shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 Asia-Pacific Continental Enduro Series round 2 - Enduro Fest Maydena at Tasmania

view_listResults (59)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/KingMillerEvents/2020/EWS_Qualifier_Maydena…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Dan BOOKER 11:57.915:17.217:24.214:21.544:39.0233:39.81-
emoji_events2nd99Rhys ELLIS 12:29.825:39.627:46.724:27.4104:36.6135:00.121:20.3
emoji_events3rd8Josh MCDONALD 12:30.235:48.877:55.244:21.034:46.7635:21.931:42.1
 4th10Samuel BROWNLIE 12:36.055:44.037:58.464:27.6114:48.41035:34.441:54.6
 5th2Ben CORY 12:35.545:50.098:00.984:25.884:44.2335:36.451:56.6
 6th21Calum WILSON 12:53.185:48.267:52.134:19.324:46.7635:39.461:59.6
 7th6Thomas BOOTH 12:55.0105:46.148:00.774:18.314:44.6435:44.772:04.9
 8th34Jack LUMB 12:54.095:46.857:56.254:22.154:48.3935:47.482:07.6
 9th4Tyler VAN GILS 12:50.275:49.688:01.094:34.2174:46.2536:01.292:21.4
 10th15Steve GEBERT 12:57.4126:00.6128:06.4114:24.774:46.8836:15.9102:36.1
 11th20Dave HABICHT 12:56.6116:11.0198:04.7104:28.2124:59.51236:40.0113:00.2
 12th7Carl HANSEN 13:05.5156:03.7158:09.8134:27.295:01.41436:47.6123:07.8
 13th17Berend BOER 13:02.5146:01.6148:16.5174:32.1155:02.21536:54.9133:15.1
 14th24Murray STEPHENS 13:27.0175:59.0118:08.5124:30.6134:54.81136:59.9143:20.1
 15th26David MAUD 13:00.7135:57.6108:21.1194:38.6195:04.41737:02.4153:22.6
 16th18Aden DE JAGER 13:28.5186:10.7188:15.4154:24.164:59.61337:18.3163:38.5
 17th31Aidan LEWIS 13:36.6226:01.3138:10.2144:30.8145:04.61837:23.5173:43.7
 18th5Daniel WILSON 13:35.8216:09.5178:22.5204:32.8165:03.71637:44.3184:04.5
 19th28Miikael KINNUNEN 13:34.1196:05.6168:17.7184:34.8185:18.92037:51.1194:11.3
 20th25Callan RIDGE 13:19.0167:13.9258:25.9214:40.3205:11.21938:50.3205:10.5
 21st23Luke NORRIS 13:37.8236:49.0238:35.6234:59.7236:16.42540:18.5216:38.7
 22nd33Christopher HINDS 14:39.0286:39.9218:37.1254:45.9215:39.02140:20.9226:41.1
 23rd11Brendan PERKS 13:47.5246:34.5208:16.0165:48.7276:36.82641:03.5237:23.7
 24th19Will STRONACH 15:37.6316:51.9249:00.0265:02.8245:49.32342:21.6248:41.8
 25th16Gabriel AMIGO 13:58.12610:19.4288:33.5224:45.9215:42.62243:19.5259:39.7
 26th29Ben GOOLEY 14:21.6277:43.0269:50.1285:25.9266:41.12744:01.72610:21.9
 27th9Jason LAM 15:17.4297:47.1279:32.9275:24.5256:01.72444:03.62710:23.8
 14David PHILLIPS 13:54.1256:48.5228:36.624DNF
 3Rick BOYER 12:49.16DNF
 27Oliver KING 13:35.420DNF
 12Matt ROWLEY 15:23.530DNF
 22Jules FULLER-FONTAINE 20:45.232DNF

U17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Oscar WING 13:16.925:55.418:00.714:32.524:50.1136:35.61-
emoji_events2nd82Riley SMITH 13:15.816:00.528:13.624:27.714:57.6236:55.2219.6s
emoji_events3rd83Alexander KEHL 13:59.736:30.038:32.944:44.035:25.9439:12.532:36.9
 4th80Harvey LEE 14:32.346:53.548:31.834:45.145:18.4340:01.143:25.5

U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st63Sam WALSH 12:18.615:49.627:38.414:15.114:48.1134:49.81-
emoji_events2nd68Lee WITZERMAN 12:47.435:47.617:58.534:17.524:53.5435:44.5254.7s
emoji_events3rd64Tom STYLIANOU 12:49.445:50.537:51.024:23.944:51.0335:45.8356.0s
 4th67Oliver TICE 12:45.825:51.547:58.844:21.434:49.0235:46.5456.7s
 5th61Jayden FRASER 13:20.256:03.758:00.154:30.055:06.6537:00.652:10.8
 6th65Jack HEWISH 13:39.866:08.368:16.964:34.665:17.6637:57.263:07.4
 7th62Harry AINSWORTH 13:51.976:24.278:29.674:52.385:37.1739:15.174:25.3
 8th66Ben WHEATON 14:05.586:31.588:31.084:39.775:42.2839:29.984:40.1
 9th69Noah DAVIDSON 14:21.096:56.399:16.795:03.995:50.0941:27.996:38.1
 71Ethan HAMER 14:49.8108:15.810DNF

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Cain BRANSTON 13:34.016:33.938:30.424:45.925:14.3138:38.51-
emoji_events2nd51Adrian FLOOD 13:53.136:32.928:21.014:38.215:17.1238:42.323.8s
emoji_events3rd56Ariel LINDSLEY 13:43.726:22.818:46.434:49.635:33.8339:16.3337.8s
 4th55Matt WISE 14:16.846:51.959:06.654:55.145:51.0441:01.442:22.9
 5th52Conrad PETZSCH-KUNZE 15:40.566:42.248:59.144:59.656:02.4642:23.853:45.3
 6th13Luke SHEEHAN 15:14.757:20.369:16.665:20.165:57.8543:09.564:31.0

E-bike men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Aaron KANTERS 14:38.216:50.618:58.714:48.215:39.6140:55.31-

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Shelly FLOOD 14:25.216:59.318:59.715:04.916:04.7241:33.81-
emoji_events2nd42Rachel HORE 15:48.527:32.229:28.225:30.846:02.0144:21.722:47.9
emoji_events3rd45Megan ROSE 16:00.837:35.739:48.245:23.336:23.9345:11.933:38.1
 4th43Logan DERUYTER-BARNETT 17:57.457:42.249:42.535:17.326:24.1447:03.545:29.7
 5th44Millie CAFE 17:07.248:11.959:53.056:07.357:06.7548:26.156:52.3

U21 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Taylah SHERRIFF 17:03.418:05.219:34.115:23.717:37.3147:43.71-
Chat with us