withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 Pedalhounds Enduro round 3 at Land of Nod

Results (278)Photos (9,569)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st274Michael SMITH (htl) Steal Is Real1:15.7511:15.1521:15.15253.50s251.80s151.80s141.80s142.75s141.80s147.96s245.56s145.56s13:34.311-
2nd297Jack WALLER (htl) Healescycles.co.uk go to site1:16.6521:14.7911:14.79152.81s152.71s252.71s248.30s744.50s244.50s251.19s349.85s549.85s53:41.8527.54s
3rd85Russell DUNKLEY 1:21.0041:19.5031:19.50353.95s355.80s353.95s345.29s244.56s344.56s347.20s147.00s247.00s23:45.01310.70s
4th142Chris HORTON Steal Is Real1:20.6431:20.3541:20.35454.00s456.75s554.00s445.89s447.00s545.89s558.14s1349.00s349.00s33:49.24414.93s
5th64William CLELAND Team Far Kew1:22.1951:21.4651:21.46556.01s558.10s656.01s548.29s546.25s446.25s652.71s549.55s449.55s43:53.27518.96s
6th234Ollie RASTALL GS Mossa1:25.3581:21.6661:21.6661:02.85956.41s456.41s645.85s350.40s1145.85s452.95s650.25s650.25s63:54.17619.86s
7th205Ed NAPIER 1:22.4061:22.2171:22.21758.36s71:01.35858.36s848.29s547.69s647.69s754.31s851.46s751.46s73:59.72725.41s
8th89James ELDRIDGE (htl) 1:24.1471:28.90101:24.14858.16s61:09.841458.16s748.50s848.40s748.40s856.91s1153.85s1153.85s124:04.55830.24s
9th244Daniel ROOTES 1:27.15101:27.0581:27.05101:06.06141:01.3471:01.34951.25s1048.44s848.44s959.16s1453.00s953.00s104:09.83935.52s
10th107Timothy GOWING 1:25.8591:30.25121:25.8591:05.91131:04.2191:04.211351.05s948.59s948.59s1053.79s753.81s1053.79s114:12.441038.13s
11th17Drew BARRITT 1:29.00111:30.00111:29.00121:02.6181:10.66151:02.611053.29s1349.75s1049.75s1152.50s455.71s1252.50s94:13.861139.55s
12th54Stephen CATT Ace bicycles1:29.30121:31.21141:29.30131:04.11111:05.66111:04.111252.20s1250.96s1250.96s1255.06s91:05.801755.06s134:19.431245.12s
13th221Richard PHILIP 1:33.75141:28.6991:28.69111:05.19121:05.70121:05.191453.49s151:07.051853.49s1557.65s1252.44s852.44s84:19.811345.50s
14th263Alex SIMPSON 1:30.40131:30.25121:30.25141:04.00101:05.60101:04.001151.44s1151.70s1351.44s1355.55s1057.00s1355.55s144:21.241446.93s
15th239Maurice REINHARD 1:36.86151:33.64151:33.64151:10.04161:08.10131:08.101553.31s1454.76s1553.31s141:01.251559.61s1459.61s154:34.66151:00.35
16th157Lukasz JURKOWSKI 1:43.81161:37.65161:37.65161:08.75151:14.45171:08.751656.59s1654.66s1454.66s161:01.80161:01.85161:01.80174:42.86161:08.55
17th11Stephen AYRES 1:43.89171:43.90171:43.89171:11.66171:12.54161:11.661757.06s1759.90s1657.06s171:06.65171:00.25151:00.25164:52.86171:18.55
18th228Andrew POYNTER 1:55.65192:03.66191:55.65191:18.85181:17.54181:17.54181:02.95181:02.25171:02.25181:08.60181:09.10181:08.60185:24.04181:49.73
19th270Dan SMITH (gvet) 1:55.55182:00.60181:55.55181:53.54191:28.06191:28.06191:04.69191:10.79191:04.69191:13.50191:12.34191:12.34195:40.64192:06.33

Male: Full 12-14  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st286Luca THURLOW Green Snow Collective1:13.8511:12.0511:12.05151.90s11:01.35951.90s143.71s141.80s241.80s245.54s145.35s145.35s13:31.101-
2nd76Charles CROSSLEY Elmbridge Eagles1:15.1121:14.0621:14.06253.00s21:02.501453.00s247.20s740.94s140.94s146.00s245.39s245.39s23:33.3922.29s
3rd75Lucas CRAIK Green Snow Collective1:26.10111:17.4031:17.40357.46s857.15s357.15s744.79s343.00s343.00s347.96s346.29s346.29s33:43.84312.74s
4th12Jack BAILEY (yth) 1:19.8131:17.7541:17.75455.25s355.36s155.25s346.96s643.00s343.00s349.10s452.20s1149.10s53:45.10414.00s
5th184William TYRRELL 1:24.6981:18.2051:18.20557.15s61:05.791957.15s744.70s247.25s844.70s550.85s749.30s549.30s63:49.35518.25s
6th150Luc JENNER-HATCH 1:23.4151:19.9061:19.90659.40s1156.56s256.56s545.20s445.15s545.15s649.50s548.50s448.50s43:50.11619.01s
7th124Jordi HART Propain Talent Factory1:27.64151:24.10111:24.101457.15s61:02.151157.15s747.40s953.15s2247.40s1052.00s1049.60s649.60s73:58.25727.15s
8th82Archie BRADLEY 1:25.21101:21.3571:21.3571:04.442159.70s759.70s1448.19s1146.36s646.36s751.39s851.34s951.34s103:58.75827.65s
9th182Luke MADLEY Brink.uk1:22.7041:24.25121:22.70958.46s957.90s557.90s1046.94s552.44s1946.94s851.96s952.55s1351.96s123:59.50928.40s
10th181George MADLEY Brink.uk1:26.96141:23.6691:23.66111:00.601558.19s658.19s1147.30s847.04s747.04s954.66s1751.46s1051.46s114:00.351029.25s
11th302Thomas WHITELEY Bedgebury Boars1:23.8571:24.80131:23.851359.11s101:01.00859.11s1251.21s1747.86s1047.86s1250.50s651.19s850.50s84:01.321130.22s
12th104Zach GASCOYNE 1:25.0491:26.15161:25.041656.25s457.21s456.25s449.20s1248.40s1148.40s1452.66s1253.65s1752.66s144:02.351231.25s
13th250Jonathan SCOTT 1:27.64151:22.5481:22.54859.75s131:04.361659.75s1557.54s2947.75s947.75s1153.75s1453.06s1553.06s164:03.101332.00s
14th232Joel PYMAN 1:23.6061:24.89141:23.60101:01.10161:01.95101:01.101748.00s1054.00s2448.00s1353.66s1351.16s751.16s94:03.861432.76s
15th31Luis BOLWELL Green Snow Collective1:26.60121:24.94151:24.94151:00.50141:02.35121:00.501653.94s2349.35s1249.35s1652.60s1152.34s1252.34s134:07.131536.03s
16th206Mikey NASH 1:30.70201:23.84101:23.84121:02.46181:02.35121:02.35191:00.713151.85s1751.85s2353.81s1553.25s1653.25s174:11.291640.19s
17th49Tom BUTLER (yth) 1:28.26191:29.44191:28.26211:01.69171:06.30201:01.691849.21s1350.35s1649.21s1554.30s1654.71s2054.30s184:13.461742.36s
18th165Mak LARKIN 1:28.25181:29.89211:28.25201:04.86241:03.95151:03.952152.46s2049.54s1349.54s178:14.253452.94s1452.94s154:14.681843.58s
19th129Thomas HAWKINS (2) 2:30.79341:30.71221:30.712359.54s121:13.852559.54s1351.94s1950.25s1550.25s2056.41s2155.55s2155.55s224:16.051944.95s
20th194Haris MEIKLE 1:32.84221:26.89171:26.89181:04.85231:05.65181:04.852450.35s1550.21s1450.21s1955.50s1954.60s1954.60s204:16.552045.45s
21st97Ben FIELD (jun) Off Root1:28.05171:29.60201:28.05191:04.50221:05.30171:04.502350.00s1457.25s3050.00s1855.96s2054.45s1854.45s194:17.002145.90s
22nd94Samuel FELLOWES 1:33.75231:28.56181:28.56221:03.90191:15.85271:03.902053.60s2252.41s1852.41s2454.89s1855.96s2254.89s214:19.762248.66s
23rd312Oliver YOUNG (u18) LOMAG1:34.10241:34.10261:04.05201:04.052251.64s1851.64s2257.06s2257.06s234:26.852355.75s
24th269James SMALL 1:35.04251:33.00231:33.00251:07.46261:12.54241:07.462650.71s1653.06s2150.71s2159.70s2457.65s2357.65s244:28.822457.72s
25th268Dylan SLAVIN 1:31.45211:35.01251:31.45241:13.39291:10.69231:10.692954.35s2453.95s2353.95s2759.40s2358.94s2458.94s254:35.03251:03.93
26th240Brad REYNOLDS 1:36.65261:37.25271:36.65281:05.61251:07.95211:05.612555.09s2656.06s2755.09s2959.75s251:01.002759.75s274:37.10261:06.00
27th26Freddie BEDWELL 1:42.26281:35.54261:35.54271:14.15301:16.91281:14.153055.19s2752.80s2052.80s251:02.442859.31s2559.31s264:41.80271:10.70
28th23Travis BEAUMONT 1:26.80131:33.16241:26.801756.60s556.60s656.00s2856.00s311:22.86331:22.86344:42.26281:11.16
29th301Thomas WEDDELL Elmbridge Eagles1:39.90271:41.29301:39.90311:08.54271:17.85291:08.542753.50s2156.90s2953.50s261:01.50271:02.51301:01.50294:43.44291:12.34
30th73Harry CRAIG 1:44.44301:38.69291:38.69301:09.14281:10.66221:09.142854.35s2454.94s2554.35s281:08.10311:01.85281:01.85304:44.03301:12.93
31st56Lewis WILLIAMSON 1:42.94291:37.35281:37.35291:20.46331:15.00261:15.00311:01.003255.41s2655.41s301:01.10261:00.11261:00.11284:47.87311:16.77
32nd190Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth1:57.85331:54.81331:54.81341:16.46321:19.59301:16.463358.40s301:01.353158.40s331:05.91301:01.86291:01.86315:11.53321:40.43
33rd226Noah PIPER 1:48.20311:49.86311:48.20321:15.19311:38.41321:15.19321:06.69341:05.69321:05.69341:05.00291:06.00321:05.00325:14.08331:42.98
34th276Alfie STANFORD 1:52.58321:51.58321:51.58331:33.61341:23.08311:23.08341:06.413356.85s2856.85s321:11.41321:05.41311:05.41335:16.92341:45.82

Male: Full 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st224Joel PICKFORD Flowvision / GT Coalition1:16.6531:12.7011:12.70152.69s452.30s352.30s442.70s342.00s142.00s145.95s144.65s144.65s13:31.651-
2nd3Taylor ANDRESS Velocipede Cycles Racing1:16.7041:14.0031:14.00353.50s550.79s150.79s142.06s142.56s342.06s247.81s446.09s246.09s33:32.9421.29s
3rd84Toby DRISCOLL Mustn't Grumble1:16.0011:12.9421:12.94252.25s253.21s452.25s343.04s442.44s242.44s446.06s247.50s346.06s23:33.6932.04s
4th14Ben BARNETT 1:16.2121:14.7641:14.76452.00s151.19s251.19s242.15s242.86s442.15s347.25s348.06s647.25s43:35.3543.70s
5th176Mckinley LOXTON-READ Velocipede Cycles1:17.3551:16.5661:16.56652.65s353.50s552.65s548.35s1444.35s644.35s748.90s747.75s447.75s53:41.3159.66s
6th10Luke ASHWOOD 1:22.50111:15.4951:15.49559.35s1155.06s655.06s943.59s547.04s1043.59s547.85s548.06s647.85s73:41.99610.34s
7th282Daniel STURGEON Protozoon Ltd1:18.7971:17.0471:17.04758.15s1055.10s755.10s1044.50s646.90s944.50s850.85s1048.25s848.25s83:44.89713.24s
8th243Jonny ROCKETT DC Gravity1:19.5081:17.8581:17.85854.35s657.35s1154.35s645.59s748.40s1445.59s1047.85s547.79s547.79s63:45.58813.93s
9th39Oliver BRINKLEY 1:22.85121:18.60101:18.60101:05.811655.84s955.84s1152.90s1843.94s543.94s651.60s1148.46s948.46s93:46.84915.19s
10th255Aidan SEARLE 1:18.3061:18.0691:18.06955.05s855.45s855.05s845.61s845.00s745.00s950.61s949.64s1149.64s113:47.751016.10s
11th139Tom HORNUNG 1:22.90131:19.75111:19.751154.40s757.06s1054.40s71:06.212145.75s845.75s1251.94s1249.05s1049.05s103:48.951117.30s
12th154Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram MB Cyclery1:22.20101:20.10121:20.10121:01.401358.75s1358.75s1445.70s951.60s1845.70s1157.16s1850.20s1250.20s123:54.751223.10s
13th197Thomas METCALFE 1:21.5191:22.04131:21.511356.71s959.96s1556.71s1247.05s1048.84s1547.05s1350.50s850.50s1350.50s133:55.771324.12s
14th264Sam SINCLAIR Yoshira1:26.19141:22.26141:22.261459.44s1258.19s1258.19s1348.00s1247.95s1247.95s1652.71s1451.00s1451.00s143:59.401427.75s
15th93Aiden EMMITT 1:28.70161:24.00161:24.00161:07.70171:00.50161:00.501647.15s1148.00s1347.15s1452.46s1351.59s1551.59s154:03.241531.59s
16th275Jamie SQUIRES 1:27.11151:23.35151:23.35151:01.65141:00.81171:00.811748.30s1350.21s1648.30s1753.96s1554.56s1853.96s184:06.421634.77s
17th135Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONG 1:30.54181:26.69181:26.69181:02.711559.50s1459.50s1550.90s1647.31s1147.31s1554.81s1653.60s1653.60s164:07.101735.45s
18th217Dylan PARTRIDGE 1:28.95171:25.40171:25.40171:12.30201:02.66181:02.661849.10s1550.80s1749.10s181:04.402153.85s1753.85s174:11.011839.36s
19th170Adam LEWIS (u16) 1:37.65201:31.85191:31.85191:08.50181:09.10191:08.501952.81s1752.18s1952.18s1957.35s1956.16s1956.16s194:28.691957.04s
20th178Alex MACADAM 1:39.75211:47.65201:39.75211:09.35191:29.85201:09.352057.46s191:02.102057.46s201:03.70201:03.95201:03.70214:50.26201:18.61
21st304Jack WIGGINS Retro Racing BMX1:34.71191:34.71202:42.96212:42.96211:01.70201:01.702157.00s1757.00s206:16.37212:44.72

Male: Full 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st291Richard TUCKER Carder Technology1:10.1511:11.2511:10.15150.56s150.76s150.56s141.36s141.16s141.16s145.15s144.50s144.50s13:26.371-
2nd196George METCALFE 1:19.0021:16.1021:16.10256.69s454.75s254.75s244.35s343.06s243.06s249.60s449.00s449.00s43:42.91216.54s
3rd160Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa1:19.0431:17.1431:17.14356.19s355.50s355.50s444.25s248.89s744.25s347.60s248.05s247.60s23:44.49318.12s
4th229Jonathan PREEN 1:25.4671:19.7551:19.75554.95s255.54s454.95s344.40s446.25s444.40s450.20s548.50s348.50s33:47.60421.23s
5th285Gregory MELVILLE 1:20.0041:19.1041:19.10458.39s756.60s556.60s546.34s644.96s344.96s557.25s1350.21s650.21s63:50.87524.50s
6th68Bjorn CONACHER Top Jollers1:20.1051:20.10658.26s658.26s745.75s545.75s649.25s349.89s549.25s53:53.36626.99s
7th24Charlie BECKWITH 1:22.1161:21.3671:21.36857.41s558.81s757.41s648.51s846.91s546.91s852.19s750.60s750.60s83:56.28729.91s
8th175Adam LINES 1:25.5581:21.1461:21.14759.95s858.75s658.75s846.81s752.79s1146.81s750.55s659.40s1350.55s73:57.25830.88s
9th28Bradley BEETS Team Far Kew1:31.06121:26.6681:26.6691:01.2591:01.4081:01.25949.21s1047.75s647.75s955.25s951.80s851.80s94:07.46941.09s
10th69Dylan COOMBES 1:28.6991:27.8091:27.80101:03.81101:03.9091:03.811049.05s950.04s849.05s1054.04s853.36s953.36s104:14.021047.65s
11th25Tom BECKWITH 1:28.90101:32.35121:28.90111:10.01151:04.55111:04.55131:01.661550.50s950.50s1156.49s1154.59s1054.59s114:18.541152.17s
12th115Herbie HALLETT RAF-CA1:33.44131:30.69111:30.69131:06.90121:04.00101:04.00111:01.541451.25s1051.25s1257.19s1257.41s1157.19s134:23.131256.76s
13th271Darryl SMITH 1:29.90111:29.80101:29.80121:04.31111:15.04121:04.311255.41s1254.40s1254.40s1355.45s1058.00s1255.45s124:23.961357.59s
14th310Jamie WYATT 1:51.95153:26.11171:51.95161:07.64131:17.25131:07.641454.95s1154.95s1457.50s1457.50s144:52.04141:25.67
15th110Harvey GRIFFITHS RAF-CA1:43.41143:12.65161:43.41141:08.04141:42.25151:08.041558.35s1358.56s1358.35s151:04.19151:04.50141:04.19154:53.99151:27.62
16th315Kian CHURCH 1:54.21161:49.69131:49.69151:21.41161:30.10141:21.41161:03.65161:05.90141:03.65161:08.70161:11.75151:08.70165:23.45161:57.08
17th48Chris BUTCHER 2:10.56172:05.64142:05.64172:01.19172:11.54162:01.19171:13.90171:10.00151:10.00171:13.10171:14.64161:13.10176:29.93173:03.56
18th47James BURTON (sen) Fleet MTB Group2:27.44182:21.75152:21.75182:04.10182:17.75172:04.10181:17.81181:17.40161:17.40181:32.19181:36.44171:32.19187:15.44183:49.07

Male: Full 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st292David VALLER MB Cyclery1:13.9511:14.8511:13.95150.50s151.59s150.50s142.04s143.35s242.04s145.95s146.15s145.95s13:32.441-
2nd227Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing1:15.7531:16.9031:15.75353.50s252.50s252.50s242.15s242.36s142.15s248.40s347.95s347.95s33:38.3525.91s
3rd34Micky BOSWELL Brink.uk1:14.8121:15.2421:14.8127:56.393254.71s354.71s444.00s443.46s343.46s349.06s447.64s247.64s23:40.6238.18s
4th43Damian BROWN Jack Daddy Racing1:16.6041:17.8141:16.60453.96s354.76s453.96s343.81s343.55s443.55s448.21s248.26s448.21s43:42.3249.88s
5th41Peter BROOKS (mas) 1:23.50101:19.6951:19.69657.86s656.50s556.50s546.85s545.09s545.09s551.05s649.60s549.60s53:50.88518.44s
6th213Matthew OLIVER (2) 1:19.0651:20.4161:19.06557.85s559.06s957.85s71:00.953145.40s645.40s649.94s550.05s649.94s63:52.25619.81s
7th225Ian PIDGEON 1:24.60111:26.50121:24.601256.71s458.41s756.71s646.90s647.40s746.90s752.69s951.39s851.39s83:59.60727.16s
8th236Jake READ IDWT1:20.9461:24.69101:20.94758.75s859.66s1058.75s1149.40s1448.95s1148.95s1454.01s1651.64s951.64s94:00.28827.84s
9th78Devin DE JAGER 1:22.8691:23.4071:22.861058.75s81:01.251258.75s1147.90s948.75s1047.90s1153.61s1551.30s751.30s74:00.81928.37s
10th203Steve MULLINS Beespoke Bicycle Care1:22.0071:26.71131:22.00858.16s71:10.712158.16s849.21s1251.65s1849.21s1653.05s1153.29s1453.05s134:02.421029.98s
11th112Oliver GUNNS 1:26.15131:23.8591:23.851159.86s111:01.251259.86s1346.91s750.66s1646.91s853.20s1356.54s2253.20s164:03.821131.38s
12th127Phil HATCH D.O.R.C1:24.65121:25.25111:24.65131:05.29191:00.70111:00.701452.31s1947.66s847.66s951.79s752.10s1251.79s104:04.801232.36s
13th6Paul ARMITAGE 1:26.85141:26.85141:01.511258.19s658.19s948.10s1050.00s1448.10s1252.75s1052.00s1152.00s124:05.141332.70s
14th13James DALZIEL (mas) 1:22.6081:23.7581:22.6091:02.16141:12.06241:02.161656.05s2649.50s1349.50s1753.40s1453.10s1353.10s144:07.361434.92s
15th258Gareth SHAW 1:30.54171:29.41151:29.411759.04s1058.55s858.55s1047.85s849.00s1247.85s1053.14s1254.09s1553.14s154:08.951536.51s
16th222Shane PHILLIPS 1:27.79151:27.79141:27.79151:01.60131:04.86151:01.601549.25s1348.44s948.44s1351.85s851.89s1051.85s114:09.681637.24s
17th218Martin PAYNTER 1:28.44161:28.44161:02.91171:02.911949.15s1149.15s1556.25s1756.25s214:16.751744.31s
18th188Barry MCCABE RNRMCA1:33.95191:32.10191:32.10221:04.65181:03.75141:03.752051.96s1850.10s1550.10s1858.75s2256.36s2056.36s224:22.311849.87s
19th102Gordon FREW 1:35.96201:31.65181:31.65201:02.79161:06.11161:02.791852.65s2053.00s2152.65s2359.60s2355.79s1755.79s184:22.881950.44s
20th91Craig ELLARD RAF-CA1:36.21221:31.31171:31.31191:02.69151:20.50291:02.691754.06s2254.50s2654.06s2657.15s2055.25s1655.25s174:23.312050.87s
21st212Chris OAKLEY (mas) InkedandGrey1:37.60231:31.00161:31.00181:06.21201:07.15181:06.212151.80s1754.35s2451.80s2156.75s1856.50s2156.50s234:25.512153.07s
22nd208Phil NEILL Solar Motorsport1:31.70181:33.30201:31.70211:09.04231:10.89221:09.042450.10s1551.00s1750.10s1858.06s2156.00s1956.00s204:26.842254.40s
23rd80Barry DEVENNEY Electric Shoes1:41.45251:34.25221:34.25241:07.20211:06.29171:06.292251.10s1652.00s2051.10s2057.06s1955.85s1855.85s194:27.492355.05s
24th137Martin HOLROYD 1:41.54261:33.85211:33.85231:12.16251:10.00191:10.002555.15s2451.89s1951.89s221:04.202857.71s2357.71s244:33.45241:01.01
25th187David MATTHEWS 1:36.15211:34.45241:34.45261:07.41221:13.25251:07.412355.74s2554.45s2554.45s281:00.562557.86s2457.86s254:34.17251:01.73
26th191Bradley MCINNES Electric Shoes1:41.41241:34.25221:34.25241:12.40261:14.81271:12.402959.15s2954.25s2354.25s271:03.852759.45s2659.45s274:40.35261:07.91
27th216Mike PARMENTER 1:47.16281:38.86251:38.86271:14.64271:11.50231:11.502853.81s211:01.363053.81s241:00.042458.50s2558.50s264:42.67271:10.23
28th95Daniel FERRIS 1:44.44271:39.55261:39.55281:10.25241:14.60261:10.252654.50s2353.91s2253.91s251:10.943259.96s2759.96s284:43.67281:11.23
29th273Lee SMITH (vet) 1:48.01291:44.30271:44.30291:16.40281:10.54201:10.542759.50s3055.95s2855.95s301:05.55291:01.25291:01.25304:52.04291:19.60
30th105Daniel GIBSON 1:49.70301:45.61291:45.61311:17.56291:15.65281:15.653059.10s2855.94s2755.94s291:06.26301:00.20281:00.20294:57.40301:24.96
31st50Tom CALDECOURT 1:54.00311:44.31281:44.31301:20.10301:27.40301:20.103157.64s2756.50s2956.50s311:02.00261:03.15301:02.00315:02.91311:30.47
32nd128Chris HAWKINS (ebike) 2:02.00322:05.00302:02.00321:40.00311:39.51311:39.51321:03.50321:04.31311:03.50321:06.85311:07.91311:06.85325:51.86322:19.42

Male: Full 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st245Neal RUSSELL MB Cyclery1:16.2911:14.1111:14.11152.90s152.21s152.21s144.20s142.85s142.85s148.16s147.61s247.61s23:36.781-
2nd77Baz D'ARCY 1:18.8121:16.9521:16.95256.00s354.10s254.10s244.45s243.00s243.00s248.90s247.40s147.40s13:41.4524.67s
3rd106Mark GILLETT 1:20.1031:18.7141:18.71454.75s254.10s254.10s247.20s744.90s344.90s350.10s348.65s348.65s33:46.3639.58s
4th55Liam TYRRELL 1:21.5041:18.5031:18.50356.50s456.25s456.25s445.21s345.75s545.21s450.45s449.46s549.46s53:49.42412.64s
5th66James CLIFFORD-COX 1:22.0561:20.3651:20.3651:01.361557.75s657.75s747.90s1245.54s445.54s551.50s849.00s449.00s43:52.65515.87s
6th289Nicholas TOWNSEND Motley Crew1:22.9081:22.5091:22.501057.15s557.60s557.15s546.79s446.40s646.40s651.40s649.85s649.85s63:55.90619.12s
7th92Chris ELSOM-JONES InkedandGrey1:21.5041:20.7961:20.79659.81s958.25s858.25s947.70s847.00s847.00s851.06s550.21s750.21s73:56.25719.47s
8th189Tim MCDOWELL 1:24.35111:27.29181:24.351457.31s657.90s757.31s650.26s1749.04s1449.04s1654.66s1751.65s951.65s94:02.35825.57s
9th59Michael CHIVERS Cake & Cogs Enduro Club1:24.49121:23.75131:23.75131:00.50131:01.20121:00.501447.06s647.60s1047.06s951.40s651.10s851.10s84:02.41925.63s
10th96Tom FEWSTER 1:24.21101:21.5071:21.5071:10.75281:01.04111:01.041747.75s948.11s1147.75s1153.90s1652.55s1352.55s154:02.841026.06s
11th132Dean HEWITT Cake & Cogs Enduro Club1:25.94141:22.0581:22.0581:00.60141:02.35171:00.601546.86s546.95s746.86s755.26s1853.61s1553.61s174:03.121126.34s
12th60Alan CHURCH Blokes & Spokes1:23.2591:23.30121:23.251259.96s1059.91s959.91s1153.55s2548.29s1248.29s1353.75s1553.76s1653.75s184:05.201228.42s
13th288Robert TOBIN 1:28.84191:25.65151:25.65161:02.25191:00.94101:00.941647.85s1047.10s947.10s1053.20s1352.30s1252.30s124:05.991329.21s
14th153David JOHNSTON (gvet) 1:27.81181:23.16111:23.16111:06.44231:02.25161:02.252353.05s2348.60s1348.60s1552.46s1152.60s1452.46s144:06.471429.69s
15th173Gareth LEWIS 1:22.4071:22.56101:22.4091:06.46241:01.86141:01.862149.54s1450.59s2049.54s1853.00s1255.06s2253.00s164:06.801530.02s
16th45Mark BUNKER 1:30.20211:25.81161:25.811857.90s71:02.491857.90s849.55s1550.35s1949.55s191:00.602954.64s2054.64s214:07.901631.12s
17th195Andy MERRETT Mountain Mania Racing1:27.50171:27.502059.46s81:03.212159.46s1049.91s1650.10s1849.91s2152.35s952.06s1152.06s114:08.931732.15s
18th149Neil JAGO Gavigan Paving1:25.65131:26.59171:25.65161:00.20121:02.04151:00.201348.56s1357.10s2848.56s1455.29s1954.69s2154.69s224:09.101832.32s
19th193Russell MEARS 1:27.46161:25.35141:25.35151:02.55201:02.65201:02.552450.86s1949.65s1649.65s2053.44s1451.85s1051.85s104:09.401932.62s
20th46Matt BUNKER 1:35.46241:32.70231:32.70241:00.10111:06.50251:00.101247.85s1049.65s1647.85s1252.41s1054.35s1852.41s134:13.062036.28s
21st83Bruce DRISCOLL Mustn't Grumble1:27.44151:28.36201:27.44191:03.71211:01.34131:01.341851.25s2059.85s3251.25s2457.54s2456.70s2456.70s244:16.732139.95s
22nd300Andy WEDDELL Elmbridge Eagles1:30.00201:28.50211:28.50221:04.10221:02.60191:02.602552.60s2252.30s2452.30s2655.50s2054.60s1954.60s204:18.002241.22s
23rd298Pasco WARNER Team New2Tri1:42.75281:31.41221:31.41231:01.79171:04.10221:01.792050.60s1850.86s2150.60s2257.00s2257.34s2557.00s254:20.802344.02s
24th256Brian SEARLE 1:35.20231:34.75241:34.75251:01.60161:06.71261:01.601951.96s2151.25s2351.25s2455.75s2153.94s1753.94s194:21.542444.76s
25th214James ORSBORN 1:31.05221:28.20191:28.20211:02.10181:09.06281:02.102253.75s2659.00s3153.75s2758.56s2557.55s2757.55s274:21.602544.82s
26th161Rob KINGSTON Cake & Cogs Enduro Club1:35.70251:35.20251:35.20261:07.50251:05.50241:05.502753.21s2449.40s1549.40s171:00.002756.10s2356.10s234:26.202649.42s
27th114Phill HALL 1:47.00311:36.30271:36.30281:10.50271:05.20231:05.202654.56s2751.20s2251.20s2359.21s2658.34s2858.34s284:31.042754.26s
28th140Ian HORSEMAN 1:44.55301:38.40291:38.40301:09.40261:07.05271:07.052855.00s2853.89s2653.89s2957.40s2357.50s2657.40s264:36.742859.96s
29th293Ryan VAN DER LUGT 1:42.06271:36.50281:36.50291:14.91291:12.30291:12.302955.10s2953.81s2553.81s281:00.362858.94s2958.94s294:41.55291:04.77
30th179Steve MACKIE (vet) 1:41.04261:36.21261:36.21271:15.65311:54.60331:15.65321:00.113154.35s2754.35s301:02.84301:00.70301:00.70304:46.91301:10.13
31st130Mark HENRICK 1:43.55291:42.20301:42.20311:17.96321:14.04301:14.04301:00.543257.21s2957.21s311:04.00321:00.79311:00.79314:54.24311:17.46
32nd169Michael LEE 1:53.85321:48.51311:48.51321:15.51301:23.39311:15.51311:04.40331:06.29331:04.40331:18.85331:12.20331:12.20335:20.62321:43.84
33rd280Paul STOCKELL RAF-CA1:57.76331:55.00321:55.00331:25.96331:47.66321:25.963359.15s3057.94s3057.94s321:03.59311:06.61321:03.59325:22.49331:45.71

Male: Full 50+  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st19Neil BASS 1:24.7921:23.4111:23.41158.84s11:00.55158.84s146.50s146.31s146.31s11:04.14951.81s151.81s14:00.371-
2nd311Aaron YOUNG LOMAG1:24.4111:24.4121:01.3521:01.35247.10s247.10s252.19s152.19s24:05.0524.68s
3rd44Rob BROWNE 1:28.8131:26.0531:26.0541:07.0061:04.2031:04.20549.94s349.64s249.64s354.04s252.71s252.71s34:12.60312.23s
4th242Luke ROBSON (gvet) Jack Daddy Racing1:29.3041:25.5921:25.5931:03.5941:03.9521:03.59451.50s451.85s551.50s558.00s556.50s556.50s64:17.18416.81s
5th52Sean CANAVAN 1:35.3561:32.0441:32.0451:06.9051:05.2541:05.25652.10s550.55s350.55s456.50s455.40s355.40s44:23.24522.87s
6th101Justin FOXALL 1:33.9451:33.3451:33.3461:02.1931:05.2541:02.19353.50s654.14s653.50s759.91s657.09s657.09s74:26.12625.75s
7th167Alex LAWLER 1:41.8581:39.0071:39.0081:10.2171:07.3561:07.35753.64s751.61s451.61s656.15s355.56s455.56s54:33.52733.15s
8th113Mark HACKER 1:38.2971:34.7561:34.7571:13.4591:11.5671:11.56856.75s954.55s754.55s959.91s61:00.00859.91s94:40.77840.40s
9th35Darren BOUGHTON Retro Racing BMX1:55.90111:45.9481:45.9491:12.7581:15.9191:12.75954.35s856.29s854.35s81:00.29858.35s758.35s84:51.39951.02s
10th254Mark SEAMAN 1:47.44102:07.35101:47.44111:45.04121:15.8181:15.811059.80s1058.50s958.50s101:07.71101:10.69101:07.71105:09.46101:09.09
11th215Mick PARMENTER 1:46.5092:06.9491:46.50101:22.30101:22.55101:22.30111:00.96111:02.64101:00.96111:08.46111:10.1591:08.46115:18.22111:17.85
12th33Winston BOND 2:07.60122:12.90112:07.60121:40.25111:30.01111:30.01121:07.26121:08.79111:07.26121:14.34121:13.60111:13.60125:58.47121:58.10
13th303David WIGGINS Retro Racing BMX3:01.75133:01.75132:17.29132:17.29131:27.65131:27.65131:39.84131:39.84138:26.53134:26.16

Male: Full Fun  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st29James BETTERIDGE 1:27.8621:26.1411:26.1421:00.1511:02.4611:00.15152.19s751.55s551.55s854.91s154.90s454.90s44:12.741-
2nd67Simon COLLINS (fun) 1:29.5541:27.1021:27.1031:03.1121:08.6071:03.11349.15s149.44s249.15s155.06s353.50s153.50s14:12.8620.12s
3rd257Neil SELLERS FNR1:29.3531:30.3051:29.3551:03.5041:06.7651:03.50451.56s549.69s349.69s355.06s355.35s655.06s64:17.6034.86s
4th126Slade HASTINGS FNR1:25.7111:30.2941:25.7111:05.6562:47.35201:05.65650.56s352.15s650.56s556.14s658.50s1056.14s74:18.0645.32s
5th278Adam STEEL 1:34.3571:27.7931:27.7941:06.1171:06.3141:06.11852.50s952.65s952.50s1055.50s553.50s153.50s14:19.9057.16s
6th131Dan HEWITT 1:33.2551:34.70101:33.2581:03.4531:02.6121:02.61250.30s252.39s750.30s41:07.001856.20s756.20s84:22.3669.62s
7th207Alex NEEDS FNR1:33.6561:32.2561:32.2561:06.3081:05.7531:05.75751.46s457.15s1551.46s758.20s854.41s354.41s34:23.87711.13s
8th53Gavin CARTER 1:34.7081:32.5071:32.5071:04.8151:08.0561:04.81551.86s652.39s751.86s955.00s255.26s555.00s54:24.17811.43s
9th70Calum COUSINS 1:37.86121:33.4481:33.4491:09.01101:16.35171:09.011152.21s849.31s149.31s258.69s957.50s957.50s104:29.26916.52s
10th231Joe PUTTNAM Bert and Ernie1:39.61131:37.64121:37.64131:11.45131:08.6071:08.601054.04s1151.39s451.39s657.60s756.95s856.95s94:34.581021.84s
11th177James LU 1:36.05111:34.75111:34.75111:09.96111:10.20111:09.961353.65s101:01.191853.65s1159.91s1058.70s1158.70s114:37.061124.32s
12th204Gavin MUNRO 1:35.5491:40.51131:35.54121:07.5691:08.8591:07.56954.34s1255.81s1254.34s121:01.36121:01.60161:01.36164:38.801226.06s
13th265Alan SKERRATT 1:35.65101:34.5691:34.56101:10.14121:12.46131:10.141455.85s1455.80s1155.80s151:03.36151:00.55141:00.55144:41.051328.31s
14th1Cameron ALLEN 2:18.96211:41.29161:41.29161:38.80211:09.15101:09.15121:11.441955.25s1055.25s141:13.46201:00.10131:00.10134:45.791433.05s
15th272John SMITH (gvet) Alien Invaders1:54.79181:40.64141:40.64141:12.75141:15.00161:12.751655.16s1356.84s1455.16s131:00.751159.09s1259.09s124:47.641534.90s
16th299Chris WARREN Bert and Ernie1:41.15141:40.95151:40.95151:32.56201:13.15141:13.151755.94s1555.91s1355.91s161:01.66141:00.55141:00.55144:50.561637.82s
17th277Mike STANFORD 1:52.16161:41.59171:41.59171:16.85161:13.15141:13.151759.44s1658.59s1658.59s171:06.06171:03.15171:03.15184:56.481743.74s
18th58Stuart CHAPMAN Alien Invaders1:53.69171:46.20191:46.20191:15.19151:10.35121:10.35155:28.81221:00.05171:00.05181:01.44131:03.30181:01.44174:58.041845.30s
19th108Danny GRAY 1:50.85151:45.40181:45.40181:23.56181:19.50181:19.50201:02.25171:01.60191:01.60191:05.39161:05.96201:05.39195:11.891959.15s
20th247Domenic SANTA CATERINA Motley Crew2:08.16201:51.00201:51.00201:19.35171:20.10191:19.35191:03.50181:02.75201:02.75201:07.75191:05.40191:05.40205:18.50201:05.76
21st210Stewart NESS 2:03.56192:03.56211:28.60191:28.60211:14.65201:14.65211:16.95211:16.95216:03.76211:51.02
22nd209Emily NESS 2:34.61222:34.61222:09.19222:09.19221:17.00211:17.00221:25.59221:25.59227:26.39223:13.65

 

 

Female: Full 14-39  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st9Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Racing1:21.4611:17.5011:17.50155.51s158.20s155.51s147.15s144.95s144.95s148.59s151.50s148.59s13:46.551-
2nd37Elvita BRANCH C6 Bikes1:30.7531:28.4421:28.4421:18.0051:03.0621:03.06251.84s250.15s250.15s255.90s253.44s253.44s24:15.09228.54s
3rd111Rhiannon GUNNER Filthy Rides1:30.6421:31.1531:30.6431:06.5421:05.9031:05.90354.10s350.25s350.25s356.30s356.29s356.29s34:23.08336.53s
4th125Paige HARVEY Roam & Ride1:37.3141:37.7541:37.3141:07.9131:09.0041:07.91457.39s654.04s554.04s51:02.5961:00.9151:00.9154:40.17453.62s
5th281Michelle STUPPLE Ice bikes UK1:43.8661:43.8661:10.5941:10.59556.29s453.14s453.14s458.66s458.81s458.66s44:46.25559.70s
6th164Lucie LANE 1:43.2951:42.6651:42.6651:18.3561:10.9451:10.94657.25s556.50s656.50s61:01.8551:04.1161:01.8564:51.9561:05.40
7th120Jenner HARLAND 2:17.1071:59.4961:59.4972:24.16101:28.9661:28.9671:30.5091:06.6471:06.6471:26.2481:17.8181:17.8185:52.9072:06.35
8th287Hannah TINDLE 2:33.1092:08.0072:08.0081:36.9671:37.9071:36.9681:13.5571:10.9081:10.9082:54.10101:17.4071:17.4076:13.2682:26.71
9th223Zara PHILLIPS 2:23.1082:23.1091:46.0081:46.0091:18.2181:18.21101:18.0071:18.0096:45.3192:58.76
10th152Daisy JOHNSTON 3:53.66102:35.0682:35.06101:54.1492:03.7581:54.14101:36.15101:16.6691:16.6691:31.3191:19.8191:19.81107:05.67103:19.12

Female: Full 40+  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1best S2r1 S2r2 S2best S3r1 S3r2 S3best S4r1 S4r2 S4best Total time Diff
1st267Shellie SLATER Elmbridge Eagles1:38.9611:38.9611:09.7511:14.2011:09.75153.59s11:04.59553.59s159.25s158.11s158.11s14:40.411-
2nd63Rachel CLAY 1:44.5431:40.7911:40.7921:18.6641:16.0631:16.06355.19s257.85s255.19s21:01.3121:02.4021:01.3124:53.35212.94s
3rd81Renée DIWELL DC Cycles1:41.9121:41.0621:41.0631:15.1521:15.9121:15.15255.70s355.30s155.30s31:03.1531:03.5031:03.1534:54.66314.25s
4th136Polly HOLMES 1:50.6641:50.6651:17.5631:17.5641:03.0541:01.9431:01.9441:07.8641:08.2541:07.8645:18.02437.61s
5th98Jackie FIELD Off Root1:53.0951:48.3531:48.3541:19.9051:21.3541:19.9051:06.1461:03.2541:03.2551:14.5471:08.7051:08.7055:20.20539.79s
6th155Vicki JOHNSTON 2:23.1172:07.2962:07.2991:34.5681:40.8071:34.5681:09.2971:06.0061:06.0061:14.0551:10.0661:10.0665:57.9161:17.50
7th99Sharon FIELDS 2:25.3982:03.5442:03.5471:31.6161:30.3651:30.3661:15.4191:10.9391:10.9391:19.4181:16.4191:16.4196:01.2471:20.83
8th237Jenny RECORD 2:30.09102:08.7572:08.75101:34.4671:33.0061:33.0071:06.0551:08.2571:06.0571:14.2561:13.9181:13.9186:01.7181:21.30
9th230Anneke PRINS Hemel Hempstead CC2:26.4092:06.9652:06.9681:59.8591:54.1581:54.1591:09.5481:10.0081:09.5481:23.4091:13.8571:13.8576:24.5091:44.09
10th36Helen BRADLEY Hub and Glory2:58.35112:58.35112:52.31112:52.31111:39.10101:39.10101:40.45101:40.45109:10.21104:29.80
20Kim BATSFORD 1:55.5961:55.5962:07.85102:07.8510DNF
Chat with us