185P | Chris BYERS | 7protection / Chris King / Fox / Maxxis / Peaty's / Royal / Santa Cruz | 2:35.152 | 3.15s | ||
3rd | 225P | Tony GOSORN | 2:35.623 | 3.62s | |||
4th | 165P | Jacob HERDELL | Dream Rules | 2:37.134 | 5.13s | ||
5th | 777P | Rene RAMIREZ | 2:40.735 | 8.73s | |||
6th | 69P | Eric O'NEILL | Alans Bike Shop / Neill S&E | 2:44.726 | 12.72s | ||
7th | 786P | Neal PERRY | 2:45.497 | 13.49s | |||
8th | 350P | Alvaro ARROYO | 2:54.178 | 22.17s | |||
9th | 212P | Brian GIFFORD (u40) | 2:55.969 | 23.96s | |||
10th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:56.9710 | 24.97s | ||
11th | 783P | Mike ADAMS | 3:00.3711 | 28.37s | |||
12th | 120P | James CENDEJAS | Alan's bike shop | 3:03.1512 | 31.15s | ||
13th | 14P | James STRAIT | Maggios Racing / Mynsweeper / Ride / TOOT / TruckerCo | 3:13.7113 | 41.71s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 789Q | Ted BARRON | 2:37.051 | - | |||
2nd | 298Q | Josh ELLIOTT | 2:39.932 | 2.88s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168R | Jason THOMAS | INCYCLE | 2:51.371 | - | ||
2nd | 12R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 3ten racing / Path Bike Shop | 3:01.322 | 9.95s | ||
3rd | 17R | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:02.563 | 11.19s | |||
4th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:03.044 | 11.67s | ||
5th | 223R | Steve KAISER | 3:03.135 | 11.76s |
Male: Sport: 60+
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 3:17.651 | - | |||
2nd | 262V | Drew MENDONCA | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 3:37.982 | 20.33s | ||
3rd | 784V | Preston ESPELETA | 3:46.963 | 29.31s | |||
4th | 187V | Brody LEON ° | 3:55.784 | 38.13s | |||
5th | 128V | Austin SAAVEDRA | 4:16.465 | 58.81s | |||
6th | 725V | Nathan LEE (west) | 4:16.726 | 59.07s | |||
7th | 787V | Carter PERRY | 5:11.487 | 1:53.83 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142W | Cash SHALEEN | INCYCLE | 2:48.071 | - | ||
2nd | 8W | Travis MALISKA | Chromag / Fox / Kenda / Kinney Kamp / Myunesweepers / sensus grips / Woodward West | 2:52.202 | 4.13s | ||
3rd | 144W | Jerik GIFFORD | Grizzly Cycles | 2:52.693 | 4.62s | ||
4th | 737W | Joey DELESALLE | 2:52.884 | 4.81s | |||
5th | 24W | L.J. PARRA | Kinney Kamp | 2:55.165 | 7.09s | ||
6th | 400W | Sean COWAN | Foothill Cyclery | 3:00.246 | 12.17s | ||
7th | 208W | Nathan MINSTER | 3:16.757 | 28.68s | |||
8th | 727W | Tyler LEE (CA) | 3:40.898 | 52.82s | |||
9th | 180W | Taylor DUPUIS | 3:59.819 | 1:11.74 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217X | Che GONZALEZ | TruckerCo | 2:49.591 | - | ||
2nd | 136X | Ryan KLEIST | 2:53.902 | 4.31s | |||
3rd | 745X | Dane CARVER | Rhino Power | 2:57.523 | 7.93s | ||
4th | 746X | Carter GOURLEY | 2:57.534 | 7.94s | |||
5th | 744X | Luke CARVER | Ryno Power | 3:01.125 | 11.53s | ||
6th | 796X | Mason CLEMMER | 3:05.636 | 16.04s | |||
7th | 490X | Jared DUPUIS | 3:12.547 | 22.95s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 790Y | Dane GILBERT | 2:42.071 | - | |||
2nd | 765Y | Sam WELCH | DVO Suspension / Grizzley Cycles | 2:50.082 | 8.01s | ||
3rd | 785Y | Camden ROBINS | 2:53.103 | 11.03s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 795ZB | Andrew REED (40+) | 2:49.631 | - | |||
2nd | 767ZB | David BEVERLY | Absolute Bikes | 2:55.652 | 6.02s | ||
3rd | 219ZB | John MOATSOS | Aften / Deity / Mauura / Maxxis / Royal | 3:45.443 | 55.81s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 763ZC | Frank WHITE | 2:57.521 | - | |||
2nd | 433ZC | Doug MILLER | 3:29.062 | 31.54s | |||
3rd | 23ZC | Doug FREY | PTSD Veteran Athletes | 4:13.933 | 1:16.41 |
Female: Pro
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488K | Teagan HEAP | Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxs / Tio / transihon / TRI / wolfhootz | 2:56.351 | - | ||
2nd | 250K | Grace LAWSON | INCYCLE | 3:05.922 | 9.57s | ||
3rd | 736K | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:16.423 | 20.07s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4U | Staci JOHNSON | Incycle - Specialized | 3:00.021 | - | ||
2nd | 734U | Brianna COX | 3:05.242 | 5.22s | |||
3rd | 402U | Lynnette STOWERS | Powder Tech | 3:11.363 | 11.34s | ||
4th | 307U | Lily THOMAS | 3:33.874 | 33.85s |
Female: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 470T | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:59.141 | - | ||
2nd | 536T | Sara LIGMAN | 3:54.722 | 55.58s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113ZE | Olivia SILVA | Rise & Shred | 3:33.981 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified