The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 897 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 9 | 10:411 | 11:011 | 10:591 | 11:223 | 11:251 | 11:281 | 11:351 | 11:311 | 11:141 | 8.4% | 1h41:161 | - | ||
2nd | 895 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 9 | 10:411 | 11:023 | 11:182 | 11:201 | 11:342 | 11:312 | 11:432 | 11:552 | 11:592 | 12.2% | 1h43:032 | 1:47 | ||
3rd | 901 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 9 | 10:423 | 11:011 | 11:182 | 11:201 | 11:353 | 11:423 | 11:513 | 12:084 | 12:335 | 17.3% | 1h44:103 | 2:54 | ||
4th | 950 | Michael BUTLER | 9 | 10:423 | 11:184 | 11:454 | 11:465 | 11:374 | 11:494 | 11:564 | 12:043 | 12:103 | 13.7% | 1h45:074 | 3:51 | |||
5th | 898 | Luke KENNARD | Rotor RT | 9 | 10:515 | 11:405 | 12:106 | 11:454 | 11:374 | 11:555 | 12:095 | 12:326 | 12:497 | 18.1% | 1h47:285 | 6:12 | ||
6th | 899 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 9 | 11:229 | 11:586 | 12:035 | 12:126 | 12:217 | 12:217 | 12:256 | 12:285 | 12:274 | 9.7% | 1h49:376 | 8:21 | ||
7th | 894 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 9 | 11:157 | 12:148 | 12:147 | 12:137 | 12:186 | 12:176 | 12:256 | 12:407 | 12:456 | 13.3% | 1h50:217 | 9:05 | ||
8th | 903 | Josh WAKELING | TWB - on time RT | 8 | 11:3410 | 12:047 | 12:248 | 12:268 | 12:438 | 12:538 | 13:178 | 13:5510 | 20.3% | 1h41:168 | ||||
9th | 902 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 8 | 12:0612 | 12:3511 | 12:259 | 12:4610 | 13:2211 | 13:3010 | 13:259 | 12:598 | 11.6% | 1h43:089 | ||||
10th | 893 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 8 | 11:188 | 12:199 | 12:3910 | 12:339 | 13:099 | 13:3211 | 14:0911 | 14:2711 | 27.9% | 1h44:0610 | ||||
11th | 900 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 8 | 12:0612 | 12:4312 | 13:1711 | 13:3411 | 13:2110 | 13:259 | 13:3710 | 13:309 | 12.5% | 1h45:3311 | ||||
12th | 892 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 2 | 10:546 | 12:2310 | 13.6% | 23:1712 | ||||||||||
13th | 896 | Kieran JARVIS | Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm | 1 | 11:5611 | n/a | 11:5613 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 798 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 10:571 | 11:362 | 11:431 | 11:371 | 11:481 | 12:252 | 11:521 | 13.4% | 1h21:581 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 11:042 | 11:351 | 11:482 | 12:012 | 12:162 | 12:181 | 12:092 | 11.1% | 1h23:112 | 1:13 | ||
3rd | 767 | Mike AUGER | Iceni Velo | 7 | 12:045 | 12:213 | 12:405 | 12:515 | 13:146 | 12:443 | 12:373 | 9.7% | 1h28:313 | 6:33 | ||
4th | 791 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | trainSharp Club | 7 | 11:533 | 12:264 | 12:364 | 12:464 | 12:563 | 12:524 | 13:025 | 9.7% | 1h28:314 | 6:33 | ||
5th | 800 | George TURNER (exp) | 7 | 12:045 | 12:264 | 12:353 | 12:293 | 13:055 | 13:156 | 13:126 | 9.8% | 1h29:065 | 7:08 | |||
6th | 775 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 7 | 12:077 | 13:009 | 13:028 | 13:096 | 13:034 | 13:075 | 12:474 | 8.5% | 1h30:156 | 8:17 | ||
7th | 768 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:138 | 12:507 | 12:567 | 13:096 | 13:146 | 13:257 | 13:388 | 11.6% | 1h31:257 | 9:27 | ||
8th | 803 | David WARWICK | Ipswich BC | 7 | 12:2612 | 12:518 | 13:149 | 13:219 | 13:248 | 13:257 | 13:247 | 7.9% | 1h32:058 | 10:07 | ||
9th | 789 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 7 | 12:159 | 13:2614 | 13:2511 | 13:108 | 13:289 | 13:5810 | 13:529 | 14.0% | 1h33:349 | 11:36 | ||
10th | 784 | Sam HANSON | 7 | 12:3014 | 13:0110 | 13:2712 | 13:3611 | 13:5110 | 15:0721 | 15:0110 | 20.9% | 1h36:3310 | 14:35 | |||
11th | 778 | Leo DAVISON | 6 | 12:5920 | 13:3116 | 14:0120 | 13:5814 | 13:5711 | 14:1714 | 10.0% | 1h22:4311 | |||||
12th | 781 | Gary FENDICK | Gfendicklandscaping | 6 | 12:4116 | 13:3517 | 14:0321 | 14:1917 | 14:3015 | 13:419 | 14.3% | 1h22:4912 | ||||
13th | 780 | Geoff EWEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 13:2024 | 13:4920 | 13:3813 | 13:5112 | 14:0812 | 14:0911 | 6.1% | 1h22:5513 | ||||
14th | 796 | Mathew SHOTBOLT | Team LCUK | 6 | 12:5018 | 13:3618 | 13:4817 | 14:1016 | 14:2513 | 14:1112 | 12.3% | 1h23:0014 | ||||
15th | 797 | Pedro SILVA | 6 | 12:3715 | 13:1613 | 13:5018 | 14:0515 | 14:2814 | 14:5419 | 18.1% | 1h23:1015 | |||||
16th | 782 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 12:024 | 13:3015 | 13:4414 | 14:4323 | 14:3518 | 14:4517 | 22.6% | 1h23:1916 | ||||
17th | 801 | Valerio VISCONTI | Rotor RT | 6 | 13:0821 | 13:3919 | 13:4414 | 14:2420 | 14:4019 | 14:4016 | 11.7% | 1h24:1517 | ||||
18th | 788 | Luke HURST | Ashtons Legal CC | 6 | 12:5719 | 13:5221 | 13:5719 | 14:2219 | 14:3116 | 14:4718 | 14.2% | 1h24:2618 | ||||
19th | 771 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 6 | 13:0821 | 14:1225 | 14:2022 | 14:1917 | 14:4120 | 14:2815 | 11.8% | 1h25:0819 | ||||
20th | 785 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 13:3125 | 14:0923 | 14:2123 | 14:2420 | 14:3317 | 14:1513 | 7.6% | 1h25:1320 | ||||
21st | 793 | Alex ROBERTON | Hackney GT | 6 | 12:2311 | 13:1512 | 13:4616 | 13:5613 | 15:1322 | 17:0429 | 37.8% | 1h25:3721 | ||||
22nd | 795 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 6 | 12:4717 | 14:0322 | 14:3625 | 14:3122 | 15:2123 | 15:1522 | 20.1% | 1h26:3322 | ||||
23rd | 889 | Chris HARDWICK | 6 | 13:4527 | 14:1024 | 14:2324 | 14:4924 | 15:0921 | 15:0520 | 10.2% | 1h27:2123 | |||||
24th | 776 | Jordan DANIELS | 6 | 13:3526 | 14:1726 | 14:5526 | 15:0225 | 15:3925 | 16:4728 | 23.6% | 1h30:1524 | |||||
25th | 792 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 13:1923 | 15:3732 | 15:2127 | 15:3526 | 15:2224 | 15:2723 | 17.3% | 1h30:4125 | ||||
26th | 799 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 14:2129 | 14:5327 | 16:1432 | 16:0729 | 16:0826 | 16:0425 | 13.1% | 1h33:4726 | ||||
27th | 786 | Toby HOCKLEY | Evans Cycles | 6 | 13:5828 | 15:1428 | 16:0730 | 16:2431 | 16:2528 | 15:4724 | 17.5% | 1h33:5527 | ||||
28th | 772 | Yuri BURTON | 6 | 14:2531 | 15:2529 | 16:0329 | 15:4228 | 16:2427 | 16:0926 | 13.8% | 1h34:0828 | |||||
29th | 794 | Wayne ROBSON | 6 | 14:2330 | 15:2630 | 16:0228 | 15:3927 | 16:2929 | 16:4027 | 15.9% | 1h34:3929 | |||||
30th | 787 | Brad HURR | cXXc Racing | 6 | 14:2531 | 15:2831 | 16:1533 | 16:1330 | 16:4030 | 17:1330 | 19.4% | 1h36:1430 | ||||
31st | 770 | Tom BURGESS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 5 | 14:5734 | 17:0933 | 16:0931 | 16:3432 | 17:1831 | 15.7% | 1h22:0731 | |||||
32nd | 777 | Jake DARRAGH | Travers Bikes.com | 5 | 14:3133 | 18:4935 | 17:0034 | 20:3933 | 20:5733 | 44.3% | 1h31:5632 | |||||
33rd | 802 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:5435 | 18:2934 | 19:3035 | 21:0634 | 20:4632 | 24.9% | 1h36:4533 | |||||
34th | 774 | Ben CAVERS | Vicious Velo | 4 | 12:2813 | 13:0511 | 13:1910 | 13:2410 | 7.5% | 52:1634 | ||||||
35th | 783 | Ryan GOODERHAM | TPH Racing | 3 | 12:1710 | 12:346 | 12:496 | 4.3% | 37:4035 | |||||||
36th | 805 | David WILBY | Diss & District CC | 1 | 19:1436 | n/a | 19:1436 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 11:461 | 12:241 | 12:491 | 13:051 | 11.2% | 50:041 | - | ||
2nd | 548 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 12:132 | 13:122 | 13:262 | 13:392 | 11.7% | 52:302 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 553 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 12:363 | 13:283 | 13:403 | 13:413 | 8.6% | 53:253 | 3:21 | ||
4th | 547 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 12:474 | 13:554 | 14:294 | 13:484 | 13.3% | 55:004 | 4:56 | ||
5th | 555 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 4 | 13:245 | 14:395 | 14:415 | 15:085 | 12.9% | 57:535 | 7:49 | ||
6th | 559 | Clement REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 13:346 | 14:446 | 15:126 | 15:236 | 13.4% | 58:546 | 8:50 | ||
7th | 562 | Oliver TILLEY | Velowheels | 4 | 16:008 | 16:337 | 18:077 | 21:309 | 34.4% | 1h12:107 | 22:06 | ||
8th | 560 | Stan SALTER | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 15:487 | 17:119 | 19:0910 | 20:147 | 28.1% | 1h12:238 | 22:19 | ||
9th | 554 | Ben HOWLETT | Suffolk Youth RT | 4 | 17:1712 | 16:428 | 18:268 | 21:118 | 26.8% | 1h13:369 | 23:32 | ||
10th | 558 | Charlie PAYNE (u12) | Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club | 3 | 16:169 | 18:1910 | 18:429 | 15.0% | 53:1710 | ||||
11th | 561 | Alex STANFORD | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 16:3210 | 19:0811 | 21:2311 | 29.3% | 57:0311 | ||||
12th | 549 | William BARLOW | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 16:4811 | 20:3112 | 24:1914 | 44.7% | 1h01:3812 | ||||
13th | 557 | Mikko PALMER | 3 | 18:3813 | 20:3813 | 22:5512 | 23.0% | 1h02:1113 | |||||
14th | 552 | Charlie FLEET | 3 | 20:2914 | 22:2714 | 23:4013 | 15.5% | 1h06:3614 | |||||
15th | 550 | Tom CAWLEY | 2 | 34:1715 | 42:2015 | 23.5% | 1h16:3715 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 635 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 11:071 | 12:125 | 11:521 | 12:031 | 9.7% | 47:141 | - | ||
2nd | 629 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 11:223 | 11:582 | 12:043 | 12:212 | 8.7% | 47:452 | 31s | ||
3rd | 626 | Jamie GOSTICK | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 11:223 | 12:013 | 12:002 | 12:243 | 9.1% | 47:473 | 33s | ||
4th | 625 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 11:223 | 12:034 | 12:134 | 12:485 | 12.6% | 48:264 | 1:12 | ||
5th | 633 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 4 | 11:071 | 12:306 | 12:415 | 12:264 | 14.1% | 48:445 | 1:30 | ||
6th | 628 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:007 | 13:557 | 14:217 | 13:446 | 10.4% | 55:006 | 7:46 | ||
7th | 636 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 11:223 | 1:381 | 14:308 | 29:3813 | 1714.3% | 57:087 | 9:54 | ||
8th | 634 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 13:4910 | 14:339 | 15:1310 | 14:527 | 10.1% | 58:278 | 11:13 | ||
9th | 621 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 13:269 | 14:4511 | 15:119 | 15:589 | 18.9% | 59:219 | 12:07 | ||
10th | 637 | Harry TILLEY | Velowheels | 4 | 14:3613 | 15:2212 | 15:2712 | 14:578 | 5.8% | 1h00:2310 | 13:09 | ||
11th | 622 | Frederick BARLOW | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 13:5911 | 14:4210 | 15:2511 | 16:2110 | 16.9% | 1h00:2811 | 13:14 | ||
12th | 627 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 14:3312 | 15:2212 | 14:076 | 18:0511 | 28.1% | 1h02:0712 | 14:53 | ||
13th | 632 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 13:208 | 14:188 | 17:1013 | 20:2112 | 52.6% | 1h05:0913 | 17:55 | ||
14th | 630 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 16:5215 | 15:5414 | 20:0915 | 26.7% | 52:5514 | ||||
15th | 624 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 15:0414 | 18:0015 | 24:2616 | 62.2% | 57:3015 | ||||
16th | 623 | Jayson BROWN | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 18:0316 | 19:5516 | 19:4914 | 10.3% | 57:4716 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 724 | Louis SUTTON | b Grenade / Team Flamme Rouge P | 6 | 10:421 | 10:521 | 11:271 | 11:381 | 11:491 | 11:411 | 10.4% | 1h08:091 | - | ||
2nd | 723 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 6 | 10:542 | 11:462 | 11:452 | 12:002 | 12:132 | 12:372 | 15.7% | 1h11:152 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 721 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 11:583 | 12:433 | 12:573 | 13:043 | 13:153 | 13:073 | 10.7% | 1h17:043 | 8:55 | ||
4th | 722 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 11:583 | 12:514 | 13:284 | 14:574 | 16:585 | 41.8% | 1h10:124 | ||||
5th | 760 | Sam TROTTER | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 12:175 | 13:495 | 14:375 | 15:425 | 16:414 | 35.8% | 1h13:065 | ||||
6th | 725 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 15:226 | n/a | 15:226 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 987 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 11:091 | 11:331 | 11:351 | 11:481 | 11:481 | 11:581 | 11:521 | 7.3% | 1h21:431 | - | ||
2nd | 1019 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | WDMBC | 7 | 11:323 | 12:113 | 12:023 | 12:315 | 12:124 | 12:123 | 11:592 | 8.5% | 1h24:392 | 2:56 | ||
3rd | 1010 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 7 | 11:323 | 12:113 | 12:034 | 12:315 | 12:112 | 12:112 | 12:033 | 8.5% | 1h24:423 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 993 | Craig GUNNELL | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 7 | 11:312 | 12:156 | 12:175 | 12:142 | 12:112 | 12:165 | 12:184 | 6.8% | 1h25:024 | 3:19 | ||
5th | 988 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 11:466 | 12:102 | 12:257 | 12:224 | 12:165 | 12:134 | 12:184 | 5.5% | 1h25:305 | 3:47 | ||
6th | 1009 | Mark POWELL (gvet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 12:1513 | 12:177 | 12:186 | 12:142 | 12:306 | 12:516 | 13:026 | 6.5% | 1h27:276 | 5:44 | ||
7th | 991 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:018 | 12:318 | 12:378 | 12:517 | 13:028 | 13:077 | 13:077 | 9.2% | 1h29:167 | 7:33 | ||
8th | 1008 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 7 | 11:527 | 12:409 | 13:0411 | 13:039 | 13:159 | 13:188 | 13:269 | 13.2% | 1h30:388 | 8:55 | ||
9th | 995 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 7 | 12:1110 | 12:5111 | 12:599 | 12:598 | 12:587 | 13:249 | 13:198 | 10.0% | 1h30:419 | 8:58 | ||
10th | 1001 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 7 | 12:018 | 12:4910 | 13:0110 | 13:1110 | 13:1610 | 13:2910 | 13:4612 | 14.6% | 1h31:3310 | 9:50 | ||
11th | 1011 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 7 | 12:1411 | 12:5812 | 13:1515 | 13:3213 | 13:1911 | 13:3511 | 13:5813 | 14.2% | 1h32:5111 | 11:08 | ||
12th | 1002 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 7 | 12:3114 | 13:0413 | 13:0411 | 13:4214 | 13:2612 | 13:3812 | 13:3710 | 9.5% | 1h33:0212 | 11:19 | |||
13th | 985 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 7 | 12:1411 | 13:0714 | 13:1013 | 13:2712 | 13:4013 | 13:4713 | 13:3811 | 12.7% | 1h33:0313 | 11:20 | ||
14th | 1014 | Glenn STANFORD | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 7 | 12:4215 | 13:0915 | 13:1214 | 13:2211 | 13:5915 | 14:0115 | 14:0714 | 11.2% | 1h34:3214 | 12:49 | ||
15th | 994 | Chris GUY | Iceni Velo | 6 | 12:4215 | 13:0915 | 13:1616 | 14:0417 | 14:2218 | 14:1716 | 13.1% | 1h21:5015 | ||||
16th | 996 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 6 | 13:1822 | 13:2017 | 13:2917 | 14:0216 | 13:5714 | 13:5414 | 5.5% | 1h22:0016 | ||||
17th | 1070 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 6 | 12:4215 | 13:2118 | 14:0019 | 14:0618 | 14:1117 | 14:1917 | 12.7% | 1h22:3917 | ||||
18th | 1015 | Lee STEVENSON | Velobants CC | 6 | 12:5319 | 13:3319 | 13:4918 | 14:0015 | 14:1016 | 14:2018 | 11.3% | 1h22:4518 | ||||
19th | 1020 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 12:4818 | 13:3820 | 14:0421 | 14:4621 | 15:3520 | 15:4720 | 23.3% | 1h26:3819 | ||||
20th | 1003 | Andy LAFLIN | Andy | 6 | 14:1727 | 14:2123 | 14:1922 | 14:3620 | 14:5619 | 14:3419 | 4.6% | 1h27:0320 | ||||
21st | 1130 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 14:1526 | 14:1521 | 14:0320 | 14:2819 | 15:4623 | 16:0726 | 14.7% | 1h28:5421 | ||||
22nd | 1018 | Jonathan VAUGHAN (vet) | Iceni Velo | 6 | 13:1721 | 14:1922 | 15:1527 | 15:2926 | 15:5625 | 16:0425 | 21.0% | 1h30:2022 | ||||
23rd | 1004 | Stuart MILLS | VC Revolution | 6 | 14:0124 | 14:3925 | 14:5524 | 15:1924 | 15:4924 | 15:5123 | 13.1% | 1h30:3423 | ||||
24th | 1016 | Darren STYLES | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 14:0925 | 14:4326 | 15:1226 | 15:1623 | 15:4522 | 15:4821 | 11.7% | 1h30:5324 | ||||
25th | 984 | Andy BIRD | 6 | 14:4129 | 14:5028 | 14:5524 | 15:2225 | 16:0326 | 15:4821 | 9.3% | 1h31:3925 | |||||
26th | 986 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 17:1034 | 14:3824 | 14:3923 | 15:0722 | 15:4421 | 15:5724 | 17.3% | 1h33:1526 | ||||
27th | 992 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 13:5623 | 15:2730 | 15:3128 | 16:0027 | 16:5329 | 17:1529 | 23.8% | 1h35:0227 | ||||
28th | 1021 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 6 | 14:4230 | 15:3431 | 15:5529 | 16:1628 | 16:4627 | 16:4928 | 14.4% | 1h36:0228 | ||||
29th | 1005 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 14:4932 | 15:4332 | 16:0730 | 16:1929 | 16:4928 | 16:3427 | 13.5% | 1h36:2129 | ||||
30th | 982 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 3 | 11:335 | 12:113 | 11:572 | 5.5% | 35:4130 | |||||||
31st | 983 | Phillip BARLOW | Lee Valley Velo | 3 | 14:2028 | 15:2229 | 17:1031 | 19.8% | 46:5231 | |||||||
32nd | 989 | Matthew DENNY | Maglia Rosso | 3 | 12:5920 | 14:4326 | 20:1932 | 56.5% | 48:0132 | |||||||
33rd | 1129 | Tom LAURENCE | 3 | 19:4235 | 29:5234 | 32:2433 | 64.5% | 1h21:5833 | ||||||||
34th | 1007 | Karl OSBORN | SDCC | 2 | 14:4831 | 16:1133 | 9.3% | 30:5934 | ||||||||
35th | 1013 | Chris SMITH (vet) | VC Norwich - Team Milton Keynes | 1 | 15:1533 | n/a | 15:1535 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1175 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 7 | 11:221 | 12:051 | 12:061 | 12:151 | 11:591 | 12:131 | 12:331 | 10.4% | 1h24:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1131 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | Aero Cycles | 7 | 11:352 | 12:474 | 12:494 | 12:472 | 13:092 | 13:143 | 13:242 | 15.7% | 1h29:452 | 5:12 | ||
4th | 1163 | Nick LAING | 7 | 12:023 | 12:372 | 12:443 | 13:135 | 13:165 | 13:305 | 13:456 | 14.3% | 1h31:074 | 6:34 | |||
5th | 1169 | Mike MOONEY | MTB-Academy | 7 | 12:023 | 13:015 | 12:575 | 13:123 | 13:092 | 13:244 | 13:303 | 12.2% | 1h31:155 | 6:42 | ||
3rd | 1172 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 7 | 12:055 | 12:393 | 12:412 | 13:123 | 13:134 | 13:022 | 13:303 | 11.7% | 1h30:223 | 5:49 | ||
7th | 1177 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 12:366 | 13:2610 | 13:3710 | 13:388 | 13:448 | 13:538 | 13:508 | 10.2% | 1h34:447 | 10:11 | |||
20th | 1156 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 12:397 | 14:1322 | 15:0130 | 14:5124 | 14:4318 | 15:0823 | 19.6% | 1h26:3520 | ||||
16th | 1149 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:488 | 13:5818 | 14:1117 | 14:1617 | 14:2917 | 14:3016 | 14:2812 | 13.3% | 1h38:4016 | 14:07 | ||
17th | 1167 | Kurt MINTER | TRADERVAN | 6 | 12:488 | 13:3211 | 13:5214 | 14:4623 | 14:4520 | 14:5619 | 16.7% | 1h24:3917 | ||||
6th | 1138 | Ian DALTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:4910 | 13:156 | 12:596 | 13:266 | 13:226 | 13:346 | 13:315 | 5.9% | 1h32:566 | 8:23 | ||
26th | 1142 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 12:4910 | 13:3813 | 14:1117 | 15:0026 | 16:3234 | 17:2836 | 36.3% | 1h29:3826 | ||||
13th | 1176 | Nick SALTER | Histon & Impington Bicycle Club | 7 | 12:4910 | 13:4815 | 14:0416 | 14:0716 | 14:2516 | 14:0714 | 14:0610 | 12.5% | 1h37:2613 | 12:53 | ||
10th | 1146 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 12:5713 | 13:4614 | 13:3811 | 13:4310 | 14:0112 | 14:1715 | 14:0911 | 10.3% | 1h36:3110 | 11:58 | ||
12th | 1174 | Jez PARSONS | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 7 | 13:0214 | 13:207 | 13:349 | 13:367 | 14:0112 | 15:0021 | 14:3513 | 15.1% | 1h37:0812 | 12:35 | ||
8th | 1179 | Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) | TWB - on time RT | 7 | 13:0615 | 13:259 | 13:298 | 13:409 | 13:437 | 14:0512 | 13:529 | 7.5% | 1h35:208 | 10:47 | ||
18th | 1157 | Paul HUDSON | SprocketsUK - Sprockets.uk.com | 6 | 13:0816 | 15:1230 | 14:2623 | 13:5915 | 13:5810 | 14:0613 | 15.7% | 1h24:4918 | ||||
14th | 1170 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 13:0816 | 13:4815 | 13:5113 | 13:5314 | 14:2015 | 13:497 | 14:3914 | 11.5% | 1h37:2814 | 12:55 | ||
11th | 1270 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 7 | 13:0816 | 13:238 | 13:4212 | 13:4611 | 13:5911 | 13:589 | 14:5916 | 14.1% | 1h36:5511 | 12:22 | ||
15th | 1253 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 13:0919 | 13:5717 | 13:5415 | 13:5013 | 14:1314 | 14:0211 | 14:5315 | 13.2% | 1h37:5815 | 13:25 | ||
9th | 1178 | Philip WATKINS | North Norfolk Wheelers CC | 7 | 13:0919 | 13:3712 | 13:277 | 13:4611 | 13:529 | 13:589 | 13:467 | 6.2% | 1h35:359 | 11:02 | ||
23rd | 1145 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 6 | 13:1721 | 14:1523 | 14:3024 | 14:5725 | 15:1325 | 14:5018 | 14.6% | 1h27:0223 | ||||
29th | 1143 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Velo | 6 | 13:2922 | 14:2425 | 14:5227 | 15:1328 | 16:0932 | 17:1934 | 28.4% | 1h31:2629 | ||||
19th | 1140 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 13:3123 | 14:0019 | 14:1219 | 14:2018 | 14:5022 | 14:4317 | 9.7% | 1h25:3619 | ||||
21st | 1166 | Colin MCPHERSON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 13:3324 | 14:0720 | 14:2421 | 14:4021 | 14:4721 | 15:0722 | 11.6% | 1h26:3821 | ||||
24th | 1148 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 6 | 13:5425 | 14:2124 | 14:2421 | 14:3419 | 15:1124 | 15:4026 | 12.7% | 1h28:0424 | |||||
31st | 1147 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 13:5726 | 15:2934 | 15:3632 | 15:4332 | 15:5528 | 15:5328 | 14.1% | 1h32:3331 | ||||
22nd | 1136 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:0027 | 14:1021 | 14:2020 | 14:3820 | 14:4419 | 14:5720 | 6.8% | 1h26:4922 | ||||
28th | 1152 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:0128 | 14:3626 | 14:5528 | 15:0827 | 15:5327 | 16:2331 | 16.9% | 1h30:5628 | ||||
25th | 1132 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 14:0529 | 14:3626 | 14:3925 | 14:4222 | 15:0523 | 15:2324 | 9.2% | 1h28:3025 | ||||
27th | 1162 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 6 | 14:1730 | 15:0028 | 14:5729 | 15:1929 | 15:4226 | 15:2925 | 9.9% | 1h30:4427 | ||||
30th | 1135 | Keith BOTHICK | Boff | 6 | 14:2331 | 15:1731 | 15:2231 | 15:2830 | 15:5629 | 15:5027 | 10.8% | 1h32:1630 | ||||
35th | 1137 | Stuart CLARK (gvet) | Basildon CC | 6 | 14:2532 | 16:0035 | 16:1435 | 16:5536 | 16:2433 | 16:4132 | 17.3% | 1h36:3935 | ||||
34th | 1141 | Richard DICKSON | Boxford Bike Club | 6 | 14:2532 | 15:2533 | 15:4834 | 16:1434 | 16:4835 | 17:2335 | 20.6% | 1h36:0334 | ||||
36th | 1159 | Barry JARVIS | 6 | 14:5234 | 16:1537 | 16:2636 | 16:2335 | 16:4936 | 15:5929 | 13.1% | 1h36:4436 | |||||
38th | 1139 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:0635 | 16:4238 | 17:0738 | 18:1039 | 17:2837 | 20.3% | 1h24:3338 | |||||
33rd | 1164 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 15:0736 | 15:2232 | 15:3933 | 16:0033 | 15:5629 | 16:4533 | 10.8% | 1h34:4933 | ||||
32nd | 1165 | C.J. MCNAMARA | 6 | 15:2237 | 15:0629 | 14:4226 | 15:3631 | 16:0631 | 16:1530 | 10.5% | 1h33:0732 | |||||
39th | 1154 | Martin HILLIER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 15:3038 | 16:5139 | 17:4939 | 17:5138 | 17:3738 | 15.2% | 1h25:3839 | |||||
42nd | 1155 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC - Ely & District CC | 1 | 15:3038 | n/a | 15:3042 | |||||||||
37th | 1234 | Steve MANSER | 5 | 15:4840 | 16:1236 | 16:4537 | 17:4237 | 18:0539 | 14.5% | 1h24:3237 | ||||||
41st | 1144 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 3 | 16:4941 | 18:5240 | 20:1440 | 20.3% | 55:5541 | ||||||||
40th | 1151 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 5 | 17:1742 | 19:5841 | 20:2941 | 20:5740 | 20:3240 | 21.2% | 1h39:1340 | ||||||
43rd | 1158 | Tom IMRIE | Newmarket CC | 1 | 18:1243 | n/a | 18:1243 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1280 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 12:361 | 13:082 | 13:092 | 13:121 | 13:091 | 13:281 | 6.9% | 1h18:421 | - | ||
2nd | 1274 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 12:402 | 13:082 | 13:041 | 13:182 | 13:542 | 14:162 | 12.6% | 1h20:202 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 1272 | Chris GOOCH | VC Revolution | 5 | 15:574 | 17:094 | 18:093 | 18:263 | 18:003 | 15.6% | 1h27:413 | ||||
4th | 1273 | David HALES | VC Revolution - VC Revolution | 5 | 16:426 | 18:027 | 18:335 | 18:534 | 18:304 | 13.1% | 1h30:404 | ||||
5th | 1282 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 16:375 | 17:465 | 18:486 | 18:575 | 19:085 | 15.1% | 1h31:165 | |||||
6th | 1275 | Dick LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 17:007 | 17:526 | 18:324 | 19:286 | 19:276 | 14.5% | 1h32:196 | ||||
7th | 1279 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 17:038 | 18:318 | 20:227 | 20:197 | 20:277 | 19.9% | 1h36:427 | ||||
8th | 1278 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 5 | 17:579 | 19:349 | 20:438 | 20:398 | 20:558 | 16.5% | 1h39:488 | ||||
9th | 1281 | Nick WELSH (svet) | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 13:463 | 9:101 | 50.2% | 22:569 | |||||||
10th | 1276 | Colin LOWN | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 2 | 19:5010 | 21:2710 | 8.2% | 41:1710 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 5 | 12:032 | 12:223 | 12:372 | 12:331 | 12:291 | 4.7% | 1h02:061 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 5 | 13:233 | 14:379 | 14:103 | 14:222 | 14:032 | 9.2% | 1h10:352 | 8:29 | ||
3rd | 260 | Marvin RUS | Cambridge Cycleswift | 5 | 13:244 | 14:166 | 14:124 | 14:304 | 14:144 | 8.2% | 1h10:383 | 8:32 | ||
4th | 49 | Andrew SOLE | 5 | 13:5111 | 14:074 | 14:266 | 14:355 | 14:113 | 5.3% | 1h11:114 | 9:05 | |||
5th | 41 | Sean QUARMBY | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 5 | 13:296 | 11:552 | 16:4622 | 14:253 | 14:356 | 40.7% | 1h11:125 | 9:06 | ||
6th | 36 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 13:458 | 14:125 | 14:245 | 15:168 | 14:325 | 11.0% | 1h12:106 | 10:04 | ||
7th | 997 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 13:387 | 14:358 | 14:539 | 14:536 | 14:367 | 9.2% | 1h12:357 | 10:29 | ||
8th | 54 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 5 | 13:275 | 14:347 | 14:467 | 15:157 | 15:138 | 13.4% | 1h13:168 | 11:10 | |||
9th | 37 | Michael MILLHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:4810 | 15:1412 | 14:528 | 15:3210 | 15:2810 | 12.6% | 1h14:559 | 12:49 | ||
10th | 38 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:0912 | 15:0411 | 15:1911 | 15:229 | 15:259 | 9.0% | 1h15:2010 | 13:14 | ||
11th | 6 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 5 | 13:469 | 15:0310 | 15:1010 | 16:0917 | 15:4211 | 17.3% | 1h15:5111 | 13:45 | ||
12th | 10 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 14:4214 | 15:3015 | 15:3512 | 15:3210 | 16:0012 | 8.8% | 1h17:2012 | 15:14 | ||
13th | 25 | Thomas HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:2813 | 15:2414 | 15:5716 | 16:0516 | 16:1813 | 12.7% | 1h18:1313 | 16:07 | ||
14th | 44 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 18:1536 | 9:341 | 11:391 | 19:5631 | 20:2814 | 113.9% | 1h19:5314 | 17:47 | ||
15th | 24 | Karle HOWARD | Ride Harder | 4 | 15:2719 | 15:1613 | 15:3813 | 15:5012 | 3.7% | 1h02:1115 | ||||
16th | 51 | David SWEETING | VC Norwich | 4 | 15:0917 | 15:4016 | 15:5014 | 15:5213 | 4.7% | 1h02:3116 | ||||
17th | 7 | Pablo BEALE | Gt Yarmouth CC | 4 | 8:541 | 21:5741 | 15:5315 | 15:5814 | 146.6% | 1h02:4217 | ||||
18th | 9 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 15:0415 | 15:4417 | 16:0517 | 16:0415 | 6.7% | 1h02:5718 | ||||
19th | 55 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:0516 | 15:4518 | 16:0517 | 16:3118 | 9.5% | 1h03:2619 | ||||
20th | 31 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 15:1318 | 16:0519 | 16:2619 | 16:3720 | 9.2% | 1h04:2120 | ||||
21st | 48 | Adrian SMITH (fun) | 4 | 15:3720 | 16:1721 | 16:4221 | 17:1022 | 9.9% | 1h05:4621 | |||||
22nd | 5 | Robert BALDERSTON | MK | 4 | 16:2125 | 16:2022 | 16:5023 | 16:3319 | 3.1% | 1h06:0422 | ||||
23rd | 21 | Karl HALE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 15:4821 | 16:3224 | 17:1625 | 16:5621 | 9.3% | 1h06:3223 | ||||
24th | 47 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 15:4922 | 16:2723 | 17:0324 | 17:1624 | 9.2% | 1h06:3524 | ||||
25th | 30 | Colin LANHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:3726 | 16:1520 | 16:4120 | 17:1022 | 5.6% | 1h06:4325 | ||||
26th | 19 | Stephen GRANT | DAP CC | 4 | 16:0824 | 17:4125 | 17:5327 | 18:3328 | 15.0% | 1h10:1526 | ||||
27th | 13 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 16:3827 | 18:1228 | 17:5226 | 17:4425 | 9.4% | 1h10:2627 | |||||
28th | 43 | Nick RUSH | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 16:4628 | 18:1228 | 18:2130 | 18:3328 | 10.6% | 1h11:5228 | ||||
29th | 16 | Tony ESTCOURT | 4 | 17:0429 | 18:1630 | 18:0928 | 18:3127 | 8.5% | 1h12:0029 | |||||
30th | 35 | James MCFARLANE | 4 | 17:2232 | 18:0426 | 18:1529 | 18:2826 | 6.3% | 1h12:0930 | |||||
31st | 56 | Gary WELLS | 4 | 17:1731 | 18:3333 | 18:5231 | 19:5932 | 15.6% | 1h14:4131 | |||||
32nd | 53 | Barry TOWNSEND | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:2433 | 18:3333 | 19:2132 | 20:4333 | 19.1% | 1h16:0132 | ||||
33rd | 11 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:1630 | 18:3131 | 19:3334 | 20:5634 | 21.2% | 1h16:1633 | ||||
34th | 28 | Elliot KENNA | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:2834 | 20:3939 | 20:4836 | 18:3328 | 19.1% | 1h17:2834 | ||||
35th | 39 | Kev PALFREYMAN | 4 | 18:2537 | 20:0435 | 20:5337 | 21:0935 | 14.8% | 1h20:3135 | |||||
36th | 18 | Ryan GOW | 4 | 18:0935 | 20:2136 | 20:3435 | 21:4137 | 19.5% | 1h20:4536 | |||||
37th | 33 | Sean MARNER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:3438 | 20:2337 | 20:5838 | 21:3936 | 16.6% | 1h21:3437 | ||||
38th | 26 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 3 | 20:3043 | 18:3232 | 19:2433 | 10.6% | 58:2638 | |||||
39th | 4 | Harrison ABBOTT | 3 | 19:5440 | 20:4140 | 21:4539 | 9.3% | 1h02:2039 | ||||||
40th | 40 | Mark PALMER | 3 | 19:5339 | 20:2438 | 22:2942 | 13.1% | 1h02:4640 | ||||||
41st | 15 | James CRAGG | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:1841 | 23:0244 | 21:4940 | 13.5% | 1h05:0941 | |||||
42nd | 32 | Mark LEVETT | Horizon Photography | 3 | 20:2542 | 22:3443 | 22:1141 | 10.5% | 1h05:1042 | |||||
43rd | 45 | Peter SEAL | 3 | 21:0545 | 22:0642 | 23:1443 | 10.2% | 1h06:2543 | ||||||
44th | 14 | Kevin CARTER | Team ME | 3 | 21:5447 | 25:0946 | 25:2444 | 16.0% | 1h12:2744 | |||||
45th | 50 | Alex STEPHENSON | 3 | 21:2246 | 25:3947 | 29:3045 | 38.1% | 1h16:3145 | ||||||
46th | 42 | Pete ROBINSON (vet) | Sax Velo | 2 | 16:0623 | 18:0627 | 12.4% | 34:1246 | ||||||
47th | 17 | Gary FLEET | 2 | 20:5444 | 23:4545 | 13.6% | 44:3947 | |||||||
48th | 8 | Royston BECK | 1 | 29:3648 | n/a | 29:3648 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 13:171 | 13:501 | 14:151 | 14:261 | 14:371 | 14:451 | 11.0% | 1h25:111 | - | ||
2nd | 951 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 6 | 14:412 | 15:422 | 15:582 | 16:172 | 16:452 | 16:132 | 14.1% | 1h35:372 | 10:26 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 765 | Gemma MELTON | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 14:431 | 15:241 | 15:061 | 15:311 | 16:001 | 8.7% | 1h16:441 | - | ||
2nd | 761 | Cindy BEYNON | DAP CC | 5 | 15:192 | 16:022 | 16:122 | 16:442 | 16:592 | 10.9% | 1h21:172 | 4:33 | ||
3rd | 890 | Nicole BECK | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 5 | 15:554 | 16:433 | 16:413 | 17:133 | 17:073 | 8.2% | 1h23:403 | 6:56 | ||
4th | 762 | Laura BROWN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 15:473 | 16:504 | 17:214 | 17:424 | 18:154 | 15.6% | 1h25:564 | 9:12 | ||
5th | 763 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 17:486 | 18:216 | 18:455 | 18:385 | 5.3% | 1h13:325 | ||||
6th | 766 | Nicola POWELL | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 17:165 | 18:125 | 18:546 | 19:416 | 14.0% | 1h14:036 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 3 | 15:342 | 15:491 | 16:121 | 4.1% | 47:351 | - | ||
2nd | 545 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 3 | 15:321 | 17:422 | 19:482 | 27.5% | 53:022 | 5:27 | ||
3rd | 542 | Orla KENNA | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:423 | 20:363 | 20:473 | 5.5% | 1h01:063 | 13:31 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 546 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 13:071 | 14:581 | 14:451 | 14.1% | 42:501 | - | ||
2nd | 543 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 14:342 | 15:032 | 15:312 | 6.5% | 45:082 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 544 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 14:533 | 15:463 | 16:273 | 10.5% | 47:063 | 4:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 954 | Martha LEBENTZ | Tofauti Everyone Active | 6 | 13:511 | 14:371 | 15:091 | 15:171 | 15:511 | 15:341 | 14.4% | 1h30:191 | - | ||
2nd | 953 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 15:032 | 16:142 | 16:312 | 16:352 | 16:352 | 17:202 | 15.2% | 1h38:182 | 7:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 980 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 14:082 | 14:201 | 14:231 | 14:461 | 14:551 | 14:431 | 5.5% | 1h27:161 | - | ||
2nd | 979 | Caroline REUTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 14:011 | 14:252 | 14:332 | 15:402 | 15:502 | 15:062 | 13.0% | 1h29:372 | 2:21 | ||
3rd | 973 | Kate DANCE | cXXc Racing | 6 | 15:273 | 16:363 | 16:533 | 17:343 | 18:094 | 18:143 | 18.0% | 1h42:553 | 15:39 | ||
4th | 977 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 5 | 16:215 | 17:094 | 18:125 | 18:014 | 18:013 | 11.3% | 1h27:444 | ||||
5th | 974 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 16:456 | 17:385 | 18:024 | 18:385 | 18:365 | 11.2% | 1h29:395 | ||||
6th | 978 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 3 | 16:124 | 17:385 | 18:326 | 14.4% | 52:226 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jo FISK | Ride Harder | 4 | 17:351 | 18:471 | 19:331 | 19:381 | 11.7% | 1h15:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Francesca DIXON-GRANT | DAP CC | 3 | 18:142 | 20:372 | 20:422 | 13.5% | 59:332 | ||||
3rd | 3 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 19:343 | 20:513 | 21:343 | 10.2% | 1h01:593 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified