shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (79)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Emanuel POMBO Miranda Factory Team2:48.01222:45.6411-
emoji_events2nd4Brett WHEELER MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:53.57242:51.44125.800s
emoji_events3rd25Francisco PARDAL BlackJack Factory Racing2:47.01512:51.49535.854s
 4th5Guilherme JESUS MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:53.49932:53.07047.429s
 5th9Tomás BARREIROS Portit Energy / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH3:01.83182:57.453511.812s
 6th27Filipe SILVA (elt) Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:59.62152:58.590612.949s
 7th7Francisco SOUSA Portit Energy / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH2:59.97562:59.284713.643s
 8th8José PEREIRA Desportivo Jorge Antunes5:26.436193:02.666817.025s
 9th11Antonio MARQUES Hommad Racing Team3:10.17193:06.908921.267s
 10th10José NUNES 3:27.751143:13.3891027.748s
 11th13Luís SOUSA Wildpack Algarve Racing3:12.190103:16.1401130.499s
 12th26Paulo BASÍLIO UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:17.093113:16.3831230.742s
 13th16Alexandre SANTOS MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:18.149123:16.4181330.777s
 14th18Telmo FEBRA Hommad Racing Team3:35.251163:18.3661432.725s
 15th20Luís COSTA (1971) Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:26.268133:21.3231535.682s
 16th17Miguel QUINTINO MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:32.679153:26.7791641.138s
 17th19Jose HERMIDA ESTEVEZ CC Compostelano3:49.453183:47.993171:02.352
 18th22Fernando TORRES 16:26.802214:20.742181:35.101
 19th28Luis FERNANDES Bike House DH Team / Guimarães10:31.419206:15.526193:29.885
 21Carlos MARTINS Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:00.1277DNF
 14César COELHO Wildpack Algarve Racing3:39.67917DNF
 2Silas GRANDY Miranda Factory TeamDNS
 6Jose BORGES Miranda Factory TeamDNS
 12Ivo TEIXEIRA DNS
 15Domingo RUIZ Los Pitijopos BeatillerosDNS
 23Eduardo SIMÕES LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBEDNS
 24João PRES LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBEDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Roi JORGE VAZQUEZ Ciclos Quintena C.3:28.53813:27.3251-
emoji_events2nd711Diogo PEREIRA (2004) Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:40.41933:34.45927.134s
emoji_events3rd707Diogo CUNHA Desportivo Jorge Antunes20:22.29073:44.893317.568s
 4th710Adriano SILVA Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:33.72123:47.377420.052s
 5th709João LEITE Desportivo Jorge Antunes4:08.51644:04.982537.657s
 6th708Duarte LOURO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:32.10454:27.58261:00.257
 7th706Marco PINHEIRO Desportivo Jorge Antunes19:17.61865:15.32371:47.998

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Goncalo BANDEIRA Miranda Factory Team2:43.78212:43.5091-
emoji_events2nd207Nuno REIS Miranda Factory Team2:53.17222:47.92424.415s
emoji_events3rd202João BAPTISTA Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:02.57732:58.291314.782s
 4th204Rui FREITAS Desportivo Jorge Antunes21:04.29493:04.761421.252s
 5th210Tiago FERNANDES (2002) Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:13.02743:07.729524.220s
 6th206Afonso OLIVEIRA Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:17.61753:11.607628.098s
 7th203Rui TAPADA CAJ Raposa3:18.75463:16.699733.190s
 8th208Rodrigo MOREIRA 3:57.82983:48.78381:05.274
 9th209António TEIXEIRA Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:36.24775:48.77493:05.265
 205Luke WILLIAMSON Propain Factory RacingDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Daniel POMBO 2:55.31012:52.5521-
emoji_events2nd303Fernando AIRES Portit Energy / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH3:00.62122:58.12625.574s
emoji_events3rd302Rui CABRITA Wildpack Algarve Racing3:09.95633:01.83339.281s
 4th305Daniel PINTO MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:10.06743:06.373413.821s
 5th307Carlos RITA Wildpack Algarve Racing3:10.66553:12.020519.468s
 6th315Roberto FISICO SALGUEIRO MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:15.13363:13.679621.127s
 7th306Tiago FERNANDES (1987) A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:16.71173:14.170721.618s
 8th304Fábio TORRES Wildpack Algarve Racing3:20.56283:15.622823.070s
 9th314Filipe SILVA (30+) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:38.188113:33.198940.646s
 10th312Fábio JORGE Casa Myzé Team3:31.87593:34.7571042.205s
 11th309Rui PASCOAL Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:44.116123:38.1131145.561s
 12th313Rogério SERRA A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:37.524103:45.6091253.057s
 308Márcio FERREIRA MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAMDNS
 310Pedro PINTO (mas) Casa do Povo de AbrunheiraDNS
 311André GUERREIRO Wildpack Algarve RacingDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401José SOUSA Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:03.69613:03.3341-
emoji_events2nd410Rui CRUZ MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:06.11323:06.52223.188s
emoji_events3rd402Miguel SANTOS Wildpack Algarve Racing3:09.20133:08.55235.218s
 4th411Paulo DOMINGUES 3:09.21143:08.70045.366s
 5th409António CUNHA Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:48.13363:47.291543.957s
 6th407Nelson RODRIGUES 4:05.75774:13.20861:09.874
 7th404Marco TEIXEIRA Portit Energy / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH3:47.06854:33.76871:30.434
 403João AMARO MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM15:07.0358DNS
 405Ricardo CORREIA (40+) Wildpack Algarve RacingDNS
 406Nuno LOPES (40+) MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAMDNS
 408José CONCEIÇÃO DNS

50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506José SALGUEIRO MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:11.06413:08.8011-
emoji_events2nd504Francisco BATARDA MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:23.11623:23.844215.043s
emoji_events3rd502João ESTÊVÃO Wildpack Algarve Racing3:36.81033:33.002324.201s
 4th503José REIS DH Team Tarifa4:18.80244:28.82341:20.022
 505Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA Desportivo Jorge Antunes5:06.5255DNF

60+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st511Rui PORTELA 3:55.09713:54.5991-
 510Antonio RODRIGUES (1) DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st623Marta SIMÕES CAJ Raposa4:59.82114:48.4641-
emoji_events2nd622Joana NUNES Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:07.21025:01.027212.563s
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us