The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 739ZK | Stephen BENNY | 2:10.371 | 2:06.221 | 2:05.013 | 6:21.601 | - | |||
2nd | 171ZK | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | 100% / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:14.762 | 2:09.902 | 2:03.521 | 6:28.182 | 6.58s | ||
3rd | 210ZK | Grant MORTON | BajaBoundAdventures / EdisonCycle / PowayBike | 2:16.823 | 2:12.184 | 2:10.215 | 6:39.213 | 17.61s | ||
4th | 724ZK | Chance SIMS | 2:20.244 | 2:14.295 | 2:12.616 | 6:47.144 | 25.54s | |||
5th | 204ZK | Thomas WEBB | 2:25.005 | 2:15.866 | 2:08.284 | 6:49.145 | 27.54s | |||
6th | 758ZK | Connor SOLIS | Arma | 2:34.486 | 2:11.893 | 2:04.582 | 6:50.956 | 29.35s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152ZM | Haitham BELL | 2:24.161 | 2:31.901 | 2:15.561 | 7:11.621 | - | |||
2nd | 728ZM | Nick GERARD | GU Energy | 2:37.542 | 2:40.012 | 2:21.212 | 7:38.762 | 27.14s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U35Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23ZN | Polo PADILLA | royalracing / Velofix | 2:22.183 | 2:10.892 | 2:04.271 | 6:37.341 | - | ||
2nd | 8ZN | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:21.241 | 2:09.821 | 2:06.822 | 6:37.882 | 0.54s | |||
3rd | 336ZN | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:21.272 | 2:16.723 | 2:13.013 | 6:51.003 | 13.66s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 0-34Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459ZP | Gage NAGER | AZ Cyclery / Fox / SpecializedBikes / SRAM | 2:23.311 | 2:33.973 | 2:14.371 | 7:11.651 | - | ||
5th | 419ZP | Mikey HANRAHAN | Covina Valley Cyclery / Postive Plumbing | 3:07.705 | 2:50.795 | 2:28.404 | 8:26.895 | 1:15.24 | ||
2nd | 762ZP | Enrique DE LA VEGA | ESI grips | 2:35.342 | 2:26.691 | 2:15.962 | 7:17.992 | 6.34s | ||
3rd | 179ZP | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:44.844 | 2:32.842 | 2:26.893 | 7:44.573 | 32.92s | |||
4th | 751ZP | Ioan BROWNE | 2:39.783 | 2:37.764 | 2:34.755 | 7:52.294 | 40.64s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429ZR | Ben DICKMAN | 2:29.961 | 2:28.361 | 2:20.181 | 7:18.501 | - | |||
2nd | 753ZR | Chris KELLER | 2:56.793 | 2:41.862 | 2:27.502 | 8:06.152 | 47.65s | |||
3rd | 168ZR | Jason THOMAS | INCYCLE | 2:54.462 | 2:55.123 | 2:43.103 | 8:32.683 | 1:14.18 |
Male:
Beginner: 0-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5ZX | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 3:06.391 | 3:00.221 | 2:41.901 | 8:48.511 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722ZW | Jakob PARSONS | 2:45.892 | 2:33.361 | 2:21.513 | 7:40.761 | - | |||
2nd | 314ZW | Brady DICKMAN ° | Dad | 2:43.421 | 2:46.423 | 2:20.892 | 7:50.732 | 9.97s | ||
3rd | 770ZW | Porter COMSTOCK | 2:50.693 | 2:42.562 | 2:19.821 | 7:53.073 | 12.31s | |||
4th | 5ZW | William TENNANT | 2:52.324 | 2:51.485 | 2:30.245 | 8:14.044 | 33.28s | |||
5th | 175ZW | Nolan LERNER | 3:03.516 | 2:49.064 | 2:44.097 | 8:36.665 | 55.90s | |||
6th | 115ZW | Reid HUELSENBECK | Purakai | 3:11.588 | 3:01.456 | 2:30.386 | 8:43.416 | 1:02.65 | ||
7th | 383ZW | Ryan NASON | 3:06.997 | 3:02.657 | 2:48.698 | 8:58.337 | 1:17.57 | |||
8th | 766ZW | Jenner HUTSON | Grizzly Cycles | 2:58.265 | 4:08.698 | 2:30.164 | 9:37.118 | 1:56.35 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555ZU | Dylan BRACCI ° | 2:48.411 | 2:34.911 | 2:20.091 | 7:43.411 | - | |||
2nd | 729ZU | Phillip TRAMMELL | 3:05.862 | 2:56.294 | 2:36.042 | 8:38.192 | 54.78s | |||
3rd | 286ZU | Jacob HARDY | 3:09.523 | 2:54.903 | 2:36.483 | 8:40.903 | 57.49s | |||
4th | 717ZU | Corey MOUTON | 3:16.164 | 3:01.495 | 2:46.225 | 9:03.874 | 1:20.46 | |||
5th | 760ZU | Ryan FORSYTH | Knolly Bikes | 3:33.637 | 2:52.372 | 2:40.244 | 9:06.245 | 1:22.83 | ||
6th | 4ZU | Terry VILLEGAS | 3:17.935 | 3:09.036 | 2:53.667 | 9:20.626 | 1:37.21 | |||
7th | 123ZU | Zach MAEBE | IVHS / Roy's Cyclery | 3:22.736 | 3:15.837 | 2:46.756 | 9:25.317 | 1:41.90 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female:
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2ZL | McKenna MERTEN | 100% / Intense | 3:45.541 | 2:56.331 | 2:32.771 | 9:14.641 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified