The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | João RODRIGUES (30+) | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:51.3651 | 2:53.6501 | 3:39.5512 | 9:24.5661 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | José OLIVEIRA | AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d | 3:00.4702 | 3:00.8602 | 3:37.8541 | 9:39.1842 | 14.618s | ||
3rd | 4 | Fabio GIL | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:05.9553 | 3:12.4704 | 3:46.2533 | 10:04.6783 | 40.112s | ||
4th | 28 | Tiago DUARTE | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 3:12.7304 | 3:24.3908 | 3:56.8704 | 10:33.9904 | 1:09.424 | ||
5th | 25 | Diogo OLIVEIRA | Maiatos | 3:17.9345 | 3:11.8103 | 4:13.2858 | 10:43.0295 | 1:18.463 | ||
6th | 11 | Luís PAIVA | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:29.8166 | 3:20.7306 | 4:07.6627 | 10:58.2086 | 1:33.642 | ||
7th | 29 | José GOUVEIA (1) | Bora Lá C / Rent a Car Madeira | 3:31.8828 | 3:19.0505 | 4:15.7819 | 11:06.7137 | 1:42.147 | ||
8th | 24 | Rodrigo MAGALHAES | Maiatos | 3:47.27511 | 3:22.8007 | 4:00.7695 | 11:10.8448 | 1:46.278 | ||
9th | 16 | César COELHO | Wildpack Algarve Racing | 3:39.6349 | 3:31.07010 | 4:05.8106 | 11:16.5149 | 1:51.948 | ||
10th | 22 | Pedro RETO | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 3:31.7807 | 3:27.0509 | 4:24.93814 | 11:23.76810 | 1:59.202 | ||
11th | 26 | Bernardo SILVA | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:47.06310 | 3:33.02011 | 4:16.17710 | 11:36.26011 | 2:11.694 | ||
12th | 20 | Francisco MATEUS | Maiatos | 3:50.00712 | 3:34.81012 | 4:19.38612 | 11:44.20312 | 2:19.637 | ||
13th | 17 | Rúben FERNANDES | CAJ Raposa | 3:58.84015 | 3:41.80013 | 4:21.73713 | 12:02.37713 | 2:37.811 | ||
14th | 19 | Tiago SILVA (1991) | RÓÓDINHAS / Santos Silva | 3:55.48814 | 3:41.93014 | 4:53.49616 | 12:30.91414 | 3:06.348 | ||
15th | 27 | Joaquim SILVA | U.D LORVANENSE | 4:26.11816 | 3:51.28015 | 4:18.57911 | 12:35.97715 | 3:11.411 | ||
16th | 18 | Francisco RUIVO | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:54.50913 | 4:01.95016 | 4:52.89915 | 12:49.35816 | 3:24.792 | ||
17th | 12 | Tiago LOPES | 9:35.69917 | 6:41.51017 | 8:10.05417 | 24:27.26317 | 15:02.697 | |||
23 | André RODRIGUES (1995) | Maiatos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
21 | Pedro ROMEIRO | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-16Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 711 | Leonel MANTEIGAS | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:02.3251 | 3:52.9602 | 4:33.9661 | 12:29.2511 | - | ||
2nd | 713 | Mateus DIAS | AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d | 4:27.2283 | 3:51.8501 | 4:34.6352 | 12:53.7132 | 24.462s | ||
3rd | 714 | Cristiano PEREIRA | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 4:27.2162 | 4:35.9603 | 5:49.1453 | 14:52.3213 | 2:23.070 | ||
4th | 712 | Alexandre SILVA | Maiatos | 11:58.7374 | 9:02.9604 | 10:45.1524 | 31:46.8494 | 19:17.598 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Tiago SILVA (2002) | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:26.5502 | 3:14.0501 | 3:57.9521 | 10:38.5521 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Rui TAPADA | CAJ Raposa | 3:22.8801 | 3:29.5002 | 4:09.6002 | 11:01.9802 | 23.428s | ||
3rd | 206 | Dylan GIL | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:34.9213 | 3:31.0103 | 4:15.8383 | 11:21.7693 | 43.217s | ||
4th | 219 | Ivo GOMES | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:57.3064 | 3:33.9004 | 4:16.2364 | 11:47.4424 | 1:08.890 | ||
5th | 221 | António MACHADO | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 4:11.8095 | 6:08.6906 | 4:52.9595 | 15:13.4585 | 4:34.906 | ||
6th | 218 | Bernardo CANELAS | U.D LORVANENSE | 4:25.0926 | 5:23.4705 | 6:00.5486 | 15:49.1106 | 5:10.558 | ||
216 | Miguel NUNES (u19) | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
220 | Rúben QUEIRÓS | Guilhabreu BTT | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Márcio FERREIRA | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:00.9921 | 3:02.1002 | 3:45.5451 | 9:48.6371 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Fernando AIRES | Portit En / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:03.0682 | 2:58.0901 | 3:47.5442 | 9:48.7022 | 0.065s | ||
3rd | 322 | Ricardo VICENTE | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 3:09.2773 | 3:10.6905 | 3:50.5513 | 10:10.5183 | 21.881s | ||
4th | 301 | José VIEIRA | Vasconha BTT Vouzela | 3:12.2065 | 3:09.6404 | 3:53.1584 | 10:15.0044 | 26.367s | ||
5th | 320 | Henrique CARVALHO | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:12.5856 | 3:04.6703 | 3:59.9997 | 10:17.2545 | 28.617s | ||
6th | 343 | José CARNEIRO (u40) | BTT Pandilhas a Monte | 3:13.9297 | 3:14.9208 | 3:59.9846 | 10:28.8336 | 40.196s | ||
7th | 342 | André FERREIRA (mas1) | A.R. Grada / Sardanetas BTT | 3:11.8284 | 3:14.0407 | 4:06.5929 | 10:32.4607 | 43.823s | ||
8th | 317 | Bruno MARINHO | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:24.4488 | 3:16.57010 | 4:00.8688 | 10:41.8868 | 53.249s | ||
9th | 303 | Tiago FERNANDES (1987) | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:27.5549 | 3:15.3209 | 4:09.00110 | 10:51.8759 | 1:03.238 | ||
10th | 339 | Pedro RIBEIRO | 3:30.83111 | 3:31.27013 | 4:09.12711 | 11:11.22810 | 1:22.591 | |||
11th | 305 | João PEREIRA (u45) | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:33.35512 | 3:31.73014 | 4:13.60112 | 11:18.68611 | 1:30.049 | ||
12th | 324 | João AVELINO | 3:28.65710 | 3:32.18015 | 4:21.74816 | 11:22.58512 | 1:33.948 | |||
13th | 344 | Jorge MELO | 3:40.71513 | 3:25.26011 | 4:31.32519 | 11:37.30013 | 1:48.663 | |||
14th | 321 | João VIEIRA (elt) | Vasconha BTT Vouzela | 3:56.51914 | 3:28.30012 | 4:16.79214 | 11:41.61114 | 1:52.974 | ||
15th | 328 | Tiago NUNES | U.D LORVANENSE | 4:09.13315 | 3:36.16018 | 4:20.65115 | 12:05.94415 | 2:17.307 | ||
16th | 338 | Hugo RAMOS | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 4:10.30816 | 3:34.33016 | 4:27.60417 | 12:12.24216 | 2:23.605 | ||
17th | 347 | Bruno AFONSO | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 4:47.53017 | 3:54.37019 | 4:30.67918 | 13:12.57917 | 3:23.942 | ||
18th | 326 | Carlos FERREIRA (u40) | Maiatos | 8:15.20219 | 3:35.72017 | 4:14.89813 | 16:05.82018 | 6:17.183 | ||
19th | 334 | Bruno SIMÕES | 7:03.19318 | 5:09.57020 | 6:17.90020 | 18:30.66319 | 8:42.026 | |||
20th | 330 | Ross KEMP | 17:34.58121 | 3:13.4906 | 3:58.5195 | 24:46.59020 | 14:57.953 | |||
329 | Filipe ESTEVES | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 8:57.71120 | DNS | DNS | |||||
332 | Pedro SECA | Belmira Cruz - Centro Ciclismo | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469 | Nuno DA NÓBREGA | Belmira Cruz - Centro Ciclismo | 3:08.1071 | 3:04.3501 | 3:58.1152 | 10:10.5721 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Lino CORREIA | Vasconha BTT Vouzela | 3:09.9542 | 3:10.7202 | 3:55.4231 | 10:16.0972 | 5.525s | ||
3rd | 462 | Hugo MANTEIGAS | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:19.0563 | 3:20.5805 | 4:14.1167 | 10:53.7523 | 43.180s | ||
4th | 461 | David Pedro GUERRA | RÓÓDINHAS / Santos Silva | 3:23.7704 | 3:20.5704 | 4:16.6968 | 11:01.0364 | 50.464s | ||
5th | 478 | João AMARO | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:40.1907 | 3:17.5903 | 4:07.0314 | 11:04.8115 | 54.239s | ||
6th | 465 | Bruno MORAIS | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:26.4185 | 3:28.3508 | 4:13.4156 | 11:08.1836 | 57.611s | ||
7th | 467 | Bruno ABREU | 3:40.6028 | 3:22.1606 | 4:05.6363 | 11:08.3987 | 57.826s | |||
8th | 470 | Carlos PAULO | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:29.5426 | 3:26.1707 | 4:13.3825 | 11:09.0948 | 58.522s | ||
9th | 472 | António GONÇALVES (1) | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:48.8669 | 3:37.65010 | 4:32.85510 | 11:59.3719 | 1:48.799 | ||
10th | 476 | Manuel PEREIRA | 3:56.82212 | 3:40.65011 | 4:29.1319 | 12:06.60310 | 1:56.031 | |||
11th | 477 | Luís GONÇALVES (40+) | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:50.19110 | 3:37.5009 | 4:58.01315 | 12:25.70411 | 2:15.132 | ||
12th | 468 | Paulo ABREU | AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d | 3:56.44911 | 3:59.44015 | 4:33.98011 | 12:29.86912 | 2:19.297 | ||
13th | 471 | Nuno LOPES (vet1) | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 4:28.38815 | 3:55.84014 | 5:00.54917 | 13:24.77713 | 3:14.205 | ||
14th | 479 | Simão OLIVEIRA | Belmira Cruz - Centro Ciclismo | 4:38.80616 | 4:04.97018 | 4:41.60912 | 13:25.38514 | 3:14.813 | ||
15th | 466 | Rui CRACEL | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 4:26.67114 | 4:02.58017 | 5:01.34718 | 13:30.59815 | 3:20.026 | ||
16th | 473 | Luís FERREIRA (40+) | Maiatos | 4:10.17413 | 4:11.37019 | 5:12.78519 | 13:34.32916 | 3:23.757 | ||
17th | 480 | Nate CHAPMAN | 4:39.03317 | 3:50.63012 | 5:13.08320 | 13:42.74617 | 3:32.174 | |||
18th | 483 | Samuel GASPAR | Belmira Cruz - Centro Ciclismo | 5:01.07718 | 3:54.86013 | 4:52.85813 | 13:48.79518 | 3:38.223 | ||
19th | 488 | Luis ANTUNES | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 5:04.05519 | 4:00.58016 | 4:58.37516 | 14:03.01019 | 3:52.438 | ||
20th | 482 | Paulo AMARO | 5:29.41420 | 4:11.71020 | 4:57.64914 | 14:38.77320 | 4:28.201 | |||
21st | 485 | Telmo FERREIRA | 10:32.24022 | 15:10.52021 | 31:52.38021 | 57:35.14021 | 47:24.568 | |||
486 | Gonçalo ESTÊVÃO | CAJ Raposa | 9:38.25721 | DNS | DNS | |||||
487 | Paulo PEREIRA (u50) | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | DNF | DNS | DNS | |||||
463 | Mauricio CONCEIÇÃO | Maiatos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
474 | João FERNANDES | Maiatos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
484 | Marco MACEDO | Edaetech / SAERTEX Portugal | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 519 | José SALGUEIRO | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:26.4461 | 3:23.8501 | 4:15.1141 | 11:05.4101 | - | ||
2nd | 517 | Jose FERREIRA | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:49.6572 | 3:34.2502 | 4:18.8972 | 11:42.8042 | 37.394s | ||
3rd | 518 | Antonio SOUSA | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 4:07.1903 | 3:46.4003 | 4:31.8333 | 12:25.4233 | 1:20.013 | ||
4th | 516 | Luís CARVALHO | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 4:38.4554 | 4:19.7604 | 5:08.0484 | 14:06.2634 | 3:00.853 | ||
5th | 503 | Abel OLIVEIRA | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 5:24.5785 | 4:29.0005 | 5:29.9855 | 15:23.5635 | 4:18.153 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 883 | Carlos MARQUES | U.D LORVANENSE | 6:44.5922 | 4:54.3102 | 5:39.9011 | 17:18.8031 | - | ||
2nd | 882 | Antonio RODRIGUES (svet2) | 6:20.2181 | 4:46.4001 | 6:12.6952 | 17:19.3132 | 0.510s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Ana LEITE | AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d | 4:01.4411 | 3:52.4301 | 4:36.0931 | 12:29.9641 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Sophie BAGNALL | Gravity BC | 4:16.9852 | 4:07.4502 | 4:46.7942 | 13:11.2292 | 41.265s | ||
3rd | 606 | Andreia SILVA | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 5:30.8393 | 4:34.7903 | 5:06.3783 | 15:12.0073 | 2:42.043 | ||
4th | 611 | Solange DOMINGUES | 6:43.8484 | 5:09.0904 | 5:48.7464 | 17:41.6844 | 5:11.720 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 658 | Sara FERREIRA | Maiatos | 4:24.2091 | 4:05.0501 | 4:48.0031 | 13:17.2621 | - | ||
2nd | 657 | Mariana LÍBANO | Maiatos | 5:05.3782 | 4:29.6002 | 5:08.5082 | 14:43.4862 | 1:26.224 | ||
659 | Carolina COSTA | Maiatos | DNF | DNS | DNS |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Ana LUZ | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 4:56.2671 | 4:30.9801 | 5:18.2161 | 14:45.4631 | - | ||
2nd | 684 | Sandra LOPES | Maiatos | 5:14.9092 | 4:39.0002 | 5:36.5162 | 15:30.4252 | 44.962s | ||
3rd | 682 | Cláudia VASCONCELOS | Maiatos | 7:16.1353 | 6:41.9603 | 6:23.7853 | 20:21.8803 | 5:36.417 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified