The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43ZK | Steven CISAR | 3:12.51 | 1:48.21 | 2:20.11 | 7:20.71 | - | |||
2nd | 659ZK | Aiden CHAPIN | Trek Fasthouse | 3:14.52 | 1:48.82 | 2:22.62 | 7:25.92 | 5.2s | ||
3rd | 619ZK | Jake INGRAM | Intense-BikeFix-FastCo | 3:27.63 | 1:56.73 | 2:33.55 | 7:57.83 | 37.1s | ||
4th | 624ZK | Owen DAVIS | 3:30.14 | 1:57.04 | 2:30.93 | 7:58.04 | 37.3s | |||
5th | 3ZK | Trevor MEJIA | InCycle RT | 3:30.65 | 1:57.15 | 2:32.64 | 8:00.35 | 39.6s | ||
6th | 210ZK | Grant MORTON | BajaBoundAdventures / EdisonCycle / PowayBike | 3:32.56 | 2:04.68 | 2:34.06 | 8:11.16 | 50.4s | ||
7th | 12ZK | Justin DURYEE | 3:35.27 | 2:00.16 | 2:36.47 | 8:11.77 | 51.0s | |||
8th | 622ZK | Eric SNOW | Bike Fix-Fast Company | 3:47.08 | 2:01.57 | 2:43.68 | 8:32.18 | 1:11.4 | ||
9th | 614ZK | Blake PETRITZ | Bikehand / O'Neal / Ryno Power | 4:06.69 | 2:11.99 | 2:52.79 | 9:11.39 | 1:50.6 |
Male:
Open: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316ZY | Mark RIPPE | 4:59.41 | 2:38.61 | 3:24.21 | 11:02.21 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 655ZM | Luke LOOMIS | Don's Bike Shop | 3:43.62 | 1:59.31 | 2:45.02 | 8:28.01 | - | ||
2nd | 627ZM | Ryan LANDIS | Fox / Kenda / PNG | 3:45.83 | 2:05.33 | 2:40.61 | 8:31.72 | 3.7s | ||
3rd | 629ZM | Austin WHEELER | 3:50.24 | 2:02.32 | 2:52.15 | 8:44.73 | 16.7s | |||
4th | 653ZM | Nick GERARD | 3:40.21 | 2:19.15 | 2:46.63 | 8:45.94 | 17.9s | |||
5th | 28ZM | Nicholas QUEVEDO | AftonShoes / Components / Deity / Maxxisbike / NEZIUM / royalracing / Ryno Power / SDG / Spy | 4:08.45 | 2:16.34 | 2:49.54 | 9:14.25 | 46.2s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U35Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204ZN | Thomas WEBB | 3:29.11 | 1:54.11 | 2:29.71 | 7:52.91 | - | |||
2nd | 23ZN | Polo PADILLA | royalracing / Velofix | 3:31.62 | 1:59.62 | 2:34.82 | 8:06.12 | 13.2s |
Male:
Expert: 35+Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 647ZO | Stephen BENNY | 3:19.11 | 1:49.11 | 2:26.31 | 7:34.41 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 0-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459ZP | Gage NAGER | AZ Cyclery / Fox / SpecializedBikes / SRAM | 3:42.51 | 2:05.61 | 2:42.11 | 8:30.21 | - | ||
2nd | 637ZP | Jacob LINDSTROM | 3:48.62 | 2:05.82 | 2:46.12 | 8:40.52 | 10.3s | |||
3rd | 245ZP | Marco VEGA | 3:52.33 | 2:10.13 | 2:52.33 | 8:54.73 | 24.5s | |||
4th | 671ZP | Zack KNIERIM | Giant | 4:13.75 | 2:14.24 | 2:59.24 | 9:27.14 | 56.9s | ||
5th | 179ZP | Sullivan VAN WAY | 4:21.96 | 2:17.76 | 3:01.25 | 9:40.85 | 1:10.6 | |||
6th | 633ZP | Matthew MIRELES | Renthal | 4:10.44 | 2:14.65 | 3:18.07 | 9:43.06 | 1:12.8 | ||
7th | 670ZP | Aaron BERNSTEIN | 4:40.17 | 2:25.77 | 3:03.66 | 10:09.47 | 1:39.2 | |||
8th | 654ZP | Derek WONG | 4:43.38 | 2:39.79 | 3:25.58 | 10:48.48 | 2:18.2 | |||
9th | 333ZP | Jordan HESTER | 4:49.09 | 2:39.08 | 3:46.09 | 11:14.19 | 2:43.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429ZR | Ben DICKMAN | 3:58.01 | 2:08.01 | 2:53.42 | 8:59.41 | - | |||
2nd | 550ZR | Shawn VIOLA | INCYCLE / PNGliving | 4:13.52 | 2:18.82 | 2:52.41 | 9:24.72 | 25.3s | ||
3rd | 168ZR | Jason THOMAS | 4:25.83 | 2:23.54 | 3:10.64 | 10:00.03 | 1:00.6 | |||
4th | 641ZR | Chris KELLER | 5:07.54 | 2:23.03 | 3:03.13 | 10:33.64 | 1:34.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 0-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314ZX | Brady DICKMAN | Dad | 4:07.21 | 2:18.51 | 2:59.91 | 9:25.71 | - | ||
2nd | 127ZX | Brayden VIOLA | INCYCLE / PNGliving | 4:41.52 | 2:32.62 | 3:21.72 | 10:35.82 | 1:10.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 676ZW | Porter COMSTOCK | 4:13.42 | 2:14.41 | 2:54.81 | 9:22.51 | - | |||
2nd | 601ZW | Chase LOPEZ | 4:00.61 | 2:24.63 | 3:10.44 | 9:35.62 | 13.1s | |||
3rd | 5ZW | William TENNANT | 4:23.55 | 2:16.42 | 2:56.92 | 9:36.93 | 14.4s | |||
4th | 369ZW | Jace PHILIP | 4:15.63 | 2:45.17 | 3:09.33 | 10:09.94 | 47.4s | |||
5th | 175ZW | Nolan LERNER | 4:18.54 | 2:29.55 | 3:23.46 | 10:11.45 | 48.9s | |||
6th | 600ZW | Owen POWELL | 4:43.26 | 2:27.84 | 3:14.85 | 10:25.76 | 1:03.2 | |||
7th | 383ZW | Ryan NASON | 5:00.67 | 2:33.86 | 3:33.87 | 11:08.27 | 1:45.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555ZU | Dylan BRACCI ° | 4:03.01 | 2:12.51 | 2:58.51 | 9:13.91 | - | |||
2nd | 419ZU | Mikey HANRAHAN | 4:14.13 | 2:26.44 | 2:59.82 | 9:40.32 | 26.4s | |||
3rd | 672ZU | Cale HOLDEN | 4:09.82 | 2:24.93 | 3:08.33 | 9:42.93 | 29.0s | |||
4th | 2ZU | Benjamin ARELLANO | 4:31.84 | 2:23.52 | 3:22.15 | 10:17.44 | 1:03.5 | |||
5th | 638ZU | Phillip TRAMMELL | 4:36.45 | 2:34.26 | 3:29.28 | 10:39.95 | 1:26.0 | |||
6th | 626ZU | Ryan FORSYTH | Knolly Bikes | 4:48.46 | 2:34.15 | 3:20.84 | 10:43.46 | 1:29.5 | ||
7th | 681ZU | Christopher RUEDA | 5:02.17 | 2:40.87 | 3:24.47 | 11:07.47 | 1:53.5 | |||
8th | 123ZU | Zach MAEBE | IVHS / Roy's Cyclery | 5:10.48 | 3:20.48 | 3:23.46 | 11:54.38 | 2:40.4 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 669ZT | Michelle ARGUELLO | CHainsRequired Bike Shop | 4:35.11 | 2:30.11 | 2:48.91 | 9:54.11 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified