withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (131)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-3-8-20/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st2AAaron GWIN 1:57.161-
2nd157ACole SUETOS INCYCLE RACE TEAM2:01.8524.69s
3rd859ATor WEILAND 2:05.2738.11s
4th387ACody MASSON 2:11.72414.56s

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

Expert: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st336FJacob DOWNEY 2:15.491-
2nd8FJeffrey BAUER 2:16.2920.80s
3rd855FMattia MENEGHELLO 2:19.6934.20s
4th197FMatthew JAYNES 2:21.7046.21s
5th866FKyle SURKOVICK Kinney Kamp2:22.5357.04s
6th22FAidan CHAPPELL AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI2:23.9268.43s
7th854FBen VERDUGO 2:34.26718.77s
8th862FKevin SHABAZ 2:35.90820.41s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st334GRyan SCHMELTER 2:14.311-
2nd874GArnaud MOULIN 2:24.63210.32s
3rd861GAnthony NAPOLITAN 2:25.80311.49s
4th877GSamuel MERCADO 2:28.20413.89s
5th264GBobby GIMENEZ Cycle Ogical Bike Shop / Ryno Power2:28.72514.41s
6th303GChristian ERDEI 2:37.21622.90s

Expert: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st177HGabriel ZINK 2:28.261-
2nd836HJason HANDLEY 2:49.55221.29s
3rd876HRaff OLIVER 2:58.34330.08s
4th42HRobert WIRTHLIN Roots3:16.50448.24s

Expert: 50-59 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st363ISean STORMENT Galfer Brakes USA2:44.211-
2nd821IJoe ACUNA 3:21.20236.99s

Sport: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st155MGavin TOMLINSON Fox Racing Shox / Universal Cycles2:25.871-
2nd129MJacob SKLAVER 2:30.7424.87s
3rd50MHunter TWOREK 2:32.7536.88s
4th5MTanner JACKSON Southridge USA2:34.6048.73s
5th121MJulian MUNIZ 2:43.01517.14s
6th116MDiego MUNIZ 2:43.57617.70s
7th11MKieran BAUMAN 100% / E13 / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power2:54.50728.63s

Sport: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st313NNathan KITCHEN Box / ODI2:18.581-
2nd873NConor BODDY Ryno Power2:22.3623.78s
3rd130NBen KROKO 2:28.5439.96s
4th345NLogan HEESCH Alpine Ride Shop2:30.80412.22s
5th202NCameron YOUNG INCYCLE / ODI2:31.42512.84s
6th815NKabyn SCOTT 2:33.83615.25s
7th115NReid HUELSENBECK Purakai2:34.55715.97s
8th118NJustin BARROW the cyclery2:36.46817.88s
9th135NBrandon KLEIST 2:49.57930.99s

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st226OAdam MONTEJANO INCYCLE2:23.491-
2nd331ORobert MCILVAINE Fasthouse / INCYCLE2:28.1324.64s
3rd857OSammy ALFARO 2:28.6835.19s
4th847OShayne HENLEY 2:34.00410.51s

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st225PTony GOSORN 2:22.501-
2nd165PJacob HERDELL Dream Runs2:25.7223.22s
3rd185PChristopher BYERS 7protection / Chris King / Fox / Maxxis / Peaty's / Royal / Santa Cruz2:26.2733.77s
4th835PHarvey (Chris) GONZALEZ 2:27.4744.97s
5th827PRene RAMIREZ 2:28.4455.94s
6th212PBrian GIFFORD 2:34.96612.46s
7th867PNeal PERRY 2:35.18712.68s
8th350PAlvaro ARROYO 2:35.62813.12s
9th69PEric O'NEILL Alans Bike Shop / O'Neill S&E2:37.15914.65s
10th456PJohn OLOUGHLIN Gravity Cartel2:40.961018.46s
11th120PJames CENDEJAS Alan's bike shop2:47.111124.61s
12th14PJames STRAIT Maggios Racing / Mynsweeper / Ride / TOOT / TruckerCo2:56.221233.72s

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st332QDonald UPTON MENIFEE BIKES2:29.881-
2nd298QJoshua ELLIOTT 2:30.7120.83s

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st427RRito SANCHEZ 3Ten2:37.691-
2nd875RGabriel VARGAS 2:41.6823.99s
3rd310RBert HUERTA 3ten racing2:44.4236.73s
4th12RScott GRIMSGAARD 3ten racing / Path Bike Shop2:44.4346.74s
5th223RSteve KAISER 2:48.29510.60s
6th17RRobert BLEDSOE 2:50.08612.39s
7th6RRobert KUHN 3ten racing / Leatt / O'Neal / ODI2:52.73715.04s
8th357RKen OWENS PATS 6052:54.62816.93s

Sport: 60+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st23SBobby BONDURANT TruckerCo2:59.381-
2nd460SFred VALENCIA 3:05.7726.39s

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st9VDaniel RAMIREZ 2:57.131-
2nd863VPreston ESPELETA 3:06.7829.65s
3rd262VDrew MENDONCA Sierra Bicycle Werks3:07.23310.10s
4th526VSebastian DOSHIER Elementary Bikes / ODI3:58.7441:01.61
5th128VAustin SAAVEDRA 4:00.2351:03.10
6th868VCarter PERRY 4:23.4361:26.30

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st144WJerik GIFFORD Grizzly Cycles2:36.021-
2nd8WTravis MALISKA Chromag / Fox / Kenda / Kinney Kamp / Myunesweepers / sensus grips / Woodward West2:37.4721.45s
3rd400WSean COWAN Foothill Cyclery2:38.1032.08s
4th24WL.J. PARRA Kinney Kamp2:45.7549.73s
5th208WNathan MINSTER 2:47.93511.91s
6th180WTaylor DUPUIS 3:05.14629.12s
7th870WMatthew LOVE 3:19.56743.54s

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st824XLuke CARVER Ryno Power2:34.131-
2nd856XMichael JIN 2:34.5920.46s
3rd217XChe GONZALEZ TruckerCo2:40.0535.92s
4th865XDane CARVER Ryno Power2:40.5646.43s
5th825XCarter GOURLEY 2:41.9657.83s
6th869XCaleb LOVE 2:42.1668.03s
7th490XJared DUPUIS 2:51.30717.17s
8th136XRyan KLEIST 2:52.77818.64s
9th285XK.J. MCELREE 3:04.11929.98s

Beginner: 16-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st849YCamden ROBINS Ryno Power2:28.071-
2nd842YSam WELCH Brizzly Cycles / DVO Suspension / Fors RP2:28.1420.07s
3rd834YTeva PIERRE 2:35.6037.53s
4th850YChris SAMAYOA 2:37.6849.61s
5th809YJacob KLEPPE 2:38.46510.39s

Beginner: 19-29 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st302ZEan MILLER 2:52.571-

Beginner: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

Beginner: 50-59 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st848ZCFrank WHITE 2:42.701-
2nd433ZCDoug MILLER 3:08.47225.77s
3rd872ZCPeter BAUER 3:12.89330.19s
4th23ZCDouglas FREY PTSD Veteran Athletes3:13.50430.80s

 

 

Expert women

1 competitor found

Sport women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st4UStaci JOHNSON INCYCLE / Specialized2:45.661-
2nd402ULynnette STOWERS Jenson USA / Powder Tech2:51.3825.72s
3rd871UBrianna COX 2:54.7939.13s
4th845ULillee JENKINS Sedona MTB Academy3:02.16416.50s

Sport: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st470TDerin MERTEN Cissters Racing2:41.571-
2nd536TSara LIGMAN 2:55.24213.67s
3rd360TKaylin SUN 3:05.60324.03s
4th549TCharlotte SMITH Mom and Dad / Velastars3:15.89434.32s

Beginner women

1 competitor found

Beginner: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st113ZEOlivia SILVA Rise & Shred3:05.261-
2nd220ZEQuinn MENDONCA 3:26.92221.66s
Chat with us