The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 757ZK | Aiden CHAPIN | 1:51.442 | 2:22.621 | 1:53.711 | 6:07.771 | - | |||
2nd | 204ZK | Thomas WEBB | 1:53.743 | 2:28.083 | 1:55.572 | 6:17.392 | 9.62s | |||
3rd | 751ZK | Zane FLETCHER | 1:53.855 | 2:28.094 | 1:58.773 | 6:20.713 | 12.94s | |||
4th | 3ZK | Trevor MEJIA | InCycle RT | 1:53.834 | 2:29.015 | 1:59.034 | 6:21.874 | 14.10s | ||
5th | 739ZK | Danny PETTINGILL | 1:50.821 | 2:27.562 | 2:03.627 | 6:22.005 | 14.23s | |||
6th | 210ZK | Grant MORTON | BajaBoundAdventures / EdisonCycle / PowayBike | 1:58.356 | 2:30.156 | 1:59.725 | 6:28.226 | 20.45s | ||
7th | 12ZK | Justin DURYEE | INCYCLE / Specialized | 1:58.687 | 2:33.537 | 2:00.796 | 6:33.007 | 25.23s |
Male:
Open: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316ZY | Mark RIPPE | 3:46.881 | 3:21.751 | 2:48.931 | 9:57.561 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 756ZM | Luke LOOMIS | 1:59.821 | 2:37.411 | 1:59.561 | 6:36.791 | - | |||
2nd | 152ZM | Haitham BELL | 2:11.272 | 2:43.692 | 2:08.252 | 7:03.212 | 26.42s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U35Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 736ZN | Derek HAWLEY | 1:50.541 | 2:28.381 | 1:55.431 | 6:14.351 | - | |||
2nd | 8ZN | Jeffrey BAUER | 1:59.502 | 2:35.662 | 2:01.622 | 6:36.782 | 22.43s | |||
3rd | 741ZN | Michael ROSSON | 2:12.435 | 2:37.003 | 2:02.213 | 6:51.643 | 37.29s | |||
4th | 336ZN | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:02.223 | 2:49.925 | 2:04.334 | 6:56.474 | 42.12s | |||
5th | 752ZN | Cass ROBERTSON | 2:05.004 | 2:48.504 | 2:08.175 | 7:01.675 | 47.32s | |||
6th | 760ZN | Jack WHITE (CA) | 2:16.026 | 3:04.336 | 2:12.746 | 7:33.096 | 1:18.74 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341ZO | David ANDREIKO | 1:55.761 | 2:35.891 | 2:01.561 | 6:33.211 | - | |||
2nd | 753ZO | Benjamin LUDDY | 2:05.912 | 2:51.652 | 2:08.932 | 7:06.492 | 33.28s | |||
3rd | 298ZO | Josh ELLIOTT | 2:13.473 | 2:55.693 | 2:13.344 | 7:22.503 | 49.29s | |||
4th | 732ZO | Brad REECE | 2:18.084 | 2:56.244 | 2:12.823 | 7:27.144 | 53.93s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 0-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459ZP | Gage NAGER | AZ Cyclery / Fox / SpecializedBikes / SRAM | 2:00.661 | 2:41.113 | 2:02.041 | 6:43.811 | - | ||
2nd | 769ZP | Enrique DE LA VEGA | ESI grips | 2:03.162 | 2:39.501 | 2:04.913 | 6:47.572 | 3.76s | ||
3rd | 737ZP | Jacob LINDSTROM | 2:03.443 | 2:40.942 | 2:03.622 | 6:48.003 | 4.19s | |||
4th | 762ZP | Steve LESSOWAY | 2:04.174 | 2:46.344 | 2:06.844 | 6:57.354 | 13.54s | |||
5th | 137ZP | Devon HAUSER | 2:10.445 | 2:46.475 | 2:12.365 | 7:09.275 | 25.46s | |||
6th | 505ZP | Aaron BERNSTEIN | 2:17.477 | 2:59.966 | 2:14.856 | 7:32.286 | 48.47s | |||
7th | 179ZP | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:14.936 | 3:01.667 | 2:16.497 | 7:33.087 | 49.27s | |||
8th | 419ZP | Mikey HANRAHAN | Covina Valley Cyclery - Postive Plumbing | 2:43.318 | 3:06.248 | 2:35.6910 | 8:25.248 | 1:41.43 | ||
9th | 745ZP | Blake CASS | 2:46.5010 | 3:21.8510 | 2:19.048 | 8:27.399 | 1:43.58 | |||
10th | 779ZP | Eduardo MEZA | 2:44.849 | 3:18.739 | 2:29.359 | 8:32.9210 | 1:49.11 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429ZR | Ben DICKMAN | 2:05.691 | 2:46.381 | 2:10.941 | 7:03.011 | - | |||
2nd | 754ZR | Chris KELLER | 2:24.372 | 2:53.342 | 2:16.672 | 7:34.382 | 31.37s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 782ZW | Porter COMSTOCK | 2:18.682 | 2:50.001 | 2:16.103 | 7:24.781 | - | |||
2nd | 314ZW | Brady DICKMAN ° | Dad | 2:16.931 | 2:56.932 | 2:15.652 | 7:29.512 | 4.73s | ||
3rd | 5ZW | William TENNANT | 2:23.724 | 3:03.423 | 2:20.934 | 7:48.073 | 23.29s | |||
4th | 730ZW | Owen POWELL | 2:27.026 | 3:07.795 | 2:23.305 | 7:58.114 | 33.33s | |||
5th | 369ZW | Jace PHILIP | 2:25.345 | 3:07.444 | 2:28.466 | 8:01.245 | 36.46s | |||
6th | 175ZW | Nolan LERNER | 2:21.343 | 3:28.116 | 2:15.321 | 8:04.776 | 39.99s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555ZU | Dylan BRACCI ° | 2:14.901 | 3:02.001 | 2:09.941 | 7:26.841 | - | |||
2nd | 746ZU | Phillip TRAMMELL | 2:22.352 | 3:05.212 | 2:17.282 | 7:44.842 | 18.00s | |||
3rd | 506ZU | Isaiah BERNSTEIN | 2:28.773 | 3:07.883 | 2:30.444 | 8:07.093 | 40.25s | |||
4th | 2ZU | Benjamin ARELLANO | 2:31.764 | 3:15.885 | 2:29.753 | 8:17.394 | 50.55s | |||
5th | 286ZU | Jacob HARDY | 2:34.265 | 3:19.987 | 2:32.305 | 8:26.545 | 59.70s | |||
6th | 759ZU | Ryan FORSYTH | 2:51.117 | 3:15.114 | 2:33.596 | 8:39.816 | 1:12.97 | |||
7th | 123ZU | Zach MAEBE | IVHS / Roy's Cyclery | 2:45.186 | 3:17.406 | 2:37.467 | 8:40.047 | 1:13.20 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female:
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 724ZL | Lauren STRICKLAND | Maxxis / ODI / Peaty's / RhinoPower / Scott | 2:59.801 | 3:28.401 | 2:43.531 | 9:11.731 | - |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 731ZT | Claire FIENE | PNG | 3:11.131 | 3:53.241 | 2:58.021 | 10:02.391 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified