The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dan BOOKER | 11:57.91 | 5:17.21 | 7:24.21 | 4:21.54 | 4:39.02 | 33:39.81 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Rhys ELLIS | 12:29.82 | 5:39.62 | 7:46.72 | 4:27.410 | 4:36.61 | 35:00.12 | 1:20.3 | ||
3rd | 8 | Joshua MCDONALD | 12:30.23 | 5:48.87 | 7:55.24 | 4:21.03 | 4:46.76 | 35:21.93 | 1:42.1 | ||
4th | 10 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 12:36.05 | 5:44.03 | 7:58.46 | 4:27.611 | 4:48.410 | 35:34.44 | 1:54.6 | ||
5th | 2 | Ben CORY | 12:35.54 | 5:50.09 | 8:00.98 | 4:25.88 | 4:44.23 | 35:36.45 | 1:56.6 | ||
6th | 21 | Calum WILSON | 12:53.18 | 5:48.26 | 7:52.13 | 4:19.32 | 4:46.76 | 35:39.46 | 1:59.6 | ||
7th | 6 | Thomas BOOTH | 12:55.010 | 5:46.14 | 8:00.77 | 4:18.31 | 4:44.64 | 35:44.77 | 2:04.9 | ||
8th | 34 | Jack LUMB | 12:54.09 | 5:46.85 | 7:56.25 | 4:22.15 | 4:48.39 | 35:47.48 | 2:07.6 | ||
9th | 4 | Tyler VAN GILS | 12:50.27 | 5:49.68 | 8:01.09 | 4:34.217 | 4:46.25 | 36:01.29 | 2:21.4 | ||
10th | 15 | Steven GEBERT | 12:57.412 | 6:00.612 | 8:06.411 | 4:24.77 | 4:46.88 | 36:15.910 | 2:36.1 | ||
11th | 20 | Dave HABICHT | 12:56.611 | 6:11.019 | 8:04.710 | 4:28.212 | 4:59.512 | 36:40.011 | 3:00.2 | ||
12th | 7 | Carl HANSEN | 13:05.515 | 6:03.715 | 8:09.813 | 4:27.29 | 5:01.414 | 36:47.612 | 3:07.8 | ||
13th | 17 | Berend BOER | 13:02.514 | 6:01.614 | 8:16.517 | 4:32.115 | 5:02.215 | 36:54.913 | 3:15.1 | ||
14th | 24 | Murray STEPHENS | 13:27.017 | 5:59.011 | 8:08.512 | 4:30.613 | 4:54.811 | 36:59.914 | 3:20.1 | ||
15th | 26 | David MAUD | 13:00.713 | 5:57.610 | 8:21.119 | 4:38.619 | 5:04.417 | 37:02.415 | 3:22.6 | ||
16th | 18 | Aden DE JAGER | 13:28.518 | 6:10.718 | 8:15.415 | 4:24.16 | 4:59.613 | 37:18.316 | 3:38.5 | ||
17th | 31 | Aidan LEWIS | 13:36.622 | 6:01.313 | 8:10.214 | 4:30.814 | 5:04.618 | 37:23.517 | 3:43.7 | ||
18th | 5 | Daniel WILSON | 13:35.821 | 6:09.517 | 8:22.520 | 4:32.816 | 5:03.716 | 37:44.318 | 4:04.5 | ||
19th | 28 | Miikael KINNUNEN | 13:34.119 | 6:05.616 | 8:17.718 | 4:34.818 | 5:18.920 | 37:51.119 | 4:11.3 | ||
20th | 25 | Callan RIDGE | 13:19.016 | 7:13.925 | 8:25.921 | 4:40.320 | 5:11.219 | 38:50.320 | 5:10.5 | ||
21st | 23 | Luke NORRIS | 13:37.823 | 6:49.023 | 8:35.623 | 4:59.723 | 6:16.425 | 40:18.521 | 6:38.7 | ||
22nd | 33 | Christopher HINDS | 14:39.028 | 6:39.921 | 8:37.125 | 4:45.921 | 5:39.021 | 40:20.922 | 6:41.1 | ||
23rd | 11 | Brendan PERKS | 13:47.524 | 6:34.520 | 8:16.016 | 5:48.727 | 6:36.826 | 41:03.523 | 7:23.7 | ||
24th | 19 | Will STRONACH | 15:37.631 | 6:51.924 | 9:00.026 | 5:02.824 | 5:49.323 | 42:21.624 | 8:41.8 | ||
25th | 16 | Gabriel AMIGO III | 13:58.126 | 10:19.428 | 8:33.522 | 4:45.921 | 5:42.622 | 43:19.525 | 9:39.7 | ||
26th | 29 | Benjamin GOOLEY | 14:21.627 | 7:43.026 | 9:50.128 | 5:25.926 | 6:41.127 | 44:01.726 | 10:21.9 | ||
27th | 9 | Jason LAM | 15:17.429 | 7:47.127 | 9:32.927 | 5:24.525 | 6:01.724 | 44:03.627 | 10:23.8 | ||
14 | Dave PHILLIPS | 13:54.125 | 6:48.522 | 8:36.624 | DNF | ||||||
3 | Rick BOYER | 12:49.16 | DNF | ||||||||
27 | Oliver KING | 13:35.420 | DNF | ||||||||
12 | Matt ROWLEY | 15:23.530 | DNF | ||||||||
22 | Jules FULLER-FONTAINE | 20:45.232 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Oscar WING | 13:16.92 | 5:55.41 | 8:00.71 | 4:32.52 | 4:50.11 | 36:35.61 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Riley SMITH | 13:15.81 | 6:00.52 | 8:13.62 | 4:27.71 | 4:57.62 | 36:55.22 | 19.6s | ||
3rd | 83 | Alexander KEHL | 13:59.73 | 6:30.03 | 8:32.94 | 4:44.03 | 5:25.94 | 39:12.53 | 2:36.9 | ||
4th | 80 | Harvey LEE | 14:32.34 | 6:53.54 | 8:31.83 | 4:45.14 | 5:18.43 | 40:01.14 | 3:25.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Sam WALSH | 12:18.61 | 5:49.62 | 7:38.41 | 4:15.11 | 4:48.11 | 34:49.81 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Lee WITZERMAN | 12:47.43 | 5:47.61 | 7:58.53 | 4:17.52 | 4:53.54 | 35:44.52 | 54.7s | ||
3rd | 64 | Tom STYLIANOU | 12:49.44 | 5:50.53 | 7:51.02 | 4:23.94 | 4:51.03 | 35:45.83 | 56.0s | ||
4th | 67 | Oliver TICE | 12:45.82 | 5:51.54 | 7:58.84 | 4:21.43 | 4:49.02 | 35:46.54 | 56.7s | ||
5th | 61 | Jayden FRASER | 13:20.25 | 6:03.75 | 8:00.15 | 4:30.05 | 5:06.65 | 37:00.65 | 2:10.8 | ||
6th | 65 | Jack HEWISH | 13:39.86 | 6:08.36 | 8:16.96 | 4:34.66 | 5:17.66 | 37:57.26 | 3:07.4 | ||
7th | 62 | Harry AINSWORTH | 13:51.97 | 6:24.27 | 8:29.67 | 4:52.38 | 5:37.17 | 39:15.17 | 4:25.3 | ||
8th | 66 | Ben WHEATON | 14:05.58 | 6:31.58 | 8:31.08 | 4:39.77 | 5:42.28 | 39:29.98 | 4:40.1 | ||
9th | 69 | Noah DAVIDSON | 14:21.09 | 6:56.39 | 9:16.79 | 5:03.99 | 5:50.09 | 41:27.99 | 6:38.1 | ||
71 | Ethan HAMER | 14:49.810 | 8:15.810 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Cain BRANSTON | 13:34.01 | 6:33.93 | 8:30.42 | 4:45.92 | 5:14.31 | 38:38.51 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Adrian FLOOD | 13:53.13 | 6:32.92 | 8:21.01 | 4:38.21 | 5:17.12 | 38:42.32 | 3.8s | ||
3rd | 56 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 13:43.72 | 6:22.81 | 8:46.43 | 4:49.63 | 5:33.83 | 39:16.33 | 37.8s | ||
4th | 55 | Matt WISE | 14:16.84 | 6:51.95 | 9:06.65 | 4:55.14 | 5:51.04 | 41:01.44 | 2:22.9 | ||
5th | 52 | Conrad PETZSCH-KUNZE | 15:40.56 | 6:42.24 | 8:59.14 | 4:59.65 | 6:02.46 | 42:23.85 | 3:45.3 | ||
6th | 13 | Luke SHEEHAN | 15:14.75 | 7:20.36 | 9:16.66 | 5:20.16 | 5:57.85 | 43:09.56 | 4:31.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Shelly FLOOD | 14:25.21 | 6:59.31 | 8:59.71 | 5:04.91 | 6:04.72 | 41:33.81 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Rachel HORE | 15:48.52 | 7:32.22 | 9:28.22 | 5:30.84 | 6:02.01 | 44:21.72 | 2:47.9 | ||
3rd | 45 | Megan ROSE | 16:00.83 | 7:35.73 | 9:48.24 | 5:23.33 | 6:23.93 | 45:11.93 | 3:38.1 | ||
4th | 43 | Logan DERUYTER-BARNETT | 17:57.45 | 7:42.24 | 9:42.53 | 5:17.32 | 6:24.14 | 47:03.54 | 5:29.7 | ||
5th | 44 | Amelia CAFE | 17:07.24 | 8:11.95 | 9:53.05 | 6:07.35 | 7:06.75 | 48:26.15 | 6:52.3 |
Female:
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Taylah SHERRIFF | 17:03.41 | 8:05.21 | 9:34.11 | 5:23.71 | 7:37.31 | 47:43.71 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified