0Basket

New Zealand DH National Champs '20 at Signal Hill, Dunedin

Results (113)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportsplits.com/races/DHINationals2020/events/2

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st3Sam BLENKINSOP Gravity Canterbury2:24.95712:25.4701-
2nd5Sam GALE Nelson MTB Club2:27.97322:26.45720.987s
3rd1George BRANNIGAN Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:29.84342:26.46030.990s
4th17Bryn DICKERSON Wellington Mountain Bike Club2:30.79352:26.76341.293s
5th2Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend Rotorua2:29.69732:27.48752.017s
6th8Hamish MCLEOD Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:32.03372:27.75062.280s
7th9Kieran BENNETT Gravity Canterbury2:33.487102:28.34772.877s
8th15Calum BOOTH Mountain Biking Otago2:31.45062:30.21784.747s
9th12Cam COLE Wellington Mountain Bike Club2:32.73382:31.02095.550s
10th4Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth Mountain Bikers2:33.17792:31.840106.370s
11th19Jakob VINK Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:38.570132:33.717118.247s
12th7Charlie MAKEA Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club2:38.613142:34.307128.837s
13th42Guy GIBBS Gravity Canterbury2:37.657122:34.753139.283s
14th14Gareth BURGESS Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:38.917162:34.880149.410s
15th10Jayd ADLAM Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:35.807112:36.1631510.693s
16th18Shaun BARCLAY Gravity Canterbury2:38.700152:37.4631611.993s
17th11Albe SNEP Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:40.770172:38.4731713.003s
18th20William MACDERMID Descend Rotorua2:51.373182:50.1971824.727s
6Louis HAMILTON Descend RotoruaDNFDNS
21Jonathan ANDREW Auckland Downhill Club Inc
13Louis VULETA Descend Rotorua
16Connor HARVEY Southland MTB Club

Sport men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st71Reuben BENSEMANN Nelson MTB Club2:36.94012:36.7501-
2nd72Rani BEAR Nelson MTB Club2:40.53732:37.89721.147s
3rd73Liam BARCLAY Gravity Canterbury2:39.53322:39.59332.843s
4th74Austin SUE Gravity Canterbury2:47.26362:41.39344.643s
5th80Reilly DUFF Bike Methven2:44.40052:42.00055.250s
6th78Luke HAYMAN Mountain Biking North Otago2:43.72342:42.57065.820s
7th77Jourdan LETHBRIDGE Gravity Canterbury2:50.83382:47.650710.900s
8th75James CARLEY New Plymouth Mountain Bikers2:51.61792:49.207812.457s
9th79Finn HARBOUR Mountain Biking Otago2:57.050102:54.777918.027s
10th76Kurt SIMCIC Nelson MTB Club3:02.423113:00.1671023.417s
11th104Sam PARIS Mountain Biking Otago2:50.09073:01.3901124.640s
12th36Caleb ROSAMOND Wellington Mountain Bike Club4:15.920133:14.7531238.003s
13th82Josh BRYANT North Otago MTB Club3:19.643123:55.903131:19.153

U15 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st166Seth STYLIE Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:45.74012:45.3301-
2nd170Ryan HASTINGS Rotorua Mountain Bike Club2:55.56322:47.93322.603s
3rd165Wyatt MCNAB Rotorua Mountain Bike Club2:59.06352:48.58733.257s
4th162Oli CLARK Nelson MTB Club3:05.08082:54.85349.523s
5th161Luke WAYMAN Gravity Canterbury3:19.457112:55.760510.430s
6th175Lewis ALLBON 2:57.80042:55.770610.440s
7th164Ben SZIRANYI Gravity Canterbury2:56.47332:56.460711.130s
8th172Jack COLLINS Gravity Canterbury3:00.10062:58.027812.697s
9th173Owen BRADLEY Marlborough Mountain Bike Club3:00.31773:00.637915.307s
10th174Bill AXON Te Miro MTB Club3:10.21793:11.8471026.517s
11th176Charlie WIFFIN Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club3:21.370123:22.9731137.643s
12th168Kayne JOHNSTON Gravity Canterbury3:14.823103:27.9271242.597s
13th169Maxxis TINDALL Descend Rotorua4:04.623133:35.1271349.797s
163Oli NICHOLLS Bike Methven

U17 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st131Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB Rotorua Mountain Bike Club2:38.51012:33.1601-
2nd133Toby MEEK Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:38.73022:33.47020.310s
3rd132Alex WAYMAN Gravity Canterbury2:44.83032:40.53037.370s
4th152Sascha KIM 2:52.133122:41.43348.273s
5th149Cameron BECK Rotorua Mountain Bike Club2:51.307112:42.27059.110s
6th138George HARVEY Descend Rotorua2:49.680102:45.173612.013s
7th151Patrick DUFF Bike Methven2:48.18082:45.970712.810s
8th135Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY Bike Wanaka2:44.93742:46.597813.437s
9th140Max CAULTON Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:49.38792:46.703913.543s
10th139Nico ARNOLD Bike Wanaka2:55.693142:47.3531014.193s
11th145Seth BUCKLEY Nelson MTB Club2:48.03372:47.5071114.347s
12th134Will ADAMSON Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:46.56062:50.3371217.177s
13th143Cameron CLEMETT Marlborough Mountain Bike Club2:53.780132:50.9331317.773s
14th136Luke HANCOCK Bike Wanaka2:45.07052:51.2571418.097s
15th141Jake EARNEST Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:59.807172:52.7701519.610s
16th144Carter WIFFIN Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club2:56.293152:58.7971625.637s
17th155Sam WATTERS Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:05.210183:01.9601728.800s
18th147Tyler MUIRHEAD Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:09.213193:08.8101835.650s
19th153Ollie MATTHEWS Mountain Biking Otago3:32.550223:15.0831941.923s
20th154Ed SHEARER New Plymouth Mountain Bikers3:16.537203:21.3932048.233s
21st148Oliver BAMFORD Mountain Biking Otago3:29.043213:25.5402152.380s
146William HARVEY Descend Rotorua2:59.28016DNF
150Ben BLEWITT Queenstown Mountain Bike ClubDNF
142Marcus BLAIR Gravity Canterbury
137James ELKINGTON Nelson MTB Club

U19 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st23Ethan BLANCHARD Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:37.90042:34.3431-
2nd24Guy JOHNSTON Descend Rotorua2:42.31782:35.60321.260s
3rd29Riley ADLAM Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:37.30322:35.82331.480s
4th25Oliver ELKINGTON Nelson MTB Club2:38.45352:37.01742.674s
5th22Lui ARNOLD Bike Wanaka2:39.48362:38.21053.867s
6th35James MACDERMID Descend Rotorua2:40.74372:38.62064.277s
7th27Alex BARKE Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:07.200162:39.33374.990s
8th38Blake ROSS Descend Rotorua2:33.85312:41.20086.857s
9th26Finn SULLIVAN Gravity Canterbury2:45.21392:42.98798.644s
10th31Matthew EMPEY 2:51.437112:45.1801010.837s
11th30Raj BLAIR 2:49.847102:45.2701110.927s
12th39Campbell TELFER 2:53.150132:47.2471212.904s
13th33James HARVEY Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club2:52.407122:50.0671315.724s
14th34Tom JEWELL 2:56.583142:51.3601417.017s
15th28Taylor TOPP Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club3:04.897152:52.9371518.594s
16th32Harlen HANCOCK Mountain Biking OtagoDNS2:54.7171620.374s
37Marcus ROSS Descend Rotorua2:37.4833DNF
81Ethan BURNS Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club

Tandem men

1 competitor found

30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st45Joel DANIELS Mountain Biking Otago2:48.77312:59.2631-
2nd43Nathan GILBERT Mountain Biking Otago3:20.87323:15.927216.664s
3rd44Michael BROWN (mas1) Mountain Biking Otago3:26.43033:52.233352.970s

40-49 men

1 competitor found

50+ men

1 competitor found

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

Sport women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st112Sam HOPE Mountain Biking Otago3:28.95013:28.9001-
2nd122Shawnee WESTERMAN Gravity Canterbury4:01.20324:00.860231.960s
3rd121Amy SMITH Bike Wanaka4:31.30734:25.180356.280s

U15 girls

1 competitor found

U17 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st183Abby ROSS Mountain Biking North Otago3:31.93023:29.4871-
2nd181Eti GRAHAM Rotorua Mountain Bike Club3:24.30015:32.93722:03.450

U19 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st105Jess BLEWITT Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:11.48713:08.2931-
2nd106Kalani MUIRHEAD Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:24.71023:25.103216.810s
3rd107Caitlin TITHERIDGE Mid Canterbury MTB Club3:34.81033:26.137317.844s
4th108Maia JOWETT Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:37.41043:40.563432.270s
5th109Emma CUNNINGHAM Mountain Biking Otago4:02.10053:58.277549.984s
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us