The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2A | Aaron GWIN | 1:57.161 | - | |||
2nd | 157A | Cole SUETOS | InCycle RT | 2:01.852 | 4.69s | ||
3rd | 859A | Tor WEILAND | 2:05.273 | 8.11s | |||
4th | 387A | Cody MASSON | 2:11.724 | 14.56s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194C | Mike TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:15.661 | - | ||
2nd | 13C | Brian PARKER | Gravity Caetel / Knolly Bikes / MaggiosRacing / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:21.672 | 6.01s | ||
3rd | 22C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Myne Sweeper, Trucker Co., Rev Grips | 2:23.303 | 7.64s | ||
4th | 281C | Brian MORGAN | 100% / Ping | 2:26.484 | 10.82s | ||
5th | 864C | Dennis FOSTER | JAX BICYCLES | 2:32.285 | 16.62s | ||
6th | 420C | Marlon HILBERT | 2:35.216 | 19.55s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96D | Jeffrey ROSS | Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:19.011 | - | ||
2nd | 166D | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Rev grips / Ryno Power | 2:34.042 | 15.03s | ||
3rd | 132D | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:41.103 | 22.09s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 860E | Luke VILLARS | Deity | 2:13.391 | - | ||
2nd | 119E | Dominic ROMANO | Shift Digital racing | 2:14.262 | 0.87s | ||
3rd | 11E | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Monster / Rev grips / Ryno Power | 2:15.243 | 1.85s | ||
4th | 15E | Caleb HOLLAND | 2:15.364 | 1.97s | |||
5th | 131E | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Mynesweepers | 2:17.195 | 3.80s | ||
6th | 5E | Justin MALISKA | Chromag / e*thirteen / Fox / Kenda / Kinneykamp / Mynesweepers / Profile Elite / sensusgrips / Woodward West | 2:20.126 | 6.73s | ||
7th | 184E | Dawson CHURCH | Maxxis / Myne Sweepers / Shift Digital | 2:24.407 | 11.01s | ||
8th | 228E | Brian ROSS (pro) | Box / Freshpark / MTB Squids / ODI | 2:28.418 | 15.02s | ||
9th | 858E | Will KIRSCHKE | 2:40.479 | 27.08s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336F | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:15.491 | - | |||
2nd | 8F | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:16.292 | 0.80s | |||
3rd | 855F | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 2:19.693 | 4.20s | |||
4th | 197F | Matthew JAYNES | 2:21.704 | 6.21s | |||
5th | 866F | Kyle SURKOVICK | Kinney Kamp | 2:22.535 | 7.04s | ||
6th | 22F | Aidan CHAPPELL | AftonShoes / Fly / Maxxis / ODI | 2:23.926 | 8.43s | ||
7th | 854F | Ben VERDUGO | 2:34.267 | 18.77s | |||
8th | 862F | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:35.908 | 20.41s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334G | Ryan SCHMELTER | 2:14.311 | - | |||
2nd | 874G | Arnaud MOULIN | 2:24.632 | 10.32s | |||
3rd | 861G | Anthony NAPOLITAN | 2:25.803 | 11.49s | |||
4th | 877G | Samuel MERCADO | 2:28.204 | 13.89s | |||
5th | 264G | Bobby GIMENEZ | Cycle Ogical Bike Shop / Ryno Power | 2:28.725 | 14.41s | ||
6th | 303G | Chris ERDEI | 2:37.216 | 22.90s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177H | Gabriel ZINK | 2:28.261 | - | |||
2nd | 836H | Jason HANDLEY | 2:49.552 | 21.29s | |||
3rd | 876H | Raff OLIVER | 2:58.343 | 30.08s | |||
4th | 42H | Robert WIRTHLIN | Roots | 3:16.504 | 48.24s |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363I | Sean STORMENT | Galfer USA | 2:44.211 | - | ||
2nd | 821I | Joe ACUNA | 3:21.202 | 36.99s |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155M | Gavin TOMLINSON | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 2:25.871 | - | ||
2nd | 129M | Jacob SKLAVER | 2:30.742 | 4.87s | |||
3rd | 50M | Hunter TWOREK | 2:32.753 | 6.88s | |||
4th | 5M | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 2:34.604 | 8.73s | ||
5th | 121M | Julian MUNIZ | 2:43.015 | 17.14s | |||
6th | 116M | Diego MUNIZ | 2:43.576 | 17.70s | |||
7th | 11M | Kieran BAUMAN | 100% / E13 / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:54.507 | 28.63s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313N | Nathan KITCHEN | Box / ODI | 2:18.581 | - | ||
2nd | 873N | Conor BODDY | Ryno Power | 2:22.362 | 3.78s | ||
3rd | 130N | Ben KROKO | 2:28.543 | 9.96s | |||
4th | 345N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:30.804 | 12.22s | ||
5th | 202N | Cameron YOUNG | INCYCLE / ODI | 2:31.425 | 12.84s | ||
6th | 815N | Kabyn SCOTT | 2:33.836 | 15.25s | |||
7th | 115N | Reid HUELSENBECK | Purakai | 2:34.557 | 15.97s | ||
8th | 118N | Justin BARROW | the cyclery | 2:36.468 | 17.88s | ||
9th | 135N | Brandon KLEIST | 2:49.579 | 30.99s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226O | Adam MONTEJANO | INCYCLE | 2:23.491 | - | ||
2nd | 331O | Robert MCILVAINE | Fasthouse / INCYCLE | 2:28.132 | 4.64s | ||
3rd | 857O | Sammy ALFARO | 2:28.683 | 5.19s | |||
4th | 847O | Shayne HEULEY | 2:34.004 | 10.51s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225P | Tony GOSORN | 2:22.501 | - | |||
2nd | 165P | Jacob HERDELL | Dream Runs | 2:25.722 | 3.22s | ||
3rd | 185P | Chris BYERS | 7protection / Chris King / Fox / Maxxis / Peaty's / Royal / Santa Cruz | 2:26.273 | 3.77s | ||
4th | 835P | Harvey (Chris) GONZALEZ | 2:27.474 | 4.97s | |||
5th | 827P | Rene RAMIREZ | 2:28.445 | 5.94s | |||
6th | 212P | Brian GIFFORD (u40) | 2:34.966 | 12.46s | |||
7th | 867P | Neal PERRY | 2:35.187 | 12.68s | |||
8th | 350P | Alvaro ARROYO | 2:35.628 | 13.12s | |||
9th | 69P | Eric O'NEILL | Alans Bike Shop / O'Neill S&E | 2:37.159 | 14.65s | ||
10th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:40.9610 | 18.46s | ||
11th | 120P | James CENDEJAS | Alan's bike shop | 2:47.1111 | 24.61s | ||
12th | 14P | James STRAIT | Maggios Racing / Mynsweeper / Ride / TOOT / TruckerCo | 2:56.2212 | 33.72s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332Q | Donald UPTON | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:29.881 | - | ||
2nd | 298Q | Josh ELLIOTT | 2:30.712 | 0.83s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 3Ten | 2:37.691 | - | ||
2nd | 875R | Gabriel VARGAS | 2:41.682 | 3.99s | |||
3rd | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:44.423 | 6.73s | ||
4th | 12R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 3ten racing / Path Bike Shop | 2:44.434 | 6.74s | ||
5th | 223R | Steve KAISER | 2:48.295 | 10.60s | |||
6th | 17R | Robert BLEDSOE | 2:50.086 | 12.39s | |||
7th | 6R | Robert KUHN | 3ten racing / Leatt / O'Neal / ODI | 2:52.737 | 15.04s | ||
8th | 357R | Ken OWENS | PATS 605 | 2:54.628 | 16.93s |
Male: Sport: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23S | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo | 2:59.381 | - | ||
2nd | 460S | Fred VALENCIA | 3:05.772 | 6.39s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 2:57.131 | - | |||
2nd | 863V | Preston ESPELETA | 3:06.782 | 9.65s | |||
3rd | 262V | Drew MENDONCA | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 3:07.233 | 10.10s | ||
4th | 526V | Sebastian DOSHIER ° | Elementary Bikes / ODI | 3:58.744 | 1:01.61 | ||
5th | 128V | Austin SAAVEDRA | 4:00.235 | 1:03.10 | |||
6th | 868V | Carter PERRY | 4:23.436 | 1:26.30 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144W | Jerik GIFFORD | Grizzly Cycles | 2:36.021 | - | ||
2nd | 8W | Travis MALISKA | Chromag / Fox / Kenda / Kinney Kamp / Myunesweepers / sensus grips / Woodward West | 2:37.472 | 1.45s | ||
3rd | 400W | Sean COWAN | Foothill Cyclery | 2:38.103 | 2.08s | ||
4th | 24W | L.J. PARRA | Kinney Kamp | 2:45.754 | 9.73s | ||
5th | 208W | Nathan MINSTER | 2:47.935 | 11.91s | |||
6th | 180W | Taylor DUPUIS | 3:05.146 | 29.12s | |||
7th | 870W | Matthew LOVE | 3:19.567 | 43.54s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 824X | Luke CARVER | Ryno Power | 2:34.131 | - | ||
2nd | 856X | Michael JIN | 2:34.592 | 0.46s | |||
3rd | 217X | Che GONZALEZ | TruckerCo | 2:40.053 | 5.92s | ||
4th | 865X | Dane CARVER | Ryno Power | 2:40.564 | 6.43s | ||
5th | 825X | Carter GOURLEY | 2:41.965 | 7.83s | |||
6th | 869X | Caleb LOVE | 2:42.166 | 8.03s | |||
7th | 490X | Jared DUPUIS | 2:51.307 | 17.17s | |||
8th | 136X | Ryan KLEIST | 2:52.778 | 18.64s | |||
9th | 285X | K.J. MCELREE | 3:04.119 | 29.98s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 849Y | Camden ROBINS | Ryno Power | 2:28.071 | - | ||
2nd | 842Y | Sam WELCH | Brizzly Cycles / DVO Suspension / Fors RP | 2:28.142 | 0.07s | ||
3rd | 834Y | Teva PIERRE | 2:35.603 | 7.53s | |||
4th | 850Y | Chris SAMAYOA | 2:37.684 | 9.61s | |||
5th | 809Y | Jacob KLEPPE | 2:38.465 | 10.39s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29
Male: Beginner: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219ZB | John MOATSOS | Aften / Deity / Mauura / Maxxis / Royal | 3:17.511 | - |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 848ZC | Frank WHITE | 2:42.701 | - | |||
2nd | 433ZC | Doug MILLER | 3:08.472 | 25.77s | |||
3rd | 872ZC | Peter BAUER | 3:12.893 | 30.19s | |||
4th | 23ZC | Doug FREY | PTSD Veteran Athletes | 3:13.504 | 30.80s |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488K | Teagan HEAP | Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxs / Tio / transihon / TRI / wolfhootz | 2:45.211 | - |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4U | Staci JOHNSON | INCYCLE / Specialized | 2:45.661 | - | ||
2nd | 402U | Lynnette STOWERS | Jenson USA / Powder Tech | 2:51.382 | 5.72s | ||
3rd | 871U | Brianna COX | 2:54.793 | 9.13s | |||
4th | 845U | Lillee JENKINS | Sedona MTB Academy | 3:02.164 | 16.50s |
Female: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 470T | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:41.571 | - | ||
4th | 549T | Charlotte SMITH | Mom and Dad / Velastars | 3:15.894 | 34.32s | ||
2nd | 536T | Sara LIGMAN | 2:55.242 | 13.67s | |||
3rd | 360T | Kaylin SUN | 3:05.603 | 24.03s |
Female: Beginner
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113ZE | Olivia SILVA | Rise & Shred | 3:05.261 | - | ||
2nd | 220ZE | Quinn MENDONCA | 3:26.922 | 21.66s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified