The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2ZK | Steven WALTON | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:45.461 | 1:25.751 | 1:06.801 | 6:18.011 | - | ||
2nd | 630ZK | Jake INGRAM | Intense-BikeFix-FastCo | 3:47.562 | 1:27.762 | 1:10.324 | 6:25.642 | 7.63s | ||
3rd | 650ZK | Travis CLAYPOOL | 3:55.204 | 1:28.393 | 1:09.872 | 6:33.463 | 15.45s | |||
4th | 638ZK | Stephen BENNY | 3:56.765 | 1:28.745 | 1:09.913 | 6:35.414 | 17.40s | |||
5th | 631ZK | Zander HOPPEN | 3:53.183 | 1:29.677 | 1:13.057 | 6:35.905 | 17.89s | |||
6th | 224ZK | Danny PETTINGILL | 3:58.516 | 1:28.634 | 1:10.805 | 6:37.946 | 19.93s | |||
7th | 210ZK | Grant MORTON | BajaBoundAdventures / EdisonCycle / PowayBike | 3:59.207 | 1:31.778 | 1:10.886 | 6:41.857 | 23.84s | ||
8th | 204ZK | Thomas WEBB | 4:15.399 | 1:29.316 | 1:13.638 | 6:58.338 | 40.32s | |||
9th | 502ZK | Jake MARR | 4:34.7410 | 1:34.299 | 1:15.299 | 7:24.329 | 1:06.31 | |||
10th | 12ZK | Justin DURYEE | INCYCLE / Specialized | 4:05.028 | 1:34.6210 | 1:49.8210 | 7:29.4610 | 1:11.45 |
Male: Expert: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 656ZM | Connor SOLIS | 4:14.402 | 1:31.721 | 1:11.331 | 6:57.451 | - | |||
2nd | 152ZM | Haitham BELL | 4:14.773 | 1:38.142 | 1:22.722 | 7:15.632 | 18.18s | |||
3rd | 646ZM | Nick GERARD | 4:08.601 | 2:21.684 | 1:22.993 | 7:53.273 | 55.82s | |||
4th | 637ZM | Jake HANKINS | 5:01.164 | 1:48.873 | 1:27.824 | 8:17.854 | 1:20.40 |
Male: Expert: U35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23ZN | Polo PADILLA | royalracing / Velofix | 4:03.121 | 1:32.772 | 1:16.425 | 6:52.311 | - | ||
2nd | 639ZN | Michael ROSSON | 4:07.892 | 1:37.455 | 1:16.344 | 7:01.682 | 9.37s | |||
3rd | 336ZN | Jacob DOWNEY | 4:14.643 | 1:33.293 | 1:16.312 | 7:04.243 | 11.93s | |||
4th | 8ZN | Jeffrey BAUER | 4:22.455 | 1:32.491 | 1:12.911 | 7:07.854 | 15.54s | |||
5th | 644ZN | Cass ROBERTSON | 4:16.194 | 1:37.304 | 1:16.312 | 7:09.805 | 17.49s | |||
6th | 632ZN | Jack WHITE (CA) | 4:31.246 | 1:41.166 | 1:18.126 | 7:30.526 | 38.21s |
Male: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341ZO | David ANDREIKO | 4:15.351 | 1:33.391 | 1:13.111 | 7:01.851 | - | |||
2nd | 298ZO | Josh ELLIOTT | 5:13.422 | 1:41.082 | 1:28.132 | 8:22.632 | 1:20.78 |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 459ZP | Gage NAGER | AZ Cyclery / Fox / SpecializedBikes / SRAM | 4:21.493 | 1:31.521 | 1:17.053 | 7:10.063 | 4.22s | ||
1st | 642ZP | Jacob LINDSTROM | 4:15.211 | 1:34.622 | 1:16.012 | 7:05.841 | - | |||
2nd | 663ZP | Enrique DE LA VEGA | ESI grips | 4:16.892 | 1:34.973 | 1:15.181 | 7:07.042 | 1.20s | ||
4th | 245ZP | Marco VEGA | 4:22.024 | 1:39.394 | 1:19.614 | 7:21.024 | 15.18s | |||
5th | 657ZP | Blake CASS | 4:40.276 | 1:45.895 | 1:28.026 | 7:54.185 | 48.34s | |||
6th | 505ZP | Aaron BERNSTEIN | 4:38.285 | 1:46.016 | 1:33.328 | 7:57.616 | 51.77s | |||
8th | 419ZP | Mikey HANRAHAN | Covina Valley Cyclery - Postive Plumbing | 4:56.538 | 1:48.357 | 1:28.257 | 8:13.138 | 1:07.29 | ||
7th | 179ZP | Sullivan VAN WAY | 4:45.007 | 1:49.298 | 1:23.495 | 7:57.787 | 51.94s |
Male: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429ZR | Ben DICKMAN | 4:36.161 | 1:31.701 | 1:17.671 | 7:25.531 | - | |||
2nd | 658ZR | Chris KELLER | 4:41.282 | 1:41.562 | 1:23.022 | 7:45.862 | 20.33s | |||
3rd | 668ZR | Jesus COLIS | 4:54.614 | 1:42.493 | 1:27.134 | 8:04.233 | 38.70s | |||
4th | 679ZR | Eduardo MEZA | Competitive Edge | 4:52.083 | 1:51.965 | 1:34.295 | 8:18.334 | 52.80s | ||
5th | 168ZR | Jason THOMAS | 5:01.695 | 1:49.684 | 1:27.053 | 8:18.425 | 52.89s |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 670ZW | Porter COMSTOCK | 4:28.741 | 1:43.162 | 1:24.272 | 7:36.171 | - | |||
2nd | 314ZW | Brady DICKMAN ° | Dad | 4:40.393 | 1:36.401 | 1:23.081 | 7:39.872 | 3.70s | ||
3rd | 5ZW | William TENNANT | 4:37.182 | 1:44.023 | 1:28.794 | 7:49.993 | 13.82s | |||
4th | 175ZW | Nolan LERNER | 5:00.695 | 1:48.524 | 1:24.423 | 8:13.634 | 37.46s | |||
5th | 383ZW | Ryan NASON | 5:45.546 | 1:54.136 | 1:36.365 | 9:16.035 | 1:39.86 | |||
6th | 115ZW | Reid HUELSENBECK | Purakai | 4:55.784 | 1:51.465 | 3:55.546 | 10:42.786 | 3:06.61 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555ZU | Dylan BRACCI ° | 4:25.891 | 1:34.311 | 1:17.841 | 7:18.041 | - | |||
2nd | 506ZU | Isaiah BERNSTEIN | 4:49.363 | 1:52.073 | 1:29.552 | 8:10.982 | 52.94s | |||
3rd | 4ZU | Terry VILLEGAS | 4:31.162 | 1:58.176 | 1:45.1910 | 8:14.523 | 56.48s | |||
4th | 672ZU | Adrian HUERTA | 5:05.925 | 1:44.462 | 1:31.633 | 8:22.014 | 1:03.97 | |||
5th | 641ZU | Ryan FORSYTH | Knolly Bikes | 5:04.384 | 1:54.294 | 1:35.375 | 8:34.045 | 1:16.00 | ||
6th | 665ZU | Eddie ARDE | 5:18.949 | 1:56.455 | 1:31.834 | 8:47.226 | 1:29.18 | |||
7th | 286ZU | Jacob HARDY | 5:17.877 | 1:59.507 | 1:37.666 | 8:55.037 | 1:36.99 | |||
8th | 123ZU | Zach MAEBE | IVHS / Roy's Cyclery | 5:13.506 | 2:00.878 | 1:43.068 | 8:57.438 | 1:39.39 | ||
9th | 661ZU | Ronnie REBUSI | 5:18.428 | 2:10.2812 | 1:38.787 | 9:07.489 | 1:49.44 | |||
10th | 660ZU | Kyle KON | 5:31.0810 | 2:01.449 | 1:45.159 | 9:17.6710 | 1:59.63 | |||
11th | 676ZU | Marlon QUINTERO | 5:38.7411 | 2:08.7111 | 1:49.7612 | 9:37.2111 | 2:19.17 | |||
12th | 654ZU | Colter JOHNSON | 5:41.2012 | 2:08.5210 | 1:49.5611 | 9:39.2812 | 2:21.24 | |||
13th | 662ZU | Julio MEDINA | 5:52.9313 | 2:37.3213 | 2:00.8913 | 10:31.1413 | 3:13.10 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 626ZT | Claire FIENE | PNG | 5:42.881 | 2:07.581 | 1:48.521 | 9:38.981 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified