withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 North American Continental Enduro Series round 2 - Tenness Enduro at Windrock, TN

Results (159)Photos (2,090)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://tnnational.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/Enduro-Results-2020-Tennessee-N…

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

EWS: U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st99Jack BROWN bikefettish devo3:03.434:27.723:23.912:49.128:12.6121:56.71-
2nd153Aiden CHAPIN Fast house / Trek2:59.014:30.833:30.442:48.818:12.9222:02.025.3s
3rd42Maxwell BEAUPRE 100% / Motorex / Yeti2:59.324:24.513:26.122:55.638:25.5422:11.0314.3s
4th29David KAHN Danny's Cycles3:03.644:41.653:33.463:00.558:23.8322:43.0446.3s
5th63George POGGEMEYER Avout Racing / Scott Bikes3:09.264:40.843:30.333:09.3108:45.8623:15.551:18.8
6th6Jakob SNOW CRANKBROTHER / DHaRCO / Onyx / Revgrips / Specialized3:09.054:46.483:37.172:57.748:51.5723:21.761:25.0
7th2Adrian HAYDEN TEAM PLACID PLANET3:12.774:41.763:38.983:14.3118:45.6523:33.271:36.5
8th145Simon DONNAWAY Durango DEVO / Pedal the Peaks Race Team3:12.774:46.273:32.353:21.3168:52.1823:44.781:48.0
9th154Ty TEASDALE OnTheBox Performance3:21.494:52.193:51.8133:08.588:55.0924:08.892:12.1
10th100Jacob KELLER BIKE FETTISH DEVO3:23.1104:52.9103:42.293:05.269:17.91024:21.2102:24.5
11th108Carter LINDBLOM Take Aim Devo3:26.6145:07.4143:47.7103:09.299:33.41125:04.3113:07.6
12th101Michael MALDONADO Danny's Cycles3:26.5134:56.2113:48.4113:08.379:49.51525:08.8123:12.1
13th96Watt HACKNEY 3:28.5155:09.0153:58.4173:20.0149:33.91325:29.7133:33.0
14th12Landon DOTY Revolution Factory Racing / SlaughterTrailGuides / TrailLabs3:26.3125:00.8123:59.8193:39.9249:33.61225:40.4143:43.7
15th109Kellan GOTT Take Aim Junior Devo Team3:35.7165:16.0173:59.8193:21.8179:52.01626:05.3154:08.6
16th151Cole FIENE 100% / 7idp / CushCore / Fox / Gup / HT / Kenda / NEZIUM / ODI / Peaty's / PNG / Royal / Santa Cruz / TASCO3:37.3175:18.1203:57.3163:16.71210:03.21726:12.6164:15.9
17th155Justin DURYEE INCYCLE RACE TEAM / Specialized3:44.3205:13.1163:50.2123:22.81810:17.11926:27.5174:30.8
18th56Blake CHERUBINI 100% / Afton / Crank Brothers / CushCore / Specialized3:39.6185:06.5134:18.5253:18.01310:24.02026:46.7184:50.0
19th127Carson BROCKWELL Cane Creek Suspension / Deity / Handup Gloves3:49.8215:16.9183:53.6143:20.41510:33.32326:53.8194:57.1
20th119Thomas BRADY 3:25.2116:21.9263:59.4183:22.9199:46.11426:55.5204:58.8
21st84Brendan BAKER Rogue Racing4:06.8255:17.1194:07.0223:26.62210:03.41827:00.9215:04.2
22nd33Quinn NOTARIAN 3:57.3235:24.4213:55.7153:26.12010:32.32227:15.6225:18.9
23rd57Charlie BECK 3:39.9195:44.9244:10.3233:26.12010:26.12127:27.3235:30.6
24th11Austin JOHNSTON Gravitas Racing3:53.0225:34.7224:05.6213:31.12311:01.92428:06.3246:09.6
25th-Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ A-1 CYCLING GRAVITY / Deity / Feral Bike Co / Ryno Power4:02.7245:59.2254:17.6243:57.02611:25.42629:41.8257:45.1
26th45Matthew BORLAND Adrenline Racer / ToWheels4:50.8265:43.4234:32.5263:43.92511:05.52529:56.1267:59.4

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st55Chase CHERUBINI 3:26.144:59.514:03.5103:07.539:16.7124:53.31-
2nd68Quincy ROBINSON Qs Bikes3:26.145:08.033:52.543:14.259:45.0225:25.7232.4s
3rd120Paul KARLE Bicycle Face p/b Sword3:30.665:16.383:51.933:17.479:56.1425:52.4359.1s
4th69Daniel PRZYBYLA ifb3:15.415:15.973:52.753:06.3210:24.8725:55.141:01.8
5th134Matt MCCARTER Swamp Donkeys3:39.685:12.853:50.913:14.9610:07.2526:05.551:12.2
6th90Phillip CAMPBELL Onestar bicycles / TrailLabs3:47.9105:14.563:53.673:19.889:54.9326:10.761:17.4
7th164Austin STEVENS ROWDY TOWN3:24.735:08.243:53.563:27.11010:43.8926:37.271:43.9
8th105Loiic DANELLA CLOUTIER 3:45.195:16.384:02.383:32.61110:23.1626:59.582:06.2
9th136Alex LESUEUR Swamp Donkeys3:57.5115:29.1114:05.2123:25.5910:33.6827:30.992:37.6
10th118Zack DIMMETT RutRow3:59.0125:51.1164:10.6143:36.91210:58.11028:35.8103:42.5
11th112Jason LOHMEYER Adventure Cycles4:28.7205:54.5174:25.8173:47.51411:46.61130:23.1115:29.8
12th142Wyatt MYERS 4:16.1185:48.9134:08.6133:58.61712:14.91530:27.1125:33.8
13th163Doug FROEMSDORF 4:01.4146:00.0194:37.7204:04.22011:57.71330:41.0135:47.7
14th150Kris KARWISCH 4:24.5195:56.4184:27.6184:16.02512:11.01431:15.4146:22.1
15th160Steve KRAJEWSKI 4:29.1216:01.2214:41.1213:53.31612:37.41731:42.1156:48.8
16th143Isaiah WHITE 4:12.0166:12.4235:09.2254:10.02412:29.41632:13.0167:19.7
17th125Bradley GILMORE 4:06.9156:09.6224:44.1234:09.92313:24.72032:35.2177:41.9
18th23Bryant BOLE 4:42.8226:43.7264:31.6194:08.32212:39.61832:46.1187:52.8
19th157Peter MCCARRON 3:59.1135:50.3145:06.3244:05.32113:54.22132:55.2198:01.9
20th126Riki BLOOMQUIST 5:07.8256:29.3244:44.0224:01.61812:51.21933:13.7208:20.4
21st173Jacob KIRN 9:27.5295:50.9154:13.7153:49.11511:46.61135:07.82110:14.5
87Luke HURSH 3:15.725:00.623:51.723:02.51
88Adam HURSH 3:31.475:18.4104:02.793:12.94
104Timothee DANELLA-CLOUTIER 4:15.5175:48.6124:04.0113:38.813
25Brody BELL 4:55.1236:00.4204:23.3164:03.919
141Jeffrey HAGLE 5:01.7246:31.2255:40.6274:44.626
165James KUCZMA 6:29.1287:52.6285:44.2285:18.727
162Riley CASTEEL 6:22.8279:12.9295:26.0265:37.728
106Justin SELBY 5:47.9267:41.227

EWS men  Event progression Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st167Shane LESLIE Trek Fasthouse2:57.434:20.813:16.822:44.237:54.6121:13.91-
2nd19Dillon SANTOS Fox Shox Devo Team / Yeti2:50.714:28.773:14.912:43.927:58.0221:16.222.3s
3rd47Mckay VEZINA Giant2:56.124:21.323:19.132:43.818:10.4621:30.8316.9s
4th1Jubal DAVIS Fox National Team / Yeti3:03.9104:26.243:21.742:50.168:03.6321:45.5431.6s
5th5Warren KNISS Fox Devo Team / Yeti3:00.964:25.733:26.292:48.458:07.9421:49.1535.2s
6th166Max SEDLAK 3:00.554:30.383:26.9102:46.448:09.2521:53.4639.5s
7th113Russell BOBBITT Bike Fettish / Gnarly Routes3:01.274:27.353:25.272:53.7108:10.7721:58.1744.2s
8th123Zach MEHURON BikeFettish3:00.244:34.0103:25.382:53.288:12.4822:05.0851.1s
9th79Isaac ALLAIRE Chucks's Bikes / Fast house / Renthal / Stans / Transition Bikes3:03.884:30.893:27.3112:53.498:18.31022:13.6959.7s
10th60Ben HOBBS BikeFettish / Novatec / Transition Bikes3:12.3194:28.563:24.662:53.7108:17.6922:16.8101:02.9
11th26Sam SKIDMORE Industry Nine / SALSA CYCLES3:05.0124:35.5123:24.352:57.6168:26.91122:29.3111:15.4
12th49Tyler WEYMAN Giant3:10.0164:40.4173:33.6162:52.278:27.21222:43.4121:29.5
13th7Adam ROBBINS GT Bikes3:05.8144:36.8133:34.4182:54.0128:33.81522:44.8131:30.9
14th39Jason MEMMELAAR GT Coalition3:15.9224:35.4113:31.4152:55.7138:33.71422:52.1141:38.2
15th37Gavin VAUGHAN Scott / Sweet Protection / Woodstock Sports3:05.4134:44.6193:38.6212:56.9148:32.51322:58.0151:44.1
16th122Ethan FLANIGAN Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Coffee & Beer3:06.1154:38.1163:30.1133:09.7268:38.31723:02.3161:48.4
17th46Dugan MERRILL 3:04.6114:49.7223:40.8232:57.4158:36.11623:08.5171:54.6
18th121Gus MICHAELS CushCore / Industry Nine3:12.0184:37.7153:37.0193:04.1228:45.81823:16.6182:02.7
19th81Damon SEDIVY 3:03.884:36.8133:47.9323:01.0188:52.32123:21.8192:07.9
20th152Parker ARNOLD 3:13.2204:48.7213:33.6163:05.5238:52.22023:33.2202:19.3
21st35Ajay NAGY 3:14.2214:41.4183:30.3143:12.0288:56.42323:34.3212:20.4
22nd133Rob BROWN 3:25.4264:48.2203:29.7122:59.6178:52.82223:35.6222:21.7
23rd38Jake INGRAM Bike Fix / Fast Company / Intense / Stans3:24.1244:54.7243:37.0193:01.8208:51.41923:48.9232:35.0
24th129Daniel ENNIS Industry Nine Components / Niner Bikes3:22.4234:50.0233:41.2243:01.6199:12.12624:07.3242:53.4
25th131Paul DOTSENKO CSG PTO3:27.2285:02.4293:39.2223:19.0358:59.02424:26.8253:12.9
26th103Brandon GOEBEL Shirk's Bike Shop3:32.1345:01.6273:41.8263:03.8219:15.52724:34.7263:20.8
27th21Cameron REAGAN Paradise Garage Racing3:26.9275:05.0323:42.0273:11.7279:28.23124:53.8273:39.9
28th32Tyler PRATT 3:28.7305:02.1283:50.3343:15.0319:25.52925:01.6283:47.7
29th148Jacob LINK Continental Ski & Bike3:33.9355:06.4343:47.2293:17.8339:16.62825:01.7293:47.8
30th135Alex JEROME 3:35.1365:04.0303:45.2283:13.1299:26.73025:04.1303:50.2
31st41Sean ALEXANDER Shithawks3:10.4176:01.8443:41.7253:06.2249:07.72525:07.8313:53.9
32nd65Jacob BRACKEN Sycamore Cycles3:28.7305:06.3333:49.9333:17.4329:34.73225:17.0324:03.1
33rd71Kevin MCMAHON Sycamore Cycles3:28.5295:04.5313:47.3313:13.3309:44.73325:18.3334:04.4
34th124Toby BROTHERTON 3:24.9254:56.4253:47.2293:08.82510:07.53525:24.7344:10.8
35th53Stone LIEBERMAN ApexLeisure3:30.0325:28.4403:51.9363:18.83410:07.83626:16.9355:03.0
36th114Victor ADDIS Adrenalineacer / ToWheels3:39.4395:14.2364:01.8393:25.53710:13.63726:34.6365:20.7
37th161Ethan BRAATEN 3:53.0415:24.2384:10.4403:26.4389:53.23426:47.0375:33.1
38th50Tom LAFITTE Atelier 1 Cycles3:41.4405:32.5424:11.9413:28.04010:18.43827:12.2385:58.3
39th51Romaric FOURNEL 3:39.2385:24.1374:15.6423:27.43910:47.24027:33.5396:19.6
40th67Shane BALGAARD Team Bicycle Doctor3:35.5375:13.6353:59.9383:35.44211:09.64127:33.9406:20.0
41st95Brian FOX ROWDY TOWN4:25.9445:26.9393:54.9373:28.24110:41.13927:57.1416:43.2
42nd147Trebor CLAVETTE 3:56.9425:30.4414:27.5443:43.64311:24.34229:02.7427:48.8
43rd168Jarrod RAY Cane Creek / Commencal4:04.9435:43.2434:25.5433:56.84412:01.14330:11.5438:57.6
44th94Jamie RUSSELL 5:15.1467:03.9465:08.5464:55.24615:16.14437:38.84416:24.9
45th8Ben BROMANN 3:31.0334:59.6263:50.6353:22.83626:08.64641:52.64520:38.7
46th24Dominic LUBOSCH 5:54.7477:51.8475:26.5475:26.74719:46.54544:26.14623:12.2
82Dustin FARMER Cane Creek5:01.2456:49.0454:44.9454:02.845
86Brody SANDERSON AWI Racing p/b The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle Co.

EWS: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st44Kyle GILLESPIE Arlberg Sports / Gillespie Eye Care3:08.714:52.113:41.623:08.129:17.8224:08.21-
2nd138J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Sly Fox3:24.524:58.723:39.913:05.819:17.5124:26.4218.2s
3rd89B.J. TREGLIA Shirks Racing3:31.235:17.744:01.163:17.549:47.8325:55.331:47.1
4th116Brandon CASSELL Adrenalineracer / Deity / ToWheels3:32.045:14.233:58.153:26.359:59.8426:10.442:02.2
5th170Benji KLIMER 3:44.455:22.253:49.633:12.0310:30.0626:38.352:30.1
6th31Roger SANTERRE In Tune4:01.775:25.264:09.683:33.2610:26.0527:35.663:27.4
7th10Andy PARKMAN Berkshire Bike and Board4:02.185:29.974:09.473:38.2910:42.5728:02.073:53.8
8th115Jack BOWES Adrenalineracer / ToWheels3:57.265:31.384:19.0103:40.31110:46.9828:14.784:06.5
9th58Dan MAXWELL Bicycle Experience / Revel Bikes / Revolution Bike Repair4:07.1105:41.2104:20.6113:40.01011:01.0928:49.994:41.7
10th117Jerry MAILLOUX 4:10.1125:44.8114:36.9133:37.4811:18.11029:27.3105:19.1
11th75Benjamin TALBOT 4:20.6136:05.7144:17.093:51.71311:29.61130:04.6115:56.4
12th149Adam MADORA Bicycle Face4:24.3145:58.4124:27.4124:06.41411:41.81230:38.2126:30.0
13th28Randy MILLER (1) Flat Tire Co.4:04.096:05.0134:38.7143:50.11212:21.11330:58.9136:50.7
14th40Jonathan SCHANEWOLF Trek of CLT4:07.5115:38.193:55.543:35.8724:41.71441:58.61417:50.4

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st93Jacob SMITH (u21) Georgia Tech cycling club3:29.014:55.214:04.023:11.919:20.2125:00.41-
2nd62Lance COMSTOCK HUMAN BEING MASSAGE / HWB Cycling3:34.825:02.924:03.613:19.929:47.5225:48.7248.3s
3rd98Austin SAN SOUCI tsali cycles3:53.145:35.544:23.153:29.8310:17.0327:38.532:38.1
4th111Jack BOUND 3:49.435:13.434:04.023:33.4411:01.2427:41.442:41.0
5th36Maxwell BUYCK 4:15.875:52.674:25.963:49.1611:27.2729:50.654:50.2
6th171Owen KLIMER 4:01.955:42.454:26.974:20.4811:21.7529:53.364:52.9
7th30Matthew MITCHKO BikeFettish4:36.385:52.674:16.643:44.3511:26.1629:55.874:55.4
8th74Aidan SONTAG COMMONWEALTH EYE / CRANKWORKS5:01.395:58.094:28.684:17.4711:54.3831:39.686:39.2
9th172Sam KLIMAS 5:42.2107:07.1105:29.5104:30.0914:24.6937:13.4912:13.0
110Zach STEPHENS 4:12.565:52.065:28.095:00.610

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st73Heath BOEDEKER Good Times3:41.215:09.613:57.113:31.8210:05.3126:25.01-
2nd139Curtis MILLER Wooden Wheels Service & Repair4:02.435:36.024:03.323:27.3110:43.6227:52.621:27.6
3rd64Mark MEHURON 4:02.745:52.044:21.843:35.3311:27.8329:19.532:54.5
4th78Keith BOHNE St Matthews Cycling3:58.226:05.964:28.153:42.4411:39.2429:53.843:28.8
5th91Jason NACE 4:18.185:40.934:38.574:02.5811:47.5530:27.754:02.7
6th14Eric MILLER (40+) 4:08.656:15.884:44.083:55.0612:01.8631:05.264:40.2
7th77Nick DEVORE Good Times4:17.176:09.374:37.163:55.1712:16.3731:15.074:50.0
8th169Kyle JONES (40+) Team GO DADDY5:14.6106:18.095:11.5104:05.8912:20.2833:10.086:45.0
102Nelson MALDONADO Danny's Cycles4:12.165:52.354:14.833:42.75
92Mark NEWTON 5:34.0116:37.1104:51.295:01.210
54Jim VOIGHT Still Ride Industries5:03.496:53.2115:22.1115:13.511

 

 

EWS: U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st48Isabella NAUGHTON Liv Racing3:44.815:29.214:16.813:29.819:58.6126:59.21-
2nd144Bridget TOOLEY Latini's Bicycle Repair4:25.026:07.124:35.034:18.2212:26.1231:51.324:52.1
3rd130Sophie ALLEN 7:04.936:16.034:27.324:44.0315:19.5337:51.6310:52.4

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st97Kelsey KRADEL FLAT TIRE CO5:11.227:00.915:48.414:54.7113:50.5136:45.61-
2nd128Riley WEIDMAN Deity / Fast Line / Fly4:47.717:02.126:00.225:58.7246:24.921h10:13.5233:27.9

EWS women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st13Frida RØNNING Lillehammer CK3:29.315:13.414:30.153:32.5310:00.0126:45.21-
2nd9Rachel PAGEAU 3:33.925:22.024:14.323:29.1210:08.4226:47.822.6s
3rd27Lindsey CARPENTER Industry Nine / SALSA CYCLES4:03.455:31.744:02.613:26.5110:56.5428:00.731:15.5
4th18Caroline WASHAM Industry Nine / Liv Racing / SRAM3:50.635:25.034:39.4103:55.4710:29.7328:20.041:34.8
5th59Emily COX BikeFettish / Factor / Joe'sNoFlats4:24.985:50.864:16.633:39.8411:22.8629:34.952:49.7
6th20Lauren BINGHAM Fox Devo Team / Yeti4:18.166:00.484:31.774:03.3811:08.7530:02.163:16.9
7th70Lauren BREZA Deity / Exeter Cycles / Specialized4:02.345:44.554:38.184:07.4911:32.8730:05.273:20.0
8th66Susan CURTIN Cane Creek / Deity / Juliana Bicycles / Maxxis4:19.376:24.3104:25.443:45.3512:09.3831:03.584:18.3
9th83Kelly LAVETTE Summit Cycles4:35.8116:30.3114:44.6114:20.91012:48.9933:00.596:15.3
10th52Syra FILLAT 4:26.6106:11.094:54.0134:56.91214:39.91035:08.4108:23.2
11th76Amy TALBOT twin six7:16.1137:11.9134:48.0124:28.41117:29.61141:14.01114:28.8
158Maria DORING TSV Grossschoenau4:26.595:58.674:31.063:48.56
159Gabriella VIDES-BARRY Dave Jordan Racing5:32.3126:55.1124:38.18

EWS: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st72Rae GANDOLF Good Times4:25.116:13.814:37.114:08.1112:19.3131:43.41-

U21 women

1 competitor found

Chat with us