shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Oceania Continental Champs '20 at Signal Hill, Dunedin

view_listResults (119)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.sportsplits.com/races/DHIOceania2020/events/1

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Sam BLENKINSOP Gravity Canterbury2:40.53312:36.4101-
emoji_events2nd7Sam GALE Nelson MTB Club2:44.48042:39.55723.147s
emoji_events3rd1Dean LUCAS 2:42.90032:40.82034.410s
 4th23Bryn DICKERSON Wellington Mountain Bike Club2:47.89762:41.91045.500s
 5th2George BRANNIGAN Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:42.66322:43.50357.093s
 6th21Calum BOOTH Mountain Biking Otago2:51.207112:44.48368.073s
 7th14Kieran BENNETT Gravity Canterbury2:47.38052:44.63378.223s
 8th5Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth Mountain Bikers2:49.70072:45.39388.983s
 9th3Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend Rotorua2:50.11082:46.02799.617s
 10th10Louis HAMILTON Descend Rotorua2:52.630132:47.4401011.030s
 11th26Jakob VINK Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:51.710122:48.3501111.940s
 12th6Darcy COUTTS 2:55.780172:48.8731212.463s
 13th18Cam COLE Wellington Mountain Bike Club2:59.737222:51.3001314.890s
 14th13Hamish MCLEOD Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:50.66392:51.4931415.083s
 15th20Gareth BURGESS Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:01.863242:53.3431516.933s
 16th15Jayd ADLAM Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:04.387252:54.8501618.440s
 17th8Sean MCCARROLL Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:53.877152:55.7501719.340s
 18th22Connor HARVEY Southland MTB Club2:50.850102:55.9671819.557s
 19th9Conor CLANCY 2:59.510202:56.0001919.590s
 20th17Albe SNEP Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:59.537212:58.4872022.077s
 21st24Shaun BARCLAY Gravity Canterbury2:56.143192:59.1802122.770s
 22nd28Jonathan ANDREW Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:09.297263:01.4232225.013s
 23rd12Charlie MAKEA Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club2:55.853183:01.4672325.057s
 24th25Callum MORRISON 2:59.957233:04.5132428.103s
 25th11Michael WILLIAMS 3:09.6832533.273s
 26th27William MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:41.253273:11.4402635.030s
 16Reece POTTER Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:53.28714
 19Louis VULETA Descend Rotorua2:55.44716

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st72Reuben BENSEMANN Nelson MTB Club2:49.82312:49.8101-
emoji_events2nd78Luke HAYMAN Mountain Biking North Otago3:03.37342:57.46027.650s
emoji_events3rd73Rani BEAR Nelson MTB Club3:04.85753:00.247310.437s
 4th80Reilly DUFF Bike Methven2:57.89733:01.627411.817s
 5th74Liam BARCLAY Gravity Canterbury5:39.813103:03.507513.697s
 6th75Austin SUE Gravity Canterbury2:55.04023:04.407614.597s
 7th81Josh BRYANT 3:17.81383:10.150720.340s
 8th79Finn HARBOUR Mountain Biking Otago3:15.12773:13.000823.190s
 9th77Kurt SIMCIC Nelson MTB Club3:26.18093:19.983930.173s
 10th43Caleb ROSAMOND Wellington Mountain Bike ClubDNF6:30.887103:41.077
 76James CARLEY New Plymouth Mountain Bikers3:13.5836DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st151Luke WAYMAN Gravity Canterbury3:18.16023:10.6901-
emoji_events2nd156Seth STYLIE Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:38.21083:10.88720.197s
emoji_events3rd155Wyatt MCNAB Rotorua Mountain Bike Club3:22.47043:11.34030.650s
 4th160Ryan HASTINGS Rotorua Mountain Bike Club3:15.89313:14.72344.033s
 5th163Owen BRADLEY Marlborough Mountain Bike Club3:30.24763:18.29357.603s
 6th152Oli CLARK Nelson MTB ClubDNF3:18.39767.707s
 7th162Jack COLLINS Gravity Canterbury3:36.92773:19.41378.723s
 8th165Lewis ALLBON 3:19.29733:20.06789.377s
 9th154Ben SZIRANYI Gravity Canterbury3:25.61753:22.543911.853s
 10th164Bill AXON Te Miro MTB Club3:51.583103:32.5231021.833s
 11th158Kayne JOHNSTON Gravity Canterbury3:49.54793:52.3401141.650s
 12th159Charlie WIFFIN Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club4:04.600114:01.0001250.310s
 153Oli NICHOLLS Bike MethvenDNF
 157Rory MEEK Queenstown Mountain Bike ClubDNF
 161Reon FERNANDEZ Queenstown Mountain Bike Club

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB Rotorua Mountain Bike Club2:55.14712:48.7101-
emoji_events2nd142Sascha KIM 3:04.97372:53.03324.323s
emoji_events3rd140Remy MEIER-SMITH 2:55.23722:56.25037.540s
 4th123Toby MEEK Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:04.78062:56.43047.720s
 5th144Cameron BECK Rotorua Mountain Bike Club2:58.45732:57.44058.730s
 6th132Marcus BLAIR Gravity Canterbury3:12.557142:57.70068.990s
 7th143Patrick DUFF Bike Methven3:11.933133:04.193715.483s
 8th122Alex WAYMAN Gravity Canterbury3:09.903123:04.393815.683s
 9th124Will ADAMSON Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:05.55783:05.010916.300s
 10th128George HARVEY Descend Rotorua3:03.31753:05.0671016.357s
 11th131Jake EARNEST Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:09.817113:08.4431119.733s
 12th133Cameron CLEMETT Marlborough Mountain Bike Club3:14.630163:10.1071221.397s
 13th135Seth BUCKLEY Nelson MTB Club3:13.530153:11.3931322.683s
 14th130Max CAULTON Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:07.640103:11.6301422.920s
 15th138Sam WATTERS Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:30.307183:12.8271524.117s
 16th126Luke HANCOCK Bike Wanaka3:03.27743:14.0331625.323s
 17th125Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY Bike Wanaka3:07.58093:19.5971730.887s
 18th134Carter WIFFIN Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club4:20.447243:20.9301832.220s
 19th129Nico ARNOLD Bike Wanaka3:16.897173:22.0571933.347s
 20th137Tyler MUIRHEAD Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:32.743193:32.3432043.633s
 21st141Ollie MATTHEWS Mountain Biking Otago3:48.120213:34.2932145.583s
 22nd136William HARVEY Descend Rotorua3:45.893203:44.8732256.163s
 23rd145Oliver BAMFORD Mountain Biking Otago3:55.880233:55.313231:06.603
 24th139Ed SHEARER New Plymouth Mountain Bikers3:55.207223:55.530241:06.820
 127James ELKINGTON Nelson MTB Club

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Luke MEIER-SMITH 3:00.61072:43.7301-
emoji_events2nd41Blake ROSS Descend Rotorua2:52.05312:48.91325.183s
emoji_events3rd34Oliver ELKINGTON Nelson MTB Club2:52.15722:50.67736.947s
 4th33Guy JOHNSTON Descend Rotorua2:58.13752:52.51348.783s
 5th31Lui ARNOLD Bike Wanaka2:55.37732:54.833511.103s
 6th42Marcus ROSS Descend Rotorua3:00.90782:57.250613.520s
 7th51Raj BLAIR 3:03.04392:57.260713.530s
 8th38Riley ADLAM Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:03.187102:59.387815.657s
 9th45James MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:05.300123:00.533916.803s
 10th50Matthew EMPEY 3:05.273113:00.7101016.980s
 11th36Alex BARKE Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:57.36343:00.7631117.033s
 12th40Campbell TELFER 3:17.763163:06.1931222.463s
 13th35Finn SULLIVAN Gravity Canterbury3:32.173183:10.0371326.307s
 14th47James HARVEY Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club3:36.513193:11.1071427.377s
 15th46Tom JEWELL 3:14.047153:12.3801528.650s
 16th37Taylor TOPP Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club3:20.693173:14.1101630.380s
 17th48Harlen HANCOCK Mountain Biking Otago3:08.050133:19.2731735.543s
 18th49Mason FENDYK 3:08.997144:12.320181:28.590
 32Ethan BLANCHARD Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:58.3206DNF
 39Tobias VAN OEVEREN DNF

Tandem men

1 competitor found

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

40-49 men

1 competitor found

50+ men

1 competitor found

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st91Sian A'HERN 3:35.82723:22.8301-
emoji_events2nd92Shania RAWSON Descend Rotorua3:32.85313:25.70322.873s
emoji_events3rd94Ashley BOND Descend Rotorua3:57.52034:00.570337.740s
 93Virginia ARMSTRONG Auckland Downhill Club Inc

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Amy SMITH Bike Wanaka5:54.48315:04.8531-

U15 girls

1 competitor found

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st181Eti GRAHAM Rotorua Mountain Bike Club3:41.74713:43.1801-
emoji_events2nd182Abby ROSS Mountain Biking North Otago4:08.64734:05.963222.783s
 183Jenna HASTINGS Rotorua Mountain Bike Club3:47.8872

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st95Jess BLEWITT Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:38.04313:23.0331-
emoji_events2nd97Caitlin TITHERIDGE Mid Canterbury MTB Club4:09.02733:48.523225.490s
emoji_events3rd96Kalani MUIRHEAD Queenstown Mountain Bike Club3:39.12723:52.487329.454s
 4th98Maia JOWETT Queenstown Mountain Bike Club4:15.52344:01.253438.220s
 5th99Emma CUNNINGHAM Mountain Biking Otago4:44.46354:26.54051:03.507

40+ women

1 competitor found

Chat with us