The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bradyn LANGE | Cycle Progression | 1:38.22 | 2:11.93 | 2:21.41 | 3:22.91 | 2:12.51 | 2:19.01 | 14:05.91 | - | ||
2nd | Drew HARTMAN | comRADery / Slaughter Trail Guides | 1:40.03 | 2:11.72 | 2:26.04 | 3:34.14 | 2:19.53 | 2:21.72 | 14:32.82 | 26.9s | ||
3rd | Taylor CLARKE | RevBikeRepair | 1:37.71 | 2:10.61 | 2:22.92 | 3:39.68 | 2:20.04 | 2:22.34 | 14:33.03 | 27.1s | ||
4th | Ryan VOIT | 1:44.18 | 2:15.54 | 2:29.87 | 3:33.33 | 2:18.82 | 2:24.45 | 14:45.94 | 40.0s | |||
5th | Gus MICHAELS | CushCore / Fox Factory / Industry Nine | 1:42.06 | 2:18.78 | 2:28.55 | 3:30.42 | 2:25.97 | 2:21.93 | 14:47.45 | 41.5s | ||
6th | Ryan CHOATE | 100% / Hammer Nutrition / ODI / RevBikeRepair / TrailLabs | 1:41.34 | 2:18.17 | 2:29.76 | 3:41.19 | 2:22.26 | 2:30.29 | 15:02.46 | 56.5s | ||
7th | Eric SMITH (mid) | Gravitas Racing | 1:41.75 | 2:16.66 | 2:30.910 | 3:37.35 | 2:22.05 | 2:41.513 | 15:10.07 | 1:04.1 | ||
8th | Brandon WATKINS | Revolution Mobile Bike Repair | 1:44.810 | 2:20.510 | 2:30.48 | 3:37.35 | 2:32.89 | 2:28.77 | 15:14.58 | 1:08.6 | ||
9th | Devlin WATKINS | Revolution Factory Racing | 1:43.77 | 2:19.89 | 2:30.59 | 3:46.312 | 2:28.68 | 2:29.58 | 15:18.39 | 1:12.4 | ||
10th | Johnny GRAHAM | Mafia Racing | 1:44.69 | 2:16.05 | 2:25.83 | 3:39.57 | 2:40.812 | 2:35.512 | 15:22.210 | 1:16.3 | ||
11th | Grant LAMPSON | Gravitas Racing | 1:45.511 | 2:22.912 | 2:31.311 | 3:44.011 | 2:34.710 | 2:27.16 | 15:25.511 | 1:19.6 | ||
12th | Landon DOTY | RevBikeRepair / SlaughterTrailGuides / TrailLabs | 1:48.312 | 2:21.411 | 2:32.612 | 3:42.410 | 2:35.111 | 2:31.911 | 15:31.712 | 1:25.8 | ||
13th | Ryan COOK | Bell and Company / Parkside Cycle | 1:51.613 | 2:28.113 | 2:34.813 | 4:04.813 | 2:49.313 | 2:31.210 | 16:19.813 | 2:13.9 | ||
14th | Salvattore CARLOTTO | Andes Ride | 2:03.014 | 2:49.014 | 2:59.514 | 4:10.114 | 2:59.714 | 3:04.614 | 18:05.914 | 4:00.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Vet ProPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Toby SMITH | 1:54.81 | 2:37.92 | 2:42.41 | 3:45.51 | 2:45.21 | 2:38.21 | 16:23.91 | - | |||
2nd | Brian WARREN | Revolution Factory Racing | 1:57.32 | 2:33.21 | 2:42.72 | 3:56.92 | 2:51.32 | 2:41.92 | 16:43.42 | 19.5s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Amateur: 18-29Pos | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse⇧ | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dakota FALCON | MOJO RT | 1:52.15 | 2:30.15 | 2:42.37 | 3:41.51 | 2:43.02 | 2:38.03 | 16:07.02 | 7.4s | ||
6th | Geoff WOODWARD | Terra Mongers | 1:49.32 | 2:27.12 | 2:36.81 | 3:42.92 | 3:27.517 | 2:36.72 | 16:40.26 | 40.6s | ||
1st | Kyle TALLEY | 1:49.32 | 2:29.03 | 2:41.65 | 3:46.03 | 2:38.31 | 2:35.41 | 15:59.61 | - | |||
4th | Cole STUART | 1:52.87 | 2:31.06 | 2:40.73 | 3:52.74 | 2:53.88 | 2:38.24 | 16:29.24 | 29.6s | |||
3rd | Julien VINCENT | Pickle Juice Sport / Ride Away CC | 1:53.68 | 2:32.28 | 2:41.14 | 3:54.25 | 2:47.14 | 2:40.85 | 16:29.13 | 29.5s | ||
12th | Randy JERRY | 1:58.114 | 2:41.413 | 2:52.613 | 3:54.56 | 3:05.014 | 2:45.47 | 17:17.012 | 1:17.4 | |||
8th | Josh GOODRICH | Revolution Bike Repair | 1:55.611 | 2:34.110 | 2:43.68 | 3:56.87 | 2:52.07 | 2:47.29 | 16:49.38 | 49.7s | ||
10th | Elisha GERHARD | 100% / Honey Stinger / Pic / Ride Away CC | 1:54.49 | 2:32.89 | 2:44.09 | 3:57.58 | 3:02.213 | 2:48.311 | 16:59.310 | 59.7s | ||
11th | Trevor LONG | 1:54.610 | 2:37.011 | 2:49.010 | 3:59.79 | 2:58.810 | 2:53.113 | 17:12.011 | 1:12.4 | |||
5th | Rolando DAVILA Jr. | Slow Rise Slice House / Terra Mongers | 1:50.64 | 2:26.01 | 2:40.62 | 4:00.510 | 2:48.35 | 2:43.36 | 16:29.35 | 29.7s | ||
7th | Jacob SANTOSCOY | Ride Away Bicycles CC | 1:52.26 | 2:31.17 | 2:49.711 | 4:03.011 | 2:43.43 | 2:46.08 | 16:45.37 | 45.7s | ||
9th | Scott HOIBERG II | Ride Away Bicycles | 1:48.11 | 2:29.74 | 2:41.76 | 4:03.412 | 2:59.711 | 2:47.410 | 16:49.99 | 50.3s | ||
14th | Robert WELLS | Phat Tire Bike Shop | 1:56.012 | 2:40.412 | 2:54.614 | 4:03.513 | 3:00.212 | 2:57.814 | 17:32.414 | 1:32.8 | ||
15th | Michael GARMER | Sun country bicycles | 1:58.013 | 2:41.814 | 3:00.116 | 4:11.314 | 2:55.79 | 3:01.315 | 17:48.115 | 1:48.5 | ||
13th | Ethan UHLFELDER | Bell and Co MTB Team | 2:00.415 | 2:45.516 | 2:50.512 | 4:14.915 | 2:51.26 | 2:49.712 | 17:32.313 | 1:32.7 | ||
16th | Lucas RIED | Arkansas Cycling & Fitness | 2:03.717 | 2:47.717 | 3:05.117 | 4:15.416 | 3:18.216 | 3:04.016 | 18:34.116 | 2:34.5 | ||
19th | Patrick KELLY | 2:16.521 | 2:59.020 | 3:05.719 | 4:25.217 | 3:55.521 | 3:19.120 | 20:01.019 | 4:01.4 | |||
17th | Alan RAMIREZ | Terra Mongers | 2:05.318 | 2:41.915 | 2:57.715 | 4:30.118 | 3:13.415 | 3:07.317 | 18:35.917 | 2:36.3 | ||
21st | Maxwell BUSSE | 2:08.119 | 2:59.521 | 3:21.021 | 4:30.519 | 3:55.420 | 3:18.919 | 20:13.321 | 4:13.7 | |||
18th | Joseph SZYMANSKI | 2:03.516 | 2:53.419 | 3:05.218 | 4:35.820 | 3:37.518 | 3:13.218 | 19:28.618 | 3:29.0 | |||
20th | Ryan MUNCHEL | 2:12.320 | 2:52.018 | 3:11.920 | 4:51.121 | 3:40.419 | 3:21.421 | 20:09.120 | 4:09.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Amateur: 30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rodney JAMES | 1:47.51 | 2:23.81 | 2:36.61 | 3:44.66 | 2:40.14 | 2:32.51 | 15:45.01 | - | |||
2nd | Daniel STEELE | 1:49.87 | 2:29.26 | 2:41.99 | 3:44.25 | 2:37.92 | 2:38.34 | 16:01.22 | 16.2s | |||
3rd | Robert MARTIN | 1:50.18 | 2:30.28 | 2:39.65 | 3:43.74 | 2:37.41 | 2:43.014 | 16:04.13 | 19.1s | |||
4th | Keevin CLAYPOOL | F.A.S.T. / Garver / Pedalers Pub | 1:48.92 | 2:28.33 | 2:41.68 | 3:45.27 | 2:41.75 | 2:39.38 | 16:04.94 | 19.9s | ||
5th | Barry PARKS | 1:48.92 | 2:28.64 | 2:42.310 | 3:46.98 | 2:45.18 | 2:35.42 | 16:07.15 | 22.1s | |||
6th | Kevin CONNER | Adventure Bicycle Company / Trail Labs | 1:51.410 | 2:31.511 | 2:45.114 | 3:43.01 | 2:41.75 | 2:39.17 | 16:11.76 | 26.7s | ||
7th | Joshua SAUNDERS | Funky Town Dirt Shredders / Slaughter Trail Guides | 1:51.19 | 2:31.110 | 2:38.13 | 3:43.43 | 2:47.59 | 2:41.913 | 16:12.97 | 27.9s | ||
8th | Thomas HELESIC | 7protectio / Pickle Juice / Ride Away CC | 1:51.913 | 2:30.17 | 2:39.54 | 3:53.314 | 2:38.23 | 2:43.115 | 16:16.18 | 31.1s | ||
9th | Jason SCHILLING | TLD / West end bikes | 1:51.812 | 2:27.52 | 2:37.52 | 3:49.810 | 2:50.113 | 2:40.810 | 16:17.59 | 32.5s | ||
10th | Josh POTEETE | Spa City Cycling | 1:49.56 | 2:29.15 | 2:46.617 | 3:48.29 | 2:48.810 | 2:36.53 | 16:18.710 | 33.7s | ||
11th | Patrick KRATZ | Bearded Women Racing / Leatt / Magura / Vee Tires | 1:51.611 | 2:32.213 | 2:44.012 | 4:02.320 | 2:44.87 | 2:41.211 | 16:36.211 | 51.2s | ||
12th | Martin MCCALLISTER | 1:49.45 | 2:38.120 | 2:51.123 | 3:43.22 | 2:54.018 | 2:41.612 | 16:37.312 | 52.3s | |||
13th | Rick FALKNER | Muddy Helmet Social Club | 1:48.92 | 2:30.59 | 2:41.47 | 3:55.816 | 2:57.121 | 2:43.716 | 16:37.313 | 52.3s | ||
14th | Brad JOINER | Terra Mongers | 1:55.820 | 2:36.417 | 2:44.313 | 3:50.311 | 2:50.414 | 2:40.79 | 16:37.814 | 52.8s | ||
15th | Braden BARNETT | Funky Town Dirt Shredders | 1:52.915 | 2:39.322 | 2:50.322 | 3:52.813 | 2:57.222 | 2:38.66 | 16:51.115 | 1:06.1 | ||
16th | Karl VEGA | 1:59.627 | 2:36.618 | 2:49.120 | 4:00.418 | 2:52.715 | 2:38.55 | 16:56.816 | 1:11.8 | |||
17th | William LISLE Jr. | Eriks Bike Shop | 1:54.518 | 2:35.416 | 2:48.019 | 4:04.023 | 2:49.812 | 2:49.321 | 17:00.917 | 1:15.9 | ||
18th | Alex MELTON | 1:53.016 | 2:33.314 | 2:49.521 | 3:54.615 | 3:02.127 | 2:49.422 | 17:02.018 | 1:17.0 | |||
19th | Joseph LYLE | 1:52.814 | 2:50.030 | 2:43.311 | 4:00.217 | 2:53.016 | 2:47.719 | 17:07.119 | 1:22.1 | |||
20th | Nick FERNANDEZ | 1:56.422 | 2:41.524 | 2:40.16 | 4:07.725 | 2:55.120 | 2:53.426 | 17:14.120 | 1:29.1 | |||
21st | Doug FROEMSDORF | 1:54.919 | 2:38.621 | 2:57.929 | 4:06.524 | 2:48.911 | 2:48.520 | 17:15.321 | 1:30.3 | |||
22nd | Galo PORRAS | 1:58.426 | 2:46.628 | 2:55.626 | 3:51.612 | 2:58.324 | 2:47.618 | 17:18.222 | 1:33.2 | |||
23rd | Christian MCGUIRE | 1:56.021 | 2:33.915 | 2:52.624 | 4:09.827 | 2:59.825 | 2:54.727 | 17:26.823 | 1:41.8 | |||
24th | Ethan EDMAN | 1:53.217 | 2:31.511 | 2:46.516 | 4:27.733 | 2:57.523 | 2:50.623 | 17:27.024 | 1:42.0 | |||
25th | David SHABELEV | 1:58.225 | 2:46.327 | 3:00.032 | 4:02.219 | 2:54.018 | 2:50.623 | 17:31.425 | 1:46.4 | |||
26th | Elliott REED | Planetary Cycles / Terra Mongers | 2:01.530 | 2:39.423 | 2:47.018 | 4:12.329 | 3:00.426 | 2:52.125 | 17:32.526 | 1:47.5 | ||
27th | Braley RABORN | 2:00.228 | 2:44.026 | 2:57.929 | 4:02.320 | 3:14.730 | 2:47.517 | 17:46.727 | 2:01.7 | |||
28th | Amilcar RAMOS | Bearded Woman Racing | 1:57.123 | 2:36.919 | 2:46.415 | 4:03.722 | 2:53.817 | 3:43.634 | 18:01.328 | 2:16.3 | ||
29th | Spencer KARNES | Shredtastic | 1:58.024 | 2:43.325 | 2:56.427 | 4:22.331 | 3:04.928 | 2:57.928 | 18:02.829 | 2:17.8 | ||
30th | Christian VEGA (TX) | 2:01.229 | 2:59.633 | 2:54.325 | 4:11.628 | 3:05.729 | 3:20.832 | 18:33.230 | 2:48.2 | |||
31st | John GOINS | Fast | 2:06.832 | 2:53.631 | 2:56.528 | 4:17.430 | 3:18.431 | 3:09.029 | 18:41.731 | 2:56.7 | ||
32nd | Brandon WEIMER | Revolution Factory Racing | 2:02.131 | 2:46.829 | 2:59.131 | 4:08.526 | 3:41.233 | 3:21.833 | 18:59.532 | 3:14.5 | ||
33rd | Tanner GIBBS | 2:10.133 | 2:56.132 | 3:20.634 | 4:32.134 | 3:27.632 | 3:19.731 | 19:46.233 | 4:01.2 | |||
34th | Juan VELAZQUEZ | 2:11.134 | 3:06.234 | 3:13.133 | 4:25.632 | 4:07.834 | 3:14.930 | 20:18.734 | 4:33.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Amateur: 40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ricky BOBBY | e*th / Pickle Juice Sport / Ride Away CC | 1:47.11 | 2:24.11 | 2:35.21 | 3:44.83 | 2:32.41 | 2:36.22 | 15:39.71 | - | ||
2nd | Reggie PHILLUPS | Terra Mongers | 1:53.312 | 2:25.42 | 2:36.12 | 3:38.71 | 2:35.23 | 2:31.21 | 15:39.92 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | Matt GREBLIUNAS | Dallas Bike Works | 1:48.84 | 2:27.45 | 2:37.93 | 3:50.87 | 2:39.84 | 2:37.54 | 16:02.23 | 22.5s | ||
4th | Chris CRONE | Progressive Trail Design | 1:47.62 | 2:29.28 | 2:41.69 | 3:46.85 | 2:40.95 | 2:40.110 | 16:06.14 | 26.4s | ||
5th | Jamie RICH | 1:50.67 | 2:28.46 | 2:38.24 | 3:51.78 | 2:43.38 | 2:36.53 | 16:08.85 | 29.1s | |||
6th | Ronnie HODGES | ComRADery Racing | 1:49.36 | 2:29.510 | 2:41.58 | 3:54.211 | 2:34.72 | 2:39.68 | 16:08.86 | 29.1s | ||
7th | Jake BERKEY | 1:55.516 | 2:29.17 | 2:38.65 | 3:49.36 | 2:45.511 | 2:40.110 | 16:18.27 | 38.5s | |||
8th | Justin KOPPA | ComRADery Racing / Slaughter Trail Guides | 1:53.513 | 2:36.113 | 2:46.311 | 3:43.22 | 2:43.89 | 2:38.15 | 16:21.08 | 41.3s | ||
9th | Ken SHELTON | 1:50.88 | 2:30.711 | 2:45.210 | 3:52.69 | 2:42.16 | 2:46.313 | 16:27.69 | 47.9s | |||
10th | Adam HART (TX) | Team LaS'port | 1:51.19 | 2:36.214 | 2:46.813 | 3:55.712 | 2:47.412 | 2:46.313 | 16:43.610 | 1:03.9 | ||
11th | Scott SPARKS | Muddy Helmet Social Club | 1:47.73 | 2:25.94 | 2:39.66 | 3:46.44 | 3:27.725 | 2:39.27 | 16:46.411 | 1:06.7 | ||
12th | Chad JUDD | 100% / e*thirteen | 1:52.211 | 2:29.39 | 2:40.27 | 3:59.315 | 3:01.118 | 2:46.815 | 16:48.912 | 1:09.2 | ||
13th | William SWAIM | Team Elev8 | 1:52.110 | 2:41.519 | 2:51.517 | 3:54.010 | 2:51.915 | 2:39.16 | 16:50.113 | 1:10.4 | ||
14th | Seth WILLIAMS | Richardson Bike Mart | 1:56.117 | 2:34.712 | 2:50.014 | 3:57.313 | 2:42.97 | 2:51.718 | 16:52.614 | 1:12.9 | ||
15th | Dan SZYMANSKI | 1:55.115 | 2:40.317 | 2:53.919 | 3:57.514 | 2:47.513 | 2:45.512 | 16:59.815 | 1:20.1 | |||
16th | Carlos HERNANDEZ (40+) | 1:57.419 | 2:36.214 | 2:46.412 | 4:09.819 | 2:51.714 | 2:39.99 | 17:01.316 | 1:21.6 | |||
17th | Jason NACE | 1:49.25 | 2:25.42 | 3:24.030 | 4:13.021 | 2:44.110 | 2:47.216 | 17:22.817 | 1:43.1 | |||
18th | Tony CLARK | Sun Country Bikes | 2:00.020 | 2:42.420 | 2:52.118 | 4:11.720 | 2:57.716 | 2:54.019 | 17:37.918 | 1:58.2 | ||
19th | Jaron JONES | JPI | 1:57.118 | 2:37.816 | 2:50.616 | 4:09.418 | 3:13.822 | 2:57.820 | 17:46.619 | 2:06.9 | ||
20th | Chris HAMAKER | 1:54.814 | 3:16.730 | 2:50.014 | 4:08.417 | 3:00.917 | 2:50.117 | 18:01.120 | 2:21.4 | |||
21st | Karl WHITCOMBE | ComRADery Racing l Slaughter Trail Guides | 2:02.923 | 2:40.718 | 2:57.721 | 4:23.325 | 3:07.520 | 3:06.223 | 18:18.221 | 2:38.5 | ||
22nd | Chris STROBL | Team NWA Gravity / The Bike Route | 2:04.625 | 2:48.925 | 2:59.622 | 4:24.626 | 3:13.822 | 3:02.422 | 18:33.922 | 2:54.2 | ||
23rd | Sean SHANNON | Bearded Women Racing | 2:05.626 | 2:47.924 | 3:12.128 | 4:22.624 | 3:13.421 | 2:57.820 | 18:39.523 | 2:59.8 | ||
24th | Mike IRMEN | Holy Roller | 2:01.622 | 2:46.423 | 3:01.524 | 4:04.216 | 3:44.429 | 3:08.525 | 18:46.724 | 3:07.0 | ||
25th | Boyd LOGAN | 2:03.324 | 2:58.128 | 3:00.823 | 4:22.323 | 3:21.524 | 3:13.026 | 18:59.025 | 3:19.3 | |||
26th | Chris MCCAULEY | Bearded Women Racing | 2:05.927 | 2:44.821 | 2:56.420 | 4:17.122 | 3:33.926 | 3:23.228 | 19:01.326 | 3:21.6 | ||
27th | Justin MCINNIS | Family First Urgent Clinic | 2:01.121 | 2:52.726 | 3:07.927 | 4:35.428 | 3:43.328 | 3:17.727 | 19:38.227 | 3:58.5 | ||
28th | Adam MILLSAP | ComRADery Racing / Slaughter Trail Guides | 3:03.831 | 2:45.522 | 3:04.425 | 4:38.229 | 3:01.719 | 3:06.424 | 19:40.128 | 4:00.4 | ||
29th | Ramon TAMEZ | 2:07.028 | 2:57.827 | 3:07.326 | 4:31.827 | 3:40.227 | 3:26.929 | 19:51.129 | 4:11.4 | |||
30th | Samuel BACON | 2:17.929 | 3:08.829 | 3:21.729 | 4:42.430 | 3:52.030 | 3:27.030 | 20:49.730 | 5:10.0 | |||
31st | Jeff COOKE | Bearded Women Racing | 2:24.330 | 3:29.331 | 3:42.131 | 4:55.531 | 4:27.231 | 4:26.731 | 23:25.031 | 7:45.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Amateur: 50+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John SCHEIDHAUER | 1:44.41 | 2:23.41 | 2:34.41 | 3:42.91 | 2:36.01 | 2:34.91 | 15:36.01 | - | |||
2nd | Donald FRANCIS | Team NWA Gravity / The Bike Route | 1:54.52 | 2:34.42 | 2:47.13 | 4:01.32 | 2:49.92 | 2:48.32 | 16:55.42 | 1:19.4 | ||
3rd | Ed LERBY | 1:54.52 | 2:43.06 | 2:58.56 | 4:09.56 | 3:01.13 | 2:52.73 | 17:39.33 | 2:03.3 | |||
4th | Will SCHERFF | 1:56.24 | 2:38.13 | 2:50.94 | 4:07.85 | 3:30.59 | 3:07.27 | 18:10.84 | 2:34.8 | |||
5th | Drew KOLB | Revolution Factory Racing | 2:01.66 | 2:41.85 | 2:56.45 | 4:21.47 | 3:07.54 | 3:03.76 | 18:12.55 | 2:36.5 | ||
6th | Dave KROYER | Revolution Mobile Bike Repair / victory racing | 2:10.013 | 2:39.54 | 2:45.52 | 4:06.54 | 3:27.37 | 3:07.78 | 18:16.66 | 2:40.6 | ||
7th | Brian YOUNG | 2:03.77 | 3:12.413 | 3:11.911 | 4:01.83 | 3:16.66 | 2:55.64 | 18:41.97 | 3:05.9 | |||
8th | Stan JOHNSON | Johnson Mechanical | 2:04.28 | 2:56.710 | 3:05.17 | 4:22.99 | 3:14.75 | 3:00.65 | 18:44.18 | 3:08.1 | ||
9th | Dennis MAYBERRY | 2:00.15 | 2:54.67 | 3:08.59 | 4:22.78 | 3:31.810 | 3:13.110 | 19:10.89 | 3:34.8 | |||
10th | Richard WHITE | Bearded Women Racing | 2:06.29 | 2:54.67 | 3:06.28 | 4:33.312 | 3:46.312 | 3:10.59 | 19:37.210 | 4:01.2 | ||
11th | David MITCHELL | Bearded Women Racing | 2:06.811 | 2:56.710 | 3:11.010 | 4:43.414 | 3:27.37 | 3:16.011 | 19:41.211 | 4:05.2 | ||
12th | Tyler SIMPSON (50+) | Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports | 2:09.912 | 3:04.312 | 3:19.713 | 4:23.410 | 3:38.511 | 3:28.312 | 20:04.012 | 4:28.0 | ||
13th | Scott HAYES | Trailhead Racing | 2:06.410 | 2:55.19 | 3:16.412 | 4:24.511 | 3:55.614 | 3:30.113 | 20:08.013 | 4:32.0 | ||
14th | Lynn BALLARD | GnErwin Trail Crew | 2:17.014 | 3:16.414 | 3:31.214 | 4:34.713 | 3:49.313 | 3:45.514 | 21:14.114 | 5:38.1 | ||
15th | Kelvin JONES | 2:28.215 | 3:28.615 | 4:07.615 | 5:23.915 | 4:30.315 | 4:15.315 | 24:13.915 | 8:37.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joshua SEALE | Arkansas Cycling & Fitness | 1:43.12 | 2:12.41 | 2:26.21 | 3:30.91 | 2:30.52 | 2:30.41 | 14:53.51 | - | ||
2nd | Gabriel ANEZ | ComRADery Racing | 1:43.43 | 2:21.22 | 2:33.13 | 3:35.12 | 2:25.31 | 2:33.03 | 15:11.02 | 17.5s | ||
3rd | Logi ADRIO VILLAR | Cycle Progression | 1:40.71 | 2:21.93 | 2:32.92 | 3:43.15 | 2:31.33 | 2:34.55 | 15:24.43 | 30.9s | ||
4th | Shaun STACEY | FTDS / RevBikeRepair | 1:46.35 | 2:24.96 | 2:33.13 | 3:36.13 | 2:35.75 | 2:32.22 | 15:28.34 | 34.8s | ||
5th | J.T. ARAIZA | Cannondale / Team Trail Party | 1:46.14 | 2:22.94 | 2:36.06 | 3:53.110 | 2:35.04 | 2:33.54 | 15:46.65 | 53.1s | ||
6th | Gary VERNON | Pedalers Pub | 1:47.17 | 2:23.95 | 2:35.45 | 3:40.84 | 2:42.26 | 2:51.610 | 16:00.96 | 1:07.4 | ||
7th | Scott CZAPLICKI | Funky Town Dirt Shredders | 1:47.06 | 2:28.47 | 2:39.18 | 3:48.26 | 2:44.98 | 2:43.58 | 16:11.17 | 1:17.6 | ||
8th | Scott PEELE | Fox Racing / Terra Mongers | 1:54.09 | 2:31.310 | 2:37.77 | 3:50.68 | 2:42.47 | 2:40.46 | 16:16.48 | 1:22.9 | ||
9th | Jacob KIRN | Knolly Bikes | 1:48.88 | 2:29.08 | 2:43.010 | 3:52.39 | 2:47.19 | 2:40.77 | 16:21.09 | 1:27.5 | ||
10th | Austin GELLER | Bicycle Heaven | 2:00.410 | 2:31.09 | 2:40.59 | 3:49.77 | 2:52.110 | 2:48.39 | 16:42.110 | 1:48.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Beckett TOOLEY | Latini's Bicycle Repair | 1:45.72 | 2:19.81 | 2:33.02 | 3:29.81 | 2:35.23 | 2:28.01 | 15:11.31 | - | ||
2nd | Austin JOHNSTON | Gravitas Racing | 1:44.71 | 2:21.22 | 2:32.81 | 3:45.64 | 2:28.91 | 2:38.53 | 15:31.62 | 20.3s | ||
3rd | Adam PTASZEK | R Bikes | 1:50.46 | 2:25.43 | 2:35.44 | 3:35.02 | 2:32.82 | 2:35.02 | 15:34.03 | 22.7s | ||
4th | Finn PARKER | Bell & Co | 1:52.97 | 2:25.95 | 2:36.25 | 3:36.63 | 2:43.54 | 2:43.99 | 15:59.04 | 47.7s | ||
5th | Levi GARRETT | Bell and Co MTB Team | 1:54.610 | 2:30.47 | 2:43.57 | 3:47.26 | 2:46.66 | 2:40.74 | 16:23.05 | 1:11.7 | ||
6th | Will SCHELAND | 1:46.43 | 2:25.54 | 2:35.33 | 3:47.05 | 3:17.515 | 2:41.15 | 16:32.86 | 1:21.5 | |||
7th | Jaxon BYRNE | MOJO Cycling | 1:54.38 | 2:34.28 | 2:45.18 | 4:00.410 | 2:45.25 | 2:43.07 | 16:42.17 | 1:30.8 | ||
8th | Teagun WELLS | DIG / gravitas | 1:54.38 | 2:35.310 | 2:49.711 | 3:53.07 | 2:48.07 | 2:43.38 | 16:43.78 | 1:32.4 | ||
9th | Tanner WINN | Rideaway Bicycles | 1:47.14 | 2:30.26 | 2:46.89 | 3:59.29 | 3:02.812 | 2:44.010 | 16:49.99 | 1:38.6 | ||
10th | Elijah CANTRELL | Lonestar Adventure Sports | 1:49.55 | 2:49.416 | 2:42.36 | 3:54.98 | 2:58.410 | 2:41.66 | 16:56.110 | 1:44.8 | ||
11th | Grayson VERNON | Gravitas Racing | 1:55.311 | 2:34.89 | 2:47.110 | 4:00.611 | 2:51.28 | 2:47.811 | 16:56.711 | 1:45.4 | ||
12th | Aidan (Mignon) WATKINS | Revolution Mobile Bike Repair | 1:59.312 | 2:37.711 | 2:52.312 | 4:11.812 | 2:58.39 | 2:51.912 | 17:31.312 | 2:20.0 | ||
13th | Beckham CRONE | Progressive Trail Design | 1:59.312 | 2:40.812 | 3:01.817 | 4:23.113 | 3:08.313 | 3:01.413 | 18:14.713 | 3:03.4 | ||
14th | Rowan RICH | 2:01.115 | 2:43.714 | 2:58.214 | 4:28.016 | 3:01.411 | 3:04.814 | 18:17.214 | 3:05.9 | |||
15th | Finn LOGAN | Gravitas Racing | 2:00.114 | 2:59.718 | 3:01.616 | 4:23.113 | 3:14.514 | 3:05.015 | 18:44.115 | 3:32.8 | ||
16th | John HAYDEN SCHELAND | 2:13.718 | 2:46.915 | 3:01.315 | 4:27.415 | 4:09.619 | 3:39.619 | 20:18.516 | 5:07.2 | |||
17th | John PAULSON | 2:14.019 | 3:13.419 | 3:23.820 | 4:36.217 | 3:42.616 | 3:18.216 | 20:28.317 | 5:17.0 | |||
18th | Jasper HAMAKER | 2:09.717 | 2:58.517 | 3:16.818 | 5:10.219 | 3:58.518 | 3:22.317 | 20:56.118 | 5:44.8 | |||
19th | Fischer HAYES | Trailhead Racing | 2:16.320 | 3:14.520 | 3:23.319 | 4:57.618 | 3:46.617 | 3:23.118 | 21:01.419 | 5:50.1 | ||
Chase WALPOLE | Lonestar Adventure Sports | 2:05.416 | 2:43.413 | 2:55.013 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cindy ABBOTT | Dirt Component / Giant / Magura / TTP / Zoic | 1:44.21 | 2:26.81 | 2:40.81 | 3:46.51 | 2:35.01 | 2:34.11 | 15:47.41 | - | ||
2nd | Bridget TOOLEY | Latini's Bicycle Repair | 1:52.62 | 2:35.43 | 2:46.72 | 3:52.42 | 2:45.12 | 2:40.42 | 16:32.52 | 45.1s | ||
3rd | Rae COOK | ComRADery Racing / Slaughter Trail Guides | 1:54.33 | 2:34.32 | 2:48.83 | 3:53.74 | 2:46.43 | 2:47.05 | 16:44.53 | 57.1s | ||
4th | Christina GOKEY-SMITH | Matrix / RBM | 1:57.96 | 2:39.05 | 2:51.04 | 3:52.73 | 2:57.65 | 2:42.93 | 17:01.14 | 1:13.7 | ||
5th | Fiona DOUGHERTY | Sun Country Cycling | 1:57.85 | 2:37.94 | 2:51.65 | 4:03.05 | 2:55.44 | 2:48.76 | 17:14.35 | 1:26.9 | ||
6th | Brittany PARFFREY | Enduro San Antonio | 2:00.67 | 2:43.77 | 2:57.57 | 4:03.56 | 3:02.16 | 2:46.24 | 17:33.66 | 1:46.2 | ||
7th | Laura SCHERFF | Roots MTB | 1:57.44 | 2:51.98 | 3:10.28 | 4:04.07 | 3:11.08 | 2:52.57 | 18:06.97 | 2:19.5 | ||
8th | Ryann CONNER | Adventure Bicycle Company / Trail Labs | 2:02.39 | 2:42.26 | 2:53.26 | 4:07.28 | 3:08.47 | 3:14.110 | 18:07.48 | 2:20.0 | ||
9th | Angie KOPPA | ComRADery Racing / Handup Gl / Slaughter Trail Guides | 2:06.110 | 2:52.19 | 3:10.39 | 4:20.610 | 3:20.09 | 3:02.49 | 18:51.59 | 3:04.1 | ||
10th | Annie SCHWARTZ | Team Noah | 2:00.98 | 2:53.910 | 4:02.912 | 4:09.79 | 3:33.411 | 2:58.88 | 19:39.610 | 3:52.2 | ||
11th | Kate CASTRO | Bearded Women Racing / Rev Mobile Bike Repair | 2:09.311 | 3:06.512 | 3:16.511 | 4:33.311 | 3:26.010 | 3:22.711 | 19:54.211 | 4:06.8 | ||
12th | Katie BREWER | ComRADery Racing / Slaughter Trail Guides | 2:13.912 | 2:59.411 | 3:15.010 | 4:40.812 | 3:56.212 | 3:32.612 | 20:38.012 | 4:50.6 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicki KOLB | Revolution Factory Racing | 2:12.02 | 2:53.81 | 3:12.23 | 4:33.62 | 3:22.01 | 3:11.81 | 19:25.51 | - | ||
2nd | Alex DZIEREWIENKO | Team Warm Up Cycling | 2:07.71 | 3:06.43 | 3:09.91 | 4:32.21 | 3:29.22 | 3:29.22 | 19:54.52 | 29.0s | ||
3rd | Jennifer JETER | Team Bike Mart / Team Dabbin & Leg Draggin | 2:15.74 | 3:00.92 | 3:11.32 | 4:37.63 | 3:47.94 | 3:31.53 | 20:24.83 | 59.3s | ||
4th | Rachel HODGSON | Team NWA Gravity / The Bike Route | 2:15.13 | 3:07.94 | 3:20.44 | 4:41.54 | 3:48.05 | 3:41.45 | 20:54.24 | 1:28.7 | ||
5th | Andrea JOHNSON | 2:17.75 | 3:08.05 | 3:29.15 | 4:56.96 | 3:38.33 | 3:31.53 | 21:01.55 | 1:36.0 | |||
6th | Dayna WHITCOMBE | ComRADery Racing l Slaughter Trail Guides | 2:28.77 | 3:16.86 | 3:32.86 | 5:00.47 | 4:17.06 | 3:52.46 | 22:28.36 | 3:02.8 | ||
7th | Susan YOUNG | Soundpony triad bank | 2:28.06 | 3:44.77 | 3:53.77 | 4:50.85 | 5:16.27 | 4:20.87 | 24:34.37 | 5:08.8 |
Female:
U18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Zig-zag | Ragnorok | Blue Jay | Pumphouse | Wishbone | Finale | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Danielle SZYMANSKI | UPB CC | 2:56.41 | 3:41.81 | 3:59.01 | 5:42.51 | 4:53.51 | 4:29.51 | 25:42.61 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified