withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (111)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.fpciclismo.pt/ficheiros/2020/final-classes-catg.pdf

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st1João RODRIGUES (1987) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:51.36512:53.65013:39.55129:24.5661-
2nd2José OLIVEIRA AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d3:00.47023:00.86023:37.85419:39.184214.618s
3rd4Fabio GIL Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:05.95533:12.47043:46.253310:04.678340.112s
4th28Tiago DUARTE Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:12.73043:24.39083:56.870410:33.99041:09.424
5th25Diogo OLIVEIRA Maiatos3:17.93453:11.81034:13.285810:43.02951:18.463
6th11Luís PAIVA UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:29.81663:20.73064:07.662710:58.20861:33.642
7th29José GOUVEIA Bora Lá C / Rent a Car Madeira3:31.88283:19.05054:15.781911:06.71371:42.147
8th24Rodrigo MAGALHAES Maiatos3:47.275113:22.80074:00.769511:10.84481:46.278
9th16César COELHO Wildpack Algarve Racing3:39.63493:31.070104:05.810611:16.51491:51.948
10th22Pedro RETO Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:31.78073:27.05094:24.9381411:23.768101:59.202
11th26Bernardo SILVA UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:47.063103:33.020114:16.1771011:36.260112:11.694
12th20Francisco MATEUS Maiatos3:50.007123:34.810124:19.3861211:44.203122:19.637
13th17Rúben FERNANDES CAJ Raposa3:58.840153:41.800134:21.7371312:02.377132:37.811
14th19Tiago SILVA (1991) RÓÓDINHAS / Santos Silva3:55.488143:41.930144:53.4961612:30.914143:06.348
15th27Joaquim SILVA UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE4:26.118163:51.280154:18.5791112:35.977153:11.411
16th18Francisco RUIVO BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:54.509134:01.950164:52.8991512:49.358163:24.792
17th12Tiago LOPES 9:35.699176:41.510178:10.0541724:27.2631715:02.697
21Pedro ROMEIRO DNSDNSDNS
23André RODRIGUES (1995) MaiatosDNSDNSDNS

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st711Leonel MANTEIGAS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:02.32513:52.96024:33.966112:29.2511-
2nd713Mateus DIAS AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d4:27.22833:51.85014:34.635212:53.713224.462s
3rd714Cristiano PEREIRA BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro4:27.21624:35.96035:49.145314:52.32132:23.070
4th712Alexandre SILVA Maiatos11:58.73749:02.960410:45.152431:46.849419:17.598

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st202Tiago SILVA (2002) BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:26.55023:14.05013:57.952110:38.5521-
2nd201Rui TAPADA CAJ Raposa3:22.88013:29.50024:09.600211:01.980223.428s
3rd206Dylan GIL Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:34.92133:31.01034:15.838311:21.769343.217s
4th219Ivo GOMES UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:57.30643:33.90044:16.236411:47.44241:08.890
5th221António MACHADO BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro4:11.80956:08.69064:52.959515:13.45854:34.906
6th218Bernardo CANELAS UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE4:25.09265:23.47056:00.548615:49.11065:10.558
216Miguel NUNES (u19) DNSDNSDNS
220Rúben QUEIRÓS Guilhabreu BTTDNSDNSDNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st302Márcio FERREIRA MCF / Município de Sã / XDREAM3:00.99213:02.10023:45.54519:48.6371-
2nd304Fernando AIRES Portit En / Team Ribeirense DH3:03.06822:58.09013:47.54429:48.70220.065s
3rd322Ricardo VICENTE Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:09.27733:10.69053:50.551310:10.518321.881s
4th301José VIEIRA Vasconha BTT Vouzela3:12.20653:09.64043:53.158410:15.004426.367s
5th320Henrique CARVALHO BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:12.58563:04.67033:59.999710:17.254528.617s
6th343José CARNEIRO (u40) BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:13.92973:14.92083:59.984610:28.833640.196s
7th342André FERREIRA (30+) A.R. Grada / Sardanetas BTT3:11.82843:14.04074:06.592910:32.460743.823s
8th317Bruno MARINHO BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:24.44883:16.570104:00.868810:41.886853.249s
9th303Tiago FERNANDES (1987) A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:27.55493:15.32094:09.0011010:51.87591:03.238
10th339Pedro RIBEIRO 3:30.831113:31.270134:09.1271111:11.228101:22.591
11th305João PEREIRA (1981) BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:33.355123:31.730144:13.6011211:18.686111:30.049
12th324João AVELINO 3:28.657103:32.180154:21.7481611:22.585121:33.948
13th344Jorge MELO 3:40.715133:25.260114:31.3251911:37.300131:48.663
14th321João VIEIRA Vasconha BTT Vouzela3:56.519143:28.300124:16.7921411:41.611141:52.974
15th328Tiago NUNES UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE4:09.133153:36.160184:20.6511512:05.944152:17.307
16th338Hugo RAMOS Bicisintra / GásMucifal4:10.308163:34.330164:27.6041712:12.242162:23.605
17th347Bruno AFONSO A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO4:47.530173:54.370194:30.6791813:12.579173:23.942
18th326Carlos FERREIRA (u40) Maiatos8:15.202193:35.720174:14.8981316:05.820186:17.183
19th334Bruno SIMÕES 7:03.193185:09.570206:17.9002018:30.663198:42.026
20th330Ross KEMP 17:34.581213:13.49063:58.519524:46.5902014:57.953
329Filipe ESTEVES A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO8:57.71120DNSDNS
332Pedro SECA Belmira Cruz - Centro CiclismoDNSDNSDNS

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st469Nuno DA NÓBREGA Belmira Cruz - Centro Ciclismo3:08.10713:04.35013:58.115210:10.5721-
2nd464Lino CORREIA Vasconha BTT Vouzela3:09.95423:10.72023:55.423110:16.09725.525s
3rd462Hugo MANTEIGAS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:19.05633:20.58054:14.116710:53.752343.180s
4th461David Pedro GUERRA RÓÓDINHAS / Santos Silva3:23.77043:20.57044:16.696811:01.036450.464s
5th478João AMARO MCF / Município de Sã / XDREAM3:40.19073:17.59034:07.031411:04.811554.239s
6th465Bruno MORAIS BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:26.41853:28.35084:13.415611:08.183657.611s
7th467Bruno ABREU 3:40.60283:22.16064:05.636311:08.398757.826s
8th470Carlos PAULO BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:29.54263:26.17074:13.382511:09.094858.522s
9th472António GONÇALVES (1) UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:48.86693:37.650104:32.8551011:59.37191:48.799
10th476Manuel PEREIRA 3:56.822123:40.650114:29.131912:06.603101:56.031
11th477Luís GONÇALVES (40+) BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:50.191103:37.50094:58.0131512:25.704112:15.132
12th468Paulo ABREU AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d3:56.449113:59.440154:33.9801112:29.869122:19.297
13th471Nuno LOPES (40+) MCF / Município de Sã / XDREAM4:28.388153:55.840145:00.5491713:24.777133:14.205
14th479Simão OLIVEIRA Belmira Cruz - Centro Ciclismo4:38.806164:04.970184:41.6091213:25.385143:14.813
15th466Rui CRACEL BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro4:26.671144:02.580175:01.3471813:30.598153:20.026
16th473Luís FERREIRA (40+) Maiatos4:10.174134:11.370195:12.7851913:34.329163:23.757
17th480Nate CHAPMAN 4:39.033173:50.630125:13.0832013:42.746173:32.174
18th483Samuel GASPAR Belmira Cruz - Centro Ciclismo5:01.077183:54.860134:52.8581313:48.795183:38.223
19th488Luis ANTUNES A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO5:04.055194:00.580164:58.3751614:03.010193:52.438
20th482Paulo AMARO 5:29.414204:11.710204:57.6491414:38.773204:28.201
21st485Telmo FERREIRA 10:32.2402215:10.5202131:52.3802157:35.1402147:24.568
486Gonçalo ESTÊVÃO CAJ Raposa9:38.25721DNSDNS
487Paulo PEREIRA (u50) BTT Enduro Terras de BouroDNFDNSDNS
463Mauricio CONCEIÇÃO MaiatosDNSDNSDNS
474João FERNANDES MaiatosDNSDNSDNS
484Marco MACEDO Edaetech / SAERTEX PortugalDNSDNSDNS

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st519José SALGUEIRO MCF / Município de Sã / XDREAM3:26.44613:23.85014:15.114111:05.4101-
2nd517Jose FERREIRA BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:49.65723:34.25024:18.897211:42.804237.394s
3rd518Antonio SOUSA BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro4:07.19033:46.40034:31.833312:25.42331:20.013
4th516Luís CARVALHO MCF / Município de Sã / XDREAM4:38.45544:19.76045:08.048414:06.26343:00.853
5th503Abel OLIVEIRA BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro5:24.57854:29.00055:29.985515:23.56354:18.153

60+ men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st883Carlos MARQUES UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE6:44.59224:54.31025:39.901117:18.8031-
2nd882Antonio RODRIGUES (1) 6:20.21814:46.40016:12.695217:19.31320.510s

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st603Ana LEITE AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d4:01.44113:52.43014:36.093112:29.9641-
2nd610Sophie BAGNALL Gravity BC4:16.98524:07.45024:46.794213:11.229241.265s
3rd606Andreia SILVA A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO5:30.83934:34.79035:06.378315:12.00732:42.043
4th611Solange DOMINGUES 6:43.84845:09.09045:48.746417:41.68445:11.720

15-16 girls  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st658Sara FERREIRA Maiatos4:24.20914:05.05014:48.003113:17.2621-
2nd657Mariana LÍBANO Maiatos5:05.37824:29.60025:08.508214:43.48621:26.224
659Carolina COSTA (u19) MaiatosDNFDNSDNS

30+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st681Ana LUZ BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro4:56.26714:30.98015:18.216114:45.4631-
2nd684Sandra LOPES Maiatos5:14.90924:39.00025:36.516215:30.425244.962s
3rd682Cláudia VASCONCELOS Maiatos7:16.13536:41.96036:23.785320:21.88035:36.417
Chat with us