shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Portuguese DH National Champs '20 at Penha

view_listResults (100)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.fpciclismo.pt/ficheiros/2020/classificacao-final-cn-2020-dhi.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st25Francisco PARDAL 10006818171BlackJack Factory Racing2:14.85522:08.2221-
emoji_events2nd1Vasco Gois BICA 10008101706Miranda Factory Team2:13.22112:12.17023.948s
emoji_events3rd5Guilherme JESUS 10008185063MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:19.94052:17.19238.970s
 4th27Andre SILVA (elt) 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:18.72042:17.20148.979s
 5th7Francisco SOUSA 10074024825Portit Energy / Portod / Team Ribeirense DH2:20.84862:18.03259.810s
 6th34João PEREIRA (u20) 10044264518Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:04.811302:19.372611.150s
 7th9Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316Portit Energy / Portod / Team Ribeirense DH2:16.67232:20.379712.157s
 8th48Ivo TEIXEIRA 100455599712:22.66672:20.605812.383s
 9th38José OLIVEIRA 10014292730AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila doConde2:23.50682:22.252914.030s
 10th42Marcelo AUGUSTO 100109123792:27.256112:22.6551014.433s
 11th40Miguel PARDAL 10016163113BlackJack Factory Racing2:24.750102:24.2041115.982s
 11th44João RODRIGUES (1987) 10006948719Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:27.555122:24.2041115.982s
 13th47André FERREIRA (u30) 10015751871Casa Myzé Team2:24.50192:24.9581316.736s
 14th49Paulo BASÍLIO 10011914715UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE2:32.371162:26.9211418.699s
 15th20Luís COSTA (1971) 10104058449Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:34.835192:29.8781521.656s
 16th30Rafael GOMES 10012445585BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:32.112152:31.0191622.797s
 17th37Tiago MENDES 100156187012:34.226182:31.1191722.897s
 18th10José NUNES 100561229682:39.101222:31.7541823.532s
 19th28Luis FERNANDES 10107782239Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:39.287232:34.3801926.158s
 20th41Marcelo LEÃO 10093006109BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:33.342172:34.6282026.406s
 21st32Hugo CORREIA 10014915045UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE2:43.124262:36.0572127.835s
 22nd31Daniel FERRÃO 100137567052:38.417212:37.5032229.281s
 23rd18Telmo FEBRA 10105537192Hommad Racing Team2:36.285202:38.4832330.261s
 24th29Joel PINTO 100549663452:40.258242:38.6552430.433s
 25th35Daniel SANTOS 100456164542:41.961252:38.8912530.669s
 26th36João RODRIGUES (1992) 101054184692:43.236272:39.0822630.860s
 27th45Fernando NOVAIS 101059268122:57.031282:43.2132734.991s
 28th13Luís SOUSA 10011666959Wildpack Algarve Racing2:29.685132:44.1872835.965s
 29th43Rúben TORRES 10093005705BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:59.886292:58.9092950.687s
 30th39David ANDRÉ DIAS 10091011949Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:29.899144:01.246301:53.024
 31st22Fernando TORRES 101049925783:24.468314:10.524312:02.302
 33Pedro FERNANDES (2001) 10060985601Desportivo Jorge Antunes6:20.93332DNF
 8José PEREIRA 10013359409Desportivo Jorge AntunesDNFDNF
 16Alexandre SANTOS 10045364658MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAMDNFDNF
 17Miguel QUINTINO 10014915853MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAMDNFDNF
 46Diogo FERREIRA 10105703207Casa Myzé TeamDNFDNF
 11José RIBEIRO MARQUES 10089600702Hommad Racing TeamDNF

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st706Marco PINHEIRO 10094638436Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:34.69012:31.1821-
emoji_events2nd711Diogo PEREIRA (2004) 10107782441Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:44.71022:38.54627.364s
emoji_events3rd707Diogo CUNHA 10102501193Desportivo Jorge Antunes11:52.31362:46.967315.785s
 4th712Mateus DIAS 10104730678AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila doConde2:49.25032:47.546416.364s
 5th710Adriano SILVA 10097445877Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:50.42342:54.808523.626s
 6th709João LEITE 10102058330Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:11.81953:02.863631.681s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Goncalo BANDEIRA 10054661096Miranda Factory Team2:10.17612:07.7191-
emoji_events2nd207Nuno REIS 10045196627Miranda Factory Team2:12.54522:10.08222.363s
emoji_events3rd202João BAPTISTA 10054875409Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:22.61932:21.102313.383s
 4th204Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS 10045287159Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:24.52242:25.038417.319s
 5th216Afonso OLIVEIRA 10092365303Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:32.68352:29.449521.730s
 6th214Tiago SILVA (2002) 10045509047BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:03.102112:32.546624.827s
 7th203Rui TAPADA 10044239054CAJ Raposa2:55.87692:36.731729.012s
 8th209António TEIXEIRA 10095666232Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:42.56762:39.188831.469s
 9th215Delfim GONÇALVES 101037229892:48.49972:44.638936.919s
 10th213Francisco ALVES 10077676065Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:53.95982:50.0131042.294s
 11th208Rodrigo MOREIRA 100764969112:59.327102:59.4521151.733s
 210Tiago FERNANDES (2002) 10107782340Bike House DH Team / Guimarães4:39.54512DNF
 211Pedro FERREIRA 10105178595DNFDNF
 212Helder TELES 10102027412Desportivo Jorge AntunesDNFDNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Daniel POMBO 100040620582:19.88122:16.9261-
emoji_events2nd302Rui CABRITA 10044033637Wildpack Algarve Racing2:25.01032:21.87524.949s
emoji_events3rd317Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINS 10048454716Linhas AFEMAR2:19.11212:22.88735.961s
 4th303Fernando AIRES 10005320735Portit Energy / Portod / Team Ribeirense DH2:26.24542:23.69446.768s
 5th305Daniel Filipe SEQUEIRA PINTO 10006951345MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:34.87262:29.628512.702s
 6th320Jorge AFONSECA 10044037980AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila doConde2:35.36572:30.666613.740s
 7th306Tiago FERNANDES (1987) 10045606956A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:32.08952:30.810713.884s
 8th316Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816Portit Energy / Portod / Team Ribeirense DH2:39.41792:33.550816.624s
 9th315Roberto FISICO SALGUEIRO 10107706255MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:40.948112:33.554916.628s
 10th319Tiago NUNES 10107666344UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE2:38.90282:34.0271017.101s
 11th312Fábio JORGE 10012910983Casa Myzé Team2:40.038102:36.9611120.035s
 12th309Rui Pedro SANTANA PASCOAL 10091010939Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:54.758122:50.9161233.990s
 304Fábio TORRES 10011572888Wildpack Algarve RacingDNFDNF
 307Carlos RITA 10043929361Wildpack Algarve RacingDNFDNF
 314Filipe SILVA (30+) 10104057641Casa do Povo de AbrunheiraDNFDNF
 318Jose LEITE (1985) 10045568661BTT Pandilhas a MonteDNFDNF
 321Élio GOMES 10044498732DNFDNF

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401José SOUSA 10043876821Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:28.90212:24.1991-
emoji_events2nd411Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 100049747672:29.08522:27.43123.232s
emoji_events3rd402Miguel Ângelo MARTINS GOMES DO SANTOS 10043874595Wildpack Algarve Racing2:35.34732:29.70835.509s
 4th410Rui CRUZ 10044007264MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:37.85252:29.95745.758s
 5th412Mauricio CONCEIÇÃO 10044100931Maiatos2:37.58942:36.710512.511s
 6th413Paulo ABREU 10044015247AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila doConde2:43.46162:38.107613.908s
 7th409António CUNHA 10044180349Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:44.22172:39.697715.498s
 8th415Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS 10044009284Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:45.06982:41.059816.860s
 9th404Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878Portit Energy / Portod / Team Ribeirense DH2:55.79292:49.404925.205s
 10th406Nuno LOPES (40+) 10075697770MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:59.809102:57.3961033.197s
 11th417Joao MONTEIRO 10044070922BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:07.893113:04.2781140.079s
 414Bruno MORAIS 10045191169BTT Enduro Terras de BouroDNFDNF
 416Gustavo BARROTE 10045074567Casa do Povo de AbrunheiraDNFDNF

50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506José SALGUEIRO 10043874696MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:44.04012:35.6771-
emoji_events2nd504Francisco BATARDA 10044957561MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:57.70522:53.447217.770s
emoji_events3rd508Antonio SOUSA 10045501064BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:00.85732:54.886319.209s
 4th507António FREITAS 10043879649Desportivo Jorge Antunes4:42.77044:23.10241:47.425
 502João ESTÊVÃO 10043900766Wildpack Algarve RacingDNFDNF

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st511Rui PORTELA 100439702823:02.04413:14.1391-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st603Margarida C.C. BANDEIRA 10009023408LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE2:54.94912:52.1461-
emoji_events2nd604Ana LEITE 10008100490AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila doConde3:00.21022:53.54821.402s
emoji_events3rd605Ilda PEREIRA 10007538500Casa Myzé Team3:10.00333:18.472326.326s
 4th623Marta SIMÕES 10044239155CAJ Raposa3:32.38543:25.643433.497s
 5th622Joana NUNES 10093429976Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:40.13163:29.750537.604s
 6th606Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS 10003924541Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:37.78753:46.588654.442s

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st621Sara FERREIRA 10044357070Maiatos3:12.74813:01.1881-
Chat with us