The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Seb HERROD | 10 | 10:103 | 10:112 | 10:132 | 9:591 | 9:571 | 10:122 | 10:131 | 10:281 | 10:302 | 10:403 | 7.2% | 1h42:371 | - | |||
2nd | 86 | Louis SUTTON | b Grenade / Team Flamme Rouge P | 10 | 10:4812 | 10:164 | 10:195 | 10:215 | 10:385 | 10:173 | 10:333 | 10:292 | 10:071 | 9:481 | 10.2% | 1h43:372 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 87 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 10 | 10:092 | 10:091 | 10:132 | 10:226 | 10:457 | 10:275 | 10:386 | 10:414 | 10:363 | 10:252 | 5.9% | 1h44:273 | 1:50 | ||
4th | 34 | Jules BIRKS | 10 | 10:236 | 10:195 | 10:286 | 10:124 | 10:223 | 10:111 | 10:282 | 10:393 | 10:429 | 10:464 | 5.7% | 1h44:354 | 1:58 | |||
5th | 66 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 9 | 10:071 | 10:112 | 10:154 | 10:022 | 10:072 | 10:346 | 10:333 | 10:517 | 10:386 | 8.1% | 1h33:185 | ||||
6th | 57 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 9 | 10:224 | 10:217 | 10:309 | 10:113 | 10:223 | 10:214 | 10:345 | 10:465 | 10:397 | 5.7% | 1h34:066 | ||||
7th | 88 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 9 | 10:224 | 10:206 | 10:297 | 10:327 | 10:385 | 10:5113 | 11:0412 | 10:528 | 10:5213 | 7.1% | 1h36:007 | ||||
8th | 63 | Matthew ELEY | 9 | 10:348 | 10:217 | 10:297 | 10:338 | 10:488 | 10:437 | 10:499 | 10:528 | 10:5315 | 5.2% | 1h36:028 | |||||
9th | 61 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 9 | 10:4410 | 10:279 | 10:309 | 10:399 | 10:5013 | 10:499 | 10:5210 | 10:5510 | 10:408 | 4.5% | 1h36:269 | ||||
10th | 77 | David KING-SMITH | 9 | 10:4812 | 10:4616 | 10:5216 | 10:4810 | 10:4910 | 10:499 | 10:427 | 10:465 | 10:4910 | 1.6% | 1h37:0910 | |||||
11th | 82 | Mark POWELL (gvet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 9 | 11:0221 | 11:2730 | 9:561 | 10:5114 | 10:5615 | 10:448 | 10:488 | 11:0211 | 10:5213 | 15.3% | 1h37:3811 | ||||
12th | 27 | Ben BEYNON | Strada 2020 | 9 | 10:4410 | 10:5017 | 10:5013 | 10:4912 | 10:4910 | 10:499 | 10:5210 | 11:0313 | 10:5416 | 3.0% | 1h37:4012 | ||||
13th | 78 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 9 | 11:0020 | 10:4012 | 10:5114 | 11:0018 | 10:5615 | 11:0316 | 11:1619 | 11:0211 | 10:375 | 6.1% | 1h38:2513 | ||||
14th | 58 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 9 | 10:4914 | 10:4313 | 10:5216 | 10:5114 | 10:5013 | 10:5514 | 11:0716 | 11:2422 | 11:1219 | 6.4% | 1h38:4314 | ||||
15th | 74 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 9 | 10:287 | 10:279 | 10:3911 | 10:5516 | 10:5917 | 11:0517 | 11:2522 | 11:4127 | 11:2022 | 11.8% | 1h38:5915 | ||||
16th | 62 | Oliver EDWARDS (elt) | University of Manchester | 9 | 10:5316 | 11:0823 | 10:5922 | 11:0018 | 10:5917 | 11:1019 | 11:0716 | 11:1317 | 10:363 | 5.8% | 1h39:0516 | ||||
17th | 80 | James PARADINE | 9 | 10:5919 | 10:5418 | 10:5114 | 10:5817 | 11:0121 | 11:0618 | 11:1218 | 11:0313 | 11:0818 | 3.2% | 1h39:1217 | |||||
18th | 70 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 9 | 11:1324 | 10:5418 | 10:5318 | 11:0018 | 11:0019 | 11:1019 | 11:0614 | 11:1317 | 10:5011 | 3.5% | 1h39:1918 | ||||
19th | 12 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 9 | 10:5316 | 10:3711 | 11:1525 | 11:0823 | 11:0524 | 11:1322 | 11:0513 | 11:1317 | 10:5112 | 6.0% | 1h39:2019 | |||||
20th | 89 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | WDMBC | 9 | 10:4914 | 10:4414 | 10:5420 | 10:4810 | 10:4910 | 10:5815 | 11:3926 | 11:3426 | 11:2022 | 8.5% | 1h39:3520 | ||||
21st | 67 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 9 | 11:0322 | 11:0321 | 10:5318 | 11:0018 | 11:0019 | 11:1019 | 11:0614 | 11:1317 | 11:0717 | 3.1% | 1h39:3521 | ||||
22nd | 68 | Craig GUNNELL | 9 | 11:2529 | 11:0722 | 11:0724 | 11:1025 | 11:0322 | 11:2125 | 11:1920 | 11:0716 | 11:1219 | 3.3% | 1h40:5122 | |||||
23rd | 76 | Kieran JARVIS | Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm | 9 | 10:429 | 10:4515 | 10:5821 | 10:4912 | 10:488 | 10:499 | 11:2522 | 12:1429 | 13:0927 | 22.9% | 1h41:3923 | ||||
24th | 83 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | 9 | 11:2730 | 11:0823 | 11:0423 | 11:0924 | 11:0423 | 11:1924 | 11:2221 | 11:2924 | 11:4026 | 5.4% | 1h41:4224 | |||||
25th | 75 | Chris HUNTER | 9 | 11:2228 | 11:1125 | 11:2928 | 11:2026 | 11:2527 | 11:3427 | 11:4728 | 11:2823 | 11:2224 | 5.4% | 1h42:5825 | |||||
26th | 46 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 9 | 11:2126 | 11:1226 | 11:2928 | 11:2327 | 11:2326 | 11:4028 | 11:3324 | 11:3225 | 11:2625 | 4.2% | 1h42:5926 | ||||
27th | 84 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 9 | 11:1425 | 11:1828 | 11:5331 | 11:4429 | 11:3929 | 11:4230 | 11:3825 | 11:1521 | 11:1521 | 5.8% | 1h43:3827 | |||||
28th | 81 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 8 | 11:0423 | 11:0020 | 11:1626 | 12:1132 | 12:4433 | 12:5733 | 11:4127 | 11:0615 | 17.7% | 1h33:5928 | |||||
29th | 85 | Glenn STANFORD | 8 | 11:3631 | 11:4931 | 11:4130 | 11:3528 | 11:4731 | 11:3126 | 12:1630 | 11:5428 | 6.5% | 1h34:0929 | ||||||
30th | 23 | Chris BARTLETT | 8 | 10:5818 | 14:4432 | 10:4512 | 11:0018 | 11:0825 | 11:1723 | 11:5929 | 12:3530 | 37.1% | 1h34:2630 | ||||||
31st | 79 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 8 | 11:2126 | 11:1226 | 12:0032 | 12:1132 | 12:0332 | 12:3132 | 12:5532 | 12:5131 | 15.3% | 1h37:0431 | |||||
32nd | 72 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 27:1533 | 11:2329 | 11:2627 | 11:4731 | 11:4630 | 12:0431 | 12:4731 | 139.4% | 1h38:2832 | ||||||
33rd | 52 | Edward BULL | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 24:0532 | 31:4833 | 12:2733 | 11:4530 | 11:3128 | 11:4028 | 176.1% | 1h43:1633 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Cat 2Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 8 | 10:542 | 10:513 | 10:591 | 11:001 | 11:082 | 11:142 | 11:185 | 11:203 | 4.5% | 1h28:451 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 8 | 10:531 | 10:513 | 11:062 | 11:012 | 11:123 | 11:163 | 11:258 | 11:122 | 5.2% | 1h29:002 | 15s | ||
3rd | 119 | Ian DALTON | 8 | 11:5323 | 10:565 | 11:123 | 11:125 | 10:541 | 11:111 | 11:011 | 10:581 | 9.0% | 1h29:173 | 32s | |||
4th | 65 | Gary FENDICK | 7 | 11:2812 | 11:026 | 11:155 | 11:147 | 11:268 | 11:267 | 11:092 | 3.9% | 1h19:004 | |||||
5th | 104 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 11:4220 | 11:057 | 11:155 | 11:104 | 11:216 | 11:215 | 11:196 | 5.6% | 1h19:135 | ||||
6th | 112 | Dom CLARKE | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 11:5122 | 11:057 | 11:2111 | 11:2412 | 11:144 | 11:204 | 11:123 | 6.9% | 1h19:276 | ||||
7th | 136 | Garry HURST | Assos Speedclub Uk | 7 | 11:197 | 11:079 | 11:2212 | 11:083 | 11:257 | 11:267 | 11:4113 | 5.1% | 1h19:287 | ||||
8th | 141 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden / Evans Cycles | 7 | 11:208 | 11:2520 | 11:144 | 11:2311 | 11:3511 | 11:4310 | 12:1525 | 9.1% | 1h20:558 | ||||
9th | 134 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 10:594 | 11:1713 | 11:2916 | 11:3815 | 12:0624 | 12:1225 | 11:3310 | 11.1% | 1h21:149 | ||||
10th | 148 | Nick SALTER | Histon & Impington Bicycle Club | 7 | 12:0928 | 11:2216 | 11:3318 | 11:2412 | 11:3712 | 11:369 | 11:3511 | 6.9% | 1h21:1610 | ||||
11th | 158 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 11:259 | 11:1713 | 11:2010 | 11:209 | 11:3410 | 12:1024 | 12:1525 | 8.6% | 1h21:2111 | |||||
12th | 151 | Mathew SHOTBOLT | 7 | 11:2711 | 11:2821 | 11:3720 | 12:0429 | 11:4916 | 11:5813 | 11:123 | 7.7% | 1h21:3512 | |||||
13th | 144 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 7 | 11:3215 | 11:3224 | 11:4628 | 11:4118 | 11:5318 | 11:5012 | 11:227 | 4.5% | 1h21:3613 | |||||
14th | 155 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | TPH Racing | 7 | 11:3114 | 11:1512 | 11:2212 | 11:3815 | 12:0021 | 11:5813 | 11:5919 | 6.7% | 1h21:4314 | ||||
15th | 110 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 7 | 11:3918 | 11:2821 | 11:4225 | 11:4219 | 11:5318 | 12:0017 | 11:289 | 4.7% | 1h21:5215 | |||||
16th | 137 | Mike JACKSON | CC Luton | 7 | 11:3716 | 11:1713 | 11:3821 | 11:5625 | 11:4815 | 11:5813 | 11:4515 | 6.1% | 1h21:5916 | ||||
17th | 122 | Geoff EWEN | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 7 | 12:3235 | 11:3326 | 11:2715 | 11:2210 | 11:4513 | 11:4511 | 11:3612 | 10.3% | 1h22:0017 | ||||
18th | 135 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:1330 | 11:2419 | 11:3821 | 11:4219 | 11:4714 | 12:0017 | 11:5017 | 7.2% | 1h22:3418 | ||||
19th | 138 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 7 | 12:3538 | 11:1010 | 11:2212 | 11:2412 | 11:299 | 12:0321 | 12:3434 | 12.7% | 1h22:3719 | |||||
20th | 140 | Mark MCCORMACK | Videre RT | 7 | 11:3817 | 11:3830 | 11:4426 | 11:5423 | 11:5217 | 11:5916 | 11:5919 | 3.0% | 1h22:4420 | ||||
21st | 131 | Scott HARKIN | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 7 | 11:2610 | 11:2216 | 11:3217 | 11:4421 | 12:0423 | 12:2230 | 12:2128 | 8.8% | 1h22:5121 | ||||
22nd | 127 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:4019 | 11:3932 | 12:0132 | 12:0328 | 11:5620 | 12:0119 | 11:5318 | 3.4% | 1h23:1322 | ||||
23rd | 132 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 7 | 11:2913 | 11:2318 | 11:3619 | 12:2537 | 12:1026 | 12:0220 | 12:2730 | 9.4% | 1h23:3223 | ||||
24th | 121 | Matt EVERTON | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 7 | 12:1832 | 11:5734 | 11:3923 | 11:5625 | 12:0322 | 12:0321 | 12:0622 | 5.6% | 1h24:0224 | ||||
25th | 126 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 7 | 10:542 | 11:2821 | 12:0935 | 12:1935 | 12:1630 | 12:2633 | 12:3935 | 16.1% | 1h24:1125 | ||||
26th | 153 | Lawson THROWER | 7 | 12:3034 | 11:3427 | 11:4829 | 11:5524 | 12:0624 | 12:0623 | 12:1224 | 8.1% | 1h24:1126 | |||||
27th | 130 | Chris HARDWICK | 7 | 12:3437 | 11:3830 | 11:4124 | 11:4822 | 12:1127 | 12:1326 | 12:1525 | 8.0% | 1h24:2027 | |||||
28th | 103 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 7 | 12:0527 | 11:3224 | 11:4930 | 12:1132 | 12:2932 | 12:2332 | 12:0521 | 8.2% | 1h24:3428 | ||||
29th | 145 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 11:5425 | 12:0035 | 12:2337 | 12:1333 | 12:3233 | 12:2230 | 11:4314 | 7.0% | 1h25:0729 | ||||
30th | 143 | Kurt MINTER | 7 | 12:1330 | 11:3729 | 12:0734 | 12:0530 | 12:2831 | 12:3034 | 12:0723 | 7.6% | 1h25:0730 | |||||
31st | 102 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:3739 | 11:3528 | 11:4527 | 12:1734 | 12:3434 | 12:1928 | 12:3333 | 8.9% | 1h25:4031 | ||||
32nd | 124 | Jason FOWLER | 7 | 13:2244 | 11:4833 | 11:5131 | 11:5727 | 12:1529 | 12:2129 | 12:5337 | 13.3% | 1h26:2732 | |||||
33rd | 139 | Andy LAFLIN | 7 | 12:4041 | 12:0136 | 12:0433 | 12:0931 | 12:4939 | 12:5237 | 12:2529 | 7.1% | 1h27:0033 | |||||
34th | 109 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 12:3336 | 12:0838 | 12:2136 | 12:2638 | 12:3636 | 12:5538 | 12:4836 | 6.5% | 1h27:4734 | ||||
35th | 125 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 7 | 12:4041 | 12:2741 | 12:3940 | 12:4139 | 12:3737 | 12:3735 | 12:3232 | 1.9% | 1h28:1335 | |||||
36th | 114 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 7 | 12:5243 | 12:4443 | 12:4542 | 13:0142 | 12:3434 | 12:4236 | 11:4716 | 10.5% | 1h28:2536 | ||||
37th | 142 | Michael MILLHAM | 7 | 11:5021 | 12:3042 | 12:4843 | 12:5841 | 12:5540 | 13:0640 | 12:3131 | 10.7% | 1h28:3837 | |||||
38th | 120 | Ewan ELLIOTT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 12:1029 | 12:0537 | 12:2938 | 12:4740 | 12:4638 | 13:1841 | 13:0638 | 10.1% | 1h28:4138 | ||||
39th | 101 | Bradley ADAMS | Maillot Noir CC | 6 | 11:5323 | 11:1311 | 11:155 | 11:178 | 11:185 | 11:226 | 5.9% | 1h08:1839 | |||||
40th | 149 | Robin SCOTT | St Neots CC | 6 | 12:2933 | 12:1440 | 12:4441 | 13:2145 | 13:2941 | 13:0439 | 10.2% | 1h17:2140 | |||||
41st | 106 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 12:3739 | 13:0244 | 12:5244 | 13:1944 | 13:3942 | 13:3942 | 8.2% | 1h19:0841 | |||||
42nd | 156 | David WEST (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 14:4350 | 17:0350 | 14:0048 | 12:2336 | 12:1328 | 12:1427 | 39.6% | 1h22:3642 | |||||
43rd | 154 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 13:3446 | 13:4245 | 13:4646 | 13:4946 | 14:2444 | 14:4243 | 8.4% | 1h23:5743 | |||||
44th | 128 | Karl HALE | Maglia Rosso | 6 | 13:3747 | 13:5147 | 13:4545 | 14:0448 | 15:5446 | 14:4644 | 16.8% | 1h25:5744 | |||||
45th | 118 | Kevin CURTIS | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 13:2244 | 13:4846 | 13:4847 | 14:0347 | 16:2247 | 14:4845 | 22.4% | 1h26:1145 | |||||
46th | 129 | David HALES | VC Revolution - VC Revolution | 6 | 14:1148 | 14:1048 | 14:1949 | 14:4349 | 14:3645 | 14:5446 | 5.2% | 1h26:5346 | |||||
47th | 159 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 5 | 12:0426 | 12:1039 | 12:3739 | 13:0343 | 14:2243 | 19.1% | 1h04:1647 | ||||||
48th | 157 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 11:025 | 10:461 | 11:179 | 11:136 | 4.8% | 44:1848 | |||||||
49th | 111 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:046 | 10:482 | 11:168 | 11:4017 | 8.0% | 44:4849 | |||||||
50th | 147 | Nick RUSH | 4 | 14:2249 | 14:3449 | 14:4950 | 15:5150 | 10.3% | 59:3650 | ||||||||
146 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Cat 3Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 7 | 10:371 | 10:251 | 10:401 | 10:562 | 10:412 | 10:471 | 10:461 | 5.0% | 1h14:521 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 7 | 10:552 | 11:013 | 10:582 | 11:034 | 10:351 | 10:532 | 11:212 | 7.2% | 1h16:462 | 1:54 | ||
3rd | 223 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 7 | 10:552 | 10:522 | 11:103 | 11:023 | 10:513 | 11:243 | 11:323 | 6.3% | 1h17:483 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 231 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 7 | 11:234 | 11:224 | 11:427 | 11:335 | 11:214 | 11:416 | 12:184 | 8.4% | 1h21:204 | 6:28 | |||
5th | 183 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 12:5130 | 12:3435 | 12:2723 | 12:2823 | 12:5836 | 12:4835 | 1h46:055 | 752.1% | 3h02:125 | 1h47:20 | ||
6th | 229 | Rian STRAUSS | 6 | 11:585 | 11:325 | 11:4710 | 11:446 | 11:375 | 11:295 | 4.2% | 1h10:076 | |||||
7th | 204 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 6 | 11:585 | 11:325 | 11:449 | 11:477 | 11:396 | 11:284 | 4.4% | 1h10:087 | ||||
8th | 232 | George TURNER (exp) | 6 | 12:3224 | 11:377 | 11:416 | 11:518 | 11:396 | 12:048 | 7.9% | 1h11:248 | |||||
9th | 215 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 12:2721 | 11:5210 | 11:4911 | 12:0311 | 11:549 | 12:1010 | 5.4% | 1h12:159 | ||||
10th | 233 | Valerio VISCONTI | 6 | 12:028 | 11:5513 | 11:4911 | 11:589 | 12:2015 | 12:1212 | 4.4% | 1h12:1610 | |||||
11th | 202 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 6 | 12:049 | 11:519 | 11:5114 | 11:589 | 12:2217 | 12:1010 | 4.4% | 1h12:1611 | ||||
12th | 239 | Marcus JEW | 6 | 12:3023 | 11:468 | 11:5013 | 12:0814 | 11:528 | 12:1513 | 6.2% | 1h12:2112 | |||||
13th | 179 | Tom BURGESS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 12:1814 | 12:0318 | 12:0915 | 12:2418 | 12:0610 | 12:017 | 3.2% | 1h13:0113 | ||||
14th | 228 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 12:2619 | 11:5715 | 12:1117 | 12:0612 | 12:1914 | 12:048 | 4.0% | 1h13:0314 | ||||
15th | 188 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 12:5632 | 11:5916 | 12:1016 | 12:0814 | 12:1212 | 12:1715 | 7.9% | 1h13:4215 | ||||
16th | 187 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 12:2315 | 11:5614 | 12:1419 | 12:2520 | 12:1011 | 12:3626 | 5.6% | 1h13:4416 | ||||
17th | 190 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 12:0711 | 12:1324 | 12:1218 | 12:2418 | 12:3319 | 12:3023 | 3.6% | 1h13:5917 | ||||
18th | 212 | Stuart MILLS | 6 | 12:3325 | 12:0520 | 12:2321 | 12:1716 | 12:3319 | 12:2118 | 3.9% | 1h14:1218 | |||||
19th | 236 | Mark WHENHAM | Beds Road RT | 6 | 12:0510 | 11:5210 | 12:3428 | 12:2520 | 12:5233 | 12:2922 | 8.4% | 1h14:1719 | ||||
20th | 171 | Phillip BARLOW | 6 | 12:007 | 12:3737 | 22:2360 | 2:381 | 12:2418 | 12:3124 | 750.0% | 1h14:3320 | |||||
21st | 209 | Ste MARLOW | 6 | 12:2922 | 12:0621 | 12:2120 | 12:3024 | 12:3824 | 12:3425 | 4.4% | 1h14:3821 | |||||
22nd | 194 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 12:4927 | 12:2331 | 12:2824 | 12:2622 | 12:2015 | 12:1715 | 4.3% | 1h14:4322 | ||||
23rd | 221 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cycling Team Dakservice | 6 | 13:0936 | 12:0419 | 12:3326 | 12:0713 | 12:1613 | 12:3828 | 9.0% | 1h14:4723 | ||||
24th | 211 | Richard MILLER | 6 | 12:2416 | 11:5412 | 12:3730 | 12:3628 | 12:4628 | 12:4229 | 7.3% | 1h14:5924 | |||||
25th | 227 | David SPAULS | Iceni Velo | 6 | 12:1212 | 12:2027 | 12:4437 | 12:3024 | 12:5435 | 12:2219 | 5.7% | 1h15:0225 | ||||
26th | 193 | Campbell HALL | 6 | 13:2141 | 12:0117 | 12:3125 | 12:1817 | 12:3925 | 12:1614 | 11.1% | 1h15:0626 | |||||
27th | 173 | Seb BAUCUTT | Espresso Library | 6 | 12:2517 | 12:3133 | 13:1245 | 12:4331 | 12:3319 | 12:1715 | 7.5% | 1h15:4127 | ||||
28th | 172 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 6 | 12:1313 | 12:3234 | 12:3629 | 12:4735 | 12:5032 | 12:4332 | 5.0% | 1h15:4128 | ||||
29th | 217 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 12:4927 | 12:2129 | 12:3730 | 12:3227 | 12:4327 | 12:4229 | 3.8% | 1h15:4429 | ||||
30th | 90 | Ian HORSEMAN | 6 | 13:2543 | 12:4641 | 11:194 | 12:4433 | 12:4729 | 12:4433 | 18.6% | 1h15:4530 | |||||
31st | 210 | Ian MEGGINSON | 6 | 13:3645 | 12:1525 | 12:2522 | 12:3126 | 12:3925 | 12:2821 | 11.0% | 1h15:5431 | |||||
32nd | 180 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | 6 | 12:2619 | 12:5244 | 12:4335 | 12:4836 | 12:3422 | 12:3727 | 3.5% | 1h16:0032 | |||||
33rd | 205 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 13:4448 | 12:0621 | 12:3326 | 12:3829 | 12:3723 | 12:2720 | 13.5% | 1h16:0533 | ||||
34th | 176 | Andy BIRD | 6 | 12:5029 | 12:2027 | 12:5342 | 12:4230 | 12:4931 | 12:4229 | 4.5% | 1h16:1634 | |||||
35th | 220 | Kye RAWLINGS | 6 | 13:0134 | 12:2129 | 12:3832 | 12:4331 | 13:0139 | 12:4734 | 5.4% | 1h16:3135 | |||||
36th | 192 | Gavin HALFORD | 6 | 12:3926 | 12:4240 | 12:5040 | 12:4836 | 12:4729 | 12:5336 | 1.8% | 1h16:3936 | |||||
37th | 201 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 6 | 13:1739 | 12:5445 | 11:345 | 13:0240 | 13:0038 | 12:5939 | 14.8% | 1h16:4637 | ||||
38th | 181 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 13:0033 | 12:4842 | 12:4335 | 12:4836 | 13:0139 | 12:5738 | 2.4% | 1h17:1738 | ||||
39th | 177 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 13:2442 | 12:3737 | 12:4638 | 12:4534 | 13:0139 | 12:5437 | 6.2% | 1h17:2739 | ||||
40th | 213 | Ryan MITCHELL | 6 | 13:3244 | 12:4039 | 11:427 | 13:0641 | 13:2746 | 13:4046 | 16.8% | 1h18:0740 | |||||
41st | 186 | Richard DICKSON | 6 | 13:4147 | 12:2832 | 12:4638 | 12:5739 | 12:5937 | 13:2245 | 9.8% | 1h18:1341 | |||||
42nd | 197 | Ian HORSEMAN | 6 | 13:0335 | 12:4842 | 12:4034 | 13:1444 | 13:4249 | 13:0840 | 8.2% | 1h18:3542 | |||||
43rd | 178 | Martin BROWNE | 6 | 14:0252 | 13:0249 | 13:1447 | 13:0842 | 13:1142 | 13:2144 | 7.7% | 1h19:5843 | |||||
44th | 208 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 13:4549 | 13:0048 | 13:1447 | 13:2646 | 13:2344 | 13:1341 | 5.8% | 1h20:0144 | ||||
45th | 214 | John MITCHELL | Cambridge CC | 6 | 13:5251 | 12:5445 | 13:1144 | 13:2445 | 13:3148 | 13:1341 | 7.5% | 1h20:0545 | ||||
46th | 174 | Liam BELL (sen1) | 6 | 13:1437 | 12:1023 | 12:3933 | 15:0355 | 13:1943 | 13:4947 | 23.7% | 1h20:1446 | |||||
47th | 222 | Mark SEAMAN | 6 | 13:2040 | 13:3255 | 13:2850 | 13:1343 | 13:2847 | 13:2043 | 2.4% | 1h20:2147 | |||||
48th | 184 | Robert DAVIES (sen1) | CC Sudbury | 6 | 13:4750 | 13:1050 | 13:0643 | 14:0449 | 14:1054 | 14:1548 | 8.8% | 1h22:3248 | ||||
49th | 206 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 14:0453 | 13:2052 | 13:1849 | 13:5748 | 14:0553 | 5.9% | 1h08:4449 | |||||
50th | 230 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 5 | 14:4858 | 12:5547 | 13:1245 | 13:5047 | 14:0050 | 14.6% | 1h08:4550 | ||||||
51st | 219 | Sam PENDLETON | 5 | 13:3846 | 13:2454 | 14:2054 | 14:1051 | 14:1155 | 7.0% | 1h09:4351 | ||||||
52nd | 170 | Robert BALDERSTON | 5 | 14:1754 | 13:2052 | 13:5752 | 14:2253 | 14:3456 | 9.2% | 1h10:3052 | ||||||
53rd | 237 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 5 | 14:2657 | 14:2459 | 14:3255 | 14:2554 | 13:2545 | 8.3% | 1h11:1253 | |||||
54th | 189 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 5 | 14:2156 | 13:3656 | 15:3059 | 14:0850 | 14:0050 | 14.0% | 1h11:3554 | ||||||
55th | 191 | Dennis HALEY | 5 | 14:2055 | 14:0057 | 15:0858 | 14:1152 | 14:0252 | 8.1% | 1h11:4155 | ||||||
56th | 185 | Thomas DEAN (vet) | RAF-CA | 5 | 12:5431 | 12:1826 | 13:4751 | 25:4856 | 12:5334 | 109.8% | 1h17:4056 | |||||
57th | 196 | Lee HOPKINSON | Rutland CC | 3 | 12:2517 | 12:3636 | 12:5241 | 3.6% | 37:5357 | |||||||
58th | 195 | Chris HARLEY | 3 | 13:1538 | 13:1151 | 14:0353 | 6.6% | 40:2958 | ||||||||
59th | 182 | Freddy CASALLAS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 14:4858 | 14:3860 | 14:3957 | 1.1% | 44:0559 | |||||||
60th | 234 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 43:1460 | 14:1458 | 14:3656 | 203.7% | 1h12:0460 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Cat 4Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 11:123 | 10:533 | 10:471 | 10:451 | 11:071 | 4.2% | 54:451 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 11:101 | 10:522 | 10:563 | 11:193 | 11:442 | 8.0% | 56:022 | 1:17 | ||
3rd | 301 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 11:101 | 10:564 | 10:532 | 11:334 | 12:064 | 11.2% | 56:383 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 199 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 0 | n/a | 59:074 | -5LAP | |||||||
5th | 293 | Martin HILLIER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 12:265 | 12:136 | 12:045 | 12:105 | 11:533 | 4.6% | 1h00:485 | 6:03 | ||
6th | 252 | Frederick BARLOW | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 12:276 | 12:045 | 12:346 | 12:346 | 12:547 | 6.9% | 1h02:336 | 7:48 | ||
7th | 319 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 12:417 | 12:308 | 12:377 | 12:538 | 12:205 | 4.5% | 1h03:017 | 8:16 | ||
8th | 251 | Anthony ASHFORD | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 13:2114 | 12:207 | 12:398 | 12:367 | 12:426 | 8.2% | 1h03:388 | 8:53 | ||
9th | 262 | Garth COLLIER | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 12:568 | 12:329 | 13:049 | 13:2611 | 13:058 | 7.2% | 1h05:039 | 10:18 | ||
10th | 259 | Simon CHRISTIE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 13:3221 | 14:2715 | 13:2213 | 13:059 | 10.4% | 54:2610 | ||||
11th | 297 | Oscar KARTA-SMITH | Suffolk Youth RT | 4 | 13:2316 | 14:3819 | 13:1611 | 13:1810 | 10.3% | 54:3511 | ||||
12th | 300 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:0510 | 13:2511 | 13:5621 | 14:1023 | 8.3% | 54:3612 | ||||
13th | 292 | Robert HARMAN | 4 | 13:2418 | 14:5229 | 13:0610 | 13:2611 | 13.5% | 54:4813 | |||||
14th | 287 | Greg FOOT | 4 | 13:4824 | 14:0312 | 13:2012 | 13:5118 | 5.4% | 55:0214 | |||||
15th | 288 | David GARDNER | 4 | 14:1331 | 13:2310 | 13:4920 | 13:4616 | 6.2% | 55:1115 | |||||
16th | 283 | Paul DOBLE | Bishops Stortford CC | 4 | 13:1712 | 14:5229 | 13:3518 | 13:4113 | 11.9% | 55:2516 | ||||
17th | 308 | Colin RIFAT | 4 | 14:0530 | 14:1913 | 13:2415 | 13:4515 | 6.8% | 55:3317 | |||||
18th | 281 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 13:5128 | 14:3920 | 13:2716 | 13:4113 | 8.9% | 55:3818 | ||||
19th | 284 | Timothy DUCKETT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 13:2215 | 15:0231 | 13:2213 | 13:5419 | 12.5% | 55:4019 | ||||
20th | 255 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 13:4323 | 14:4221 | 13:3217 | 14:0321 | 8.6% | 56:0020 | |||||
21st | 318 | Richard WOLD | 4 | 13:5027 | 14:2614 | 13:4219 | 14:0321 | 5.4% | 56:0121 | |||||
22nd | 285 | Chris ENGLISH | 4 | 13:3922 | 14:3418 | 14:0323 | 13:4817 | 6.7% | 56:0422 | |||||
23rd | 298 | Oscar KEEP | CC Sudbury | 4 | 13:4926 | 14:2816 | 14:0122 | 14:2124 | 4.7% | 56:3923 | ||||
24th | 286 | Tony ESTCOURT | 4 | 14:2734 | 14:5028 | 14:1124 | 14:0020 | 6.0% | 57:2824 | |||||
25th | 299 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 14:1632 | 9:291 | 19:2840 | 14:3126 | 105.3% | 57:4425 | |||||
26th | 280 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 13:2316 | 14:4423 | 14:1725 | 15:3235 | 16.1% | 57:5626 | ||||
27th | 273 | Pete COSGROVE | 4 | 13:4824 | 14:4423 | 14:2828 | 15:0730 | 9.5% | 58:0727 | |||||
28th | 295 | Jack JEE | Bedgebury Forest CC | 4 | 11:504 | 23:2440 | 11:504 | 11:162 | 107.7% | 58:2028 | ||||
29th | 311 | David SMITH (vet3) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 14:3835 | 14:4525 | 14:3629 | 14:4128 | 1.0% | 58:4029 | ||||
30th | 294 | Ben HOWLETT | 4 | 13:2519 | 14:4221 | 14:2326 | 16:1637 | 21.2% | 58:4630 | |||||
31st | 306 | Tom MOORE (spt) | 4 | 15:3739 | 14:3217 | 14:2627 | 14:2124 | 8.8% | 58:5631 | |||||
32nd | 265 | Tarquin COOK | 4 | 12:589 | 16:0138 | 15:0932 | 15:1331 | 23.5% | 59:2132 | |||||
33rd | 302 | Dick LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 15:1837 | 14:4626 | 14:5131 | 14:3827 | 4.6% | 59:3333 | ||||
34th | 254 | Warren BRACEWELL | 4 | 14:2033 | 14:4626 | 15:0932 | 15:2834 | 7.9% | 59:4334 | |||||
35th | 290 | Darcy GUMBRELL | 4 | 14:4336 | 15:0732 | 14:4930 | 15:2633 | 4.9% | 1h00:0535 | |||||
36th | 310 | Peter SEAL | 4 | 13:3020 | 15:5537 | 15:2635 | 15:4136 | 17.9% | 1h00:3236 | |||||
37th | 253 | Allister BELL | 4 | 15:3538 | 15:2435 | 15:2034 | 15:0629 | 3.2% | 1h01:2537 | |||||
38th | 312 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 4 | 15:4140 | 15:0732 | 15:2635 | 15:1732 | 3.7% | 1h01:3138 | ||||
39th | 315 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:5729 | 16:0239 | 16:2338 | 16:3539 | 18.9% | 1h02:5739 | ||||
40th | 307 | Graham MUFF | 4 | 15:5941 | 15:4636 | 16:2439 | 16:2238 | 4.0% | 1h04:3140 | |||||
41st | 305 | John MOODY | Performancecoaching.me | 3 | 16:0042 | 15:2234 | 15:3437 | 4.1% | 46:5641 | |||||
42nd | 258 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | 1 | 13:0611 | n/a | 13:0642 | ||||||||
43rd | 291 | David HADSLEY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 1 | 13:2013 | n/a | 13:2043 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 409 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 7 | 12:212 | 12:021 | 12:281 | 12:392 | 12:061 | 12:301 | 12:351 | 5.1% | 1h26:441 | - | |||
2nd | 408 | Martha LEBENTZ | Tofauti Everyone Active | 7 | 12:051 | 12:132 | 12:302 | 12:381 | 12:512 | 13:052 | 14:042 | 16.4% | 1h29:262 | 2:42 | ||
3rd | 400 | Alison GUNNELL | 6 | 13:143 | 12:543 | 13:143 | 13:333 | 13:373 | 14:003 | 8.5% | 1h20:323 | |||||
4th | 394 | Cindy BEYNON | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 13:143 | 13:404 | 14:244 | 8.8% | 41:184 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Cat 2Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 11:441 | 11:451 | 11:591 | 12:201 | 12:121 | 12:521 | 9.7% | 1h12:521 | - | ||
9th | 421 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 13:227 | 13:5911 | 13:448 | 13:4910 | 13:529 | 4.6% | 1h08:469 | ||||
5th | 422 | Kate DANCE | cXXc Racing | 5 | 13:176 | 13:126 | 13:214 | 13:054 | 13:438 | 4.8% | 1h06:385 | ||||
11th | 423 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 13:3810 | 13:4810 | 14:0111 | 13:5711 | 13:529 | 2.8% | 1h09:1611 | ||||
10th | 424 | Joanne HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:0011 | 13:348 | 13:529 | 13:399 | 13:529 | 3.2% | 1h08:5710 | ||||
8th | 425 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 5 | 13:165 | 13:379 | 13:5510 | 13:358 | 13:284 | 4.9% | 1h07:518 | ||||
7th | 426 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 5 | 13:369 | 13:337 | 13:357 | 13:266 | 13:317 | 1.2% | 1h07:417 | ||||
4th | 427 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 5 | 13:084 | 13:044 | 13:336 | 13:245 | 13:284 | 3.7% | 1h06:374 | ||||
6th | 428 | Nicola POWELL | Fast Test Racing Team | 5 | 13:318 | 13:075 | 13:255 | 13:266 | 13:306 | 3.0% | 1h06:596 | ||||
3rd | 429 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 5 | 12:323 | 12:363 | 12:533 | 12:583 | 13:192 | 6.2% | 1h04:183 | ||||
12th | 430 | Kerri SHORE | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:2912 | 15:0112 | 14:5612 | 15:1612 | 3.7% | 1h00:4212 | |||||
2nd | 431 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 12:202 | 12:192 | 12:342 | 12:552 | 13:192 | 8.1% | 1h03:272 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Cat 3Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 4 | 13:031 | 12:461 | 13:011 | 13:372 | 6.7% | 52:271 | - | ||
2nd | 440 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 13:062 | 13:352 | 14:022 | 13:281 | 7.1% | 54:122 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 450 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 4 | 14:014 | 14:103 | 14:203 | 14:535 | 6.2% | 57:263 | 4:59 | ||
4th | 446 | Lynette HUTCHINGS | 4 | 14:385 | 14:434 | 14:274 | 14:243 | 2.2% | 58:124 | 5:45 | |||
5th | 443 | Laura DAWKIN | 4 | 14:003 | 15:468 | 14:365 | 14:424 | 12.6% | 59:055 | 6:38 | |||
6th | 449 | Meirion MILLER | 4 | 15:086 | 15:045 | 15:136 | 15:026 | 1.2% | 1h00:276 | 8:00 | |||
7th | 445 | Megan FREE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 15:277 | 15:126 | 16:119 | 15:378 | 6.5% | 1h02:277 | 10:00 | ||
8th | 442 | Abigail COLES | North Road CC | 4 | 15:368 | 15:519 | 16:018 | 15:137 | 5.3% | 1h02:418 | 10:14 | ||
9th | 444 | Debbie DEWHURST | cXXc Racing | 3 | 16:0110 | 16:0710 | 15:587 | 0.9% | 48:069 | ||||
10th | 447 | Charlotte LEMANSKI | 3 | 15:449 | 15:437 | 17:1211 | 9.4% | 48:3910 | |||||
11th | 448 | Charlotte MCALINDON | 3 | 16:3711 | 16:4011 | 16:5610 | 1.9% | 50:1311 | |||||
12th | 451 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 1 | 18:1212 | n/a | 18:1212 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified