shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (287)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=264HenhamPark0…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st897Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT10:41111:01110:59111:22311:25111:28111:35111:31111:1418.4%1h41:161-
emoji_events2nd895Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team10:41111:02311:18211:20111:34211:31211:43211:55211:59212.2%1h43:0321:47
emoji_events3rd901Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre10:42311:01111:18211:20111:35311:42311:51312:08412:33517.3%1h44:1032:54
 4th950Michael BUTLER 10:42311:18411:45411:46511:37411:49411:56412:04312:10313.7%1h45:0743:51
 5th898Luke KENNARD ROTOR Race Team10:51511:40512:10611:45411:37411:55512:09512:32612:49718.1%1h47:2856:12
 6th899James PARADINE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC11:22911:58612:03512:12612:21712:21712:25612:28512:2749.7%1h49:3768:21
 7th894Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC11:15712:14812:14712:13712:18612:17612:25612:40712:45613.3%1h50:2179:05
 8th903Josh WAKELING TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM11:341012:04712:24812:26812:43812:53813:17813:551020.3%1h41:168
 9th902Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres12:061212:351112:25912:461013:221113:301013:25912:59811.6%1h43:089
 10th893Neil CATLING Team LCUK11:18812:19912:391012:33913:09913:321114:091114:271127.9%1h44:0610
 11th900Daniel SAMPSON Vector Cycling Race Team12:061212:431213:171113:341113:211013:25913:371013:30912.5%1h45:3311
 12th892Jules BIRKS VC Londres10:54612:231013.6%23:1712
 13th896Kieran JARVIS Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm11:5611n/a11:5613

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st798Robert SMITHERS XLR8 XC Team10:57111:36211:43111:37111:48112:25211:52113.4%1h21:581-
emoji_events2nd804William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing11:04211:35111:48212:01212:16212:18112:09211.1%1h23:1121:13
emoji_events3rd767Mike AUGER Iceni Velo12:04512:21312:40512:51513:14612:44312:3739.7%1h28:3136:33
 4th791Connor MURPHY (spt) trainSharp Club11:53312:26412:36412:46412:56312:52413:0259.7%1h28:3146:33
 5th800George TURNER 12:04512:26412:35312:29313:05513:15613:1269.8%1h29:0657:08
 6th775Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th12:07713:00913:02813:09613:03413:07512:4748.5%1h30:1568:17
 7th768Luke BARTON louth cycle centre12:13812:50712:56713:09613:14613:25713:38811.6%1h31:2579:27
 8th803David WARWICK Ipswich BC12:261212:51813:14913:21913:24813:25713:2477.9%1h32:05810:07
 9th789Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo12:15913:261413:251113:10813:28913:581013:52914.0%1h33:34911:36
 10th784Sam HANSON 12:301413:011013:271213:361113:511015:072115:011020.9%1h36:331014:35
 11th778Leo DAVISON 12:592013:311614:012013:581413:571114:171410.0%1h22:4311
 12th781Gary FENDICK Gfendicklandscaping12:411613:351714:032114:191714:301513:41914.3%1h22:4912
 13th780Geoff EWEN Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:202413:492013:381313:511214:081214:09116.1%1h22:5513
 14th796Mathew SHOTBOLT Team LCUK12:501813:361813:481714:101614:251314:111212.3%1h23:0014
 15th797Pedro SILVA 12:371513:161313:501814:051514:281414:541918.1%1h23:1015
 16th782Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC12:02413:301513:441414:432314:351814:451722.6%1h23:1916
 17th801Valerio VISCONTI ROTOR Race Team13:082113:391913:441414:242014:401914:401611.7%1h24:1517
 18th788Luke HURST Ashtons Legal Cycling Club12:571913:522113:571914:221914:311614:471814.2%1h24:2618
 19th771Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC13:082114:122514:202214:191714:412014:281511.8%1h25:0819
 20th785Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc13:312514:092314:212314:242014:331714:15137.6%1h25:1320
 21st793Alexander ROBERTON Hackney GT12:231113:151213:461613:561315:132217:042937.8%1h25:3721
 22nd795Duncan RYAN Team LCUK12:471714:032214:362514:312215:212315:152220.1%1h26:3322
 23rd889Christopher HARDWICK 13:452714:102414:232414:492415:092115:052010.2%1h27:2123
 24th776Jordan DANIELS 13:352614:172614:552615:022515:392516:472823.6%1h30:1524
 25th792Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors13:192315:373215:212715:352615:222415:272317.3%1h30:4125
 26th799Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc14:212914:532716:143216:072916:082616:042513.1%1h33:4726
 27th786Toby HOCKLEY Evans Cycles13:582815:142816:073016:243116:252815:472417.5%1h33:5527
 28th772Yuri BURTON 14:253115:252916:032915:422816:242716:092613.8%1h34:0828
 29th794Wayne ROBSON 14:233015:263016:022815:392716:292916:402715.9%1h34:3929
 30th787Bradley HURR cXXc Racing14:253115:283116:153316:133016:403017:133019.4%1h36:1430
 31st770Tom BURGESS Velo Schils - Interbike RT14:573417:093316:093116:343217:183115.7%1h22:0731
 32nd777Jake DARRAGH Travers Bikes.com go to site14:313318:493517:003420:393320:573344.3%1h31:5632
 33rd802Steven WALSH Army CSR16:543518:293419:303521:063420:463224.9%1h36:4533
 34th774Ben CAVERS Vicious Velo12:281313:051113:191013:24107.5%52:1634
 35th783Ryan GOODERHAM TPH Racing12:171012:34612:4964.3%37:4035
 36th805Dave WILBY Diss & District CC19:1436n/a19:1436

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st987Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT11:09111:33111:35111:48111:48111:58111:5217.3%1h21:431-
emoji_events2nd1019Paul WHITE (vet) WDMBC11:32312:11312:02312:31512:12412:12311:5928.5%1h24:3922:56
emoji_events3rd1010Robert PURCELL NVCC11:32312:11312:03412:31512:11212:11212:0338.5%1h24:4232:59
 4th993Craig GUNNELL TeamGunnVelo.co.uk go to site11:31212:15612:17512:14212:11212:16512:1846.8%1h25:0243:19
 5th988Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC11:46612:10212:25712:22412:16512:13412:1845.5%1h25:3053:47
 6th1009Mark POWELL Stowmarket & District CC12:151312:17712:18612:14212:30612:51613:0266.5%1h27:2765:44
 7th991Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre12:01812:31812:37812:51713:02813:07713:0779.2%1h29:1677:33
 8th1008Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team11:52712:40913:041113:03913:15913:18813:26913.2%1h30:3888:55
 9th995Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC12:111012:511112:59912:59812:58713:24913:19810.0%1h30:4198:58
 10th1001Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK12:01812:491013:011013:111013:161013:291013:461214.6%1h31:33109:50
 11th1011Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out12:141112:581213:151513:321313:191113:351113:581314.2%1h32:511111:08
 12th1002Carl JAMES (vet) 12:311413:041313:041113:421413:261213:381213:37109.5%1h33:021211:19
 13th985Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich12:141113:071413:101313:271213:401313:471313:381112.7%1h33:031311:20
 14th1014Glenn STANFORD EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions12:421513:091513:121413:221113:591514:011514:071411.2%1h34:321412:49
 15th994Chris GUY Iceni Velo12:421513:091513:161614:041714:221814:171613.1%1h21:5015
 16th996Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC13:182213:201713:291714:021613:571413:54145.5%1h22:0016
 17th1070Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers12:421513:211814:001914:061814:111714:191712.7%1h22:3917
 18th1015Lee STEVENSON Velobants.cc12:531913:331913:491814:001514:101614:201811.3%1h22:4518
 19th1020Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM12:481813:382014:042114:462115:352015:472023.3%1h26:3819
 20th1003Andy LAFLIN Andy14:172714:212314:192214:362014:561914:34194.6%1h27:0320
 21st1130Paul QUANTRILL XLR8 XC Team14:152614:152114:032014:281915:462316:072614.7%1h28:5421
 22nd1018Jonathan VAUGHAN (vet) Iceni Velo13:172114:192215:152715:292615:562516:042521.0%1h30:2022
 23rd1004Stuart MILLS VC Revolution14:012414:392514:552415:192415:492415:512313.1%1h30:3423
 24th1016Darren STYLES Revel Outdoors14:092514:432615:122615:162315:452215:482111.7%1h30:5324
 25th984Andrew BIRD 14:412914:502814:552415:222516:032615:48219.3%1h31:3925
 26th986Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre17:103414:382414:392315:072215:442115:572417.3%1h33:1526
 27th992Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB13:562315:273015:312816:002716:532917:152923.8%1h35:0227
 28th1021James WOODBRIDGE Velobants.cc14:423015:343115:552916:162816:462716:492814.4%1h36:0228
 29th1005William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors14:493215:433216:073016:192916:492816:342713.5%1h36:2129
 30th982Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT11:33512:11311:5725.5%35:4130
 31st983Phillip BARLOW Lee Valley Velo14:202815:222917:103119.8%46:5231
 32nd989Matthew DENNY Maglia Rosso12:592014:432620:193256.5%48:0132
 33rd1129Tom LAURENCE 19:423529:523432:243364.5%1h21:5833
 34th1007Karl OSBORN SDCC14:483116:11339.3%30:5934
 35th1013Chris SMITH (vet) VC Norwich - Team Milton Keynes15:1533n/a15:1535

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1175Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT11:22112:05112:06112:15111:59112:13112:33110.4%1h24:331-
emoji_events2nd1131Nicholas AINSWORTH Aero Cycles11:35212:47412:49412:47213:09213:14313:24215.7%1h29:4525:12
emoji_events3rd1172Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC - Diss & Dist CC12:05512:39312:41213:12313:13413:02213:30311.7%1h30:2235:49
 4th1163Nick LAING 12:02312:37212:44313:13513:16513:30513:45614.3%1h31:0746:34
 5th1169Mike MOONEY MTB-Academy12:02313:01512:57513:12313:09213:24413:30312.2%1h31:1556:42
 6th1138Ian DALTON louth cycle centre12:491013:15612:59613:26613:22613:34613:3155.9%1h32:5668:23
 7th1177Patrick STOKES 12:36613:261013:371013:38813:44813:53813:50810.2%1h34:44710:11
 8th1179Stephen WILKINSON TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM13:061513:25913:29813:40913:43714:051213:5297.5%1h35:20810:47
 9th1178Philip WATKINS North Norfolk Wheelers CC13:091913:371213:27713:461113:52913:58913:4676.2%1h35:35911:02
 10th1146Jason FOWLER XLR8 XC Team12:571313:461413:381113:431014:011214:171514:091110.3%1h36:311011:58
 11th1270Mark WINGAR GRT13:081613:23813:421213:461113:591113:58914:591614.1%1h36:551112:22
 12th1174Jez PARSONS Brighton Excelsior CC13:021413:20713:34913:36714:011215:002114:351315.1%1h37:081212:35
 13th1176Nick SALTER Histon & Impington Bicycle Club12:491013:481514:041614:071614:251614:071414:061012.5%1h37:261312:53
 14th1170Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT13:081613:481513:511313:531414:201513:49714:391411.5%1h37:281412:55
 15th1253Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC13:091913:571713:541513:501314:131414:021114:531513.2%1h37:581513:25
 16th1149Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre12:48813:581814:111714:161714:291714:301614:281213.3%1h38:401614:07
 17th1167Kurt MINTER TRADERVAN12:48813:321113:521414:462314:452014:561916.7%1h24:3917
 18th1157Paul HUDSON SprocketsUK - Sprockets.uk.com go to site13:081615:123014:262313:591513:581014:061315.7%1h24:4918
 19th1140Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles13:312314:001914:121914:201814:502214:43179.7%1h25:3619
 20th1156Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA12:39714:132215:013014:512414:431815:082319.6%1h26:3520
 21st1166Colin MCPHERSON Velo Schils - Interbike RT13:332414:072014:242114:402114:472115:072211.6%1h26:3821
 22nd1136Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club14:002714:102114:202014:382014:441914:57206.8%1h26:4922
 23rd1145Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC13:172114:152314:302414:572515:132514:501814.6%1h27:0223
 24th1148Alan GARDNER 13:542514:212414:242114:341915:112415:402612.7%1h28:0424
 25th1132Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team14:052914:362614:392514:422215:052315:23249.2%1h28:3025
 26th1142Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team12:491013:381314:111715:002616:323417:283636.3%1h29:3826
 27th1162Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team14:173015:002814:572915:192915:422615:29259.9%1h30:4427
 28th1152David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club14:012814:362614:552815:082715:532716:233116.9%1h30:5628
 29th1143Peter DYER Lee Valley Velo13:292214:242514:522715:132816:093217:193428.4%1h31:2629
 30th1135Keith BOTHICK Boff14:233115:173115:223115:283015:562915:502710.8%1h32:1630
 31st1147Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team13:572615:293415:363215:433215:552815:532814.1%1h32:3331
 32nd1165C.J. MCNAMARA 15:223715:062914:422615:363116:063116:153010.5%1h33:0732
 33rd1164Kevin LANCHESTER Kings Lynn MTB15:073615:223215:393316:003315:562916:453310.8%1h34:4933
 34th1141Richard DICKSON Boxford Bike Club14:253215:253315:483416:143416:483517:233520.6%1h36:0334
 35th1137Stuart CLARK (vet) Basildon CC14:253216:003516:143516:553616:243316:413217.3%1h36:3935
 36th1159Barry JARVIS 14:523416:153716:263616:233516:493615:592913.1%1h36:4436
 37th1234Steve MANSER 15:484016:123616:453717:423718:053914.5%1h24:3237
 38th1139Kevin DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club15:063516:423817:073818:103917:283720.3%1h24:3338
 39th1154Martin HILLIER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:303816:513917:493917:513817:373815.2%1h25:3839
 40th1151Simon GREEN 17:174219:584120:294120:574020:324021.2%1h39:1340
 41st1144Stewart ELDERKIN 16:494118:524020:144020.3%55:5541
 42nd1155Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC - Ely & District CC15:3038n/a15:3042
 43rd1158Tom IMRIE Newmarket cc18:1243n/a18:1243

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st724Louis SUTTON b Grenade / Team Flamme Rouge P10:42110:52111:27111:38111:49111:41110.4%1h08:091-
emoji_events2nd723Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC10:54211:46211:45212:00212:13212:37215.7%1h11:1523:06
emoji_events3rd721Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club11:58312:43312:57313:04313:15313:07310.7%1h17:0438:55
 4th722Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC11:58312:51413:28414:57416:58541.8%1h10:124
 5th760Sam TROTTER Sleaford Wheelers12:17513:49514:37515:42516:41435.8%1h13:065
 6th725Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB15:226n/a15:226

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1280Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers12:36113:08213:09213:12113:09113:2816.9%1h18:421-
emoji_events2nd1274Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team12:40213:08213:04113:18213:54214:16212.6%1h20:2021:38
emoji_events3rd1272Chris GOOCH VC Revolution15:57417:09418:09318:26318:00315.6%1h27:413
 4th1273David HALES VC Revolution - VC Revolution16:42618:02718:33518:53418:30413.1%1h30:404
 5th1282Antony WOOD (svet) 16:37517:46518:48618:57519:08515.1%1h31:165
 6th1275Dick LINES Kings Lynn MTB17:00717:52618:32419:28619:27614.5%1h32:196
 7th1279Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club17:03818:31820:22720:19720:27719.9%1h36:427
 8th1278Murray SPENCER CC Bexley17:57919:34920:43820:39820:55816.5%1h39:488
 9th1281Nick WELSH (svet) Crawley Wheelers13:4639:10150.2%22:569
 10th1276Colin LOWN Ipswich Bicycle Club19:501021:27108.2%41:1710

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Paul GROOMBRIDGE EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions12:03212:22312:37212:33112:2914.7%1h02:061-
emoji_events2nd29Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo13:23314:37914:10314:22214:0329.2%1h10:3528:29
emoji_events3rd260Marvin RUS Cambridge Cycleswift13:24414:16614:12414:30414:1448.2%1h10:3838:32
 4th49Andrew SOLE 13:511114:07414:26614:35514:1135.3%1h11:1149:05
 5th41Sean QUARMBY EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions13:29611:55216:462214:25314:35640.7%1h11:1259:06
 6th36Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club13:45814:12514:24515:16814:32511.0%1h12:10610:04
 7th997Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team13:38714:35814:53914:53614:3679.2%1h12:35710:29
 8th54Lewis TURNER 13:27514:34714:46715:15715:13813.4%1h13:16811:10
 9th37Michael MILLHAM Hadleigh MTB Club13:481015:141214:52815:321015:281012.6%1h14:55912:49
 10th38Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club14:091215:041115:191115:22915:2599.0%1h15:201013:14
 11th6Andrew BARRETT (opn) RAF-CA13:46915:031015:101016:091715:421117.3%1h15:511113:45
 12th10Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers14:421415:301515:351215:321016:00128.8%1h17:201215:14
 13th25Thomas HOWES Sleaford Whls CC14:281315:241415:571616:051616:181312.7%1h18:131316:07
 14th44John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club18:15369:34111:39119:563120:2814113.9%1h19:531417:47
 15th24Karle HOWARD Ride Harder15:271915:161315:381315:50123.7%1h02:1115
 16th51David SWEETING VC Norwich15:091715:401615:501415:52134.7%1h02:3116
 17th7Pablo BEALE Gt Yarmouth CC8:54121:574115:531515:5814146.6%1h02:4217
 18th9Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club15:041515:441716:051716:04156.7%1h02:5718
 19th55Paul WARNER TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth15:051615:451816:051716:31189.5%1h03:2619
 20th31John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC15:131816:051916:261916:37209.2%1h04:2120
 21st48Adrian SMITH (vet) 15:372016:172116:422117:10229.9%1h05:4621
 22nd5Robert BALDERSTON MK16:212516:202216:502316:33193.1%1h06:0422
 23rd21Karl HALE West Suffolk Wheelers15:482116:322417:162516:56219.3%1h06:3223
 24th47Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers15:492216:272317:032417:16249.2%1h06:3524
 25th30Colin LANHAM Hadleigh MTB Club16:372616:152016:412017:10225.6%1h06:4325
 26th19Stephen GRANT DAP Cycling Club16:082417:412517:532718:332815.0%1h10:1526
 27th13Kris BUTCHER 16:382718:122817:522617:44259.4%1h10:2627
 28th43Nick RUSH West Suffolk Wheelers16:462818:122818:213018:332810.6%1h11:5228
 29th16Tony ESTCOURT 17:042918:163018:092818:31278.5%1h12:0029
 30th35James MCFARLANE 17:223218:042618:152918:28266.3%1h12:0930
 31st56Gary WELLS 17:173118:333318:523119:593215.6%1h14:4131
 32nd53Barry TOWNSEND Hadleigh MTB Club17:243318:333319:213220:433319.1%1h16:0132
 33rd11Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth17:163018:313119:333420:563421.2%1h16:1633
 34th28Elliot KENNA St Ives CC17:283420:393920:483618:332819.1%1h17:2834
 35th39Kevin PALFREYMAN 18:253720:043520:533721:093514.8%1h20:3135
 36th18Ryan GOW 18:093520:213620:343521:413719.5%1h20:4536
 37th33Sean MARNER Ipswich Bicycle Club18:343820:233720:583821:393616.6%1h21:3437
 38th26Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) Walden Velo20:304318:323219:243310.6%58:2638
 39th4Harrison ABBOTT 19:544020:414021:45399.3%1h02:2039
 40th40Mark PALMER 19:533920:243822:294213.1%1h02:4640
 41st15James CRAGG Sleaford Whls CC20:184123:024421:494013.5%1h05:0941
 42nd32Mark LEVETT Horizon Photography20:254222:344322:114110.5%1h05:1042
 43rd45Peter SEAL 21:054522:064223:144310.2%1h06:2543
 44th14Kevin CARTER Team ME21:544725:094625:244416.0%1h12:2744
 45th50Alex STEPHENSON 21:224625:394729:304538.1%1h16:3145
 46th42Pete ROBINSON (vet) Sax Velo16:062318:062712.4%34:1246
 47th17Gary FLEET 20:544423:454513.6%44:3947
 48th8Royston BECK 29:3648n/a29:3648

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st551Ben COPPOLA Four4th11:46112:24112:49113:05111.2%50:041-
emoji_events2nd548Alfie AMEY db Racing12:13213:12213:26213:39211.7%52:3022:26
emoji_events3rd553Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers12:36313:28313:40313:4138.6%53:2533:21
 4th547Oscar AMEY db Racing12:47413:55414:29413:48413.3%55:0044:56
 5th555Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team13:24514:39514:41515:08512.9%57:5357:49
 6th559Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC13:34614:44615:12615:23613.4%58:5468:50
 7th562Oliver TILLEY Velowheels16:00816:33718:07721:30934.4%1h12:10722:06
 8th560Stanley SALTER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club15:48717:11919:091020:14728.1%1h12:23822:19
 9th554Ben HOWLETT Suffolk Youth Race Team17:171216:42818:26821:11826.8%1h13:36923:32
 10th558Charlie PAYNE (u12) Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club16:16918:191018:42915.0%53:1710
 11th561Alex STANFORD EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions16:321019:081121:231129.3%57:0311
 12th549William BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club16:481120:311224:191444.7%1h01:3812
 13th557Mikko PALMER 18:381320:381322:551223.0%1h02:1113
 14th552Charlie FLEET 20:291422:271423:401315.5%1h06:3614
 15th550Tom CAWLEY 34:171542:201523.5%1h16:3715

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st635Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo11:07112:12511:52112:0319.7%47:141-
emoji_events2nd629Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo11:22311:58212:04312:2128.7%47:45231s
emoji_events3rd626Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized11:22312:01312:00212:2439.1%47:47333s
 4th625Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing11:22312:03412:13412:48512.6%48:2641:12
 5th633Ferdie PARSONS VC Jubilee11:07112:30612:41512:26414.1%48:4451:30
 6th628Harry HOWLETT Hadleigh MTB Club13:00713:55714:21713:44610.4%55:0067:46
 7th636Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes11:2231:38114:30829:38131714.3%57:0879:54
 8th634Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:491014:33915:131014:52710.1%58:27811:13
 9th621Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth13:26914:451115:11915:58918.9%59:21912:07
 10th637Harry TILLEY Velowheels14:361315:221215:271214:5785.8%1h00:231013:09
 11th622Frederick BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:591114:421015:251116:211016.9%1h00:281113:14
 12th627Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy14:331215:221214:07618:051128.1%1h02:071214:53
 13th632Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club13:20814:18817:101320:211252.6%1h05:091317:55
 14th630Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC16:521515:541420:091526.7%52:5514
 15th624Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing15:041418:001524:261662.2%57:3015
 16th623Jayson BROWN Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club18:031619:551619:491410.3%57:4716

U12 Expert boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st382Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC8:4419:2618.0%18:111-
emoji_events2nd383Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC9:0429:5829.9%19:03252s
emoji_events3rd395James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:35310:54313.7%20:3032:19
 4th397William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC9:52511:00411.5%20:5242:41
 5th539Billy TOMLINSON 9:41411:40820.5%21:2153:10
 6th386George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC10:09611:27612.8%21:3663:25
 7th387Tom CRAGG Sleaford Whls CC10:35711:3579.4%22:1073:59
 8th390Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC10:551011:1953.7%22:1584:04
 9th389Lochlan DYER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10:45811:4799.6%22:3394:22
 10th388Tommy DICKSON 10:49912:001010.9%22:50104:39
 11th385Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers11:131212:421113.2%23:56115:45
 12th393Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team11:021113:391223.7%24:42126:31
 13th277Fabio REINA Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club11:261313:521321.3%25:18137:07
 14th538Cedric TOMLINSON LYYCC11:491414:031418.9%25:52147:41
 15th384Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club12:181514:331618.3%26:52158:41
 16th381Austin AINSWORTH Aero Cycles12:541814:181510.9%27:12169:01
 17th279Harvey WOODROFFE Ely & District CC12:481715:171719.4%28:05179:54
 18th392Jack LANHAM 12:591915:241818.6%28:231810:12
 19th398Joseph STANFORD EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions12:221616:571937.1%29:201911:09
 20th399Harry TITMAN Kings Lynn MTB13:532017:192024.7%31:122013:01

U12 Novice boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st274William MILLS 3:4963:5464:15623h55:52537521.0%11:591-
emoji_events2nd278Barnaby SMITH Southborough & District Whls3:0213:0613:0523:0622.2%12:20221s
emoji_events3rd276Hayden OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:1423:1523:0413:24310.9%12:58359s
 4th270Nathaniel LEMANSKI 3:3753:2243:1732:49128.4%13:0741:08
 5th269Alexander KLEMP 3:2643:2033:1733:2845.6%13:3351:34
 6th275Charlie NOTT 3:2133:3453:46512.4%10:416
 7th268Max GREEN 4:5384:22711.8%9:157
 8th267Harry CRAGG Sleaford Whls CC4:4474:3882.2%9:228
 9th266William BARTON (u21) 5:0995:1692.3%10:259
 10th271Sebastian LEMANSKI 5:51105:31106.0%11:2210
 11th540Rory FENDICK 12:4711n/a12:4711

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st952Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension13:17113:50114:15114:26114:37114:45111.0%1h25:111-
emoji_events2nd951Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing14:41215:42215:58216:17216:45216:13214.1%1h35:37210:26

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st954Martha LEBENTZ Tofauti Everyone Active13:51114:37115:09115:17115:51115:34114.4%1h30:191-
emoji_events2nd953Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC15:03216:14216:31216:35216:35217:20215.2%1h38:1827:59

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st980Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out14:08214:20114:23114:46114:55114:4315.5%1h27:161-
emoji_events2nd979Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon CC14:01114:25214:33215:40215:50215:06213.0%1h29:3722:21
emoji_events3rd973Kate DANCE cXXc Racing15:27316:36316:53317:34318:09418:14318.0%1h42:55315:39
 4th977Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo16:21517:09418:12518:01418:01311.3%1h27:444
 5th974Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre16:45617:38518:02418:38518:36511.2%1h29:395
 6th978Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles16:12417:38518:32614.4%52:226

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st765Gemma MELTON Xrt - Elmy Cycles14:43115:24115:06115:31116:0018.7%1h16:441-
emoji_events2nd761Cindy BEYNON DAP Cycling Club15:19216:02216:12216:44216:59210.9%1h21:1724:33
emoji_events3rd890Nicole BECK EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions15:55416:43316:41317:13317:0738.2%1h23:4036:56
 4th762Laura BROWN West Suffolk Wheelers15:47316:50417:21417:42418:15415.6%1h25:5649:12
 5th763Jodie COLE EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions17:48618:21618:45518:3855.3%1h13:325
 6th766Nicola POWELL Stowmarket & District CC17:16518:12518:54619:41614.0%1h14:036

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Jo FISK Ride Harder17:35118:47119:33119:38111.7%1h15:331-
emoji_events2nd1Francesca DIXON-GRANT DAP Cycling Club18:14220:37220:42213.5%59:332
emoji_events3rd3Meirion MILLER 19:34320:51321:34310.2%1h01:593

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Tulsi BAKRANIA Wxc World Racing15:34215:49116:1214.1%47:351-
emoji_events2nd545Emily MILLER Wxc World Racing15:32117:42219:48227.5%53:0225:27
emoji_events3rd542Orla KENNA St Ives CC19:42320:36320:4735.5%1h01:06313:31

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st546Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing13:07114:58114:45114.1%42:501-
emoji_events2nd543Emily LINES Wxc World Racing14:34215:03215:3126.5%45:0822:18
emoji_events3rd544Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing14:53315:46316:27310.5%47:0634:16

U12 Expert girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st407Zoe ROCHE Wxc World Racing9:21110:42114.4%20:031-
emoji_events2nd402Lola ARNOLD Wxc World Racing10:11211:13210.1%21:2521:22
emoji_events3rd403Isabel BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC10:17311:1329.1%21:3131:28
 4th405Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre10:53411:59410.1%22:5342:50
 5th406Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre13:11515:26517.1%28:3758:34
 6th404Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC13:34617:33629.4%31:07611:04
 7th401Eva AINSWORTH 14:167n/a14:167

U12 Novice girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st264Elizabeth WHALL Colchester Rovers CC4:0614:1014:1413.3%12:311-
emoji_events2nd263Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB8:252n/a8:252
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us